Western Lakes Activity Association (WLAA) Conference Meet

back to results

Oct. 20, 2006

Western Lakes Activity Association (WLAA) Conference Meet
Willow Metro Park, MI


Event 3 Boys 5k Run CC Boys JV Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #80 Freyberg, Mark 9 Livonia Churchill 5:39.5 17:34.72 1
2 #83 Hecksel, Matthew 10 Livonia Churchill 5:45.5 17:53.18 2
3 #85 Mann, Joshua 12 Livonia Churchill 5:47.5 17:59.41 3
4 #103 Wise, Nathan 10 Livonia Churchill 5:49.2 18:04.84 4
5 #192 Krauss, Eric 11 Livonia Stevenson 5:53.1 18:17.00 5
6 #265 Smetana, Cory 10 Northville 5:56.1 18:26.37 6
7 #254 Marti, William 11 Northville 5:56.4 18:27.07 7
8 #305 Xu, Henry 12 Plymouth 5:56.7 18:28.08 8
9 #333 Devey, Matt 10 Salem 5:57.6 18:30.97 9
10 #301 Scarparo, Justin 11 Plymouth 5:58.4 18:33.34 10
11 #188 Hoelzel, Alexander 11 Livonia Stevenson 5:59.6 18:37.19 11
12 #193 Liddell, Graham 10 Livonia Stevenson 6:01.4 18:42.66 12
13 #242 Girbach, Jeffrey 10 Northville 6:01.6 18:43.18 13
14 #259 Oehmke, Charles 12 Northville 6:01.8 18:43.84 14
15 #34 Peck, Jon 9 Canton 6:02.2 18:45.23 15
16 #179 Burger, Jordan 10 Livonia Stevenson 6:02.5 18:46.24 16
17 #190 Kaman, Thomas 10 Livonia Stevenson 6:03.0 18:47.64 17
18 #97 Saam, Zachary 12 Livonia Churchill 6:04.1 18:50.95 18
19 #352 Volstromer, Alex 9 Salem 6:04.3 18:51.72 19
20 #288 Buzzard, Warren 9 Plymouth 6:04.5 18:52.45 20
21 #347 Rowley, Chris 12 Salem 6:05.4 18:55.08 21
22 #194 Lipsky, Justin 11 Livonia Stevenson 6:05.9 18:56.68 22
23 #419 Keenan, Patrick 11 Northern 6:06.1 18:57.45 23
24 #335 Furbacher, Drew 12 Salem 6:06.5 18:58.65 24
25 #178 Betke, Bryan 12 Livonia Stevenson 6:07.1 19:00.36 25
26 #253 Lunn, Nathan 9 Northville 6:07.4 19:01.18 26
27 #78 Flaharty, Ryan 11 Livonia Churchill 6:07.6 19:01.97 27
28 #336 Gerlach, Neal 10 Salem 6:08.5 19:04.66 28
29 #344 Lang, Alex 10 Salem 6:09.2 19:06.92 29
30 #239 Changelian, Armen 10 Northville 6:10.7 19:11.71 30
31 #250 Khan, Habib 11 Northville 6:12.0 19:15.62 31
32 #337 Giles, Michael 11 Salem 6:12.2 19:16.18 32
33 #415 Crable, John 12 Northern 6:12.9 19:18.49 33
34 #136 Schotten, Chris 12 Livonia Franklin 6:13.4 19:19.84 34
35 #84 Keeling, Ryan 9 Livonia Churchill 6:14.7 19:24.08 35
36 #88 Mireles, Kyle 10 Livonia Churchill 6:15.1 19:25.24
37 #142 Sponenburgh, Allen 11 Livonia Franklin 6:16.4 19:29.25 36
38 #351 Steinman, Andrew 9 Salem 6:16.7 19:30.27
39 #346 Patel, Mayur 11 Salem 6:17.0 19:31.16
40 #183 Costa, Daniel 11 Livonia Stevenson 6:17.4 19:32.28
41 #299 Ostrowski, Stephen 11 Plymouth 6:17.7 19:33.19 37
42 #89 Osgood, Quinn 9 Livonia Churchill 6:18.1 19:34.54
43 #185 Dunn, Aaron 11 Livonia Stevenson 6:18.4 19:35.51
44 #262 Redick, Kevin 10 Northville 6:18.5 19:35.97
45 #303 Seibel, Lucas 11 Plymouth 6:18.7 19:36.58 38
46 #127 Curry, Alex 10 Livonia Franklin 6:18.9 19:37.15 39
47 #92 Pesys, Tomas 12 Livonia Churchill 6:20.1 19:40.66
48 #198 Plisko, Eric 10 Livonia Stevenson 6:20.2 19:41.09
49 #247 Hilger, Christopher 12 Northville 6:21.4 19:44.71
50 #451 Jacobs, Joshua 10 Walled Lake Western 6:21.6 19:45.34 40
51 #94 Picard, Andrew 10 Livonia Churchill 6:22.4 19:47.99
52 #340 Jones, Jared 10 Salem 6:22.9 19:49.51
53 #36 Schauerte, Anton 11 Canton 6:24.1 19:53.17 41
54 #385 Potter, Adam 11 Walled Lake Central 6:24.8 19:55.44 42
55 #327 Thayer, Joe 10 Salem 6:25.0 19:56.02
56 #31 Jasinski, Jay 10 Canton 6:25.2 19:56.72 43
57 #263 Riley, Colin 9 Northville 6:25.5 19:57.52
58 #348 Rowley, Matt 10 Salem 6:25.9 19:58.68
59 #98 Szado, Matthew 10 Livonia Churchill 6:27.1 20:02.66
