HOME COMING CLASSIC

back to results

Oct. 24, 1999

HOME COMING CLASSIC
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY, KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
Results Provided by Race Services Company


MALE OVERALL WINNER
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 MIKE KIRK KALAMAZOO 14:50 4:47

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 KIM LORENZ KALAMAZOO 17:42 5:42


MALE AGE GROUP: 1-7
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 TREVOR LANDON KALAMAZOO 25:00 8:03
2 ANDREW DARRELL KALAMAZOO 33:54 10:55


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1-7
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 8-11
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 JONATHON RHODES FARMINGTON HILLS 28:30 9:11


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 8-11
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 KATIE RHODES FARMINGTON HILLS 28:31 9:11


MALE AGE GROUP: 12-14
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 NICK SCHWERIN RICHLAND 19:31 6:17
2 TIM NANCE KALAMAZOO 21:11 6:49
3 CONNER HAGEN KALAMAZOO 22:43 7:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 12-14
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 ELISE NYLAND MIDDLEVILLE 19:29 6:16
2 THERESA MILLER HASTINGS 20:12 6:30
3 JESSICA PARISH DECATUR 23:20 7:31
4 CARRIE TARNOWSKI JACKSON 24:33 7:54
5 RACHEL KULAK CEDAR SPRINGS 24:50 8:00
6 STACY CRON VICKSBURG 26:26 8:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 15-18
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 JESSE PARKER JR KALAMAZOO 17:13 5:33
2 NICOLAS MARTINEZ LAWTON 17:16 5:34
3 JUSTIN RUSSELL KALAMAZOO 18:19 5:54
4 BRIAN CALDWELL 20:11 6:30
5 ANDY KUDWA KALAMAZOO 20:36 6:38
6 JAYSON LATOWSKI KALAMAZOO 21:08 6:49
7 ZACH BAKER KALAMAZOO 21:16 6:51
8 MATT BAKER KALAMAZOO 22:10 7:08
9 KURT BEST KALAMAZOO 22:32 7:16
10 STEVE MARCIAL KALAMAZOO 22:55 7:23
11 NICHOLAS CRON VICKSBURG 24:01 7:44
12 JAUME PONCE TAYLOR KALAMAZOO 24:10 7:47
13 COLIN WETHY KALAMAZOO 24:53 8:01
14 MIKE JONES ALTO 27:07 8:44
15 EVAN FOLEY KALAMAZOO 27:47 8:57
16 SETH COCHRILL KALAMAZOO 27:48 8:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15-18
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 DANIELLE QUISENBERRY MIDDLEVILLE 17:58 5:47
2 MELISSA QUISENBERRY MIDDLEVILLE 18:51 6:04
3 KRISTIN LENEHAN KALAMAZOO 19:45 6:22
4 CHRISTINE DOOD CALEDONIA 20:01 6:27
5 JESSICA TARNOWSKI KALAMAZOO 20:31 6:37
6 MANDI COOK KALAMAZOO 21:46 7:01
7 KRISTIN ORRIS KALAMAZOO 22:04 7:07
8 MELISSA RYLANCE KALAMAZOO 22:34 7:16
9 AMY BARTHOLOMEW KALAMAZOO 22:54 7:23
10 KRISTEN BENVENUTI KALAMAZOO 23:04 7:26
11 MARCEE GRANGE KALAMAZOO 23:04 7:26
12 DAYNA HERR KALAMAZOO 24:06 7:46
13 KARIN WANDELER 24:06 7:46
14 NIKKI SCHIEDEL KALAMAZOO 24:09 7:47
15 JENNIFER A OGG KALAMAZOO 24:37 7:56
16 SANDY WIGGINTON KALAMAZOO 25:03 8:04
17 RACHAEL BRINGEDAHL KALAMAZOO 25:09 8:06
18 NICOLE BOHACH KALAMAZOO 25:10 8:06
19 HEATHER GOOD KALAMAZOO 25:12 8:07
20 MEREDITH KUHN KALAMAZOO 26:00 8:23
21 AMY MAGDOWSKI GARDEN CITY 26:47 8:38
22 MEGAN ABBOTT KALAMAZOO 28:14 9:06
23 KRISTINE FARABAUGH KALAMAZOO 28:49 9:17
24 JANET LANDT KALAMAZOO 29:38 9:33
25 KAREN E KOWALEWSKI SALINE 32:26 10:27
26 HANNAH AUBIN 40:51 13:09


