Big Bird Run

back to results

Nov. 12, 2006

Big Bird Run
Roseville, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 215 Trent Briney Rochester 28 31:04 5:00

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 18 233 Laura Murphy Rochester 43 38:19 6:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 279 Ben Miller Grosse Pointe 15 34:14 5:31
2 15 115 Phillip Baldick MacOmb 15 37:13 6:00
3 24 175 Matt Van Egmond Gross Pt Frms 15 39:08 6:18
4 35 204 Tim Kelly Clinton Twp 15 40:22 6:30
5 44 241 Joseph Sedlak Warren 14 40:44 6:34
6 79 376 Jake Gleason Warren 15 44:01 7:05
7 99 346 Jonathan Podgarski Warren 15 45:40 7:21
8 128 283 Cody Low Keego Harbor 14 47:27 7:39
9 147 177 Dan Weitzel Clinton Twp 15 49:41 8:00
10 179 353 David Hendren Roseville 14 51:48 8:21
11 215 288 Alexander Goedcke New Baltimore 12 55:03 8:52
12 279 189 Matt Smiley Fraser 14 59:09 9:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 316 Marcela Micheloni Sterling Heights 15 41:06 6:37
2 108 317 Erin Smigielski Sterling Hts 15 45:57 7:24
3 110 315 Dana Litz Sterling Hts 15 46:05 7:25
4 112 218 Emily Martinez Sterling Hts 15 46:12 7:27
5 126 66 Melanie Hardin Sterling Hts 15 47:17 7:37
6 141 184 Katie Madinsky MacOmb 15 49:11 7:55
7 173 359 Jaclyn Reimann Troy 14 51:29 8:17
8 306 185 Maria Agostini Fraser 14 1:02:31 10:04
9 340 22 Amber Rauch Marine City 15 1:25:29 13:46
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 247 Jonathan Rock MacOmb 16 34:19 5:32
2 7 371 Tom Posner Center Line 18 35:44 5:46
3 8 294 Gus Povirk Franklin 17 35:54 5:47
4 9 174 Andrew Van Egmond Gross Pt Frms 18 36:04 5:49
5 10 198 Ryan Reiterman Warren 18 36:32 5:53
6 11 227 Scott Fowler MacOmb 17 36:42 5:55
7 12 244 Edward Roginski MacOmb 17 36:44 5:55
8 13 260 Brian Ciarkowski MacOmb 18 36:56 5:57
9 17 151 Joel Gilpin Grosse Pte Farms 16 38:07 6:09
10 32 116 Mitchell Scherman MacOmb 16 39:49 6:25
11 40 268 Greg Baade New Baltimore 16 40:35 6:32
12 55 57 Mike Best Sterling Hts 16 41:55 6:45
13 66 182 Zak Paige MacOmb 18 43:19 6:59
14 105 375 Kris Westen Sterling Heights 16 45:53 7:23
15 109 193 Jordan Cholewa Warren 16 46:00 7:25
16 119 183 Brandon Wrobell MacOmb 17 46:49 7:33
17 142 364 Christopher Trepanier Warren 16 49:12 7:55
18 150 231 Ryan Dickson Sterling Hts 17 49:58 8:03
19 193 190 Don Gulbrandsen Roseville 17 53:10 8:34
20 195 347 Bryan Hannan Warren 17 53:15 8:35
21 274 258 William (cody) Wolfe Eastpointe 16 58:47 9:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 18
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 221 Caitlin Litz Sterling Hts 16 40:45 6:34
2 47 219 Katee Kowalczyk Sterling Heights 16 40:57 6:36
3 65 248 Jennifer Rock MacOmb 16 43:12 6:57
4 97 112 Jamie Hendershott Ortonville 16 45:37 7:21
5 139 12 Amanda August Fraser 17 48:56 7:53
6 166 50 Melissa Heck MacOmb 17 50:39 8:09
7 202 88 Olivia Tweten Clinton Twp 17 53:35 8:38
8 209 314 Michele Barton Sterling Heights 16 54:22 8:45
9 219 52 Amy Dzurnak Clinton Twp 18 55:22 8:55
10 247 220 Katie Zbrozek Sterling Heights 17 56:59 9:11
11 259 168 Lindsay Pukey Sterling Hts 16 57:47 9:18
12 287 48 Kimberly Compton Roseville 16 59:48 9:38
13 299 236 Megan Heid MacOmb 17 1:00:49 9:48
14 308 187 Stephanie McJennett Fraser 16 1:02:32 10:04
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 52 275 Andrew Schafer Chesterfield 20 41:22 6:40
2 56 30 William Gerstenberger Roseville 19 42:04 6:47
3 58 4 Brandon Richards Roseville 19 42:18 6:49
4 85 205 Justin Davey Roseville 19 44:32 7:10
5 89 211 Brian Chometa Roseville 19 44:46 7:13
6 91 68 Lawrence Ripari Roseville 22 45:07 7:16
7 101 299 Randy Bond Roseville 23 45:46 7:22
8 111 361 Jeremy Hill East China 22 46:11 7:26
9 127 267 Eric Parente Shelby Twp 22 47:19 7:37
10 159 147 Gregg Tomsha Sterling Hts 21 50:16 8:06
11 205 67 William Ripari Roseville 23 53:46 8:40
12 231 217 Dwight Silva Sterling Hts 23 55:46 8:59
13 246 261 Chris Bergum Saline 20 56:58 9:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 129 214 Brooke Harms Sterling Heights 19 47:55 7:43
2 260 47 Susan Pandoff Roseville 19 57:51 9:19
3 297 362 Meghan Vohs Warren 24 1:00:48 9:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 105 Rich Straughen Utica 25 35:14 5:41
2 30 159 Jeremy Raceles Redford 27 39:40 6:23
3 86 143 Jonathan Kalmink Clinton Twp 26 44:32 7:11
4 116 178 Adam Waller Sterling Hts 26 46:39 7:31
5 148 243 Al Ducham Rochester 28 49:51 8:02
6 198 171 Justin Cabe Clinton Twp 27 53:26 8:36
7 226 263 Robert Splane Roseville 27 55:36 8:57
8 229 82 Alex Silva Shelby Twp 26 55:45 8:59
9 230 216 Kevin Bobcean Auburn Hills 27 55:46 8:59
10 243 155 Dennis Baker Clinton Twp 26 56:41 9:08
11 301 89 Robert Speare St Clair Shores 26 1:01:13 9:51
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 106 194 Heather Lyn Pollock Sterling Hts 26 45:53 7:23
2 118 101 Danielle Fowler Avoca 27 46:44 7:32
3 124 213 Beth Vento Clawson 26 47:17 7:37
4 136 225 Michele Sedlak Troy 28 48:40 7:50
5 180 251 Holly Francis Goodrich 29 51:58 8:22
6 190 123 Shelly Krajewski Sterling Heights 26 53:04 8:33
7 272 95 Amy Gibala MacOmb 28 58:37 9:26
8 275 180 Nellie Haskins St Clair Shores 28 58:53 9:29
9 292 234 Kellie Kource Shelby Twp 27 1:00:03 9:40
10 302 132 Stacy Krueger Warren 28 1:01:25 9:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 70 97 Mike Timpa MacOmb 32 43:33 7:01
2 138 259 Bryan Nance MacOmb 30 48:56 7:53
3 167 352 David Turner St Clair Shores 33 50:40 8:10
