Mackinac Island Great Turtle Half Marathon/5.7 Mile Run/Walk

back to results

Oct. 22, 2006

Mackinac Island Great Turtle Half Marathon/5.7 Mile Run/Walk
Mackinac Island, MI


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Steven Gates Byron Center 33:30 5:53

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Brenda Guitard Blind River 40:18 7:05

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************

Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 James Carlton White Lake 37:47 6:38

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************

Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 32 Tracey Sahouri Gaines 44:49 7:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Trevor Closs Mackinaw City 41:35 7:18
2 37 Adam Alexander Mackinaw City 45:22 7:58
3 82 Zachary Sahouri Gaines 51:07 8:58
4 300 Jacob Yencer Flint 1:53:34 19:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 104 Shelby Jackson Washington 52:36 9:14
2 157 Natalie Clark Muskegon 56:45 9:58
3 283 Marie Miller Flushing 1:19:42 13:59
4 287 Elizabeth Rose Flint 1:22:36 14:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 David Mercer Mackinaw City 35:14 6:11
2 4 Elliott Hafford Bay City 37:16 6:33
3 5 Spencer Filek-Gibson Bay City 37:23 6:34
4 17 Zachary Nelson Battle Creek 41:53 7:21
5 47 Jeremy Delor Hartland 46:12 8:07
6 161 Justin Erskine Battle Creek 56:59 10:00
7 233 Nic Ingle Bay City 1:05:32 11:30
8 243 Andrew Shepley West Bloomfield 1:06:30 11:40
9 255 Joel Denney Ypsilanti 1:10:39 12:24
10 301 Frank Rose Flint 1:54:13 20:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 92 Samantha Wright Flushing 51:47 9:06
2 95 Sydney Wright Flushing 51:54 9:07
3 154 Kathleen Grace Muskegon 56:42 9:57
4 252 Lindsey Carter White Lake 1:09:36 12:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Ryan Pletzer Northville 36:15 6:22
2 38 Nathan Arnett Battle Creek 45:23 7:58
3 147 Brent Gross Oakley 55:35 9:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 55 Alecia Murtonen Sault Ste Marie 47:55 8:25
2 57 Maggie Fahey Haslett 48:00 8:26
3 71 Chelsea Earls Ann Arbor 49:25 8:41
4 111 Kelli Smith Lawton 53:21 9:22
5 117 Jennifer Silverthorn Shepherd 53:36 9:25
6 123 Aimee Fornes Mackinaw 54:14 9:31
7 127 Carla Fiorenzo East Lansing, 54:25 9:33
8 138 Lindsey Bobay Houghton 54:54 9:38
9 140 Theresa Grandt Hampshire 54:58 9:39
10 151 Angela Spain Howell 56:31 9:55
11 176 Rachel Gross Oakley 58:05 10:12
12 177 Rebecca Card Mt. Pleasant 58:05 10:12
13 178 Katie Potter Frankenmuth 58:05 10:12
14 214 Michelle Rosen East Lansing 1:00:52 10:41
15 268 Cortnee Burkhour Jenison 1:13:51 12:58
16 284 Sarah Martin Hudsvonville 1:20:11 14:04
17 291 Lindsay Hosmer Flint 1:30:12 15:50
18 295 Marianne James Hastings 1:30:36 15:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Ben Devries Chicago 42:24 7:27
2 29 Dan Ruddy Royal Oak 43:35 7:39
3 30 Joseph Rizk Royal Oak 43:36 7:39
4 41 Josh Greenberg Grayling 45:35 8:00
5 100 Joseph Garvon Wyoming 52:20 9:11
6 141 Trey Kubizna Grand Rapids 55:04 9:40
7 168 Gordon Lambertus Whitmore Lake 57:39 10:07
8 181 Mark Gordon Marquette 58:11 10:13
9 198 Sean White Burton 59:27 10:26
10 229 Todd James Hastings 1:04:41 11:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 22 Loree Spencer Ann Arbor 42:41 7:30
2 25 Jennifer Schmidt Lapeer 43:12 7:35
3 46 Natalie Lopez Mackinac Island 46:08 8:06
4 51 Mindy Waddell Herriman 47:07 8:16
5 89 Richard Consul Royal Oak 51:29 9:02
6 105 Tina Koekkoek Spring Lake 52:58 9:18
7 120 Jaime Chewning New Hudson 53:56 9:28
8 130 Virginia Herweyer Kentwood 54:34 9:35
9 131 Larice Pavlik Merrill 54:34 9:35
10 142 Jodi Kubizna Grand Rapids 55:05 9:40
11 148 Dana Stutzman Marquette, Mi 498 55:45 9:47
12 150 Jacquelyn Watters Royal Oak 56:28 9:55
13 158 Sarah Harwood Royal Oak 56:50 9:59
14 164 Monica Medina Holly 57:26 10:05
15 165 Stacy Krueger Warren 57:33 10:06
16 167 Meg Ziegler Whitmore Lake 57:38 10:07
17 180 Holly White Owosso 58:10 10:13
18 183 Stephanie Lockwood Marquette 58:11 10:13
19 199 Alicia Wickert Mt. Pleasant 59:35 10:28
20 230 Cheyenne Smith Kentwood 1:04:55 11:24
21 238 Stacy James Hastings 1:06:02 11:36
22 267 Kristin Lubs Gaylord 1:13:37 12:55
23 290 Kristy Agren Lewiston 1:27:17 15:19
24 294 Christine Desco Flint 1:30:13 15:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Sean Cumming Jackson 43:32 7:39
2 53 Nathan Miller Greenville 47:41 8:22
3 60 Andrew Skaltsounis Warren 48:23 8:30
4 70 Luke Weatherdon Marquette, Mi 49:24 8:40
5 79 Steven Brewer Lake Orion 50:49 8:55
6 80 Daniel Allen Grand Haven 50:54 8:56
7 85 Daniel Miller Comstock Park 51:16 9:00
8 107 James Kimball Blanchard 53:02 9:19
9 109 Paul Weaver Remus 53:03 9:19
10 144 Ryan Hamilton Gaylord 55:26 9:44
11 196 Daryl Smith Sterling Heights 59:18 10:25
12 209 Nathan Andree Appleton 1:00:16 10:35
13 269 Troy Bartz Spring Lake 1:14:20 13:03
14 280 Conrad Gonzales Jr Battle Creek 1:19:11 13:54
15 293 Ryan Kirby Flint 1:30:13 15:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 24 Nicole Sterrett Charlevoix 43:12 7:35
2 42 Julie Haack Big Rapids 45:36 8:00
3 77 Christine McKenzie Oscoda 50:24 8:51
