Iceman Cometh Challenge

back to results

Nov. 4, 2006

Iceman Cometh Challenge
Traverse City, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


CLASS: PRO/SEMI-PRO MEN
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Mike Simonson 53 Oxford MI 1:36:57
2 Tristan Schouten 52 Sheboygan WI Trek / Vw 1:37:26
3 Brian Matter 43 Sheboygan WI Pcw Hyundai 1:38:02
4 Randy Laprairie 38 Warren MI Macomb Bike & Fitness 1:41:37
5 Jesse Lalonde 36 Madison WI Gary Fisher 1:41:43
6 Robert Herriman 32 Royal Oak MI American Cycle & Fitness 1:41:52
7 Dan Jansen 34 Wyoming MI Founders Ale/alger Racing 1:43:27
8 Jason Buccellato 25 Lake Orion MI Klm 1:43:28
9 Jason Lummis 41 Pinckney MI 1:44:19
10 Cole House 63 Oneida WI 1:44:25
11 Russ Tiles 59 Sprink Lake MI T & Z Blueberry Farm 1:44:41
12 Marko Lalonde 37 Madison WI Gary Fisher 1:44:57
13 Ryan Baumann 18 Madison WI Stadium Bike 1:45:16
14 Anthony Slowinski 64 Louisville KY 1:45:24
15 Jimmy Mcmurray 44 Grand Rapids MI Bicisport 1:45:40
16 Giles Bryer 23 Plymouth MI Continental Bike Shop 1:45:42
17 Jonathan Looman 40 Holland MI Cross Country Cycle 1:45:53
18 Niel Scharphorn Jr 51 Grand Rapids MI 1:46:50
19 Justin Desilets 27 Berkley MI Kona Midwest Racing 1:47:32
20 Carey Grumelot 2513 Anchorage AK The Bicycle Shop 1:47:50
21 Terry Ritter 50 Ferndale MI City Bike Shop 1:48:32
22 Dave Walker 2500 Fairview Park OH 1:48:33
23 Shawn Meredith 45 Royal Oak MI American Cycle / Wsc 1:49:14
24 Joseph Brzuchanski 24 Highland MI 1:49:15
25 Anthony Bruley 22 Rochester Hill MI Wsc 1:49:55
26 Thomas Markley 42 Dearborn Heigh MI Wolverine Sports Club 1:51:00
27 Paul Brown 21 Dearborn MI 1:51:11
28 Jamie Parker 47 Howell MI Kona Midwest/cbs 1:52:27
29 Scott Kylander-Johnson 67 Duluth MN Trek Vw Team 1:52:53
30 Derek Prechtl 65 Empire MI 1:53:33
31 Tom Torrance 61 Boulder CO Cup-A-Chinos / Dakotech 1:53:33
32 Christopher Filipiak 28 Ypsilanti MI Kona Midwest 1:56:14
33 Mike Laprairie 39 Warren MI 1:56:15
34 Steve Hansen 30 Midland MI Tomac/house Of Wheels 1:57:50
35 James Cook 1455 Wyandotte MI Roll Models 1:58:14
36 Brad White 62 Leland MI 1:58:18
37 Joseph Slonecki 54 Comstock Park MI 2:00:07
38 Jason Brake 20 Dearborn MI Sunrise Sports 2:14:30

CLASS: EXPERT MEN 15-18
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Jesrin Gaier 83 Hayward WI Trek Riverbrook 1:48:52
2 Mike Anderson 76 Alpena MI Rochester Bike Shop 1:52:23
3 Kyle Stange 86 Millington MI Team Revolution 1:52:28
4 Brent Steinberg 87 Brighton MI Rei 1:55:24
5 Taylor Birmann 79 Portage MI Sunrise Sports 1:55:42
6 Michael Rivamonte 85 Commerce Towns MI 1:56:49
7 Lawrence Warbasse 89 Traverse City MI City Bike Shop 2:05:14
8 Luke Cavender 81 Troy MI 2:08:50
9 Justin Faber 82 West Olive MI Cross Country Cycle 2:10:25
10 C J Anten 77 Holland MI 2:31:31
11 Tony Wieczorek 90 Trenton MI Cycling Saddleman 2:42:49
.

CLASS: EXPERT MEN 19-24
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 John Cowan 96 Petoskey MI North Country Sport And C 1:52:17
2 Michael Bartlett 93 White Lake MI University Of Michigan 1:52:18
3 Thomas Herman 2501 Columbus OH 1:52:24
4 Isaac Neff 108 Bloomington IN Trail House 1:54:41
5 Nick Boswell 95 Ann Arbor MI University Of Michigan 1:55:45
6 Christopher Westra 112 Saline MI 1:56:01
7 Todd Elenz 97 Gaylord MI 1:56:13
8 Eric Muehl 106 Linden MI Cycle Fit 1:58:22
9 John Hughson 2464 Louisvillle KY Humana Cycler's Cafe 1:58:31
10 Pete Hall 102 Caledonia MI Rbs-Gary Fisher 2:01:22
11 Dallas Fowler 99 Green Bay WI None 2:03:54
12 Matthew Muraski 107 Spooner WI Riverbrook Bike & Ski Spo 2:10:22
13 Daryn Franks 100 Bellevue MI 2:12:32
14 David Best 94 Traverse City MI City Bike Shop 2:12:52
15 Justin Perry 110 Grand Haven MI 2:14:21
16 Tyler Jenema 105 Negaunee MI Peninsula Pharmacy 2:22:52
17 Dan Albanese 91 Portage MI Trek Michigan 2:23:08
18 Matthew Ippel 104 Grand Rapids MI Ada Bike Shop 2:27:19
19 Jacob Nink 109 Kalamazoo MI 2:31:07
20 David Engstrom 98 Traverse City MI 2:40:09

CLASS: EXPERT MEN 25-29
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Nathan Guerra 120 Oconomowoc WI 1:50:52
2 Greg Buhl 114 Madison WI Gary Fisher 1:51:31
3 Ron Stawicki 128 Hartland WI Hayes 1:52:06
4 Ben Ortt 122 Fresno OH Gary Fisher / Rays 1:54:54
5 Bill Gallagher 101 Kalamazoo MI 1:57:55
6 Wade Burch 115 Lansing MI Team Awesome 1:59:07
7 Andrew Raab 123 Charlotte NC Bicycle Sport 1:59:47
8 Todd Freidinger 118 Portage MI Trek Michigan 2:00:24
9 Ryan Schultz 125 Holland MI 2:03:06
10 Jay Rafeld 124 Kalamazoo MI Sunrise Sports / Jittery 2:07:24
11 Justin Todd 129 Ypsilanti MI 2:10:19
12 Benny Cruickshank 117 Chicago IL 2:13:04
13 Brooks Greenway 119 Wixom MI Team Ford 2:14:57
14 Benjamin Norris 892 New Haven MI 2:17:35
15 Timothy Butcher 116 Grand Haven MI 2:20:30
16 Tim Sholl 127 Columbus OH 2:24:25
17 Dennis Brown 113 Grand Rapids MI 2:34:16
18 Ken Mitton 121 Ann Arbor MI Two Wheel Tango 3:16:13
.

CLASS: EXPERT MEN 30-34
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Eric Forrester 149 Rockford MI Advantage Benefits Group 1:51:30
2 Matthew Gaffner 150 Battle Creek MI City Bike Shop 1:51:54
3 Timothy Carson 2503 Brook Park OH Endura 1:52:22
4 Jeff Jacobi 156 Grand Rapids MI Alger Cycling 1:52:28
5 Tony Torrance 176 Madison WI Cup-A-Chinos Cafe/dakotec 1:52:55
6 Andrew Weir 177 Ann Arbor MI 1:53:56
7 Ty Schmidt 169 Traverse City MI Brick Wheels 1:55:44
8 Jason Bowne 134 Muskegon MI Cross Country Cycle 1:56:15
9 Alexander Dolpp 145 Royal Oak MI 1:57:29
10 Brent Young 182 Manistee MI Bent Crank Bike Shop 1:57:49
11 Edward Brewer 135 Ann Arbor MI Hellriders Mtbc 1:58:37
12 Brian Rosewarne 167 Ann Arbor MI Sunrise Sports 2:00:40
13 John Colson 137 Ypsilanti MI Cadence Multi Sport 2:02:27
14 James Huang 155 Boulder CO Two Wheel Tango 2:02:53
15 Jeff Socia 1003 Grosse Pointe MI 2:03:31
16 David Welsh 178 Pinckney MI 2:03:53
17 Matthew Whalen 179 Allendale MI Whalemo Racing 2:04:29
18 Nathan Kearns 157 Ypsilanti MI Treefort Bikes 2:04:45
19 Jason Mead 164 Grand Rapids MI Founder's Brewery 2:04:54
20 Alexander Yockey 181 Traverse City MI The Rock 2:05:10
21 Eric Henricks 154 Saline MI Kona Midwest/cbs 2:06:26
22 Lee Dart 141 Middleville MI Team Half-Fast 2:09:25
23 Aaron Bennett 131 Pinckney MI 2:10:55
24 Scott Stewart 172 Brighton MI Waterfront Bicycles 2:11:01
25 Chad Baumann 130 Zeeland MI Duke Racing 2:14:59
26 Brad Lako 160 Auburn Hills MI 2:15:10
27 Robert Millen 165 Cadillac MI 2:15:32
28 Peter Greaves 152 Buchanan MI Chain Reaction Cyclery 2:16:12
29 Jeff Swanson 173 Williamsburg MI 2:16:21
30 Joel Feinberg 2483 Chicago IL Clif Bar 2:17:51
31 Chuck Tansey 174 Kalamazoo MI 2:18:03
32 Eric Hatfield 153 Long Beach CA 2:23:27
33 Kevin Larochelle 161 Maricopa AZ 2:23:53
34 Evan David 142 Saint Clair MI Macomb Bike & Fitness 2:24:45
35 Jason Dedic 143 . 2:29:04
36 Scott Sheehan 170 Midland MI 2:35:09
37 Jamie Cracchiolo 140 Auburn Hills MI 2:38:52
38 Todd Stelma 171 Rockford MI 2:51:30
39 Mayford Combs 138 Grand Rapids MI 3:12:10
40 Martin Brown 136 Ypsilanti MI Two Wheel Tango 3:19:10
41 Robert Ellul 148 Traverse City MI Creative Image 4:10:01
.

CLASS: EXPERT MEN 35-39
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Michael Wissink 2480 Walled Lake MI Specialized 1:46:02
2 Jeff Melcher 251 West Bend WI Pedal Moraine 1:49:54
3 Jeff Adamcik 183 Midland MI Bicycle Hq 1:50:03
4 Mark Jackson 233 Whitmore Lake MI Aberdeen Bike Chelsea 1:50:49
5 Steve Mlujeak 255 Pembroke FL Armed Forces 1:50:50
6 Jeffrey Hamilton 222 Kalamazoo MI Sunrise Sports Cycling Te 1:51:03
7 Gary Helzerman 225 Stockbridge MI W.w.c 1:52:19
8 Brad Emmett 1086 Traverse City MI Ford Cycling Team 1:52:31
9 Matthew Thourot 285 Maumee OH Saturn Of Toledo-Shell Oi 1:53:33
10 Todd Henrickson 228 Ludington MI 1:53:34
11 Ron Stack 56 Fenton MI Cyclefit Multisport 1:53:46
12 Kevin Vichinsky 292 Portage MI Breakaway Bicycles 1:53:52
13 Thomas Glover 217 Dexter MI Structural Systems 1:54:47
14 David Wagoner 294 Warsaw IN 1:55:47
15 Stani Bohac 191 Ann Arbor MI 1:55:54
16 Todd Vigland 293 Traverse City MI 1:56:12
17 Tim Difalco 207 Royal Oak MI 1:56:14
18 Donald Roth 1185 Benzonia MI 1:56:15
19 Peter Morey 257 Bloomington MN 1:56:22
20 Gary Deangelis 204 Plymouth MI 1:56:35
21 Joe Huebner 231 Evanston IL Turin Bike Shop 1:56:36
22 Kip Mikler 2509 Boulder CO Velonews 1:56:54
23 Paul Arlinghaus 185 Fishers IN Trek Indiana 1:57:34
24 Jeff Brooks 193 Grand Rapids MI Freewheeler Bike Shop 1:57:41
25 Matthew Henkel 227 Warren MI 1:58:00
26 Todd Byrd 196 Washington MI 1:58:11
27 Tom Mcardle 248 Midland MI 1:58:26
28 Tim Barrons 188 Traverse City MI 1:59:00
29 Devin Deboer 205 Zeeland MI 1:59:11
30 Jeffrey Zeller 299 Onekama MI Bent Crank Cyclery 1:59:25
31 David Pipho 265 Duluth MN 2:00:04
32 Jake Gretz 220 Indianapolis IN Bike Line Racing 2:00:37
33 Tim Jenema 234 Williamsburg MI 2:00:38
34 Jonathan Bennett 190 Royal Oak MI Mongo Multisport 2:01:00
35 Gordy Fitch 211 Traverse City MI Hagerty 2:01:05
36 Benjamin Caldwell 197 Whitmore Lake MI 2:01:36
37 James Leikert 241 St Johns MI 2:01:36
38 Bruce Pisarek 266 Powell OH Team Xterra 2:01:46
39 Charles Snyder 280 Northville MI 2:02:19
40 Patrick Olson 669 Brighton MI Me 2:02:43
41 Bill Mayer 247 Ann Arbor MI Mmba 2:02:59
42 Mark Todd 286 Rochester Hill MI Cannondale Midwest 2:03:23
43 Chris Muller 258 East Grand Rap MI Pediatric Partners Cyclin 2:03:38
44 Brian Smith 279 Birmingham MI 2:04:01
45 Tod Horner 1114 Howell MI Structural Systems Engine 2:04:14
46 Jonathan Evans 209 Kalamazoo MI Hup United 2:04:41
47 Eric Malzahn 246 Royal Oak MI City Bike Shop 2:05:01
48 Greg Gohman 218 Hoffman Estate IL 2:05:06
49 Eric Johnson 236 South Bend IL 2:05:45
50 Bradley Jerris 235 West Bloomfiel MI 2:06:20
51 Scott Zelazny 298 Pontiac MI Macomb Bike & Fitness 2:06:52
52 Michael Peterson 264 Mattawan MI 2:06:56
53 John Bakehorn 186 Warsaw IN 2:07:33
54 Mike Cool 202 . Services 2:07:35
55 William Schouman 276 Fruitport MI Specialized 2:07:56
56 Joe Deighan 206 Beverly Hills MI 2:08:02
57 David Toutant 287 Harper Woods MI 2:08:11
58 Matt Enoch 208 Commerce Towns MI 2:08:13
59 Scott Howard 230 Traverse City MI 2:08:27
60 Keith Wilkinson 297 Battle Creek MI 2:09:20
61 Ronald Carr 198 Waters MI Latitude 45 2:09:23
62 Sean Whalen 295 Shanghai 2:09:46
63 Yale Iverson 2504 Stow OH 2:10:28
64 Dave Riggs 273 Ann Arbor MI City Bike Shop 2:10:31
65 Aaron Swanker 283 Traverse City MI Haines Tours 2:10:36
66 David Mitchell 1164 Kalamazoo MI 2:11:10
67 John Urbain 289 Traverse City MI City Bike Shop 2:11:17
68 Dominick Wieczorek 296 Trenton MI Cycling Saddleman 2:11:19
69 Jason Labella 240 Chicago IL 2:11:31
70 Mark Nigro 261 Ann Arbor MI 2:11:54
71 Jeff Miller 253 Clay City IN 2:12:23
72 Mark Giles 215 Kentwood MI 2:13:08
73 Todd Riecke 271 Traverse City MI Little Man Drew 2:13:13
74 Mark Cole 199 Jackson MI On 2 Wheels 2:13:38
75 Ilan Paltrow 263 Charlotte NC Bicycle Sport 2:14:19
76 Bart Collins 200 Traverse City MI 2:15:14
77 Matthew Rife 272 Alto MI 2:15:16
78 Frank Tafelsky 284 Traverse City MI Schepers & Hofstra, Cpa 2:15:52
79 Andy Hakken 221 Ada MI P Brothers Racing 2:15:54
80 Dave Lenting 242 Grandville MI 2:17:04
81 David Mehney 250 Grand Rapids MI 2:17:24
82 Rob Mitzel 254 Whitmore Lake MI 2:17:44
83 Ted Pryde 268 Traverse City MI Cdp 2:17:48
84 Frank Montgomery 256 Farmington Hil MI 2:19:21
85 Dave Van Laecke 290 Wyoming MI 2:19:22
86 Tim Stroebe 282 Holland MI None 2:19:29
87 Thomas Sterling 281 Canton MI 2:20:45
88 David Bucholtz 195 . MI 2:21:32
89 Gabriele Cipriani 1066 Kalamazoo MI 2:21:53
90 Ken Flory 212 Commerce Towns MI Independent Fab 2:22:31
91 Ron Ressler 270 Waterford MI Www.resslerdesign.com 2:25:16
92 Jonathan Banas 187 Plymouth MI Spokedrunkies 2:25:52
93 Craig Johnston 237 Gaylord MI 2:27:10
94 Jon Heft 224 Melvindale MI Trails Edge Cyclery 2:28:56
95 Eric Schmidt 275 Roscommon MI 2:28:58
96 Chris Curtis 1074 Sparta MI Trailhead Bike - Ludingto 2:29:48
97 Matt Mcdonough 249 Traverse City MI 2:30:51
98 Tom Vandersloot 291 Rockford MI 2:31:08
99 John Giles 216 Grand Rapids MI 2:31:16
100 Mike Criego 203 Savage MN Batteries Plus 2:32:37
101 Jarod Makowsk 244 Troy MI None 2:33:30
102 Tim Maldag 245 Grand Rapids MI 2:36:13
103 T Raymond 269 Hudsonville MI Dirt Dads Racing 2:39:02
104 Jamson Hendler 226 Grand Rapids MI West Michigan Coast Rider 2:39:58
105 Mason Brown 194 Manistee MI Onager 2:48:04
106 Mike Connor 201 Traverse City MI Smile Makers Dental 2:58:16
107 Mark Kennedy 239 Hudsonville MI 3:06:50
.

