Birmingham Jingle Bell Run for Arthritis

back to results

Dec. 9, 2006

Birmingham Jingle Bell Run for Arthritis
Birmingham, MI
Results provided by Gault Race Management


************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Ovidiu Olteanu Novi 36 15:10 4:53
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Denisa Costescu Novi 30 17:09 5:32
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 Michael Adamczyk Northville 42 17:16 5:34
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 35 Claire Dedow Clarkston 45 22:05 7:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 49 Jonathan Sollish Huntington Woods 11 22:55 7:23
2 207 Sam Inloes Huntington Woods 8 28:12 9:05
3 315 Aaron Herman Gibraltar 11 32:26 10:27
4 355 Yoshiki Yamamoto Farmington Hills 12 35:00 11:17
5 357 Jacqueline Way Bloomfield 9 35:19 11:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 97 Sara Wideman Troy 11 25:02 8:04
2 126 Natacha Blondeau Bloomfield 9 25:58 8:22
3 129 Sarah Budde Bloomfield Hills 11 26:05 8:24
4 182 Claire Ford Huntington Woods 9 27:46 8:57
5 187 Tessa Howlett Bloomfield Hills 7 27:49 8:58
6 200 Antonia Violante Troy 12 27:58 9:01
7 272 Anna Way Bloomfield 12 30:37 9:52
8 273 Makenzy Graham Bloomfield Hills 12 30:38 9:52
9 313 Jemma Howlett Bloomfield Hills 11 32:23 10:26
10 316 Hannah Emerling Troy 11 32:26 10:27
11 317 Claire Johnston Troy 11 32:26 10:27
12 322 Katie Mitchell Livonia 10 32:35 10:30
13 378 Samantha Bakken Franklin 11 39:13 12:38
14 379 Lily Doolin Beverly Hills 10 39:13 12:38
15 414 Madeline Torres Bloomfield Twp. 10 45:30 14:39
16 417 Nicole Martin Dearborn Heights 12 46:04 14:50
17 446 Mirei Yamamoto Farmington Hills 7 51:01 16:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Victor Allen Waterford 14 18:19 5:54
2 12 Rob McConkey Waterford 14 18:29 5:57
3 18 Evan Herman Gibraltar 14 19:11 6:11
4 47 Gregory Sollish Huntington Woods 13 22:48 7:21
5 50 Tobias Budde Bloomfield Hills 14 23:02 7:25
6 60 Jan Budde Bloomfield Hills 13 23:37 7:37
7 171 Patrick Morante Beverly Hills 13 27:35 8:53
8 189 Michael A. Allen Birmingham 13 27:51 8:58
9 274 Brian McFawn Rochester Hills 15 30:46 9:55
10 441 Logan Pierce Livonia 13 50:01 16:07
11 484 Elizabeth Nalon Bloomfield Hills 13 1:01:29 19:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Grace Green Troy 15 20:05 6:28
2 32 Sarah Powell Troy 15 21:40 6:59
3 39 Michelle Moriset Troy 14 22:24 7:13
4 69 Emma Green Troy 13 23:51 7:41
5 96 Lisa Miller Franklin 14 25:02 8:04
6 134 Lizzie Lane Beverly Hills 15 26:17 8:28
7 136 Madeline Wideman Troy 14 26:23 8:30
8 196 Katie Fenech Livonia 15 27:55 8:59
9 209 Michele Vanfleteren Troy 15 28:17 9:07
10 210 Jenny Foley Troy 15 28:19 9:07
11 216 Colleen Morante Beverly Hills 15 28:41 9:14
12 280 Natalie Clay Dearborn 15 30:55 9:58
13 295 Kat Steih Ann Arbor 15 31:30 10:09
14 296 Meredith Bakken Franklin 13 31:31 10:09
15 412 Megan Woods Sterling Hieghts 14 45:00 14:30
16 413 Ashley Kotowski Fraser 14 45:00 14:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Alexander Harris Huntington Woods 17 16:01 5:10
2 7 Jordan Jones Troy 16 18:10 5:51
3 28 Michael Morante Beverly Hills 17 20:54 6:44
4 92 Garrett Mitchell Birmingham 16 24:52 8:01
5 144 Brandon See Troy 16 26:39 8:35
6 224 Andrew Grimm Bloomfield Hills 18 29:01 9:21
7 390 Bruce Kaczmarek Bloomfield Hills 19 40:35 13:04
8 421 Rich Brewis Dearborn 17 46:29 14:58
9 454 Andrew Linn Oakland Twp. 19 53:12 17:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 16 Susan Savaski Berkley 17 19:03 6:08
2 22 Jennifer Yee Troy 17 20:05 6:28
3 89 Erica Naughton Clinton Township 17 24:51 8:00
4 90 Samantha Barsotti Clinton Township 17 24:52 8:01
5 135 Kara Hammer Farmington Hills 16 26:17 8:28
6 150 Megan Simmons Bloomfield Hills 17 26:56 8:40
7 172 Hannah Doolin Beverly Hills 16 27:35 8:53
8 184 Alex Wernette Roseville 17 27:48 8:57
9 314 Chelsey Marsh Troy 17 32:25 10:27
10 321 Lauren Lewis Dearborn 16 32:35 10:30
11 455 Stacy Dietlin Romeo 18 53:12 17:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 58 Justin Mateer Farmington Hills 24 23:34 7:36
2 107 Brandon Waelchli Madison Heights 21 25:20 8:10
3 137 Jonathan Lee Ann Arbor 22 26:24 8:30
4 146 Kyle Miller Northville 23 26:46 8:37
5 345 James Kempa Novi 23 34:14 11:02
6 359 Adam Latham Kalamazoo 22 35:23 11:24
7 434 Bob Dietlin Romeo 22 47:49 15:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 19 Lisa Chaps Birmingham 24 19:34 6:18
2 53 Kate Baker Royal Oak 23 23:23 7:32
3 56 Lesley Jones Beverly Hills 21 23:32 7:35
