Gaylord Invitational

back to results

Oct. 24, 2006

Gaylord Invitational
Gaylord, MI


Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

GAYLORD ROTARY INVITATION AT GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL 10/24/06


BOYS RESULTS

MEN'S VARSITY BOYS RACE


SCORES
1. Benzie Central 35 9. Wolverine 211
2. Kalkaska 54 10. Alpena 315
3. TC West 98 11. Rogers City 325
4. TC Central 150 12. Cheboygan 329
5. Lake City 171 13. Onaway 342
6. Cadillac 186 14. Roscommon 343
7. Mackinaw City 204 15. Kingsley 357
8. Petoskey 207 16. Mancelona 392

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Paul Grieve (12) KALKASKA 16:41.8 1 61. Andy Grambau (11) ROGCITY 19:52.5 60
2. Alex Roth (12) BENZCENT 17:15.4 2 62. Pauli Rikaniemi (12) ALPENA 19:53.7 61
3. Jesse Moggo (12) KALKASKA 17:27.1 3 63. Eli Weber (09) ROSCO 19:53.9 62
4. Jason Gray (12) BENZCENT 17:27.9 4 64. Caleb Borchard (12) ALPENA 20:00.2 63
5. Ian Butler (10) TCWEST 17:28.6 5 65. Ben Regts (12) CADILLAC 20:00.8 P
6. Jeremy Egas (9) WOLVE 17:29.4 6 66. Kurt Kurzenhauser (12) ALPENA 20:01.1 65
7. Miles Hunsinger (12) BENZCENT 17:34.2 7 67. Shane Valliere (11) PETOSKEY 20:02.4 P
8. Morgan Gomez (11) BENZCENT 17:38.4 8 68. Ethon Eisbrenner (10) ROSCO 20:05.9 67
9. Dustin Sabins (11) TCCENTRL 17:46.5 9 69. Paul Castle (11) NCRC 20:11.3 -
10. David Mercer (10) MACKCITY 17:47.0 10 70. John Miller (9) TCCENTRL 20:15.5 P
11. Lars Griffith (12) LAKECITY 17:47.7 11 71. Scott Labonte (9) TCCENTRL 20:17.6 P
12. William Ward (12) TCWEST 17:48.9 12 72. Alex Cannon (09) PETOSKEY 20:18.6 P
13. Dylan Rosenthal (12) KALKASKA 17:52.3 13 73. Travis Lafferty (10) ROGCITY 20:19.9 71
14. William Patterson (10) BENZCENT 17:53.4 14 74. Evan Moreau (10) ONAWAY 20:33.2 72
15. Kyle Schippa (9) LAKECITY 17:57.8 15 75. Jake Vogler (10) ROGCITY 20:34.9 73
16. Luke Operhall (10) WOLVE 18:01.7 16 76. Brian Mcdaniel (10) MANCELNA 20:40.9 74
17. Craig Miller (10) KALKASKA 18:03.1 17 77. Allan Hency (10) KINGSLEY 20:46.2 75
18. Manuel Sabbits (09) CADILLAC 18:03.4 18 78. Zach Narovich (11) LAKECITY 20:47.1 76
19. Chase Schepke (11) ROSCO 18:04.3 19 79. Zachary Watts (10) KINGSLEY 20:49.7 77
20. Tyler Mccullen (11) KALKASKA 18:08.2 20 80. Collin Hoffmeyer (09) ONAWAY 20:55.3 78
21. Aaron Trippe (11) TCCENTRL 18:12.0 21 81. Joey Hoch (10) KINGSLEY 20:56.0 79
22. Nat Shuff (12) TCWEST 18:12.9 22 82. Calvin Montgomery (09) KINGSLEY 21:02.5 80
23. Peter Churchill (11) MANCELNA 18:19.4 23 83. Joel Ferguson (12) ALPENA 21:03.1 81
24. Mike Brines (11) PETOSKEY 18:20.0 24 84. Douglas Lalone (12) ALBA 21:04.7 -
25. Alex Grieve (10) KALKASKA 18:21.0 P 85. Michael Topp (10) GSTMARY 21:05.7 -
26. Chris Fast (12) KALKASKA 18:26.5 P 86. Jack Wisniewski (12) GSTMARY 21:06.4 -
27. Josh Fairbrother (10) LAKECITY 18:28.2 27 87. Justin Lalonde (10) ROGCITY 21:07.5 82
28. Ben Harris (12) TCWEST 18:29.0 28 88. Matthias Bominghaus (12) ALPENA 21:09.6 P
29. Mark Alanson (11) TCCENTRL 18:30.3 29 89. Justin Campbell (11) MACKCITY 21:13.0 P
30. Kevin Darrow (11) MACKCITY 18:41.6 30 90. Marvin Evans (09) CHEBOYGN 21:18.4 85
31. Robert Cozad (11) TCWEST 18:41.9 31 91. Matthew Wild (09) KINGSLEY 21:21.1 P
32. Patrick Kenny (12) TCWEST 18:46.7 P 92. Steve Strouse (9) ALBA 21:30.1 -
33. Scott Mckeel (11) BENZCENT 18:48.3 P 93. Landon Griffith (10) LAKECITY 21:33.3 P
34. Jacob Stearns (10) CADILLAC 18:50.6 34 94. Charles Ogden (9) WOLVE 21:34.5 88
35. Troy Schultz (12) TCCENTRL 18:51.6 35 95. Nat Schenck (11) GTRAVACD 21:38.8 -
36. Calvin Schemanski (11) PETOSKEY 18:56.1 36 96. Cullen Lawson (11) MACKCITY 21:46.0 P
37. Daniel Jarboe (11) TCWEST 18:56.7 P 97. Beau March (09) ONAWAY 21:53.3 90
38. Talon Morris (9) BENZCENT 18:56.8 P 98. Graham Burry (12) BELLAIRE 21:53.8 -
39. Tharin Wilk (11) ROGCITY 19:02.9 39 99. Keegan Hartman (11) CHEBOYGN 21:56.9 91
40. Chris Evans (12) CHEBOYGN 19:04.6 40 100. Adam Sargent (10) GTRAVACD 21:59.6 -
41. Aaron Ellison (10) CADILLAC 19:06.1 41 101. Ray Fernholz (10) KINGSLEY 22:14.2 P
42. Jacob Nietling (12) LAKECITY 19:07.8 42 102. Jared Mathers (09) BOYNEFAL 22:16.1 -
43. Josh Hall (10) CADILLAC 19:09.8 43 103. Ryan Baumgart (09) ROSCO 22:16.8 93
44. Mark Wilhelm (11) PETOSKEY 19:13.3 44 104. Andy Derry (9) ROGCITY 22:19.0 P
45. Mark Pagels (11) ALPENA 19:17.6 45 105. Jon Flemington (12) ALPENA 22:30.2 P
46. Ty Sexton (10) KINGSLEY 19:20.0 46 106. Collin Moore (11) MANCELNA 22:32.1 96
47. Lain Veihl (09) ONAWAY 19:22.0 47 107. Trevor Shane (11) BELLAIRE 22:43.0 -
48. Aaron Jaroche (10) WOLVE 19:22.8 48 108. Ryan Dubois (11) WOLVE 22:44.9 P
49. Daniel Oram (11) NCRC 19:24.4 - 109. Travis Szarenski (11) WOLVE 22:46.8 P
50. Brandyn Clemens (10) MACKCITY 19:25.3 49 110. Andrew Bean (11) MANCELNA 22:50.0 99
51. Tyler Pullen (09) CADILLAC 19:29.6 50 111. Daniel Vandergriff (12) MANCELNA 23:03.7 100
52. Brian Kenny (09) PETOSKEY 19:30.7 51 112. Grant Schwartz (09) CHEBOYGN 23:04.0 P
53. Josh Lycka (11) PETOSKEY 19:31.3 52 113. Collin Nimke (10) ROSCO 23:17.0 102
54. George Lawrence (10) WOLVE 19:35.2 53 114. Lucas Trapp (10) ROGCITY 23:24.9 P
55. Darin Woodgate (10) CHEBOYGN 19:35.8 54 115. James Brown (09) BOYNEFAL 24:14.1 -
56. Andy St. clair (10) ONAWAY 19:37.9 55 116. Justin Aytes (09) BOYNEFAL 24:20.2 -
57. Alan Jacobson (9) TCCENTRL 19:39.7 56 117. Andy Reynolds (12) BOYNEFAL 26:22.9 -
58. Spencer Mcfarland (12) MACKCITY 19:40.5 57
59. Chris Laninga (10) MACKCITY 19:41.2 58
60. Charlie Ciarkowski (12) CHEBOYGN 19:45.3 59