MALE AGE GROUP: 19-23
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 MATT FLACHS KALAMAZOO 15:12 4:54
2 KEITH SHOEMAKER KALAMAZOO 16:13 5:13
3 JONATHON REID KALAMAZOO 16:51 5:26
4 DYLAN MINER KALAMAZOO 17:07 5:31
5 NEIL SOBECK KALAMAZOO 17:33 5:39
6 JEREMY SCHRITMAN KALAMAZOO 17:49 5:45
7 GARETT MILES GRAND RAPIDS 17:59 5:48
8 TOM MERKINS KALAMAZOO 18:05 5:49
9 KURT ETHERINGTON ELKHART, IN 18:09 5:51
10 MUDT EDWARDS KALAMAZOO 18:14 5:52
11 SHANE BOWEN KALAMAZOO 18:15 5:53
12 JEFF BODDY KALAMAZOO 18:18 5:54
13 JACOB BULTEMA KALAMAZOO 18:44 6:02
14 CRAIG DEHOOG KALAMAZOO 19:09 6:10
15 MIKE KRZEMINSLI KALAMAZOO 19:17 6:13
16 MATT DORR KALAMAZOO 19:19 6:13
17 ROBERT KACZMARCZYK HASLETT 19:33 6:18
18 TRENT JOSTEN KALAMAZOO 19:35 6:19
19 DANIEL P NELSON KALAMAZOO 19:45 6:22
20 CHRIS BISHOP KALAMAZOO 19:55 6:25
21 ERIC DIEHL KALAMAZOO 19:56 6:25
22 BRENT HELTM KALAMAZOO 19:58 6:26
23 JASON MAINSTONE KALAMAZOO 19:59 6:26
24 JEFTON KNIGHT KALAMAZOO 20:05 6:28
25 JOSH METZGER KALAMAZOO 20:20 6:33
26 MATT CASE KALAMAZOO 20:53 6:44
27 JOE KUECHENMEISTER KALAMAZOO 20:57 6:45
28 NATHAN BLOCK KALAMAZOO 21:07 6:48
29 FRANK GAUGHEN KALAMAZOO 21:10 6:49
30 GREG O'DELL KALAMAZOO 21:25 6:54
31 RYAN T BLACK KALAMAZOO 21:27 6:55
32 JOHN AMBROSONO KALAMAZOO 21:31 6:56
33 DANIEL GILLAY KALAMAZOO 21:31 6:56
34 JOSEPH GRAHAM OTSEGO 21:35 6:57
35 JUSTIN KROUPA KALAMAZOO 21:44 7:00
36 RYAN SZAROLETA KALAMAZOO 21:46 7:01
37 BRAD STINSON KALAMAZOO 21:46 7:01
38 RICH MCWILLIAM BATTLE CREEK 21:55 7:04
39 ADAM LORENZEN KALAMAZOO 21:56 7:04
40 RYAN TOMBURRINI KALAMAZOO 22:00 7:05
41 RANDY LARRABEE KALAMAZOO 22:01 7:05
42 PETER SCHEIWE KALAMAZOO 22:12 7:09
43 JASON NIEDERHAUSER KALAMAZOO 22:17 7:11
44 MARCUS PORTER KALAMAZOO 22:24 7:13
45 VON BOYD KALAMAZOO 22:33 7:16
46 PAUL KEELER KALAMAZOO 22:35 7:16
47 TIM FRIKKEN KALAMAZOO 22:38 7:18
48 FRED ARNOLD KALAMAZOO 22:40 7:18
49 TOBIAS NICHOLLS BATTLE CREEK 22:47 7:20
50 MIKE MCINTYRE KALAMAZOO 22:50 7:21
51 GREGG MULDER KALAMAZOO 22:52 7:22
52 JIMMY RUHN KALAMAZOO 22:57 7:24
53 STEVEN G DILLAND KALAMAZOO 23:05 7:26
54 SCOTT OAKES KALAMAZOO 23:06 7:27
55 RYAN DEVENEY KALAMAZOO 23:17 7:30
56 JEFF GOULD KALAMAZOO 23:23 7:32
57 JOHN SCHRAGG KALAMAZOO 23:29 7:34
58 MATTHEW TRAVIS KALAMAZOO 24:09 7:47
59 MICKEY BRAZASKI KALAMAZOO 24:32 7:54
60 CHRIS ARNOLD KALAMAZOO 24:40 7:57
61 STEVE GUNN KALAMAZOO 25:00 8:03
62 JOSH MEYERING KALAMAZOO 25:41 8:16
63 JOHN LEE KALAMAZOO 25:45 8:18
64 GERRIK SCHEPEL PORTAGE 26:00 8:22
65 JENNY JACOBS BIG RAPIDS 26:08 8:25
66 WILL RAWLING BATTLE CREEK 26:47 8:37
67 BEN LAWLER BATTLE CREEK 26:47 8:38
68 JEREMY BIRD KALAMAZOO 27:15 8:47
69 T-CASEY FAWLEY PORTAGE 27:28 8:51
70 GAVIN GIBSON DELTON 27:30 8:52
71 NOLAN PHILO KALAMAZOO 28:15 9:06
72 CLARENCE MATTHEWS KALAMAZOO 28:41 9:14
73 WESLEY BAKER KALAMAZOO 28:56 9:19
74 RONALD MARTIN KALAMAZOO 29:04 9:22
75 JAKE SCHMITT KALAMAZOO 30:10 9:43
76 BENJAMIN MCKINNEY KALAMAZOO 31:34 10:10
77 CAMERON POLLARD KALAMAZOO 33:16 10:43
78 PAUL SZYMANSKI KALAMAZOO 33:42 10:51