4 67 Sarah Kane Sterling Heights 23 23:46 7:39
5 116 Kristen Barwin Royal Oak 23 25:47 8:18
6 120 Megan Russell Canton 22 25:53 8:20
7 125 Rebecca Meier Sterling Hts 24 25:57 8:22
8 139 Kelly Lynch Troy 24 26:32 8:33
9 149 Andrea Abatemarco Bloomfield 24 26:55 8:40
10 221 Sarah Travis Troy 20 28:51 9:18
11 237 Annie Present Birmingham 24 29:39 9:33
12 238 Jacquleyn Ottolini Rochester Hills 24 29:40 9:33
13 267 Michelle Ilitch Livonia 22 30:27 9:48
14 275 Colleen McFawn Rochester Hills 23 30:46 9:55
15 290 Heather Marttila Rochester 21 31:16 10:04
16 342 Clare McFawn Rochester Hills 21 34:11 11:01
17 346 Denielle Lucido Clinton Township 23 34:14 11:02
18 370 Jennifer Thomas Detroit 24 36:42 11:49
19 380 Marlena Taylor Detroit 24 39:14 12:38
20 460 Allison Burrell Orchard Lake 21 53:44 17:18
21 477 Julie Goodsmith Shelby Township 23 56:44 18:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Ray Ayala Royal Oak 26 17:56 5:47
2 27 Brian Schaeffer West Bloomfield 27 20:43 6:41
3 36 Stephen Ravas Ferndale 28 22:14 7:10
4 37 Steven Clarke Waterford 27 22:18 7:11
5 42 Matt Hughes Birmingham 26 22:34 7:16
6 63 Nelson Bowers Farmington Hills 26 23:41 7:38
7 73 Brian Marchena Troy 25 24:05 7:46
8 145 Brendan Hart Birmingham 25 26:42 8:36
9 147 Jeffrey Knapp Warren 27 26:47 8:38
10 154 John Kane St. Clair Shores 26 26:58 8:41
11 223 Robert De Nio Troy 28 29:01 9:21
12 228 Matt Pikos Troy 25 29:11 9:24
13 235 Aaron Thompson Birmingham 28 29:38 9:33
14 240 Matt Tremzalski Sterling Heights 26 29:44 9:35
15 247 Ryan Riegling Troy 25 29:56 9:39
16 254 Matthew Berry Troy 27 30:12 9:44
17 308 Ramsey Shurafa Detroit 29 32:07 10:21
18 333 Josh Fouty Canton 26 33:20 10:44
19 367 Chris Gipson Roseville 27 36:22 11:43
20 374 Eric Zupin Waterford 25 38:28 12:23
21 432 Matt Miller Washington 25 47:41 15:21
22 475 Ricky Styes Livonia 26 55:25 17:51
23 478 Bryan Lassen West Bloomfield 25 56:44 18:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 38 Jesse Clarke Waterford 25 22:19 7:11
2 70 Sarah Smigel Ferndale 26 23:52 7:41
3 78 Kari Elenbaas Troy 26 24:31 7:54
4 84 Baker Jennifer Wheaton 29 24:36 7:56
5 85 Shelly Krajewski Sterling Heights 26 24:37 7:56
6 103 Amy Proulx Milford 26 25:16 8:08
7 118 Shari Ober Waterford 29 25:48 8:19
8 131 Jennifer McAlpine Holland 27 26:08 8:25
9 132 Anett Krause Northville 28 26:10 8:26
10 161 Alena Chaps Birmingham 26 27:17 8:47
11 169 Angela Gabridge Detroit 28 27:32 8:52
12 174 Christina Solomon Troy 26 27:38 8:54
13 175 Colleen King Ferndale 26 27:38 8:54
14 185 Tiffany Zabinski Livonia 25 27:48 8:57
15 194 Nicole Holmes Pleasant Ridge 25 27:53 8:59
16 195 Georgia Wiet Canton 28 27:54 8:59
17 197 Alicia Gray Southfield 26 27:55 9:00
18 217 Allison Riemersma Berkley 26 28:44 9:15
19 219 Melissa Jablonski Whitmore Lake 25 28:51 9:18
20 225 Amanda Bobrovetski Berkley 26 29:05 9:22
21 227 Laura Delano Troy 25 29:11 9:24
22 230 Jaclyn David Royal Oak 25 29:16 9:26
23 231 Liesl Eckhardt Royal Oak 25 29:17 9:26
24 232 Chantele Telegadas Ferndale 27 29:21 9:27
25 244 Emily Mitchell Grosse Pointe Par 26 29:50 9:37
26 248 Jacqueline Van Baal Troy 25 29:59 9:40
27 260 Stacy Schwartz Royal Oak 26 30:16 9:45
28 277 Danielle Debus Ferndale 26 30:47 9:55
29 278 Brandy Robinson Detroit 29 30:49 9:56
30 286 Mindi Harr Troy 28 31:05 10:01
31 299 Amanda Asher Charlotte 25 31:33 10:10
32 300 Christma Shamoun Farmington Hills 27 31:39 10:12
33 309 Sarah Kepic Birmingham 26 32:10 10:22
34 311 Cari Crane Berkley 26 32:18 10:24
35 326 Kristin Greenwald Royal Oak 26 32:53 10:36
36 335 Sarah Kime Grosse Pointe Woo 29 33:36 10:49
37 347 Sandra Zupin Waterford 25 34:16 11:02
38 354 Lisa Soroka Warren 25 34:57 11:15
39 368 Christie Kraenzlein Harrison Township 29 36:22 11:43
40 375 Heather Hart Royal Oak 25 38:41 12:28
41 388 Amanda Kaye Birmingham 29 40:35 13:04
42 389 Lisa Hall Royal Oak 29 40:35 13:04
43 400 Chris Dehayes MacOmb 29 42:03 13:33
44 420 Catherine Rodney West Bloomfield 26 46:18 14:55
45 426 Melanie Kress Rochester Hills 28 46:51 15:05
46 429 Michelle Cruz Troy 27 47:28 15:17
47 456 Deeona Sicora Clawson 27 53:14 17:09
48 468 Nanette Crebassa Utica 29 54:40 17:36
49 469 Jessica Snoeck Macomb 29 54:44 17:38
50 474 Maggie Styes Livonia 28 55:24 17:51
51 482 Kelly Parrott Shelby Twp 26 1:01:07 19:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Matthew Yacoub Farmington 32 16:07 5:12
2 26 Jason Rauhe Livernia 32 20:43 6:41
3 30 Rich Shearing Allen Park 32 21:17 6:52
4 31 Jim Moore Berkley 31 21:34 6:57
5 55 Jon Croff Saint Clair Shore 30 23:32 7:35