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. BENZCENT Alex Roth (12) 2 17:15 2 8. PETOSKEY Mike Brines (11) 24 18:20 24
Jason Gray (12) 4 17:27 4 Calvin Schemanski (11) 36 18:56 36
Miles Hunsinger (12) 7 17:34 7 Mark Wilhelm (11) 44 19:13 44
Morgan Gomez (11) 8 17:38 8 Brian Kenny (09) 52 19:30 51
William Patterson (10) 14 17:53 14 Josh Lycka (11) 53 19:31 52
Scott Mckeel (11) 33 18:48 Shane Valliere (11) 67 20:02
Talon Morris (9) 38 18:56 Alex Cannon (09) 72 20:18

BENZCENT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:47 35 PETOSKEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:30 207

2. KALKASKA Paul Grieve (12) 1 16:41 1 9. WOLVE Jeremy Egas (9) 6 17:29 6
Jesse Moggo (12) 3 17:27 3 Luke Operhall (10) 16 18:01 16
Dylan Rosenthal (12) 13 17:52 13 Aaron Jaroche (10) 48 19:22 48
Craig Miller (10) 17 18:03 17 George Lawrence (10) 54 19:35 53
Tyler Mccullen (11) 20 18:08 20 Charles Ogden (9) 94 21:34 88
Alex Grieve (10) 25 18:21 Ryan Dubois (11) 108 22:44
Chris Fast (12) 26 18:26 Travis Szarenski (11) 109 22:46

KALKASKA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:11 54 WOLVE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:01 211

3. TCWEST Ian Butler (10) 5 17:28 5 10. ALPENA Mark Pagels (11) 45 19:17 45
William Ward (12) 12 17:48 12 Pauli Rikaniemi (12) 62 19:53 61
Nat Shuff (12) 22 18:12 22 Caleb Borchard (12) 64 20:00 63
Ben Harris (12) 28 18:29 28 Kurt Kurzenhauser (12) 66 20:01 65
Robert Cozad (11) 31 18:41 31 Joel Ferguson (12) 83 21:03 81
Patrick Kenny (12) 32 18:46 Matthias Bominghaus (12) 88 21:09
Daniel Jarboe (11) 37 18:56 Jon Flemington (12) 105 22:30