CLASS: EXPERT MEN 40-44
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 John Meyers 360 Kalamazoo MI Bells Beer Mountain Bike 1:47:00
2 Don Cameron 317 White Lake MI Specialized 1:47:01
3 Douglas Wipperman 385 Traverse City MI The Rock 1:53:59
4 Tom Clark 321 Sterling Hts. MI 1:55:29
5 Scott Cole 322 Stevens Point WI Rudy Rack 1:56:58
6 Neal Schubel 376 Saginaw MI 1:57:34
7 Robert Goetz 2505 Xenia OH 1:57:38
8 Joel Bunting 315 Greenville MI Freewheeler 2 1:57:47
9 Daniel Foster 332 Livonia MI 1:57:50
10 Ron Sanborn 374 Traverse City MI 1:57:55
11 Jeff Wittbrodt 386 South Lyon MI Waterfront Bicycles 1:57:56
12 John Ressler 370 Caledonia MI Insideouthealth.com 1:58:26
13 Dale Carley 318 Alto MI River City Velo Club 1:59:30
14 David Bucholz 314 St Paul MN Bianchi/grand Performance 1:59:48
15 Scott Diment 2462 Willaimsburg MI 2:00:11
16 Tim Devost 327 Novi MI 2:00:27
17 Alan Henry 341 East Lansing MI 2:00:47
18 Jim Dewent 328 Grand Haven MI 2:02:07
19 Tom Grasl 335 Brighton MI None 2:02:07
20 Tom Hahn 1305 Lowell MI Tommy-Kidde Racing 2:02:10
21 Michael Green 337 Farmington Hil MI Rochester Bike Shop Cycli 2:04:34
22 James Scholefield 375 Northville MI 2:05:13
23 Dan Jelens 345 Byron Center MI 2:05:53
24 Kevin Biek 310 Kalamazoo MI Alfred E. Bike 2:06:25
25 William Plunkett 367 Granger IN 2:07:05
26 Alan Dahl 325 Kalamazoo MI 2:07:38
27 David Beaverson 307 Elkhart IN Honeywell 2:07:43
28 Michael Mccann 359 Manistee MI Bb Udell 2:07:47
29 Stephen Lentner 352 Hudsonville MI Lentner Racing 2:08:01
30 Jeff Burtt 316 Grand Rapids MI Lexie & Jake 2:08:04
31 Michael Seaman 378 Mt. Pleasant MI Aiello Group 2:09:01
32 Joe Lekovish 351 Northville MI 2:09:06
33 Frederick Lake 349 Grand Rapids MI P Brothers 2:09:41
34 Bob Emery 330 Battle Creek MI 2:09:53
35 Robert Hughes 2512 Ada MI Priority Health Cycling I 2:10:29
36 Charles Barnes 303 Kalamazoo MI 2:10:54
37 Brain Kommer 348 Comstock Park MI 2:11:21
38 Larry Brownell 313 Traverse City MI 2:13:26
39 Michael Belanger 308 St. Clair Shor MI 2:13:47
40 Craig Junkin 347 Lake Orion MI Paint Creek Bicycles 2:14:09
41 Matt Rouse 373 Fishers IN 2:14:40
42 William Schultz 377 East Grand Rap MI 2:15:09
43 Bert Reynolds 371 Caledonia MI 2:15:11
44 Thomas Bosch 311 Holland MI Gary Fischer Plumbers 2:15:16
45 Jeff Studebaker 381 Richland MI 2:15:17
46 Craig Hays 339 Holland MI Cross Country Cycle 2:18:49
47 Craig Rawlings 2470 2:19:34
48 Mark F 331 Columbus OH Bikesource 2:21:35
49 Scott Regelin 1378 Grand Haven MI Precision Metals 2:21:38
50 Dennis Bauer 306 Bridgeport MI Asset Protection 2:22:28
51 Allen Duncan 329 Ann Arbor MI 2:23:57
52 Chris Hammer 338 Woodridge IL Wheel Fast Racing 2:24:06
53 Vincent Mack 356 Traverse City MI Vin Dog Productions 2:24:16
54 Brian Popa 368 Traverse City MI 2:25:21
55 Chester Morris 362 Charlevoix MI Revolution Bike 2:26:16
56 Jeff David 326 Howell MI 2:27:09
57 Rob Gray 336 Sterling Heigh MI 2:27:57
58 Korb Jerry 346 Traverse City MI 2:28:22
59 Robert Nagy 363 Pinckney MI Crank This 2:29:01
60 Ryan O'dell 2507 Butler OH 2:29:38
61 Frank Roth Sr. 372 South Lyon MI 2:31:02
62 Shawn Husband 343 Williamsburg MI 2:32:30
63 Thomas Lee 350 Canton MI 2:33:08
64 Scott Pappas 364 Waterford MI 2:36:21
65 Eric Lucas 355 Wixom MI 2:37:49
66 Eric Broekhuis 312 East Grand Rap MI 2:38:38
67 Michael Stepka 380 Traverse City MI 2:39:19
68 Mike Spain 379 Mishawaka IN 2:39:24
69 Christopher Bassarab 305 Temperance MI 2:42:08
70 Scott Willis 384 Plymouth MI Tree Fort Bikes 2:48:16
71 Bryan Linford 353 Phoenix AZ 2:51:02
72 Kevin Czarnik 324 Dearborn MI Roll Models 3:01:59
73 John Chevalier 320 Rochester Hill MI 3:10:38
74 Mike Barton 304 Ada MI Barton Chiropractic Offic 3:31:24
.

CLASS: EXPERT MEN 45-54
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Jim James 447 Ann Arbor MI Bell's Beer 1:46:52
2 Dan Hofstra 442 Traverse City MI Team Williams Chevy 1:47:55
3 Craig Webb 517 Dimondale MI Priority Health 1:49:30
4 Donald Fedrigon Jr 421 Williamsburg MI 1:51:27
5 Mark Bissell 396 Grand Rapids MI Discovery Team 1:54:28
6 David Coar 1577 Fort Wayne IN 1:54:31
7 Dirk Wipperman 525 Naples FL Naples Velo 1:54:50
8 Craig Pickett 485 Linden MI 1:55:21
9 Brian Buysse 401 Manistee MI Bent Crank Bike Shop 1:55:28
10 Geoffrey Paine 480 Manistee MI Bent Crank Cyclery 1:56:36
11 Rudy Sroka 499 N. Royalton OH October Lake Effect 1:56:50
12 Matt Daly 409 Pinckney MI Team Hasbin 1:56:57
13 Keith Bennett 1439 Elkhart IN Honeywell Cycling 1:57:46
14 Dave Burket 400 Traverse City MI Team Williams Chevy 1:58:08
15 Kirt Kostich 459 Clarkston MI 1:58:15
16 Arcadio Ramirez 489 Ann Arbor MI 1:58:24
17 James Martin 467 West Bloomfiel MI American Cycle & Fitness 1:58:35
18 Greg Hintz 441 Petsokey MI 1:59:25
19 Mike Jones 449 Kalamazoo MI Fast Fuzz Racing 1:59:27
20 Chip Richards 490 Grand Rapids MI Founders Ales 1:59:43
21 Dj Jurvelin 451 Fenton MI 1:59:56
22 Keith Riege 491 Lake Orion MI Paint Creek Bicycles 2:00:42
23 Andy Klumb 457 Toledo OH Hotel Whiskey 2:00:53
24 Jim Jordan 450 Jackson MI 2:01:17
25 Karl Rossman 493 Allen Park MI 2:01:24
26 Myles Weitzman 518 Traverse City MI Pediatric Partners 2:01:34
27 M Griffin 431 Stevens Point WI Point Pursuit 2:01:47
28 James Rivamonte 492 Commerce Towns MI 2:02:17
29 James Gallagher 425 Battle Creek MI Team Active 2:02:50
30 Dave Hollis 444 Clio MI Paint Creek Bikes 2:03:25
31 Bob Volant 515 Gaylord MI Latitude 45 2:04:27
32 Ron Anderson 389 Alpena MI 2:05:15
33 Jeff Faber 419 West Olive MI Cross Country Cycle 2:05:17
34 Kip Miller 471 Bridgman MI 2:05:28
35 Fredric Wipperman 524 Belleville IL 2:05:35
36 Paul Popielarz 487 Grandville MI 2:05:40
37 Roy Melling 469 Plainwell MI 2:07:03
38 Dominick Zaccone 528 Canton MI Sunrise Sports 2:07:20
39 Bill Lindhout 463 Grand Rapids MI Cross Country Cycles 2:07:22
40 Tony Newton 476 Davison MI 2:07:28
41 Martin Hall 436 Caledonia MI Youthcycling.com 2:07:52
42 David Connor 406 Grand Blanc MI Revolution Cycling Club 2:08:35
43 John Stewart 502 Bloonfield Hil MI 2:08:50
44 Lewis Tripp 510 Milford MI 2:09:08
45 John Fallon 420 Spring Lake MI 2:09:19
46 Dave Furey 424 Auburn Hills MI 2:09:39
47 Eric Dawson 412 Missoula MT Hell Riders 2:10:11
48 Paul Rytlewski 494 Bay City MI 2:10:40
49 Lars Welton 519 Traverse City MI Mclain Cycle & Fitness 2:10:51
50 Patrick Szubielak 505 Cass City MI 2:10:53
51 Ken O Day 479 Ypsilanti MI Two Wheel Tango 2:11:28
52 William Zabreski 2295 Davisburg MI Kinetic Systems 2:11:37
53 Doug Vandervoort 513 Novi MI 2:11:49
54 John Sohacki 498 Traverse City MI 2:12:00
55 Mark Kurz 460 Indian River MI 2:12:00
56 Craig Morris 472 Edwardsburg MI 2:12:14
57 Mark Iuppenlatz 446 Charlotte NC Art's Tavern 2:12:19
58 Rob Macgregor 464 Birmingham MI 2:12:29
59 James Heun 2506 Burton OH Mountain Road Cycle 2:12:31
60 Matthew Goble 428 Ada MI 2:12:56
61 Brian Terlecki 507 Rochester MI 2:12:58
62 Clark Kent 453 Lapeer MI 2:13:04
63 Dennis Gustafson 432 Lake Orion MI 2:13:06
64 Gary Dan 410 Oscoda MI 2:13:34
65 Craig Yoas 527 Grand Haven MI Rock & Road 2:14:09
66 Douglas Cornell 407 Corunna MI Revolution Cycling Club 2:14:29
67 Tim Boals 397 Ada MI 2:15:01
68 David Cole 405 Waterford MI Flying Rhinos Cc 2:15:34
69 James Turnbow 511 Muskegon MI 2:16:14
70 Steve Kinley 454 Lake Orion MI Hammer Nutrition 2:16:25
71 Keith Boechler 398 St Clair Shore MI Mi Youth Cycling 2:16:26
72 Dean Marsman 465 Holland MI The Gary Fisher Plumbers 2:16:30
73 Don Edberg 416 Custer WI Wors 2:17:15
74 Gregory Neagos 475 Ann Arbor MI 2:17:17
75 Samuel Peck 482 Traverse City MI 2:17:39
76 Clark Hogan 443 Napoleon OH Team Dino 2:18:29
77 Ward Perry 483 Grand Haven MI 2:18:35
78 Brian Sedik 496 Shelby Townshi MI Team O2/cadieux Bicycle C 2:19:01
79 Barry Edwards 417 Eaton Rapids MI 2:19:03
80 Duane Archambo 391 Traverse City MI Northern Fire & Safety 2:19:08
81 Vin Keane 452 Auburn Hills MI What A Kerfuffull 2:19:35
82 Mark Hanson 438 Traverse City MI 2:19:46
83 Rick Plite 486 Comstock Park MI Founders Ale/ Alger Racin 2:20:08
84 Michael Birmann 395 Portage MI Team Active 2:20:10
85 Jim Pryor 488 Saginaw MI 2:20:15
86 Mark Muirhead 473 Bloomfield Hil MI 2:20:25
87 Richard Tooley 508 Traverse City MI 2:20:59
88 Brian Fisher 1590 Traverse City MI 2:21:11
89 Jeffrey Armour 392 Traverse City MI Armour Siding 2:22:25
90 John Klepetka 456 Ypsilanti MI 2:22:56
91 Gregory Worsnop 526 Paw Paw MI 2:23:32
92 Richard Houston 445 Granger IN 2:25:01
93 Tom Young 2475 Traverse City MI 2:27:10
94 Pat Hall 437 Traverse City MI 2:27:31
95 James Martin 466 New Boston MI Bicycles In Town 2:27:43
96 Mark Difalco 413 Highland MI 2:27:58
97 Donald Miller 470 Richmond MI 2:28:31
98 Lyle Distel 414 Franklin Park IL 2:28:59
99 Thomas Upthegrove 512 Traverse City MI 2:29:24
100 Bob Eifler 418 Traverse City MI Brick Wheels 2:30:04
101 Kris Schulz 495 Belmont MI 2:30:09
102 Randy Knapp 458 Montague MI West Michigan Coast Rider 2:30:11
103 Jeff Curran 1457 Detroit MI 2:30:47
104 Joseph Williams 523 Kalamazoo MI Gazelle Sports 2:30:48
105 Robert Stoler 503 Ann Arbor MI 2:31:46
106 John Cisler 403 Lansing MI Trek Michigan 2:31:46
107 Mark Noss 478 Traverse City MI 2:31:56
108 Brad Bennett 394 Grand Rapids MI 2:32:09
109 Dave Atkins 393 Charlevoix MI 2:33:45
110 Mark Hall 435 Troy MI 2:35:09
111 Daniel White 521 Leland MI 2:36:30
112 Mark Cantrell 402 Cedar MI 2:36:32
113 Bill Szubielak 506 Columbiaville MI 2:36:59
114 Mike Apgar 390 Grand Rapids MI 2:37:07
115 Robert Goodine 429 Grand Ledge MI 2:38:24
116 Peter Sneed 497 Leland MI 2:40:19
117 Vince Festa 422 Williamsburg MI 2:40:33
118 Terry Leeser 462 Franklin MI 2:41:59
119 Bruce Geffen 426 Ann Arbor MI Nice Pair 2:45:50
120 Loren Newton 477 Traverse City MI 2:55:04
121 Wally Dawg 411 Cedar MI Purina 2:55:05
122 Don Walbridge 516 Hickory Corner MI 2:57:29
123 Kurtis Kinney 455 Indianapolis IN 3:08:54
.

CLASS: SPORT/EXP CLYDESDALES
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Dave Crandall 734 Rockford MI 1:55:31
2 David Hintz 752 Rapid City MI 2:02:12
3 Ray Dybowski 739 Waterford MI Wolverine Sports Club 2:02:36
4 Russell Jobs 591 Wauwatosa WI Hayes / Sunringle 2:06:57
5 Roger Inman 754 Dexter MI 2:09:21
6 Earl Adams 717 Hastings MI 2:09:31
7 Joshua Neider 983 Plymouth MI Rei Team Novara 2:09:53
8 Rob Wonnacott 2339 Ypsilanti MI 2:10:17
9 Chris Gee 745 Allen Park MN Roll Models Bike Shop 2:10:17
10 Bary Seldon 784 Washington Tow MI Whole Foods 2:13:02
11 Steve Tafelsky 791 Hudsonville MI Team Dirty Cranks 2:14:21
12 John Sekendy 783 South Bend IN 2:15:15
13 Christopher Howard 753 Kalamazoo MI 2:16:11
14 Mike Mccusker 767 Plymouth MI 2:18:56
15 Paul Jennings 757 Richland MI Team Billy's 2:20:14
16 Andy Soneral 786 Grandville MI 2:21:13
17 Steve Duisterhof 737 Kalamazoo MI 2:21:42
18 Russ Skinner 785 Gladwin MI 2:22:35
19 Steve Little 2499 Dresden OH 2:24:12
20 Jason Flora 742 Dearborn MI Roll Models 2:24:57
21 Ed Calo 732 Novi MI 2:25:01
22 Ross Mccloskey 765 Howell MI 2:25:16
23 Luke Noss 771 Gaylord MI 2:25:56
24 Fred Laughlin 461 Traverse City MI 2:26:37
25 Mark Ladwig 759 Waterford MI Cycletherapy 2:27:31
26 Paul Newby 1365 Wyandotte MI Roll Models 2:28:15
27 Andy Draheim 736 East Lansing MI 2:28:16
28 Steve Iuppenlatz 755 Lathrup Villag MI Arts Tavern 2:28:37
29 Randy Bentley 722 Jackson MI 2:29:31
30 Michael Bartos 720 Midland MI 2:29:54
31 Ted Bentley 723 Grand Rapids MI 2:30:54
32 Michael Bell 721 Howell MI Team By Grace 2:31:37
33 Jim Grabowski 747 Clinton Townsh MI 2:31:46
34 Bill Henderson 751 Southgate MI Roll Models 2:31:56
35 Brian Klym 1136 Traverse City MI 2:32:38
36 Jeff Zaleski 797 Troy MI 2:33:07
37 Jason Borchert 725 Traverse City MI 2:33:10
38 Bill Gehringer 1096 Traverse City MI Fit For You 2:33:27
39 Ernest Stafford 787 East Grand Rap MI 2:33:35
40 James Taylor 792 Big Rapids MI Extended Warranty 2:34:26
41 Dale Piske 775 Waterford MI 2:35:00
42 Lindsey Osgood 773 Bloomfield Hil MI Art's Tavern Glen Lake 2:35:27
43 Tim Bottrell 726 Traverse City MI 2:35:30
44 Dave Roerig 779 Caledonia MI Zippy Ditch Bikes 2:36:07
45 Christopher Rau 777 Gaylord MI 2:36:34
46 David Orr 772 Traverse City MI 2:37:00
47 Larry Timm 794 Bay City MI 2:37:07
48 Miroslaw Stasiuk 788 Walker MI 2:37:17
49 Rick Seebeck 782 Gladwin MI Ford 2:37:29
50 Christopher Bartnicki 719 Brighton MI 2:38:32
51 Michael Westphal 2099 Marysville MI Bicycle & Fitness Barn 2:40:16
52 Ray Schmidt 780 Grosse Ile MI 2:41:35
53 Jody Figueroa 741 Bay City MI 2:44:06
54 Chris Schnell 781 Portage MI 2:47:46
55 Shawn Hauser 750 Green Bay WI Stadium Bike 2:50:25
56 John Swanberg 790 Chatham MI Anna River Pedalers 2:51:23
57 Bryon Bierema 724 Kalamazoo MI Kinetic Rx 2:52:37
58 John Burt 728 New Hudson MI Trails Edge Cyclery 2:54:32
59 Brian Rivard 778 Bay City MI Little Debbie's 2:54:51
60 Terry Gates 744 Alto MI 2:56:01
61 Richard Uren 795 Negaunee MI 2:56:25
62 Michael Mccreery 766 Petoskey MI Lynette 2:56:57
63 Patrick Mousseau 770 Traverse City MI 2:57:30
64 Jeffrey Looman 762 Grand Rapids MI 2:57:33
65 Eric Frede 743 Walker MI 2:59:38
66 Shawn Hall 748 Woodhaven MI 3:01:44
67 Christopher Calhoun 730 Traverse City MI Mclain Cycle & Fitness 3:05:08
68 Scott Mitchell 769 Munising MI 3:05:10
69 Cash Krajnik 758 Oscoda MI Mj's Salon & Nails 3:08:27
70 Scott Thielsen 793 Naperville IL 3:09:14
71 Paul Pallagi 774 Oscoda MI Riverside Bicycle 3:13:36
72 James D'amore 735 Pontiac MI 3:15:11
73 Steve Clark 733 Bellefontaine OH Vin's Cycle Storage 3:16:26
74 Jon Looman 761 Holt MI 3:46:32
75 Frank Polk, Jr. 776 Port Huron MI Bike Fitness Barn 4:11:02

CLASS: SPORT/EXP TANDEMS
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Greg/ronnie Kuhn/rippi 590 Rochester MI Wsc / Continential 1:58:11
2 Derek/matt Anderson/co 587 Marquette MI 2:03:25
3 Robin Scurr 596 Waterford MI 2:07:13
4 Anne Marie Phillips 595 Northville MI 2:11:58
5 Richard/joan Neumann/o 593 Kalamazoo MI Breakaway Bicycles 2:16:49
6 Mike/jay Owens/labecki 594 Wauwatosa WI Alterra 2:17:17
7 Win/todd Walker/wierin 600 Saline MI Team Double Auger 2:21:57
8 Todd Antrim 588 Fife Lake MI 2:26:34
9 Bryan/jason Sheffield 597 Honor MI 2:33:07
10 Greg/andy Southwell 599 Eaton Rapids MI Saturn Of Okemos 2:36:15
11 Hugh Solomon 598 Ann Arbor MI 2:44:44
12 Rj Mullenix 592 Battle Creek MI 3:09:30
13 Mike Johnson Will John 601 Fort Wayne IN Summit City Bikes 3:10:38
.