60 #296 Maycock, David 12 Plymouth 6:28.0 20:05.48 44
61 #255 Lerner, Kevin 9 Northville 6:28.2 20:05.92
62 #339 Hayes, Ryan 11 Salem 6:28.4 20:06.47
63 #129 Duke, Derek 11 Livonia Franklin 6:28.8 20:07.72 45
64 #290 Hessel, Colin 11 Plymouth 6:29.0 20:08.48 46
65 #342 Knivila, Brandon 11 Salem 6:29.2 20:09.18
66 #460 Stevenson, Brian 11 Walled Lake Western 6:29.8 20:11.03 47
67 #104 Zoski, Stephen 10 Livonia Churchill 6:30.8 20:13.97
68 #267 Zbik, Tyler 10 Northville 6:30.9 20:14.40
69 #124 Church, John 12 Livonia Franklin 6:31.1 20:14.99 48
70 #243 Grant, Evan 11 Northville 6:31.8 20:17.07
71 #334 Domin, Victor 12 Salem 6:32.0 20:17.81
72 #264 Short, Logan 11 Northville 6:32.4 20:19.13
73 #426 Simpson, Blake 10 Northern 6:33.0 20:20.73 49
74 #379 Dillon, Trevor 11 Walled Lake Central 6:34.0 20:23.94 50
75 #182 Collins, Ethan 9 Livonia Stevenson 6:35.3 20:28.04
76 #295 Liu, Stephen 11 Plymouth 6:35.7 20:29.20
77 #203 Wrenbeck, Jeffrey 10 Livonia Stevenson 6:36.2 20:30.84
78 #412 Baugher, Curt 9 Northern 6:36.5 20:31.89 51
79 #99 Tremel, Edward 10 Livonia Churchill 6:36.7 20:32.36
80 #145 Tusupov, Galym 12 Livonia Franklin 6:37.3 20:34.19 52
81 #134 McRobb, Seth 12 Livonia Franklin 6:37.4 20:34.68 53
82 #241 Easow, Andrew 12 Northville 6:38.5 20:37.94
83 #252 Kreichelt, Andrew 10 Northville 6:39.2 20:40.27
84 #137 Schultz, Bryan 9 Livonia Franklin 6:40.9 20:45.49
85 #297 Neumann, Matt 9 Plymouth 6:43.5 20:53.46
86 #450 Goodman, Andrew 12 Walled Lake Western 6:43.8 20:54.28 54
87 #425 Roeser, Patrick 9 Northern 6:47.3 21:05.27 55
88 #350 Sonnega, Sam 9 Salem 6:47.8 21:06.87
89 #200 Schmeling, Alexande 11 Livonia Stevenson 6:48.1 21:07.69
90 #180 Cari, Brian 10 Livonia Stevenson 6:48.5 21:09.11
91 #338 Gubry, David 10 Salem 6:49.0 21:10.58
92 #245 Grimmer, Stephen 9 Northville 6:49.3 21:11.46
93 #195 Marzec, Nicholas 9 Livonia Stevenson 6:50.2 21:14.42
94 #143 Taylor, Aaron 12 Livonia Franklin 6:51.3 21:17.59
95 #175 Agius, Michael 12 Livonia Stevenson 6:52.3 21:20.78
96 #126 Crechiolo, Anthony 9 Livonia Franklin 6:52.7 21:22.07
97 #378 Crimmins, Andrew 9 Walled Lake Central 6:54.7 21:28.20 56
98 #381 Loomans, William 9 Walled Lake Central 6:54.9 21:28.96 57
99 #24 Austin, David 9 Canton 6:55.3 21:30.02 58
100 #464 Zhang, James 11 Walled Lake Western 6:57.6 21:37.40 59
101 #462 Wintman, Justin 11 Walled Lake Western 6:57.8 21:37.90 60
102 #481 Mills, Christian 11 Wayne Memorial 6:58.0 21:38.55
103 #26 Cipolla, Matthew 10 Canton 6:59.5 21:43.33 61
104 #181 Casing, Richard 12 Livonia Stevenson 7:00.7 21:46.84
105 #141 Solt, Luke 12 Livonia Franklin 7:01.2 21:48.42
106 #176 Andridge, Colin 9 Livonia Stevenson 7:01.6 21:49.84
107 #246 Gutowski, Brandon 10 Northville 7:02.3 21:51.92
108 #138 Shafer, Bill 9 Livonia Franklin 7:03.9 21:56.87
109 #131 Gunter, Andrew 11 Livonia Franklin 7:05.4 22:01.41
110 #40 Watts, Steve 9 Canton 7:06.9 22:06.04 62
111 #330 Cowing, Robert 9 Salem 7:09.4 22:14.05
112 #292 Kennedy, Shane 9 Plymouth 7:15.3 22:32.41
113 #90 Patel, Hetav 12 Livonia Churchill 7:16.2 22:35.18
114 #488 Woodson, Robert 10 Wayne Memorial 7:19.5 22:45.46
115 #421 Pease, Matthew 9 Northern 7:24.0 22:59.44 63
116 #132 Jacobsen, Justin 10 Livonia Franklin 7:27.7 23:10.97
117 #417 Fenzel, Andrew 11 Northern 7:37.3 23:40.55 64
118 #384 Palmer, Donnie 9 Walled Lake Central 7:41.2 23:52.82 65
119 #93 Peterman, Micahel 9 Livonia Churchill 7:42.6 23:56.99
120 #184 Dochenetz, Jeremy 9 Livonia Stevenson 7:43.0 23:58.37
