33rd Annual 9th/10th Grade Kimball Invitational

back to results

Oct. 27, 1999

33rd Annual 9th/10th Grade Kimball Invitational
Kimball High School, Royal Oak, MICHIGAN


1 Ann Arbor-Huron 7 13 22 25 29 93 100 96
2 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 6 8 24 26 45 80 86 110
3 Rochester 21 23 31 35 43 50 52 153
4 Berkley 9 17 30 32 67 70 97 156
5 Lake Orion 1 12 44 46 71 113 132 176
6 Oxford 15 20 33 48 65 68 83 183
7 Birmingham-Seaholm 3 34 36 62 79 88 118 216
8 Beverly Hills-Groves 11 37 58 59 74 96 117 242
9 Troy-Athens 5 47 55 63 73 95 116 247
10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 2 16 41 60 129 134 250
11 Troy 4 42 54 61 87 103 106 251
12 Rochester-Adams 40 49 51 69 72 75 77 285
13 Royal Oak-Kimball 28 39 84 90 105 114 133 349
14 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 56 57 76 89 119 125 126 402
NS Royal Oak-Dondero 10 38 108 109 NTS
NS Madison Hts-Lamphere 14 18 27 53 NTS
NS Ferndale 19 NTS
NS Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 81 101 123 NTS