CLASS: SINGLE SPEED MEN
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Nate Versluis 701 Walker MI 1:47:51
2 Eric Tompkin 60 Redford MI Team Tree Fort 1:51:06
3 Ron Gratop 639 Toledo OH Saturn Of Toldeo / Shell 1:54:03
4 Kerry Robbert 678 Kalamazoo MI 1:54:29
5 Aaron Brant 607 Kenosha WI Team Wisconsin 1:55:21
6 Brian Harris 641 Holland MI Cross Country Cycle 1:56:38
7 Tim Shandonay 688 Marquette MI Up Community Banks 1:57:00
8 Chad Salla 681 Winona Lake IN 1:58:13
9 Joel Budacki 609 Rochester Hill MI 1:58:37
10 Patrick Russell 679 Berkley MI 1:59:21
11 Caleb Anderson 602 Gladstone MI 1:59:41
12 Chad Schut 684 Williamsburg MI Niner Bicycles 2:00:02
13 Joe Partridge 671 Grand Rapids MI Founder's Ales/alger Raci 2:00:05
14 Andrew Brown 608 Waterford MI 2:00:14
15 Mark Oberman 166 Battle Creek MI Team Gomf 2:02:24
16 Jeffrey Weaver 704 Lake Orion MI 2:03:29
17 Layne Peters 673 Columbus OH Vile Nation 2:03:36
18 David Dejong 624 East Grand Rap MI Wolff Racing 2:03:46
19 Dan Clark 614 Toldeo OH Saturn Of Toldeo / Shell 2:03:48
20 Geoff Kuyper 654 Grand Rapids MI Kentwood Cycling 2:04:22
21 Ed Serrat 686 South Bend IN Kathy 2:04:50
22 Jay Jones 648 Orion MI 2:05:13
23 Todd Scott 685 Royal Oak MI 2:06:55
24 Michael Campbell 611 Waterford MI 2:07:50
25 Keith Van Goor 699 Grandville MI 2:07:59
26 Greg Johnson 645 Manchester MI 2:08:09
27 Jason Kinley 652 Whitefish MT Hammer Nutrition 2:08:45
28 Dustin Cheney 612 Rochecster MI 2:08:46
29 Tim Curtis 621 Hastings MI 2:09:38
30 Chris Pawielski 672 St Joseph MI Gary Fisher 2:09:58
31 Jeremiah Boobar 2612 Ann Arbor MI Ford Cycling Team 2:10:03
32 John Schott 682 Grand Rapids MI 2:10:50
33 Jason Aric Jones 647 Dexter MI Hellriders Mtbc 2:10:55
34 Mark King 651 Traverse City MI 2:12:11
35 Michael Fehrenbach 628 Grandville MI Merrell 2:12:18
36 Franklin Krol Sr. 653 Lansing MI Erics Full Cycle Sports 2:12:54
37 Tony Blancato 605 Fruitport MI 2:13:36
38 Matthew Walp 702 Royal Oak MI 2:14:01
39 Cary Marsh 664 Ferndale MI 2:14:04
40 Walter Meeker 665 Traverse City MI 2:14:06
41 Kris Armstrong 603 Mt. Clemens MI Macomb Bike & Fitness 2:14:46
42 Jay Moncel 666 Ypsilanti MI Gary Fisher 2:14:46
43 Peter Sauddretto 2511 Ann Arbor MI Section 8 2:14:49
44 Charles Fleming 631 Rochester Hill MI Old Joe Racing 2:15:02
45 Scott Templar 2463 Rockford MI 2:16:12
46 John Ryan 680 Winona Lake IN Iceman 2:16:22
47 David Graf 638 East Lansing MI 2:17:01
48 Jeff Laprad 655 Ludington MI Trailhead Bike Shop 2:17:59
49 Andrew Loewenthal 660 Port Huron MI Alpine Cycles 2:18:16
50 Mike Cramer 619 Grand Rapids MI Merrell 2:18:39
51 Mark Mueller 668 Kewadin MI Mr. Mojo Risin' 2:19:27
52 Dan Sypniewski 58 Rochester Hill MI Kona Midwest 2:19:57
53 Donald Whitacre 706 Ann Arbor MI Team Riddler 2:21:21
54 Russ Gelow 637 South Bend IN 2:21:59
55 Matthew Spruit 692 Milford MI 2:22:04
56 Wayne Stroope 1547 Oxford MI Team N.o.s.s. 2:23:46
57 Mark Terrian 697 Oxford MI 2:24:08
58 Dan Stoudt 694 Traverse City MI Vivid Video / City Bike S 2:25:47
59 David Pettigrove 674 Brighton MI 2:26:36
60 Jef Mallett 1341 Lansing MI 2:27:12
61 Darrin Best 1047 White Lake MI 2:28:09
62 Mark Machiela 661 Hudsonville MI 2:28:32
63 Ted Kushion 159 Kentwood MI 2:28:41
64 Kyle Baxter 604 Garden City MI 2:30:05
65 Tom Crimp 1073 Rockford MI 2:31:50
66 Kevin Laroe 656 Dexter MI 2:32:25
67 Seth Fisher 629 Livonia MI 2:32:54
68 Marty Swanson 695 Midland MI Stubway Riders 2:33:27
69 Brian Swenson 696 Lansing MI 2:34:29
70 Joe Pozy 675 Lansing MI 2:35:51
71 Adam Claar 613 Farmington Hil MI 2:36:05
72 Mark Sibel 690 Pontiac MI 2:36:26
73 Brad Gates 636 Alto MI 2:36:33
74 Brad Vanderbrug 2188 Wixom MI 2:37:36
75 Christopher Remy 676 Traverse City MI Mclain Cycle 2:39:13
76 Dan Cole 616 Kalamazoo MI 2:40:06
77 Thomas Lining 659 Troy MI Cycletheropy 2:41:20
78 Kevin Paquette 670 Clawson MI Www.63xc.com 2:41:46
79 Patrick Dueweke 625 Interlochen MI City Bike Shop 2:42:39
80 Scott Silvers 278 Plymouth MI The Spokedrunkies W Skid 2:43:58
81 Donovan Thomas 698 Holland MI Big Mamma Sprocket 2:47:15
82 Ron Schuitema 683 Shelby MI Myassisfat 2:47:18
83 Ken Wojtanek 707 Lemont IL K-Woj Racing 2:47:30
84 Greg Haag 640 Willow Springs IL K-Woj Racing 2:47:31
85 Jeff Hickernell 643 Yorkville IL 2:50:50
86 Brian Vanderelzen 700 Ann Arbor MI 2:51:57
87 Scott Hickernell 642 Aurora IL 2:56:15
88 Jeff Craven 620 Traverse City MI City Bike Shop 2:56:49
89 Brian Zauel 2196 Wixom MI 2:58:59
90 Robert Watson 703 Plymouth MI 3:10:14
91 Frank Bean 1256 Dearborn MI Team Treefarm 3:22:55
92 Brent Machiela 662 Hudsonville MI 3:26:23
93 Mike Smith 691 Lansing MI 3:28:11
94 Todd Ezzell 626 Elkhart IN 3:36:24

CLASS: SPORT MEN 15-18
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Cory Stange 817 Millington MI Team Revolution 1:56:10
2 Rick Bentley 799 Northville MI 1:56:53
3 Ryan Rivamonte 816 Commerce Towns MI 2:02:28
4 Whitney Jones 2491 Wooster OH 2:03:07
5 Mitch Gantz 806 Green Bay WI Bellin South 2:06:46
6 Christopher Bogedin 801 Rochester MI 2:07:51
7 Kyle Spisak 2492 Mantua OH Camba Bike Authority 2:14:56
8 Adam Dipietro 804 Eagle MI 2:16:08
9 Michael Bobian 800 Bear Lake MI Sunrise Sports 2:16:34
10 Rafael Kronenberg 810 Ann Arbor MI Cannondale Midwest Racing 2:21:24
11 Michael Kuemin 811 Traverse City MI 2:22:55
12 Garrett Jones 808 Kalamazoo MI 2:24:03
13 Daniel Mustard 814 Maple City MI Schepers & Hofstra, Cpa's 2:24:15
14 Aristotle Peters 815 Hartford WI La Perla/expo 2:24:50
15 Rogelio Blanco 361 Oxford MI 2:27:28
16 Chris Coulter 803 Northville MI 2:29:15
17 Zachary Edwards 805 Fort Wayne IN Team Chiropower 2:32:49
18 Sean Morris 813 Frankfort MI 2:42:21
19 Raffi Appel 798 Traverse City MI Mclain Cycle & Fitness 3:03:15
20 Zac Gilbert 807 Arcadia MI 3:07:26
21 Tj Miller 812 Shelby Townshi MI Cannondale Midwest Racing 5:17:54
.

CLASS: SPORT MEN 19-24
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Aaron Mccombs 835 Peoria IL 1:55:35
2 Luke Spisal 2494 Mantuc OH Bike Authority Kenda 2:04:54
3 Constantine Peters 840 Milwaukee WI 2:10:12
4 Brandon Sprouse 849 Maple City MI Glr Racing 2:10:22
5 Scott Przystas 843 Gladwin MI 2:11:19
6 Thomas Hayward 828 Lansing MI 2:12:27
7 Mike Okma 839 Suttons Bay MI 2:13:53
8 Anthony Avallone Jr. 818 Grand Rapids MI 2:16:42
9 Ryan Good 2493 Cincinnati OH 2:17:39
10 Anthony Sebastian 847 White Lake MI Cycletherapy 2:18:26
11 Connor Boals 822 Ada MI Genesis Umc 2:20:18
12 Nick Schultz 846 Grand Rapids MI Team Genesis Umc 2:25:12
13 Marty Huizinga 830 Grand Rapids MI Daddio Rocks 2:25:21
14 Matt Metzger 838 Holland MI 2:26:36
15 Earl Hillaker 829 Big Rapids MI 2:32:14
16 Kevin Russo 845 St. Clair Shor MI 2:34:07
17 Marcelo Viera 851 Oak Park MI 2:34:51
18 Chris Gates 827 Alto MI 2:38:16
19 Brian Danhoff 622 Redford MI Rei 2:41:42
20 Trevor Barton 820 Ada MI 2:44:23
21 John Reid 844 Traverse City MI Arts Auto @ Truck 2:48:05
22 Matt Dughi 825 Eastpointe MI 2:50:41
23 Ray Martell 834 Ypsilanti MI Jacks Bicycle And Fitness 2:52:41
24 Benjamin Presley 842 Pinckney MI 2:55:03
25 Benjamin Beukema 821 Zeeland MI Cross Country Cycle 2:58:23
26 Adam Kostus 831 Sanford MI 3:22:34
27 Timothy Krieg 832 Brighton MI 3:25:28
28 Michael Bouwman 823 Zeeland MI Cross Country Cycle 3:37:54
29 Eric Yelvington 852 Grand Ledge MI My Dad 3:40:34
.

CLASS: SPORT MEN 25-29
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Ryan Rysewyk 896 Madison WI Chain Smokers 2:00:42
2 Chris Butler 858 New Castle CO 2:01:59
3 Rick Mezo 889 Crownpoint IN Kenda Magura 2:03:32
4 Edwin Colvin 861 Indianapolis IN 2:04:35
5 Robert Kranz 2495 Cleveland Hts OH Endura Clothing 2:05:52
6 Brian Hemmeke 876 Middleville MI Smith Aerospace 2:07:23
7 Alex Pina 2514 Empire MI 2:07:55
8 Robert Turpin 2465 Louisville KY 2:08:48
9 Joshua Harville 874 Clinton Twp. MI 2:13:20
10 Brett Atchison 853 Montague MI B.a's Bike Shop 2:15:56
11 James Goerlich 872 Sterling Heigh MI Macomb Bike 2:17:08
12 Sam Hayward 875 Kalamazoo MI 2:17:25
13 Daniel Packer 893 Williamsburg MI 2:19:00
14 Jeremy Kloosterman 884 Jenison MI 2:21:09
15 Brad Krier 288 Colorado Sprin CO 2:21:17
16 Brandt Coultas 862 Ann Arbor MI 2:21:44
17 Derek Wrathell 904 White Lake MI Rochester Bike Shop 2:23:47
18 Steve Schultz 897 Petoskey MI 2:25:37
19 Jeff Cachero 859 Kalamazoo MI 2:25:39
20 Eric Hinderager 2518 Ann Arbor MI 2:25:48
21 Matthew Kirkland 883 Battle Creek MI Billy's Bike Shop 2:27:34
22 Alex Brown 855 Haslett MI 2:27:41
23 Evan Irish 879 Kentwood MI 2:28:35
24 Eric Graveling 873 Zeeland MI Dirt Dads Racing 2:28:40
25 Graham Tidbury 899 Ypsilanti MI 2:29:14
26 Luke Myles 891 Toronto 2:33:38
27 Jasris Jasnie 880 Kalamazoo MI 2:33:51
28 Matthew Davis 866 Pinckney MI 2:35:23
29 Dan Vankalker 900 Alto MI 2:36:43
30 Ben Karrer 881 Kalamazoo MI 2:36:54
31 Wesley Woods 903 Redford MI 2:38:17
32 Dion Covelli 864 Garden City MI 2:40:57
33 Steve Williams 901 Howell MI 2:45:14
34 Cameron Kohn 885 Clark Lake MI Pedal & Tour 2:51:54
35 Brian Brzuchanski 857 Highland MI 2:56:54
36 Johnny Drazba 868 Macomb MI Captain Fear 2:57:37
37 Chad Erickson 870 Chicago IL 3:08:38
38 Abraham Shield 898 Williamsburg MI Food Equipment Repair 3:10:18
39 Christopher Herrmann 877 Three Rivers MI 3:11:03
40 Mark Drinkall 869 Petoskey MI Food Equipment Repair 3:11:38
41 Jason Kolp 886 Royal Oak MI 3:35:53
.

CLASS: SPORT MEN 30-34
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Brian Parker 986 Chicago IL Xxx Racing-Athletico 2:03:44
2 Bryan Rypkowski 995 Westland MI 2:09:30
3 Chris Molnar 979 Fort Wayne IN Team Koehinger 2:09:38
4 Jason Melcher 977 Monroe MI 2:09:43
5 David Scranton 998 Kalamazoo MI 2:10:17
6 Tony Brownell 916 Belmont MI 2:12:31
7 Scott Fohey 933 West Bloomfiel MI 2:12:40
8 Andrew Grey 940 Lake Zurich IL 2:13:10
9 Anthony Bastuk 909 Flint MI 2:14:33
10 Brad Bierema 913 Kalamazoo MI Kinetic Rx 2:14:42
11 Mark Potgeter 990 Grandville MI Smith Aerospace 2:14:56
12 Brent Forrer 632 Wadsworth OH Century Cycles 2:14:58
13 Scott Floyd 932 Grand Rapids MI River City Velo Club 2:16:40
14 Keith Rypkowski 994 Westland MI 2:19:16
15 Greg Giles 936 Brighton MI 2:19:42
16 Mostyn Lumbard 969 Kalamazoo MI 2:20:47
17 Ryan Kelly 956 Grand Rapids MI Bici Bistro Battle Creek 2:20:54
18 Todd Zrimec 1029 Traverse City MI 2:21:13
19 Harvey Santana 168 Detroit MI Trails Edge Cyclery 2:21:13
20 Scott Vermullen 1017 Port Huron MI Bicycle & Fitness Barn 2:21:29
21 Jimmy Mckenna 975 Traverse City MI 2:21:57
22 Pearce Vander Meeden 1015 Grand Rapids MI Team Vander Meeden 2:22:50
23 Christian Glupker 938 Hudsonville MI 2:23:32
24 Michael Coleman 921 Traverse City MI Duct Tape Racing 2:24:52
25 Brian Kwekel 966 Basalt CO 2:24:56
26 Erik Luce 163 Williamsburg MI 2:25:16
27 Mike Thomasma 1010 Walker MI 2:25:37
28 Dj Kenney 958 Traverse City MI 2:25:44
29 Michael Connolly 922 Royal Oak MI 2:25:46
30 Justin Booth 914 East Lansing MI Team Half-Fast 2:26:52
31 Tyrone Johnson 951 Grand Rapids MI 2:27:02
32 Michael Verploegh 1018 Hudsonville MI 2:27:14
33 Jason Amoss 905 Battle Creek MI 2:27:33
34 Tony Derubeis 923 Livonia MI 2:28:03
35 Matthew Baltzell 908 Ypsilanti MI 2:28:25
36 Jeff Bueche 917 Royal Oak MI 2:28:50
37 Bryce Kennedy 957 Kalkaska MI 2:29:05
38 Alden Wong 1024 Livonia MI Trails-Edge Cyclery 2:30:29
39 Tom Hitchens 947 Traverse City MI 2:30:36
40 Kevin Postma 989 Manistee MI 2:30:42
41 Shane Sorrell 1004 Ruthven ONT 2:31:33
42 David Mack 970 Ypsilanti MI 2:33:43
43 Matthew Tuskan 1012 Rocky River OH Garfield Bike Shop 2:34:03
44 John Kibsgaard 960 . MI 2:34:07
45 Lesley Weiss 1021 Brighton MI 2:34:16
46 Tike Anderson 906 Ann Arbor MI 2:34:40
47 Christopher Manick 974 Oscoda MI 2:34:42
48 Matt Myaard 980 Hudsonville MI 2:34:56
49 Troy Naperala 982 Traverse City MI 2:35:03
50 Justin Bell 912 Dayton OH 2:35:05
51 Mark Fiedler 930 Port Huron MI Team Last Days 2:36:12
52 Rick Vanderleek 1016 Saugatuck MI 2:36:25
53 Mark Fraker 934 Ann Arbor MI 2:36:44
54 Andy Brown 915 Freelanad MI 2:37:30
55 Philip York 1027 South Lyon MI 2:38:57
56 Erik Kamman 954 Birmingham MI 2:39:24
57 Jeffrey Sebor 999 Dayton OH 2:40:16
58 Paolo Urizar 1014 Chicago IL Xxx Racing-Athletico 2:40:25
59 Dan Woodhams 1025 Kalamazoo MI Kinetic Prescriptions 2:40:27
60 Chris Kurmaniak 965 Clarkston MI Flying Rhinos 2:40:50
61 Ryan Glanville 937 Ludington MI Trailhead Bike Shop 2:41:28
62 Place Jeff 950 South Lyon MI 2:41:30
63 Darren Drury 927 Pinckney MI 2:41:43
64 Scott Walter 2032 Belleville MI 2:41:59
65 Tom Kucklick 964 Chicago IL 2:42:12
66 Brett Fisher 931 Traverse City MI 2:43:35
67 Craig Dittmer 925 Novi MI God 2:44:12
68 Jeremy Hansen 942 Royal Oak MI 2:44:12
69 Keith Kadwell 953 Grand Rapids MI 2:44:13
70 Noah Hall 941 Ann Arbor MI 2:46:38
71 Michael Dunlop 928 Traverse City MI 2:47:18
72 Steven Harman 943 Novi MI Headwind Honchos 2:48:38
73 Stephen Stancill 1005 Holland MI System Works Llc 2:50:09
74 Dean Rabourn 991 Kalkaska MI 2:51:52
75 Craig Yoder 1026 Wyoming MI 2:54:35
76 Keith Dombrowski 926 Clarkston MI K-L-A 2:54:53
77 Andrew Caiho 918 Midland MI 2:55:02
78 Tim Schuster 997 Ann Arbor MI 2:55:43
79 Brad Underwood 1013 Kalamazoo MI 2:56:05
80 Dave Dilno 924 Kalamazoo MI 2:57:25
81 Matt Turner 1011 . MI 2:57:49
82 Chris Ader 2473 Saginaw MI 2:58:15
83 Rodney Goble 939 Hamburg MI 2:58:22
84 Scott Smith 1001 Fenton MI 2:58:23
85 Phillip Maguire 972 Royal Oak MI 3:00:30
86 Jaime Rodriguez 1137 Buckley MI 3:00:50
87 Matthew Stargardt 1006 Grand Rapids MI 3:02:42
88 Scott Beebe 910 Sterling Heigh MI 3:04:24
89 Aaron Maike 973 Allen Park MI 3:08:08
90 Jeff Poirier 988 Westland MI 3:08:47
91 Greg Kohuth 962 Lansing MI 3:11:41
92 Brian Miller 978 East Grand Rap MI Northernvacation.com 3:20:09
93 Joseph Ashley 907 Oxford MI Team Sandbag 3:21:08
94 Dennis Kelly 955 Chicago IL 3:31:24
95 John Scheafbauer 996 Decatur GA 3:40:10
96 Christopher Mack 971 Canton MI 4:07:26
.