4 137 Julie Thompson Charlevoix 54:53 9:38
5 174 Shelli Klosowski Lewiston 57:49 10:09
6 193 Amy Pung Lansing 59:08 10:23
7 194 Shana Radomski Waterford 59:09 10:23
8 195 Jacqueline Crawford Prescott 59:16 10:24
9 197 Tak-Wing Chan Midland 59:22 10:25
10 208 Jennifer Andree Appleton 1:00:16 10:35
11 212 Rebeca Tijerina Burton 1:00:38 10:39
12 217 Erin Adams Novi 1:01:27 10:47
13 241 Kelly Bailey Bellaire 1:06:13 11:37
14 248 Pamela Blaskis Grand Rapids 1:08:35 12:02
15 253 Mandy Leneschmidt Livonia 1:09:51 12:16
16 272 Valerie McBain Charlevoix 1:15:29 13:15
17 288 Mindy Arbaugh Oak Park 1:23:11 14:36
18 292 Nicole Kirby Flint 1:30:12 15:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Christopher Carriveau Crivitz 42:50 7:31
2 26 Sean McCauley Littleton 43:24 7:37
3 35 Craig Landman Freeland 45:00 7:54
4 36 Wade Jones Shoreview 45:14 7:57
5 48 Patrick Bidigare Dexter 46:34 8:11
6 50 Lew Evenson Port Huron 47:06 8:16
7 63 Chris Botkin Fairview 48:34 8:32
8 66 Paul Behm Milford 48:55 8:35
9 67 Jason Swafford Plymouth 49:05 8:37
10 73 Kevin Bohlen Augusta 49:48 8:45
11 116 Scott Miller Freeland 53:24 9:23
12 152 Stuart Hirschman Oak Park 56:32 9:56
13 163 Jeff Rowley Birch Run 57:24 10:05
14 185 Chad Sharpe Montrose 58:35 10:17
15 188 Kevin Nawrocki Washington 58:47 10:19
16 206 Robert Gross Huntington Woods 1:00:03 10:33
17 211 John Birmingham Jr Rochester Hills 1:00:35 10:38
18 231 Jacob Kovacic Kalamazoo 1:05:30 11:30
19 261 Tony Blaskis Grand Rapids 1:12:04 12:39
20 286 Dave Gerlach Mount Clemens 1:20:48 14:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 44 Lynn Sauve Midland 45:56 8:04
2 49 Amy Short Tawas City 46:36 8:11
3 88 Debbie Nawrocki Washington 51:24 9:01
4 106 Jackie Koekkoek Spring Lake 52:59 9:18
5 108 Carrie Schaeffer East Lanisng 53:03 9:19
6 122 Judith Piotrowicz East Lansing 54:13 9:31
7 135 Rhonda South Zeeland 54:52 9:38
8 169 Robin Robertson Brighton 57:39 10:07
9 172 Lesley Klein St. Johns 57:45 10:08
10 186 Mary Beth Minarik Three Rivers 58:42 10:18
11 187 Eileen Hilliard Davisburg 58:47 10:19
12 190 Shannon Wonnacott Three Rivers 58:49 10:19
13 192 Urvana Tracey MacKinac Island 58:54 10:20
14 200 Mary Patay Mackinac Island 59:47 10:30
15 210 Jodi Adams Canton 1:00:28 10:37
16 224 Janel Neuman Cheboygan 1:03:36 11:10
17 232 Myla Kovacic Kalamazoo 1:05:30 11:30
18 236 Amy Corbin Atlanta 1:05:57 11:35
19 240 Marti Sciturro Clinton Township 1:06:11 11:37
20 244 Teresa Krueger Wheeler 1:06:32 11:41
21 254 Terri Raimondo Allendale 1:10:14 12:20
22 270 Kathryn Manley Burton 1:14:38 13:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 7 Doug Saville Flushing 38:51 6:49
2 9 Jeff Lefave Sault Ste Marie 39:51 7:00
3 12 Kevin Wahr Gaylord 41:06 7:13
4 20 Tim Brooks Flushing 42:13 7:25
5 74 Bob Eisbrenner Royal Oak 49:48 8:45
6 78 Steven Stanley Midland 50:32 8:52
7 84 Ryan Walsworth Mears 51:15 9:00
8 91 David Swenson Spring Lake 51:43 9:05
9 94 Martin Erskine Battle Creek 51:52 9:06
10 103 Anthony Kilbury Flint 52:33 9:14
11 110 Richard Brewer Lake Orion 53:13 9:21
12 115 Martin Payne Spring Lake 53:24 9:22
13 119 Robert Nickerson Lexington 53:55 9:28
14 124 Frank Manley Burton 54:22 9:33
15 171 David Cambridge Sterling Heights 57:43 10:08
16 223 Robert McVey Greenville 1:03:18 11:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 Jo Darlington Ann Arbor 44:58 7:54
2 39 Roxanne Ray Oshkosh 45:29 7:59
3 43 Patty Dellies Raleigh 45:40 8:01
4 45 Susan Douglas Chelsea 46:08 8:06
5 65 Margaret Hoag Wayland 48:51 8:35
6 83 Linda Kay Clinton Township 51:11 8:59
7 86 Becky Fox Negaunee 51:19 9:01
8 96 Michele Detman Flint 51:55 9:07
9 99 Janet Polidori Northville 52:19 9:11
10 101 Laura Carter White Lake 52:26 9:12
11 125 Laurie Derusha Traverse City 54:24 9:33
12 145 Cheryl McVey Greenville 55:29 9:45
13 159 Donna Crowl Belmont 56:51 9:59
14 160 Amy Accettura Novi 56:59 10:00
15 202 Laurie Davidson Canton 59:51 10:30
16 205 Alecia Catrell Roscommon 1:00:01 10:32
17 219 Kathryn Row Canton 1:02:22 10:57
18 222 Holly Jennings Fairview 1:03:00 11:04
19 235 Leann Spurlock White Lake 1:05:56 11:34
20 239 Kristi Clark Muskegon 1:06:10 11:37
21 258 Pamela Rosenthal Roseville 1:11:01 12:28
22 260 Leah Wright Brighton 1:11:56 12:38
23 274 Rachel Yu Ann Arbor 1:16:30 13:26
24 276 Barb Johnson Grawn 1:17:22 13:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Stan Maszczakiewicz Sault Ste Marie 41:58 7:22
2 19 Brian Giles Canton 42:05 7:23
3 61 Matthew Nelson Battle Creek 48:27 8:30
4 64 Bradley Hoag Wayland 48:51 8:35
5 75 Eric Washburn Lansing 50:17 8:50
6 182 Daniel Beurkens Howell 58:11 10:13
7 201 Steven Davidson Canton 59:50 10:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 54 Laurie Lemieux Muskegon 47:43 8:23
2 81 Michelle Stuck Mackinac Island 51:05 8:58
3 87 Diane Deboer Alto 51:23 9:01
4 102 Jennifer Boggs Prudenville 52:31 9:13
5 121 Cheryl Doyle Pemberville 54:06 9:30
6 128 Tamara Sisco Edmore 54:34 9:35
7 133 Shellie Billings Dallas Centre 54:45 9:37
8 139 Kandi Scott Lansing 54:56 9:39
9 143 Dr. Donna Defilippo Newberry 55:16 9:42
10 153 Sylvia Medlen Ortonville 56:35 9:56
11 156 Nancy Nickerson Lexington 56:44 9:58
12 162 Kathy Warsawski Bay City 57:20 10:04
