Woodhaven Run in the Park

back to results

Nov. 5, 2006

Woodhaven Run in the Park
Woodhaven, MI
Results provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Natalie Webb Brownstown MI 16 10 26:33.9 6:38/M

Overall Female Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Frances Buttigieg Woodhaven MI 49 23 30:15.6 7:34/M

Female 19 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Buttigieg Woodhaven MI 15 19 29:45.4 7:26/M
2 Natacha Blondeau Bloomfield MI 9 43 36:39.2 9:10/M

Female 20 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shannon McNamara Flat Rock MI 29 28 31:56.5 7:59/M
2 Mandy Mercer Brownstown MI 28 39 35:17.4 8:49/M
3 Wendy Cotto Woodhaven MI 26 46 37:01.9 9:15/M
4 Marie Deline Newport MI 29 53 38:58.9 9:45/M
5 Anya McCormica Monroe MI 29 55 40:01.2 10:00/M
6 Katie Schroeder Taylor MI 26 64 44:58.3 11:15/M

Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Murdoch Allen Park MI 31 29 32:12.4 8:03/M
2 Kara O'Reilly Brownstown MI 30 41 35:38.3 8:55/M

Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Penny Kazmierski Plymouth MI 36 48 37:29.1 9:22/M
2 Mary Jo Wallace Troy MI 38 52 38:19.5 9:35/M
3 Kimberlee Depaoli Allen Park MI 37 58 41:30.3 10:23/M
4 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 37 60 41:45.7 10:26/M
5 Barbara Papcun Dearborn MI 39 65 46:35.3 11:39/M
6 Christina Standish Allen Park MI 39 67 48:11.7 12:03/M

Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Caldwell Brownstown MI 41 31 32:38.5 8:10/M

Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Renee Pesci Southgate MI 45 40 35:21.2 8:50/M
2 Joyce Zanley Wyandotte MI 46 63 44:10.3 11:03/M

Overall Male Open Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Vincent Bechard Dearborn MI 18 1 21:36.2 5:24/M

Overall Male Masters Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview MI 60 5 25:25.2 6:21/M

Male 19 & under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gregory Ruoss Flat Rock MI 14 7 25:52.4 6:28/M
2 Timothy Weatherhead East Lansing MI 19 8 26:20.3 6:35/M
3 Zac Fernandez Allen Park MI 14 20 29:47.3 7:27/M
4 Justin Brennan Southgate MI 14 21 29:47.7 7:27/M
5 Michael Peven Monroe MI 13 32 32:48.0 8:12/M

Male 20-29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Pllpo Royal Oak MI 28 2 21:52.5 5:28/M
2 Eric Duchene Woodhaven MI 22 6 25:34.1 6:24/M
3 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 20 38 33:50.6 8:28/M

Male 30-34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Budzyn Ann Arbor MI 30 3 22:40.3 5:40/M
2 Shawn McNamara Flat Rock MI 31 15 27:46.9 6:57/M
3 Todd Kearney Northville MI 32 17 28:46.4 7:12/M
4 Kenneth Randles Southgate MI 32 36 33:14.2 8:19/M

Male 35-39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Selke Westland MI 36 4 23:32.0 5:53/M
2 James Murdoch Allen Park MI 35 30 32:24.3 8:06/M
3 Rich Brown Belleville MI 37 33 32:49.4 8:12/M
4 Eric Doyle Troy MI 38 42 35:58.7 9:00/M
5 Scott Burgess Wyandotte MI 39 54 39:27.7 9:52/M
6 Wendy Nelson Brownstown MI 37 59 41:30.7 10:23/M
7 Michael Caldwell Brownstown MI 36 61 42:27.8 10:37/M

Male 40-44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 44 16 28:15.8 7:04/M
2 Jim Wallace Troy MI 43 26 31:02.3 7:46/M
3 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 43 47 37:14.4 9:19/M
4 John Leuack Woodhaven MI 43 62 43:52.3 10:58/M

Male 45-49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Scully Ann Arbor MI 49 11 26:35.3 6:39/M
2 David Czapor Farmington Hills M 47 14 27:27.1 6:52/M
3 John Hill Flat Rock MI 46 22 30:10.5 7:33/M
4 Joseph Fischer Wayne MI 48 25 30:46.1 7:42/M

Male 50-54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 50 12 27:05.7 6:46/M
2 Al Gonano Wyandotte MI 54 18 29:04.0 7:16/M
3 Robin Pearce New Hudson MI 53 24 30:19.4 7:35/M
4 Michael Okeefe Riverview MI 54 34 33:00.2 8:15/M
5 Steven Schwartz Farmington Hills M 51 45 36:43.7 9:11/M
6 James Riggs Finley TN 50 66 47:01.4 11:45/M

Male 55-59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Doug Soliz Allen Park MI 56 9 26:21.6 6:35/M
2 Tom Striggow Bowling Green OH 55 13 27:16.1 6:49/M
3 Mark Delbrugge Lincoln Park MI 55 27 31:19.1 7:50/M
4 Randall Upton Garden City MI 58 37 33:32.2 8:23/M
5 Chuck Ruoss Flat Rock MI 56 44 36:39.7 9:10/M
6 James Coyne Monroe MI 58 51 38:06.1 9:32/M

Male 60-64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Axford Woodhaven MI 60 35 33:06.1 8:17/M
2 Douglas Bradley Dearborn Michigan 62 49 37:35.4 9:24/M
3 Fernando Joaquin Taylor MI 61 56 40:26.6 10:07/M
4 Ray Joaquin Southgate Mi 62 57 40:27.1 10:07/M

Male 70 and Up
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley Pickney MI 74 50 37:51.0 9:28/M



Overall Female 18 & under Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kaitlyn Wilson Romulus MI 15 1 5:36.6 5:36/M

Overall Female 19 & Over Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Holly Yettaw Detroit MI 26 11 9:31.7 9:31/M

Female 18 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Austin 13 3 6:16.7 6:16/M
2 Hayden McKee Lambertville MI 11 7 8:29.0 8:29/M
3 Madisson Baron-Galbavi Monroe MI 11 8 8:59.4 8:59/M
4 Makayla Christunas Monroe MI 11 13 10:14.3 10:14/M
5 Alexandra Kaminske Woodhaven MI 8 18 11:26.3 11:26/M

Female 19 & Up
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue- Ann Kaminske Woodhaven MI 42 19 11:26.7 11:26/M
2 Andrea Mercantante 30 20 16:24.3 16:24/M

No Age Given
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Arlene Monaco 99 14 10:30.0 10:30/M

Overall Male 18 & under Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Sherwood 44 2 6:05.9 6:05/M

Overall Male 19 & Over Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 47 17 11:18.5 11:18/M

Male 18 & Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Peven Monroe MI 13 4 6:17.9 6:17/M
2 Kalvin Krause Trenton MI 10 5 6:54.4 6:54/M
3 Tyler Hamack Monroe MI 9 6 8:17.6 8:17/M
4 Anthony Christunas Monroe MI 7 9 9:15.5 9:15/M
5 Shaun Kaminske Woodhaven MI 9 10 9:18.9 9:18/M
6 Quinlan Scully Ann Arbor MI 8 12 9:55.7 9:55/M
7 Daydeon Baron-Galbaw Monroe MI 7 15 10:58.6 10:58/M
8 Greg Kornacki Farmington Hills M 14 16 11:17.6 11:17/M

Male 19 & Up
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Kisser 30 21 16:31.8 16:31/M

Woodhaven, MI
Results provided by Everal Race Management