121 #86 Markarian, Raffi 12 Livonia Churchill 7:55.8 24:38.02
122 #452 Kay, Chad 9 Walled Lake Western 8:01.3 24:55.35 66
123 #77 Cacicedo, Conor 9 Livonia Churchill 8:02.7 24:59.43
124 #507 Jennings, Sylvester 12 Westland John Glenn 8:23.6 26:04.64
125 #514 Maxwell, Ryan 12 Westland John Glenn 8:23.8 26:05.20
126 #422 Piskorski, Bryce 11 Northern 8:27.0 26:15.01
127 #418 Hildebrandt, Sean 9 Northern 8:38.9 26:51.89
128 #345 Nosewicz, Josh 11 Salem 9:36.5 29:50.90

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Livonia Churchill 28 1 2 3 4 18 27 35
Total Time: 1:30:23.10
Average: 18:04.62
2 Livonia Stevenson 61 5 11 12 16 17 22 25
Total Time: 1:33:10.73
Average: 18:38.15
3 Northville 66 6 7 13 14 26 30 31
Total Time: 1:33:21.64
Average: 18:40.33
4 Salem 101 9 19 21 24 28 29 32
Total Time: 1:34:21.08
Average: 18:52.22
5 Plymouth 113 8 10 20 37 38 44 46
Total Time: 1:35:03.64
Average: 19:00.73
6 Livonia Franklin 202 34 36 39 45 48 52 53
Total Time: 1:38:48.95
Average: 19:45.79
7 Walled Lake Northern 211 23 33 49 51 55 63 64
Total Time: 1:40:13.83
Average: 20:02.77
8 Canton 218 15 41 43 58 61 62
Total Time: 1:41:48.47
Average: 20:21.70
9 Walled Lake Western 260 40 47 54 59 60 66
Total Time: 1:44:05.95
Average: 20:49.19
10 Walled Lake Central 270 42 50 56 57 65
Total Time: 1:47:09.36
Average: 21:25.88



Event 4 Girls 5k Run CC Girls JV Run
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #50 Hope, Erica 12 Livonia Churchill 6:49.9 21:13.30 1
2 #72 Verellen, Michele 11 Livonia Churchill 6:50.1 21:13.96 2
3 #71 Verellen, Kimberly 11 Livonia Churchill 6:51.4 21:17.96 3
4 #205 Baditoi, Amy 10 Northville 6:55.1 21:29.52 4
5 #237 Tilson, Leslie 11 Northville 6:55.2 21:29.99 5
6 #409 Wood, Riley 9 Northern 7:00.1 21:45.06 6
7 #11 Kulczycki, Melanie 9 Canton 7:01.1 21:48.17 7
8 #75 Westrick, Melissa 11 Livonia Churchill 7:04.1 21:57.45 8
9 #216 Gutowski, Vicki 11 Northville 7:04.3 21:57.99 9
10 #225 Kreichelt, Emily 12 Northville 7:05.4 22:01.42 10
11 #173 Stahrr, Rebecca 12 Livonia Stevenson 7:06.0 22:03.49 11
12 #276 Chagas, Elise 9 Plymouth 7:06.6 22:05.41 12
13 #53 Lussiez, Alisha 12 Livonia Churchill 7:07.9 22:09.45 13
14 #213 Dickinson, Markea 9 Northville 7:08.2 22:10.28 14
15 #43 Clairmont, Emily 10 Livonia Churchill 7:09.6 22:14.70 15
16 #67 Pao, Tiffany 12 Livonia Churchill 7:11.5 22:20.39 16
17 #52 Lambert, Rachel 12 Livonia Churchill 7:12.2 22:22.74
18 #148 Anderle, Gina 12 Livonia Stevenson 7:12.9 22:24.70 17
19 #154 Glynn, Katherine 9 Livonia Stevenson 7:13.0 22:25.22 18
20 #73 Vertin, Nicolette 10 Livonia Churchill 7:13.9 22:27.88
21 #215 Forsythe, Sarah 9 Northville 7:14.8 22:30.88 19
22 #42 Benson, Courtney 11 Livonia Churchill 7:15.0 22:31.49
23 #158 Kogelmann, Kelly 12 Livonia Stevenson 7:15.2 22:31.96 20
24 #62 Miazgowicz, Kerri 10 Livonia Churchill 7:15.3 22:32.27
25 #46 Conklin, Katherine 12 Livonia Churchill 7:15.4 22:32.75
26 #395 Hug, Sarah 12 Northern 7:15.7 22:33.41 21
27 #403 Scheidemantel, Alex 11 Northern 7:15.9 22:34.00 22
28 #392 Carney, Lauren 10 Northern 7:16.6 22:36.23 23
29 #206 Baidas, Robyn 11 Northville 7:16.8 22:37.02 24
30 #119 VanOrden, Tiffany 9 Livonia Franklin 7:17.1 22:37.73 25
31 #2 Brunk, Rachael 9 Canton 7:17.5 22:39.03 26
32 #65 Niezgoda, Sara 11 Livonia Churchill 7:17.7 22:39.66
33 #122 Wilson, Megan 12 Livonia Franklin 7:18.8 22:43.14 27
34 #227 Medonis, Annielauri 11 Northville 7:19.6 22:45.64
35 #108 Dilley, Brittany 9 Livonia Franklin 7:21.5 22:51.47 28
36 #210 Cheaney, Lauren 11 Northville 7:22.0 22:53.22
37 #322 Shah, Freyal 11 Salem 7:23.0 22:56.26 29