6 62 Aaron Sinka Rochester Hills 31 23:40 7:38
7 65 Roland Hueppmeier Northville 30 23:43 7:38
8 66 John Groth Utica 34 23:46 7:39
9 68 Paul Morgan Farmington Hills 30 23:49 7:40
10 77 Steven Carrel Birmingham 32 24:14 7:48
11 98 Michael Carroll Waterford 33 25:10 8:06
12 99 Jeff Shepherd Northville 34 25:12 8:07
13 100 Matthew Satchell Waterford 31 25:12 8:07
14 124 Leonard Kim Royal Oak 32 25:56 8:21
15 138 Brett Sidle Royal Oak 32 26:28 8:32
16 151 Todd Tischler Canton 32 26:56 8:41
17 156 Nicholas Kokotovich Troy 30 27:03 8:43
18 164 Brandon Hafeli Orion Township 33 27:25 8:50
19 166 Jason Gabridge Detroti 31 27:27 8:51
20 192 Matthew Denio Clarkston 32 27:53 8:59
21 193 Erik Kamman Birmingham 31 27:53 8:59
22 218 Dennis Mehr Royal Oak 31 28:49 9:17
23 236 Eric Welch Livonia 33 29:38 9:33
24 255 John Wills Farmington Hills 33 30:13 9:44
25 257 Jalal Zawaideh Birmingham 31 30:15 9:45
26 266 Anson Abraham Farmington Hills 31 30:25 9:48
27 271 Todd Burkhardt Redford 31 30:36 9:51
28 349 Doug Champagne Ortonville 31 34:36 11:09
29 369 Mike Crossk Troy 33 36:38 11:48
30 386 Emerson Merkerson Southfield 31 39:51 12:50
31 467 Mark Snoeck Macomb 32 54:40 17:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Lisa Oleksak Royal Oak 31 19:47 6:23
2 44 Jennifer Tew Orion Township 34 22:36 7:17
3 95 Amy Drouillard Royal Oak 31 25:00 8:03
4 109 Tricia Cho Beverly Hills 32 25:21 8:10
5 117 Karen Hiatt Rochester Hills 32 25:48 8:19
6 142 Elisha Murphy Troy 34 26:38 8:35
7 160 Kate Seng Royal Oak 33 27:15 8:47
8 181 Amy Shehab Bloomfield Hills 33 27:46 8:57
9 212 Michele Szostak Livonia 30 28:20 9:08
10 226 Renee Vincent Bloomfield Hills 31 29:08 9:23
11 239 Dina Khan Rochester Hills 30 29:44 9:35
12 246 Lisa Trujillo West Bloomfield 34 29:56 9:39
13 256 Amy Gray Eastpointe 31 30:13 9:44
14 259 Megan Zawaideh Birmingham 32 30:15 9:45
15 282 Dawlat Dinno Royal Oak 33 30:59 9:59
16 285 Leslie Tague Waterford 33 31:04 10:01
17 287 Stacey Eggert Waterford 30 31:08 10:02
18 292 Eve Marshall Ferndale 30 31:24 10:07
19 298 Rebecca Asher Ferndale 30 31:33 10:10
20 304 Susan Palazzola Eastpointe 34 31:50 10:15
21 305 Tracy O'Brien Waterford 31 31:50 10:15
22 324 Tressa Orthmeyer Royal Oak 34 32:47 10:34
23 328 Silvana Etzel Dearborn Hgts 34 33:04 10:39
24 330 Sylvia Sullivan Saint Clair 33 33:12 10:42
25 338 Tujuana Giles Detroit 32 33:43 10:52
26 339 Sharnita Scott Detroit 31 33:43 10:52
27 350 Deedre Champagne Ortonville 31 34:36 11:09
28 352 Kelly Stechschulte Royal Oka 34 34:48 11:13
29 353 Jennifer Bielecki Huntington Woods 33 34:49 11:13
30 395 Lisa Kyriakides Waterford 34 41:19 13:18
31 402 Natasha Battle Pontiac 34 42:50 13:48
32 425 Allison Stempien Southfield 32 46:50 15:05
33 430 Joanne Cruz Troy 34 47:28 15:17
34 442 Natalie Blain Rochester Hills 31 50:14 16:11
35 443 Jodie Jackson Novi 32 50:14 16:11
36 462 Kathy Kirkwood Orchard Lake 33 53:56 17:22
37 466 Nicholle Mehr Shelby Township 34 54:36 17:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Marcus Colonna Hamtramck 36 18:12 5:52
2 9 Patrick Guerrero Sterling Heights 37 18:14 5:53
3 29 Bill Cardenas Canton 35 20:58 6:45
4 46 Jim Kazanowski New Baltimore 37 22:46 7:20
5 61 Erik Siwka Troy 36 23:39 7:37
6 81 Tim Bolle Clinton Township 39 24:32 7:54
7 87 Brad Peters Beverly Hills 36 24:44 7:58
8 88 Scott Quarderer Lake Orion 36 24:49 8:00
9 94 James Webster Washington 36 24:58 8:03
10 111 Mark McCaslin Canton 37 25:29 8:13
11 112 Bernie Les Wixom 37 25:29 8:13
12 119 Christopher Baker Wixom 39 25:50 8:19
13 121 Kenneth Washington Sterling Hts 35 25:54 8:21
14 122 Jason Willis Clinton Township 36 25:55 8:21
15 123 Geoff Seymour Auburn Hills 37 25:55 8:21
16 155 Daniel Pavlinac Sylvan Lake 36 27:03 8:43
17 176 Danan Thomas Pontiac 37 27:43 8:56
18 203 Bill Frykman Birmingham 39 28:09 9:04
19 245 J.P. Singh Rochester Hills 37 29:53 9:38
20 252 Sean Ainsworth Novi 39 30:10 9:43
21 281 Brian Murphy Troy 38 30:57 9:58
22 320 Dan Hornblower Canton 37 32:34 10:29
23 341 George Daraban Northville 38 34:11 11:01
24 403 Brian Smith Birmingham 36 43:40 14:04
25 451 Denton Dance Oakland Township 39 52:45 16:59
26 452 James Cavellier Oxford 39 52:51 17:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 20 Mikelle Picardat Farmington Hills 35 19:44 6:22
2 59 Sherri Dean Oak Park 39 23:35 7:36
3 72 Deb Bennethum Rochester Hills 39 24:03 7:45
4 80 Kendall Burman Bloomfield 39 24:32 7:54
5 140 Cynthia Robertson Berkley 38 26:32 8:33
6 148 Margaret Mason Dearborn 35 26:51 8:39