TCWEST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:38 98 ALPENA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:14 315

4. TCCENTRL Dustin Sabins (11) 9 17:46 9 11. ROGCITY Tharin Wilk (11) 39 19:02 39
Aaron Trippe (11) 21 18:12 21 Andy Grambau (11) 61 19:52 60
Mark Alanson (11) 29 18:30 29 Travis Lafferty (10) 73 20:19 71
Troy Schultz (12) 35 18:51 35 Jake Vogler (10) 75 20:34 73
Alan Jacobson (9) 57 19:39 56 Justin Lalonde (10) 87 21:07 82
John Miller (9) 70 20:15 Andy Derry (9) 104 22:19
Scott Labonte (9) 71 20:17 Lucas Trapp (10) 114 23:24

TCCENTRL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:32:58 150 ROGCITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:54 325

5. LAKECITY Lars Griffith (12) 11 17:47 11 12. CHEBOYGN Chris Evans (12) 40 19:04 40
Kyle Schippa (9) 15 17:57 15 Darin Woodgate (10) 55 19:35 54
Josh Fairbrother (10) 27 18:28 27 Charlie Ciarkowski (12) 60 19:45 59
Jacob Nietling (12) 42 19:07 42 Marvin Evans (09) 90 21:18 85
Zach Narovich (11) 78 20:47 76 Keegan Hartman (11) 99 21:56 91
Landon Griffith (10) 93 21:33 Grant Schwartz (09) 112 23:04

LAKECITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:06 171 CHEBOYGN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:38 329

6. CADILLAC Manuel Sabbits (09) 18 18:03 18 13. ONAWAY Lain Veihl (09) 47 19:22 47
Jacob Stearns (10) 34 18:50 34 Andy St. clair (10) 56 19:37 55
Aaron Ellison (10) 41 19:06 41 Evan Moreau (10) 74 20:33 72
Josh Hall (10) 43 19:09 43 Collin Hoffmeyer (09) 80 20:55 78
Tyler Pullen (09) 51 19:29 50 Beau March (09) 97 21:53 90
Ben Regts (12) 65 20:00
ONAWAY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:20 342
CADILLAC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:37 186
14. ROSCO Chase Schepke (11) 19 18:04 19
7. MACKCITY David Mercer (10) 10 17:47 10 Eli Weber (09) 63 19:53 62
Kevin Darrow (11) 30 18:41 30 Ethon Eisbrenner (10) 68 20:05 67
Brandyn Clemens (10) 50 19:25 49 Ryan Baumgart (09) 103 22:16 93
Spencer Mcfarland (12) 58 19:40 57 Collin Nimke (10) 113 23:17 102
Chris Laninga (10) 59 19:41 58
Justin Campbell (11) 89 21:13 ROSCO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:35 343
Cullen Lawson (11) 96 21:46
15. KINGSLEY Ty Sexton (10) 46 19:20 46
MACKCITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:35:14 204 Allan Hency (10) 77 20:46 75
Zachary Watts (10) 79 20:49 77
Joey Hoch (10) 81 20:56 79
Calvin Montgomery (09) 82 21:02 80
Matthew Wild (09) 91 21:21
Ray Fernholz (10) 101 22:14

KINGSLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:53 357

10/25/06 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 2
MEET RESULTS

GAYLORD ROTARY INVITATION AT GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL 10/24/06


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

16. MANCELNA Peter Churchill (11) 23 18:19 23
Brian Mcdaniel (10) 76 20:40 74
Collin Moore (11) 106 22:32 96
Andrew Bean (11) 110 22:50 99
Daniel Vandergriff (12) 111 23:03 100

MANCELNA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:24 392

17. NCRC Daniel Oram (11) 49 19:24
Paul Castle (11) 69 20:11

NCRC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 39:35

18. GTRAVACD Nat Schenck (11) 95 21:38
Adam Sargent (10) 100 21:59

GTRAVACD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 43:37

19. BOYNEFAL Jared Mathers (09) 102 22:16
James Brown (09) 115 24:14
Justin Aytes (09) 116 24:20
Andy Reynolds (12) 117 26:22

BOYNEFAL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:12

20. BELLAIRE Graham Burry (12) 98 21:53
Trevor Shane (11) 107 22:43

BELLAIRE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 44:36

21. ALBA Douglas Lalone (12) 84 21:04
Steve Strouse (9) 92 21:30

ALBA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 42:34

GSTMARY Michael Topp (10) 85 21:05
Jack Wisniewski (12) 86 21:06

GSTMARY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 42:11

10/25/06 Men's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 3
MEET RESULTS

GAYLORD ROTARY INVITATION AT GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL 10/24/06


MEN'S JV BOYS RACE


SCORES
1. TC West 36 5. Petoskey 127
2. Benzie Central 51 6. Cadillac 133
3. TC Central 83 7. Gaylord St. Mary 200
4. Alpena 87