1 Michael Colt 10 Lake Orion 16:25.5
2 Andrew Bauer 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 16:29.6
3 Mike Barton 10 Birmingham-Seaholm 16:58.9
4 Andy Gillett 10 Troy 17:14.4
5 Matt Rose Troy-Athens 17:15.7
6 Dan Murray 10 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 17:19.6
7 Nabil Daoud 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 17:22.0
8 Chris Moros 10 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 17:38.7
9 Dan Smith 10 Berkley 17:42.3
10 Matt Klaver 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 17:44.0
11 Paul Mines 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 17:45.5
12 Justin Dew 10 Lake Orion 17:47.8
13 Atul Gupta 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 17:51.1
14 Kevin LeBeau 10 Madison Hts-Lamphere 17:51.8
15 Jon Zmikly 10 Oxford 17:55.7
16 Lawrence Lee 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 17:57.7
17 Chris Mehay 9 Berkley 17:59.9
18 Tim Black 10 Madison Hts-Lamphere 18:00.1
19 Brandon Bedigian 10 Ferndale 18:01.3
20 Sam Slown 10 Oxford 18:03.4
21 Bryan Mullins 9 Rochester 18:04.0
22 Mike Hanlon 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 18:09.1
23 Charlie Stricker 10 Rochester 18:12.9
24 Alex White 10 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 18:15.1
25 Stephan Wunderlich 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 18:18.8
26 Rob Rosin 10 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 18:19.4
27 Nathan Fujioka 10 Madison Hts-Lamphere 18:21.9
28 Jack Tamm 9 Royal Oak-Kimball 18:27.2
29 Ian Krell 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 18:27.4
30 Eric Erdos 10 Berkley 18:27.5
31 Ryan Meehan 10 Rochester 18:27.9
32 Richard Salchow 10 Berkley 18:31.6
33 Dominic McLaughlin 10 Oxford 18:32.5
34 Tom Ruffley 10 Birmingham-Seaholm 18:33.4
35 Jaspal Marahar 10 Rochester 18:42.8
36 Dan LaFave 9 Birmingham-Seaholm 18:47.3
37 Brandon Kakos 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 18:48.4
38 Bryan Beebe 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 18:52.3
39 Tim Simmons 10 Royal Oak-Kimball 18:59.4
40 Keith Kelly 10 Rochester-Adams 19:00.6
41 Jonathon Howlett 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 19:01.5
42 Andrew Stewart 9 Troy 19:02.6
43 Sepehr Mowlavi 10 Rochester 19:02.7
44 Cal Solack 10 Lake Orion 19:04.3
46 Mike Metz 9 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 19:04.5
47 Jason Walter 10 Lake Orion 19:04.7
48 Matt Griffin 10 Troy-Athens 19:09.2
49 Tony Stein 9 Oxford 19:11.6
50 Jon Hopkins 10 Rochester-Adams 19:14.9
51 Bryan Engelhardt 10 Rochester 19:16.5
52 Carlos Groth 10 Rochester-Adams 19:17.4
53 Alex Kerstein 9 Rochester 19:23.2
54 Jeffrey Fujioka 10 Madison Hts-Lamphere 19:24.8
55 Nikhil Kawlra 9 Troy 19:25.8
56 Jeremy Malokinsky 10 Troy-Athens 19:26.6
57 Jason Pesick 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 19:27.7
58 Joe Dilisio 9 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 19:33.1
59 Scott Kondak 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 19:35.3
60 Jay Reynolds 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 19:35.7
61 Matthew Kehres 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 19:41.8
62 Michael Smuk 10 Troy 19:42.3
63 Matthew Lincoln 9 Birmingham-Seaholm 19:42.7
64 Chris Field 10 Troy-Athens 19:43.8
65 Kevin Capehart 10 Rochester 19:44.2
66 Ryan Giroux 9 Oxford 19:45.9
67 Marco Rosado 10 Rochester 19:47.6
68 Micah Feldman 9 Berkley 19:49.2
69 Evan Peterson Oxford 19:49.5
70 Chris Reimann 10 Rochester-Adams 19:51.6
71 Yosef Kleinman 10 Berkley 19:52.3
72 Chris Johnson 10 Lake Orion 19:53.2
73 Jake Matrille 10 Rochester-Adams 19:54.4
74 Sean Williamson 10 Troy-Athens 19:54.9
75 Danny Lewkowicz 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 19:55.6
76 Jon Wynes 9 Rochester-Adams 19:55.8
77 Kazuo Horio 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 19:57.4
78 Jon Zuelch 10 Rochester-Adams 19:59.0
79 Jon Holtz 9 Rochester-Adams 19:59.8
80 Joseph Person 10 Birmingham-Seaholm 20:01.2
81 Ron Smart 9 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 20:01.5
82 Jason Lyijnen 9 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 20:05.0
83 Anthony Root 9 Rochester 20:06.3
84 Jordan Schaehzle 9 Oxford 20:10.1
85 Bryan Cooley 10 Royal Oak-Kimball 20:10.4
86 Justin Tonti 9 Rochester 20:10.6
87 Sean Jordan 10 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 20:10.9
88 Paul Mattis 10 Troy 20:11.3
89 Dan Trimmer 10 Birmingham-Seaholm 20:12.3
90 Waleed Brinjikji 9 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 20:14.0
91 Ryan Danescu 9 Royal Oak-Kimball 20:14.7
92 Steve Senyk 10 Oxford 20:15.8
93 John Rabaut 9 Rochester 20:27.2
94 Robert Martinez 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 20:28.5
95 Jason McKinnon 11 Rochester 20:30.3
96 Rob Craig 9 Troy-Athens 20:37.4
97 Ryan Timmons 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 20:38.3
98 Colin McCormack 9 Berkley 20:43.2
99 Greg Fiberlein 10 Oxford 20:43.5
100 Ryan Murray 9 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 20:46.2
101 Phillip Bosio 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 20:48.5
102 Brian Robotnik 10 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 20:48.7
103 Scott Wilson 9 Rochester 20:49.4
104 Zachary Blunden 10 Troy 20:50.0
105 Bob Huebner 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 20:52.5
106 Jason Shields 10 Royal Oak-Kimball 20:52.7
107 John Hughes 10 Troy 20:58.3
108 Eli Sussman 9 Berkley 20:59.0
109 Ian Kangas 9 Royal Oak-Dondero 21:04.6
110 Josh Huebner 10 Royal Oak-Dondero 21:09.0
111 Bob Vanserhouen Oxford 21:13.0
112 Jim Felker 10 Rochester-Adams 21:22.1
113 Mike Wilson 9 Oxford 21:22.6
114 Brad Kryzynowski 9 Lake Orion 21:26.0
115 Sean Murphy 9 Royal Oak-Kimball 21:29.4
116 Ian Patterson 10 Rochester-Adams 21:31.6
117 Matt Grabous 9 Troy-Athens 21:33.3
118 Rich Cooper 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 21:35.5
119 David Vanderbeer 9 Birmingham-Seaholm 21:36.4
120 B.J. Symkowiak 9 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 21:39.1
121 Dan McKernan 9 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 21:40.8
122 Li-Chung Wang 10 Troy 21:45.4
123 Shailesh Agarwal 10 Troy 21:47.5
124 Evan Nistor 9 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 21:53.2
125 Tarik Metti 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 21:54.4
126 Andrew Fullenkamp 9 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 22:18.4
127 Jordan Zlotoff 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 22:39.3
128 Ryan Levitt 10 Troy 22:44.1
129 Andrew Foran 9 Birmingham-Seaholm 22:44.2
130 William Carduner 9 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 22:54.4
131 Kyle Zwiren 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 22:57.1
132 Kyle Rigney 9 Oxford 23:00.0
133 Jason Mick 9 Lake Orion 23:03.7
134 Mike Somers 9 Royal Oak-Kimball 23:04.8
135 Anas Suliman 9 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 23:10.6
136 Ryan Pelavin 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 23:11.2
137 John Huang 10 Troy 23:17.6
138 Daniel Feldman 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 23:22.1
139 Justin Malover 10 Troy-Athens 23:23.1
140 William Rule 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 23:28.4
141 Brad Lubin 9 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 23:32.2
142 David Ault 10 Rochester-Adams 23:33.0
142 Robert Montierth 10 Troy 23:37.0
144 Gustavo Rodriguez 10 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 24:01.7
145 Jeff Chen 9 Troy 24:26.7
145 Pat Mills 10 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 24:39.9
146 James Long 9 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 25:07.3
147 Jeff Pulker 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 25:43.6
148 Jeff Najor 9 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 26:54.5