7 152 Julie Campbell Rochester Hills 39 26:57 8:41
8 165 Rosa Kizy Royal Oak 39 27:26 8:50
9 173 Jan Thomas Davisburg 39 27:36 8:54
10 201 Analisa Bailiff Royal Oak 38 28:00 9:01
11 202 Elizabeth Rosa Dearborn Hgts 36 28:01 9:01
12 211 Kristen McBride Birmingham 39 28:20 9:08
13 233 Jennifer Manzo Troy 37 29:25 9:29
14 258 Angela Cruz Canton 39 30:15 9:45
15 268 Sara Halladay-Klakulak Lathrup Village 35 30:27 9:48
16 276 Kristin Ryan West Bloomfield 37 30:47 9:55
17 297 Sharareh Zarei Farmington Hills 39 31:32 10:10
18 302 Stephanie Kazanowski New Baltimore 35 31:42 10:13
19 319 Kelly Smillie Berkley 35 32:34 10:29
20 325 Mary Morris-Kim Royal Oak 35 32:48 10:34
21 331 Tressa Garoner Bloomfield Hills 39 33:19 10:44
22 410 Susan Pierchala Rochester 37 44:39 14:23
23 418 Cathy Stoner Dearborn 36 46:04 14:50
24 428 Marie Guerrero Sterling Heights 37 47:16 15:14
25 457 Elizabeth Ehlers Redford 36 53:34 17:15
26 463 Amy Endres Troy 39 53:58 17:23
27 481 Kelly Parent Franklin 35 1:00:27 19:28
28 483 Angela Donovan Clinton Twp 36 1:01:07 19:41
29 486 Marilyn Lackey St Clair Shores 35 1:02:56 20:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Victor Brown Canton 43 19:03 6:08
2 25 Jim Duggan Rochester Hills 41 20:42 6:40
3 41 Marc Arens Bloomfield Hills 44 22:30 7:15
4 43 Andre Struger Farmington Hills 43 22:35 7:16
5 76 Eric Dobrusin Bloomfield Hills 43 24:12 7:48
6 83 Mike Huellmarkel Gross Pt Frms 42 24:33 7:55
7 133 Richard Puchalski Wixom 41 26:12 8:26
8 141 Gregory Fleck Beverly Hills 41 26:34 8:34
9 143 Mike Mohan Bloomfield Hills 44 26:39 8:35
10 168 Michael Garcia Royal Oak 41 27:30 8:52
11 188 Tom Howlett Bloomfield Hills 44 27:50 8:58
12 213 Ken Dallafior Madison Heights 44 28:26 9:10
13 249 Tom Hall Milford 43 30:00 9:40
14 251 Brian Fitch Troy 44 30:05 9:41
15 270 Michael Way Bloomfield 43 30:36 9:51
16 288 Lars Lentz Williamston 40 31:10 10:02
17 447 Temhiko Yamamoto Farmington Hills 42 51:01 16:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 57 Dorothee Budde Bloomfield Hills 41 23:33 7:35
2 102 Sue Martin 4irmingham 40 25:13 8:07
3 104 Stacy Johnston Troy 42 25:16 8:09
4 105 Elizabeth Hollow Royal Oak 44 25:18 8:09
5 128 Dawn King Southfield 40 26:04 8:24
6 158 Ann Patronik Huntington Woods 43 27:06 8:44
7 163 Karen McConkey Waterford 44 27:19 8:48
8 167 Dawn Deschutter Troy 44 27:29 8:51
9 179 Brenda Firestine Royal Oak 41 27:46 8:57
10 191 Marcy Ford Huntington Woods 44 27:51 8:58
11 206 Melanie Myers Huntington Woods 44 28:12 9:05
12 242 Pamela McCullough Ortonville 41 29:50 9:37
13 250 Julie Fitch Troy 42 30:05 9:41
14 261 Laura Karmanos Birmingham 41 30:18 9:46
15 262 Kathy Wideman Troy 42 30:19 9:46
16 264 Annmarie Violante Troy 42 30:25 9:48
17 293 Bridget Travers Birmingham 41 31:26 10:08
18 301 Randy Deryckere Oakland 42 31:41 10:12
19 332 Karen Mobley Rochester 43 33:19 10:44
20 336 Kim Howlett Bloomfield Hills 42 33:38 10:50
21 358 Cindy Shevrin Bloomfield Hills 43 35:20 11:23
22 360 Victoria Fox Clawson 40 35:27 11:25
23 362 Janis Jones Troy 43 35:44 11:31
24 394 Letizia Flury Dearborn Heights 43 41:15 13:17
25 396 Lucia Kemennu Bloomfield 42 41:34 13:23
26 398 Cynthia Nichiporuk Clinton Twp 41 42:01 13:32
27 438 Sharon Altier Sterling Heights 44 49:31 15:57
28 449 Kimberly McMillan Bloomfield Hills 44 51:08 16:28
29 458 Susan Lenhart Redford 44 53:35 17:15
30 485 Susan MacInowski Birmingham 42 1:01:38 19:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Ron Marvin Birmingham 45 18:16 5:53
2 14 Duane Stewart Royal Oak 48 18:44 6:02
3 17 Mike Howell Utica 46 19:05 6:09
4 34 Robert Florka Ann Arbor 49 21:57 7:04
5 40 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 45 22:26 7:14
6 52 Paul Keller Franklin 47 23:21 7:31
7 71 Alan Sebastian White Lake 49 24:01 7:44
8 79 Kevin Petry Birmingham 48 24:31 7:54
9 82 Tony Finn Beverly Hills 49 24:33 7:55
10 86 Mike Hansen Bloomfield Hills 45 24:38 7:56
11 91 Tim Coyne Roseville 47 24:52 8:01
12 127 Paul Steih Ann Arbor 45 26:01 8:23
13 162 Scot McConkey Waterford 46 27:18 8:48
14 180 Steve Heitz Franklin 49 27:46 8:57
15 183 Edward Shehab Bloomfield Hills 47 27:46 8:57
16 208 Steve Wyatt Waterford 48 28:15 9:06
17 234 Bruce Guenther Birmingham 45 29:35 9:32
18 284 Joseph Langhauser Bloomfield 45 31:01 9:59
19 318 Tommy Mohan Beverly Hills 46 32:28 10:27
20 377 Mark Canvasser West Bloomfield 46 39:10 12:37
21 381 Mark Gustafson Armada 48 39:17 12:39
22 383 Michael Nedelman West Bloomfield 48 39:31 12:44
23 411 Philip Jakubowski Northville 49 44:52 14:27
24 444 Michael Tucker Franklin 48 50:16 16:11