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Reece Karbowski (10) TCCENTRL 18:31.6 1 47. Aaron Glauch (11) TCWEST 21:35.8 -
2. Micheal Purkiss (11) BENZCENT 18:55.9 2 48. Marshall Westfall (11) ALPENA 21:40.0 33
3. Heath Bristol (10) TCWEST 19:02.8 3 49. Phillip Hency (09) KINGSLEY 21:42.0 -
4. Brad Allen (9) TCWEST 19:03.1 4 50. Chris Zehner (9) TCCENTRL 21:45.7 P
5. Tom Smeltzer (9) BENZCENT 19:07.6 5 51. Alex Goldsmith (10) TCWEST 21:45.9 -
6. Joe Paladino (12) KALKASKA 19:12.6 - 52. Cody Rivers (09) GSTMARY 21:49.8 35
7. Alan Sweetman (11) BENZCENT 19:25.1 6 53. Max Hertrampf (12) TCCENTRL 21:51.7 -
8. Tyler Eller (10) ALPENA 19:26.8 7 54. Mike Smith (11) CADILLAC 21:54.7 36
9. Jerry Ruskowski (12) TCWEST 19:33.7 8 55. Joe Angileri (09) PETOSKEY 21:55.9 P
10. James Guest (09) ALPENA 19:36.4 9 56. Ron Puruleski (09) CADILLAC 22:02.1 38
11. Trent Hibbard (10) TCWEST 19:41.3 10 57. Bryce Welsh (10) CADILLAC 22:03.3 P
12. Sam Messina (9) TCWEST 19:47.8 11 58. Bryon Nelson (11) CADILLAC 22:04.8 P
13. Steve Tondreau (11) TCWEST 19:48.8 P 59. Andrew Meier (12) PETOSKEY 22:17.8 P
14. Joe Yancho (9) TCWEST 19:53.4 P 60. Ryan Brummeler (10) PETOSKEY 22:18.2 -
15. Dylan Jaskolski (09) ALPENA 19:57.7 14 61. Erik King (09) KINGSLEY 22:24.7 -
16. Kodie Heading (10) KALKASKA 20:01.5 - 62. Jesse Jaskolski (09) ALPENA 22:33.8 P
17. Glenn Hasenmyer (11) TCWEST 20:03.5 - 63. Tom Turkette (11) TCWEST 22:39.3 -
18. Aaron Beger (12) CADILLAC 20:07.3 15 64. Dietrich Kurzenhauser (10) ALPENA 22:52.7 P
19. Aidan Cobb (9) TCCENTRL 20:09.5 16 65. Steven Elder (11) MANCELNA 22:54.1 -
20. Nathan Grabowski (12) BENZCENT 20:10.3 17 66. Michael Kolarik (12) KINGSLEY 22:55.7 -
21. Dalton Demoulpied (10) TCCENTRL 20:14.4 18 67. Ty Payne (10) KINGSLEY 22:55.9 -
22. Cody Ward (10) TCWEST 20:16.6 - 68. Adam Alexander (09) MACKCITY 22:58.9 -
23. Jack Lyon (9) TCWEST 20:20.7 - 69. Max Yancho (11) TCWEST 23:06.3 -
24. Kori Marvin (10) CADILLAC 20:25.3 19 70. Brendon Lyons (11) TCWEST 23:09.1 -
25. Kyle Ronquist (11) PETOSKEY 20:28.5 20 71. Collin Peterson (11) PETOSKEY 23:11.5 -
26. Nick Callahan (10) TCWEST 20:33.1 - 72. Mitch Karbowski (12) TCCENTRL 23:20.7 -
27. Jacob Armstrong (10) GAYLORD 20:35.6 - 73. Nick Lorig (10) CADILLAC 23:52.1 -
28. Josh Kaskinen (10) BENZCENT 20:41.2 21 74. Aaron Doublestein (11) NCRC 24:11.4 -
29. Kirk Harris (11) TCWEST 20:42.0 - 75. Wes Miller (12) PETOSKEY 24:43.7 -
30. Garrett Schilkey (10) TCCENTRL 20:43.9 22 76. Cam Jarvis (12) PETOSKEY 24:44.2 -
31. Mitch Brown (12) PETOSKEY 20:45.7 23 77. Donald Eby (10) TCCENTRL 25:03.2 -
32. Adam Szydlowski (11) ALPENA 20:52.1 24 78. Eric Freymuth (12) PETOSKEY 25:25.0 -
33. Sean Clark (10) CADILLAC 20:52.7 25 79. Dan Krudy (09) NCRC 25:28.2 -
34. Mason Hengartner (9) TCCENTRL 20:54.3 26 80. James Adams (09) ALPENA 25:30.7 -
35. Jared Reno (12) PETOSKEY 21:01.2 27 81. Tate Paquet (09) MACKCITY 25:51.9 -
36. Andy Grandstaff (11) PETOSKEY 21:01.8 28 82. Adam Jacobs (10) GSTMARY 25:54.8 44
37. Eric Brefka (10) TCWEST 21:05.2 - 83. Zack Boerema (10) GSTMARY 26:00.3 45
38. Spencer Mack (12) TCWEST 21:10.4 - 84. Martin Schaub (09) PETOSKEY 26:20.3 -
39. Barry Paquet (11) MACKCITY 21:14.4 - 85. Michael Dery (09) MACKCITY 28:59.4 -
40. Tim Downey (11) PETOSKEY 21:16.2 29 86. Michael Kobylinski (12) GSTMARY 30:04.9 46
41. Nick Sides (09) GSTMARY 21:18.2 30 87. Brandon Carr (09) ROSCO 31:04.8 -
42. Andrew Holstad (12) TCCENTRL 21:19.1 P 88. Colin Miller (09) PETOSKEY 31:05.1 -
43. Aaron Carr (11) GAYLORD 21:21.1 -
44. Daniel Cholger (9) TCWEST 21:23.9 -
45. Sam Gilbert (9) BENZCENT 21:26.4 P
46. Forrest Verellan (9) TCWEST 21:35.0 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. TCWEST Heath Bristol (10) 3 19:02 3 KALKASKA Joe Paladino (12) 6 19:12
Brad Allen (9) 4 19:03 4 Kodie Heading (10) 16 20:01
Jerry Ruskowski (12) 9 19:33 8
Trent Hibbard (10) 11 19:41 10 KALKASKA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 39:13
Sam Messina (9) 12 19:47 11
Steve Tondreau (11) 13 19:48 ROSCO Brandon Carr (09) 87 31:04
Joe Yancho (9) 14 19:53
ROSCO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 31:04
TCWEST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:06 36
KINGSLEY Phillip Hency (09) 49 21:42
2. BENZCENT Micheal Purkiss (11) 2 18:55 2 Erik King (09) 61 22:24
Tom Smeltzer (9) 5 19:07 5 Michael Kolarik (12) 66 22:55
Alan Sweetman (11) 7 19:25 6 Ty Payne (10) 67 22:55
Nathan Grabowski (12) 20 20:10 17
Josh Kaskinen (10) 28 20:41 21 KINGSLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:56
Sam Gilbert (9) 45 21:26
MANCELNA Steven Elder (11) 65 22:54
BENZCENT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:18 51
MANCELNA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 22:54
3. TCCENTRL Reece Karbowski (10) 1 18:31 1
Aidan Cobb (9) 19 20:09 16 NCRC Aaron Doublestein (11) 74 24:11
Dalton Demoulpied (10) 21 20:14 18 Dan Krudy (09) 79 25:28
Garrett Schilkey (10) 30 20:43 22
Mason Hengartner (9) 34 20:54 26 NCRC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:39
Andrew Holstad (12) 42 21:19
Chris Zehner (9) 50 21:45 GAYLORD Jacob Armstrong (10) 27 20:35
Aaron Carr (11) 43 21:21
TCCENTRL ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:31 83
GAYLORD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 41:56
4. ALPENA Tyler Eller (10) 8 19:26 7
James Guest (09) 10 19:36 9 MACKCITY Barry Paquet (11) 39 21:14
Dylan Jaskolski (09) 15 19:57 14 Adam Alexander (09) 68 22:58
Adam Szydlowski (11) 32 20:52 24 Tate Paquet (09) 81 25:51
Marshall Westfall (11) 48 21:40 33 Michael Dery (09) 85 28:59
Jesse Jaskolski (09) 62 22:33
Dietrich Kurzenhauser (1 64 22:52 MACKCITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:02