38 #318 Morrison, Rachel 9 Salem 7:23.2 22:56.78 30
39 #123 Young, Amanda 10 Livonia Franklin 7:23.4 22:57.39 31
40 #218 Hall, Lauren 9 Northville 7:23.8 22:58.83
41 #49 Hassell, Julie 12 Livonia Churchill 7:25.5 23:03.99
42 #58 McFarlane, Alexis 10 Livonia Churchill 7:26.2 23:06.15
43 #168 Plisko, Alexandra 12 Livonia Stevenson 7:26.8 23:08.06 32
44 #233 Reuter, Christine 12 Northville 7:27.1 23:08.92
45 #155 Gosselin, Kelly 12 Livonia Stevenson 7:27.3 23:09.71 33
46 #23 Zomermaand, Jessica 12 Canton 7:27.6 23:10.51 34
47 #314 Grady, Megan 12 Salem 7:28.5 23:13.32 35
48 #47 Gribeck, Jaclyn 11 Livonia Churchill 7:29.2 23:15.43
49 #172 Serge, Molly 11 Livonia Stevenson 7:30.1 23:18.38 36
50 #161 Lee, Rachel 11 Livonia Stevenson 7:30.3 23:18.87
51 #163 Michalsen, Haley 12 Livonia Stevenson 7:30.5 23:19.44
52 #156 Kay, Samantha 11 Livonia Stevenson 7:30.7 23:20.08
53 #70 Tomassi, Laura 11 Livonia Churchill 7:31.9 23:23.94
54 #153 Gidley, Rebecca 11 Livonia Stevenson 7:32.4 23:25.47
55 #174 VaClavek, Alexandra 12 Livonia Stevenson 7:32.6 23:26.11
56 #324 White, Anna 10 Salem 7:32.8 23:26.81 37
57 #316 MacLean, Heather 10 Salem 7:33.2 23:27.89 38
58 #273 Bergmans, Annika 11 Plymouth 7:34.3 23:31.31 39
59 #160 LeBlanc, Claire 9 Livonia Stevenson 7:34.7 23:32.58
60 #325 Willer, Emily 9 Salem 7:35.1 23:33.73 40
61 #313 Elliott, Caitlyn 12 Salem 7:35.6 23:35.36 41
62 #278 Dalton, Chelsea 10 Plymouth 7:36.0 23:36.58 42
63 #283 Mester, Marcella 12 Plymouth 7:36.2 23:37.29 43
64 #230 Olinik, Kelsey 9 Northville 7:36.4 23:37.83
65 #10 Maxam, Erin 12 Canton 7:37.3 23:40.59 44
66 #214 Drury, Daniela 10 Northville 7:38.3 23:43.81
67 #1 Brunk, Leah 12 Canton 7:38.7 23:45.05 45
68 #41 Adams, Amanda 9 Livonia Churchill 7:39.3 23:46.70
69 #307 Barnett, Amanda 12 Salem 7:40.4 23:50.23
70 #277 Colwell, Eileen 9 Plymouth 7:40.6 23:50.85 46
71 #228 Migoski, Sidney 10 Northville 7:41.2 23:52.86
72 #13 Miller, Breanna 12 Canton 7:42.6 23:57.13 47
73 #272 Bartek, Elizabeth 10 Plymouth 7:43.2 23:58.88 48
74 #17 Olsen, Shelby 9 Canton 7:43.4 23:59.51 49
75 #64 Murray, Meghan 11 Livonia Churchill 7:43.7 24:00.53
76 #170 Roberts, Megan 10 Livonia Stevenson 7:45.1 24:04.74
77 #107 Covert, Jacquelyn 12 Livonia Franklin 7:45.7 24:06.60 50
78 #320 Rocheleau, Jessica 10 Salem 7:47.9 24:13.60
79 #306 Abbey, Taylor 11 Salem 7:50.1 24:20.56
80 #311 Donaldson, Katherin 11 Salem 7:50.3 24:21.01
81 #222 Johnson, Shelby 10 Northville 7:50.5 24:21.52
82 #157 Keller, Savannah 9 Livonia Stevenson 7:51.8 24:25.63
83 #61 Meador, Sarah 10 Livonia Churchill 7:52.1 24:26.53
84 #398 McGlew, Kathleen 10 Northern 7:54.2 24:33.14 51
85 #8 Dupuis, Ashley 9 Canton 7:55.2 24:36.34
86 #15 Murphy, Margaret 9 Canton 7:56.6 24:40.70
87 #282 McLeay, Kaylie 12 Plymouth 7:57.7 24:43.93 52
88 #76 Yates, Elizabeth 12 Livonia Churchill 7:59.0 24:48.09
89 #270 Balaze, Kathleen 11 Plymouth 8:00.6 24:52.99
90 #48 Harris, Ashley 10 Livonia Churchill 8:01.2 24:54.94
91 #223 Johnson, Taylor 12 Northville 8:03.2 25:01.14
92 #19 Schlampp, Samantha 10 Canton 8:05.3 25:07.49
93 #432 Brinkman, Hanna 11 Walled Lake Western 8:08.9 25:18.76 53
94 #3 Caruso, Sarah 9 Canton 8:09.2 25:19.63
95 #115 Reinke, Elizabeth 11 Livonia Franklin 8:15.9 25:40.47 54
96 #407 Wegner, Jessica 9 Northern 8:16.8 25:43.32 55
97 #44 Colletti, Emily 10 Livonia Churchill 8:18.2 25:47.74
98 #68 Parton, Shelbie 10 Livonia Churchill 8:18.9 25:49.93
99 #226 Li, Katherine 10 Northville 8:22.1 25:59.81
100 #22 Zomermaand, Hannah 10 Canton 8:22.4 26:00.82
