HIDDEN FOREST

back to results

Oct. 11, 1999

HIDDEN FOREST
CLARKSTON, MICHIGAN


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric Green Auburn Hills 31 49:05 5:47
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow Vassar 30 57:19 6:45
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Deren White Lake 45 53:28 6:18
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karen Benardino Grand Rapids 46 59:34 7:01
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chris Covetz Ortonville 19 1:10:55 8:21
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Todd Bradley Rochester 22 58:08 6:51
2 James Schmidt Merrill 24 59:37 7:01
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Amy Cummins Grandville 24 1:37:37 11:30
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffry Rizer Warren 27 50:24 5:56
2 Taylor Weymouth Ferndale 25 1:18:26 9:14
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tracey S Cohen Farmington Hills 28 1:05:46 7:45
2 Pamela Sindelar Farmington 27 1:06:07 7:47
3 Yumiko Colon Grand Rapids 29 1:16:22 9:00
4 Patricia McAlister Harrison Twp 27 1:27:51 10:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Randy Gravel Midland 30 54:17 6:24
2 Jeff Roman Fenton 32 56:54 6:42
3 Derrick Peterman Troy 32 1:00:36 7:08
4 Graham Henckel Lake Orion 34 1:02:07 7:19
5 Rob Okarski Troy 32 1:08:22 8:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nancy Churchvara Franklin 30 1:15:50 8:56
2 Leslie Lowell Rochester 31 1:21:43 9:37
3 Jacqueline Brown Madison Heights 34 1:27:51 10:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dale Hansen Swartz Creek 39 55:13 6:30
2 Joel J Schneider Flint 35 59:58 7:04
3 Mike Kelly Pleasant Ridge 36 1:00:59 7:11
4 Stu Allen Davison 39 1:02:37 7:22
5 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 37 1:03:55 7:32
6 David Amos Grand Blanc 38 1:07:53 8:00
7 Mark Rogers Waterford 37 1:07:58 8:00
8 John Berndt Keego Harbor 38 1:09:55 8:14
9 Salvatore Vanadia Waterford 39 1:13:12 8:37
10 Lawrence Sweat Oxford 37 1:14:57 8:50
11 Dave Savageau Redford 36 1:21:05 9:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Debby Mossholder Bloomfield Hills 35 1:02:35 7:22
2 Sandy Smith Fenton 39 1:04:03 7:33
3 Lisa Portt White Lake 38 1:06:52 7:52
4 Jennifer Thomas Waterford 35 1:10:22 8:17
5 Gaby Reider Whitmore Lake 39 1:15:02 8:50
6 Beth O'Donnell Southfield 37 1:15:21 8:52
7 April Tasco Orion 36 1:15:24 8:53
8 Marit Schultz Birch Run 38 1:17:00 9:04
9 Joan Pilarski Rochester Hills 36 1:17:08 9:05
10 Julie Erwin Memphis 38 1:18:03 9:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marlin Howe Niles 44 56:33 6:40
2 Kevin Ball Commerce Twp 40 58:12 6:51
3 David A Cole Waterford 43 59:25 7:00
4 William Frank Leonard 41 1:01:21 7:13
5 Gary Kowalczyk Grand Rapids 40 1:02:15 7:20
6 Scot Reneaud Goodrich 40 1:03:41 7:30
7 Kenneth Yu Clarkston 40 1:05:42 7:44
8 Michael Trahan Grand Blanc 42 1:06:13 7:48
9 Bill Potapa Jenison 43 1:10:58 8:21
10 Jack Marks Oxford 42 1:12:17 8:31
11 Mark A Dyer Bancroft 44 1:14:40 8:48
12 Gary L. Skarritt Lake Orion 42 1:14:54 8:49
13 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 43 1:23:33 9:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Wanda Gunderson Whitmore Lake 40 1:00:33 7:08
2 Keena Catanzaro Royal Oak 43 1:06:37 7:51
3 Kathryn Slish Ann Arbor 44 1:10:44 8:20
4 Martha Childs Troy 44 1:11:46 8:27
5 Barbara L Bennage St Clair Shores 41 1:29:28 10:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Steven Yops Romeo 45 1:02:12 7:19
2 Bill Fuchs Port Huron 49 1:02:17 7:20
3 Ron Stempihar Ann Arbor 47 1:04:19 7:34
4 Jim C Elmslie Oxford 47 1:04:38 7:37
5 John Sites Peru 48 1:06:31 7:50
6 Tom Wilczynski Clinton Twp 49 1:09:32 8:11
7 James R Falls Rochester Hills 45 1:11:20 8:24
8 Marc J Thompson Grand Blanc 45 1:11:30 8:25
9 Lance Wesener Goodrich 47 1:12:01 8:29
10 Robert D Slattery Mt Morris 46 1:14:15 8:45
11 Bill Mestrezat Grand Blanc 48 1:15:46 8:55
12 Thomas Bopp Royal Oak 48 1:17:55 9:10
13 Carl Bardel Ortonville 47 1:22:19 9:41
14 Chris Tolmason Drayton Plains 47 1:28:26 10:25
15 Daniel Dobberstein Saginaw 49 1:52:52 13:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 49 1:06:35 7:50
2 Ellen Muzzin Washington 46 1:07:40 7:58
3 Vicki Babiak Rochester Hills 47 1:13:42 8:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Williams Fenton 51 57:09 6:44
2 Richard Graham Brightside 50 58:56 6:56
3 William A Hart Frankenmuth 50 1:01:06 7:12
4 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 51 1:06:24 7:49
5 John W Hebert Bloomfield 53 1:08:30 8:04
6 William Moyer Berkley 50 1:10:49 8:20
7 Michael Bradley Rochester Hills 52 1:12:10 8:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Theodore Payne Holly 55 55:11 6:30
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron 56 1:02:25 7:21
3 Jerry Spiewak St Clair Shores 57 1:03:16 7:27
4 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 56 1:06:48 7:52
5 Dick West White Lake 58 1:07:21 7:56
6 Bob Kruse Warren 56 1:08:49 8:06
7 Richard Alfred Weston Birch Run 58 1:12:51 8:35
8 Carl Ruebelman Oxford 59 1:14:36 8:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lee Burch Clio 61 1:02:32 7:22
2 David Peelle Ann Arbor 61 1:02:54 7:24
3 Ralph Judd Redford 61 1:03:11 7:26
4 John P Wehrly Madison Hgts 60 1:07:19 7:56
5 Bill Hansen Rochester Hills 60 1:22:44 9:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gunveig Janse Birch Run 64 1:17:11 9:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tony Volino Warren 66 1:25:28 10:04
2 Jim Johnson Bloomfield 67 1:29:28 10:32




