Jingle Bell Run For Arthritis - Kalamazoo

back to results

Nov. 4, 2006

Jingle Bell Run For Arthritis - Kalamazoo
Kalamazoo, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT

************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Dan Vansweden Kalamazoo 42 19:00 3:48
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Bonnie Sexton Mattawan 39 20:11 4:03
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Scott West Grandville 44 19:54 6:25
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Mary Jo Hennessey Delton 41 21:04 6:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 Nicholas Holshoe Allegan 11 21:43 7:00
2 31 Lucas Waling Kalamazoo 12 23:34 7:36
3 69 Jacob Alexander Kalamazoo 12 25:40 8:16
4 88 Benjamin Hoard Kalamazoo 12 26:57 8:41
5 130 Chris Hybels Kalamazoo 8 31:10 10:02
6 167 Chase - Child 1 Youngs Hastings 10 42:21 13:38
7 168 Chase - Child 2 Youngs Hastings 10 42:25 13:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Alison Gayda Battle Creek 12 24:57 8:02
2 115 Bailey Brogan Kalamazoo 12 29:21 9:27
3 118 Alyssa Long Scotts 11 29:37 9:33
4 124 Margaret Brown Scotts 11 30:10 9:43
5 149 Isabelle Chase Kalamazoo 4 38:59 12:33
6 177 Isabelle Tavares . 8 45:28 14:39
7 194 Grace Freiberg Hastings 7 50:51 16:23
8 215 Leah Freiberg Hastings 4 54:28 17:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Thomas Muma Delton 15 20:51 6:43
2 11 Ryan Henderson Kalamazoo 13 21:16 6:51
3 20 Alexander Woolf Kalamazoo 13 21:55 7:04
4 53 Andy Bolkcom Portage 14 24:39 7:57
5 72 Jared Bates Kalamazoo 14 25:48 8:19
6 122 Ryan Millward Scotts 15 30:07 9:42
7 132 Max Smith Caledonia 13 31:25 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 Rachel Bates Kalamazoo 14 24:39 7:56
2 60 Kendra Hutchings Kalamazoo 13 25:00 8:03
3 101 Amanda Brown Scotts 13 27:43 8:56
4 173 Jesseca Frost . 14 44:48 14:26
5 206 Katie Secord Hastings 14 51:56 16:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 82 Jackson Hoke Hastings 18 26:34 8:34
2 156 Dan Secord Hastings 18 40:15 12:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 62 Kirsten Turpel Kalamazoo 17 25:15 8:08
2 79 Kate Rollert Battle Creek 19 26:21 8:29
3 121 Emilee Harp Portage 18 30:01 9:40
4 153 Hannah Wood Hastings 16 40:11 12:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 55 Trevor Land Richland 24 24:45 7:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Melissa Karsen Lawton 22 23:56 7:43
2 50 Lindsay Land Richland 24 24:36 7:55
3 65 Audrey Haske Paw Paw 23 25:32 8:14
4 104 Bridget Hanson Kalamazoo 22 27:59 9:01
5 111 Reh Starks Kalamazoo 22 28:24 9:09
6 136 Emily Hoke Hastings 21 32:07 10:21
7 140 Gail Silver Kalamazoo 22 34:09 11:00
8 143 Erin Andres Kalamazoo 24 35:13 11:21
9 145 Jessica Ewing Kalamazoo 24 37:44 12:09
10 181 Amanda Hoke Hastings 24 46:47 15:04
11 201 Frances Wilcox . 24 51:18 16:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Gregory Digennaro . 29 19:43 6:21
2 7 Dan Korte Kalamazoo 29 20:26 6:35
3 14 Jim Teeter . 29 21:36 6:58
4 25 Phil Goodwin Otsego 28 22:40 7:18
5 59 Aislinn Miller Allegan 28 24:59 8:03
6 68 Ben Reynolds Paw Paw 25 25:37 8:15
7 77 Steven Mcnay Kalamazoo 29 26:10 8:26
8 91 Stephen Lillie Kalamazoo 26 27:00 8:42
9 117 John Joyner Kentwood 28 29:28 9:30
10 126 Edward Youngs Warren 27 30:29 9:49
11 161 Charles Bard Battle Creek 29 42:04 13:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Heidi Matteson Dowling 25 23:26 7:33
2 44 Leilani Dibble San Mateo 29 24:14 7:48
3 64 Amy Korte Kalamazoo 28 25:31 8:13
4 66 Allison Noble Battle Creek 28 25:33 8:14
5 71 Elizabth Coleman Galisburg 28 25:44 8:17
6 83 Angela Van Heest Portage 26 26:37 8:34
7 99 Megan Ogden Kalamazoo 25 27:23 8:49