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19-23
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 KIM EDWARDS MUSKEGON 17:42 5:42
2 AIMEE TOW KALAMAZOO 17:48 5:44
3 JESSI DAVIS KALAMAZOO 18:00 5:48
4 ALLISON LANGWORTHY KALAMAZOO 18:19 5:54
5 JESSICA DEVOE KALAMAZOO 18:23 5:55
6 ASHLEY DEWILDT KALAMAZOO 18:26 5:56
7 MEGAN SULLIVAN KALAMAZOO 18:34 5:59
8 TRACY PENNY KALAMAZOO 19:03 6:08
9 APRIL BARFOOT KALAMAZOO 19:44 6:21
10 PAM VEENKANT KALAMAZOO 19:44 6:21
11 MELISSA HAMMERLUND KALAMAZOO 20:00 6:27
12 JESSICA TORREZ KALAMAZOO 20:21 6:33
13 MARION DARCH KALAMAZOO 20:28 6:36
14 JENNIFER BUNCE KALAMAZOO 20:39 6:39
15 RACHEL SCHROEDER KALAMAZOO 20:46 6:41
16 LILSA GUZMAN KALAMAZOO 21:03 6:47
17 MEGHANN E BUXTON KALAMAZOO 21:14 6:50
18 BROOKS ELDERS KALAMAZOO 21:19 6:52
19 DEDRA POPP KALAMAZOO 21:32 6:56
20 LYNETTA MCCORVEY KALAMAZOO 21:51 7:02
21 JILL VANDERCOOK KALAMAZOO 22:03 7:06
22 AUDREY JELENEK KALAMAZOO 22:18 7:11
23 SUSAN SHIRKEY KALAMAZOO 22:35 7:16
24 STACIE RYLANCE KALAMAZOO 22:43 7:19
25 MANDY KEY KALAMAZOO 22:44 7:20
26 JULIE SHARPE KALAMAZOO 22:45 7:20
27 KIM REYNOLDS KALAMAZOO 22:46 7:20
28 SUSAN PORTER KALAMAZOO 22:49 7:21
29 LINDSAY CAIRNS KALAMAZOO 23:03 7:25
30 PAULA KRUPICZEWICZ KALAMAZOO 23:03 7:26
31 STEPHANIE ALLEN KALAMAZOO 23:22 7:32
32 LORI ZOMERLEI WYOMING 23:35 7:36
33 ERIN DEUBY KALAMAZOO 23:45 7:39
34 ANGELA CURRY KALAMAZOO 23:50 7:40
35 KRISTY SCHAFER KALAMAZOO 23:50 7:40
36 BIANCA CASE KALAMAZOO 23:58 7:43
37 MARY CLINGERMAN KALAMAZOO 24:00 7:44
38 NAINA JAMANI KALAMAZOO 24:19 7:50
39 LORRIE DRYER CLINTON TWP 24:19 7:50
40 MANDY JACOBS KALAMAZOO 24:20 7:50
41 RACHAEL BLEDSOE ALTO 24:23 7:51
42 JULIE BRUZEK KALAMAZOO 24:45 7:58
43 JENNIFER SALE KALAMAZOO 24:49 7:59
44 ERIN MIERZWA KALAMAZOO 25:01 8:04
45 KIMBERLY CUTTER KALAMAZOO 25:06 8:05
46 JENNY BORUSHLEO KALAMAZOO 25:07 8:05
47 SUSAN LORD KALAMAZOO 25:11 8:07
48 AMY SHINSKY KALAMAZOO 25:18 8:09
49 DEBBIE DYKEMA KALAMAZOO 25:25 8:11
50 MICHELLE GLISAN KALAMAZOO 25:32 8:14
51 STACEY SCHIEDEL KALAMAZOO 25:33 8:14
52 TRINA HOLM KALAMAZOO 25:36 8:15
53 RHONDA RATAJCZAK KALAMAZOO 25:37 8:15
54 ELIZABETH GALLAGHER KALAMAZOO 25:37 8:15
55 STEPHANIE SCHAFFER KALAMAZOO 25:40 8:16
56 EMMA SHANSKY KALAMAZOO 25:45 8:18
57 KATY BARTHA KALAMAZOO 25:58 8:22
58 JAMIE LONGHURST KALAMAZOO 25:58 8:22
59 JAYNE SCHEPEL PORTAGE 26:00 8:22
60 ELIZABETH M FEDDERS 26:04 8:24
61 NOELLE C LOOK KALAMAZOO 26:07 8:25
62 ASHLEY BRINN KALAMAZOO 26:09 8:25
63 BROOKE NOBIS PLAINWELL 26:20 8:29
64 KATHLEEN MAGDOWSKI KALAMAZOO 26:28 8:32
65 MARIANNE KRUPICZEWICZ GRAND RAPIDS 26:30 8:32
66 JANELLE MARKEL GRAND RAPIDS 26:48 8:38
67 LORI ZOMERLEI WYOMING 27:04 8:43
68 EMILY JACOBS KALAMAZOO 27:10 8:45
69 SARA VANZANTEN KALAMAZOO 27:28 8:51
70 DIONE RABAGO KALAMAZOO 27:31 8:52
71 TONYA ROSENDALE BYRON CENTER 27:46 8:56
72 AMY PEARDAN KALAMAZOO 27:49 8:57
73 MELISSA LINDGREN KALAMAZOO 27:55 8:59
74 ROXANNE GUTOWSKI KALAMAZOO 27:55 8:59
75 JOY JOHNSON KALAMAZOO 27:59 9:01
76 LARA PORTER KALAMAZOO 28:07 9:03
77 C TERRI KELLEY BATTLE CREEK 28:08 9:04
78 ERICA SELBY KALAMAZOO 28:13 9:05
79 AMY AREAUX KALAMAZOO 28:14 9:06
80 ASYA MILLER KALAMAZOO 28:17 9:06
81 CHRISTY LITTLE KALAMAZOO 28:18 9:07
82 JANELLE SANBORN KALAMAZOO 28:24 9:09
83 REBECCA TERMEER KALAMAZOO 28:24 9:09
84 LISA HOADLEY KALAMAZOO 28:26 9:10
85 HEATHER A DEAN KALAMAZOO 28:30 9:11
86 ERICA CRAVEN GALESBURG 28:34 9:12
87 JAIME WHITE KALAMAZOO 28:36 9:13
88 SUZANNE M SUCHYTA KALAMAZOO 28:37 9:13
89 SARAH URAMKIN PLAINWELL 28:45 9:15
90 EMILY WALKER KALAMAZOO 28:52 9:18
91 JACKIE PUTT STEVENSVILLE 28:55 9:19
92 MAKENZIE OLSON KALAMAZOO 28:56 9:19
93 KATE HAGADONE KALAMAZOO 28:58 9:20
94 RACHAWL MALLISON KALAMAZOO 29:01 9:21
95 JILL MINNICK PORTAGE 29:03 9:21
96 JULIEANNE ZIEGLER KALAMAZOO 29:03 9:21
97 APRIL NELSON KALAMAZOO 29:05 9:22
98 MOLLY ZAKRAJZEK KALAMAZOO 29:13 9:25
99 LAURIE GOLDSTEIN KALAMAZOO 29:26 9:29
100 JUDY CHIEN KALAMAZOO 29:27 9:29
101 JODI MARIE OLSON KALAMAZOO 29:30 9:30
102 SUSAN C CELESTINI KALAMAZOO 29:37 9:32
103 KARIN SZOPO KALAMAZOO 29:54 9:38
104 TINA BORLAZA KALAMAZOO 29:56 9:38
105 SARA BRIGGS KALAMAZOO 30:05 9:41
106 NICKY ZAREMBSKI KALAMAZOO 30:09 9:42
107 KERRY FLANAGAN KALAMAZOO 30:35 9:51
108 MINDY OWENS KALAMAZOO 30:59 9:59
109 JULIE KUHN KALAMAZOO 31:05 10:01
110 ARIANE GOUGH KALAMAZOO 31:10 10:02
111 VALERIE COCHRAN KALAMAZOO 31:15 10:04
112 REBEKAH SCHURING KALAMAZOO 31:24 10:07
113 NICOLE CARPENTER KALAMAZOO 31:42 10:13
114 DANA M KOWALEWSKI SALINE 32:12 10:22
115 REBECCA DEVRIES KALAMAZOO 32:47 10:34
116 JODI SMITH MATTAWAN 33:15 10:42
117 KELLEE CHIN KALAMAZOO 33:16 10:43
118 PATRICIA HEINS KALAMAZOO 33:16 10:43
119 ANURA PATEL PORTAGE 33:37 10:50
120 JULIE LYN WILBER KALAMAZOO 33:42 10:51
121 SHANNA DIETZ KALAMAZOO 34:16 11:02
122 HOLLY WICKS KALAMAZOO 34:17 11:02
123 NANCY JULY KALAMAZOO 34:20 11:04
124 ERIN BARBUS KALAMAZOO 34:25 11:05
125 ELIZABETH ZEEAW KALAMAZOO 34:42 11:11
126 JENNIFER GRAMLING KALAMAZOO 35:46 11:31
127 EMMY BELSON GRAND BLANC 36:15 11:40
128 NISHA MCKENZIE KALAMAZOO 42:19 13:37