4 177 195 Gary M Haxer Romeo 30 51:39 8:19
5 238 199 Jason Peach Royal Oak 32 56:07 9:02
6 282 128 Keith Bauer Chesterfield 34 59:29 9:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 183 60 Karin Schmottlach Warren 34 52:10 8:24
2 264 400 Sindie Hickman Roseville 32 58:04 9:21
3 276 173 Anita McKinney Clinton Twp 34 58:53 9:29
4 283 131 Amy Bauer Chesterfield 32 59:29 9:35
5 291 136 Susan Lint-Pirtle Shelby Twp 31 1:00:02 9:40
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 14 276 Tim Grotelueschen Sterling Hts 35 37:03 5:58
2 22 257 Michael Ferro St Clair Shores 36 39:02 6:17
3 25 96 Alex Ottoy St Clair Shores 38 39:14 6:19
4 27 232 Maurice Allmacher MacOmb 36 39:30 6:22
5 60 382 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck 36 42:22 6:50
6 61 5 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pte Woods 39 42:30 6:51
7 64 278 Gregg Golden Warren 37 42:56 6:55
8 69 33 James McHale Warren 37 43:32 7:01
9 71 161 Chris Kelley Lake Orion 35 43:34 7:01
10 82 170 Jeff Roman Fenton 39 44:04 7:06
11 84 372 Joe Baldwin Shelby Twp 35 44:23 7:09
12 90 285 Ryan Miller Warren 35 44:57 7:14
13 92 266 Eric Bartel St Clair Shores 38 45:13 7:17
14 100 201 Darryl Brown Warren 37 45:42 7:22
15 113 45 David Grigg Clinton Twp 36 46:28 7:29
16 122 370 Matt Bunch Sterling Hts 35 46:58 7:34
17 132 192 Tony Pecoraro Warren 37 48:11 7:46
18 191 252 Mike Francis Goodrich 35 53:04 8:33
19 194 8 Gordon Ford Jr St Clair Shores 38 53:11 8:34
20 196 107 Chris Henness Grosse Pte Woods 35 53:15 8:35
21 256 13 James Mowbray Sterling Heights 36 57:40 9:17
22 263 100 Ken Sanko Sterling Hts 36 58:02 9:21
23 277 197 David Joseph Chesterfield 39 59:00 9:30
24 289 383 Gerald Savalle St Clair Shores 39 59:54 9:39
25 312 355 David Strachan Jr Roseville 38 1:03:16 10:11
26 323 350 John Lauchlan Clinton Twp 35 1:05:55 10:37
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 320 Marybeth Reader Rochester Hills 37 38:47 6:15
2 59 322 Sonja Hanson Rochester Hills 37 42:19 6:49
3 96 162 Lisa Jones Clinton Twp 38 45:32 7:20
4 103 203 Debbie Palazzolo Roseville 35 45:51 7:23
5 154 206 Heather Winkleman Clinton Twp 36 50:09 8:05
6 160 287 Marlene Dysert Detroit 38 50:18 8:06
7 206 223 Betty Hodges Harper Woods 36 53:48 8:40
8 218 3 Beth McComas Saint Clair 37 55:21 8:55
9 273 163 Yvonne Giannetti St. Clair Shores 39 58:45 9:28
10 286 172 Sue Mooney Warren 38 59:40 9:37
11 325 11 Lori Volante Roseville 39 1:06:12 10:40
12 343 21 Grace Barnes Roseville 39 1:37:03 15:38
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 264 Jerry Carroll MacOmb 42 38:38 6:14
2 26 334 Zoran Stojanovski New Baltimore 42 39:19 6:20
3 29 262 Daniel Mazljakovich Troy 44 39:36 6:23
4 34 61 Kraig Schmottlach Warren 40 40:16 6:29
5 42 357 Tim Dyke Almont 42 40:41 6:33
6 51 280 Mark Miller Grosse Pointe 43 41:16 6:39
7 67 229 Mike Oakes Utica 44 43:22 6:59
8 68 26 Shawn Whippler Roseville 43 43:23 6:59
9 72 16 Mike Behnke New Baltimore 41 43:35 7:01
10 76 85 Victor Brown Canton 43 43:54 7:04
11 77 42 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 44 43:57 7:05
12 83 369 Rich Hahn Madison Heights 40 44:14 7:08
13 104 167 John McCallister Grosse Pointe 44 45:51 7:23
14 117 64 Bill Foy Novi 42 46:42 7:31
15 125 137 Tom Gromak St Clair Shores 42 47:17 7:37
16 134 196 Dennis Hendren Troy 43 48:24 7:48
17 144 77 John Gruber Fraser 41 49:26 7:58
18 151 110 Ron Hiestand Mt Clemens 43 49:59 8:03
19 192 79 David Liano Sterling Hts 43 53:08 8:33
20 212 46 Craig M Pandoff Roseville 42 54:44 8:49
21 217 142 Mike Culver Fraser 42 55:09 8:53
22 221 348 Jim Zittel Waterford 43 55:27 8:56
23 224 360 Matthew Reimann Troy 43 55:34 8:57
24 261 292 Mark Landis Royal Oak 43 57:52 9:19
25 280 141 Glen Chojnowski Fraser 44 59:10 9:32
26 295 188 Dean Williams Fraser 40 1:00:34 9:45
27 298 152 Jeff Spicuzzi MacOmb 44 1:00:49 9:48
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 63 166 Michelle Sebaly MacOmb 40 42:37 6:52
2 107 113 Liz Hendershott Ortonville 41 45:56 7:24
3 130 250 Pamela Sharpley Detroit 42 48:04 7:45
4 140 14 Debbie Solem Grosse Pointe 44 48:59 7:53
5 153 93 Kathleen Moss Chesterfield 41 50:06 8:04
6 157 335 Cindy Miller Grosse Pointe 42 50:15 8:06
7 170 186 Nancy Caldwell Plymouth 41 51:06 8:14
8 200 354 Rebecca Hendren Roseville 41 53:30 8:37
9 201 222 Maria Gibbons Harrison Twp 40 53:34 8:38
10 203 65 Deborah Foy Novi 42 53:36 8:38
11 222 237 Kristine Remenapp St Clair Shores 40 55:32 8:57
12 225 119 Kathy Spatafora Harrison Twp 40 55:35 8:57
13 234 134 Linda Kay Clinton Twp 41 55:55 9:00
14 245 76 Jennifer Gruber Fraser 41 56:54 9:10
15 248 138 Cris Stricker Gross Pt Frms 40 57:03 9:11
16 253 351 Rita Telegadas Gross Pt Frms 40 57:19 9:14
17 254 207 Michelle Moore New Baltimore 44 57:21 9:14
18 257 226 Dawn King Southfield 40 57:43 9:18
19 270 403 Tracy Szymczak Harrison Twp 44 58:22 9:24
20 310 127 Maria Blair Royal Oak 44 1:03:02 10:09
21 313 133 Donna Bonanni Sterling Heights 41 1:03:16 10:11
22 322 74 Jacqueline Brown East China 41 1:05:45 10:35
23 326 239 Kathy Stachnik St Clair Shores 44 1:06:55 10:47
24 332 202 Jennifer Faunce Warren 41 1:10:49 11:24
25 339 20 Irene Rauch Marine City 42 1:23:18 13:25
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 255 David Watkin Birmingham 45 34:21 5:32
2 5 318 Kevin Hanson Sterling Hts 46 34:44 5:36
3 16 374 Tom Piazza Troy 47 37:16 6:00
4 20 129 Kurt Schneider Harper Woods 47 38:42 6:14
5 33 49 Thomas Zarzycki Harrison Twp 48 40:15 6:29