8 112 Katey Martinek Kalamazoo 27 28:43 9:15
9 114 Laura Winther Kalamazoo 25 29:11 9:24
10 116 Rebecca Joyner Kentwood 28 29:27 9:29
11 120 Amy Wykstra Galesburg 28 29:47 9:36
12 123 Chrisann Hanson Kalamazoo 25 30:08 9:42
13 175 Lisa Eby Coldwater 29 45:11 14:33
14 179 Melissa Wirtz Three Rivers 28 45:57 14:48
15 183 Megan Brock . 26 47:58 15:27
16 184 Ayron Lowis . 29 48:00 15:28
17 199 Rori Hornacek Caledonia 29 51:15 16:30
18 213 Johanna Youngs Warren 28 54:27 17:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Dave Stagray Kalamazoo 32 22:52 7:22
2 29 Dan Mcguire Merced 34 23:23 7:32
3 32 Chris Czuk . 33 23:34 7:36
4 41 Tom Wiswell Hastings 34 24:07 7:46
5 110 Mark Brammer Schoolcraft 30 28:21 9:08
6 119 Bryan Long Scotts 34 29:38 9:33
7 150 Ryan Chase Kalamazoo 32 38:59 12:33
8 169 Chase Youngs Hastings 33 42:25 13:40
9 174 Jacob Eby Coldwater 32 45:11 14:33
10 198 Patrick Hornacek Caledonia 32 51:14 16:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 12 Jennifer Mckeever Hastings 30 21:19 6:52
2 51 Martha Foster Mattawan 32 24:37 7:56
3 76 Joanna Serra . 32 26:09 8:26
4 78 Angie Brodie . 30 26:12 8:27
5 81 Tonja Barnes Three Rivers 32 26:27 8:31
6 87 Dora Leonard Nashville 32 26:51 8:39
7 97 Rebecca Kuster Lawton 34 27:16 8:47
8 98 Shannon Burlison Kalamazoo 31 27:16 8:47
9 100 Cindy Hoffman Galesburg 31 27:39 8:54
10 107 Laura Burr Vicksburg 34 28:17 9:07
11 109 Carolyn Brammer Schoolcraft 31 28:21 9:08
12 148 Carolyn Chase Kalamazoo 30 38:59 12:33
13 155 Jen Shaw Middleville 32 40:13 12:57
14 163 Leslie Pertz Lansing 31 42:09 13:35
15 176 April Eldridge Kalamazoo 30 45:25 14:38
16 200 Karen Czuk . 31 51:17 16:31
17 202 Stacey Youngs Hastings 33 51:20 16:32
18 203 Kristi Ostling . 31 51:20 16:32
19 210 Melissa Patton Bellevue 30 54:02 17:24
20 212 Cheri Robins Hastings 31 54:26 17:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Jeff Cavanaugh Kalamazoo 35 19:56 6:25
2 84 Mike Nickels Hastings 37 26:39 8:35
3 92 Timothy Kozal Portage 39 27:02 8:43
4 164 Scott Pertz Lansing 35 42:09 13:35
5 188 Mark Czuk . 35 48:45 15:42
6 189 Andy Leonard Nashville 35 49:40 16:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Cindy Owen Galesburg 39 21:39 6:59
2 22 Lisa Cavanaugh Kalamazoo 35 22:19 7:12
3 24 Melinda Shults Hastings 35 22:38 7:17
4 28 Judy Way Richland 39 23:21 7:31
5 33 Cathie Magill Richland 39 23:52 7:42
6 34 Stephanie Sabin Plainwell 35 23:54 7:42
7 43 Karen Hook Kalamazoo 35 24:11 7:47
8 70 Cindy Horton Delton 37 25:41 8:16
9 80 Beth Mcnassor . 39 26:23 8:30
10 86 Lisa Brown Middleville 37 26:51 8:39
11 90 Krissta Hannapel Middleville 35 26:59 8:42
12 108 Jessica Parise Portage 38 28:20 9:08
13 131 Carrie Hybels Kalamazoo 38 31:10 10:02
14 137 Christina Hoard Kalamazoo 39 32:07 10:21
15 146 Kelly Borgais Grand Rapids 35 37:49 12:11
16 166 Tina Bovee Middleville 39 42:15 13:36
17 214 Rebecca A Hawkins Hastings 35 54:27 17:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Ron Newhouse . 41 19:55 6:25
2 10 Tom Huitema Kalamazoo 44 21:05 6:48
3 13 Kenneth Woolf Kalamazoo 41 21:31 6:56
4 19 Richard Chambers Kalamazoo 44 21:49 7:02
5 47 Scott Allan Hastings 40 24:25 7:52
6 73 Sam Weaver Savannah 44 26:00 8:23
7 185 Duane Secord Hastings 44 48:01 15:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Sherrie Mann Plainwell 42 21:39 6:59
2 36 Tracy Appoloni Three Rivers 43 23:57 7:43
3 39 Vicky Mergen . 40 24:05 7:46
4 56 Cindi Macdonald Kalamazoo 40 24:46 7:59
5 61 Michele Fabi Kalamazoo 41 25:11 8:07
6 89 Dawn Wyatt Mendon 44 26:58 8:41
7 103 Lynette Angood Portage 41 27:49 8:58
8 106 Julie Allen Three Rivers 44 28:15 9:06
9 113 Laurie Rodabaugh Three Rivers 43 29:09 9:23