13 218 Colleen Hames Metamora 1:02:06 10:54
14 220 Deborah Mann Grand Blanc 1:02:34 10:59
15 221 Betsy Giles Canton 1:02:44 11:01
16 225 Robin Jackson Washington 1:03:56 11:13
17 242 Susan Yax Chin Twp 1:06:19 11:39
18 246 Beth Quinley Novi 1:07:03 11:46
19 256 Maureen Ruddy Roscommon 1:10:51 12:26
20 275 Suzanne Chesney Farmington Hills 1:16:49 13:29
21 277 Leslie Liebler Interlochen 1:17:22 13:35
22 281 Cynthia Denney Ypsilanti 1:19:15 13:55
23 298 Terri Duzenbury Edmore 1:43:06 18:06
24 299 Dorothy Howard Mt. Pleasant 1:43:07 18:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Joel Edge Ann Arbor 39:13 6:53
2 11 Maurice Hicks Allegan 40:25 7:06
3 13 Gerald Crane Haslett 41:16 7:15
4 16 Louis Eble Rochester Hills 41:53 7:21
5 27 Craig Wittenbach Lowell 43:29 7:38
6 31 Edward Jordan Mio 44:28 7:49
7 40 Gerald Myers Flushing 45:33 8:00
8 56 Robert Demember Plymouth 47:59 8:26
9 68 Mark Dyer Bancroft 49:09 8:38
10 72 James Szakovits Toledo 49:27 8:41
11 76 Rick Devries Grand Rapids 50:17 8:50
12 90 Ken Brown Harrison 51:32 9:03
13 113 David Ruddy Montrose 53:22 9:22
14 114 John Greener Flint 53:22 9:22
15 126 Kevin Neuman Cheboygan 54:25 9:33
16 155 Michael Mink Holly 56:44 9:58
17 189 David Lemieux Muskegon 58:49 10:19
18 207 Daniel Reinhart Clio 1:00:05 10:33
19 259 Andy Bundas Holland 1:11:49 12:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 52 Sylvia Etter St Joseph 47:30 8:20
2 112 Diane Ruddy Clio 53:21 9:22
3 129 Bridget Gallagher Essexville 54:34 9:35
4 134 Mary Ellen Van Dyk Zeeland 54:49 9:37
5 146 Peggy Ferrill Traverse City 55:34 9:45
6 166 Marla Turchet Sault Ste Marie 57:35 10:07
7 173 Cheryl Schaefer Watervliet 57:47 10:09
8 175 Sherry Albert Greenville 57:55 10:10
9 204 Judy Winter Prudenville 59:57 10:31
10 215 Christine Reich Owosso 1:00:56 10:42
11 226 Sherrie Wright Flushing 1:04:01 11:14
12 227 Laurie Doyle Flushing 1:04:04 11:15
13 234 Pat Brown Harrison 1:05:41 11:32
14 237 Sally Nelson Battle Creek 1:06:02 11:36
15 245 Carol Laske Brighton 1:06:38 11:42
16 262 Debbie Spencer Clarklake 1:12:12 12:40
17 264 Christine Szakovits Toledo 1:13:11 12:51
18 265 Terrie Trame Temperance 1:13:17 12:52
19 271 Rachel Becker West Bloomfield 1:14:58 13:10
20 296 Pam Krueger Grand Ledge 1:30:38 15:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Butch Short Tawas City 41:42 7:19
2 33 Gordon Bourland Petoskey 44:55 7:53
3 59 Al Biler Ida 48:08 8:27
4 62 Scott Pavlich Cheboygan 48:28 8:31
5 97 Robert Hafford Bay City 51:55 9:07
6 98 Gale Crandell Harrison 52:05 9:09
7 118 Greg Smith St. Joseph 53:51 9:27
8 132 Randy Stuck Prudenville 54:36 9:35
9 136 Larry Derossett Otisville 54:53 9:38
10 149 Larry Salinas Saginaw 56:09 9:51
11 216 Gary Scanlon Brighton 1:01:24 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 179 Kris Cuprys Perrysburg 58:08 10:12
2 251 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 1:09:20 12:10
3 266 Nancy Korpi Tomahawk 1:13:21 12:53
4 273 Lynda Howard Frankenmuth 1:15:42 13:17
5 282 Mary Phillips Clarkston 1:19:31 13:57
6 289 Linda Madalinski Grand Ledge 1:27:08 15:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 58 Leonard Block Bay City 48:01 8:26
2 93 Charles Leneschmidt Lake Lure 51:48 9:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 191 Terry McLeod Lennon 58:52 10:20
2 213 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 1:00:40 10:39
3 257 Charleen Leneschmidt Lake Lure 1:10:52 12:26
4 263 Karen Scanlon Brighton 1:12:24 12:43
5 278 Louise Thompson Charlevoix 1:18:08 13:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 184 Jerry Valka St Clair Shores 58:14 10:13
2 228 James Henderson Gladstone 1:04:34 11:20
3 250 Chuck Hinde Toledo 1:09:15 12:09
4 285 Elliott Deyo Millington 1:20:47 14:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 69 Ellen Nitz Milford 49:18 8:39
2 203 Judith Cayo Benton Harbor 59:56 10:31
3 249 Judy Gekeler Morley 1:08:40 12:03
4 297 Sally Dunn Toledo 1:39:23 17:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 170 Glen Larsen Grand Blanc 57:41 10:08
2 247 William Rude Lansing 1:07:30 11:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 279 Bob Esford Petoskey 1:18:17 13:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Harry Garrison Flushing 1:02:58 11:03
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Lori Lynn Lindquist Montrose 59:54 10:31
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Raymond Vandenberg Gaylord 62 1:07:43 11:53
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Ag Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Susan Horn St. Ignace 41 1:02:30 10:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 134 Nicholas Friar Traverse City 1:47:45 18:55
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 34 Shelby Westner Saginaw 1:16:54 13:30
2 50 Tracey Brower Hillsdale 1:21:25 14:17
3 121 Alexandra Friar Traverse City 1:40:26 17:38
4 122 Nicole Kuttnauer Suttons Bay 1:40:26 17:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 28 Benjamin Harwood Royal Oak 1:16:12 13:22
2 98 Benjamin Cable Saginaw 1:32:53 16:18
3 128 Sam Nygaard Sault S Marie 1:42:16 17:57
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Stephanie Ness Lachine 1:09:02 12:07