25 445 Michael Morante Beverly Hills 47 50:18 16:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 54 Anne Proulx Milford 45 23:24 7:32
2 115 Dena Papangelis Birmingham 47 25:40 8:16
3 178 Cheryl Kerwin West Bloomfield 49 27:44 8:56
4 190 Julie Mohan Beverly Hill 46 27:51 8:58
5 215 Kathy Frayer Waterford 49 28:35 9:13
6 229 Victoria McInnis Bloomfield Hills 45 29:13 9:25
7 243 Linda Lynch Birmingham 46 29:50 9:37
8 253 Mary Carpenter Birmingham 46 30:12 9:44
9 265 Marcia Doolin Beverly Hills 45 30:25 9:48
10 291 Paula Dirkes Berkley 49 31:19 10:05
11 303 Lori Moriset Troy 46 31:46 10:14
12 307 Kay Michael Franklin 49 31:57 10:17
13 310 Mary Beth Miller Franklin 47 32:17 10:24
14 329 Aryn Zwierzchowski Southfield 45 33:07 10:40
15 337 Karen Florka Ann Arbor 47 33:40 10:51
16 344 Evelyn Sebastian White Lake 46 34:13 11:01
17 373 Cynthia Yankley Farmington Hills 47 38:03 12:15
18 376 Alicia Hart Birmingham 46 38:42 12:28
19 382 Laurie Nedelman West Bloomfield 49 39:31 12:44
20 387 Francolse Delaney Dearborn Heights 49 40:17 12:58
21 392 Donna Kondek White Lake 46 40:51 13:09
22 397 Marla Canvasser West Bloomfield 46 42:00 13:32
23 404 Carolyn Ward Bloomfield Hills 48 43:41 14:04
24 415 Kim Kaplan Farmington Hills 48 45:32 14:40
25 465 Marie Yaden Clinton Township 49 54:31 17:33
26 487 Laura Campbell Troy 49 1:03:02 20:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 45 Michael Hughes Birmingham 52 22:38 7:18
2 74 Joe Evans Ypsilanti 52 24:08 7:47
3 93 Don Theodore Royal Oak 53 24:55 8:02
4 108 Jim Jordan Troy 51 25:21 8:10
5 113 Phil Chaps Brighton 53 25:30 8:13
6 159 Brad Nalon Bloomfield Hills 50 27:11 8:45
7 170 Steve Brown South Lyon 52 27:34 8:53
8 199 Don Smith Beverly Hills 52 27:58 9:00
9 222 Josh Jaime Northville 51 28:56 9:19
10 289 Michael Krolczyk Farmington Hills 54 31:13 10:03
11 323 Gregory Formanczyk Rochester Hills 54 32:39 10:31
12 364 Neil Miller Washington 51 36:04 11:37
13 366 Pat McFawn Rochester Hills 52 36:16 11:41
14 384 David Walker Bloomfield Hills 52 39:32 12:44
15 435 Jerry Dietlin Romeo 52 48:05 15:29
16 448 Jeff Williams Bloomfield Hills 54 51:08 16:28
17 459 Gary Shapiro Birmingham 50 53:41 17:17
18 480 Bob Dates Canton 53 57:48 18:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 64 Jane Digneit-Smith Beverly Hills 50 23:43 7:38
2 205 Diana Young Rochester Hills 52 28:11 9:05
3 263 Claudia Sladick Birmingham 51 30:24 9:48
4 279 Karen Everal Lake Orion 50 30:52 9:56
5 334 Marilyn Vala Rochester Hills 52 33:28 10:47
6 351 Dani Ublang Birmingham 51 34:47 11:12
7 361 Bonnie Miller Commerce Twp. 54 35:35 11:28
8 363 Judy Miller Washington 51 36:03 11:37
9 372 Cheryl Mueller Bloomfield Hills 50 37:51 12:11
10 385 Marianne Chaps Brighton 52 39:46 12:48
11 399 Patty Bakken Franklin 51 42:02 13:32
12 401 Debbie Canvasser Farmington Hills 52 42:08 13:34
13 406 Barbara Verdugo Bloomfield Hills 54 44:20 14:17
14 419 Mary McFawn Rochester Hills 52 46:08 14:52
15 433 Sharon Ladd Bloomfield Hills 54 47:46 15:23
16 439 Kathryn Rheaume Bloomfield Hills 50 49:31 15:57
17 450 Elizabeth Porte Dearborn 54 51:58 16:44
18 453 Florence Dietlin Romeo 50 53:12 17:08
19 461 Donna Craig Orchard Lake 53 53:44 17:18
20 476 Nancy Cieslik Rochester Hills 50 56:43 18:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 David Vanker Birmingham 56 18:39 6:01
2 24 Mike Stonz Southfield 56 20:19 6:33
3 48 Walter Zechmeister Rochester 59 22:52 7:22
4 51 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills 56 23:05 7:26
5 75 Mark Delbrugge Southgate 55 24:11 7:48
6 101 Jack Shepherd Grand Ledge 57 25:12 8:07
7 106 Jay Peters Rochester Hills 59 25:19 8:09
8 157 Arthur Walker Detroit 56 27:04 8:43
9 177 Norm Kern Birmingham 59 27:43 8:56
10 204 Bill Marttila Rochester 56 28:10 9:05
11 269 Richard Porte Dearborn 55 30:28 9:49
12 306 Gregory Murray Rochester Hills 57 31:54 10:17
13 312 Eric Canvasser Farmington Hills 55 32:23 10:26
14 327 Bill Waterhouse Southfield 58 33:02 10:38
15 348 Bill Valade Farmington Hills 57 34:18 11:03
16 422 Roy Young Troy 59 46:45 15:03
17 427 Andrew Neuwfirth Clinton Township 55 47:15 15:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 214 Elaine C Hazel Birmingham 55 28:32 9:12
2 220 Terry Slater Troy 57 28:51 9:18
3 340 Maryann Valade Farmington Hills 57 34:01 10:57
4 356 Linda Emert-Grimm Bloomfield Hills 57 35:07 11:19
5 391 Denise Raveane Royal Oak 55 40:46 13:08
6 393 Laura Cohn Huntington Woods 55 41:01 13:13
7 405 Lin Cargo Ann Arbor 57 44:20 14:17
8 407 Patricia Rabenburg Sterling Heights 57 44:21 14:17