10 139 Julia Bates Kalamazoo 42 32:33 10:29
11 159 Ann Replogle Middleville 42 42:03 13:33
12 178 Laura (lu) Tavares . 44 45:28 14:39
13 180 Angela Levandoski Three Rivers 43 45:58 14:48
14 204 Dawn Secord Hastings 44 51:55 16:43
15 205 Marge Kesler Hastings 42 51:55 16:43
16 209 Val Smith Hastings 40 54:01 17:24
17 211 Angela Depew Hastings 42 54:02 17:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Thomas Waggoner Kalamazoo 46 22:14 7:10
2 40 Mik Deboef . 49 24:06 7:46
3 46 Jeffrey Hesterly Hastings 48 24:17 7:50
4 48 Don Schils Hastings 45 24:26 7:52
5 54 Steve Fox Lawton 45 24:43 7:58
6 85 John Gayda Battle Creek 47 26:49 8:38
7 182 Steve Hoke Hastings 49 46:48 15:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Donna Waggoner Kalamazoo 45 22:29 7:15
2 57 Julie Steeby Schoolcraft 45 24:51 8:00
3 94 Jan Egbert Rockford 49 27:09 8:45
4 96 Susan Fennema Plainwell 49 27:15 8:47
5 125 Angela Hirschy Kalamazoo 46 30:23 9:47
6 127 Kitty Hoke Hastings 49 30:34 9:51
7 134 Teri Snow Otsego 46 31:41 10:12
8 142 Sherri Meachum Kalamazoo 47 34:59 11:16
9 152 Anne Guimond Kalamazoo 45 39:57 12:52
10 162 Catherine James Battle Creek 49 42:04 13:33
11 171 Debra Glas Kalamazoo 45 44:14 14:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Steven Macdonald Kalamazoo 50 21:46 7:01
2 37 Forrest Evans Coloma 52 24:00 7:44
3 42 Bruce Moss Alma 53 24:09 7:47
4 45 Michael Kiella Allegan 52 24:16 7:49
5 49 Keith Turpel Kalamazoo 54 24:30 7:54
6 67 H.p. Slater . 52 25:36 8:15
7 93 Larry Ellison Kalamazoo 53 27:03 8:43
8 95 Peter Fernando . 51 27:10 8:45
9 105 Dan Egbert Rockford 51 28:01 9:02
10 144 Garry Muma Delton 52 37:02 11:56
11 154 Tim Newsted Hastings 50 40:12 12:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Cindy Comer Vicksburg 51 24:03 7:45
2 128 Nancy Bradley Hastings 54 31:01 10:00
3 133 Mary Schaberg . 51 31:37 10:11
4 135 Jo Doll-Carr Hastings 51 31:42 10:13
5 151 Ann Devroy Hastings 50 39:21 12:41
6 191 Cathy Sautman Plainwell 53 50:07 16:08
7 193 Cindy Osborne Lansing 50 50:16 16:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 26 Paul Snow . 57 22:46 7:20
2 195 Stephen Youngs Hastings 56 51:09 16:29
3 196 Tom Warner Hastings 57 51:10 16:29
4 197 Fred Jacobs Hastings 55 51:10 16:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 102 Diane Boehlke Grand Rapids 59 27:48 8:57
2 129 Judy Anderson Hastings 58 31:02 10:00
3 147 Mary Ellen Hund Hastings 59 38:51 12:31
4 160 Bev Siekman Grand Rapids 55 42:03 13:33
5 165 Alice Gergen Hastings 56 42:13 13:36
6 170 Lynn Gibson Hastings 55 43:12 13:55
7 172 Carol Hick . 59 44:15 14:15
8 186 Carol Sweeney Fort Wayne 56 48:29 15:37
9 190 Janice Schreiner Dowling 55 49:40 16:00
10 192 Elsie Mckelvey Freeport 58 50:15 16:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 138 Joseph Creek Kakalamzoo 63 32:24 10:26
2 216 Larry Hawkins Hastings 61 54:30 17:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 141 Gloria Nitz Hastings 60 34:59 11:16
2 157 Ann Nolan Middleville 63 40:18 12:59
3 158 Kay Simpson Middleville 61 40:18 12:59
4 187 Susan Czuk . 60 48:45 15:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 Charlie Broberg Galesburg 67 26:08 8:25
2 207 Willo Fuhr Hastings 66 53:54 17:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 Elizabeth Lancaster Hastings 69 25:16 8:08
2 217 Diane Hawkins Hastings 65 54:31 17:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 74 Julie Hoffman Kalamazoo 70 26:05 8:24

MISSING INFORMATION - NOT IN AGE GROUP RESULTS
Place O'All Oall Name City No. S Ag Time
===== ===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== = == ====================== =======
1 208 208 . 245 5K RUN 53:54