1 Ann Arbor-Huron 82 Coach: Kent Overbey
7 Nabil Daoud 10 17:22.0
13 Atul Gupta 9 17:51.1
22 Mike Hanlon 9 18:09.1
25 Stephan Wunderlich 10 18:18.8
29 Ian Krell 9 18:27.4
94 Robert Martinez 9 20:28.5
101 Phillip Bosio 10 20:48.5
105 Bob Huebner 9 20:52.5

2 Bloomfield Hills-Brother Rice 95 Coach: Bob Stark
6 Dan Murray 10 17:19.6
8 Chris Moros 10 17:38.7
24 Alex White 10 18:15.1
26 Rob Rosin 10 18:19.4
46 Mike Metz 9 19:04.5
81 Ron Smart 9 20:01.5
87 Sean Jordan 10 20:10.9
100 Ryan Murray 9 20:46.2
121 Dan McKernan 9 21:40.8
144 Gustavo Rodriguez 10 24:01.7
145 Pat Mills 10 24:39.9
146 James Long 9 25:07.3
148 Jeff Najor 9 26:54.5

3 Rochester 129 Coach: Larry Adams
21 Bryan Mullins 9 18:04.0
23 Charlie Stricker 10 18:12.9
31 Ryan Meehan 10 18:27.9
35 Jaspal Marahar 10 18:42.8
43 Sepehr Mowlavi 10 19:02.7
51 Bryan Engelhardt 10 19:16.5
53 Alex Kerstein 9 19:23.2
65 Kevin Capehart 10 19:44.2
67 Marco Rosado 10 19:47.6
83 Anthony Root 9 20:06.3
86 Justin Tonti 9 20:10.6
93 John Rabaut 9 20:27.2
95 Jason McKinnon 11 20:30.3
103 Scott Wilson 9 20:49.4




1 Ann Arbor-Huron 3 14 15 16 19 20 49 67
2 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 7 11 24 29 40 47 65 111
3 Rochester 5 8 9 18 73 87 113
4 Lake Orion 10 13 26 28 64 75 141
5 Birmingham-Seaholm 23 25 34 43 56 99 181
6 Troy 12 22 45 51 60 62 69 190
7 Rochester-Adams 2 6 36 80 81 205
8 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 1 38 48 57 71 76 84 215
9 Bloomfield Hills-Marian 21 33 53 90 93 290
10 Beverly Hills-Groves 4 41 42 102 103 292
11 Oxford 37 54 55 78 96 104 107 320
NS Berkley 17 30 44 NTS
NS Madison Hts-Lamphere 27 72 85 NTS
NS Troy-Athens 31 32 39 66 NTS
NS Royal Oak-Kimball 35 50 100 105 NTS
NS Bloomfield Hills-Andover 46 58 88 106 NTS
NS Ferndale 82 86 97 NTS