9 423 Beth Messacar Troy 55 46:45 15:04
10 424 Sjanna Young Troy 57 46:46 15:04
11 431 Nancy Dalgleish Bloomfield Hills 55 47:38 15:20
12 471 Maureen Burry Beverly Hills 59 54:49 17:39
13 488 Stephany Austin Bloomfield Hills 59 1:07:43 21:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Monte Piliawsky Southfield 62 21:47 7:01
2 294 Alan Hafeli Oxford 60 31:27 10:08
3 437 Anthony Mifsud Allen Park 63 48:23 15:35
4 470 Greg Burry Beverly Hills 60 54:45 17:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 114 Cora Hill Southfield 63 25:40 8:16
2 371 Marie-Ann Halladay Oxford 61 37:39 12:08
3 408 Lynette Kidd Plymouth 62 44:30 14:20
4 409 Beryl Goldsweig Farmington Hills 63 44:31 14:20
5 416 Christine Dagenais-Mccuen Bloomfield 62 45:39 14:42
6 440 Marylou Guisinger Birmingham 61 49:35 15:58
7 472 Doreen Roberts Royal Oak 64 54:50 17:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 241 Daniel Hedge Royal Oak 67 29:50 9:37
2 479 Brian Roberts Royal Oak 66 57:28 18:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 130 Fred Hagen Birmingham 77 26:07 8:25
2 343 Kingsley Sears Warren 79 34:12 11:01
3 473 Leland Feiste Birmingham 72 54:53 17:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 365 Ruth Dietlin Washington 76 36:05 11:37

MISSING INFORMATION - NOT IN AGE GROUP RESULTS
Place O'All Oall Name City No. S Ag Time
===== ===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== = == ====================== =======
1 107 Unknown . 9001 5K Run/Walk 25:19
2 112 110 Janelle Woodruff Farm Hills 2330 F 5K Run/Walk 25:21
3 155 153 Unknown Runner . 2321 5K Run/Walk 26:57
4 188 186 Roselyne Camelin Southfield 1571 F 5K Run/Walk 27:49
5 200 198 Unknown Runner . 2706 5K Run/Walk 27:57
6 285 283 Unknown Runner . 2407 5K Run/Walk 30:59
8 595 464 Ed Demerly Bloomfield Hills 1636 M 5K Run/Walk 54:18




************ MALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Billy Janelle Royal Oak 31 35:51 5:47
************ FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ************
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Marybeth Reader Bloomfield 37 37:25 6:02
************ MALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 5 John Tarkowski Northville 54 37:31 6:03
************ FEMALE MASTERS WINNER ************
Place Oall Name City Ag Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 6 Julie Winter Bloomfield 46 38:55 6:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 170 Alex Golinski Troy 12 57:20 9:14


MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Michael Lett Farmington Hills 14 41:34 6:42
2 49 Stephen Kerr Dearborn 15 46:30 7:29
3 72 Jake Grabowski Dearborn 14 48:08 7:45
4 92 Steven Delaney Dearborn Heights 15 50:05 8:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 192 Courtney Brewis Dearborn 15 1:01:13 9:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 77 Brandon Oakley New Boston 19 48:47 7:52
2 142 Jacob Mack Dearborn 16 55:25 8:56
3 151 Matt Puz Redford 16 55:45 8:59
4 213 Nicholas Ciarelli Dearborn 17 1:12:57 11:45
5 214 Jeff Brookins Dearborn Heights 17 1:12:58 11:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Kelly Noren Troy 16 45:56 7:24
2 96 Danielle Mueller Bloomfield Hills 16 50:20 8:07
3 145 Rachel Mason Dearborn 17 55:38 8:58
4 193 Kathryn Yaros Dearborn 17 1:01:13 9:52
5 194 Marie Brichta Dearborn 16 1:01:13 9:52
6 217 Cristina Pecci Dearborn Heights 17 1:17:08 12:25
7 218 Elissa Palm Dearborn 17 1:17:08 12:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 42 Jesse Coto New Boston 20 45:59 7:25
2 45 Brian Gregory Birmingham 24 46:18 7:28
3 47 Pete Braun Troy 20 46:27 7:29
4 54 Adam Pokowski Auburn Hills 22 46:51 7:33
5 95 Joseph Bartell Plymouth 20 50:18 8:06
6 197 Steven Shubert Royal Oak 24 1:01:23 9:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 80 Elisabeth Hyde Rochester Hills 23 48:54 7:53
2 99 Stacy Boithott S Rockwood 23 50:28 8:08
3 113 Heather Landis Farmington Hills 24 52:02 8:23
4 139 Jessica Nivicki Oakland Township 21 54:56 8:51
5 162 Angela Knapp Troy 24 56:36 9:07
6 181 Alissa Hubbarth Rochester Hills 24 59:26 9:35
7 198 Shannon McKenney Wyandotte 24 1:01:24 9:53
8 204 Renee Campbell Troy 20 1:03:01 10:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 22 Daneil Wenglinski Livonia 29 42:03 6:47
2 32 Jeffrey Weeks Clawson 29 44:12 7:07
3 36 Alexander Wenzel Canton 27 44:48 7:13
4 71 Erik Strang Sterling Heights 26 47:59 7:44
5 74 Nathan Kalso Lake Orion 25 48:18 7:47
6 150 Kyle Smith Royal Oak 25 55:44 8:59
