MACOMB XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

back to results

Oct. 17, 1999

MACOMB XC CHAMPIONSHIPS
STONEY CREEK METROPARK, MICHIGAN


GIRLS TEAM SCORES

PLACE SCHOOL SCORE

1. STERLING HTS STEVENSON 28
2. ROMEO 42
3. STERLING HTS 109
4. WARREN MOTT 147
5. COUSINO 201
6. DAKOTA 212
7. UTICA EISENHOWER 225
8. L'ANSE CREUSE 263
9. CHIPPEWA VALLEY 284
10. FRASER 288
11. UTICA 289
12. FORD II 299
13. WWT 323
14. LUTHERAN NORTH 346
15. RICHMOND 366
16. EAST DETROIT 436
17. LAKESHORE 472
18. LAKEVIEW 504
19. CENTERLINE 578
20. CLINTONDALE 598
21. FITZGERALD 665

GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIRST TEAM (1st - 7th Place), SECOND TEAM (8th-14th Place)

PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME

1. Teresa Bongiovanni ROMEO 18:40
2. Marne Smiley STEVENSON 19:32
3. Katie Danyko STEVENSON 19:33
4. Catherine Schmidt ROMEO 19:40
5. Stephanie Sayler ROMEO 19:43
6. Michelle Kinkela STEVENSON 19:56
7. Julia Schmidt ROMEO 20:00
8. Stephanie Proos STEVENSON 20:12
9. Renee Vela STEVENSON 20:49
10. Joanna Fleming STERLING HGTS 20:58
11. Sarah Kane STERLING HGTS 21:00
12. Katie Marasco COUSINO 21:02
13. Yvonne Machinia LAKEVIEW 21:03
14. Jodie Durecki MOTT 21:08


BOYS TEAM SCORES

PLACE SCHOOL SCORE

1. EISENHOWER 65
2. STERLING HTS 100
3. DE LA SALLE 116
4. STEVENSON 136
5. FORD II 150
6. WOODS TOWER 221
7. RICHMOND 233
8. MOTT 246
9. ROMEO 263
10. DAKOTA 282
11. ROSEVILLE 308
12. L'ANSE CREUSE 342
13. CHIPPEWA VALLEY 362
14. COUSINO 381
15. CENTER LINE 430
16. ANCHOR BAY 434
17. UTICA 479
18. LAKESHORE 481
19. L'ANSE CREUSE NORTH 490
20. EAST DETROIT 495
21. FRASER 533
22. LAKEVIEW 540
23. FITZGERALD 661
24. LUTHERAN NORTH 682

BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
FIRST TEAM (1st - 7th Place), SECOND TEAM (8th-14th Place)

PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME

1. Josh Lerch EISENHOWER 16:37
2. Brandon Fisk EISENHOWER 16:42
3. Chris Becin MOTT 16:53
4. Andy Brickel RICHMOND 16:57
5. Zach Wallis DE LA SALLE 17:08
6. Kevin Brickel RICHMOND 17:09
7. Bryan Kelly ROSEVILLE 17:10
8. Brian Vargo STEVENSON 17:13
9. Ryan Haag DE LA SALLE 17:19
10. Levi Baroldy FORD 17:22
11. Mike Buslepp COUSINO 17:24
12 Nick Pavwels L'ANSE CREUSE 17:25
13 Paul Gimbutis EISENHOWER 17:25
14 Jason Carr STERLING HGTS 17:25