101 #12 Mendonca, Sarah 11 Canton 8:24.6 26:07.49
102 #285 Shaffer, Ashley 11 Plymouth 8:27.2 26:15.73
103 #212 Coppola, Audrey 12 Northville 8:27.4 26:16.41
104 #209 Billings, Anne 11 Northville 8:28.0 26:18.09
105 #4 Chang, Jocelin 12 Canton 8:28.7 26:20.26
106 #440 Melamed, Caitlyn 10 Walled Lake Western 8:30.9 26:27.25 56
107 #16 Olsen, Corrinne 12 Canton 8:31.1 26:27.93
108 #74 Walker, Stephanie 11 Livonia Churchill 8:37.9 26:48.91
109 #208 Bernstein, Andrea 12 Northville 8:38.2 26:49.85
110 #287 Watson, Marie 10 Plymouth 8:38.5 26:50.72
111 #120 VanOrden, Whitney 11 Livonia Franklin 8:40.0 26:55.34 57
112 #54 Luszcz, Christine 10 Livonia Churchill 8:43.7 27:07.08
113 #211 Christensen, Emma 12 Northville 8:44.7 27:10.08
114 #284 Reineri, Kelsey 9 Plymouth 8:47.5 27:18.76
115 #109 Edwards, Jacqueline 10 Livonia Franklin 8:51.9 27:32.36
116 #435 Diaz, Claudia 11 Walled Lake Western 9:00.6 27:59.30 58
117 #397 Larson, Natalie 9 Northern 9:10.2 28:29.33 59
118 #434 Cheney, Sonia 9 Walled Lake Western 9:12.3 28:35.66 60
119 #394 Gessner, Sarah 11 Northern 9:14.5 28:42.48
120 #438 Gischler, Kelly 9 Walled Lake Western 9:19.5 28:58.24 61
121 #431 Allor, Beverly 9 Walled Lake Western 9:38.5 29:57.14 62
122 #466 Bell, Jasmine 10 Wayne Memorial 10:03.4 31:14.51

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Livonia Churchill 27 1 2 3 8 13 15 16
Total Time: 1:47:52.12
Average: 21:34.43
2 Northville 42 4 5 9 10 14 19 24
Total Time: 1:49:09.20
Average: 21:49.84
3 Livonia Stevenson 98 11 17 18 20 32 33 36
Total Time: 1:52:33.43
Average: 22:30.69
4 Walled Lake Northern 123 6 21 22 23 51 55 59
Total Time: 1:54:01.84
Average: 22:48.37
5 Canton 156 7 26 34 44 45 47 49
Total Time: 1:55:03.36
Average: 23:00.67
6 Livonia Franklin 161 25 27 28 31 50 54 57
Total Time: 1:55:16.33
Average: 23:03.27
7 Salem 169 29 30 35 37 38 40 41
Total Time: 1:56:01.06
Average: 23:12.22
8 Plymouth 182 12 39 42 43 46 48 52
Total Time: 1:56:41.44
Average: 23:20.29
9 Walled Lake Western 288 53 56 58 60 61 62
Total Time: 2:17:19.21
Average: 27:27.85



Event 1 Boys 5k Run CC Boys Varsity
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #266 Turnbull, Jasen 12 Northville 5:15.0 16:18.69 1
2 #380 Hill, Jacob 12 Walled Lake Central 5:16.3 16:22.56 2
3 #300 Scaparo, Anthony 12 Plymouth 5:17.8 16:27.25 3
4 #81 Grysko, Brandon 11 Livonia Churchill 5:20.0 16:34.17 4
5 #37 Spitz, Duncan 10 Canton 5:20.9 16:36.79 5
6 #446 Bowmar, Todd 12 Walled Lake Western 5:23.9 16:46.33 6
7 #293 Lax, Derek 10 Plymouth 5:24.6 16:48.48 7
8 #388 Roche, Kyle 9 Walled Lake Central 5:25.8 16:52.02 8
9 #139 Sirena, Evan 11 Livonia Franklin 5:26.0 16:52.82 9
10 #100 Varilone, Joseph 11 Livonia Churchill 5:27.3 16:56.75 10
11 #332 deBear, Kevin 11 Salem 5:28.7 17:01.16 11
12 #102 Waterbury, Mark 10 Livonia Churchill 5:28.9 17:01.68 12
13 #304 Slavens, Patrick 12 Plymouth 5:30.7 17:07.45 13
14 #329 Cowing, Craig 11 Salem 5:30.9 17:07.99 14
15 #291 Huey, Justin 11 Plymouth 5:31.6 17:10.07 15
16 #390 Sanfilippo, Anthony 12 Walled Lake Central 5:31.8 17:10.76 16
17 #289 Chagas, Cristian 12 Plymouth 5:32.1 17:11.60 17
18 #95 Pilat, Mark 12 Livonia Churchill 5:32.5 17:13.00 18
19 #459 Schnaible, Christia 10 Walled Lake Western 5:33.5 17:15.95 19
20 #96 Robertston, Brian 12 Livonia Churchill 5:33.7 17:16.51 20
21 #476 Holbrook, James 12 Wayne Memorial 5:33.9 17:17.16 21
22 #420 Maves, Mihkey 12 Northern 5:34.5 17:19.04 22
23 #423 Platt, Chris 9 Northern 5:35.3 17:21.63 23
24 #251 Kolbow, Nicholas 11 Northville 5:35.5 17:22.30 24