7 157 Brendan Harrington Lake Orion 26 56:04 9:02
8 164 John Fraas Birmingham 27 56:41 9:08
9 184 John Shallcross Royal Oak 26 59:33 9:36
10 202 Louie Zawaideh Troy 29 1:02:24 10:03
11 210 Alex Alexander St Clair Shores 29 1:10:11 11:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 13 Adriana Debono Livonia 29 40:07 6:28
2 14 Jennifer Schultz New Baltimore 29 40:07 6:28
3 15 Jodi Sidder Royal Oak 29 40:07 6:28
4 29 Kori Martini Novi 29 43:52 7:04
5 34 Michelle Wall Beverly Hills 28 44:26 7:10
6 48 Jamie Legato Shelby Township 29 46:28 7:29
7 84 Janet Morales Northville 29 49:13 7:56
8 87 Erin Schwartz Clinton Twp 29 49:29 7:58
9 101 Amanda Zawaideh Troy 27 50:58 8:13
10 108 Stephanie Divirgil Detroit 25 51:25 8:17
11 127 Laura Good Ann Arbor 26 54:02 8:42
12 128 Traci Feldman Royal Oak 25 54:06 8:43
13 147 Lea Karavias Troy 26 55:43 8:59
14 152 Liz Neun Berkley 29 55:50 9:00
15 163 Bethany Pham Waterford 28 56:37 9:07
16 165 Amy Fraas Birmingham 25 56:41 9:08
17 173 Ruthann Hande Northville 28 57:36 9:17
18 186 Valerie Weeks Clawson 27 59:44 9:37
19 188 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham 27 1:00:35 9:46
20 206 Anna Corbo Warren 28 1:03:50 10:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Phil Menzies Warren 34 36:30 5:53
2 17 Todd Roark Ferndale 33 40:30 6:32
3 19 Dave Hiatt Rochester Hills 33 40:55 6:36
4 25 Steven Peterson Lincoln Park 34 43:10 6:57
5 44 Tony Burg Macomb Twp. 33 46:10 7:26
6 52 Michael Kapolka Royal Oak 32 46:47 7:32
7 57 Fred Attard Royal Oak 32 46:52 7:33
8 58 Tony Krempa Clawson 33 46:53 7:33
9 59 Jon Kime Grosse Pointe Woo 30 47:06 7:35
10 64 Gary Haxer Romeo 30 47:28 7:39
11 66 Leon Roach Detroit 32 47:37 7:40
12 73 Aaron Maike Allen Park 32 48:11 7:46
13 86 Andrew Lawson Warren 31 49:19 7:57
14 106 Brian Beach Detroit 30 51:15 8:15
15 118 Doug Heasley Farmington 34 52:56 8:32
16 130 Grant Orthmeyer Royal Oak 34 54:28 8:47
17 176 Marko Berishaj Troy 33 58:40 9:27
18 207 Kristopher Dombrowski St Clair Shores 30 1:06:11 10:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 65 Tricia Sabra Sterling Heights 30 47:28 7:39
2 105 Barb Seidel Beverly Hills 34 51:11 8:15
3 110 Jennifer Sullivan Birmingham 30 51:33 8:18
4 117 Nena Sikorsky Beverly Hills 32 52:53 8:31
5 133 Jeannie Barnas Haratsaris Berkley 32 54:45 8:49
6 134 Janet Harden Lake Orion 34 54:46 8:49
7 149 Anika Halladay Ferndale 33 55:43 8:59
8 171 Jill May Novi 31 57:21 9:14
9 174 Tiffaney Emert West Bloomfield 32 58:09 9:22
10 178 Aimee Williams Troy 34 58:54 9:29
11 189 Bethany Obloy Birmingham 31 1:00:55 9:49
12 191 Sandi Larkins Troy 30 1:01:09 9:51
13 199 Amy Tischler Canton 33 1:01:29 9:54
14 201 Tracey Parry Novi 33 1:01:38 9:56
15 209 Shannon Moscovic Davisburg 32 1:09:08 11:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Jesse Cruz Troy 39 36:02 5:48
2 11 Jonathan Hiipakka Beverly Hills 35 39:31 6:22
3 16 Craig Baldwin Pleasant Ridge 38 40:14 6:29
4 18 Mike Bickett Huntington Woods 37 40:34 6:32
5 24 Roberto Carriedo Bloomfield Hills 38 42:45 6:53
6 26 Kevin Brown Lathrup Village 36 43:18 6:59
7 28 John Gilbert Commerce Township 37 43:39 7:02
8 31 John Mehr Shelby Twp. 38 44:05 7:06
9 38 Ted Desmayer Ferndale 36 45:12 7:17
10 61 Thomas Stevens Farmington 36 47:19 7:37
11 67 Ryan Melrose Clinton Twp. 35 47:54 7:43
12 68 Phil Schwaiger West Bloomfield 36 47:55 7:43
13 76 George Berg Grosse Pointe Far 38 48:30 7:49
14 79 Joseph Pelukas Canton 36 48:53 7:53
15 93 Eric Johnson Clarkston 36 50:06 8:04
16 97 Ron Ruks Royal Oak 35 50:21 8:07
17 114 Sandra Hamady Beverly Hills 36 52:21 8:26
18 136 Matthew Stephens Lake Orion 35 54:47 8:50
19 137 Greg Bishop Redford 39 54:52 8:50
20 140 Jeffrey Kaferle Warren 35 55:01 8:52
21 148 Adam Schoener Birmingham 37 55:43 8:59
22 153 John Evan New Baltimore 39 55:59 9:01
23 159 Brian Cleary Sterling Heights 36 56:18 9:04
24 177 Kevin Williams Troy 35 58:54 9:29
25 183 Steven Linville Troy 36 59:31 9:35
26 187 Ron Cirihal Commerce Township 38 1:00:18 9:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 30 Karen Perzyk West Bloomfield 38 44:01 7:06
2 69 Stefanie Schwaiger West Bloomfield 35 47:55 7:43
3 70 Mary Johanson Royal Oak 36 47:55 7:43
4 83 Rhoda Lewis Royal Oak 39 49:02 7:54
5 85 Alice Fecko Royal Oak 35 49:15 7:56
6 90 Joanna Sideris Lane 36 49:41 8:00
7 111 Bonnie Fahoome Huntington Woods 39 51:35 8:19
8 161 Lena Vida Brownstown 36 56:26 9:05
9 166 Anne Williamson Pleasant Ridge 36 56:43 9:08
10 179 Julie Leigh Farmington Hills 38 59:05 9:31
11 190 Mary McCuen Rochester Hills 37 1:00:57 9:49