6 36 91 George Sveda Farmington Hills 45 40:25 6:31
7 43 401 Duane Stewart Royal Oak 48 40:43 6:34
8 48 270 Bob Renaud Lasalle, Ontario 47 41:04 6:37
9 53 402 Doug Bajor Royal Oak 47 41:32 6:42
10 73 102 Robert Isherwood Grosse Pte Woods 48 43:45 7:03
11 74 18 Dave Mann Detroit 45 43:47 7:03
12 81 284 Virgil Johnson Warren 47 44:02 7:06
13 87 321 Michael Hendren Sterling Hts 48 44:36 7:11
14 88 135 Michael Wattai Troy 45 44:41 7:12
15 98 139 Kevin Mills Sterling Hts 48 45:38 7:21
16 123 269 Paul Levengood New Baltimore 49 47:10 7:36
17 137 29 Peter Buccos Marysville 49 48:42 7:51
18 152 80 Steven Niss Troy 48 49:59 8:03
19 158 253 Jan Koenders Franklin 45 50:16 8:06
20 162 327 Dave Bastien Dearborn 48 50:27 8:08
21 174 246 Gary Shoemaker Detroit 49 51:33 8:18
22 258 108 Gregory Schultz East Pte 48 57:47 9:18
23 266 43 Stan Simek St Clair Shores 48 58:07 9:22
24 271 224 Tim Coyne Roseville 47 58:37 9:26
25 296 273 Bill Kole Troy 49 1:00:36 9:46
26 324 125 Larry Young MacOmb 45 1:05:56 10:37
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 39 165 Julie Winter Bloomfield 45 40:31 6:32
2 133 324 Mary Smith Commerce Twp 45 48:22 7:47
3 181 176 Sandra Weitzel Clinton Twp 49 51:59 8:22
4 187 94 Kathleen Clark Fraser 49 52:26 8:27
5 189 146 Julie Erwin Memphis 45 52:54 8:31
6 208 109 Julia Schultz East Pte 46 54:07 8:43
7 241 209 Sara Figueroa Fraser 46 56:18 9:04
8 262 379 Betsy Mianecki MacOmb 46 57:56 9:20
9 319 164 Vista Harris Linden 47 1:04:32 10:24
10 336 210 S. Marie Wummel St Clair Shores 47 1:14:00 11:55
11 337 86 Sue Preston Imlay City 46 1:14:06 11:56
12 341 31 Angie Witting Eastpointe 48 1:28:16 14:13
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 228 Gary Rizzo Ann Arbor 54 39:06 6:18
2 37 272 Rick Duhaime Holly 52 40:27 6:31
3 41 323 Jack Cass Grand Blanc 51 40:35 6:32
4 57 296 James O'Brien Bloomfield Hills 54 42:13 6:48
5 62 319 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills 50 42:33 6:51
6 114 191 Jim Everlove Troy 52 46:35 7:30
7 120 277 Wilhelmns F Van Vianen Sterling Hts 53 46:50 7:33
8 145 169 Bill Siegert Troy 51 49:28 7:58
9 146 73 Simon Lynch Madison Heights 51 49:40 8:00
10 149 38 Paul Repech Warren 54 49:56 8:03
11 155 56 Curt Best Sterling Hts 54 50:13 8:05
12 164 265 Raymond Czewski Royal Oak 52 50:35 8:09
13 184 367 Peter Mianecki MacOmb 52 52:11 8:24
14 213 158 Timothy Kohlitz Jackson 51 54:53 8:50
15 216 98 Terry Smid Grass Lake 52 55:09 8:53
16 220 53 Richard Dzurnak Clinton Twp 54 55:23 8:55
17 223 337 Rick Maroni Clinton Twp 53 55:32 8:57
18 227 145 Nick Atsalakis Grosse Pointe 53 55:37 8:57
19 237 179 Ike Alexander Wixom 50 56:02 9:01
20 250 84 William E Goodnin Utica 53 57:12 9:13
21 265 160 Jason Zaleski Shelby Twp 51 58:06 9:21
22 278 235 Lawrence John Grosse Pointe 52 59:08 9:31
23 284 149 John Skrzypiec M 50 59:34 9:36
24 285 293 Ernie Coil MacOmb 54 59:35 9:36
25 293 365 Bob Ellis Taylor 51 1:00:09 9:41
26 300 286 William Mazmanian Sterling Heights 53 1:00:53 9:48
27 303 87 Ross Tweten Clinton Twp 50 1:01:51 9:58
28 315 378 Michael Cameron Chesterfield 53 1:03:37 10:15
29 317 358 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield 51 1:03:47 10:16
30 321 289 Ray Dhondt Macomb 52 1:04:58 10:28
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 80 62 Pamela Hagen Rochester Hills 52 44:01 7:05
2 156 338 Joan McDonald New Baltimore 53 50:14 8:05
3 207 245 Glenda Card Oak Park 51 54:01 8:42
4 294 36 Sandra Leonard Sterling Hts 50 1:00:26 9:44
5 318 384 Jn Wards Troy 51 1:04:16 10:21
6 320 153 Ann Jacob Mt Clemens 51 1:04:44 10:25
7 330 78 Linda Klann Fraser 51 1:09:24 11:11
8 338 157 Shirley Whitsitt Southfield 51 1:15:02 12:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 31 242 Larry Parker East Pointe 57 39:44 6:24
2 50 356 Kenneth Rowe Canton 59 41:08 6:38
3 54 118 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park 55 41:38 6:43
4 78 140 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 57 43:58 7:05
5 94 10 Ron Marinucci Commerce 57 45:24 7:19
6 115 363 Bill Guisinger Birmingham 57 46:35 7:30
7 121 295 Marty Povirk Franklin 58 46:51 7:33
8 131 381 George Geck Fraser 58 48:10 7:45
9 135 24 Andrew Neuwirth Clinton Twp 55 48:26 7:48
10 143 156 David Hunter Royal Oak 59 49:20 7:57
11 161 34 Michael Stieber St. Clair Shores 56 50:26 8:07
12 163 240 Michael Werner Mount Clemens 59 50:34 8:09
13 168 51 David Heck MacOmb 55 50:42 8:10
14 171 63 Bill Hagen Rochester Hills 56 51:22 8:16
15 175 377 James Beale Royal Oak 55 51:35 8:19
16 182 130 Bill Garrity Ann Arbor 58 52:09 8:24
17 186 230 Richard Simoni Warren 55 52:24 8:26
18 197 114 Dave Bednarek Clinton Twp 56 53:18 8:35
19 199 380 Jim Sharp Harrison Twp 59 53:28 8:37
20 211 39 James Bahnke South Lyons 58 54:33 8:47
21 232 75 Michael Weinert Gross Pt Frms 57 55:46 8:59
22 244 1 Horace Johns Sterling Hts 56 56:42 9:08
23 249 120 David R Rodewald Sterling Hts 59 57:05 9:12
24 252 117 Gerry Garcia St. Clair Shores 56 57:16 9:13
25 268 121 Robert Davenport Detroit 56 58:15 9:23
26 316 104 Richard Porte Dearborn 55 1:03:41 10:15
27 331 385 Ron Robinson Clinton Twp 57 1:10:16 11:19
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 102 122 Donna Olson Canton 56 45:49 7:23
2 185 368 Jean McDonald Shelby Twp 55 52:12 8:24
3 251 254 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 56 57:14 9:13
4 255 92 Kathy Poore Clinton Twp 57 57:29 9:16
5 314 281 Kathleen Taverner Windsor 59 1:03:31 10:14