2 19 Nicole Anderson-Wilder Traverse City 1:14:18 13:03
3 20 Alicia Starks Grand Rapids 1:14:22 13:03
4 42 Brooke Pohl Lansing 1:18:07 13:43
5 90 Amy Agren Kalkaska 1:31:57 16:08
6 99 Lindsay Cable Saginaw 1:32:56 16:19
7 103 Carrie Freeland Gaylord 1:33:26 16:24
8 115 Erin Burgeson Metamora 1:37:01 17:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 85 Ron Fall Traverse City 1:30:58 15:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Kathleen Bolton Wausau 1:09:48 12:15
2 44 Jennifer Richardson Walloon Lake 1:19:03 13:53
3 88 Laura Umlauf Midland 1:31:37 16:05
4 89 Jessica Miller Comstock Park 1:31:50 16:07
5 112 Georgie Haupt Cedarville 1:35:51 16:49
6 114 Angela Zofchak Clio 1:37:00 17:01
7 140 Sarah Stevens Comstock 1:53:49 19:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 62 Mike Millard Lansing 1:24:16 14:48
2 81 Alan Steinhauser Warren 1:29:19 15:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 10 Betsy Steudle East Lansing 1:09:34 12:13
2 22 Tracy Miller Freeland 1:14:49 13:08
3 35 Sarah Bidigare Dexter 1:17:02 13:31
4 36 Lynn Bobeldyk West Olive 1:17:41 13:38
5 43 Annette Schriber Caro 1:18:10 13:43
6 56 Tracey Vyskocil New Lothrop 1:22:56 14:33
7 61 Mary Meyers Burton 1:24:16 14:48
8 69 Trina Klassa Livonia 1:25:28 15:00
9 92 Renee Clarey Saginaw 1:32:18 16:12
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 96 Michael Hilliard Davisburg 1:32:50 16:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 4 Nan Lewis Grawn 1:05:03 11:25
2 5 Kathy Nester-Pohlman Interlochen 1:05:42 11:32
3 16 Susan Turnage Davison 1:13:51 12:58
4 26 Penny Jackson Riverdale 1:15:48 13:18
5 37 Mary Plaggemars Grand Rapids 1:17:41 13:38
6 63 Karen McMurty Flushing 1:24:18 14:48
7 70 Michelle Vyskocil New Lothrop 1:25:43 15:03
8 71 Christine Tubman Bay City 1:27:25 15:21
9 83 Laureen Lutenski Saginaw 1:30:50 15:56
10 91 Penny Christians Traverse City 1:32:07 16:10
11 133 Rorie Lewis Traverse City 1:46:23 18:40
12 147 Marjorie Padisak Flushing 2:27:49 25:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Michael Sienkiewicz Commerce Twp 1:13:35 12:55
2 41 Andy George Grand Ledge 1:18:03 13:42
3 59 Kevin Plaggemars Grand Rapids 1:23:35 14:40
4 110 Susan Bokor-Boilore Grand Blanc 1:35:49 16:49
5 139 David Stevens Comstock 1:53:47 19:58
6 141 Curtis Kuttnauer Suttons Bay 1:58:07 20:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 12 Ann Gregor Dexter 1:11:58 12:38
2 25 Glinda Graham Shepherd 1:15:48 13:18
3 27 Vickie Bogart Middleton 1:15:48 13:18
4 38 Beth Tyler Holland 1:17:41 13:38
5 46 Lauri Regalado Vassar 1:21:04 14:14
6 53 Veronica Kollar Quincy 1:22:37 14:30
7 72 Linda Dykema East Lansing 1:27:40 15:23
8 84 Gail Chambers Traverse City 1:30:57 15:58
9 87 Leslie Fiorenzo Grand Rapids 1:31:09 16:00
10 93 Joelene Von Koenig Stevensville 1:32:21 16:13
11 94 Karen Dine Stevensville 1:32:21 16:13
12 104 Judy Bozynski Columbiaville 1:34:44 16:38
13 111 Miki Della-Moretta Saint Ignace 1:35:49 16:49
14 116 Pamela George Grand Ledge 1:37:03 17:02
15 125 Kelly Getts Corunna 1:41:51 17:53
16 132 Stacy Metzger Chesaning 1:45:53 18:35
17 136 Tammy Miller Saginaw 1:52:20 19:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Roy Tuttle Essexville 1:09:18 12:10
2 24 Randy Roberts Haslett 1:15:28 13:15
3 105 Mike Bozynski Columbiaville 1:34:46 16:38
4 123 James Chapman Mason 1:40:41 17:40
5 135 Gary Blain Clarkston 1:52:08 19:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 18 Beth Uehlein Haslett 1:14:05 13:00
2 47 Paula Demember Plymouth 1:21:06 14:14
3 48 Robin Hannewald Stockbridge 1:21:08 14:14
4 55 Martha Wolf Cadillac 1:22:48 14:32
5 65 Doreen Cole Saint Joseph 1:24:26 14:49
6 75 Mary Chapman Mason 1:28:38 15:33
7 106 Gay Kleikamp Bark River 1:35:10 16:42
8 107 Barb Verhamme Munising 1:35:11 16:42
9 108 Sharon Agren Lewiston 1:35:37 16:47
10 113 Joyce Cram Cedarville 1:35:51 16:49
11 117 Lou Ellen Gross Westphalia 1:37:08 17:03
12 120 Marsha Hogerheide Grand Blanc 1:37:59 17:12
13 137 Mary Urbassik Saginaw 1:52:21 19:43
14 142 Sandi Kuttnauer Suttons Bay 1:58:10 20:44
15 143 Sandy Gelina Shepherd 1:58:36 20:49
16 144 Debbie Johnson Portland 1:58:38 20:49
17 146 Deborah Rough Waterford 2:27:47 25:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 15 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing 1:13:46 12:57
2 21 David Cable Saginaw 1:14:40 13:06
3 29 Valerio Nieto Fenton 1:16:14 13:23
4 30 Eugene Zofchak Swartz Creek 1:16:30 13:26
5 60 Tom Jarosch East Lansing 1:23:39 14:41
6 82 Steven Lutenski Saginaw 1:30:48 15:56
7 95 Kenneth Watters Ferndale 1:32:38 16:15
8 131 Ben Metzger Chesaning 1:45:53 18:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 31 Carol Starks East Jordan 1:16:33 13:26
2 33 Yolanda Nieto Fenton 1:16:46 13:29
3 39 Ann Parks Fenton 1:17:45 13:39
4 52 Joanne Hawkins Charlevoix 1:21:50 14:22
5 64 Frieda Pavlik Merrill 1:24:26 14:49
6 67 Mary Shaw Davison 1:24:48 14:53
7 78 Lynda Grosjean Clarkston 1:28:58 15:37
8 101 Ellen Watters Ferndale 1:33:15 16:22
9 102 Susan Freeland Gaylord 1:33:19 16:23
10 109 Linda Arbogast Lewiston 1:35:40 16:47
11 124 Jeanne Brock Auburn 1:41:51 17:53