1 Taylor Bones 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 19:30.6
2 Shannon Stanley 9 Rochester-Adams 19:44.1
3 Amy Baker 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 19:57.5
4 Rebecca Walter 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 20:05.9
5 Julie Austin 10 Rochester 20:17.2
6 Kelly Byrne 9 Rochester-Adams 20:20.7
7 Caitlin Asman 10 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 20:50.0
8 Leigha Christian 10 Rochester 20:52.0
9 Courtney Meeker 10 Rochester 20:52.3
10 Jenny Sutter 9 Lake Orion 20:55.2
11 Mollie Harms 9 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 20:57.7
12 Jessica Fairless 9 Troy 21:01.7
13 Sarah Drouilliard 10 Lake Orion 21:02.2
14 Jenny Kucera 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 21:06.7
15 Alexis Bates 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 21:07.4
16 Catherine Steiner 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 21:07.7
17 Megan Russell 10 Berkley 21:08.1
18 Becky Pfeffer 9 Rochester 21:10.2
19 Becky Hayes 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 21:13.5
20 Erin Morris 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 21:20.6
21 Katie Condit 9 Bloomfield Hills-Marian 21:26.4
22 Amy Feczko 9 Troy 21:34.0
23 Lindsay Mosher 9 Birmingham-Seaholm 21:39.3
24 Kathryn Delf 10 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 21:42.3
25 Sara Moore 9 Birmingham-Seaholm 21:58.1
26 Ashley Wharton 9 Lake Orion 22:03.5
27 Karen Burnett 10 Madison Hts-Lamphere 22:05.9
28 Leah Walker 10 Lake Orion 22:09.9
29 Becky Stavale 10 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 22:14.7
30 Jann Tomaro 9 Berkley 22:16.0
31 Mary Gabriels 9 Troy-Athens 22:26.5
32 Laurie Reiser 9 Troy-Athens 22:27.7
33 Anna Rigby 9 Bloomfield Hills-Marian 22:31.3
34 Amber Delvecchio 9 Birmingham-Seaholm 22:36.4
35 Jessica Sczempek 10 Royal Oak-Kimball 22:45.6
36 Megan Swanson 10 Rochester-Adams 22:51.8
37 Tony Albertson 10 Oxford 22:52.2
38 Julie Russell 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 22:56.8
39 Colleen David 10 Troy-Athens 23:00.9
40 Melissa Jett 10 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 23:03.6
41 Allison Smith 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 23:05.6
42 Kari Brodsky 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 23:05.8
43 Jessica Huston 10 Birmingham-Seaholm 23:10.6
44 Emily Lemke 9 Berkley 23:11.0
45 Cindy Chuang 10 Troy 23:11.4
46 Liliana Richter 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 23:12.4
47 Janet Lisiecki 10 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 23:13.1
48 Rachel Brown 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 23:15.4
49 Kristie Vivian 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 23:17.9
50 Merry Gavin 10 Royal Oak-Kimball 23:20.7
51 Theresa Lee 10 Troy 23:22.0
52 Adrian Schoen 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 23:24.9
53 Carolyn Kennedy 9 Bloomfield Hills-Marian 23:27.1
54 Biz Ranachowski 9 Oxford 23:27.4
55 Andrea Bunaart 9 Oxford 23:29.7
56 Hildamar Povirk 10 Birmingham-Seaholm 23:32.3
57 Ashley Acheson 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 23:32.5
58 Lauren Rapp 9 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 23:33.8
59 Ashley Wales 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 23:34.5
60 Lisa Riddering 10 Troy 23:34.9
61 Carissa Orizondo 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 23:41.6
62 Lesley Rivetto 10 Troy 23:46.7
63 Ursula Hamilton 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 23:47.7
64 Catie Shaughnessy 10 Lake Orion 23:54.3
65 Shannon Murray 10 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 23:58.9
66 Erin Behler 10 Troy-Athens 24:02.6
67 Amy VanBuren 10 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 24:04.2
68 Jean Zhang 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 24:04.9
69 Laura Daly 9 Troy 24:07.2
70 Leah Tai 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 24:12.5
71 Courtney Johnson 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 24:18.4
72 Nicole Szostak 9 Madison Hts-Lamphere 24:21.5
73 Lisa Mathews 9 Rochester 24:22.2
74 Devin Elsey 10 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 24:22.5
75 Caitlin Austin 9 Lake Orion 24:24.6
76 Bethany Metters 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 24:32.2
77 Kristie Ellis 9 Troy 24:37.4
78 Francis Kabat 10 Oxford 24:38.2
79 Becky Spizamy 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 24:40.3
80 Caroline Murphy 10 Rochester-Adams 24:50.5
81 Lauren Brown 10 Rochester-Adams 24:53.5
82 Rebecca Evans 10 Ferndale 24:57.5
83 Eileen Chang 9 Troy 24:58.4
84 Carly Wienner 9 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 24:58.7
85 Maggie Boar 10 Madison Hts-Lamphere 25:11.6
86 Alicia Reylands 10 Ferndale 25:12.1
87 Stephanie Mendler 9 Rochester 25:17.5
88 Lori Robinson 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 25:26.3
89 Grace Chuang 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 25:27.6
90 Stephanie Gorga 9 Bloomfield Hills-Marian 25:39.4
91 Ayako Shishido 9 Troy 25:43.1
92 Lisa Marsack 9 Troy 25:43.2
93 Sarah Novis 9 Bloomfield Hills-Marian 25:52.6
94 Jalle Dafe 9 Ann Arbor-Huron 25:58.3
95 Kristin Wilkinson 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 25:58.7
96 Kay DeKornk 10 Oxford 26:01.5
97 Sarah Borland 9 Ferndale 26:09.3
98 Kelly Brown 9 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 26:12.7
99 Kristin Demorest 10 Birmingham-Seaholm 26:25.8
100 Jessica Staubach 10 Royal Oak-Kimball 26:35.0
101 Surair Bashir 10 Ann Arbor-Huron 26:38.5
102 Kim Steinle 9 Beverly Hills-Groves 26:42.4
103 Joyce Vanderweide 10 Beverly Hills-Groves 26:43.6
104 Aileen Myers 10 Oxford 26:43.8
105 Kathryn Carroll 10 Royal Oak-Kimball 26:46.8
106 Nisreen Mesiwala 10 Bloomfield Hills-Andover 26:47.8
107 Taylor Hobb Oxford 26:50.6
108 Mandi Witkowski 10 Troy 27:46.5
109 Heather Bierworth 10 Oxford 27:52.3
110 Rita Chowdhry 10 Bloomfield Hills-Lahser 30:13.8
111 Pushpa Chalasani 10 Troy 32:24.0


