Bagpipe Run/Walk for ALS

back to results

Oct. 17, 1999

Bagpipe Run/Walk for ALS
Rochester Hills, MICHIGAN


AGE GROUP RESULTS

PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME KM

Top Female Finishers

Mireille Sankatsing-Sm Warren MI 355 (30-34) 14 19:36
3:55


AGE GROUP RESULTS

PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME KM


Women 14 and Under

Joanne Brittand 464 1 40 23:15 4:39
Jennifer Shenkosky 466 2 47 23:54 4:47
Amy Brunett Sterling Heights 422 3 83 26:51 5:22
Steve Sloan ROCHESTER HILLS MI451 4 94 27:09 5:26
Ashley Forcier ORTONVILLE MI 405 5 128 30:39 6:08

Women 15 To 19

Brandie Fitzsimmons Belleville MI 383 1 34 22:04 4:25
Jodie Back ORTONVILLE MI 406 2 60 24:58 5:00
Ashley Solley Clarkston MI 401 3 61 24:59 5:00
Helen Putnam Ann Arbor MI 430 4 63 25:09 5:02
Melissa Runstrom ORTONVILLE MI 404 5 73 26:20 5:16
Kendra Saunders ORTONVILLE MI 402 6 74 26:21 5:16
Jessica Vince ORTONVILLE MI 400 7 82 26:47 5:21
Stacey King ORTONVILLE MI 399 8 113 28:49 5:46
Katrina Saunders ORTONVILLE MI 403 9 114 28:50 5:46

Women 20 To 24

Amy Kilber Detroit MI 380 1 38 22:29 4:30
Kimberly Yee Ann Arbor MI 423 2 59 24:56 4:59
Karen Paradis Ann Arbor MI 360 3 66 25:27 5:05
Michele Peters Ann Arbor MI 378 4 70 26:02 5:12
Debi Sherman Lake Orion MI 306 5 76 26:25 5:17
Joy Sparks HIGHLAND MI 387 6 79 26:38 5:20
Merianne Carter-Burt ROYAL OAK MI 331 7 80 26:41 5:20
Jessica Pope DETROIT MI 510 8 131 31:46 6:21
Annie Delind 490 9 141 33:31 6:42
Linda DeLeon 535 10 153 1:07:38 13:32

Women 25 To 29

Jennifer Schuneman Wixom MI 386 1 117 29:07 5:49
Diane MacDonald Clawson MI 322 2 122 29:23 5:53
Remlyin Bruder Auburn Hills MI 453 3 127 30:33 6:07
Colleen Rasna 521 4 133 31:48 6:22
Marife Fernandez 481 5 136 32:00 6:24
Carrie Stanley Auburn Hills MI 303 6 139 32:38 6:32
Jill Marshall Grosse Pointe MI 471 7 142 34:16 6:51
Carly Belisle 497 8 152 1:07:37
13:31


Women 30 To 34

Kara Yeacker ORTONVILLE MI 398 1 43 23:25 4:41
Andrea Cullen ROCHESTER HILLS MI478 2 48 23:55 4:47
Bets Brown 496 3 58 24:51 4:58
Debi Hibbeln Rochester MI 304 4 101 27:21 5:28
April Thomas Westland MI 375 5 109 28:02 5:36
Cheryl Smith St. Clair Shores 343 6 121 29:19 5:52

Women 35 To 39

Rachel Massey Ann Arbor MI 389 1 86 26:59 5:24
Norine Durkin Rochester Hills 512 2 99 27:19 5:28
Christin Willis 495 3 111 28:27 5:41
Anita Willer 494 4 115 28:54 5:47
Sandra Cagle Waterford MI 372 5 119 29:12 5:50
Susanne Kummu 504 6 120 29:13 5:51
Melinda An Gudme Copemish MI 388 7 124 29:40 5:56
Sandra Mulhinch 536 8 151 53:10 10:38