12 126 Nancy Burgeson Metamora 1:41:59 17:54
13 127 Della Mills Clio 1:41:59 17:54
14 130 Linda Lefevre Petoskey 1:43:18 18:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 13 Roger Herpst Allegan 1:13:30 12:54
2 17 Doug Fisher Flushing 1:13:52 12:58
3 40 Ray Parks Fenton 1:17:45 13:39
4 49 Roy D Charmoli Flint 1:21:16 14:16
5 68 Dale Shaw Davison 1:24:49 14:53
6 80 Guy Combs Ada 1:29:15 15:40
7 100 Ted Freeland Gaylord 1:33:12 16:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Wanda Merrell Flushing 1:07:10 11:47
2 32 Hari Kern East Lansing 1:16:46 13:28
3 45 Veda Balla Flint 1:20:43 14:10
4 51 Cheryl M Charmoli Flint 1:21:44 14:21
5 58 Herb Jensen Gaines 1:23:19 14:37
6 73 Janet Schrader Clark Lake 1:27:51 15:25
7 74 Candace Fowler West Branch 1:27:56 15:26
8 129 Betty Farrier Walloon Lake 1:43:17 18:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 54 Robert Siegrist Leslie 1:22:38 14:30
2 66 T Barry Rudyard 1:24:38 14:51
3 77 William Barnes Horton 1:28:58 15:37
4 86 James Behrndt Battle Creek 1:31:02 15:59
5 97 Johnny Schwartz Davisburg 1:32:51 16:18
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 76 Shelley Topham Saginaw 1:28:44 15:34
2 79 Judy Barnes Horton 1:29:02 15:38
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 23 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 1:15:18 13:13
2 57 Herb Jensen Gaines 1:23:18 14:37
3 118 Louis Pline Westphalia 1:37:36 17:08
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 119 Ellen Pline Westphalia 1:37:37 17:08
2 138 Margaret Sweeney St. Ignace 1:53:38 19:57
3 145 Margaret Rough Flint 2:27:47 25:56



************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 1 Tim Gates Jenison 1:19:44 6:06

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 14 Amy Baker Ann Arbor 1:28:06 6:44

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 6 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 1:25:45 6:33

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 39 Christine Vincent Jackson 1:37:51 7:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 50 Nick Jackson Washington 1:39:47 7:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 169 Patty Fahey East Lansing 1:58:52 9:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 49 Austin Jackson Washington 1:39:46 7:37
2 109 Elliot Smith Livonia 1:51:59 8:33
3 161 Zach Kirgis Allendale 1:58:28 9:03
4 247 Richard Jr. Mitteer Ann Arbor 2:08:58 9:51
5 251 Aaron Hawley Grand Blanc 2:09:31 9:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 123 Sarah Sherwood Plymouth 1:53:56 8:42
2 172 Kayla Kling Allegan 1:59:00 9:05
3 232 Emily Reynolds Saline 2:07:19 9:44
4 252 Melissa Allen Grand Blanc 2:09:31 9:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 5 Brennan Cumming Sault Ste. Marie 1:25:11 6:31
2 12 Micah Albers Sault Ste. Marie 1:28:02 6:44
3 47 Joel Flenniken Swartz Creek 1:39:07 7:34
4 131 Devin Foote Haslett 1:55:36 8:50
5 143 Daniel Nicholson Hampshire 1:56:53 8:56
6 190 Casey McGee Marquette 2:02:10 9:20
7 211 Adam Bell Marshall 2:05:20 9:35
8 218 Jonathan Patneau Hampshire 2:05:56 9:37
9 243 Eric Donnelly Ann Arbor 2:08:22 9:48
10 249 Jonathan Katje Grand Rapids 2:09:27 9:53
11 271 William Collins Urbana 2:12:59 10:10
12 278 Brandon Hubbard Chicago 2:14:08 10:15
13 301 Chris Katje Grand Rapids 2:18:25 10:34

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 127 Elizabeth Neuhardt Kentwood 1:55:10 8:48
2 133 Kristen McPhee Mason 1:55:54 8:51
3 178 Christina Cannon Chesaning 2:00:28 9:12
4 239 Bethany Ferdinand Suttons Bay 2:07:58 9:47
5 240 Raechel Scholz Lansing 2:08:02 9:47
6 257 Katie Payne Niles 2:10:45 9:59
7 273 Laura Mateskon Madison 2:13:23 10:11
8 280 Nichole Page Whitehall 2:14:57 10:19
9 281 Katie Marttila Milford 2:15:02 10:19
10 282 Sara Niskanen Northville 2:15:02 10:19
11 286 Lindsey Broek Hudsonville 2:15:58 10:23
12 289 Erin Fleming Auburn Hills 2:16:42 10:27
13 290 Bethany Metters Bloomfield Hills 2:16:42 10:27
14 296 Katie Hogg Mt Pleasant 2:17:43 10:31
15 298 Kathy Sebright Shelbyville 2:17:44 10:31
16 300 Samantha Litzner Saint Ignace 2:18:15 10:34
17 302 Heidi Bigler Kentwood 2:18:26 10:35
18 308 Carrie Holt Palatine 2:19:21 10:39
19 309 Lindsay Von Qualen Batavia 2:19:22 10:39
20 346 Jessica McCrumb Burlington 2:29:38 11:26
21 367 Sarah Morgan Mt. Pleasant 2:34:15 11:47
22 370 Rebecca Stacy Whitehall 2:36:36 11:58
23 385 Kelly Finnerty Mount Pleasant 2:54:48 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 3 Matthew Bolinger Wolverine 1:23:01 6:21
2 7 Ryan Esterline Vassar 1:25:50 6:34
3 10 Bart Frischknecht Ann Arbor 1:26:33 6:37
4 16 David Gallant Sault Ste. Marie 1:28:49 6:47
5 17 Mark Sandri Chicago 1:29:57 6:52
6 31 Dan Spencer Grass Lake 1:36:41 7:23
7 51 Mike Watson Sault Ste. Marie 1:39:54 7:38
8 53 Mike Buboltz Muskegon 1:40:32 7:41
9 55 Todd Lickfett Mount Pleasant 1:40:36 7:41
10 80 Thomas Cleveland Berrien Springs 1:45:41 8:05
11 87 Jason Alexander Mackinaw City 1:47:27 8:13
12 117 Daniel Chewning New Hudson 1:53:28 8:40
13 120 Chris Kittle Ann Arbor 1:53:55 8:42
14 154 Anthony Hughes Linden 1:57:48 9:00
15 175 Tony Vermaas Grand Rapids 2:00:09 9:11
16 198 Casey Fitzpatrick Greenville 2:03:17 9:25