CLASS: SPORT MEN 35-39
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Jeff Juntti 1129 Negaunee MI Downwind Sports 1:53:15
2 Jaymes Mcmullin 1157 Midland MI 2:02:04
3 Kelly Jedynak 1124 Valparaiso IN 2:02:05
4 Eric Bartels 1041 Grand Rapids MI 2:02:48
5 Eric Fernando 1091 West Bloomfiel MI Hammer Nutrition/sugoi 2:03:15
6 John Sullivan 1214 St.clair MI Bicycle & Fitness Barn 2:03:37
7 Duane Walker 2466 Prospect KY 2:03:49
8 Kimi Yamanaka 1243 Rochester MI Autoliv 2:04:10
9 Jim Hilditch 1113 Canton MI 2:04:25
10 Jeff Hammond 1107 Oswego IL Team Amb 2:04:31
11 Charles Rennie 1183 Traverse City MI 2:04:39
12 Terry Bochenek 1051 Hudsonville MI Village Bike Shop 2:04:42
13 Marshall Michmerhuizen 1161 Holland MI Macatawa Cycling Club 2:06:17
14 David Compton 1068 Belvidere IL 2:07:01
15 Alan Kasper 2496 Ashland OH 2:08:18
16 Brad Malott 1151 Brighton MI 2:08:45
17 Greg Witt 1239 Royal Oak MI 2:09:01
18 John Vanalsburg 1223 Ypsilanti MI 2:10:13
19 Trevor Townsend 1218 Chicago IL Team Pacific 2:10:16
20 Roger Burg 1058 Pinckney MI 2:10:18
21 Michael Stoliecki 1210 Lansing MI Team Dirty Cranks 2:10:56
22 Dennis Jensen 1125 Rockford MI Free Wheeler Ii 2:10:57
23 David Schultz 1195 Kentwood MI 2:11:06
24 Brett Lame 1145 Hudsonville MI 2:11:08
25 Tom Turner 1220 Arcadia MI Turner Brush Network 2:11:18
26 Mike Gorkowski 1098 Grand Rapids MI 2:11:29
27 Mike Senters 1200 Manistee MI 2:11:30
28 Michael Adams 1030 Saline MI 2:11:34
29 Scott Mcbain 1154 Rockford MI 2:11:35
30 David Krenk 1142 Canton MI Northridge Bike Club 2:11:36
31 Bernard Wendel 1233 Waterford MI Cannondale Midwest Racing 2:11:39
32 Michael Neeley 1172 Grand Rapids MI My Wife 2:12:00
33 Tom Scott 2081 Belmont MI 2:13:32
34 William Baguley 1036 Ada MI 2:14:06
35 Jay Kelly 1134 Gaines MI My Daddy 2:14:20
36 Michael Mcnally 1158 Birmingham MI 2:15:05
37 John Beranek 1045 Ann Arbor MI Team Riddler 2:15:30
38 Marc Heneveld 1111 Zeeland MI 2:15:36
39 James Depree 1079 Grand Rapids MI 2:15:48
40 Andy Amstutz 1032 Manistee MI Bb Udell 2:16:24
41 Todd Kent 1135 Munising MI Markson Tool 2:16:38
42 Michael Coffman 1067 Lansing MI 2:16:39
43 Michael Scott 1197 West Branch MI 2:17:03
44 Doug Bailey 1037 Grand Rapids MI God 2:17:06
45 Brian Scharp 1192 Caledonia MI 2:17:16
46 Michael Crain 1072 Traverse City MI 2:17:27
47 John Billette 1049 Auburn, MI 2:17:37
48 Joel Caverly 1063 Bay Port MI 2:17:50
49 Mike Vuylsteke 1228 Traverse City MI 2:17:50
50 Scott Fabijanski 1088 Royal Oak MI 2:18:36
51 Todd Powers 267 Marysville MI Team Sandbag 2:19:00
52 Bob Gray 1100 Portage MI 2:19:34
53 Doug Cyporyn 1075 Highland MI 2:19:36
54 Jeff Viaene 1225 Almont MI 2:19:59
55 Matt Hotts 1115 Clinton Townsh MI Macomb Bike & Fitness 2:19:59
56 Phil Heckmann 1109 Grand Blanc MI Team Sandbag 2:20:27
57 Steve Butler 1060 Ypsilanti MI 2:21:05
58 Scott Bosley 1054 Harbor Springs MI 2:21:25
59 Richard Mcculloch 1155 Dexter MI 2:22:42
60 Martin Ingman 1120 Canton MI Trails-Edge Cyclery 2:23:11
61 Will Browder 1056 Macomb MI 2:23:29
62 J Blaine Vortman 1226 Grand Rapids MI 2:23:38
63 Jon Lehner 1148 Saginaw MI Beat Wilkes Again! 2:25:21
64 James Wolfe 1241 Howell MI 2:25:22
65 Russell Petts 1178 Westland MI 2:26:01
66 Theodore Huizenga 1117 Grand Rapids MI 2:26:20
67 Ronald Nol 1174 Grand Rapids MI The Big Picture 2:26:31
68 Tim Storm 1211 Warren MI 2:26:33
69 John Heyerman 1112 Hamilton MI 2:27:15
70 Dale Dwojakowski 1083 Oakland Townsh MI Wire It Up! 2:27:39
71 Joel Scheffler 1193 Rockford MI 2:27:47
72 Tyler Erickson 1087 Ann Arbor MI 2:27:50
73 Matt Gaffney 1093 Perrysburg OH 2:28:14
74 Steve Gray 1101 Middleville MI Team Hedgehog 2:29:02
75 Paul Aiuto 1031 Royal Oak MI 2:29:07
76 Graham Smith 1205 Oakland Townsh MI Paint Creek Bicycles 2:29:11
77 John Mcmullen 2071 Chicago IL 2:29:27
78 Douglas Strain 1213 Northville MI 2:29:31
79 Brian Reilly 1182 Brighton MI 2:29:34
80 Theodore Mckean 1156 Santa Rosa CA 2:29:36
81 Scott Mcallister 1153 Portage MI 2:30:04
82 Mark Scharich 1191 Ada MI 2:30:38
83 Travis Moore 1167 Jackson MI 2:30:46
84 Bill Ball 1039 Kalkaska MI 2:30:48
85 Scott Forthofer 213 St. Clair Shor MI 2:30:55
86 Robert Torres 1217 Kingsley MI 2:31:22
87 Paul Emenheiser 1085 Kalamaoo MI Irwin Union Bank 2:31:46
88 Craig Fitzpatrick 1092 Macomb MI 2:31:57
89 Anthony Sharp 1202 Brighton MI 2:31:58
90 Ben Green 1102 Brighton MI 2:34:32
91 Steve Scott 1196 Gladwin MI 2:35:26
92 Anthony Van Es 1221 Kalamazoo MI 2:35:43
93 Steven Zagacki 1244 Troy MI 2:36:02
94 K Perry Wolfe 1240 Kalamazoo MI Irwin Union Bank 2:36:58
95 John Raths 1181 Hemlock MI Me 2:37:02
96 John Jones 1127 Muskegon MI 2:37:54
97 Curt Moon 1166 Traverse City MI 2:39:01
98 Scott Kirkpatrick 2064 South Bend IN 2:39:07
99 Matt Delaney 1078 Belleville MI Bicycles In Town 2:39:12
100 Christopher Faille 1089 New Lothrop MI My Three Kids 2:39:15
101 Andrew Wise 1237 Berkley MI 2:39:42
102 Bruce Slawson 1204 Owosso MI Owosso House Of Wheels 2:40:06
103 Philip Vanderlugt 1224 Grand Rapids MI 2:40:21
104 Matthew Brostrom 1055 Grand Blanc MI 2:40:38
105 Conrad Wasmer 1232 New York NY Kristi Wasmer 2:40:38
106 David Cox 1071 Walled Lake MI Team Tree Farm 2:40:40
107 Paul Compton 1069 Winthrop Harbo IL 2:40:58
108 John Failor 1090 Williamsburg MI 2:42:08
109 Ron Kasperek 1131 Galena OH My Wife 2:42:14
110 Michael Liagre 1149 S.c.s. MI 2:42:45
111 Edward Barker 1040 Oakland MI 2:42:57
112 Roland Cantu 1062 Clarkston MI 2:43:30
113 David Echelbarger 1084 Grand Rapids MI 2:43:42
114 Scott Warthman 1231 Madison Height MI Wolverine Sport Club 2:44:45
115 Tim Bayer 1042 East Grand Rap MI 2:44:48
116 Jon Bensinger 1044 Owosso MI House Of Wheels 2:44:56
117 Jim Samlow 1190 Fruitport MI Quality Hardwood Flooring 2:45:30
118 Darryl Bolitho 1052 Wixom MI 2:45:34
119 Rob Kukowski 1143 Grand Rapids MI 2:45:50
120 Darren Haines 1104 Gladwin MI Haines Tours 2:46:52
121 Dan Murphy 1169 Walled Lake MI 2:47:03
122 Kurt Halland 1106 Belmont MI 2:47:52
123 Shahe Kassardjian 1132 Yorba Linda CA Gorilla Cycle 2:48:39
124 Nate Bryan 1057 Lupton MI Us Coast Guard 2:48:49
125 Paul Doyle 1082 Warren MI Macomb Bike & Fitness 2:50:19
126 Andrew Caird 1061 Ann Arbor MI 2:50:55
127 Jason Glanville 1097 Hudsonville MI 2:51:39
128 Randy Arellano 1033 Dearborn MI Elite Endeavors 2:52:22
129 Dan De Looff 1076 Grand Rapids MI 2:52:24
130 Thomas Dejager 1077 Wyoming MI 2:52:45
131 Bill Nowak 1176 South Lyon MI 2:52:46
132 Paul Pham 1179 Holland MI 2:52:47
133 Daniel Atkins 1034 Pinckney MI Pcfd Local 1496 2:53:49
134 David Hunter 1118 Traverse City MI 2:54:24
135 David Kozlowski 1138 Troy MI 2:55:15
136 Kevin Whited 1235 Williamsburg MI 2:55:42
137 Edward Schowalter 1194 Waterford MI O2 2:56:08
138 Bryan Wissman 1238 Oxford MI Paint Creek Bicycles 2:56:50
139 Erik Helms 1110 Brighton MI 2:57:07
140 Scott Booth 1053 Ada MI 2:59:07
141 Aaron Goryl 1099 Troy MI Gorilla Cycle 2:59:12
142 David Kramer 1140 Ferndale MI 2:59:24
143 N Philion 1180 Kalamazoo MI Irwin Union Bank 2:59:49
144 Toby Tucker 1219 Grand Rapids MI 3:00:08
145 Louis Rodriguez 1184 Kalkaska MI 3:01:28
146 Craig Lyons 1150 Grand Blanc Tw MI None 3:01:55
147 Mike Belanger 1043 Richland MI 3:02:17
148 Todd Shorkey 1203 Bay City MI 3:03:33
149 Josh Baker 1038 Harbor Springs MI 3:06:49
150 David Waid 1229 Norton Shores MI 3:09:35
151 Roque Corpuz 1070 Grand Rapids MI 3:12:36
152 Kevin Nolley 1175 Lapeer MI 3:14:09
153 Brian Stacey 1209 Holland MI Irwin Uniou 3:14:09
154 Patrick Van Otteren 1222 Spring Lake MI 3:14:11
155 Daniel Huttenga 1119 Marion MI 3:15:50
156 Patrick Waldie 1230 Midland MI 3:16:12
157 Mark Smith 1858 Rockford MI 3:24:19
158 Mike Tenbrock 1215 Hudsonville MI Big Mamma Sprocket 3:24:56
159 Steven Krapp 1141 Naperville IL 3:25:34
160 Michael Guhde 1103 Barrington IL 3:50:11
161 Leddy Law 1146 Owosso MI House Of Wheels 3:55:42
.

CLASS: SPORT MEN 40-44
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 John Lirette 1333 Menomonee Fall WI Hayes 1:54:51
2 Scott Flanders 1292 Ann Arbor MI 1:58:49
3 Scott Guenther 1303 Bellefontaine OH 2:01:32
4 Anthony Spicuzza 1399 Wyoming MI 2:01:41
5 Scott Kroske 1325 Birmingham MI Sky Marshall 2:02:31
6 Dennis Schueler 1388 Hickory Hills IL 2:03:45
7 Tom Keller 1321 Solon OH Snakebite Racing 2:05:58
8 James Ignash 1312 Clawson MI 2:06:32
9 Don Boersma 1263 Grand Rapids MI Double Twins Racing 2:06:35
10 John Spaulding 1398 Traverse City MI Foxwood Racing 2:07:34
11 Marc Jacobsson 1313 Rockford MI 2:07:47
12 Mark Judd 1318 Owosso MI House Of Wheels 2:10:07
13 Neil Wagner 1413 Brighton MI 2:10:51
14 Paul Rainey 1377 Mt Prospect IL 2:12:08
15 David Tietz 1407 Traverse City MI 2:12:23
16 Mike Chiado 1276 Northville MI 2:13:32
17 Neil Long 1335 Livonia MI 2:14:37
18 Bill Kerr 1322 Grand Rapids MI 2:14:43
19 Kevin Madzia 1338 Chagrin Falls OH Sette Nove 2:15:24
20 Darryl Dolby 1286 Portage MI 2:15:27
21 Peter Boyles 1268 Traverse City MI 2:15:38
22 Ralf Ostmann 1367 Walled Lake MI Mi Youth Cycling 2:16:39
23 Jon Martin 1343 Troy MI Self 2:16:52
24 Thomas Mcgovern 1350 Ada MI 2:17:03
25 Fabrice Portes 1370 Bloomfield Hil MI 2:17:16
26 Conrad Van Haitsma 1410 Hudsonville MI Ada Bike Club 2:17:27
27 Kevin Taylor 1406 Lowell MI Classic Chimney 2:17:48
28 Scott Bond 1265 Greenfield IN 2:18:27
29 Riniel Arche 1248 Sterling Heigh MI 2:19:40
30 Kevin Glaser 1300 Marion IN Wife 2:20:48
31 Michael Hedding 1307 Chesterfield T MI 2:21:04
32 Kevin Skipworth 1394 Findlay OH 2:21:13
33 Kevin Kahl 1319 Avoca MI Team Sandbag 2:21:44
34 Darrell Greathouse 1301 Portage MI 2:21:45
35 Keith Cowgar 1281 Pinckney MI Enterprise Micro Solution 2:22:07
36 John Mahr 1340 Chicago IL Wheelfast 2:22:38
37 Walt Quandt 1375 West Bloomfiel MI Enterprise Micro Solution 2:22:39
38 John Segard 1389 Belmont MI 2:23:50
39 Brian Vanrhee 1411 Zeeland MI Dirt Dads Racing 2:24:10
40 Barry Cole 1278 Mt. Blanchard OH 2:24:13
41 Mike Rzepka 1385 Walled Lake MI 2:24:14
42 David Folkmier 1294 Muskegon MI 2:24:19
43 Steve Wester 1421 Kalamazoo MI 2:24:42
44 Rick Reichenbach 2479 Brighton MI 2:24:44
45 Scott Hutchings 2515 Richland MI 2:25:04
46 John Wallace 1414 East Lansing MI 2:25:07
47 William Moran 1362 Lakeland MI Lpl Financial 2:25:08
48 Lyle Sanderson 1386 South Lyon MI 2:25:32
49 Ron Badar 1251 Parma OH 2:25:48
50 Robert Bolt 1264 Uniondale IN Team Koehlinger 2:25:53
51 John Ehardt 1288 Traverse City MI Advanced Financial 2:25:53
52 Alex Cooper 1280 Williamsburg MI 2:25:56
53 Craig Rohrer 1383 Milford MI 2:25:57
54 Michael Johnson 1317 Commerce MI 2:26:00
55 Kurt Kearney 2309 Grosse Ile MI 2:26:13
56 Steve Lidak 1332 Kingsley MI 2:26:36
57 Buck Miller 1359 Granger IN 2:26:50
58 Scott Tencate 2182 Ada MI 2:26:51
59 Michael Labadie 1327 Byron Center MI 2:27:00
60 Dave Sprague 1208 Fenton MI 2:27:37
61 John Beattie 1257 Traverse City MI 2:27:37
62 Robert Degutis 1285 Ann Arbor MI 2:28:04
63 Anthony Pupin 1373 Farmington Hil MI 2:28:07
64 John Gregorski 1302 Hartford WI 2:28:59
65 John Merrifield 1354 Traverse City MI 2:29:06
66 David Steinberg 1401 Ann Arbor MI Quick Release 2:29:58
67 Bob Lalley 1328 Holland MI Macatawa Cycling Club 2:30:27
68 David Staublin 1400 Rockford MI 2:30:44
69 Rick Watson 1415 Caledonia MI 2:30:45
70 Douglas Queener 1376 Brighton MI Ford / Dd / Giant 2:30:51
71 Bruce Lee 1331 Maple City MI 2:31:02
72 Douglas Angel 1247 Washington Twp MI 2:31:08
73 Scott Volkert 1412 Rockford MI 2:31:09
74 Steven Weckle 1417 Midland MI 2:31:28
75 Andrew Jaworski 1315 Ann Arbor MI Susan Jj 2:31:46
76 Mark Aley 1246 Muskegon MI 2:31:48
77 Jeff Keith 1320 Suttons Bay MI 2:31:49
78 Gary Matthew 1345 Oscoda MI 2:32:04
79 Andrew Damore 1283 Saginaw MI 2:32:13
80 Keith Merritt 1355 Memphis MI Bicycle And Fitness Barn 2:33:25
81 Rob Lundquist 1337 Munising MI 2:33:40
82 Steve Williams 1423 Pinckney MI 2:33:44
83 David Beadle 1255 Branch MI Lady Bugs 2:33:46
84 Michael Yurkanin 1428 Ft. Wayne IN 2:34:09
85 Leland Richards 1380 Cadillac MI 2:34:15
86 Roy Pitner 1369 Crystal Lake IL 2:35:22
87 Todd Maguire 1339 Plainwell MI 2:35:23
88 John Mcarthur 2152 Chicago IL Mcarthurphotography.com 2:35:42
89 Randy Strebig 1405 Fort Wayne IN 2:35:44
90 James Mcleod Iii 1351 Grand Blanc MI 2:37:01
91 Todd Rillema 1381 Coopersville MI Free Wheeler Bike Shop 2:37:16
92 Timothy Sennett 1390 Orchard Lake MI 2:37:52
93 Jeffrey Janowski 1314 Pinckney MI Quanta 2:38:01
94 Mike Bieker 1261 Grand Rapids MI 2:38:10
95 Bob Petrillo 1368 South Lyon MI 2:38:16
96 Gary Putt 1374 Midland MI 2:39:00
97 Zeke Arzooyan 1249 Livonia MI My Spectacular Wife 2:39:16
98 D.j. Burns 2481 Libertyville IL Clif Bar 2:39:28
99 Tim Dechant 1284 Battle Creek MI 2:39:51
100 Darren Wilson 1424 Royal Oak MI 2:40:05
101 Doug Fozo 1295 South Bend IN 2:40:19
102 Bill Mccasey 1347 Gaylord MI 2:41:34
103 David Simmet 1393 Grosse Pointe MI 2:42:38
104 Matt Mccord 1348 Brighton MI 2:43:03
105 Todd Myers 2158 Traverse City MI 2:44:30
106 Bill Stevens 1403 Grand Rapids MI High Gear Racing 2:44:33
107 Dan Clark 1277 Ada MI 2:45:55
108 Kevin Mcwilliams 1352 Muskegon MI 2:46:14
109 Brian Bourdages 1267 Traverse City MI 2:46:56
110 Dale Stevens 1402 Grand Rapids MI 2:47:20
111 Markus Munger 1364 Lexington MI 2:47:21
112 Timothy Moon 1361 West Olive MI 2:48:48
113 David Wressell 1426 Clarkston MI 2:49:33
114 Bolton Uckele 1408 South Haven MI Mwi Veterinary Supply 2:49:46
115 Brian Land 1329 Grand Haven MI L&h Design Werks 2:50:37
116 Scott Wright 1427 Lansing MI Team Hollace 2:51:09
117 Alan Stockdale 1404 Coloma MI 2:51:50
118 Jim Potter 1371 Grandville MI 2:51:56
119 Mark Weidner 1419 Gladwin MI 2:52:41
120 Scott Eisen 1289 Hudsonville MI 2:54:01
121 Steve Balogh 1253 Canton MI 2:56:18
122 Jeffrey White 1422 Scotts MI 2:57:06
123 Samuel Minor 1360 Petoskey MI 2:57:50
124 Paul Meyers 1357 Travere City MI 2:59:43
125 Robert Merry 1356 Gaylord MI 3:03:34
126 John Conlin 2121 Tecumseh MI 3:05:24
127 Todd Flickinger 1293 South Bend IN 3:05:57
128 John Uckele 1409 Washingtontwp MI 3:06:19
129 Patrick Friedli 1297 Traverse City MI 3:07:07
130 William Sibilla 1392 Spring Lake MI 3:09:22
131 Edward Ellul, Jr. 1290 Traverse City MI Creative Image 3:11:26
132 Walter Budd 1270 Rochester MI 3:11:54
133 Gregory Kuras 1326 Chelsea MI 3:23:21
134 Steven Chandler 1275 Southagte MI Chanman.com 3:25:59
135 James Eckert 1287 Kalamazoo MI 3:26:49
136 Robert Michel 1358 Plymouth MI 3:39:31
137 David Buchanan 1269 Pinckney MI 3:43:35
138 Wayne Bell 1258 Macomb MI 3:48:28
139 Thomas Woods 1425 Midland MI Wild Woody's Racing 5:22:42
.