Women 40 To 44

Cindy Pfeifer Macomb Twp. MI 317 1 41 23:17 4:39
Susan Polewach 508 2 49 23:56 4:47
Lisa Naperkoski Rochester Hills 527 3 67 25:32 5:06
Corky Millen Woodhaven MI 353 4 72 26:19 5:16
Mimi Zwolak 505 5 100 27:20 5:28
Denise Schroeder Harrison Township 307 6 104 27:33 5:31
Fran Ruggero Utica MI 361 7 107 27:41 5:32
Kathy Duncan Orion MI 416 8 132 31:47 6:21
Madelyn Hughes Mt. Clemens MI 371 9 134 31:54 6:23
Cathrine Ferguson Ferndale MI 385 10 146 36:52 7:22

Women 45 To 49

Sharon Moreno WESTLAND MI 315 1 56 24:49 4:58
Sandy Charron Birmingham MI 337 2 123 29:28 5:54
Donna Morrison 492 3 137 32:08 6:26
Bonnie Medici Fraser MI 511 4 144 34:46 6:57
Donna Thouin LAKE ORION MI 328 5 145 36:47 7:21
Vivian Owens 486 6 150 52:20 10:28

Women 50 To 54

Kathleen Morse Linden MI 429 1 53 24:32 4:54
Karen Brant TROY MI 344 2 125 29:46
5:57

Kathleen Merryman 493 3 149 45:48 9:10

Women 55 To 59

Nancy Teel FLINT MI 373 1 110 28:15 5:39
Judy Hooper 491 2 138 32:20 6:28

Women 60 and Over

Maggie Perron BLOOMFIELD HILLS 332 1 147 39:27
7:53


Top Male Finishers

Rick Hornbaker 507 (15-19) 1 16:02
3:12


AGE GROUP RESULTS

PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME KM


Men 14 and Under

Jordan Raetz ROCHESTER HILLS 426 1 17 19:42 3:56
Brandon Hahn 459 2 21 20:15 4:03
Chris Vagasky Macomb Twp. MI 456 3 27 21:05 4:13
Brad Linden ROCHESTER HILLS 482 4 54 24:40 4:56
Bryan Kimball ROCHESTER HILLS 445 5 87 27:00 5:24
Derek Soro 517 6 88 27:01 5:24
Kevin Sanders ROCHESTER HILLS 450 7 89 27:02 5:24
Sohail Bashir TROY MI 444 8 91 27:06 5:25
Dane George ROCHESTER HILLS 446 9 92 27:07 5:25
Ryan Blackwell ROCHESTER HILLS 443 10 93 27:08 5:26
Kevin Dick Rochester Hills 448 11 97 27:12 5:26
Andrew Colburn Shelby MI 447 12 102 27:31 5:30
Fred Jr. Braun Rochester Hills 442 13 103 27:32 5:30

Men 15 to 19

Neil Smith Ann Arbor MI 452 1 2 16:03 3:13
Billy VanVianen 501 2 4 16:50 3:22
Jason Austgen Tecumseh MI 381 3 6 17:43 3:33
Dean Hoover Tecumseh MI 384 4 8 18:07 3:37
Jamie Princo Rochester MI 520 5 11 18:49 3:46
Adam Feinstein OXFORD MI 460 6 12 18:55 3:47
Chris Covetz ORTONVILLE MI 472 7 33 21:53 4:23
Peter Sengoba Ann Arbor MI 382 8 62 25:03 5:01
Jon Nalon Troy MI 523 9 75 26:24 5:17

Men 20 to 24

Matthew Pardo Chesterfield Twp 513 1 5 17:31 3:30
Patrick Mann Auburn Hills MI 477 2 13 19:17 3:51
Matthew Warner 454 3 31 21:25 4:17
Scott Ottolini Ann Arbor MI 319 4 42 23:20 4:40
Bobby Patterson Clinton Twp. MI 325 5 65 25:20 5:04

Men 25 to 29

Aric Boyer 461 1 23 20:27 4:05
Jeff Smith Rochester MI 516 2 36 22:11 4:26
Byron Pope DETROIT MI 509 3 46 23:48 4:46
Bassel Atallah 484 4 57 24:50 4:58
Jeff Marshall Grosse Pointe MI 470 5 105 27:36 5:31
Craig Roger DETROIT MI 473 6 112 28:42 5:44
Adam Sobocinski 455 7 126 30:08 6:02
Jeffery Budiek 489 8 140 33:30
6:42