1 Ann Arbor-Huron 66 Coach: Tom Hollander
3 Amy Baker 10 19:57.5
14 Jenny Kucera 9 21:06.7
15 Alexis Bates 9 21:07.4
16 Catherine Steiner 9 21:07.7
19 Becky Hayes 9 21:13.5
20 Erin Morris 10 21:20.6
49 Kristie Vivian 10 23:17.9
52 Adrian Schoen 10 23:24.9
59 Ashley Wales 10 23:34.5
61 Carissa Orizondo 10 23:41.6
63 Ursula Hamilton 10 23:47.7
68 Jean Zhang 9 24:04.9
70 Leah Tai 9 24:12.5
79 Becky Spizamy 10 24:40.3
94 Jalle Dafe 9 25:58.3
95 Kristin Wilkinson 10 25:58.7
101 Surair Bashir 10 26:38.5

2 Rochester 92 Coach: Larry Adams
5 Julie Austin 10 20:17.2
8 Leigha Christian 10 20:52.0
9 Courtney Meeker 10 20:52.3
18 Becky Pfeffer 9 21:10.2
73 Lisa Mathews 9 24:22.2
87 Stephanie Mendler 9 25:17.5

3 Sterling Hts-Utica Stevenson 101 Coach: Kevin Hanson
7 Caitlin Asman 10 20:50.0
11 Mollie Harms 9 20:57.7
24 Kathryn Delf 10 21:42.3
29 Becky Stavale 10 22:14.7
40 Melissa Jett 10 23:03.6
47 Janet Lisiecki 10 23:13.1
65 Shannon Murray 10 23:58.9
67 Amy VanBuren 10 24:04.2
74 Devin Elsey 10 24:22.5