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 214 41 Cindy Goodhue Milford 60 54:54 8:51
2 267 90 Sheila Pegg White Lake 61 58:10 9:22
3 281 212 Cora Hill Southfield 63 59:26 9:34

FEMAL AGE GROUP: 65 - 98
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 178 291 Ellen Nitz Milford 66 51:44 8:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 40 Doug Goodhue Milford 64 39:33 6:22
2 38 58 James Carlton White Lake 63 40:28 6:31
3 46 154 Daswell Campbell Warren 61 40:56 6:36
4 75 271 Allan Taverner Windsor, Ont 61 43:48 7:03
5 93 70 David Rau Gagetown 60 45:17 7:18
6 95 150 Dale Monteith Dearborn Heights 63 45:31 7:20
7 165 249 Cecil Weems, Jr. Detroit 60 50:38 8:09
8 169 326 David Scarlin Redford 64 50:44 8:10
9 172 83 Jim Kruse Port Huron 63 51:28 8:17
10 210 325 Gerald Spiewak St. Clair Shores 64 54:32 8:47
11 228 238 Tom Salmoni Sarnia, Ontario 63 55:41 8:58
12 235 336 Dan Dewey Lake Orion 60 55:56 9:00
13 236 111 Bob Kruse Warren 64 55:58 9:01
14 239 25 John Herbert Bloomfield 60 56:07 9:02
15 269 9 William Kalmar Lake Orion 63 58:21 9:24
16 309 181 Aubrey Terbrack Troy 63 1:02:49 10:07
17 334 208 J Russell Labarge Jr Clinton Twp 62 1:12:32 11:41
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 176 297 Steffen Kampe St. Thomas Ont 69 51:39 8:19
2 188 81 Larry Mishler Plymouth 69 52:39 8:29
3 204 106 John Trudel Clinton Twp 66 53:44 8:39
4 233 32 Frank Higgins Sarnia 65 55:51 9:00
5 240 274 John Coleman Clinton Twp 65 56:11 9:03
6 304 15 Jerry Valka St. Clair Shores 69 1:02:07 10:00
7 307 256 Hong Cook Gross Pt Frms 67 1:02:32 10:04
8 311 7 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak 66 1:03:03 10:09
9 328 298 Bennett Vitale Shelby Twp 67 1:08:48 11:05
10 335 103 Larry Hoston Lakeport 66 1:12:32 11:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 288 124 Jim McManus Warren 74 59:54 9:39
2 290 28 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp 72 59:59 9:40
3 305 17 Ken Isherwood Clinton Twp 71 1:02:23 10:03
4 329 55 Marvin A Stevenson Rochester 71 1:08:50 11:05
5 333 349 Ron Gilbertson St Clair Shores 73 1:12:29 11:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 242 144 Fred Hagen Birmingham 77 56:32 9:06
2 342 2 Bob Kiess Grosse Pointe 76 1:31:15 14:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 85
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 327 148 James Lovat Warren 82 1:08:39 11:03