Men 30 to 34

Don Malen 498 1 3 16:31 3:18
Brian Bouter St. Clair Shores 479 2 10 18:39 3:44
Derrick Peterman 462 3 19 19:52 3:58
Thomas Cieslak Detroit MI 379 4 22 20:16 4:03
Ron Stewart ROCHESTER HILLS 539 5 28 21:14 4:15
David Juliani Rochester MI 314 6 50 23:59 4:48
Alex Green East Lansing MI 313 7 71 26:08 5:14
Mark Kowal Rochester MI 305 8 81 26:44 5:21
Stuart Sequeira LAKE ORION MI 436 9 84 26:52 5:22
John Jouppi 502 10 85 26:55 5:23

Men 35 to 39

Ralph Shelly 522 1 7 17:52 3:34
Kevin Sherwood ROYAL OAK MI 309 2 20 20:10 4:02
Daniel Durany 467 3 25 20:40 4:08
Bob O'Donnell Southfield MI 374 4 30 21:18 4:16
Thomas Golden 485 5 55 24:47 4:57
Duane Crechiolo 528 6 64 25:16 5:03

Men 40 to 44

Dennis Cebula Sterling Hieghts 480 1 9 18:32 3:42
Larry Barnott 519 2 16 19:40 3:56
Thomas Piazza TROY MI 435 3 18 19:43 3:57
Keith Moreland ROCHESTER MI 529 4 24 20:37 4:07
Ted Ziehmer Eau Claire MI 412 5 26 21:01 4:12
Gary Nieman Clinton Twp. MI 483 6 29 21:15 4:15
Alan Hahn 458 7 37 22:25 4:29
Gary Hanafee 469 8 52 24:29 4:54
Bradley Nalon Bloomfield Hills 524 9 90 27:05 5:25
Fred Jr. Braun Rochester MI 440 10 95 27:10 5:26
Rick Sanders ROCHESTER HILLS MI438 11 96 27:11 5:26

Men 45 to 49

Jack Levely Royal Oak MI 340 1 15 19:38 3:56
Gary Steiner Sterling Heights 370 2 32 21:34 4:19
Dan Anderson 488 3 44 23:34 4:43
Herb Hummer WARREN MI 354 4 45 23:46 4:45
Jeffrey Derocco 457 5 77 26:33 5:19
Mike Arndt Shelby Twp. MI 439 6 106 27:38 5:32
Tom Tomek Rochester MI 468 7 108 28:01 5:36
Keith Charron Birmingham MI 338 8 130 31:16
6:15

Steve Tye ROCHESTER HILLS 336 9 143 34:20 6:52

Men 50 to 54

Butch Duncan Orion MI 415 1 51 24:00 4:48
John Naperkoski Rochester Hills 526 2 68 25:35 5:07
Raymond Decbusto 515 3 116 28:58 5:48
Scott McFarland Pontiac MI 327 4 135 31:55 6:23
Shahid Bashir 533 5 148 40:47 8:09

Men 55 to 59

Bill Kalmar LAKE ORION MI 368 1 69 25:36 5:07
Somers Smith Shelby Twp. MI 329 2 98 27:13 5:27
Jack Patterson Clinton Twp. MI 323 3 129 30:58 6:12

Men 60 and Over

John Elwarner Sterling Heights 302 1 35 22:09 4:26
Don Magyari Gainesville FL 514 2 39 22:33 4:31
Harold Wright Rochester Hills 367 3 78 26:35 5:19
Donald Hartz FLINT MI 376 4 118 29:09 5:50