17 214 Patrick Trainor Greenville 2:05:27 9:35
18 272 Adam Bolthouse Spring Lake 2:13:15 10:11
19 307 Keith Hutchins Shepherd 2:18:56 10:37
20 310 Christopher Bollig Mt. Pleasant 2:20:03 10:42
21 351 Jeffrey Carlson Berrien Springs 2:30:06 11:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 44 Rachel Post Plymouth 1:38:30 7:32
2 57 Julie Jorns Ann Arbor 1:40:50 7:42
3 99 Nicole Ruhanen Reese 1:49:49 8:23
4 104 Madelyn Sheldon Livonia 1:51:36 8:32
5 121 Maria Vermaas Grand Rapids 1:53:55 8:42
6 124 Holly Baumgartner Lansing 1:54:10 8:43
7 132 Aubrey Hajek Fenton 1:55:51 8:51
8 134 Katy Greenberg Grayling 1:56:00 8:52
9 136 Julee Chapman Mason 1:56:12 8:53
10 153 Amy Hughes Linden 1:57:48 9:00
11 165 Jamie Graham Saint Ignace 1:58:38 9:04
12 168 Sarah Schripsema Kalamazoo 1:58:49 9:05
13 173 Amber Brueck Grand Rapids 1:59:11 9:06
14 177 Joanna Buboltz Muskegon 2:00:23 9:12
15 179 Sarah Harper Alto 2:00:31 9:12
16 226 Jeanna Stewart Waterford 2:06:56 9:42
17 255 Tracy Dykstra Zeeland 2:10:11 9:57
18 256 Katie Soule Kalamazoo 2:10:34 9:59
19 277 Dawn Hubbard Bloomingdale 2:14:07 10:15
20 284 Krista Scott Lake Ann 2:15:16 10:20
21 297 Hope Bollig Mt. Pleasant 2:17:43 10:31
22 324 Mary Rund Grand Ledge 2:22:57 10:55
23 329 Lisa Michalczuk-Lemcke Flint 2:23:16 10:57
24 353 Aubri Sheremet Lansing 2:30:38 11:30
25 365 Emily Desantis Lansing 2:34:07 11:46
26 375 Erin Combs Ada 2:42:37 12:25
27 380 Jennifer Wichterman Allendale 2:49:22 12:56
28 381 Richelle Bower Kalamazoo 2:49:33 12:57
29 382 Julia Wilkinson Vickxburg 2:49:35 12:57
30 384 Jamie Wagner Norfolk 2:53:30 13:15
31 386 Katie Thomas Mount Pleasant 2:54:48 13:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 9 Adam Ankrum Crivitz 1:26:30 6:37
2 13 Laud Ryan Ann Arbor 1:28:04 6:44
3 22 Phil Kauppi Mt. Pleasant 1:31:40 7:00
4 23 Daniel Wallis Sault Sainte Mari 1:32:28 7:04
5 29 Masa Higuchi Sault Ste. Marie 1:35:47 7:19
6 40 Daniel Streetman Dexter 1:37:53 7:29
7 76 Bryan Ingle Plymouth 1:45:10 8:02
8 96 Sitaraman Ramaseshadri Holland 1:48:55 8:19
9 156 Kenneth Krajniak Owosso 1:58:00 9:01
10 166 Michael Seischab Ann Arbor 1:58:39 9:04
11 167 Stephen Metzger Battle Creek 1:58:47 9:04
12 195 Ryan Roxbury Dorr 2:03:04 9:24
13 219 Christopher Harper Alto 2:06:00 9:38
14 266 Jason Vallance Lansing 2:12:04 10:05
15 294 Damon Whitfield Harbor Springs 2:17:04 10:28
16 304 Jeff Watters Ferndale 2:18:41 10:36
17 376 David Juillet Flint 2:44:06 12:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 21 Jenn Middleton Lewiston 1:31:13 6:58
2 83 Deanette Vasicek-Mccau Littleton 1:46:49 8:10
3 91 Misty Carriveau Crivitz 1:48:11 8:16
4 125 Christine Vermaas Grand Rapids 1:54:22 8:44
5 128 Terri Lutes Sault Ste. Marie 1:55:21 8:49
6 157 Yvonne Van Tol Essexville 1:58:08 9:02
7 184 Jodi Johnson Ortonville 2:01:17 9:16
8 197 Suzanne Sweetman Hollywood 2:03:14 9:25
9 199 Mandy Ruhl Holland 2:03:19 9:25
10 206 Julie Marks Madison Heights 2:04:36 9:31
11 213 Jenn Wood Bath 2:05:25 9:35
12 215 Susan Lint-Pirtle Shelby Township 2:05:43 9:36
13 228 Kathy Timison Anchorage 2:07:01 9:42
14 245 Marla Bradley Crystal Falls 2:08:36 9:50
15 246 Wendy Walker Ithaca 2:08:54 9:51
16 250 Lisa Schlaack Laingsburg 2:09:29 9:53
17 264 Cheryl Black Muskegon 2:11:38 10:03
18 268 Keri Thompson Chicago 2:12:07 10:06
19 274 Jackie Rindfusz Petoskey 2:13:38 10:12
20 275 Shannon Biergans Charlotte 2:13:43 10:13
21 285 Jody Rebek Sault Ste. Marie 2:15:25 10:21
22 303 Dori Freeland Ferndale 2:18:40 10:36
23 316 Gayle Vail Laingsburg 2:21:54 10:50
24 322 Debra Quintieri Grand Ledge 2:22:56 10:55
25 323 Ann Goodwin Eagle 2:22:56 10:55
26 325 Laura Oconnor Lansing 2:22:57 10:55
27 332 Whitney Anthrop-Gardin Holland 2:24:56 11:04
28 333 Julie Schmidt Rochester 2:24:57 11:04
29 335 Danialle Karmanos Orchard Lake 2:25:38 11:08
30 352 Joanie Tulloch Bay City 2:30:16 11:29
31 356 Danielle Roy Plymouth 2:31:51 11:36
32 364 Amy Campbell Lewiston 2:33:29 11:43
33 368 Allison Gabris Bloomingdale 2:34:43 11:49
34 373 Megan Roxbury Dorr 2:38:25 12:06
35 378 Angela Sohn Lincoln Park 2:46:13 12:42
36 390 Christina Sweet Topinabee 3:00:10 13:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 2 Thad Karnehm Byron Center 1:20:52 6:11
2 4 Joe Cantwell Allegan 1:23:56 6:25
3 24 Billy Rocker Holland 1:33:14 7:08
4 27 Scott Miller Grandville 1:35:03 7:16
5 30 Mark Cornelious Camlachie 1:35:50 7:19
6 41 Steven Hirschman Grand Ledge 1:37:59 7:29
7 52 Pat Finney Freeland 1:40:19 7:40
8 58 David Milka Saginaw 1:41:29 7:45
9 63 Brian Engle Armada 1:42:33 7:50
10 66 Mike O'Bryan MacOmb 1:43:05 7:53
11 82 Corey Russell Amery 1:46:48 8:10
12 90 Jerry Heath Milford 1:48:03 8:15
13 93 Joachim Loesch Ann Arbor 1:48:23 8:17
14 95 Scott Beltz South Lyon 1:48:50 8:19
15 100 Jeff Fowler Prescott 1:50:06 8:25
16 105 Brad Vieau Livonia 1:51:37 8:32
17 110 Matt Schlientz Holland 1:52:31 8:36
18 129 Dennis Weiss Gross Pt Frms 1:55:31 8:50
19 135 Rick Voltz Presque Isle 1:56:09 8:52
20 150 Mike Klassa Livonia 1:57:39 8:59
21 159 David Rindfusz Petoskey 1:58:17 9:02
22 174 Michael Sciturro Clinton Township 1:59:57 9:10
23 192 Frank Sluss Alden 2:02:17 9:21
24 205 Kevin Baumgardner Lansing 2:04:15 9:30