MALE AGE GROUP: 24-29
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 SHAYN WALLACE PORTAGE 19:08 6:10
2 JOSE CHEVEZ 19:10 6:11
3 DAVE WIDGER KALAMAZOO 19:12 6:11
4 GARY A LAND KALAMAZOO 19:36 6:19
5 GREG DOBSON PORTAGE 20:36 6:38
6 CHARLES MCLANIS GRAND RAPIDS 20:53 6:44
7 JEFF KOZIOL KALAMAZOO 21:00 6:46
8 KERRY LOBBESTAEL KALAMAZOO 21:12 6:50
9 MICHAEL F ODAR RICHLAND 21:25 6:54
10 JOSEPH POWERS KALAMAZOO 22:00 7:05
11 ROBERT MCKNIGHT KALAMAZOO 22:05 7:07
12 HANS GOTTSCHALDT KALAMAZOO 22:08 7:08
13 RICH SHEARING LIVONIA 22:19 7:11
14 JASON A FAGERMAN KALAMAZOO 22:44 7:19
15 BOB BRUGGER WALLED LAKE 22:50 7:21
16 CHRIS WISNIEWSKI LIVONIA 22:57 7:23
17 KEVIN KRILL KALAMAZOO 23:12 7:28
18 CHRIS COX KALAMAZOO 23:13 7:29
19 PAUL RIGLAR BATTLE CREEK 23:26 7:33
20 JAMES BRAY KALAMAZOO 23:37 7:36
21 ERIC WITT KALAMAZOO 23:38 7:37
22 STEPHEN ALBRECHT KALAMAZOO 23:42 7:38
23 BRIAN SIBARY KALAMAZOO 24:03 7:45
24 WESLEY MILLER MILAN 24:20 7:50
25 COLIN M JENKINS KALAMAZOO 24:34 7:55
26 BRIAN BROWN ST JOSEPH 24:40 7:57
27 STEVE COCHRAN CHICAGO IL 25:34 8:14
28 JOSEPH FRIKKEN MARYSVILLE 26:18 8:28
29 JASON REZNAR KALAMAZOO 26:35 8:34
30 FRANCISCO JARAMILLO KALAMAZOO 26:58 8:41
31 ERIC TILLER KALAMAZOO 27:22 8:49
32 ANDY PIPER KALAMAZOO 28:18 9:07
33 SCOTT BETZLER KALAMAZOO 28:57 9:19
34 JON HORNE KALAMAZOO 29:21 9:27
35 SARA WAY PORTAGE 30:37 9:52
36 RYAN MALLORY KALAMAZOO 31:39 10:11
37 JEFF JACOBS PORTAGE 35:09 11:19
38 MARCUS MCCAULEY ANN ARBOR 36:16 11:41
39 KIM HENDERSON PORTAGE 40:02 12:53
40 DUANE HOWE GREENVILLE 43:34 14:02