CLASS: SPORT MEN 45-49
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Jeffrey Buerman 1449 Pinckney MI Michigan Youth Cycling Pr 2:05:52
2 Brad Dejonge 1460 Hudsonville MI 2:08:18
3 Jim Whaley 1559 Louisville KY 2:09:42
4 Mike Crandell 1456 Grand Rapids MI Dell Racing 2:11:52
5 Dan Engstrom 1467 Charlevoix MI Penny's Bikes 2:11:58
6 Kurt Childs 1452 Glen Arbor MI 2:12:47
7 Thomas Felssner 1468 . 2:14:37
8 Richard Punches 1531 Grandville MI 2:15:41
9 Christopher Smith 1544 Traverse City MI 2:16:06
10 Joseph Merry 2498 Brewster OH 2:17:03
11 Mark Branning 1447 Scottville MI Trailhead Bike Shop 2:18:06
12 John Bunge 2209 Northville MI 2:19:02
13 Lee Boughner 1445 Grand Rapids MI 2:19:05
14 Bryan Bigsby 1443 Clarks Hill SC 2:19:26
15 Eric Knapper 1503 Richland MI 2:20:44
16 Jerry Behl 1438 Grandville MI 2:20:44
17 Duane Berkompas 1440 Okemos MI 2:20:49
18 Tim Bonnell 1444 Mears MI 2:20:51
19 A. Schroeder 1539 Valparaiso IN 2:20:55
20 Dave Hauschild 1487 Kalamazoo MI 2:20:59
21 Paul Decker 1459 Grand Blanc MI Ford 2:21:18
22 Steve Steinberg 57 Brighton MI 2:21:53
23 Steven Kidd 1502 Lapeer MI 2:22:40
24 George Bailey 1436 Grand Rapids MI 2:22:47
25 Paul Zieske 1566 Fenton MI 2:23:05
26 Steve Hoffman 1495 Midland MI Stubway Riders 2:23:07
27 Howard Herron 1492 Beulah MI Crystal Lake Adventure Sp 2:23:08
28 Glenn Betten 1441 Belmont MI 2:23:09
29 Rick Walker Jr 1556 Highland MI Holy Crap 2:23:12
30 Thomas Mitchell 1519 Pinckney MI 2:24:07
31 Michael Giafagleone 1477 Chicago IL 2:24:42
32 Krug Nielson 1524 Ortonville MI 2:24:43
33 William Hermann 1491 Milford MI 2:24:59
34 Stephen Skillman 1542 Bay City MI 2:25:00
35 Steve Baars 1434 East Grand Rap MI 2:25:55
36 Tim Grose 1483 Howell MI Flying Rhinos 2:26:06
37 Wade Arnold 1433 Hudsonville MI 2:26:20
38 Chuck Rozewski 1537 Bay City MI 2:26:27
39 Thomas Kuemin 1505 Traverse City MI 2:27:03
40 Mark Reynolds 2497 Mentor OH 2:27:06
41 George Fulkerson 1474 Rapid City MI 2:27:37
42 John Udell 1552 Niles MI Chainreaction 2:28:09
43 Larry Pelowski 1529 Farmington Hil MI 2:28:12
44 Gary Weak 1557 Commerce Towns MI 2:29:16
45 Thomas Murphy 1521 Waterford MI Trail's Edge 2:29:21
46 Randy Dolata 1464 Linden MI 2:30:11
47 Scott Roerig 1536 Belding MI 2:30:23
48 Harv Pastunink 1528 Hudsonville MI Dirt Dads Racing 2:30:30
49 J. R. Johnson 448 Grosse Ile MI 2:30:47
50 Brian Parker 1526 Alto MI 2:30:55
51 Lloyd Lind 1510 Romeo MI 2:31:06
52 Michael Wendorf 1558 Ann Arbor MI Ford Cycling Team 2:32:10
53 David Harper 1486 Farmington Hil MI 2:32:17
54 Kevin Grochowalski 1482 Interlochen MI 2:33:01
55 Larry Lynam 1512 South Bend IN 2:33:02
56 John Pastunink 481 Zeeland MI Dirt Dads Racing 2:33:19
57 Bruce Yelvington 1564 Grand Ledge MI 2:33:30
58 Kevin Riley 1534 Grand Rapids MI 2:35:09
59 Brian Gurd 1484 Lowell MI 2:35:10
60 Doug Cannell 1450 West Bloomfiel MI 2:35:58
61 Tim Griesbach 1481 Walled Lake MI 2:36:02
62 Bill Lafontaine 1507 Rochester Hill MI Cytosports 2:36:27
63 Kerry Tucker 1551 Traverse City MI 2:36:41
64 Bob Bieri 1442 Holland MI 2:38:38
65 Dan Jones 1499 Greenfield WI 2:39:02
66 Kent Jenema 1497 Negaunee MI Peninsula Pharmacy 2:39:17
67 Martin Gamble 634 Plymouth MI 2:39:39
68 Steve Robbins 1535 Lansing MI 2:39:50
69 Eric Miller 1517 Ann Arbor MI 2:40:14
70 Scott Koop 1504 Grand Rapids MI 2:41:12
71 Randy Vant Hul 1553 Ada MI Team Genesis 2:42:20
72 Michael Denny 1463 Kalamazoo MI 2:42:24
73 Robert Batchik Batchik 1437 Sylvan Lake MI 2:42:44
74 Thomas Smith 1543 Cadillac MI 2:43:37
75 Keith Boyd 1446 Wilmette IL 2:44:28
76 Pat Parker 1527 Traverse City MI Advanced Financial 2:44:29
77 Daniel Staudacher 1546 Essexville MI 2:45:50
78 Mark Ford 1470 Port Huron MI Bike & Fitness Barn 2:46:50
79 Jeffry Frostick 1473 Owosso MI House Of Wheels, Owosso 2:46:50
80 Kurt Richter 1533 Grand Rapids MI 2:47:11
81 Shane Pung 1532 Ludington MI Trailhead Bike Shop 2:47:32
82 Mark Mcintyre 1514 North Aurora IL Wheelfast Racing/bicycles 2:47:40
83 Steven Muenzenmeyer 1520 Grand Rapids MI 2:47:45
84 Joseph Zakrin 1565 Rochester MI 2:47:47
85 Eric Baghdikian 1435 Midland MI 2:47:53
86 Ed Hawkinson 1488 Brighton MI 2:48:06
87 Stuart Spratt 1545 Ada MI 2:49:20
88 Dave Naegele 1523 Kalamazoo MI 2:49:38
89 Tom Mertaugh 1516 Traverse City MI 2:55:33
90 Phillip Liederbach 1509 Wilmette IL 2:55:57
91 Mike Wright 1562 Portage MI Portage Travel 3:00:57
92 Daniel Adkison 1429 Boyne City MI Boyne Mountain Bike Racin 3:03:07
93 Mark Hoch 1494 Kewadin MI 3:04:06
94 Kevin Liederbach 1508 Grosse Pointe MI 3:06:14
95 Keith Peterson 1530 Ann Arbor MI 3:13:13
96 Mark Mcpherson 1515 Midland MI 3:13:35
97 David Myers 1522 Ann Arbor MI Ford 3:13:46
98 Steve Talboys 1549 Boyne City MI Boyne Mountain Bike Racin 3:16:57
99 John Denny 1462 Kalamazoo MI 3:18:02
100 Rick Zimmer 1567 Traverse City MI 3:19:07
101 Joel Miller 1895 Shelby Townshi MI Cannondale Midwest Racing 3:25:44
102 Keith Schreck 1538 Cedar MI 3:37:09
103 Stephen Gaggin 1475 Brighton MI 3:47:07
104 Bryan Alpers 1430 Traverse City MI 3:51:47
105 Art Wisehart 1561 Wilmette IL Liederbach & Graham, Arch 3:58:40
106 Roger Frazee 1471 Galesburg MI 4:01:02
107 Greg Kulesza 1506 Warren MI 5:08:31
108 Garrett Chiesa 1451 Lake Orion MI 5:20:46
.

CLASS: SPORT MEN 50-54
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Robert Pulcipher 1633 Ann Arbor MI Ann Arbor Velo Club 2:04:31
2 David Mcvicker 1615 Harbor Springs MI 2:11:02
3 Bob Porter 1630 East Grand Rap MI 2:11:03
4 Brad Sprouse 1651 Maple City MI 2:11:44
5 Robert Kennedy 1604 Kalamazoo MI Airheads Beemer Club 2:14:17
6 Ed Anderson 1569 Northville MI 2:14:27
7 Robert Baker 1570 Belmont MI 2:15:35
8 Lee Jackson 1601 Indianapolis IN Heroes Foundation Cycling 2:15:38
9 Bill Potapa 1631 Middleville MI Smith Aerospace 2:16:13
10 Ray Yehl 1662 East Tawas MI 2:16:41
11 Mark Olin 1623 Rochester MI 2:17:09
12 Rob Nicey 1622 Mattawan MI Alfred E Bike 2:17:16
13 Paul Knight 1608 Portage MI 2:17:56
14 Charles Grzanka 1596 Grand Rapids MI Genesis Umc 2:19:01
15 Tad Peacock 1628 Beulah MI 2:19:26
16 Edward Bottrell 1572 Central Lake MI 2:19:39
17 Mark Jones 1602 Wooster OH 2:20:09
18 Warren Fowler 1592 Green Bay WI None 2:22:02
19 Daniel Otremba 1624 Oscoda MI 2:22:09
20 Patrick Rodgers 1636 Linden MI 2:22:12
21 Tom Liston 1613 Whitmore Lake MI 2:22:17
22 Peter Kot 1609 Homer Glen IL 2:22:58
23 Thomas Paine 1627 Ludington MI 2:23:39
24 Doug Turner 1657 Troy MI 2:24:49
25 Tim Morgan 1620 Royal Oak MI 2:25:28
26 James Coolich 1580 Byron MI 2:25:58
27 Greg Blake 1571 Grandville MI 2:26:48
28 Riley Messer 1617 Traverse City MI 2:26:56
29 Mike Schmidt 1644 Ann Arbor MI 2:27:22
30 John Kowalczyk 1610 Jenison MI 2:27:55
31 Robert Grove 1595 Boyne City MI North Country Cycle 2:28:17
32 Frank Rynalski 1641 Bay City MI 2:29:57
33 Corey Casazza 1576 Battle Creek MI 2:30:10
34 Rob Schell 1643 Kalamazoo MI 2:30:35
35 Dan Packer 1626 Belmont MI 2:31:07
36 Paul Conlen 1579 Traverse City MI 2:32:05
37 Rocco Mastromattei 1614 Rochester Hill MI Old But Slow 2:33:24
38 James Whinery 1659 Lowell MI 2:33:29
39 Roger Cochran 1578 Holly MI 2:33:59
40 Jim Williams 1660 Traverse City MI 2:34:36
41 Joseph Cutcher 1584 Toledo OH 2:35:09
42 Bob Schultz 1646 Grand Rapids MI Team Genesis Umc 2:35:29
43 Robert Heroux 1599 Ann Arbor MI 2:35:34
44 Gary Cale 1575 Jackson MI Pedal And Tour 2:35:49
45 Chris Krellwitz 1611 Suttons Bay MI 2:36:22
46 Gary Trap 1655 Wyoming MI 2:37:47
47 John Stoneburner 1652 Grand Haven MI 2:38:00
48 Michael Gormley 1594 Middleville MI 2:38:03
49 Gary Larson 1612 Livonia MI 2:38:04
50 Mark Zelek 1664 Grayling MI 2:38:25
51 Lloyd Crandall 1582 Cadillac MI 2:39:58
52 Brent Slezak 1648 Richland MI 2:40:49
53 Rick Kent 1605 Greenville MI 2:44:10
54 Henry Witkop 1661 Traverse City MI 2:44:21
55 Robert Spleet 1650 Plymouth MI 2:46:01
56 Charles Russo 1639 Canton MI Plymouth Fire Department 2:47:25
57 Kelly O'brien 2478 Brighton MI 2:50:36
58 Dan Kleymeer 1607 Grand Haven MI 2:51:03
59 Mike Ryan 1640 Bloomfield MI 2:51:29
60 David Myles 1586 Toronto 2:52:01
61 Michael Snable 1649 Midland MI 2:52:13
62 Frederick Synk 1653 Troy MI 2:56:29
63 Dave Cunningham 1583 Ajax 2:57:11
64 Thomas Czarny 1585 Traverse City MI 3:02:07
65 Roger Rousse 1638 Traverse City MI 3:06:06
66 Steve Mentzer 1616 Suttons Bay MI 3:06:53
67 John Thomas 1654 Kalamazoo MI 3:09:20
68 Matthew Waldner 1658 Grosse Pointe MI 3:11:27
69 Michael Cornell 1581 Boyne City MI Boyne Mountain Bike 3:12:58
70 John Schmidt 1645 Kalamazoo MI 3:18:47
71 Sam Henry 1598 Rochester Hill MI 3:23:44
72 Ron Godlewski 1593 Fenton MI Jolly Roger Customs 3:41:05
73 Dave Miller 1618 Grand Rapids MI Genesis Umc 3:43:55
74 Warren Hills 1600 Big Rapids MI 4:00:07

CLASS: ALL MEN 12-14
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Ross Williams 2350 Williamsburg MI 2:18:06
2 Exra Mullen 2345 Manton MI Cross Country Cycle 2:18:24
3 Jake Lidak 1969 Kingsley MI 2:36:14
4 Andrew Darrell 2343 Kalamazoo MI 2:39:29
5 Micah Appel 2340 Traverse City MI Mclain Cycle & Fitness 2:39:43
6 Frank Roth Jr 2347 South Lyon MI 2:42:25
7 Danny Arnold 2341 West Olive MI 2:47:55
8 Connor Hughes 2344 Portage MI 2:48:14
9 Ben Chipman 2342 Cadillac MI 2:51:19
10 Joe Sprague 2348 Spring Lake MI 2:57:21
11 Sebastian Robinson 2346 Fife Lake MI 3:10:50
12 Andrew Swanson 1913 Grand Haven MI 3:32:34
13 Brent Womble 2351 Leonard MI Uncle Gary 3:51:23
14 Paul Wcisel 2349 Shelby Twp. MI 4:06:49
.