25 235 John Harris Marquette 2:07:31 9:44
26 270 Thomas Stream Grand Haven 2:12:28 10:07
27 291 Lonie Clieberman Houghton 2:16:46 10:27
28 313 John Mead Frankfort 2:20:48 10:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 35 Abby Vanderbilt Holland 1:37:07 7:25
2 46 Loretta Tobolske-Horn Reading 1:38:48 7:33
3 56 Kerry Miller Three Rivers 1:40:40 7:42
4 74 Keren Fuentes Holland 1:44:46 8:00
5 78 Lanette Finney Freeland 1:45:24 8:03
6 111 Heather Cornelious Camlachie 1:52:38 8:36
7 116 Jennifer Skinner Sault Ste. Marie 1:53:26 8:40
8 122 Tracey S Cohen Clarkston 1:53:56 8:42
9 130 Julianne Pattullo Perrinton 1:55:34 8:50
10 138 Marjorie Yaker Huntington Woods 1:56:19 8:53
11 148 Christine Gross Huntington Woods 1:57:18 8:58
12 181 Stacy Doctoroff Huntington Woods 2:01:02 9:15
13 182 Kristine Roush Traverse City 2:01:10 9:15
14 188 Marj Cantwell Allegan 2:01:45 9:18
15 196 Alicia Beachly Traverse City 2:03:05 9:24
16 202 Krista Budau Sault Ste. Marie 2:03:55 9:28
17 203 Jodi Blanchard Prudenville 2:03:59 9:28
18 208 Susan McManus Traverse City 2:04:39 9:31
19 222 Julie Erwin Oxford 2:06:29 9:40
20 224 Colleen Pierce Manchester 2:06:38 9:40
21 230 Rachel Harris Marquette 2:07:04 9:42
22 241 Kelly Leavoy Williamsburg 2:08:15 9:48
23 253 Kimberly Birmingham Rochester Hills 2:09:51 9:55
24 269 Jean Tsao Okemos 2:12:24 10:07
25 315 Amie Hutchins Coldwater 2:21:22 10:48
26 317 Terry Blount Perrinton 2:21:55 10:50
27 318 Amiee Vondrasek Owosso 2:22:24 10:53
28 327 Denise Nebel Munising 2:23:13 10:56
29 339 Leanne Givens Sault Ste. Marie 2:26:31 11:12
30 348 Tracy Willis Farmington 2:29:41 11:26
31 366 Jill Bracher Waterford 2:34:12 11:47
32 389 Nanette Engle Armada 2:59:53 13:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 8 Rob Fox Negaunee 1:26:10 6:35
2 19 Doug Drenth Charlevoix 1:30:20 6:54
3 25 David Friar Traverse City 1:33:33 7:09
4 28 Cruz Martinez Lansing 1:35:07 7:16
5 32 Vesa Murtonen Sault Ste Marie 1:36:48 7:24
6 33 Dan Schroeder Grand Rapids 1:36:56 7:24
7 60 Steve Broda Nothville 1:41:35 7:46
8 62 Steve Getts Corunna 1:42:12 7:49
9 68 Joshua Yaker Huntington Woods 1:43:29 7:54
10 71 Bruce Richardson Ann Arbor 1:43:41 7:55
11 77 Andrew Doctoroff Huntington Woods 1:45:12 8:02
12 88 Terry Sanderson Sault Ste Marie 1:47:53 8:15
13 102 Steven Schneider Saint Johns 1:51:24 8:31
14 107 William South Zeeland 1:51:50 8:33
15 114 James Hoover Grand Haven 1:52:49 8:37
16 141 Jeff MacGuinness Lansing 1:56:38 8:55
17 145 Chris Milowicki West Lake 1:56:59 8:56
18 221 Jeff Steiner Brighton 2:06:13 9:39
19 223 Matthew Vondrasek Owosso 2:06:37 9:40
20 237 Mark Fisher Sault Ste. Marie 2:07:41 9:45
21 238 Jeff Moore Lansing 2:07:46 9:46
22 276 Paul Pagnucco Sault Ste. Marie 2:13:46 10:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 45 Marlene O'Laney Sault Ste Marie 1:38:47 7:33
2 48 Cathleen Milowicki West Lake 1:39:35 7:37
3 59 Jennifer Eble Rochester Hills 1:41:32 7:46
4 61 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 1:41:51 7:47
5 65 Lois Kaminski Lansing 1:42:49 7:51
6 94 Maria Slocum Okemos 1:48:40 8:18
7 126 Patsy Phegley Fenton 1:54:52 8:47
8 142 Maria Neville-Smith St. Joseph 1:56:45 8:55
9 147 Renee Obert Brighton 1:57:07 8:57
10 152 Peggy Hoover Grand Haven 1:57:41 8:59
11 164 Kathryn Griffin Three Rivers 1:58:35 9:04
12 171 Connie Winans Grayling 1:58:59 9:05
13 183 Amy Lee Baker Suttons Bay 2:01:11 9:15
14 186 Terry Niego Chicago 2:01:34 9:17
15 187 Terry Parin Lewiston 2:01:44 9:18
16 193 Lori Langendorf Sault Sainte Mari 2:02:22 9:21
17 194 Diane Konwinski Pinconning 2:02:26 9:21
18 204 Danna Sanderson Sault Ste Marie 2:04:01 9:28
19 217 Shirley Taylor Hillsdale 2:05:50 9:37
20 236 Kimberly Fisher Sault Ste. Marie 2:07:32 9:45
21 259 Heidi Demeuse Marquette 2:10:54 10:00
22 311 Lori Fasi Traverse City 2:20:10 10:42
23 331 Michelle Hampton Coleman 2:24:14 11:01
24 340 Karen Senkus Sault Ste. Marie 2:26:53 11:13
25 344 Sharon Szegedy Perry 2:29:24 11:25
26 350 Sue Corrion Chesterfield 2:30:04 11:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 11 Frank Schnekenburger Sault Ste. Marie 1:27:50 6:43
2 15 Ray Jeffery Highland 1:28:39 6:47
3 18 Roy Pearsall Highland 1:30:16 6:54
4 26 Don Boucher Canada 1:34:10 7:12
5 38 Thomas Snider Grand Ledge 1:37:28 7:27
6 64 Curtis Ray Constantine 1:42:34 7:50
7 79 Marc Edwards Rochester 1:45:26 8:03
8 86 Daniel Orr Montrose 1:47:05 8:11
9 97 Jim Sutika Houghton Lake 1:49:15 8:21
10 108 Stephen Maksymiuk Midland 1:51:56 8:33
11 118 Austin Youngson Sault Ste Marie 1:53:45 8:41
12 146 Paul Moerland West Olive 1:57:07 8:57
13 180 Timothy Clarey Saginaw 2:00:49 9:14
14 216 Stephen Hendershott Ortonville 2:05:45 9:36
15 220 Timothy Kling Allegan 2:06:00 9:38
16 229 Mark Jacobsen Anchorage 2:07:01 9:42
17 254 Tim Tompkins Rhodes 2:10:09 9:57
18 267 Randy Wellman Belmont 2:12:04 10:05
19 283 Doug Von Koenig Stevensville 2:15:04 10:19
20 288 Jeff Brooks Flushing 2:16:41 10:26
21 312 Randy Jackson Washington 2:20:48 10:45
22 314 Patrick Doyle Flushing 2:20:49 10:45
23 326 Charlie Nebel Munising 2:23:03 10:56
24 328 Keith Keeler Lennon 2:23:14 10:56
25 342 Brad Berkshire Grand Rapids 2:27:14 11:15