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
1 Brett Sanborn Rochester 32 29:36 5:23
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
1 Debby Glaser Clarkston 39 35:19 6:26
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
1 Mike Unger Dearborn 49 31:21 5:42
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
1 Denise Stebbins Belmont 42 39:08 7:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mark Sitko Clarkston 13 32:06 5:51
2 Matt Fecht Warren 15 32:52 5:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kayla Duke Linden 10 50:14 9:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Derek Hrzek Lake Orion 16 31:40 5:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Charles Purvis Jr Livonia 22 36:38 6:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Roxanne Lentz Rochester 22 45:48 8:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dave Manges Flint 28 36:18 6:36
2 Robert Mundt Berkley 26 42:02 7:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tracey Rizer Warren 27 36:25 6:38
2 Wendy Klages Davisburg 27 39:02 7:06
3 Heather Sjostak Madison Heights 29 47:23 8:37
4 Shelly Bowman Clifford 27 48:44 8:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shawn Wehrly Madison Heights 31 38:51 7:04
2 Mark Opel Clarkston 32 42:07 7:40
3 Hollie Campagna White Lake 33 59:55 10:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tammy Sanborn Rochester 32 36:57 6:43
2 Karen Lynn Alexander Swartz Creek 32 37:26 6:49
3 Joan E Evans Birmingham 34 42:41 7:46
4 Christine Szostak Fenton 31 47:23 8:37
5 Rebecca Martin Byron 34 49:11 8:57
6 Ann Schmaltz Waterford 34 54:14 9:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael W Stallsmith Pontiac 37 35:37 6:29
2 Joel Anderson Fenton 37 39:37 7:13
3 Robert Dumas Holly 38 42:15 7:41
4 Ron Nitschke Clarkston 39 47:38 8:40
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen Noble Clarkston 39 36:30 6:39
2 Claire Dedow Clarkston 38 39:52 7:15
3 Heather McNamara Brighton 38 42:35 7:45
4 Kathy Malinovich Clinton Twp 38 43:48 7:58
5 Kay Caruso Clarkston 36 47:49 8:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Grey Seaman Brighton 40 32:03 5:50
2 Craig Stone Swartz Creek 43 36:46 6:41
3 Keith Moreland Rochester 44 37:11 6:46
4 Mark Dedow Clarkston 41 37:54 6:54
5 Bradley Smith Troy 40 39:32 7:12
6 Jim De Bringat Grand Blanc 41 41:43 7:36
7 Carl R Shubitowski Clarkston 42 44:44 8:08
8 Jeff Reneaud Ortonville 43 45:34 8:18
9 Jeff McCormack Lapeer 43 51:39 9:24
10 Jeff Katz Flint 44 57:58 10:33
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Elaine L Delke Clarkston 44 41:35 7:34
2 Ann J Batchelor Grand Blanc 44 44:15 8:03
3 Rose Montgomery Fenton 42 46:11 8:24
4 Lori Houle-Vial Commerce Twp 40 46:13 8:25
5 Janet Dalley Troy 42 46:50 8:31
6 Donna Warr Grand Blanc 44 54:45 9:58
7 Dale Decker Clarkston 44 54:45 9:58
8 Sheila Rose Waterford 44 54:54 9:59
9 Jill Robinson Ortonville 42 59:49 10:53
10 Mary L Falls Rochester Hills 42 1:01:12 11:08
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Thomas G De Vos Clarkston 49 35:22 6:26
2 James Russell Clarkston 48 37:32 6:50
3 Ray Linton Grand Blanc 49 43:08 7:51
4 Dan Hernandez Rochester 46 43:15 7:52
5 Michael Wolohan Bay City 45 43:50 7:59
6 Lenual Smithwick Swartz Creek 46 45:16 8:14
7 Inasio Anzures Oxford 46 45:38 8:18
8 Daniel Rogalny Essexville 49 45:54 8:21
9 Howard Bosworth Huntington Woods 48 46:10 8:24
10 Patrick Rose Waterford 47 54:55 9:59
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Martha Rogalny Essexville 49 45:54 8:21
2 Linda Smithwick Swartz Creek 49 57:59 10:33
3 Jackie Peek Flint 48 58:23 10:37
4 Kristin Romelhart Dexter 48 1:00:18 10:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James A Sporer Fenton 50 39:45 7:14
2 Don Michalik Burton 52 39:57 7:16
3 Mitch Heber Clarkston 52 40:31 7:22
4 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 50 42:33 7:45
5 Chris Nyland Fenton 54 48:57 8:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Christine Azbell Clarkston 50 45:50 8:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Leonard J Block Bay City 57 39:40 7:13
2 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 55 39:58 7:16
3 Charles Leneschmidt Highland 56 40:08 7:18
4 David Boelkins Davison 56 44:46 8:09
5 Brad Prins Rockford 58 49:38 9:02
6 Chuck Arndt Livonia 56 50:28 9:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Wanda Merrell Flushing 55 54:43 9:57
2 Margaret Boelkins Davison 55 56:52 10:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard L Litzler Bloomfield Hills 60 40:38 7:24
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 64 44:42 8:08
3 Elliott Deyo Millington 61 48:34 8:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robert D Reneaud Ortonville 67 59:14 10:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Felix Potapa Grand Rapids 74 1:01:24 11:10