12 212 Kerry Rom Royal Oak 37 1:11:29 11:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Michael Tyranski Birmingham 40 44:25 7:09
2 43 Mike Schwedt West Bloomfield 43 46:10 7:26
3 53 Thomas Thivierge Rochester Hills 43 46:48 7:32
4 62 Richard Valone Royal Oak 42 47:22 7:38
5 82 Mark Sladick Birmingham 44 49:02 7:54
6 91 Brian Mitchell Selfridge 43 49:48 8:01
7 98 Scott Tappan Birmingham 43 50:27 8:08
8 100 Jim Zittel Waterford 43 50:57 8:13
9 124 Tom Barnes Bloomfield 44 53:18 8:35
10 129 Michael Fisher Clarkston 40 54:09 8:43
11 135 Bruce Israel Pontiac 42 54:46 8:49
12 154 Curtis Bartz Clawson 41 55:59 9:01
13 160 Timothy Morton Rochester Hills 41 56:21 9:05
14 216 Jack Roberts Traverse City 44 1:13:24 11:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 40 Cathleen White Royal Oak 42 45:51 7:23
2 88 Lori Guthrie Bloomfield Hills 42 49:39 8:00
3 116 Kathie Yutzy Northville 41 52:35 8:28
4 132 Lisa Sasaki Canton 41 54:45 8:49
5 141 Lori Pile Birmingham 43 55:06 8:53
6 146 Julie Moesta Grosse Pointe 44 55:39 8:58
7 155 Kathryn Bartz Dearborn 44 56:00 9:01
8 156 Maggie Lane Beverly Hills 44 56:03 9:02
9 167 Allison Mar Huntington Woods 42 57:05 9:12
10 185 Deborah Ward Birmingham 42 59:34 9:36
11 195 Kelly Walters Bloomfield 44 1:01:15 9:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Mark Dedow Clarkston 48 39:08 6:18
2 8 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak 47 39:16 6:20
3 10 Damon Fueri Southfield 45 39:31 6:22
4 12 Anthony Targan West Bloomfield 45 39:54 6:26
5 20 Dave McMillan Bloomfield Hills 46 41:02 6:37
6 46 Greg Partamian Oakland 49 46:26 7:29
7 55 Robert McMurray Birmingham 45 46:51 7:33
8 109 Kirk Steen Rochester 48 51:32 8:18
9 115 John Hibble Lake Orion 45 52:21 8:26
10 120 Brian Johnson Roseville 47 53:03 8:33
11 125 Jeff Raphelson Bloomfield Hills 46 53:49 8:40
12 126 Brian White Royal Oak 45 53:56 8:41
13 131 Dan Asma Lake Orion 45 54:32 8:47
14 138 Jim Pickard Bloomfield Hills 47 54:53 8:50
15 144 Frederick Bars Roseville 49 55:37 8:58
16 203 Yves Nugent Farmington Hills 46 1:02:41 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Sylvia Lepage Berkley 46 45:09 7:16
2 63 Catherine Siu Windsor 45 47:24 7:38
3 75 Joann Gagnier Birmingham 45 48:24 7:48
4 89 Jean Yamanoto Farmington Hills 45 49:39 8:00
5 94 Bridget Clouse Lake Orion 48 50:13 8:05
6 104 Deene Dunstan Rochester Hills 48 51:11 8:15
7 112 Diane Kesler Beverly Hills 49 51:49 8:21
8 158 Patti Gerrish Hazel Park 45 56:11 9:03
9 175 Linda Jakubowski Northville 49 58:15 9:23
10 182 Mary Golinski Troy 46 59:30 9:35
11 196 Kathleen Curtis Bloomfield 45 1:01:16 9:52
12 200 Michelle Guerriero Northville 48 1:01:32 9:55
13 211 Maggie Patton Ferndale 49 1:11:01 11:26
14 215 Darci Seaver Rochester Hills 48 1:13:24 11:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 9 Ken Arble Plymouth 50 39:21 6:21
2 51 Russell Chavey Grosse Pointe Far 53 46:37 7:31
3 56 Mark Umlauf Plymouth 50 46:52 7:33
4 81 John Drake Highland 52 48:59 7:54
5 102 Mark Miller Clarkston 53 51:01 8:13
6 103 James Johnson Trenton 51 51:07 8:14
7 122 Arthur Barrows Farmington Hills 52 53:17 8:35
8 143 Rick Spranger Farmington Hills 50 55:35 8:57
9 168 Michael Daly Royal Oak 50 57:10 9:13
10 180 Bob Ellis Taylor 51 59:10 9:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 50 Nancy Knoll Warren 50 46:34 7:30
2 169 Christie Pease Birmingham 53 57:10 9:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp 57 42:03 6:47
2 27 Bill Guisinger Birmingham 57 43:32 7:01
3 39 Marty Povirk Franklin 58 45:27 7:19
4 60 James Beale Royal Oak 55 47:19 7:37
5 172 Robert Robertson Rochester 59 57:28 9:16
6 205 Chuck Milan Farmington Hills 55 1:03:40 10:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 119 Mary O'Brien Ferndale 55 52:58 8:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 78 Michael Werner Ruby 60 48:52 7:52
2 123 Robert Kaplan Farmington Hills 63 53:17 8:35


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name City Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ================= == ======= =====
1 107 Larry Mishler Plymouth 69 51:15 8:15
2 121 Richard Litzler Bloomfield Hills 67 53:13 8:34


MISSING INFORMATION-NOT IN AGE GROUP RESULTS
Place O'All Oall Name City No. S Ag Time
===== ===== ==== ========================== ================= ===== = == ====================== =======
7 447 35 Miranda Makovic Novi 1910 F 10K Run 44:42
9 698 208 Unknown Runner . 2497 10K Run 1:08:29

Birmingham, MI
Results provided by Gault Race Management