male AGE GROUP: 85 - 98
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MISSING INFORMATION - CANNOT PROCESS
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 4103 Jordan Eccleston Sterling Heights 16 13:24 5:24
2 2 4104 Joshua Eccleston Sterling Heights 16 13:37 5:29
3 3 4093 Andrew Gizowski Saint Clair 16 13:44 5:32
4 4 4032 Todd Kelly Troy 45 14:05 5:40
5 5 4185 Andre Howes Marine City 15 14:18 5:46
6 6 4113 Don Jackson Royal Oak 37 14:40 5:54
7 7 4083 Adam Yokom Marine City 16 14:46 5:57
8 8 4177 Shane Lehnst Clinton Twp 29 14:48 5:58
9 9 4186 Brad Yadon East China 17 15:26 6:13
10 11 4140 David Brado Detroit 16 16:12 6:31
11 12 4109 Zachary Zechmeister Roseville 15 16:31 6:39
12 13 4090 Tyrone Williams Southfield 47 16:40 6:43
13 15 4094 Gregory Gizowski Saint Clair 14 17:07 6:53
14 18 4115 Chad Franchy Roseville 19 17:24 7:00
15 20 4010 David Clulo Sterling Hts 39 17:34 7:04
16 21 4038 Turran Harper Southfield 55 17:34 7:05
17 24 4125 Joseph Hoopingarner Roseville 18 17:42 7:08
18 27 4128 Anthony Pecoraro Warren 13 17:58 7:14
19 30 4198 Craig Kapp Eastpointe 13 18:28 7:26
20 32 4063 Jared Suminski Fraser 14 18:33 7:28
21 34 4044 Kyle Brunsman Fraser 13 18:39 7:30
22 36 4011 Jerry Carter Clinton Twp 19 18:51 7:35
23 37 4007 Sam Dworkin Sterling Hts 27 18:55 7:37
24 38 4167 Matthew Hiltz Fraser 39 18:56 7:37
25 40 4058 Dan Stultz Fraser 57 18:57 7:38
26 41 4089 Phil Poore Clinton Twp 53 18:59 7:38
27 42 4132 Zachary Weglarz MacOmb 11 19:06 7:42
28 43 4110 Andy McAllister Grosse Pointe 15 19:07 7:42
29 44 4150 Charlie Zambetti Grosse Pointe 9 19:14 7:45
30 45 4151 Kirk Zambetti Grosse Pointe 38 19:14 7:45
31 48 4130 Jon Mandziara MacOmb 37 19:21 7:47
32 49 4197 Michael Hendren Roseville 12 19:24 7:48
33 50 4174 Ken Dudek New Baltimore 40 19:25 7:49
34 51 4031 Vito Casano Grosse Pte Shores 46 19:27 7:50
35 53 4004 Ken Washington Sterling Hts 35 19:34 7:53
36 55 4037 Phil Morell MacOmb 63 19:46 7:57
37 57 4019 Tim Bolle Clinton Twp 39 19:52 8:00
38 60 4183 Mike Hansen Bloomfield 45 20:00 8:03
39 61 4014 Ron Fedoronko Warren 63 20:07 8:06
40 62 4061 Justin Goggins Center Line 18 20:08 8:06
41 63 4001 Tony Casano Gross Pt Frms 15 20:16 8:10
42 64 4072 Steven Saje MacOmb 36 20:23 8:12
43 65 4142 Jonathon Gruber Fraser 12 20:27 8:14
44 67 4165 Trevor Trelfa St Clair Shores 40 20:30 8:15
45 68 4099 Kyle Nash Warren 11 20:34 8:17
46 69 4102 Adam Gizowski Saint Clair 10 20:36 8:17
47 70 4163 Scott Stevelinck MacOmb 34 20:36 8:18
48 71 4091 Karl Ruth Roseville 28 20:39 8:19
49 72 4145 John Pas Clinton Twp 39 20:41 8:20
50 73 4062 Kyle Suminski Fraser 13 20:45 8:21
51 75 4133 Daniel Weglarz MacOmb 10 21:01 8:28
52 77 4056 Daniel Balon Washington 57 21:13 8:32
53 78 4178 Eric Doyle Troy 38 21:13 8:33
54 80 4066 Kenneth Birdwell Eastpointe 42 21:15 8:33
55 84 4172 Jacob Cundy MacOmb 11 21:30 8:39
56 85 4179 Tony Smith Pontiac 38 21:33 8:41
57 87 4175 John Cundy MacOmb 41 21:39 8:43
58 88 4043 Karl Brunsman Fraser 15 21:41 8:44
59 90 4137 Jerry Rogers Harper Woods 47 21:55 8:49
60 91 4176 John Rubicz New Baltimore 33 21:59 8:51
61 94 4141 Frank Woodman Roseville 41 22:04 8:53
62 96 4196 Jeff Padot Roseville 14 22:12 8:56
63 99 4161 Patrick Chandler Utica 50 22:20 9:00
64 100 4074 Leonard Olechin St Clair Shores 51 22:23 9:01
65 101 4097 Ken Opland Madison Hts 58 22:25 9:01
66 104 4087 Josh Stacy Ann Arbor 24 22:38 9:07
67 106 4135 Mark Pratt MacOmb 39 22:42 9:08
68 112 4114 Ned Brazelton Pontiac 65 23:02 9:16
69 113 4111 Gary M Haxer Romeo 57 23:03 9:17
70 115 4193 Brandon Heid MacOmb 14 23:07 9:19
71 122 4027 Jeff Kohlitz Harper Woods 48 23:54 9:37
72 124 4016 Craig Houlihan Eastpointe 36 23:56 9:38
73 126 4077 Andrew Spatafora Harrison Twp 9 24:09 9:43
74 127 4195 Edward Kowalczyk Scotts 50 24:15 9:46
75 128 4181 Joseph Szymczak Harrison Twp 47 24:20 9:48
76 129 4182 Martin Ender Harrison Twp 47 24:26 9:50
77 131 4021 Kevin Kotchi Sterling Hts 34 24:32 9:52
78 132 4018 Kevin Kotchi Sterling Hts 34 24:32 9:53
79 138 4200 Rich Talerico New Baltimore 38 24:49 9:59
80 139 4214 George Paul Burns Eastpointe 38 24:49 9:59
81 140 4009 Aaron Trudgeon Warren 45 24:56 10:02
82 143 4076 Jesse Craft Fraser 26 25:17 10:11
83 145 4012 Frank Miracola MacOmb 53 25:25 10:14
84 148 4078 Matt Spatafora Harrison Twp 40 25:42 10:21
85 151 4155 Dave Holloway Roseville 19 26:11 10:32
86 152 4146 Daniel Ames Grosse Pointe 39 26:18 10:35
87 154 4180 Nick Sanchez Pontiac 39 26:27 10:39
88 157 4080 Joey Reinhard St Clair Shores 11 27:03 10:53
89 163 4055 Steve Stricker Gross Pt Frms 50 27:27 11:03
90 166 4022 Don August Fraser 52 27:57 11:15
91 167 4112 Ronald Konopka Harper Woods 63 28:01 11:17
92 168 4106 George Good Sterling Heights 75 28:11 11:20
93 179 4144 Joe Pas Clinton Twp 10 33:02 13:18
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 99
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag Time Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 4052 Emily Mc Laughlin Grosse Pointe 17 16:11 6:31
2 14 4159 Melanie Brender Sterling Hts 14 17:03 6:52
3 16 4158 Marie Feghali Sterling Heights 14 17:07 6:53
4 17 4157 Lexi Jackson Shelby Twp 15 17:12 6:56
5 19 4046 Laura Marble St Clair Shores 38 17:33 7:04
6 22 4187 Jenny Nosakowski Mount Pleasant 29 17:35 7:05
7 23 4120 Renee Cholyway Warren 15 17:35 7:05
8 25 4194 Kelsie Schwartz St Clair Shores 10 17:48 7:10
9 26 4149 Natalie Cook Troy 15 17:49 7:10
10 28 4199 Navica Colonna Hamtramck 11 18:02 7:16
11 29 4123 Erica Naughton Clinton Twp 17 18:28 7:26
12 31 4121 Samantha Barsotti Clinton Twp 17 18:29 7:26
13 33 4108 Katy Van Egmond Gross Pt Frms 12 18:35 7:29
14 35 4096 Jennifer Opland Madison Hts 23 18:42 7:32
15 39 4152 Amanda Rehm Commerce Twp 35 18:57 7:38
16 46 4042 Tracy Brunsman Fraser 45 19:18 7:46
17 47 4136 Joanne Landt Roseville 20 19:19 7:46
18 52 4081 Annette Robb Kimball Township 50 19:31 7:51
19 54 4013 Kristine Zalupski Commerce Twp 35 19:35 7:53
20 56 4088 Sara Turner Ann Arbor 23 19:51 7:59
21 58 4173 Jenna Cundy MacOmb 9 19:58 8:02
22 59 4047 Virginia Locke St Clair Shores 51 20:00 8:03
23 66 4119 Brittany Wilmoth Fraser 16 20:27 8:14
24 74 4023 Emily August Fraser 14 20:50 8:23
25 76 4160 Roxanne Moore Sterling Heights 52 21:11 8:32
26 79 4156 Dena Papangelis Birmingham 47 21:15 8:33
27 81 4068 Debbie Koch Clinton Twp 37 21:20 8:35
28 82 4095 Michelle Creamer Grand Rapids 30 21:22 8:36
29 83 4188 Janice Docherty New Baltimore 37 21:25 8:37
30 86 4028 Robin Large Shelby Twp 52 21:37 8:42
31 89 4064 Jill Suminski Fraser 37 21:44 8:45
32 92 4138 Shannon Cayce St Clair Shores 31 21:59 8:51
33 93 4191 Hailey Landis Royal Oak 15 22:00 8:51
34 95 4020 Tracie Grucz Clinton Twp 46 22:06 8:54
35 97 4107 Jeanne Van Egmond Gross Pt Frms 47 22:13 8:57
36 98 4060 Annette Berard Plymouth 38 22:18 8:59
37 102 4073 Diana Olechiw St Clair Shores 12 22:25 9:02
38 103 4118 Sarah Pazdziara Warren 16 22:35 9:05
39 105 4134 Marlie Pratt MacOmb 10 22:41 9:08
40 107 4190 Kelly Anne Lach St Clair Shores 36 22:49 9:11
41 108 4002 Heather Raceles Warren 37 22:50 9:12
42 109 4124 Taylor Pittiglio Clinton Twp 14 22:51 9:12
43 110 4189 Kelly Stefanie Wallaceburg, Ont 41 22:54 9:13
44 111 4164 Mary Ann Edwards Highland 57 22:59 9:15
45 114 4075 Jackie Boyle Eastpointe 47 23:05 9:18
46 116 4131 Sandra Weglarz MacOmb 39 23:11 9:20
47 117 4184 Victoria Melnnis Bloomfield Hills 45 23:21 9:24
48 118 4116 Ashley Kargol Clinton Twp 14 23:26 9:26
49 119 4129 Samantha Jennings Fraser 15 23:27 9:26
50 120 4003 Julie Godin Clinton Twp 35 23:42 9:32
51 121 4117 Kristin Greenwald Royal Oak 26 23:50 9:36
52 123 4050 Dena Elie Flint 32 23:54 9:37
53 125 4045 Shannon Pietras MacOmb 25 24:00 9:40
54 130 4122 Megan Woods Sterling Hts 14 24:26 9:50
55 133 4030 Susan Packla Clinton Twp 37 24:39 9:56
56 134 4082 Judy Brophy Grosse Pointe 51 24:43 9:57
57 135 4148 Elizabeth Cancel Fraser 15 24:46 9:58
58 136 4105 Sarah Richards Roseville 17 24:46 9:58
59 137 4147 Sarah Figueroa Fraser 15 24:48 9:59
60 141 4017 Michele Kerr Sterling Hts 46 25:15 10:10
61 142 4071 Shelley Schoenherr Fair Haven 49 25:16 10:10
62 144 4036 Christine Ford St Clair Shores 38 25:23 10:13
63 146 4015 Catherine Fedoronko Warren 62 25:27 10:15
64 147 4059 Kay Norris Troy 38 25:38 10:19
65 149 4070 Kimberly Hofer St Clair Shores 50 25:47 10:23
66 150 4139 Krystal Ventimiglia Roseville 35 25:55 10:26
67 153 4029 Amy Schroder Newport 27 26:27 10:39
68 155 4201 Susan Ender Harrison Twp 47 26:31 10:40
69 156 4192 Michelle Landis Royal Oak 15 26:34 10:42
70 158 4079 Jayne Reinhart St Clair Shores 43 27:03 10:53
71 159 4100 Alexandra Nash Warren 8 27:07 10:55
72 160 4092 Karla Altevogt Roseville 29 27:08 10:55
73 161 4065 Roseanne Schwartz Roseville 39 27:08 10:55
74 162 4127 Rachelle Williams Fraser 39 27:15 10:58
75 164 4153 Laura Ferrans Rochester 43 27:55 11:14
76 165 4154 42130 Toddmark Gallagh Clinton Twp 57 27:55 11:14
77 169 4162 Sydney Stevelinck MacOmb 9 28:31 11:29
78 170 4170 Penelope Barker Sterling Hts 35 28:49 11:36
79 171 4057 Karen Dalrymple Plymouth 44 29:03 11:42
80 172 4171 Gail Sharp Harrison Twp 47 29:09 11:44
81 173 4041 Alyssa Richards Roseville 15 29:18 11:48
82 174 4101 Sandi Richards Roseville 42 29:18 11:48
83 175 4126 Kimberly Fagan Fraser 17 30:39 12:20
84 176 99 Pam Smid Grass Lake 52 31:15 12:35
85 177 4051 Sharon Gralewski St Clair Shores 45 31:53 12:50
86 178 4166 Lesley Frueh Mount Clemens 30 32:05 12:55
87 180 4098 Miranda Embry Warren 10 33:18 13:24
88 181 4143 Lena Pas Clinton Twp 39 33:26 13:28
89 182 126 Michelle Young MacOmb 40 34:05 13:43
90 183 4169 Patricia Barker Clarkston 57 35:12 14:10



MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag 1mile Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 1080 Dean Jr Williams Fraser 13 6:15 6:15
2 6 1097 Dominic Prazza Troy 13 6:25 6:25
3 7 1019 Kole Brunsman Fraser 11 6:33 6:33
4 9 1038 Michael Sorrentino Warren 11 6:41 6:41
5 10 1098 Florian Nieuwenhuizen Troy 12 6:44 6:44
6 11 1134 Alec Klott Sterling Hts 11 6:46 6:46
7 12 1064 Everett Ottoy St Clair Shores 9 6:51 6:51
8 13 1024 Dillon Marble St Clair Shores 12 6:57 6:57
9 14 1063 Ethan Ottoy St Clair Shores 11 7:00 7:00
10 15 1028 Parker Foy Novi 10 7:12 7:12
11 18 1115 Connor Hickey MacOmb 10 7:29 7:29
12 22 1046 Jack Elwarner Troy 9 7:54 7:54
13 23 1091 Nathan Palazzolo Roseville 10 7:54 7:54
14 29 1047 Zachary Goggins Center Line 12 8:04 8:04
15 32 1136 Joshua Pettibone Sterling Heights 11 8:36 8:36
16 35 1031 Alex Gruber Fraser 11 9:07 9:07
17 37 1085 Griffin Hendren Troy 6 9:26 9:26
18 38 1049 Scott Suminski Fraser 10 9:40 9:40
19 44 1030 Aidan Harris Clinton Twp 8 10:31 10:31
20 50 1087 Nicholas Paulson Fraser 7 11:05 11:05
21 54 1051 Jacob Gregor Harrison Twp 7 11:28 11:28
22 73 1130 Matthew Ryckaert Sterling Heights 5 13:26 13:26
23 90 1057 Joe Spatafora Harrison Twp 6 15:48 15:48
24 96 1078 Ethan Williams Fraser 7 18:35 18:35
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag 1mile Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 17 1121 Leonie Koenders Franklin 11 7:23 7:23
2 19 1062 Brianna Paniccia Fraser 12 7:35 7:35
3 20 1117 Briana Hickey MacOmb 14 7:37 7:37
4 24 1066 Carmen Brown St Clair Shores 11 7:59 7:59
5 28 1124 Briana Wellarz MacOmb 8 8:04 8:04
6 31 1065 Avery Ottoy St Clair Shores 7 8:23 8:23
7 33 1067 Sheridan Brown St Clair Shores 13 8:48 8:48
8 39 1018 Adriana Casano Gross Pt Frms 12 9:54 9:54
9 41 1079 Rachael Williams Fraser 10 10:13 10:13
10 46 1099 Celia McKinney Clinton Twp 10 10:43 10:43
11 47 1131 Samantha Neamanitis Fraser 10 10:48 10:48
12 48 1082 Elizabeth Pecoraro Warren 9 10:59 10:59
13 52 1094 Jane Southway St Clair Shores 9 11:23 11:23
14 53 1027 MacKenzie Foy Novi 4 11:25 11:25
15 57 1084 Tabitha Hendren Troy 8 11:37 11:37
16 60 1129 Karly Ryckaert Sterling Heights 9 11:42 11:42
17 61 1081 Megan Pecoraro Warren 7 11:51 11:51
18 62 1096 Ava East Roseville 9 12:16 12:16
19 65 1119 Kalee Rumfelt Roseville 9 12:23 12:23
20 77 1120 Miranda Rumfelt Roseville 6 14:27 14:27
21 88 1126 Kathleen Hathaway West Bloomfield 3 15:38 15:38
22 89 1052 Sabrina Gregor Harrison Twp 9 15:39 15:39
.