Weather - Cool and Sunny


TOTAL FINISHERS 153




ALL FINISHERS

TOTAL PACE/
PLACE NAME CITY NO. SEX/AGE TIME KM

1 William Kennedy Redford MI 359 M 49 33:00 6:36
2 Laura Gentry Linden MI 316 F 50 34:51 6:58
3 Linda Levely Royal Oak MI 341 F 47 37:01 7:24
4 Ernestine Howse Detroit MI 463 F 46 37:12 7:26
5 JoEllen Hartz ROCHESTER HILLS 377 F 38 37:58 7:36
6 Neil Endres ROCHESTER HILLS 318 M 55 39:22 7:52
7 James Elwarner TROY MI 301 M 56 40:07 8:01
8 Michael Moore Roseville MI 506 M 48 40:08 8:02
9 Sandra Steiner Sterling Height 369 F 40 41:05 8:13
10 Barb Lewis ROCHESTER HILLS 417 F 41 41:15 8:15
11 Susan Tschirhart Harrison Townsh 320 F 39 43:16 8:39
12 Caitlin Charron Birmingham MI 476 F 11 43:17 8:39
13 Heather Brown Birmingham MI 475 F 22 45:20 9:04
14 Ginny Miller Romulus MI 330 F 45 46:07 9:13
15 Elizabeth Riha Dearborn Height 392 F 24 46:08 9:14
16 Denise Fadley FARMINGTON HILL 342 F 25 46:34 9:19
17 Margaret Fulton Auburn Hills MI 349 F 35 46:37 9:19
18 Pat Wojciechowski OXFORD MI 394 F 47 46:47 9:21
19 Diane Davis Metamora MI 474 F 52 48:10 9:38
20 James Murray Harrison Townsh 428 M 65 48:11 9:38
21 Betty Pfent 518 F 60 48:27 9:41
22 Teresa McIntosh Rochester Hills 334 F 36 49:39 9:56
23 Chris Grabb 487 F 52 49:47 9:57
24 Wilma Hartz 465 F 61 49:49 9:58
25 Irene Hahn Warren MI 411 F 52 49:52 9:58
26 Susan Burstein 499 F 49:53 9:59
27 Maria Vasseliou 530 F 30 51:48 10:22
28 Joan Warner Ubly MI 333 F 61 51:49 10:22
29 Pamela Harris Madison Heights 414 F 21 51:51 10:22
30 Lynn Justusson Madison Heights 413 F 52 52:19 10:28
31 Dorothy Crechiolo 525 F 66 53:11 10:38
32 Joanne Mink Livonia MI 418 F 43 53:12 10:38
33 Sharon Grzanka ROCHESTER MI 347 F 54 53:13 10:39
34 Linda Fairchild ROCHESTER MI 346 F 54 53:23 10:41
35 Michael Barton Farmington Hill 395 M 23 53:24 10:41
36 Colleen Nolan Farmington Hill 396 F 21 53:25 10:41
37 Ruth Haddock TROY MI 437 F 33 54:57 10:59
38 Nancy Murray Harrison Townsh 427 F 63 56:47 11:21
39 Jeri Englegy ORTONVILLE MI 348 F 48 56:48 11:22
40 Paula Owens Grand Blanc MI 397 F 25 56:52 11:22
41 Shawn Teifke West Bloomfield 356 F 38 56:53 11:23
42 Coletla Teifke TROY MI 357 F 63 56:54 11:23
43 Kathy Teifke ROYAL OAK MI 358 F 35 58:03 11:37
44 Shelagu Conley 544 F 0 58:04 11:37
45 John Pomann 545 M 28 59:59 12:00
46 Jim Campbell Canton MI 424 M 55 1:01:01 12:12
47 Mary Beth Graham Grosse Pointe W 308 F 38 1:01:02 12:12
48 Lori Russell-Bologna ROYAL OAK MI 432 F 30 1:01:06 12:13
49 Kristin Makie Clinton Twp. MI 421 F 33 1:01:32 12:18
50 Lee Waugh 543 M 33 1:01:42 12:20
51 Julianne Tardella NOVI MI 393 F 45 1:01:43 12:21
52 Jack Zibell NOVI MI 390 M 56 1:01:44 12:21
53 Karen Sorrell 537 F 37 1:01:55 12:23
54 Philip Sorrell 538 M 44 1:01:56 12:23
55 Chris Bologna ROYAL OAK MI 433 M 31 1:02:28 12:30
56 Lorraine Thomas Canton MI 425 F 58 1:03:05 12:37
57 Bridget York Ypsilanti MI 352 F 15 1:07:23 13:29
58 Toni York Lincoln Park MI 351 F 30 1:07:25 13:29
59 Connie York Ypsilanti MI 350 F 33 1:07:26 13:29

Weather - Cool and Sunny


TOTAL FINISHERS PRINTED 59

Rochester Hills, MICHIGAN