CLASS: ALL MEN 55-64
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 David Linden 1728 Dexter MI 2:01:13
2 Steven Tiles 1779 Grand Haven MI T&z Blueberry Farm 2:05:20
3 Randy Zylstra 1797 Grand Rapids MI 2:06:35
4 Bill Kaltz 1715 Pinckney MI Michele Moore 2:06:45
5 Al Northouse 1749 Hudsonville MI Zippy Ditch Riders 2:06:46
6 Chuck Buckalew 1675 Fenton MI Cycle Fit 2:09:29
7 Niel Scharphorn Sr 1765 Grant MI Kp Cycle 2:10:29
8 Ron Sexton 1767 South Lyon MI 2:12:48
9 Kenneth Eddy 1695 Gladwin MI 2:15:19
10 Roger Raehl 1758 Traverse City MI 2:15:47
11 Rienfold Cordella 1685 Ypsilanti MI 2:15:50
12 Andrew Wesolowski 1790 Lake Orion MI Flying Rhino Cycling Club 2:16:51
13 Charles Robertson 1761 Middleville MI Mary 2:17:29
14 Jack Kline 1720 Lake Ann MI 2:17:33
15 Larry Moats 1619 Traverse City MI 2:18:41
16 Frank Feikema 1696 Evart MI Alger Bike Shop 2:19:07
17 Robert Larson 1726 Novi MI 2:19:29
18 Wesley Watt 1787 Redford MI 2:19:56
19 Jerry Mathias 1734 Middleville MI Zippy Ditch Riders 2:20:30
20 John Calcutt 1678 Comstock Park MI 2:22:21
21 Jim Donaldson 1691 Sylvania OH Computrainer 2:23:23
22 Clif Patton 1751 Rochester Hill MI Mc & Associates 2:23:39
23 Mark Muraski 1745 Spooner WI Riverbrook Bike & Ski Spo 2:24:18
24 Eddie Andres 1666 Traverse City MI 2:25:02
25 Larry Hromek 1707 Lennon MI 2:25:09
26 Dennis Pitz 1754 Marne MI 2:27:12
27 Mike Goodreau 1700 Traverse City MI 2:27:20
28 Roger Haines 1702 Gladwin MI Haines Tours 2:27:45
29 William Aten 1668 Boyne Falls MI Aten Place 2:28:40
30 Tim Duff 1693 Birmingham MI 2:29:06
31 Terry Hutchins 1710 Kalamazoo MI 2:29:25
32 Bob Pierson 1753 Williamsburg MI 2:29:39
33 Mark Christensen 1681 Ada MI 2:29:48
34 Robert Constable 1683 Osceola IN 2:29:56
35 George Gambert 1698 Bellaire MI 2:31:14
36 Greg Walker 1785 Williamston MI Denny's Racing 2:32:50
37 David Mackey 1732 Livonia MI 2:32:51
38 Dennis E Murphy 1746 Traverse City MI 2:33:50
39 Thomas Huizinga 1709 Grand Rapids MI Daddio Rocks 2:33:51
40 Rick Smith 1770 Royal Oak MI 2:34:07
41 Don Campbell 1679 Dexter MI Second Wind 2:34:23
42 Russell Hudson 1708 Dundee MI 2:34:37
43 Ron Morris 1742 Harrison MI 2:34:59
44 Rich Rogge 1762 Howell MI Macomb Cycle 2:35:12
45 David Klinger 1721 Rockford MI 2:35:32
46 Paul Wells 1788 Plainwell MI Breakaway Bicycles 2:36:27
47 David Bishop 1673 Schoolcraft MI Alfred E. Bike 2:37:42
48 Joseph Seifert 1766 Grayling MI 2:39:40
49 Duane Amato 1665 Suttons Bay MI 2:39:47
50 Tim Giles 1699 Flushing MI 2:40:09
51 Michael Miller 1738 Marshall MI 2:41:31
52 Jeff Betz 1671 Ludington MI Trailhead Bike Shop 2:41:53
53 Ray Landfair 1724 Cedar MI 2:42:24
54 Vaughn Murray 1747 Coleman MI Closet Concepts Of Colema 2:43:06
55 Kenneth Smith 1769 St. Clair MI Bicycle & Fitness Barn 2:43:53
56 William Laycock 1727 Glen Arbor MI 2:44:39
57 Daniel Bauer 1669 Grand Rapids MI 2:45:41
58 Samuel Corner 1686 Burton MI 2:47:47
59 Dennis Hoxie 1706 Williamsburg MI 2:48:39
60 Bill Thompson 1778 Rockford MI 2:49:24
61 Fred Schaafsma 1764 Old Mission MI 2:49:32
62 Mark Kantola 1716 Charlevoix MI Bergmann Marine 2:50:17
63 Mike Salava 1763 Owosso MI House Of Wheels 2:50:54
64 Steve Morgan 1741 Traverse City MI 2:51:10
65 Paul Hakes 1703 Homer MI 2:51:18
66 Bruce Olthouse 1750 Middleville MI Freewheeler Bikes 2:52:09
67 Ron Zeeb 1795 Lansing NH Zz Underwater World 2:52:33
68 Terry Whalen 1791 Traverse City MI 2:52:56
69 Randall Winans 1793 Downers Grove IL 2:53:10
70 Dirk Bus 1676 Lansing MI 2:54:17
71 Stephen Biggs 1672 Petoskey MI 2:54:55
72 James Littrell 1730 Raymond IL 2:54:57
73 Eric Pope 1755 Grosse Pointe MI 2:55:24
74 Scott Pyles 1757 Rochester MI 2:55:25
75 Harold Butler 1677 Alpena MI 2:55:26
76 Fritz Kucklick 1722 Cassopolis MI 2:56:22
77 Gilson Miller 1739 Brighton MI Earnest Shackleton 2:57:42
78 Gary Appel 1667 Traverse City MI Mclain Cycle & Fitness 2:58:16
79 John Hutson 1711 Mesick MI 2:59:03
80 Leonard Keen 1717 Gladwin MI 2:59:22
81 Dan Updike 1782 Greenville MI 2:59:25
82 George Wallace 1786 Newmarket Mambo Kings 2:59:29
83 Nicholas White 1792 Petoskey MI 3:02:54
84 John Rinaldi 1760 Chicago IL 3:04:27
85 George Lombardi 1731 Clinton Twp MI 3:05:43
86 Gary Smits 1771 Green Bay WI Bellin Health 3:10:25
87 Roger Cook 1684 Spring Lake MI 3:14:49
88 Francis (bob) Sievert 1768 Manistee MI 3:15:28
89 Dennis Thomas 1777 Brighton MI 3:17:36
90 Chuck Steinmetz 1774 Williamsburg MI 3:21:57
91 Steven Terranella 1776 Kalamazoo MI 3:23:31
92 Jim Montague 1740 Mio MI 3:23:44
93 Richard Collom 1682 Ann Arbor MI Imperial Bike Shop 3:23:55
94 Gordon Jeltema 1712 Grand Rapids MI Freewheeler Bike Shop 3:24:09
95 Michael Cushnier 1690 Rochester Hill MI 3:25:39
96 Erik Dropping 1692 Ball Ground GA 3:35:55
97 Alan Sue 1775 Evanston IL 3:36:06
98 John Curtin 1689 Bloomfield Hil MI 3:40:16
99 Jerry Haslitt 1704 Brighton MI 3:42:54
100 Dennis Dunlap 1694 Ludington MI None 3:49:42
101 Howard Booth 1674 Gregory MI 3:51:32
102 Ronald Foon 1697 West Bloomfiel MI 4:01:15
103 Ron Presley 1756 Pinckney MI Jolly Roger Customs 4:08:19
104 Bruce Jenema 1713 Beulah MI 4:20:45
105 Patrick Benson 1670 Imlay City MI 4:23:45

CLASS: ALL MEN 65+
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Tim Greening 1799 N Muskegon MI Trek Michigan 2:15:12
2 Robert Hayes 1802 Flint MI House Of Wheels 2:16:10
3 Douglas Scofield 1808 Williamsburg MI 2:24:48
4 Andrzej Kurkowski 1805 Superior Towns MI 2:33:07
5 Denny Vandecar 1809 Okemos MI Denny's Central Park Bicy 2:43:44
6 Bruce Mchaney 1806 Millersburg MI 2:49:20
7 Jim Hintz 1804 Kewadin MI 3:03:42
8 Douglas Hervela 1803 Gaylord MI 3:04:51
9 Tom Rushford 1807 Bay City MI Jack's Bike Shop 3:08:36
10 Richard Wenk 1810 Muskegon MI 3:58:09
.

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 15-18
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Dan Rutkowski 1912 Northville MI 2:17:17
2 Stephen Barnes 1901 Portage MI Little Caesars 2:35:05
3 Brandon Arradaza 1900 East Lake MI 2:39:18
4 Matthew Payne 1911 Nineveh IN Nibo Ridge 2:45:01
5 Kyle Hughes 1905 Portage MI 2:46:20
6 Jack Kerby Miller 1907 Maple City MI Mom 2:46:58
7 Mathew Hughey 1906 Traverse City MI 2:47:11
8 Evan Dentler 1903 Pinckney MI 2:47:11
9 Justin Lesniak 1908 Bay City MI Chicky & Wesleys 2:51:43
10 Jake Emery 1904 Battle Creek MI 3:00:12

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 19-24
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Danny Wohlfahrd 2471 Dresden GER 2:19:06
2 Bill Larsen 1923 Gladstone MI 2:25:19
3 David Schott 2486 Delaware OH 2:30:33
4 Robert Strobel 2137 Dresden GER 2:31:32
5 Daniel Brown 1919 East Lansing MI 2:32:48
6 Ben Wickman 1932 North Street MI 2:41:14
7 Mike Woods 1933 Kalamazoo MI 2:44:16
8 Eric Bartels 1917 Warren MI 2:48:43
9 Daemain Koehler 1922 Petoskey MI 2:51:26
10 Norman Fenton 1920 Ortonville MI Todd And Carrie 3:03:26
11 Adam Sczech 1929 Inkster MI 3:03:35
12 Richard Tiede 1931 Kawkawlin MI Sportech Inc. 3:07:38
13 Jeff Britcher 1918 Highland MI Highland Methodist 3:09:16
14 Fred Pope 1926 Grosse Pointe MI 3:12:03
15 Kevin Phillips 1925 Holt MI 3:22:47
16 Benedict Hahnenberg 1921 Lake Leelanau MI 3:38:11
.

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 25-29
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Andy Aardema 1934 Kalamazoo MI 2:08:36
2 Benjamin Miller 890 Capac MI 2:22:30
3 Christopher Huizinga 1952 Grand Rapids MI Daddio Rocks 2:23:37
4 Nick Jacques 33 Grand Rapids MI 2:30:27
5 Ian Nolan 1958 Bloomfiled Hil MI 2:35:25
6 Scott Schafer 1965 Clinton Townsh MI 2:35:30
7 Daniel Sterling 1968 Livonia MI 2:36:57
8 David Young 1972 Fort Wayne IN 2:38:18
9 Michael Archer 1935 Bloomfield Hil MI 2:41:15
10 Brian Brown 1938 Westland MI Precision Concrete 2:44:08
11 Bryan Deal 1942 Livonia MI Precision Concrete 2:44:08
12 Kevin Kelly 1953 Grand Rapids MI Bici Bistro Battle Creek 2:46:04
13 Dave Hill 1951 Commerce Twp. MI 2:47:50
14 Benjamin Devoogd 1944 Kent City MI L&h Design Werks 2:53:32
15 Chris Frey 1945 Ann Arbor MI 2:56:52
16 Grant Siggins 1967 Midland MI Chiropractic Durango 2:59:49
17 Tyson Lamoreaux 1954 Kalamazoo MI 3:04:00
18 Justin Taylor 1970 Lansing MI None 3:04:47
19 Mike Rubino 1964 Traverse City MI 3:05:40
20 Nick Shong 1966 Jackson MI Pedal & Tour 3:12:04
21 Nathanial Ratliff 1960 Ferndale MI 3:14:14
22 Ernesto Rojo 1962 Portage MI Nube 3:15:55
23 Casey Barnes 1936 Auburn Hilils MI Kona Midwest 3:22:32
24 Ryan Hanna 1949 Lansing MI 3:25:17
25 Anders Lindquist 1955 Ann Arbor MI 3:35:03
26 Michael Riyanto 1961 West Bloomfiel MI 3:36:10
27 Corey Morgan 1957 Monroe MI 3:36:35
28 Rodney Debolt 1943 Midland MI 3:41:14
29 Joshua Butler 1939 Alpena MI 3:46:55
30 Aaron Cole 1940 Port Huron MI 4:07:35
.

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 30-34
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Eric Luebke 2007 Manitowoc WI 2:17:53
2 David George 1990 Grand Rapids MI Rapid Wheelmen 2:19:23
3 Bob Casey 2488 Shelby OH 2:21:52
4 Ryan Newman 2013 St. Charles MO St. John's Clinic 2:24:42
5 Jeffrey Festian 1989 Grand Rapids MI Rapid Wheelmen 2:26:28
6 Jason Provost 2019 Waterford MI 2:26:55
7 Curt Potocki 2018 Romeo MI Team Sandbag 2:27:26
8 Cory Knight 2489 Columbus OH 2:30:00
9 Tom Mchugh 2010 Brighton MI 2:30:45
10 Adam Abele 1973 Ferndale MI Abm Electric 2:32:57
11 Jerry Matt 2008 Ada MI 2:33:13
12 Justin Rufener 993 Livonia MI 2:35:00
13 Jeff Wilson 2033 Warren MI 2:37:03
14 Thomas Keene 2001 Noblesville IN 2:37:10
15 Brian Southworth 2025 Grand Ledge MI 2:37:55
16 Jay Lonsway 2005 Marshall MI 2:41:00
17 Carlos Mcintyre 2011 Oak Park MI 2:41:05
18 Gregory Stroker 2028 Clawson MI 2:45:13
19 Shane Piers 2016 Holland MI 2:45:29
20 Jason Lehman 2003 Ionia, Mi MI 2:47:08
21 Jonathan Bruner 1980 Royal Oak MI Great Escapes Motor Sport 2:47:38
22 Ben Ingraham 1999 Greenville MI Scotch 2:48:47
23 Edward Erickson 1988 Ann Arbor MI 2:49:06
24 Andrew Beecham 1978 Portage MI 2:52:59
25 Doug Charnock 919 Peninsula OH Century Cycles 2:55:10
26 John Wolf 2035 Allen Park MI 2:58:47
27 Andrew Head 1995 Grand Rapids MI 2:59:05
28 Mark Hoinka 1997 Southfield MI 3:00:22
29 Mark Southworth 2026 Grand Ledge MI 3:00:44
30 Mike Hetherington 1996 Grand Ledge MI 3:01:32
31 Steve Bassett 1977 Waterford MI Your Mom 3:01:35
32 Cory Stiff 2027 Chelsea MI Inferno 3:06:01
33 Keith Glauser 1991 Bay City MI 3:07:08
34 Daniel Sommers 2024 Royal Oak MI 3:11:19
35 Shawn Taber 2029 Coldwater MI None 3:15:59
36 Brett Sojda 2023 Saline MI 3:22:45
37 Justin Applegate 2298 Commerce Twp MI Team Tree Farm 3:25:07
38 Ismael Castaneda 1982 Kalamazoo MI C.r.i's Flooring 3:27:45
39 Derek Knoll 2002 Royal Oak MI 3:33:40
40 Jason Bigelow 1979 Greenville MI 3:34:55
41 Jason Dundas 1985 Mt Clemens MI Macomb Bike & Fitness 3:35:17
42 Mark Mulcahy 2012 Allen Park MI Team Angry Monkey 3:43:08
43 Ryan Cooper 1984 Ferndale MI Team Angry Monkey/abm Ele 3:44:35
44 Benjamin Hartline 1994 Ann Arbor MI 3:45:45
45 Mark Linder 2004 Portage MI N/a 3:50:26
46 Jason Auclair 1975 Grawn MI Great Escapes Motorsports 4:02:46
47 Scott Zugel 2036 Whitmore Lake MI 4:06:37
48 Scott Jones 2000 Kalkaska MI Shannon Jones 4:15:17
49 Adam Oakwood 2014 Clio MI 4:20:27
50 Mark Mcdonald 2009 Belleville MI 4:42:59
.

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 35-39
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 David Cramer 2048 Sagamore Hills OH 2:15:31
2 Jeff Avery 2038 East Grand Rap MI 2:18:44
3 Paul Mapes 2070 Auburn MI Amy Mapes 2:21:15
4 Michael Medema 2072 Grand Rapids MI Secret Headquarters 2:23:54
5 Jeff Stout 1212 Grand Rapids MI 2:25:50
6 Michael Quinlan 2490 Delaware OH 2:26:31
7 Anthony Lawhead 1147 Kingsley MI 2:31:15
8 David Vaccaro 2092 Springfield MI Tree Magnets 2:33:50
9 Bradley Maddalena 2069 Royal Oak MI 2:35:48
10 Tony Starr 2084 Spring Arbor MP 2:36:07
11 Ken Campbell 2044 Grand Rapids MI 2:36:45
12 David Walters 2095 Battle Creek MI 2:37:48
13 Richard Weiss 2098 Waterford MI My Wife And My Paycheck 2:38:03
14 Todd Jones 2060 Battle Creek MI N/a 2:38:09
15 Mike Riffe 2077 Clinton Twp MI 2:44:46
16 Jeff Bliss 2040 Grand Rapids MI 2:48:58
17 Jason Rinker 2078 Portage MI 2:50:31
18 Christopher Wiederhold 2100 Petersburg MI Maumee Valley Wheelman 2:51:25
19 Ladd Doane 2050 Caledonia MI 2:54:48
20 Robert Miller 1162 Mattawan MI 2:57:11
21 Brian Heeringa 2057 Cadillac MI Cadillac Surgical Care 2:57:23
22 John Harbottle 2056 Leland MI 3:02:31
23 Brian Devries 2049 Mattawan MI 3:02:41
24 Jonathan Force 2054 Plymouth MI 3:07:35
25 Kevin Brandon 2042 Rochester MI 3:12:03
26 George Toledo 2089 Comstock Park MI 3:14:34
27 Alex Vandertol 2093 Grandville MI Secret Headquarters 3:20:19
28 Chris Walkup 2094 Belmont MI 3:23:54
29 Rick Womack 2102 Grand Haven MI 3:24:52
30 Darrin Wassom 2096 Grand Rapids MI Guinness Stout 3:28:36
31 Adam Newman 2074 Kansas City MO St. John's Clinic 3:34:30
32 Chip Jenkins 2059 Grandville MI 3:35:30
33 Henry Folloso 2053 Dearborn Heigh MI 3:46:20
34 John Storen 2085 Berkley MI Jw Storen & Associates 3:57:55
.