26 360 Charles Lawcock Grand Blanc 2:33:03 11:41
27 387 Patrick Reed Grand Ledge 2:57:34 13:34
28 388 Peter Jones Somerville 2:59:52 13:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 54 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 1:40:36 7:41
2 72 Pamela Smith Lawton 1:43:45 7:56
3 81 Marit Janse Grand Blanc 1:45:51 8:05
4 84 Sandra Slater-Possamai Sault Ste. Marie, 1:46:50 8:10
5 85 Jocelyne Boutin Sault Ste. Marie 1:47:00 8:11
6 98 Tama Snider Grand Ledge 1:49:18 8:21
7 101 Ellen Thompson Lewiston 1:50:30 8:27
8 151 Linda Oelke Bloomfield Hills 1:57:41 8:59
9 185 Carol Winter Westlake 2:01:30 9:17
10 201 Robin Sommer Central Lake 2:03:50 9:28
11 244 Kathy Moerland West Olive 2:08:31 9:49
12 258 Ann Lindberg Marquette 2:10:53 10:00
13 292 Kayln Stokes Cheboygan 2:17:00 10:28
14 299 Carol Jastal Findlay 2:18:08 10:33
15 305 Amy Hopewell Rochester 2:18:46 10:36
16 349 Patti Ingle Bay City 2:29:59 11:27
17 355 Mary Grohs Traverse City 2:30:44 11:31
18 371 Laura Siegrist Leslie 2:36:46 11:58
19 379 Stacy Berkshire Grand Rapids 2:46:55 12:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 20 Steve Moelter Freeland 1:30:53 6:57
2 34 Corey Gibson Bay City 1:36:58 7:25
3 69 John Dibling Pemberville 1:43:29 7:54
4 103 Kenneth Lazor Northville 1:51:31 8:31
5 106 Bill Van Dyk Zeeland 1:51:50 8:33
6 119 Dennis Stortini Sault Ste. Marie, 1:53:45 8:41
7 149 Richard Naessens Midland 1:57:22 8:58
8 155 David Hollingsworth Sault Ste. Marie 1:57:50 9:00
9 158 Al Suraci Sault Ste. Marie 1:58:16 9:02
10 160 Bill Ahrenberg Cheboygan 1:58:20 9:02
11 176 Donald Agans Frankenmuth 2:00:13 9:11
12 200 Dave Maddix Gaylord 2:03:36 9:27
13 207 Alberto Kennedy Lansing 2:04:38 9:31
14 233 Jerry Zietz Frankenmuth 2:07:21 9:44
15 234 Kurt Lake Eaton Rapids 2:07:31 9:44
16 242 Stephen Lindell Corunna 2:08:21 9:48
17 248 Tom Nagurka Harbor Springs 2:09:14 9:52
18 321 Jim Seitz Midland 2:22:44 10:54
19 334 Len Constantine Chesterfield 2:25:30 11:07
20 347 Kenneth Bush Portland 2:29:39 11:26
21 361 Steve Williams Clarkston 2:33:03 11:41
22 362 John Jerome . 2:33:04 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 75 Debbie Filek Bay City 1:45:03 8:02
2 113 Susan Rook Holt 1:52:45 8:37
3 144 Marg Meincke Sault Ste. Mari 1:56:53 8:56
4 191 Michelle Hach Munising 2:02:12 9:20
5 212 Dona Derossett Otisville 2:05:23 9:35
6 225 Mona Kennedy Lansing 2:06:49 9:41
7 227 Jody Lindell Corunna 2:07:00 9:42
8 262 Mallory Olson Berrien Springs 2:11:24 10:02
9 263 Patricia Stewart West Olive 2:11:35 10:03
10 265 Mary Craik Marquette 2:12:02 10:05
11 279 Sheryl Defouw Kalamazoo 2:14:29 10:16
12 319 Coleen Rocker Traverse City 2:22:31 10:53
13 320 Melissa Seitz Midland 2:22:44 10:54
14 330 Patti Dombrowski Roscommon 2:23:55 11:00
15 337 Marilyn Copeland Charlevoix 2:26:22 11:11
16 338 Nancy Nagurka Harbor Springs 2:26:24 11:11
17 345 Jane Schlaack Laingsburg 2:29:34 11:26
18 363 Mary Williams Clarkston 2:33:05 11:42
19 369 Cindy Martin Leslie 2:36:26 11:57
20 374 Deborah Tomczak Pinconning 2:42:08 12:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 36 Frank Hinterleitner Tomahawk 1:37:21 7:26
2 37 David Luckhardt Ypsilanti 1:37:28 7:27
3 42 Byron Doty Dewitt 1:38:05 7:30
4 43 Claude Spencer Clarklake 1:38:14 7:30
5 70 Robert Lotz Clyde 1:43:39 7:55
6 89 Emmanuel Millet Three Rivers 1:48:01 8:15
7 137 Stephen Kreft Grand Ledge 1:56:13 8:53
8 139 Jim Patton Belleville 1:56:21 8:53
9 162 George Robson Petoskey 1:58:30 9:03
10 163 Randy Slater Belding 1:58:34 9:03
11 209 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 2:05:08 9:34
12 295 William Reich Owosso 2:17:29 10:30
13 306 Larry Defouw Kalamazoo 2:18:49 10:36
14 336 Steve Brock Auburn 2:26:17 11:10
15 372 Scott Dine Stevensville 2:37:20 12:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 67 Donna Olson Canton 1:43:23 7:54
2 115 Debra Laurie Autrain 1:52:53 8:38
3 189 Diana Tuttle Essexville 2:01:46 9:18
4 231 Janet Koistenen Gwinn 2:07:14 9:43
5 261 Fay McHaney Millersburg 2:11:15 10:02
6 341 Judy Seck Haslett 2:27:03 11:14
7 377 Eileen Martini Presque Isle 2:45:14 12:37
8 383 Kathleen Wagner Clio 2:53:29 13:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 73 Dennis Hockenberry Fenwick 1:43:51 7:56
2 140 Don W Harp Greenville 1:56:28 8:54
3 260 James Troknya Perrysburg 2:10:57 10:00
4 354 Thomas Spencer Okemos 2:30:42 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 293 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc 2:17:00 10:28
2 391 Nancy Juillet Flint 4:00:09 18:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 92 Richard James Toledo 1:48:22 8:17
2 112 John Wehrly Madison Heights 1:52:43 8:37
3 210 Bruce McHaney Millersburg 2:05:10 9:34
4 287 Roger Mulder Holland 2:16:39 10:26
5 343 Jim Blair Richland Hills 2:28:38 11:21
6 357 Douglas Andridge Livonia 2:31:59 11:37
7 358 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle 2:32:28 11:39
8 359 Neil Wolf Cadillac 2:32:48 11:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====
1 170 Jim Elzinga Conway 1:58:57 9:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oal Name Last Name Time Pace
===== === ====================== ================= ======= =====