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Greg S Thomas Clio 30 13:33 5:26
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sarah Drouillard Lake Orion 15 15:39 6:16
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Zurheide Troy 43 14:46 5:55
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 49 17:20 6:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Matt Marriott Lake Orion 14 16:14 6:30
2 Matthew Willing Flint 13 17:55 7:10
3 Larry Gunderson Whitmore Lake 10 18:00 7:12
4 Scott Mestrezat Grand Blanc 13 18:44 7:30
5 Ian Anglin Waterford 15 19:09 7:40
6 Steven Batchelor Grand Blanc 11 21:46 8:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sierra Tate Detroit 10 17:08 6:51
2 Jennifer Gunderson Whitmore Lake 13 17:45 7:06
3 Melissa Marriott Lake Orion 12 19:22 7:45
4 Hilary Conklin Lake Orion 12 21:06 8:27
5 Nicole Batchelor Grand Blanc 10 24:47 9:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jon Nalon Troy 18 20:00 8:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carly Kingstrom Lake Orion 17 17:39 7:04
2 Karry Lips Dearborn 19 18:04 7:14
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Adam Dice Lapeer 22 15:18 6:07
2 Shane Lehnst Fenton 22 15:48 6:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Gusie Burton 23 19:29 7:48
2 Katrina Harter Mount Pleasant 22 23:07 9:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sara McCombs Grand Blanc 26 21:22 8:33
2 Deborah Moore Commerce Twp 29 24:32 9:49
3 Carmyn Walker Fenton 26 24:49 9:56
4 Elise Cianciola Ypsilanti 28 25:00 10:00
5 Heather Mundt Berkley 26 25:50 10:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brian Ferguson Lake Orion 32 15:31 6:13
2 Thom Golden Ortonville 32 19:44 7:54
3 David Kochan Warren 34 19:49 7:56
4 Chris Gearhart Lake Orion 34 20:08 8:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kara Yeacker Ortonville 34 18:30 7:24
2 Jo Darlington Flint 33 18:34 7:26
3 Jackie Phillips Clinton Twp 31 18:39 7:28
4 Dolores Trese Muskegon 34 19:11 7:41
5 Kelly Corich Dearborn 30 21:51 8:45
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Todd Trese Ann Arbor 38 16:22 6:33
2 Bob O'Donnell Southfield 37 16:26 6:35
3 Rick Wilson Troy 38 17:42 7:05
4 Mark Robinson Ortonville 39 23:41 9:29
5 Bernie Ramcke Ypsilanti 35 29:06 11:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Ellen Fairbrother Waterford 37 19:38 7:52
2 Kathy Sinnott Marysville 39 19:47 7:55
3 Patty McCormack Lapeer 38 24:03 9:38
4 Marianne Dinsmore South Lyon 36 26:22 10:33
5 Kerry Wozniak Clarkston 36 26:24 10:34
6 Ellen Shubitowski Clarkston 36 26:54 10:46
7 Nancy Savageau Redford 36 31:25 12:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chuck Pendergrass Clio 41 15:21 6:09
2 Gary Marriott Lake Orion 44 19:26 7:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donna De Filippo Warren 42 19:33 7:49
2 Leann Marriott Lake Orion 43 21:34 8:38
3 Vickie Petrucci Davisburg 44 21:49 8:44
4 Debbie Head Clarkston 42 24:00 9:36
5 Rhonda Duke Linden 40 24:55 9:58
6 Karen Lips Dearborn 40 30:16 12:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ron Nelson Ortonville 46 16:30 6:36
2 Robert Dice Lapeer 48 17:10 6:52
3 David Jones Jr Davison 46 17:37 7:03
4 Mike Marriott Lake Orion 45 18:51 7:33
5 Michael A Van Houten Albion 47 22:40 9:04
6 Robert Youmans Swartz Creek 47 23:02 9:13
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Woodruff Grand Blanc 48 22:21 8:57
2 Audrey Van Strien Middleville 46 26:42 10:41
3 Kathleen Jenovai Farmington Hills 49 27:32 11:01
4 DIANNE Sheehan Flint 46 27:38 11:03
5 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 46 30:27 12:11
6 Marty Youmans Swartz Creek 46 34:57 13:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mike Lehnst Fenton 51 16:24 6:34
2 Leonard Frank Nowak Jr Clio 52 19:19 7:44
3 Larry Whiting Frankenmuth 52 22:08 8:52
4 Tony Schultz Gross Pt Frms 50 25:15 10:06
5 Ronald Jenovai Farmington Hills 51 27:30 11:00
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan L Madden MacOmb 50 18:42 7:29
2 Sally Williams Plymouth 50 23:44 9:30
3 Diane Lutz Grand Blanc 52 25:12 10:05
4 Lori Whiting Frankenmuth 52 28:11 11:17
5 Gale Spiewak St Clair Shores 54 37:56 15:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rod Smith Rockford 61 15:37 6:15
2 James E Pullis Waterford 61 23:20 9:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sharon E Pullis Waterford 60 27:12 10:53
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Harrison D Hensley Pinckney 67 21:37 8:39
2 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 69 30:09 12:04