ALPENA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:31 87

5. PETOSKEY Kyle Ronquist (11) 25 20:28 20
Mitch Brown (12) 31 20:45 23
Jared Reno (12) 35 21:01 27
Andy Grandstaff (11) 36 21:01 28
Tim Downey (11) 40 21:16 29
Joe Angileri (09) 55 21:55
Andrew Meier (12) 59 22:17

PETOSKEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:31 127

6. CADILLAC Aaron Beger (12) 18 20:07 15
Kori Marvin (10) 24 20:25 19
Sean Clark (10) 33 20:52 25
Mike Smith (11) 54 21:54 36
Ron Puruleski (09) 56 22:02 38
Bryce Welsh (10) 57 22:03
Bryon Nelson (11) 58 22:04

CADILLAC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:45:20 133

7. GSTMARY Nick Sides (09) 41 21:18 30
Cody Rivers (09) 52 21:49 35
Adam Jacobs (10) 82 25:54 44
Zack Boerema (10) 83 26:00 45
Michael Kobylinski (12) 86 30:04 46

GSTMARY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:05 200



Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 1
MEET RESULTS

GAYLORD ROTARY INVITATION AT GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL 10/24/06


GIRLS RESULTS

WOMEN'S VARSITY GIRLS RACE


SCORES
1. Benzie Central 28 6. Alpena 146
2. Cheboygan 66 7. Rogers City 174
3. Cadillac 66 8. Roscommon 215
4. Kingsley 93 9. Mancelona 243
5. TC West 129

