METRO CONFERENCE

back to results

Oct. 24, 1999

METRO CONFERENCE
Hosted by University Liggett
Vernier Hill course, MICHIGAN


BOYS TEAMS:

1. Lutheran Westland 2,4,5,13,14 38
2. Cranbrook Kingswood 1,3,6,12,21, 43
3. Lutheran Northwest 9,10,11,18,30 78
4. University Liggett 7,8,15,28,29 87
5. Lutheran North 19,22,26,27,32 126
6. Lutheran East 20,33,37,38,44 172
7. Harper Woods 23,35,41,45,47 191
8. Hamtramck 31,40,43,46,48, 208

Name School Time
1. Ben Salvette CK 16:29**
2. Steve McFall LWL 16:56
3. Sam Hyde CK 16:56
4. Ken Broge LWL 17:34
5. Jason Mcfall LWL 17:39
6. Chris Bergfield CK 17:46
7. Blair Foust ULS 17:47
8. Shaka Bahadu ULS 17:53
9. Mike McKee LNW 17:55
10 Ben Loewe LNW 17:57
11 Joe Sternemann LNW 17:58
12 Matt Kaiser CK 18:00
13 Matt Doede LWL 18:08
14 Dan Unger LWL 18:14
15 Brad Bohlinger ULS 18:18
16 Brian Block LWL 18:18
17 Matt Rae LWL 18:33
18 Steve Borden LWL 18:33
19 Dave Herald LNW 18:42
20 Dave Weatherly LN 18:47
21 Keith Waller LE 18:47
22 Eugene ShaskdadvCK 19:03
23 Brian Arendel LN 19:05
24 C. Schauwecker LWL 19:14
25 Jeremy Fabris LWL 19:15
26 Joe Caravino HW 19:15
27 John Davis CK 19:21
28 Zach Roth CK 19:23
29 Andy Cartwright LN 19:28
30 Mark Eisenman LWL 19:38
31 Jason Burkee LWL 19:59
32 Dwight Detloff LN 20:00
33 Byron Hauck ULS 20:04
34 Mark Goscenski CK 20:07
35 Ben Szymanski ULS 20:11
36. Greg Goodman CK 20:29
37. Tom Kemnitz CK 20:31
38. Louis Badalament CK 20:31
39. Nick Zink LWL 20:43
40. Tilman Schauwacker LWL 20:44
41. Tom Schneider LNW 20:44
42. Mossa Hadwan HM 20:45
43. Brian Schroeder LN 20:48
44 Keith Witte LE 21:01
45 Ryan Moya ULS 21:11
46 Andrew Sewick HW 21:12
47 Dave McDaniel LNW 21:55
48 Jesse Ward LE 22:10
49 Toby CK 22:15
50 Sam Olsen LE 22:16
51 John DeWald ULS 22:28
52 Ali Abood HM 22:38
53 Scott Villar HW 22:45
54 Raoi Swanandham CK 23:07
55 Dave Fischer LNW 23:29
56 M. Choudhary HM 23:36
57 Paul Tosch LE 23:55
58 Nick Paglia HW 24:29
59 Garrett Brooks CK 24:29
60 Rasal Abujafar HM 26:35
61 Pete Palm HW 26:43
62 Lasaker Hunayun HM 28:01

**Ben Salvette (10) CK 16:29 course record





GIRLS TEAMS:

School Position Points Class
1. Lutheran Westland 1,2,6,8,9 26 C
2. Cranbrook Kingswood 7,10,13,14,17 61 B
3. Lutheran North 3,15,16,20,21 75 B
4. Lutheran NorthWest 4,26,27,30,31 118 D
5. University Liggett 11, 23,29,33,36 132 C
6. Lutheran East 5,19,32,37,39 132 D
7. Harper Woods 34,35,38,39,40,= 186 C

Name School Time
1. Tess Kuehne LWL 19:16**
2. Angela Matthews LWL 20:00
3. Kristyn Darmafall LN 20:01
4. Michelle Rolf LNW 20:05
5. Kelli Zoellner LE 20:18
6. Jessica Montgomery LWL 20:45
7. Shannon Meehan CK 20:59
8. Cara Braun LWL 21:12
9. Mary Ebendick LWL 21:18
10. Laurel Wamsley CK 21:32
11. Lizzie Neilson ULS 21:41
12. Chelsea Romero LWL 22:02
13. Sara Bottoms CK 22:04
14. Emily Neuman CK 22:18
15. Katie Krager LN 22:28
16. Sarah Koss LN 22:30
17. Erica Friedman CK 22:38
18. Aimee Anthony LWL 22:45
19. Anjani Mahabir LE 22:48
20. Katie Hummel LN 22:56
21. Allie Rzeppa LN 23:00
22. Leanne DeCraene CK 23:09
23. Lauren Ealba ULS 23:29
24. Melanie Williams LN 23:31
25. Kristen Wojtan LN 24:15
26. Jamie Austin LNW 24:17
27. Daria Hurtgamm LN 24:17
28. LWL 24:26
29. Holly McDaniel LNW 24:45
30. Allison Moeller CK 24:49
31. LWL 24:52
32. Alicia Chmielewski ULS 25:11
33. Samantha Schon CK 25:22
34. Marissa Llomborf LN 25:28
35. LWL 25:38
36. Courtney Kuhn LN 25:40
37. Liz Lamping CK 25:41
38. Emily Schmidt LNW 25:58
39. Rebekah Hoetell LNW 26:02
40. Lindsey Beauchamp LN 26:18
41. LWL 26:26
42. Katie Pidsosney LE 26:56
43. LWL 26:57
44. Karen Michael ULS 27:05
45. Sarah Riffmann CK 27:08
46. LWL 27:18
47. Lisa Buckley HW 27:22
48. Michelle Monzella HW 27:39
49. Kathryn McCloskey ULS 28:53
50. Montana Schlutz LE 31:29
51. Tasha Daistra HW 32:22

*** Tess Kuehne LWL course record 19:16