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 48 23:35 9:26

************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carolyn Mora Clarkston 34 22:19 8:56

************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Torrance Saline 62 23:38 9:28

************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michele Mora Swartz Creek 45 26:20 10:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tammy Markle Fenton 24 27:48 11:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Angie Michrina Lapeer 25 27:48 11:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Linda Churchvara Auburn Hills 33 31:32 12:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Janelle Ross Flint 35 32:21 12:57
2 Sharon Rigg Davisburg 37 34:13 13:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bradley Nalon Bloomfield Hills 40 23:54 9:34
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 44 31:36 12:39
2 Debbie Hendershott Clarkston 42 34:17 13:43
3 Sherron Metrick Waterford 44 35:33 14:14
4 Noelle Trese Kalamazoo 42 50:17 20:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Frank Hyrman Swartz Creek 45 34:37 13:51
2 Jim Slade Flint 46 35:48 14:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Patricia Steele Davisburg 45 27:48 11:08
2 Beth Mooney Swartz Creek 48 32:28 13:00
3 Paula Steinker Bowling Green 49 33:52 13:33
4 Judith Garbovits Waterford 47 35:35 14:14
5 Janette Hart Frankenmuth 46 39:00 15:36
6 Vickie Baldwin Flint 46 42:59 17:12
7 Geraldine Blackwell Detroit 47 44:09 17:40
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Bristol Flushing 51 26:48 10:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shirley Torrance Saline 53 27:46 11:07
2 Jacquie Wilson Columbiaville 53 31:59 12:48
3 Margo Hebert Bloomfield 51 33:10 13:16
4 Terrie Michalik Burton 53 36:06 14:27
5 Neva Blackwell Detroit 51 44:11 17:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Don La Rochelle Burton 58 29:04 11:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jan Barber Swartz Creek 56 30:05 12:02
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 63 27:42 11:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carol Kahn Grand Blanc 63 31:38 12:40
2 Janet S Elliott Grand Blanc 63 33:31 13:25
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 68 30:52 12:21
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 70 28:47 11:31

CLARKSTON, MICHIGAN