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Devyn Ramsay (10) BENZCENT 19:41.0 1 47. Leonie Eberhard (12) ONAWAY 24:41.3 -
2. Kaitlyn. Patterson (10) CADILLAC 21:15.0 2 48. Caitlyn Tuller (11) KINGSLEY 24:42.4 P
3. Crystal Alton (11) BENZCENT 21:20.9 3 49. Alexandra Garant (09) ALPENA 24:45.0 38
4. Alexis Sidell (09) CHEBOYGN 21:27.7 4 50. Cynthia Belusar (11) ROGCITY 24:46.5 39
5. Katie Allen (11) BENZCENT 21:34.4 5 51. Shelby Alexander (10) ROSCO 24:47.2 40
6. Janell Timm (10) ALPENA 21:37.8 6 52. Jamie Paolino (11) WOLVE 24:53.6 -
7. Katie. Vandervelde (10) CADILLAC 21:39.3 7 53. Kelsey Depeel (11) KALKASKA 24:55.6 -
8. O'connor Kayleigh (09) GAYLORD 22:06.5 - 54. Brooke Nickerson (09) KINGSLEY 24:57.7 P
9. Chloe Grabowski (12) BENZCENT 22:10.0 8 55. Dana Otto (12) KALKASKA 25:01.7 -
10. Katie Smith (12) CHEBOYGN 22:11.3 9 56. Brianne Heterington (12) MACKCITY 25:14.0 -
11. Sarah Mcmanus (12) KINGSLEY 22:22.4 10 57. Crissa Stiers (10) MANCELNA 25:20.7 42
12. Catie Burcroff (12) BENZCENT 22:28.4 11 58. Emily Tracy (09) MANCELNA 25:29.5 43
13. Chelsea Kreft (12) ROGCITY 22:35.1 12 59. Angela Williams (12) MANCELNA 25:31.3 44
14. Christine Armentrout (09) CHEBOYGN 22:37.7 13 60. Caitlin Mcdaniel (11) BELLAIRE 25:37.6 -
15. Suzie Bussiere (11) KINGSLEY 22:39.8 14 61. Martina Ludvigsen (12) ONAWAY 25:45.8 -
16. Veronica Asch (10) TCWEST 22:46.0 15 62. Amanda Geaslin (12) ROSCO 25:46.2 45
17. Lauren. Jones (12) CADILLAC 22:57.8 16 63. Elizabeth Troost (11) TCWEST 25:47.8 P
18. Brandy Geraci (10) CHEBOYGN 23:01.0 17 64. Becky Hopp (12) ROGCITY 25:48.4 47
19. Lesley Winegard (09) PETOSKEY 23:04.2 - 65. Megan Hopp (9) ROGCITY 25:48.9 48
20. Chelsea Gould (10) KINGSLEY 23:05.5 18 66. Heather Egas (11) WOLVE 25:51.7 -
21. Allie Schuetze (11) GTRAVACD 23:07.1 - 67. Ashley Hunault (12) ALPENA 26:19.1 49
22. Jill Augustat (09) CADILLAC 23:10.2 19 68. Megan Barber (10) ROSCO 26:24.6 50
23. Lashley Schulingkamp (10) PETOSKEY 23:15.1 - 69. Megan Hagle (12) ROSCO 26:27.3 51
24. Lauren Kline (12) BENZCENT 23:16.8 P 70. Julie Fain (12) GSTMARY 26:28.1 -
25. Liz Mcmanus (12) KINGSLEY 23:18.1 21 71. Stephanie Smith (11) GSTMARY 26:33.7 -
26. Ciara Mcvey (12) MACKCITY 23:21.8 - 72. Courtney Moore (10) ALPENA 26:43.3 P
27. Audrie Bieganowski (09) PETOSKEY 23:22.5 - 73. Katie Markham (11) GSTMARY 26:43.8 -
28. Jaqui Papi (10) WOLVE 23:23.6 - 74. Sarah Topp (10) GSTMARY 26:44.5 -
29. Hannah. Figliomeni (12) CADILLAC 23:30.3 22 75. Nicole Defour (10) ALPENA 26:45.6 P
30. Kim Oikarinen (10) CHEBOYGN 23:31.7 23 76. Leslie Swanson (12) LAKECITY 26:46.2 -
31. Jennifer Bragiel (11) TCWEST 23:33.1 24 77. Jillian Erickson (12) LAKECITY 27:16.6 -
32. Kayle Noble (10) TCWEST 23:39.7 25 78. Megan Perryman (10) ROSCO 27:37.9 P
33. Lauren Pollard (11) ALPENA 23:40.1 26 79. Brianna Egas (9) WOLVE 27:49.4 -
34. Chelsea Pagels (09) ALPENA 23:40.4 27 80. Elly Plath (11) ROGCITY 27:49.7 P
35. Sarah Bruning (11) ROGCITY 23:41.7 28 81. Kaylee Moore (09) MANCELNA 27:54.4 56
36. Rachel Wiltse (12) ROSCO 23:43.2 29 82. Bethanie Wojey (10) ROSCO 27:56.3 P
37. Andrea Clark (09) KINGSLEY 23:47.0 30 83. Adriana Pereira (12) MANCELNA 28:05.3 58
38. Jill Folker (11) BELLAIRE 23:52.5 - 84. Catherine Belcher (10) KALKASKA 28:48.5 -
39. Dani Cunningham (12) CHEBOYGN 23:56.6 P 85. Kari Dinsmore (12) MESICK 29:25.0 -
40. Rachel Pomeroy (11) TCWEST 23:57.4 32 86. Jessica Mccarty (12) MANCELNA 29:29.9 P
41. Brooke Hotchkiss (10) PETOSKEY 23:59.1 - 87. Shantelle Adams (09) MANCELNA 29:40.9 P
42. Diana Hart (11) TCWEST 24:01.4 33 88. Erin Lint (11) MESICK 30:09.1 -
43. Paige Jones (10) KALKASKA 24:03.4 - 89. Lauren Muszynski (10) ROGCITY 30:36.8 P
44. Racheal Randall (10) CADILLAC 24:07.6 P
45. Anne Budzinski (12) CHEBOYGN 24:17.1 P
46. Katie. Miller (11) CADILLAC 24:26.4 P