25 #244 Griffiths, Frank 9 Northville 5:35.8 17:23.15 25
26 #27 Clinton, Kyle 10 Canton 5:36.1 17:24.12 26
27 #79 Folk, Paul 11 Livonia Churchill 5:36.3 17:24.64 27
28 #455 Mahakian, Jason 12 Walled Lake Western 5:36.6 17:25.66 28
29 #38 Spreitzer, Zachary 9 Canton 5:39.1 17:33.34 29
30 #413 Brown, Corey 12 Northern 5:39.4 17:34.40 30
31 #199 Reschke, Kevin 11 Livonia Stevenson 5:39.6 17:35.03 31
32 #177 Antishin, David 12 Livonia Stevenson 5:40.9 17:39.12 32
33 #414 Carter, Brian 11 Northern 5:41.2 17:39.99 33
34 #196 McIntyre, David 12 Livonia Stevenson 5:41.4 17:40.41 34
35 #35 Reed, Greg 10 Canton 5:41.5 17:40.92 35
36 #101 Waterbury, James 12 Livonia Churchill 5:43.9 17:48.41 36
37 #187 Green, Michael 10 Livonia Stevenson 5:44.7 17:50.91 37
38 #260 Peterson, Erik 11 Northville 5:45.0 17:51.74 38
39 #463 Yajima, Kousei 9 Walled Lake Western 5:45.2 17:52.36 39
40 #349 Smith, Jason 10 Salem 5:45.7 17:53.88 40
41 #257 Myers, Jacob 11 Northville 5:45.9 17:54.67 41
42 #302 Schroeder, Ty 10 Plymouth 5:46.2 17:55.48 42
43 #383 Norton, Chad 9 Walled Lake Central 5:46.7 17:56.90 43
44 #478 Lewis, Keivin 12 Wayne Memorial 5:46.9 17:57.56 44
45 #447 Cheadle, Brian 11 Walled Lake Western 5:47.9 18:00.84 45
46 #341 Kane, Justin 11 Salem 5:49.0 18:04.14 46
47 #146 Walblay, Pete 10 Livonia Franklin 5:49.3 18:05.13 47
48 #268 Zurek, Jon 11 Northville 5:49.9 18:07.08 48
49 #189 Howse, Shawn 10 Livonia Stevenson 5:50.2 18:07.82 49
50 #201 Stackpoole, Alan 10 Livonia Stevenson 5:50.7 18:09.37 50
51 #457 Rhodes, Jon 11 Walled Lake Western 5:50.9 18:09.99 51
52 #30 Hoerman, Derek 11 Canton 5:51.1 18:10.55 52
53 #484 Schofield, Jacob 11 Wayne Memorial 5:51.2 18:11.12 53
54 #298 Noble, Alex 11 Plymouth 5:54.5 18:21.11 54
55 #249 Jacob, Nitin 11 Northville 5:56.0 18:25.92 55
56 #331 Curtis, Robert 10 Salem 5:56.5 18:27.44 56
57 #197 Morgan, Blake 10 Livonia Stevenson 5:56.9 18:28.71 57
58 #424 Roeser, Andrew 12 Northern 5:58.1 18:32.51 58
59 #125 Cole, Doug 11 Livonia Franklin 5:58.4 18:33.47 59
60 #500 Boes, Tim 10 Westland John Glenn 5:59.2 18:35.82 60
61 #33 Osinski, Joshua 9 Canton 5:59.4 18:36.50 61
62 #480 Mendez, Abraham 11 Wayne Memorial 6:00.2 18:39.09 62
63 #353 Volstromer, Eric 9 Salem 6:00.5 18:39.97 63
64 #144 Taylor, Dylan 10 Livonia Franklin 6:01.8 18:44.05 64
65 #430 Woodcox, Peter 10 Northern 6:02.4 18:45.92 65
66 #449 D'Silva, Trevor 10 Walled Lake Western 6:02.6 18:46.51 66
67 #343 Korovesis, Matt 12 Salem 6:04.8 18:53.30 67
68 #386 Prueter, Drew 10 Walled Lake Central 6:06.7 18:59.23 68
69 #428 Stecher, Dan 12 Northern 6:07.5 19:01.77 69
70 #130 Freed, Robert 9 Livonia Franklin 6:08.5 19:04.76 70
71 #475 Coffey, Brandon 10 Wayne Memorial 6:15.2 19:25.71 71
72 #504 Gardner, Mike 12 Westland John Glenn 6:17.1 19:31.58 72
73 #135 Riffel, Jason 9 Livonia Franklin 6:19.5 19:38.80 73
74 #128 Diamond, Jeremy 12 Livonia Franklin 6:21.4 19:44.85 74
75 #511 Long, Shawn 12 Westland John Glenn 6:22.3 19:47.50 75
76 #389 Russell, Jason 10 Walled Lake Central 6:23.7 19:51.87 76
77 #498 Adkins, Jeffrey 10 Westland John Glenn 6:24.3 19:53.83 77
78 #28 Eimore, Mike 10 Canton 6:25.3 19:56.98 78
79 #382 Nodge, Eric 11 Walled Lake Central 6:28.5 20:06.75 79
80 #510 Lockhart, Ryan 12 Westland John Glenn 6:31.2 20:15.37 80
81 #485 Sparks, Roger 12 Wayne Memorial 6:31.6 20:16.47 81
82 #487 Whittenberg, Kevin 12 Wayne Memorial 6:54.3 21:27.07 82
83 #515 Mlynar, Eric 11 Westland John Glenn 7:01.5 21:49.40 83
84 #509 Lawrence, Gary 12 Westland John Glenn 7:23.9 22:58.93 84

