Trails to Success 5K Run & Walk

back to results

Oct. 15, 2006

Trails to Success 5K Run & Walk
Bay City, MI
Results provided by Miller Race Management

Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run
Overall Male
1. Dearley, Oliver Grand Blanc, MI 48 24:38.65 1
Overall Female
1. Gorga, Jessica Bloomington, IN 24 32:28.84 10
1-14 Male
1. Lesinski, Thomas Bay City, MI 12 57:07.68 50
1-14 Female
1. Peterson, Amanda Bay City, MI 14 33:42.75 15
15-19 Male
1. Gere, Travis Caro, MI 17 25:53.14 3
20-29 Male
1. Bowdish, Zak Bay City, MI 24 30:37.41 7
2. Van Wert, Rob Bay City, MI 24 34:10.15 17
3. Klosowski, Mike Elkton, MI 25 34:47.10 18
20-29 Female
1. Brey, Heather Essexville, MI 28 39:45.30 27
2. Stearns, Amanda Midland, MI 28 39:52.49 28
3. MacDonald, Amy Bay City, MI 28 42:25.24 33
4. Gahagan, Sarah Clio, MI 26 48:19.24 44
5. McCombs, Dana Flint, MI 27 1:09:16.37 63
30-39 Male
1. LaFave, Jason Sanford, MI 31 25:10.19 2
2. Thomas, Greg Clio, MI 37 26:45.44 4
3. Abbott, Brian Saginaw, MI 36 30:46.40 8
4. Baker, Jason Bay City, MI 35 38:48.57 24
5. Przepiora, Jeff Bay City, MI 37 44:00.36 36
30-39 Female
1. Discher, Shelly Bay City, MI 30 37:09.28 21
2. Goeman, Julia Midland, MI 32 43:35.79 35
3. Silver, Tiffany Bay City, MI 35 46:39.91 40
4. Kietzman, Jodi Bay City, MI 34 53:45.27 47
40-49 Male
1. Dodd, Rody Midland, MI 43 31:35.09 9
2. Van Auken, Joe Cass City, MI 43 33:12.71 13
3. Metevia, John Midland, MI 49 36:16.09 20
4. Tompkins, Tim Rhodes, MI 47 37:21.50 22
5. Brawner, Chuck Bloomington, IL 48 40:19.24 30
6. Lesinski, Mark Bay City, MI 46 40:41.24 31
7. Larive, Brian Kawkawlin, MI 49 41:10.14 32
8. Zittle, Jim Waterford, MI 43 48:30.72 45
40-49 Female
1. Reeves, Teresa Pinconning, MI 45 33:08.37 11
2. Snyder, Brenda Linwood, MI 44 33:23.77 14
3. Martin, Teresa Freeland, MI 47 33:48.34 16
4. Doherty, Kathy Springfield, IL 48 40:18.75 29
5. Lonnaghan, Ann Essexville, MI 48 45:16.07 38
6. Wrzesinski, Brenda Kawkawlin, MI 43 46:03.45 39
7. Waterman, Sherri Bay City, MI 40 47:24.83 42
8. Eschenwick, Sherry Sterling, MI 49 1:03:46.41 58


50-59 Male
1. Scott, Gary Midland, MI 58 29:24.77 5
2. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 52 30:14.87 6
3. Buda, Nick Bay City, MI 58 33:10.07 12
4. Hubbard, Ronald Saginaw, MI 57 35:04.58 19
5. Prior, Michael Bay City, MI 52 38:35.84 23
6. Salinas, Lazaro Saginaw, MI 56 39:26.79 26
7. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 54 44:14.44 37
50-59 Female
1. Herm, Ann Bay City, MI 55 49:07.00 46
60-69 Female
1. Light, Betsy Reese, MI 66 47:02.11 41
2. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 61 47:52.88 43
60-69 Male
1. Light, Floyd Reese, MI 66 39:17.05 25
70-99 Male
1. Hensley, Harrison Pinckney, MI 74 43:00.14 34s

Division - Walk
Overall Male
1. Hanafee, Gary Detroit, MI 51 55:21.08 48
2. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 58 55:21.95 49
3. Dobberstein, Daniel Saginaw, MI 56 57:55.51 51
4. Kaczmarek, Geoff Bay City, MI 25 58:39.04 54
5. Maze, Jim Essexville, MI 57 58:41.64 56
6. Sujkowski, Tim Bay City, MI 49 1:04:02.85 59
7. Cherry, Bradley Bay City, MI 16 1:09:47.89 65
8. Cherry, Rob Bay City, MI 45 1:09:48.74 66
Overall Female
1. Rexer, Elyce Essexville, MI 54 58:08.58 52
2. Biskup, Monty Bay City, MI 57 58:31.50 53
3. Jatczak, Heather Bay City, MI 33 58:39.88 55
4. Maze, Linda Essexville, MI 55 58:47.86 57
5. Sujkowski, Cathy Bay City, MI 44 1:04:04.68 60
6. Tanzini, Joann Midland, MI 58 1:04:26.55 61
7. Fisher, Gayle Saginaw, MI 29 1:06:02.74 62
8. Cherry, Debbie Bay City, MI 45 1:09:47.04 64