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. BENZCENT Devyn Ramsay (10) 1 19:41 1 8. ROSCO Rachel Wiltse (12) 36 23:43 29
Crystal Alton (11) 3 21:20 3 Shelby Alexander (10) 51 24:47 40
Katie Allen (11) 5 21:34 5 Amanda Geaslin (12) 62 25:46 45
Chloe Grabowski (12) 9 22:10 8 Megan Barber (10) 68 26:24 50
Catie Burcroff (12) 12 22:28 11 Megan Hagle (12) 69 26:27 51
Lauren Kline (12) 24 23:16 Megan Perryman (10) 78 27:37
Bethanie Wojey (10) 82 27:56
BENZCENT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:13 28
ROSCO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:07:07 215
2. CHEBOYGN Alexis Sidell (09) 4 21:27 4
Katie Smith (12) 10 22:11 9 9. MANCELNA Crissa Stiers (10) 57 25:20 42
Christine Armentrout (09 14 22:37 13 Emily Tracy (09) 58 25:29 43
Brandy Geraci (10) 18 23:01 17 Angela Williams (12) 59 25:31 44
Kim Oikarinen (10) 30 23:31 23 Kaylee Moore (09) 81 27:54 56
Dani Cunningham (12) 39 23:56 Adriana Pereira (12) 83 28:05 58
Anne Budzinski (12) 45 24:17 Jessica Mccarty (12) 86 29:29
Shantelle Adams (09) 87 29:40
CHEBOYGN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:47 66
MANCELNA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:19 243
3. CADILLAC Kaitlyn. Patterson (10) 2 21:15 2
Katie. Vandervelde (10) 7 21:39 7 10. GTRAVACD Allie Schuetze (11) 21 23:07
Lauren. Jones (12) 17 22:57 16
Jill Augustat (09) 22 23:10 19 GTRAVACD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:07
Hannah. Figliomeni (12) 29 23:30 22
Racheal Randall (10) 44 24:07 11. KALKASKA Paige Jones (10) 43 24:03
Katie. Miller (11) 46 24:26 Kelsey Depeel (11) 53 24:55
Dana Otto (12) 55 25:01
CADILLAC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:52:31 66 Catherine Belcher (10) 84 28:48

4. KINGSLEY Sarah Mcmanus (12) 11 22:22 10 KALKASKA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:42:47
Suzie Bussiere (11) 15 22:39 14
Chelsea Gould (10) 20 23:05 18 LAKECITY Leslie Swanson (12) 76 26:46
Liz Mcmanus (12) 25 23:18 21 Jillian Erickson (12) 77 27:16
Andrea Clark (09) 37 23:47 30
Caitlyn Tuller (11) 48 24:42 LAKECITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 54:02
Brooke Nickerson (09) 54 24:57
MACKCITY Ciara Mcvey (12) 26 23:21
KINGSLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:11 93 Brianne Heterington (12) 56 25:14

5. TCWEST Veronica Asch (10) 16 22:46 15 MACKCITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:35
Jennifer Bragiel (11) 31 23:33 24
Kayle Noble (10) 32 23:39 25 BELLAIRE Jill Folker (11) 38 23:52
Rachel Pomeroy (11) 40 23:57 32 Caitlin Mcdaniel (11) 60 25:37
Diana Hart (11) 42 24:01 33
Elizabeth Troost (11) 63 25:47 BELLAIRE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 49:29

TCWEST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:56 129 MESICK Kari Dinsmore (12) 85 29:25
Erin Lint (11) 88 30:09
6. ALPENA Janell Timm (10) 6 21:37 6
Lauren Pollard (11) 33 23:40 26 MESICK ** TEAM TOTAL ** 59:34
Chelsea Pagels (09) 34 23:40 27
Alexandra Garant (09) 49 24:45 38 ONAWAY Leonie Eberhard (12) 47 24:41
Ashley Hunault (12) 67 26:19 49 Martina Ludvigsen (12) 61 25:45
Courtney Moore (10) 72 26:43
Nicole Defour (10) 75 26:45 ONAWAY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:26

ALPENA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:00:01 146 PETOSKEY Lesley Winegard (09) 19 23:04
Lashley Schulingkamp (10 23 23:15
7. ROGCITY Chelsea Kreft (12) 13 22:35 12 Audrie Bieganowski (09) 27 23:22
Sarah Bruning (11) 35 23:41 28 Brooke Hotchkiss (10) 41 23:59
Cynthia Belusar (11) 50 24:46 39
Becky Hopp (12) 64 25:48 47 PETOSKEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:40
Megan Hopp (9) 65 25:48 48
Elly Plath (11) 80 27:49 GAYLORD O'connor Kayleigh (09) 8 22:06
Lauren Muszynski (10) 89 30:36
GAYLORD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 22:06
ROGCITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:02:38 174








10/25/06 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 2
MEET RESULTS

GAYLORD ROTARY INVITATION AT GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL 10/24/06


TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

GSTMARY Julie Fain (12) 70 26:28
Stephanie Smith (11) 71 26:33
Katie Markham (11) 73 26:43
Sarah Topp (10) 74 26:44

GSTMARY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:46:28

WOLVE Jaqui Papi (10) 28 23:23
Jamie Paolino (11) 52 24:53
Heather Egas (11) 66 25:51
Brianna Egas (9) 79 27:49