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Plymouth 55 3 7 13 15 17 42 54
Total Time: 1:24:44.85
Average: 16:56.97
2 Livonia Churchill 64 4 10 12 18 20 27 36
Total Time: 1:25:02.11
Average: 17:00.43
3 Northville 129 1 24 25 38 41 48 55
Total Time: 1:26:50.55
Average: 17:22.11
4 Walled Lake Western 137 6 19 28 39 45 51 66
Total Time: 1:27:21.14
Average: 17:28.23
5 Walled Lake Central 137 2 8 16 43 68 76 79
Total Time: 1:27:21.47
Average: 17:28.30
6 Canton 147 5 26 29 35 52 61 78
Total Time: 1:27:25.72
Average: 17:29.15
7 Walled Lake Northern 166 22 23 30 33 58 65 69
Total Time: 1:28:27.57
Average: 17:41.52
8 Salem 167 11 14 40 46 56 63 67
Total Time: 1:28:34.61
Average: 17:42.93
9 Livonia Stevenson 183 31 32 34 37 49 50 57
Total Time: 1:28:53.29
Average: 17:46.66
10 Livonia Franklin 249 9 47 59 64 70 73 74
Total Time: 1:31:20.23
Average: 18:16.05
11 Wayne Memorial 251 21 44 53 62 71 81 82
Total Time: 1:31:30.64
Average: 18:18.13
12 Westland John Glenn 364 60 72 75 77 80 83 84
Total Time: 1:38:04.10
Average: 19:36.82



Event 2 Girls 5k Run CC Girls Varsit
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #55 MacEratini, Megan 12 Livonia Churchill 6:00.2 18:39.00 1
2 #309 Cavicchio, Hannah 12 Salem 6:01.4 18:42.63 2
3 #149 Calka, Courtney 10 Livonia Stevenson 6:03.5 18:49.10 3
4 #51 Kroll, Sara 9 Livonia Churchill 6:05.7 18:55.95 4
5 #59 McFarlane, Rachel 11 Livonia Churchill 6:06.7 18:59.02 5
6 #63 Mira, Alyssa 10 Livonia Churchill 6:10.8 19:11.85 6
7 #402 Quaintance, Rachel 10 Northern 6:13.6 19:20.68 7
8 #152 Frey, Kristen 12 Livonia Stevenson 6:16.4 19:29.45 8
9 #21 Thomas, Sarah 10 Canton 6:17.5 19:32.64 9
10 #408 Williams, Ashton 10 Northern 6:17.9 19:33.87 10
11 #217 Hagan, Lindsay 11 Northville 6:18.2 19:34.97 11
12 #236 Sprader, Mary 12 Northville 6:20.6 19:42.21 12
13 #110 Horgan, Meghan 12 Livonia Franklin 6:22.7 19:48.88 13
14 #443 Wessel, Rachel 11 Walled Lake Western 6:22.9 19:49.42 14
15 #281 Heldmeyer, Beth 10 Plymouth 6:23.1 19:50.19 15
16 #274 Bhullar, Paramjil 11 Plymouth 6:27.4 20:03.51 16
17 #166 Perez, Stephanie 12 Livonia Stevenson 6:29.5 20:09.90 17
18 #116 Roulier, Kelly 12 Livonia Franklin 6:30.0 20:11.60 18
19 #522 Bailey, Ashley 9 Westland John Glenn 6:31.0 20:14.77 19
20 #56 Marlow, Lindsey 11 Livonia Churchill 6:32.0 20:17.82 20
21 #60 McMullen, Lindsay 10 Livonia Churchill 6:33.3 20:21.73 21
22 #162 Meier, Denee 11 Livonia Stevenson 6:34.6 20:25.71 22
23 #436 Doherty, Lindsay 11 Walled Lake Western 6:35.5 20:28.64 23
24 #219 Hamel, Stephanie 10 Northville 6:37.8 20:35.77 24
25 #286 Slavens, Molly 10 Plymouth 6:38.2 20:37.10 25
26 #224 Katynski, Kelsey 10 Northville 6:38.8 20:38.81 26
27 #401 Quaintance, Lauren 12 Northern 6:39.0 20:39.50 27
28 #232 Puskorius, Karina 11 Northville 6:39.3 20:40.29 28
29 #220 Hardenbergh, Anna 11 Northville 6:40.0 20:42.69 29
30 #399 Olsen, Kristen 11 Northern 6:40.5 20:44.14 30
31 #494 Richardson, Stacey 12 Westland John Glenn 6:41.1 20:45.93 31
32 #310 Determan, Kelley 10 Salem 6:41.6 20:47.55 32
33 #9 Galm, Katherine 10 Canton 6:42.5 20:50.49 33
34 #117 Saarela, Kari 12 Livonia Franklin 6:43.8 20:54.41 34
35 #317 Marsh, Kortney 10 Salem 6:45.3 20:58.98 35
36 #20 Schubatis, Paula 10 Canton 6:46.3 21:02.11 36
37 #280 Green, Paula 9 Plymouth 6:47.1 21:04.71 37
38 #269 Aheran, Lauren 11 Plymouth 6:47.6 21:06.33 38
39 #6 David, Katelin 10 Canton 6:48.2 21:07.97 39
40 #391 Baugher, Stephanie 12 Northern 6:49.6 21:12.42 40
41 #14 Murphy, Anne 12 Canton 6:50.1 21:13.95 41
