Preferred Medicine

back to results

Oct. 30, 1999

Preferred Medicine
ALLEN PARK, MICHIGAN
Results provided by Gary Olsen


Male Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Crane Ypsilanti MI 18 1 15:32 5:01/M


Female Winners
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Seana Larson Jackson MI 29 8 17:41 5:42/M


Women 14 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Beard Allen Park MI 12 113 28:24 9:10/M
2 Gabrielle Peer Woodhaven MI 14 137 31:46 10:15/M

Women 20 To 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lorrie Dryer Clinton Twp MI 23 81 25:07 8:06/M
2 Heather Krey Ypsilanti MI 22 97 27:16 8:48/M
3 Suzanne Speir Belleville MI 20 115 28:29 9:11/M
4 Katie Helms Ypsilanti MI 20 116 28:29 9:11/M

Women 25 To 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom MI 28 73 24:20 7:51/M
2 Isabelle Beaulieu Grosse Pointe MI 27 79 25:03 8:05/M
3 Marcia Florence Ann Arbor MI 26 89 26:23 8:31/M
4 Diana Koch Westland MI 28 101 27:27 8:51/M
5 Angie Mocalla Ypsilanti MI 28 104 27:33 8:53/M
6 Karena Loveday Trenton MI 28 108 27:59 9:02/M
7 Rhonda Florinchi River Rouge MI 28 126 29:32 9:32/M
8 Kara Denyer Ferndale MI 29 127 29:33 9:32/M
9 Amber Daniels Detroit MI 29 128 29:37 9:33/M
10 Jacqueline Conz Wyandotte MI 28 138 32:34 10:30/M

Women 30 To 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maura Rylander Royal Oak MI 30 49 22:13 7:10/M
2 Tracey Diebel Detroit MI 30 106 27:49 8:58/M
3 Laura Konrad Ann Arbor MI 30 117 28:39 9:15/M
4 Julie Buccalo Huntington Woods M 33 131 30:23 9:48/M
5 Stacey Angelo Birmingham MI 32 141 33:39 10:51/M

Women 35 To 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenni Collett Taylor MI 35 41 21:15 6:51/M
2 Ann Gere Monroe MI 38 59 23:04 7:26/M
3 Rachel Massey Ann Arbor MI 38 87 26:08 8:26/M
4 Chevette Williams Inkster MI 37 92 26:50 8:39/M
5 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 38 109 27:59 9:02/M
6 Emily Self Woodhaven MI 35 121 29:00 9:21/M
7 Kathy Mccool Birmingham MI 38 139 32:44 10:34/M
8 Christy Assenmacher Southgate MI 37 146 34:52 11:15/M

Women 40 To 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robin Sarris-hallop Ann Arbor MI 43 20 19:12 6:12/M
2 Lori Baker Dearborn MI 42 78 25:02 8:05/M
3 Grace Tocco Farmington MI 43 82 25:12 8:08/M
4 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 44 99 27:26 8:51/M
5 Liliana Hilbrecht Livonia MI 43 103 27:29 8:52/M
6 Cindy Zerkowski Farmington Hills M 41 105 27:36 8:54/M
7 Cheryl Spoutz Dearborn MI 40 125 29:11 9:25/M
8 Michelle Stumpf Allen Park MI 41 130 30:19 9:47/M
9 Laurie Sall Southfield MI 40 135 31:07 10:02/M
10 Valerie Howse Detroit MI 40 142 33:53 10:56/M

Women 45 To 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nancy Cassel Northville MI 49 24 19:29 6:17/M
2 Vicki Babiak Rochester Hills MI 47 74 24:21 7:51/M
3 Sandi Reardon Oregon OH 49 94 27:02 8:43/M
4 Karen Donaldson Allen Park MI 49 118 28:39 9:15/M
5 Jackie Olsen Riverview MI 46 134 30:28 9:50/M
6 Cathy Bazzana Dearborn MI 47 140 32:45 10:34/M
7 Denice Snyder Gibraltar MI 47 145 34:38 11:10/M

Women 50 To 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 June Yaeger Washington MI 50 35 20:40 6:40/M
2 Christine Redmond Southfield MI 51 85 25:47 8:19/M
3 Dottie Mccullough Taylor MI 53 98 27:20 8:49/M
4 Diane Dunn Walled Lake MI 53 136 31:42 10:14/M

Women 55 To 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Chris Hopgood Taylor MI 57 122 29:05 9:23/M

Women 60 To 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Carolyn Pfeiffer Lincoln Park MI 61 107 27:55 9:00/M
2 Joann Keyandwy Dearborn Heights M 64 148 41:08 13:16/M



Men 14 and Under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Adam Shields Grosse Ile MI 13 29 19:48 6:23/M
2 Ryan Jordan Allen Park MI 12 95 27:11 8:46/M
3 Christopher Beard Allen Park MI 11 143 34:16 11:03/M

Men 15 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jason Montminy Allen Park MI 19 40 21:05 6:48/M
2 Aaron Lanning Canton MI 15 51 22:20 7:12/M