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24-29
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 CARRIE A CARLSON NILES 21:10 6:49
2 ALLISON WOLF KALAMAZOO 21:21 6:53
3 MARGARET WILSON PORTAGE 21:28 6:55
4 REBECCA GRACE KALAMAZOO 22:04 7:07
5 JESSICA AGUILERA KALAMAZOO 23:18 7:30
6 KIMBERLY SMITH FLUSHING 24:11 7:47
7 JOY CHASE OKEMOS 24:22 7:51
8 STACI ANDREWS PAW PAW 26:42 8:36
9 HOLLY WALSH KALAMAZOO 28:30 9:11
10 ANNA PUTNAM KALAMAZOO 28:36 9:13
11 STACY HILASKI KALAMAZOO 28:57 9:20
12 CATHERINE EMMERICH KALAMAZOO 29:29 9:30
13 KIM ALEXANDER PORTAGE 30:38 9:52
14 SARAH WILLEY KALAMAZOO 31:00 9:59
15 CINDY VOGEL FARMINGTON HILLS 31:06 10:01
16 STACY GUGEL KALAMAZOO 31:08 10:02
17 SARAH ROLDEN LIVONIA 32:13 10:23
18 KAREY WOOLFORD KALAMAZOO 32:20 10:25
19 DOREEN TAYLOR ST JOSEPH 34:28 11:06
20 MOLLY DOLLAHAN KALAMAZOO 35:11 11:20
21 WENDY WILLIAMSON KALAMAZOO 35:58 11:35
22 KATHRYN A GAZEL-GAGNIE WYANDOTTE 36:18 11:41
23 TRESIA DENSON KALAMAZOO 36:27 11:44
24 CANDY GAJ PORTAGE 36:28 11:45
25 ANGELA HILTY KENTWOOD 39:44 12:48
26 DARLA BARBARINI MATTAWAN 40:02 12:53
27 JANET SHANKLETON VICKSBURG 42:34 13:42
28 ERIN WHITTEN 42:54 13:49
29 PAMELA RADFORD KALAMAZOO 42:54 13:49
30 KAMEY WHITE GREENVILLE 43:33 14:01


MALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 DOUG BERGMANN CHARLEVOIX 15:33 5:01
2 JOE HULSEBUS KALAMAZOO 17:52 5:45
3 CHRIS LAMPEN-CROWELL KALAMAZOO 18:33 5:59
4 JEFF KRUSE KALAMAZOO 19:32 6:17
5 ERIC MACLEOD KALAMAZOO 19:52 6:24
6 ROD LAYNE ALBION 20:01 6:27
7 MICHAEL GAPP KALAMAZOO 20:20 6:33
8 JOHN HILL KALAMAZOO 20:22 6:34
9 DAVID SUNDMAN DOWAGIAC 20:44 6:41
10 KELLY DERANGO KALAMAZOO 21:01 6:46
11 CHRIS ZYWICKI KALAMAZOO 21:21 6:53
12 BRAD MEYERS HOLLAND 21:39 6:58
13 GREG RANDALL KALAMAZOO 22:00 7:05
14 JIM THELEN KALAMAZOO 22:10 7:08
15 ROGER GREEN BATTLE CREEK 22:44 7:19
16 MICHAEL MURPHY ROYAL OAK 22:48 7:21
17 TOM BENTLEY WYOMING 23:04 7:26
18 DAN ROBERTSON TECUMSEH 23:18 7:30
19 JOHN KRETZCHMAR CASCO 23:42 7:38
20 LARRY SWEAT OXFORD 23:59 7:43
21 GARY LADUKE PORTAGE 24:11 7:47
22 LEE RABE KALAMAZOO 24:39 7:56
23 SCOTT W GAGNIER WYANDOTTE 24:44 7:58
24 PETER STEVENSON KALAMAZOO 25:16 8:08
25 ANDREW MCKINLEY PORTAGE 25:18 8:09
26 GUNTHER HEGA KALAMAZOO 25:57 8:21
27 WES LENTZ PORTAGE 27:15 8:47
28 CHRIS KRUCKI KALAMAZOO 27:18 8:47
29 CRAIG WALTMAN PORTAGE 27:25 8:50
30 BRIAN CURTIS OTTER LAKE 27:42 8:55
31 DENNIS VOGEL FARMINGTON HILLS 31:07 10:01
32 ROBERT SHANKLETON JR VICKSBURG 42:34 13:42