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 98
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag 1mile Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 1086 Ryan Reiterman Warren 18 4:51 4:51
2 2 1013 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 44 5:42 5:42
3 3 1006 William Smith Eastpointe 15 5:55 5:55
4 4 1101 Justin Goggins Center Line 18 6:15 6:15
5 8 1037 Steven Sorrentino Warren 18 6:37 6:37
6 21 1100 Brian Elwarner Troy 41 7:43 7:43
7 26 1123 John Pedrie Washington 17 8:01 8:01
8 30 1045 Michael Jr Goggins Center Line 15 8:23 8:23
9 55 1053 Dan Gregor Harrison Twp 41 11:34 11:34
10 64 1077 Jeremy McJennett Fraser 15 12:20 12:20
11 70 1042 Nicholas De Sandre Warren 15 13:07 13:07
12 71 1116 Richard Hofer St Clair Shores 61 13:12 13:12
13 76 1135 Josephine Stieber St. Clair Shores 52 14:23 14:23
14 82 1068 Lawrence Hagan Roseville 43 14:51 14:51
15 92 1056 Charles Olechiw St Clair Shores 15 15:51 15:51
16 95 1133 John Elwarner Sterling Hts 67 18:28 18:28
17 100 1003 James S. Land Warren 46 19:35 19:35
18 101 1001 Herbert Legato MacOmb Twnship 84 20:13 20:13
.