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 40-44
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Dave Williams 2192 Williamsburg MI 2:18:39
2 Richard Clay 2118 Troy MI 2:19:49
3 Dave Kimmel 2141 Noblesville IN Heros Foundation 2:22:36
4 Pat Cerullo 2117 Pinckney MI 2:23:35
5 Leo Catalla 2115 Westland MI 2:25:01
6 Michael Scarpello 2172 Canton MI 2:25:28
7 John Moule 2157 Berkley MI 2:26:55
8 Kevin Mccartney 2153 Milford MI Latitude 45 2:28:58
9 Jimmy Petersen 2163 Westland MI None 2:31:02
10 Dan Schroeder 2176 Grand Rapids MI 2:33:01
11 Scott Grayden 2132 Wolverine Lake MI 2:33:39
12 Brad Doane 2126 Marshall MI 2:34:40
13 Charles Kendall 2485 Coshocton OH 2:35:00
14 David Rinker 2167 Flat Rock MI 2:35:49
15 Sean Mulcahy 1363 Rochester MI 2:37:08
16 Jeff Robertson 2168 Battle Creek MI 2:38:09
17 Gene Brewer 2112 Frankenmuth MI 2:39:07
18 Robert Black 2109 Farmington MI 2:39:24
19 David Karnes 2139 Kalamazoo MI 2:39:46
20 Roger Haworth 2133 Traverse City MI 2:40:17
21 Brian Saunders 2170 Highland MI Highland Methodist Church 2:40:56
22 Dave Boccia 2110 Clarkston MI 2:44:02
23 Scott Mckeand 2154 Croswell MI Bicycle & Fitness Barn 2:45:21
24 Edward Schnick 2175 Greenville MI 2:47:06
25 Ned Niemi 2159 Saint Johns MI 2:47:09
26 Jeffrey Nol 2160 Dorr MI Arie Nol Auto Center Inc 2:47:28
27 Garry Johnson 1316 Pinckney MI Quanta 2:50:04
28 Andrew Staub 2181 Dearborn Heigh MI Beatthetrain.com 2:50:25
29 Chris Torrance 2184 Dearborn MI 2:50:38
30 Brian Weekley 1418 Dexter MI 2:51:29
31 Doug De Liefde 2122 Traverse City MI 2:53:23
32 Kenneth Schmidt 2174 Plymouth MI 2:55:19
33 Steve Sahl 2169 Ann Arbor MI 2:57:01
34 Wayne Heuwagen 2134 Cedar Springs MI 2:58:58
35 John Turzewski 2186 Brighton MI 2:59:00
36 Tony Achacon 2103 Livonia MI 3:02:29
37 John Coll 2120 Kalamazoo MI Eaton 3:02:33
38 John Bartold 2107 Shelby Twp. MI 3:02:38
39 Jon Degroot 2124 Midland MI 3:03:02
40 Jeffrey Kokmeyer 2143 Lawton MI 3:05:42
41 Joe Mapes 2149 Baycity MI J&r Tool Inc 3:05:51
42 Jeffrey Kerwin 2140 Milford MI Cannondale 3:05:56
43 Norman Johnson 2138 Waterford MI Cycle Therapy 3:08:00
44 Victor Polen 2165 Brighton MI 3:09:03
45 Bruce Giddings 2129 Wolverine Lake MI 3:09:52
46 Rick Arnold 2104 West Olive MI 3:10:57
47 Sam Watson 2190 Hastings MI 3:13:02
48 Jeff Freeman 2128 Macomb MI 3:17:27
49 Mark Nowak 2161 Warren MI Flying Rhino 3:20:02
50 Kevin Klein 2142 Aubrun IN 3:20:14
51 Randall Loken 2148 Troy MI 3:22:05
52 David Scott 2177 Mcbain MI 3:22:47
53 Dan Plowman 2164 Saint Johns MI 3:26:07
54 Terry Howard 2136 Albion MI 3:31:17
55 Dennis Aurand 2105 Riley MI B-A & A Holdings, Llc 3:33:14
56 Jim Markey 2151 Ann Arbor MI 3:39:21
57 Sean Lennon 2147 Windsor 3:41:25
58 David Smith 2179 Libertyville IL 3:43:02
59 Jeffrey Mott 2156 Holton MI 3:47:25
60 Thad Hintz 2135 Saginaw MI 3:50:47
61 Darren Brewster 2113 Troy MI 3:53:32
62 Jose Valle 2187 Chicago IL 4:00:47
63 James Lacroix 2144 Harper Woods MI 4:33:28
.

CLASS: BEGINNER MEN 45-54
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Ray Mcleod 2255 Twin Lake MI Kp Cycles Plus 2:18:29
2 Scott Wagner 2287 Ft Wayne IN Koehlinger.kelley 2:20:05
3 Patrick Meehan 2257 Troy MI 2:21:30
4 John Talbot 1815 Lathrup Villag MI Mongo Multisport 2:21:47
5 Michael Giesen 2225 Chilton WI Stadium Bike 2:21:53
6 W. Christopher Barnes 2203 Portage MI 2:30:17
7 Greg Glowicki 2227 Midland MI Dirt Diver Demon 2:30:39
8 David Young 2294 Huntington Woo MI Ann Arbor Velo 2:35:03
9 Barry Snellgrove 2276 Dexter MI 2:35:19
10 Mike Zelent 2296 Grand Rapids MI 2:36:54
11 Vince Goulet 2228 Holland MI 2:37:04
12 Michael Blitz 2205 West Bloomfiel MI 2:40:45
13 Fred Heckerthorn 2235 Bay City MI 2:41:33
14 Bob Maddaford 2249 Northville MI 2:45:13
15 Mark Hatfield 2234 Kalamazoo MI 2:45:29
16 Kevin Conley 2213 Fremont MI Kp Cycles Plus 2:46:52
17 Frank Allen 2197 Kentwood MI 2:46:58
18 Paul Manns 2252 Rochester MI 2:47:53
19 Chuck Moll 2261 Grand Haven MI Clover Bar 2:47:56
20 John Meconi 2256 Windsor 2:49:21
21 Ron Miller 2260 Boyne City MI 2:50:07
22 Steve Darrell 2214 Kalamazoo MI 2:50:24
23 Mike Strozeski 2279 South Lyon MI 2:50:54
24 Thomas Noverr 2264 Portage MI 2:51:01
25 George Roller 2270 Frankenmuth MI 2:52:29
26 Ed Johnson 2238 Farmington Hil MI 2:54:25
27 Mitchell Bolt 2206 Port Huron MI Team Sandbag 2:56:25
28 Bob Eichenlaub 2220 Traverse City MI 2:57:44
29 Rick Smith 2274 Sarnia 2:57:47
30 Dave Derosia 2217 Traverse City MI 2:57:48
31 John Swantek 2280 Clarkston MI 2:59:05
32 Jerry Lichko 2248 Wyandotte MI 3:02:39
33 Rick Nagle 2263 Walled Lake MI 3:02:40
34 Mark Petersen 2267 Sidney MI 3:04:34
35 Steven Snow 2277 Sanford MI 3:04:55
36 Charlie Grdina 2229 Mattawan MI Nike, Powerbar, Trek 3:06:51
37 Paul Gulewich 2231 Waterford MI 3:09:15
38 Gary Hicks 2236 Traverse City MI 3:09:56
39 James Gorczyca 1480 Oak Park IL 3:10:05
40 Thomas Bouwhuis 2207 Midland MI Waldie Pro Racing 3:12:49
41 Glen Moore 2262 New Hudson MI 3:15:12
42 James Peterson 2268 Grand Rapids MI 3:15:15
43 James Krieg 2242 Auburn IN 3:15:43
44 James Hanebutt 2232 Chicago IL 3:15:44
45 Richard Baldwin 2200 Stanton MI 3:17:00
46 Scott Hughes 2237 Portage MI 3:17:18
47 Jack Wickman 2292 Alma MI 3:18:45
48 Raymond Smith 2275 Stanton MI 3:19:04
49 Lou Schimelpfenig 2271 Pinckney MI 3:19:17
50 Matthew Lagrou 2245 Ada MI 3:20:01
51 Kenneth Zink 2297 Troy MI 3:21:24
52 David Anderson 2199 Rockford MI 3:34:22
53 Bruce Ballentine 2201 Rochester Hill MI 3:38:58
54 Robert Kostus 2241 Sanford MI 3:45:54
55 Paul Rasmussen 2269 Rochester Hill MI 3:46:50
56 Ron Foreman 2221 Cleveland OH 3:47:29
57 Kent Vankleek 2283 Mason MI 3:48:50
58 Gary Pearce 2266 Waterford MI 3:50:57
59 Kevin Laverty 2247 Carleton MI 3:57:21
60 Philip Franz 2223 Naperville IL 4:11:19
61 Bill Allen 2198 Pinckney MI 4:12:03
62 Robert Dentler 2216 Pinckney MI 4:12:06
63 Christopher Gilson 2226 Coopersville MI 4:13:08
64 Mike Judd 2239 Owosso MI 4:32:20

CLASS: BEGINNER CLYDESDALES
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Tim Kissman 2310 Mason MI Healthy And Fit Magazine 2:22:19
2 Mike Weiss 2338 Clarkston MI 2:24:13
3 John Smilo 2487 Coshocton OH 2:28:43
4 Jason Schneider 2328 Kimball MI Team Sandbag 2:29:55
5 John Osgood 2324 Kimball Townsh MI Team Sandbag 2:30:25
6 Jeremy Tucker 2468 Bowling Green KY 2:33:49
7 David Kuzee 2312 Rockford MI B&d Autos Sales 2:42:13
8 A.j. Mack-Daddy 2318 Byron MN Vin-Dog Productions 2:42:16
9 Mark Wood 2194 Marlette MI 2:43:40
10 Todd Mcneilly 2320 Dearborn MI 2:44:05
11 Marty Specht 2331 Greenville MI Freewheeler 2, Greenville 2:49:27
12 James Mumaw 2323 South Bend IN 2:50:52
13 Steven Meinel 2321 Grand Haven MI Meinels Upholstery 2:53:26
14 Matthew Brinker 2300 Grant MI 2:57:17
15 Jason Sparks 2330 Southfield MI 2:57:27
16 Todd Strobl 2333 Brookfield WI 3:01:49
17 Paul Arnold 2299 Ferndale MI 3:02:45
18 Jon Rose 2327 Mount Clemens MI 3:03:17
19 Steve Denger 2303 Davenport IA 3:10:12
20 Mike Gonyea 2307 Lainsburg MI 3:46:34
21 Chet Sutten 2334 Cadillac MI 3:49:05
22 Jeffrey Mallari 2319 Westland MI 4:01:13
23 Kevin Syring 2335 Auburn MI 4:01:27
24 Clyde Lederer 2315 Auburn MI 4:27:38
25 David Freeman 2305 Detroit MI Beat The Train 4:28:38
26 Aaron Tafelsky 2336 Caledonia MI 5:04:39

CLASS: BEGINNER TANDEMS
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Matthew & Miche Vander 1897 Kingsley MI Nancy Vander Linde 2:28:49
2 Todd & Carrie Fenton 1893 Ortonville MI 2:32:17
3 Tom/pat Gardiner 1894 Grayling MI 2:32:59
4 Steve & Hunter Ruch 1896 Milford MI 2:45:06
5 Matt Webster 1898 Petoskey MI 2:46:29
6 Michael Badyk 1891 Mississauga Mambo Kings 3:11:23
7 John And Sara Chase 1892 Bolingbrook IL Simply Sold On Ebay 3:52:50
.

CLASS: MALE DISQUALIFIED - STARTED IN FASTER WAVE
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Tom Sena 1199 Arlington Heig IL Project 5 Racing / Swanso 2:35:53
2 Derek Rust 895 Grand Haven MI 2:51:16
3 John Kurth 1144 White Bear Lak MN Batteries Plus 2:55:59
4 Tim Zych 1568 Alto MI 2:20:31
5 Kevin Cleary 1453 Kalamazoo MI Tri-Kats 2:49:07
6 Robertson Pimentel 2017 Fair Oaks CA 2:49:51
7 Tony Demerle 1461 Traverse City MI 3:14:00
8 Anthony Emmer 1291 West Bloomfiel MI Team Scream 2:47:42
9 Craig Toomey 2090 Traverse City MI None 2:53:54
10 Raymond Leach 2146 Frankenmuth MI My Wallet 2:24:19
11 Douglas Verellen 2284 Traverse City MI 2:50:13
12 Terry Wright 2293 Lowell MI 2:52:11
13 Mike Malone 2251 Jenison MI Self 2:47:32
14 Gary Cook 1454 Whitehouse OH 3:23:19
15 Dan Martin 1733 Sturgis MI 3:30:51
16 M. Chris Lane 2314 Ada MI 3:10:57
17 Marc Troeger 2185 Holland MI 3:16:50
18 Chuck Brenner 2043 Battle Creek MI 3:29:45
19 Brian Frain 2055 Traverse City MI 3:37:09
20 Joe Doe 2218 Galesburg MI 3:19:39
21 Bob Brenner 2111 Battle Creek MI 3:35:25
22 Phil Ehardt 2051 Lake Orion MI Advanced Financial 3:52:17
23 Tony Cerda 2116 Aurora IL 3:25:38
24 Tim Lane 2313 Chicago IL 3:49:51



CLASS: PRO/EXPERT WOMEN
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Kelli Emmett 1 Colorado Sprin CO Ford 1:47:21
2 Sara Kylander-Johnson 7 Duluth MN Trek / Vw 1:55:12
3 Jessica Woodard 17 Allegan MI Custer Cyclery 1:57:12
4 Heather Holmes 6 Salt Lake City UT Ford Cycling Team 1:59:04
5 Laura Webb 16 Dimondale MI Priority Health 2:03:24
6 Kristina Andrus 2 Evergreen CO Dean Bicycles 2:04:07
7 Marne Smiley 12 Ann Arbor MI Xterra 2:09:32
8 Brinn Pope 10 Grand Rapids MI Dean Usa 2:12:15
9 Lisa Markley 8 Dearborn Heigh MI Wolverine Sports Club 2:13:28
10 Julie Bellerose 2517 Ann Arbor 2:18:14

CLASS: EXPERT WOMEN 35-44
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Stephanie Walbridge 557 Hickory Corner MI In The Zone 2:10:06
2 Susan Vigland 556 Traverse City MI 2:11:33
3 Carla Marcus 545 Novi MI 2:13:01
4 Christina Dekraay 534 Charlotte NC Team Fuji 2:13:52
5 Becky Kalajian 543 Traverse City MI 2:16:35
6 Ellen Sauter 553 Powell OH Team Xterra 2:17:56
7 Marilyn Buteyn 530 Traverse City MI 2:19:18
8 Karey Collins 532 Oxford MI 2:19:19
9 Wendy Caldwell 531 Whitmore Lake MI 2:19:34
10 Karen Mckee 546 Bowling Green OH 2:22:24
11 Linda Moran 549 Oxford MI 2:25:13
12 Shirlee Finch 536 Alma MI Kona Midwest 2:27:39
13 Julie Lewis Sroka 1868 N. Royalton OH October Lake Effect 2:28:28
14 Lisa Distel 535 Franklin Park IL 2:29:00
15 Monica Meyer 548 Traverse City MI 2:29:24
16 Joanne Studebaker 554 Richland MI 2:29:53
17 Kate Hogan 541 Cedar MI Hagerty Insurance 2:32:48
18 April Levack 544 Akron OH Gary Fisher / Rays 2:35:10
19 Lisa Popa 551 Kalamazoo MI 2:35:12
20 Rebecca Horner 542 Howell MI 2:43:32
21 Jennifer Craven 533 Lake Ann MI City Bike Shop 3:22:18
22 Bonny Hall 539 Traverse City MI City Bike Shop 3:28:05
.

CLASS: SPORT/EXP WOMEN 45-54
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Victoria Klinger 571 Rockford MI 2:14:40
2 Pat Covert 563 . MI 2:21:17
3 Vickie Hart 569 Grayling MI 2:25:03
4 Linda Martin 572 West Bloomfiel MI 2:28:27
5 Kathleen Stanley 579 Buckley MI 2:30:01
6 Carolyn Calcutt 562 Comstock Park MI 2:30:40
7 Terri Hanson 568 Traverse City MI 2:30:48
8 Jandy Sprouse 578 Maple City MI Glr Racing 2:35:00
9 Anna Buerman 561 Pinckeny MI 2:35:31
10 January Cronkright 2424 Shepard MI Ray's Bike Shop 2:36:25
11 Kathy Riggs 576 Traverse City MI 2:37:56
12 Janet Grimm 567 Lansing MI Cross Country Cycle 2:39:35
13 Marcy Tucker 582 Traverse City MI 2:43:59
14 Janet Fender 564 Plymouth MI Treefort Bike & Board 2:44:05
15 Janet Upthegrove 583 Traverse City MI 2:44:23
16 Diane Graves 566 Rockford MI 2:45:40
17 Sue Stroope 581 Oxford MI Team Ibuprofen 2:47:21
18 Wendy Burns 2482 Libertyville IL Clif Bar 2:47:36
19 Jean Steinberg 580 Brighton MI 2:49:19
20 Carrie Best 560 Traverse City MI City Bike Shop 2:50:59
21 Nan Schoonmaker 577 Grand Rapids MI 2:52:55
22 Roxan Hessenaur 570 Traverse City MI 3:05:25
23 Lynne Witte 586 Mt Clemens MI 3:26:48
24 Paula Anderson 559 Travese City MI 3:45:25
25 Laurie Weitzman 584 Traverse City MI City Bike Shop 3:49:14
26 Melody Lowder 2436 Fishers IN 3:49:52
27 Kimberly Matro 573 Warren MI 5:59:46
.

CLASS: SPORT WOMEN 19-34
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Mindy Houser 1829 Portage MI Markallenonline.com 2:20:18
2 Melanie Rogers 1840 Portage IN 2:22:57
3 Melissa Arps 1812 Midland MI 2:23:16
4 Bonnie Van Volkinburg 1844 Shelbyville MI Ford/d&d/giant 2:24:49
5 Danielle Rearick 1839 Traverse City MI 2:26:15
6 Keirsta Tucker 2467 Bowling Green KY 2:26:41
7 Melissa Fritz 1824 Howell MI Dark Horse Racing 2:29:43
8 Libby Tomlinson 1843 Traverse City MI Island View Vineyard 2:30:10
9 Cheryl Klotkowski 1832 West Bloomfiel MI Sugoi 2:39:38
10 Katherine Fultz 1825 Ann Arbor MI University Of Michigan Cy 2:42:01
11 Amy Colby 1818 Grand Rapids MI 2:42:02
12 Jill Gorkowski 1827 Grand Rapids MI 2:44:14
13 Sue Colson 5 Ypsilanti MI 2:44:33
14 Kerry Block 4 Centerline MI Dark Horse Racing 2:44:38
15 Kerri Finlayson 1822 Petoskey MI 2:46:14
16 Erin Lumbard 1834 Kalamazoo MI 2:47:34
17 Laura Melendez 1835 Wyoming MI 2:48:09
18 Allison Wheaton 2389 Fort Wayne IN 2:48:47
19 Alissa Stewart 1842 Brighton MI 2:49:55
20 Andrea Peters 1838 Brighton MI 2:50:02
21 Jade Gianakopoulos 2477 Springfield OH 2:50:04
22 Elizabeth Heldman 15 Colorado Sprin CO Dark Horse Racing 2:50:49
23 Karen Paradis 1836 Ann Arbor MI 2:57:14
24 Lisa Clark 1817 Ypsilanti MI 2:59:21
25 Anna Michalak 2374 Ann Arbor MI 3:07:22
26 Marcie King 1831 Traverse City MI Team Vitamin I 3:36:45
27 Mollie Houser 1828 T.c. MI 3:48:43
28 Jennifer Coleman 1819 Traverse City MI Zip-Ty Racing 3:57:27
29 Jennifer Fischer 1823 Ann Arbor MI Treefort Bikes 4:23:38
30 Nicole Lucas 1833 Ferndale MI Team Angry Monkey/abm Ele 4:25:56

CLASS: SPORT WOMEN 35-44
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Brittany Nigh 1871 West Bend WI Pedal Moraine 2:28:08
2 Susan Shaw 1877 Fenton MI Cyclefit 2:29:24
3 Martina Hauptmann 1860 Ferndale MI 2:31:23
4 Dianne Knapper 1866 Richland MI 2:31:24
5 Sara Kronlein 1867 Ludington MI Trailhead Bike Shop 2:32:08
6 Kimberly Sokol 1879 Oakland Twp MI 2:32:40
7 Lynne Browder 1851 Howell MI Waterfrond Bicycles 2:34:39
8 Karen Park 1873 Ann Arbor MI 2:35:29
9 Andrea Balding 1846 Novi MI Dark Horse Racing 2:39:03
10 Beth Jordon 1863 Beverly Hills MI 2:42:01
11 Rachel Decker 1853 Traverse City MI 2:43:54
12 Stephanie Kennedy 1865 Kalamazoo MI Kellogg's Froot Loops 2:44:25
13 Molly Angel 1845 Washington Twp MI 2:44:54
14 Annette Jones 1862 Dexter MI 2:51:53
15 Shauna Bezilla 1849 Harbor Springs MI 2:56:03
16 Laurie Jarski 1861 Kalamazoo MI Broughton Music 2:57:23
17 Kellie Wood 1882 Howell MI 3:02:18
18 Diana Radditz 1874 Traverse City MI 3:03:29
19 Claudia Bean 1848 Dearborn MI Team Tree Farm 3:03:32
20 Shari Scurr 1876 Waterford MI 3:03:32
21 Julianne Piske 550 Waterford MI 3:08:26
22 Gayle Majeske 1869 Portage MI 3:13:36
23 Carrie Bourdages 1850 Traverse City MI 3:17:55
24 Amy Murray 2406 Oxford MI 3:20:21
25 Lynn Elkow-Moore 1856 New Hudson MI 3:45:12
.