42 #396 Kopec, Jourdon 11 Northern 6:51.2 21:17.31 42
43 #406 Waters, Kelli 10 Northern 6:52.4 21:21.03 43
44 #66 Otto, Hannah 10 Livonia Churchill 6:53.9 21:25.92 44
45 #491 Levy, Danielle 12 Westland John Glenn 6:58.5 21:40.09 45
46 #18 Rymond, Katherine 11 Canton 7:00.5 21:46.27 46
47 #445 Young, Kelsey 9 Walled Lake Western 7:01.7 21:50.15 47
48 #369 Nash, Brigid 11 Walled Lake Central 7:02.3 21:51.94 48
49 #493 Nikula, Megan 11 Westland John Glenn 7:03.0 21:54.00 49
50 #319 Olson, Lauren 11 Salem 7:03.2 21:54.58 50
51 #171 Saferian, Victoria 9 Livonia Stevenson 7:03.3 21:55.13 51
52 #159 Kraft, Stephanie 10 Livonia Stevenson 7:03.5 21:55.69 52
53 #121 Walley, Devan 12 Livonia Franklin 7:03.7 21:56.18 53
54 #489 DeGroot, Joslyn 12 Westland John Glenn 7:04.1 21:57.44 54
55 #7 Dempsey, Brittany 11 Canton 7:04.4 21:58.49 55
56 #279 Forster, Julia 9 Plymouth 7:07.1 22:06.72 56
57 #326 York, Allison 12 Salem 7:08.6 22:11.38 57
58 #308 Burcroff, Sabrina 11 Salem 7:09.1 22:13.09 58
59 #473 Smith, Melissa 11 Wayne Memorial 7:09.3 22:13.75 59
60 #164 Muzzell, Megan 12 Livonia Stevenson 7:10.9 22:18.70 60
61 #207 Bawden, Julia 11 Northville 7:12.7 22:24.09 61
62 #433 Burke, Chelsea 11 Walled Lake Western 7:15.0 22:31.39 62
63 #469 Moro, Claire 11 Wayne Memorial 7:16.5 22:36.12 63
64 #275 Callahah, Kristin 12 Plymouth 7:16.7 22:36.70 64
65 #437 Dokshina, Dasha 12 Walled Lake Western 7:19.4 22:45.05 65
66 #321 Rossman, Emily 10 Salem 7:22.4 22:54.27 66
67 #106 Church, Victoria 9 Livonia Franklin 7:23.3 22:57.29 67
68 #355 Butler, Bianca 12 Walled Lake Central 7:30.5 23:19.52 68
69 #111 Kaplan, Kelsey 11 Livonia Franklin 7:33.1 23:27.62 69
70 #114 Marshall, Laura 12 Livonia Franklin 7:38.2 23:43.34 70
71 #376 Walden, Stephanie 11 Walled Lake Central 7:38.3 23:43.77 71
72 #523 Levy, Michelle 9 Westland John Glenn 7:38.5 23:44.25 72
73 #372 Salafilian, Cimone 10 Walled Lake Central 7:40.2 23:49.77 73
74 #442 Walton, Annie 11 Walled Lake Western 7:40.9 23:51.74 74
75 #373 Slemer, Ashley 9 Walled Lake Central 7:45.0 24:04.59 75
76 #444 Williams, Amy 10 Walled Lake Western 7:45.2 24:05.09 76
77 #495 Selewski, Amy 10 Westland John Glenn 7:48.4 24:15.15 77
78 #471 Rivera, Esmeralda 10 Wayne Memorial 7:53.5 24:31.10 78
79 #474 Truedeau, Kathryn 12 Wayne Memorial 7:58.4 24:46.25 79
80 #357 David, Amanda 10 Walled Lake Central 8:06.2 25:10.28 80
81 #468 Gilbert, Chelsea 10 Wayne Memorial 8:19.8 25:52.79 81
82 #368 Lumaj, Brunilda 11 Walled Lake Central 8:22.1 25:59.75 82

Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Livonia Churchill 36 1 4 5 6 20 21 44
Total Time: 1:36:03.64
Average: 19:12.73
2 Northville 101 11 12 24 26 28 29 61
Total Time: 1:41:12.05
Average: 20:14.41
3 Livonia Stevenson 101 3 8 17 22 51 52 60
Total Time: 1:40:49.29
Average: 20:09.86
4 Walled Lake Northern 114 7 10 27 30 40 42 43
Total Time: 1:41:30.61
Average: 20:18.13
5 Plymouth 131 15 16 25 37 38 56 64
Total Time: 1:42:41.84
Average: 20:32.37
6 Canton 158 9 33 36 39 41 46 55
Total Time: 1:43:47.16
Average: 20:45.44
7 Salem 176 2 32 35 50 57 58 66
Total Time: 1:44:35.12
Average: 20:55.03
8 Livonia Franklin 185 13 18 34 53 67 69 70
Total Time: 1:45:48.36
Average: 21:09.68
9 Westland John Glenn 198 19 31 45 49 54 72 77
Total Time: 1:46:32.23
Average: 21:18.45
10 Walled Lake Western 211 14 23 47 62 65 74 76
Total Time: 1:47:24.65
Average: 21:28.93
11 Walled Lake Central 335 48 68 71 73 75 80 82
Total Time: 1:56:49.59
Average: 23:21.92
12 Wayne Memorial 360 59 63 78 79 81
Total Time: 2:00:00.01
Average: 24:00.01