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 98
Place Oal No. Name Town Ag 1mile Pace
===== === ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 1004 Stefanie Smith Eastpointe 16 7:12 7:12
2 25 1093 Anna Hickey MacOmb 34 8:00 8:00
3 27 1122 Kathy Pedrie Washington 44 8:03 8:03
4 34 1008 Katherine Clulo Sterling Hts 39 8:56 8:56
5 36 1059 Jill Park Shelby Twp 51 9:19 9:19
6 40 1014 Doris August Fraser 48 9:56 9:56
7 42 1092 Sharon Smith Algonac 48 10:20 10:20
8 43 1072 Bea Haxer Roseville 55 10:22 10:22
9 45 1090 Keli Kildow-Ppolymenea Ferndale 27 10:41 10:41
10 49 1089 Hillary Woodman Roseville 15 11:03 11:03
11 51 1118 Virginia Chojnowski Fraser 45 11:13 11:13
12 56 1083 Kristen Hendren Troy 41 11:34 11:34
13 58 1025 Mary Lou Kalb Clinton Twp 50 11:38 11:38
14 59 1017 Ginny Casano Gross Pt Frms 45 11:42 11:42
15 63 1058 Susan Miller Shelby Twp 54 12:19 12:19
16 66 1127 Megan Folkmire Warren 17 12:33 12:33
17 67 1128 Ashley Wozny Warren 17 12:43 12:43
18 68 1048 Diane Badovinac Fraser 63 12:43 12:43
19 69 1137 Sandra Studebaker Fraser 70 12:45 12:45
20 72 1050 Kathryn De Sandre Warren 17 13:14 13:14
21 74 1060 Gay Huston Lakeport 64 13:53 13:53
22 75 1002 Peg Elwarner Sterling Hts 61 13:57 13:57
23 78 1095 Doris Rumfelt Roseville 32 14:29 14:29
24 79 1073 Marilyn Brazelton Sterling Heights 56 14:30 14:30
25 80 1069 Donna Petty Clinton Twp 46 14:45 14:45
26 81 1005 Tina Smith Eastpointe 41 14:50 14:50
27 83 1041 Donna De Sandre Warren 50 15:17 15:17
28 84 1039 Jonel Sorrentino Warren 46 15:23 15:23
29 85 1043 Susan Lucido Sterling Heights 50 15:24 15:24
30 86 1012 Jennifer Brown Eastpointe 26 15:37 15:37
31 87 1125 Angela Caligiuri West Bloomfield 30 15:37 15:37
32 91 1054 Julie Gregor Harrison Twp 40 15:50 15:50
33 93 1055 Karen Olechiw St Clair Shores 47 17:12 17:12
34 94 1040 Marie Kurpas St Clair Shores 70 17:13 17:13
35 97 1007 Marie Yaden Clinton Twp 49 18:46 18:46
36 98 1034 Debbie Bevins Detroit 51 19:18 19:18
37 99 1021 Kitty Fritz Roseville 44 19:35 19:35



Place No. Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
1 30 William Gerstenberger Roseville 19 M 42:04 6:47

2 4 Brandon Richards Roseville 19 M 42:18 6:49
3 26 Shawn Whippler Roseville 43 M 43:23 6:59
4 205 Justin Davey Roseville 19 M 44:32 7:10
5 211 Brian Chometa Roseville 19 M 44:46 7:13

TOP ROSEVILLE FEMALE FINISHERS FOR 2006 ROSEVILLE BIG BIRD 10K RUN
SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 12, 2006

Place No. Name Town Ag S Time Pace
===== ===== ========================== ============== == = ======= =====
1 203 Palazzolo Debbie Roseville 35 F 45:51 7:23

2 354 Hendren Rebecca Roseville 41 F 53:30 8:37
3 47 Pandoff Susan Roseville 19 F 57:51 9:19
4 400 Hickman Sindie Roseville 32 F 58:04 9:21

Roseville, MI
Results provided by GAULT RACE MANAGEMENT