CLASS: ALL WOMEN 12-18
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Sarah Lukas 2448 Eagle River WI Team Velocity/mel's 2:28:43
2 Rebecca Wissman 2454 Oxford MI Paint Creek Bicycles 2:40:59
3 Samantha Southwell 2450 Eaton Rapids MI Saturn Of Okemos 2:50:05
4 Rachel Vankleek 2451 Mason MI 3:38:50
5 Allison Eisen 2447 Hudsonville MI 3:42:37

CLASS: ALL WOMEN 55-64
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Susan Gardner 1885 Ann Arbor MI Hot Damn Schnapps 2:25:30
2 Kathie Bachman 1883 Ludington MI 2:58:39
3 Katherine Biggs 1884 Petoskey MI 3:06:14
4 Libby Jennings 2432 Grand Rapids MI 3:13:10
5 Kathleen Whalen 1887 Traverse City MI 3:48:39
6 Patricia Deyoung 2426 Grand Rapids MI 3:51:50
7 Sally Witkop 1888 T.c. MI 4:13:00
8 Diana Ready 1886 Mt Vernon OH Y-Not Cycling 4:29:58

CLASS: ALL WOMEN 65+
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Bobbi Kohnen 1890 Frankfort MI 3:45:16

CLASS: BEGINNER WOMEN 19-34
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Marci Michmerhuizen 2375 Holland MI 2:33:00
2 Jessica Bratus 2354 Ann Arbor MI Two Wheel Tango 2:42:14
3 Ali Bridson 2355 . MI 2:44:28
4 Jennifer Hoinka 2365 Southfield MI 2:55:24
5 Lanalee Price 2380 Rochester Hill MI 3:00:27
6 Helene Ramsey 2381 Lansing MI 3:10:20
7 Jasmine Jenkins 2366 Ypsilanti MI 3:10:20
8 Erin Kennedy 2370 Kalkaska MI 3:12:58
9 Andrea Tiller 2387 Grand Rapids MI 3:16:04
10 Suzanne Mulet 2378 Upper Sandusky OH 3:16:41
11 Janna Kostus 2371 Sanford MI 3:18:28
12 Kate Vanderleek 2388 Saugatuck MI 3:21:44
13 Ami Fikes 2359 Traverse City MI 3:31:43
14 Julie Mills 2376 Tinley Park IL 3:32:39
15 Dawn Staley 2385 Fife Lake MI 3:41:49
16 Jennifer Sterling 2386 Livonia MI 3:49:36
17 Karen Force 2360 Plymouth MI 3:52:11
18 Sarah Wickman 2390 North Street MI 3:58:02
19 Bernadette Frias 2361 St Clair Shore MI 4:20:27
20 Rachel Cole 2356 Port Huron MI 4:43:16
.

CLASS: BEGINNER WOMEN 35-44
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Roberta Van Haitsma 2416 Hudsonville MI Ada Bike Club 2:54:09
2 Kay-Ann Schuck 2415 Pinckney MI 3:07:11
3 Shawn Halloran 2396 Byron Center MI 3:10:51
4 Joanne Merrifield 2405 Traverse City MI 3:25:00
5 Pam Kozicki 2401 Rockford MI 3:27:43
6 Tiffany Chiado 2394 Northville MI 3:29:48
7 Gina Ray 2410 Williamsburg MI 3:29:56
8 Lynn Bielecki 2392 Kalamazoo MI Broughton Music Co 3:44:24
9 Tanya Hendricks 2397 Traverse City MI 3:45:23
10 Maureen Laura 2402 Dearborn MI 3:58:03

CLASS: BEGINNER WOMEN 45-54
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Merry Vander Linden 2445 Bloomfield Hil MI 2:28:38
2 Laura Macdonald 2437 Medina OH 2:44:33
3 Deb Joseph 2433 Stitzer WI Madforces 2:45:34
4 Kim Hecksel 2431 Grand Rapids MI Hecksels Funeral Home 3:13:52
5 Heather Langille 2435 Windsor 3:26:24
6 Susan Kizoff 2434 Northville MI 3:33:28
7 Catherine Mccloskey 2438 Tinley Park IL 3:34:01
8 Tracy Weaver 2446 Brighton MI 3:34:37
9 Kathleen Regnier 2440 Novi MI 3:40:07
10 Joan Darrell 2425 Kalamazoo MI 3:41:44
11 Theresa Stinson-Lahrin 2442 Spring Lake MI 3:50:21
12 Kathy Engstrom 2427 Traverse City MI 4:13:18

CLASS: LADY CLYDESDALES
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Karen Noel 2457 Midland MI Sanford Animal Clinic 2:47:39
2 Amber Dresch 2510 Ashland OH B.t.r. 2:59:57
3 Jessica Thayer 14 Auburn Hills MI 3:24:29
4 Kathy Serrat 2458 South Bend IN 3:25:32
5 Kris Sutten 2461 Cadillac MI 3:42:09
6 Martha Shue 2459 Mount Clemens MI Trails-Edge.com 3:57:57

CLASS: SINGLE SPEED WOMEN
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Danielle Musto 714 Grand Rapids MI Slingshot Bikes 2:10:02
2 Amanda Pilling 9 Royal Oak MI Kona Midwest 2:17:14
3 Shelly Wilson 716 Jackson MI Pedal & Tour 2:18:16
4 Jen Conine 710 Ypsilanti MI Hellriders 2:32:41
5 Paula Figura 712 Plymouth MI 2:35:02
6 Nicole Borem 709 Warsaw IN Trail House 2:36:26
7 Laura White 715 Grand Rapids MI 2:39:24

CLASS: FEMALE DISQUALIFIED - STARTED IN FASTER WAVE
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Ice
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Brooke Karagozian 2368 Portage MI 3:50:17



CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN/10&Under
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Rachel Hintz 2736 Rapid City MI 1:07:11
2 Cara Fergsuon 2735 Traverse City MI 1:08:55
3 Kristen Marsman 2761 Holland MI 1:09:25
4 Bridget Hintz 2737 Rapid City MI 1:09:38
5 Mary Jane Risch 2741 Grand Rapids MI 1:15:14
6 Sheila Mulcahy 2740 Rochester MI 1:16:04
7 Cecelia Schmitt 2742 Frankfort MI Watervale Inn 1:26:14
8 Halle Meyers 2739 Traverse City MI 1:27:25
9 Brianna Holden 2738 Traverse City MI 1:41:05
10 Taylor Aurand 2733 Riley MI B-A & A Holdings, LLC 1:59:14

CLASS: SLUSH MEN/10&Under
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Cooper Frost 2659 Charlotte MI 46:51
2 Clay Darling 2657 Traverse City MI Brick Wheels 56:55
3 Sean Brownell 2656 Traverse City MI McLain Cycle & Fitness 59:34
4 Ben Strickler 2669 Haslett MI 1:00:33
5 Sterling Brinker 2655 Grant MI 1:04:01
6 Micah Bieri 2762 Halland MI 1:06:25
7 Tristan Greathouse 2660 Portage MI 1:06:27
8 Bennett Schmitt 2667 Frankfort MI Watervale Inn 1:07:02
9 Landon Fisher 2658 Galesburg MI Team Billy's 1:13:48
10 Alex Bosch 2763 Holland MI 1:14:14
11 Alexander Leach 2662 Frankenmuth MI Mom & Dad 1:15:37
12 Andrew Woodard 2672 Frankenmuth MI 1:21:19
13 Noah Steinberg 2668 Ann Arbor MI 1:22:18
14 Brendan Mulcahy 2664 Rochester MI 1:30:12
15 Adam Womble 2671 LEONARD MI UNCLE GARY 1:38:33

CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN/12&Under
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Alyssa Kulesza 2750 Warren MI 1:03:54
2 Jessica Greathouse 2747 Portage MI 1:04:33
3 Emma Kate Conlin 2746 Tecumseh MI 1:14:30
4 Frances Greathouse 2748 Portage MI 1:15:40
5 Lindsey Broekhuis 2744 East Grand Rap MI 1:26:42
6 Rachael Chase 2745 Bolingbrook IL Simply Sold on eBay 1:48:32
.

CLASS: SLUSH MEN/12&Under
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Max Crimp 2678 Rockford MI 48:48
2 Steven Turzewski 2697 Brighton MI 49:30
3 David Berkompas 2674 Okemos MI 57:02
4 Ricky Walker Iii 2698 Highland MI Holy Crap! 57:05
5 R Powers 2665 Holland MI 57:13
6 Ryan Haworth 2684 Traverse City MI 58:06
7 Kevin Connor 2676 Grand Blanc MI Revolution Cycling Club 58:44
8 Daniel Douglas 2680 Fairview MI 1:00:28
9 Ross Difalco 2679 Highland MI 1:00:44
10 Colin Mclean 2693 Troy MI DSM Engineering Plastics 1:00:44
11 Anthony Lind 2691 Romeo MI 1:02:32
12 Jake Gornick 2682 Haslett MI 1:06:08
13 Montana Johnson 2687 Waterford MI 1:06:11
14 Russell Bauer 2673 bay city MI 1:07:08
15 Nicholas Howard 2685 Albion MI 1:07:18
16 Michael Rasmussen 2695 Rochester Hill MI 1:09:25
17 Forrest Johnson 2688 Waterford MI 1:10:15
18 Zack Hall 2683 Troy MI 1:13:52
19 Matthew Howard 2686 Albion MI 1:18:01
20 Andrew Carek 2675 Milan MI 1:26:38
21 Sean Mulcahy Jr 2694 Rochester MI 1:30:15

CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN/14&Under
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Sarah Stroope 2751 Oxford MI 56:13
2 Morgan Fisher 2703 Galesburg MI Team Billy's 59:12

CLASS: SLUSH MEN/14&Under
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Peter Rennie 2714 . MI 47:35
2 Zach Johnson 2758 Grosse Ile MI 48:11
3 Garrett Pelowski 2712 Farmington Hil MI 49:08
4 Nato Noel 2710 Midland MI Noel Family 50:42
5 Johnny Risch 2715 Grand Rapids MI Thermo Forms 52:09
6 Cameron Nol 2711 Dorr MI arie nol auto center inc 54:18
7 Maxwell Verellen 2717 Traverse City MI 54:34
8 Brad Henry 2705 Rochester Hill MI BradIG 55:22
9 Matt Rasmussen 2713 Rochester Hill MI 55:48
10 Chris Hickernell 2706 Aurora IL 56:17
11 Edward Aurand 2699 Riley MI B-A & A Holdings, LLC 57:41
12 Nathaniel Howard 2707 Albion MI 58:17
13 Zachary Dixon 2702 Muskegon MI 58:28
14 Andrew Campbell 2700 Dexter MI 1:01:47
15 Adam Waggoner 2718 traverse city MI 1:14:24
16 Kyle Hughey 2708 Traverse City MI 1:14:47
17 Austin Davis 2701 South Bend IN 1:18:50

CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN/16&Under
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Jennifer Kulesza 2752 Warren MI 1:05:06
2 Karen Stetler 2755 South Boardman MI Boardman Health & Wellnes 1:13:50
3 Katherine Stetler 2756 South Boardman MI 1:32:43
.

CLASS: SLUSH MEN/16&Under
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Tanner Zych 2732 alto MI 43:36
2 Corbin Fisher 2722 Galesburg MI Team Billy's 45:34
3 Danny Berkompas 1902 Okemos MI 47:17
4 Austin Fisher 2723 Galesburg MI Team Billy's 49:53
5 Forrest Verellen 2729 Traverse City MI 52:00
6 Jay Meyers 2725 Traverse City MI 52:44
7 Matt Fozo 2724 South Bend IN 57:32
8 Nick Bryant 2720 Darien IL 1:00:07
9 Cody Crowther 2721 Sylvania OH Computrainer 1:06:20
10 Geoff Rhodes 2727 Pinckney MI 1:20:08

CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN/18&Under
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Amanda Fozo 2594 South Bend IN 1:02:55

CLASS: SLUSH MEN/18&Under
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Dan Walen 2730 Grand Rapids MI 45:36
2 Cal Meyers 1910 Traverse City MI 50:04

CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN/19-34
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Christina Applegate 2595 Commerce Twp MI Team Tree Farm 53:22
2 Kim Henshaw 2603 Portage MI 54:25
3 Sara Green 2602 Bellevue MI 55:06
4 Karen Heining 2621 Royal Oak MI 58:25
5 Kylie Lindquist 2605 Ann Arbor MI 1:04:29
6 Jaime Curtis 2599 Hastings MI 1:04:36
7 Ashley Cowgar 2597 Pinckney MI Enterprise Micro Solutioi 1:08:24
8 Andrea Kondrat 2604 Boyne Falls MI Reggie James Racing 1:08:32
9 Dorothy Wilkins 2609 Warren MI 1:10:30
10 Stacey Martin 2606 Fountain MI 1:17:04
11 Christina Fiedler 2601 Port Huron MI 1:20:58

CLASS: SLUSH MEN/19-24
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======

CLASS: SLUSH MEN/25-29
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Jacob Whitsel 2556 Mason OH 48:16

CLASS: SLUSH MEN/30-34
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Bill Madsen 2559 Crittenden KY 50:34
2 Chad Catalino 2557 Grand Haven MI n/a 57:20
.

CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN/35-44
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Jennifer Mackenzie 2625 Villa Park IL 51:28
2 Dawn Dixon 2618 Muskegon MI 54:10
3 Kimberly Dittmer 2617 Kingsley MI 59:12
4 Micah Mccullough 2626 Ludington MI 1:04:23
5 Monica Wolfson 2420 Windsor 1:07:09
6 Karen Fisher 2619 Galesburg MI Team Billy's 1:13:49
7 Wendy Cox 2616 Walled Lake MI 1:14:05
8 Evelyn Greathouse 2620 Portage MI 1:14:11
9 Karen Larsen 2624 Gladstone MI 1:14:33
10 Nancy Hickernell 2622 Aurora IL 1:18:32
11 Deb Howard 2623 Albion MI 1:19:13
12 Jennie Schmitt 2630 Frankfort MI Watervale Inn 1:26:14
13 Jody Meyers 2627 Traverse City MI 1:27:25
14 Cara Bagley-Aurand 2610 Riley MI B-A & A Holdings, LLC 1:28:16
15 Kellie Chase 2614 Bolingbrook IL Simply Sold on eBay 1:48:32
16 Tracey Salyers 2629 Warren MI Macomb Bike & Fitness 1:59:49

CLASS: SLUSH MEN/35-44
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Daniel Henshaw 2566 Portage MI 42:21
2 Herbert Powers 2573 Holland MI 47:03
3 Patrick Bidigare 1048 Dexter MI 48:14
4 David Frost 2563 Charlotte MI 49:52
5 Michael Litwiller Sr 2571 Traverse City MI 53:52
6 Jeff Kohler 2569 Mishawaka IN BMXmania.com 54:10
7 Dave Douglas 2560 Fairview MI 1:00:28
8 John Strickler 2575 Haslett MI 1:00:32
9 Grant Kasten 2568 Portage MI Billy's Bike Shop 1:01:16
10 Henry Hausler 2565 Manchester MI 1:05:08
11 James Golnick 2564 Haslett MI 1:06:10
12 Rick Schmitt 2574 Frankfort MI Watervale Inn 1:07:04
13 Carl Ferguson 2562 traverse city MI 1:08:54
14 Donald Mclean 2572 Troy MI DSM Engineering Plastics 1:12:35
15 Craig/mira/maev Emenak 2561 Allendale MI 1:27:12
16 Rex Holden 2567 Traverse City MI 1:41:03

CLASS: SLUSH WOMEN/45+
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Deb Guidot-Allen 2636 Pinckney MI 53:19
2 Nancy Story 2649 Onekama MI 54:07
3 Eileen Zelent 2652 grand rapids MI 54:34
4 Pam Darling 2634 Traverse City MI 56:55
5 Linda Pelowski 2643 Farmington Hil MI 59:22
6 Shelley Irwin 2766 Grand Rapids MI 59:32
7 Julie Felt 2635 East Lansing MI 1:03:18
8 Sharon Littrell 2641 Raymond IL 1:06:41
9 Carol Peterson 2644 Ann Arbor MI 1:12:14
10 Caryn Womble 2651 Leonard MI Brent and Adam 1:12:23
11 Linda Russo 2648 canton MI plymouth fire department 1:13:40
12 Lisa Kulesza 2640 Warren MI 1:13:49
13 Anne Risch 2646 Grand Rapids MI 1:15:15
14 Fay Mchaney 2642 Millersburg MI 1:15:39
15 Judith Chase 2633 Macomb MI 1:48:27
.

CLASS: SLUSH MEN/45+
Place Name No. Town Sta Sponsor Slfinis
===== ====================== ===== ============== === ========================= =======
1 Scott Gardner 2579 Kalamazoo MI Billy's Bike Shop 43:29
2 Jack Walen 2591 Grand Rapids MI BBC 47:38
3 Kim Kmiecik 2582 Palatine IL 50:34
4 Fred Bauer 2577 Bay City MI 1:07:08
5 Phil Boucher 2578 Cadillac MI Clara (wife) 1:08:19
6 Kevin Malone 2767 traverse city MI 1:14:24
7 William Larsen 2585 Gladstone MI 1:14:32
8 Frank Phillips Jr 2587 Holt MI 1:14:35
9 Thomas Stetler 2589 South Boardman MI Boardman Health & Wellnes 1:16:32
10 Ralph Schmidt 2588 Canton MI 1:22:09
11 Daniel Merchant 2258 Northville MI 1:24:52
12 Joel Womble 2592 Leonard MI Brent and Adam 1:38:33