WOLVE ** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:41:56

10/25/06 Women's XCountry Meet Results PAGE 3
MEET RESULTS

GAYLORD ROTARY INVITATION AT GAYLORD HIGH SCHOOL 10/24/06


WOMEN'S JV. GIRLS RACE


SCORES

FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS FIN NAME TEAM RESULTS PTS
1. Andrea Bruski (12) ALPENA 00.0 - 28. Ellen Parker (11) GAYLORD 00.0 -
2. Clorissa Sumerix (10) ALPENA 00.0 - 29. Alyssa Ziemba (11) GAYLORD 00.0 -
3. Heather Trudgen (10) ALPENA 00.0 - 30. Stephanie Buckler (11) GAYLORD 00.0 -
4. Jesselyn Zbytowski (11) ALPENA 00.0 - 31. Betsy Gast (10) GSTMARY 00.0 -
5. Abbey Moreno (12) BENZCENT 00.0 - 32. Elizabeth Larouche (11) GSTMARY 00.0 -
6. Tamara Myers (10) BENZCENT 00.0 - 33. Joann Samalik (12) GSTMARY 00.0 -
7. Annie Newberg (11) BENZCENT 00.0 - 34. Stephanie Beaubien (10) KINGSLEY 00.0 -
8. Kelsey Noah (9) BENZCENT 00.0 - 35. Andrea Heilman (12) MACKCITY 00.0 -
9. Kathleen Peshek (12) BENZCENT 00.0 - 36. Kristina Heilman (09) MACKCITY 00.0 -
10. Emily Sklodowske (12) BENZCENT 00.0 - 37. Stephanie Woods (11) MANCELNA 00.0 -
11. Kristen Jansens (11) BENZCENT 00.0 - 38. Jenny Coburn (12) NCRC 00.0 -
12. Julian Berg (12) CADILLAC 00.0 - 39. Lydia Doublestein (09) NCRC 00.0 -
13. Ruthie. Doering (10) CADILLAC 00.0 - 40. Lauren Gall (10) NCRC 00.0 -
14. Coy Mckenzie (10) CADILLAC 00.0 - 41. Alyssa Krudy (12) NCRC 00.0 -
15. Allison Danforth (09) CADILLAC 00.0 - 42. Alyssa Oram (09) NCRC 00.0 -
16. Miriam. Paquet (11) CADILLAC 00.0 - 43. Katie Grangood (11) PETOSKEY 00.0 -
17. Ann. Puruleski (10) CADILLAC 00.0 - 44. Aubre Scarff (11) PETOSKEY 00.0 -
18. Brittany Vandenbosch (10) CADILLAC 00.0 - 45. Gina Angileri (11) PETOSKEY 00.0 -
19. Nichole Velasques (10) CADILLAC 00.0 - 46. Lyndsey Hodnett (11) ROSCO 00.0 -
20. Kristin Campeau (10) CHEBOYGN 00.0 - 47. Jaina Shank (11) ROSCO 00.0 -
21. Nicole Evans (10) CHEBOYGN 00.0 - 48. Julia Brian (10) TCWEST 00.0 -
22. Mackenzie Moore (10) CHEBOYGN 00.0 - 49. Ashley Fick (11) TCWEST 00.0 -
23. Abbi Neelis (12) CHEBOYGN 00.0 - 50. Brittany Klug (11) TCWEST 00.0 -
24. Jessica Socolovitch (11) CHEBOYGN 00.0 - 51. Autumn Mcclure (09) TCWEST 00.0 -
25. Megan Avenall (11) GAYLORD 00.0 -
26. Lauren Granahan (11) GAYLORD 00.0 -
27. Wendy Holland (12) GAYLORD 00.0 -

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. BENZCENT Abbey Moreno (12) 5 00 00 PETOSKEY Katie Grangood (11) 43 00 00
Tamara Myers (10) 6 00 00 Aubre Scarff (11) 44 00 00
Annie Newberg (11) 7 00 00 Gina Angileri (11) 45 00 00
Kelsey Noah (9) 8 00 00
Kathleen Peshek (12) 9 00 00 PETOSKEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00
Emily Sklodowske (12) 10 00 00
Kristen Jansens (11) 11 00 00 GAYLORD Megan Avenall (11) 25 00 00
Lauren Granahan (11) 26 00 00
BENZCENT ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00 Wendy Holland (12) 27 00 00
Ellen Parker (11) 28 00 00
2. CHEBOYGN Kristin Campeau (10) 20 00 00 Alyssa Ziemba (11) 29 00 00
Nicole Evans (10) 21 00 00 Stephanie Buckler (11) 30 00 00
Mackenzie Moore (10) 22 00 00
Abbi Neelis (12) 23 00 00 GAYLORD ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00
Jessica Socolovitch (11) 24 00 00
GSTMARY Betsy Gast (10) 31 00 00
CHEBOYGN ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00 Elizabeth Larouche (11) 32 00 00
Joann Samalik (12) 33 00 00
3. CADILLAC Julian Berg (12) 12 00 00
Ruthie. Doering (10) 13 00 00 GSTMARY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00
Coy Mckenzie (10) 14 00 00
Allison Danforth (09) 15 00 00
Miriam. Paquet (11) 16 00 00
Ann. Puruleski (10) 17 00 00
Brittany Vandenbosch (10 18 00 00

CADILLAC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

4. KINGSLEY Stephanie Beaubien (10) 34 00 00

KINGSLEY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

5. TCWEST Julia Brian (10) 48 00 00
Ashley Fick (11) 49 00 00
Brittany Klug (11) 50 00 00
Autumn Mcclure (09) 51 00 00

TCWEST ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

6. ALPENA Andrea Bruski (12) 1 00 00
Clorissa Sumerix (10) 2 00 00
Heather Trudgen (10) 3 00 00
Jesselyn Zbytowski (11) 4 00 00

ALPENA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

ROSCO Lyndsey Hodnett (11) 46 00 00
Jaina Shank (11) 47 00 00

ROSCO ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

MANCELNA Stephanie Woods (11) 37 00 00

MANCELNA ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

MACKCITY Andrea Heilman (12) 35 00 00
Kristina Heilman (09) 36 00 00

MACKCITY ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00

NCRC Jenny Coburn (12) 38 00 00
Lydia Doublestein (09) 39 00 00
Lauren Gall (10) 40 00 00
Alyssa Krudy (12) 41 00 00
Alyssa Oram (09) 42 00 00

NCRC ** TEAM TOTAL ** 00:00