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30-39
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 TAMARA BENJAMIN MIDDLEVILLE 19:02 6:08
2 THERESA ZYWICKI KALAMAZOO 22:02 7:06
3 TRACY HAINES-KOEHLER FINDLAY, OH 22:25 7:13
4 VICKIE RUMSEY KALAMAZOO 23:06 7:26
5 MERRILEE WALTMAN PORTAGE 24:18 7:50
6 LAURA DANIELS PORTAGE 26:53 8:40
7 BERNIE ALDAN BATTLE CREEK 27:23 8:49
8 ANGIE LAVANWAY EAU CLAIRE 27:40 8:55
9 ROBIN LENTZ PORTAGE 28:09 9:04
10 DEB STEWART KALAMAZOO 28:35 9:12
11 LISA MCINERNEY SAGINAW 28:37 9:13
12 SAMANTHA KRETZSCHMAR CASCO 28:46 9:16
13 CRISTINE WILES MATTAWAN 28:48 9:17
14 TERRI L HERTZELL PORTAGE 28:53 9:18
15 CAROL HANSON KALAMAZOO 28:54 9:18
16 ANN FRISINGER S LYON 29:46 9:35
17 BETH ROBERTSON TECUMSEH 30:14 9:44
18 CHRISTINE BAYNE CEDAR SPRINGS 30:23 9:47
19 HEATHER SAWYER KALAMAZOO 30:59 9:59
20 DENISE SWEAT OXFORD 31:01 9:59
21 LORI BANNETT KALAMAZOO 31:09 10:02
22 SUZIE NAGEL KALAMAZOO 31:09 10:02
23 DIANNA L VANPROOYEN GRAND RAPIDS 31:33 10:10
24 CYNTHIA KULAK CEDAR SPRINGS 31:44 10:13
25 JOANNA PRATT KALAMAZOO 32:01 10:19
26 KAREN M KLUG EAU CLAIRE 33:17 10:43
27 KATHLEEN WEESSIES WARRENSBURG,MO 33:25 10:46
28 REVATHI MURUGAPPAN KALAMAZOO 35:40 11:29
29 JANET CORNELL BELDING 40:31 13:03
30 SUE DILL DELTON 42:19 13:38


MALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 FELIX BROOK JR KALAMAZOO 16:27 5:18
2 TOM NEHIL KALAMAZOO 17:15 5:34
3 CHARLIE CROUCH KALAMAZOO 19:29 6:17
4 DALE TURTON KALAMAZOO 19:39 6:20
5 JIM DILLARD BATTLE CREEK 20:16 6:32
6 KEVYN F RAYNES BAY CITY 20:45 6:41
7 TOM DEMOORE PORTAGE 21:18 6:52
8 DAVID MCDONALD 21:38 6:58
9 RANDY FIELDER BROOKLYN 21:53 7:03
10 PHIL WADE BELLEVILLE 22:15 7:10
11 RON SCHWENN WYOMING 22:32 7:16
12 GARY D GIBSON DELTON 22:39 7:18
13 DALE SHUGARS PORTAGE 23:07 7:27
14 BILL EVANS PORTAGE 23:10 7:28
15 ROBERT ANEMONE KALAMAZOO 23:21 7:31
16 HAROLD SLATER KALAMAZOO 23:25 7:33
17 STEVE PENIX KALAMAZOO 23:41 7:38
18 MARK REED KALAMAZOO 24:08 7:46
19 RON KRAMER KALAMAZOO 24:10 7:47
20 STEVE CHASE OKEMOS 24:25 7:52
21 WENDELL TRANTHAM DELTON 24:26 7:52
22 MARK SCHWERIN RICHLAND 24:36 7:55
23 KENNETH E CRON VICKSBURG 24:46 7:59
24 DAVE SPENCER OTSEGO 25:09 8:06
25 STEPHEN J OWEL BATTLE CREEK 25:15 8:08
26 WILLIAM WINTER JR MONTROSE 25:16 8:08
27 RUSS NANCE KALAMAZOO 25:40 8:16
28 ALLAN COATES GRAND RAPIDS 25:45 8:18
29 MARK FRY AM EMBASSY GUATEMA 26:04 8:24
30 DENNIS EDWARDS MUSKEGON 26:31 8:32
31 ALAN JONES CONKLIN 27:08 8:44
32 EDWARD KOWALCZYK STERLING HGTS 27:11 8:45
33 ROBERT SCHIEDEL PLAINWELL 27:22 8:49
34 JERRY M ALTMAN KALAMAZOO 27:53 8:59
35 STEVE KEELER SPRINGPORT 28:26 9:09
36 HILLENBRAND JAMES VICKSBURG 28:36 9:13
37 ERIC NELSON VICKSBURG 28:54 9:19
38 JAMES PAUL KALAMAZOO 31:37 10:11
39 MARK DANIEL KALAMAZOO 32:30 10:28
40 KEN LANPHEAR KALAMAZOO 32:37 10:30
41 CARL M KOWALEWSKI SALINE 32:46 10:33
42 SATIT CHAMIGRANONT KALAMAZOO 34:42 11:10


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40-49
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 DANA RANDALL MATTAWAN 20:59 6:46
2 SANDRA EDWARDS MUSKEGON 22:58 7:24
3 ROSE BUNDY KALAMAZOO 23:36 7:36
4 SUE WADE BELLEVILLE 24:01 7:44
5 MIKKI PURGIEL HASTINGS 24:20 7:50
6 KATHY TARNOWSKI JACKSON 24:33 7:55
7 CINDY COMER VICKSBURG 25:09 8:06
8 ADELE J PITT UNION CITY 27:16 8:47
9 LEONA KEELER SPRINGPORT 28:26 9:09
10 JOANNE PHERIGO KALAMAZOO 29:07 9:23
11 TERESA VENTIMIGLIA VICKSBURG 29:25 9:29
12 LOUISE BLEDSOE ALTO 29:44 9:34
13 NANCY SUNDBERG KALAMAZOO 29:46 9:35
14 LORI REED KALAMAZOO 30:10 9:43
15 EMMA TURTON KALAMAZOO 30:47 9:55
16 CHERI UNTERREINER KALAMAZOO 32:12 10:22
17 JOAN DARRELL KALAMAZOO 33:55 10:55
18 SYLVIA PAHL KALAMAZOO 40:28 13:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 RON MAGIERKA CARO 18:55 6:06
2 XAVIER COKK MATTAWAN 19:13 6:12
3 GEORGE W ETHERINGTON ELLKHART, IN 19:28 6:16
4 RUSS DEYOUNG GRAND RAPIDS 19:51 6:24
5 DAVID HOLMES 20:36 6:38
6 JOHN MILES GRAND RAPIDS 21:00 6:46
7 JAMES GRACE KALAMAZOO 21:08 6:48
8 JOHN DUBNICKA MATTAWAN 21:12 6:50
9 SCOTT FREER KALAMAZOO 21:18 6:52
10 DARYL RYND PORTAGE 21:23 6:53
11 LEONARD J BLOCK BAY CITY 21:33 6:57
12 JOE GESMUNDO PORTAGE 21:49 7:02
13 TOM HOLMES KALAMAZOO 21:56 7:04
14 PATRICK J POND PORTAGE 22:34 7:16
15 DAVID PINTO KALAMAZOO 23:35 7:36
16 PATRICK PURGIEL HASTINGS 24:10 7:47
17 DAVE MAYER KALAMAZOO 24:39 7:56
18 ROGER HILASKI VICKSBURG 25:08 8:06
19 ROBERT J DLOUHY KALAMAZOO 25:47 8:18
20 JOHN NIENSTEDT FARMINGTON HILLS 25:50 8:19
21 DAVE HOUGHTON KALAMAZOO 26:19 8:28
22 JOE CHITTICK PORTAGE 26:23 8:30
23 JOHN VANDERBILT KALAMAZOO 27:06 8:44
24 ROBERT GROVE KALAMAZOO 28:27 9:10
25 MICK HANLEY SCOTTS 28:36 9:13
26 JIM NELSON BAY CITY 29:24 9:28
27 WILLIAM HIGGINS HOLLAND 31:18 10:05


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50-59
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 TINA HAYWARD VICKSBURG 21:31 6:56
2 DONNA BAKER KALAMAZOO 23:20 7:31
3 JUDY ANDERSON HASTINGS 25:54 8:20
4 JUDY CHITTICK PORTAGE 26:00 8:22
5 ALANA MILES GRAND RAPIDS 27:17 8:47
6 SHIRLEY TORRANCE SALINE 30:52 9:56
7 BETSY WILLEY GRAND RAPIDS 31:01 9:59
8 NANCY HILASKI VICKSBURG 36:19 11:42
9 LINDA HULL PORTAGE 39:43 12:47


MALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 ROD SMITH ROCKFORD 20:13 6:31
2 CHARLIE BROBERG GALESBURG 21:52 7:03
3 NORMAN CRITTENDEN KALAMAZOO 22:13 7:09
4 DEAN WELLS PAW PAW 23:14 7:29
5 TOM COYNE KALAMAZOO 23:33 7:35
6 HARRISON HENSLEY PINCKNEY 27:16 8:47
7 ED TORRANCE SALINE 27:25 8:50
8 ROBERT BLOOMQUIST KALAMAZOO 28:33 9:12
9 STEPHEN TRIVERS KALAMAZOO 37:06 11:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60-99
PLACE NAME CITY TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================== ======= =====
1 BEVERLY BLOOMQUIST KALAMAZOO 37:55 12:13