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matthew Wehrman Pinckney MI 20 3 16:48 5:25/M
2 Bryan Dryer Clinton Twp MI 21 72 24:18 7:50/M
3 Justin Peer Woodhaven MI 24 80 25:04 8:05/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Steele Wyandotte MI 28 6 17:16 5:34/M
2 William Zdan Garden City MI 26 32 20:21 6:34/M
3 Ed White Oldcastle ON 28 33 20:32 6:37/M
4 Ken Mann Mcgregor ON 25 44 21:42 7:00/M
5 Timothy Kero Taylor MI 25 53 22:31 7:16/M
6 Yong Lee Farmington MI 28 61 23:21 7:32/M
7 Stephane Cloutier Grosse Pointe MI 26 62 23:33 7:36/M
8 Michael Romanowski Taylor MI 28 67 23:46 7:40/M
9 Pete Minjoe Center Line MI 26 68 23:50 7:41/M
10 Michael Konas Ypsilanti MI 28 86 26:07 8:25/M
11 John Rachnowski Wixom MI 29 93 26:58 8:42/M
12 Phillip Edmunds Harrison Twp MI 28 114 28:26 9:10/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Green Auburn Hills MI 31 2 16:25 5:18/M
2 Herman Smith Farmington Hills M 30 9 17:52 5:46/M
3 Brian Boutell St Clair Shores MI 34 17 18:56 6:06/M
4 Derrick Peterman Troy MI 32 27 19:43 6:22/M
5 David Marshall Brownstown MI 30 54 22:35 7:17/M
6 Scott Gagnier Wyandotte MI 31 70 23:55 7:43/M
7 Robert Boufford Trenton MI 30 76 24:45 7:59/M
8 Jeff Marsee Westland MI 32 100 27:27 8:51/M
9 Chad Fife Romulus MI 30 111 28:18 9:08/M
10 Kevin Kohler Allen Park MI 34 129 29:49 9:37/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Lobdell Wixom MI 37 13 18:16 5:54/M
2 Ed Masta Wyandotte MI 37 25 19:31 6:18/M
3 Jim Carpenter Brownstown Twp MI 39 26 19:41 6:21/M
4 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 37 31 20:13 6:31/M
5 David Stone Farmington Hills M 36 45 21:44 7:01/M
6 Joe Durocher Westland MI 38 83 25:34 8:15/M
7 Robert Welker Westland MI 38 102 27:28 8:52/M
8 Bill Buccalo Huntington Woods M 35 132 30:23 9:48/M
9 Greg Szalai Allen Park MI 38 147 37:25 12:04/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Zurheide Troy MI 43 28 19:44 6:22/M
2 Terry Wilson Sarnia ON 40 34 20:33 6:38/M
3 Dan Lanning Canton MI 44 50 22:20 7:12/M
4 Paul Simmons Allen Park MI 42 55 22:36 7:17/M
5 Pete Siska Detroit MI 43 63 23:35 7:36/M
6 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 44 66 23:45 7:40/M
7 Bradley Sewick Southfield MI 43 124 29:08 9:24/M
8 Doug Palmer Dearborn Heights M 43 149 44:31 14:22/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Robinson Grand Ledge MI 45 5 17:13 5:33/M
2 Mike Stone Southfield MI 48 11 18:06 5:50/M
3 Mike Sellon Sarnia ON 45 12 18:09 5:51/M
4 Ken Kovacs Oregon OH 45 15 18:34 5:59/M
5 Gene Zimmerman Riverview MI 46 16 18:54 6:06/M
6 Charlie Koehn Oregon OH 47 18 18:59 6:07/M
7 Daniel Martinez Allen Park MI 47 36 20:48 6:43/M
8 Tony Pauza W Bloomfield MI 45 37 20:50 6:43/M
9 David Kelley Ypsilanti MI 46 42 21:31 6:56/M
10 Martin Welicko Novi MI 48 46 21:46 7:01/M
11 Bill O'neil Allen Park MI 48 48 22:11 7:09/M
12 Jim Demello Dearborn Heights M 45 57 22:49 7:22/M
13 Randy Fielder Brooklyn MI 48 60 23:09 7:28/M
14 Tom Arnett Livonia MI 47 65 23:43 7:39/M
15 Dennis Assenmacher Southgate MI 46 90 26:32 8:34/M
16 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 48 91 26:46 8:38/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor MI 52 4 16:59 5:29/M
2 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview MI 53 7 17:18 5:35/M
3 Jim Carter Okemos MI 51 14 18:20 5:55/M
4 Larry Wojcik Dearborn Heights M 50 19 19:09 6:11/M
5 Dan Reardon Oregon OH 50 21 19:16 6:13/M
6 Mike Simms Allen Park MI 50 22 19:26 6:16/M
7 King Yaeger Washington MI 50 23 19:27 6:16/M
8 Kurt Hilbrecht Livonia MI 50 30 20:08 6:30/M
9 Gavin Williams Detroit MI 53 47 21:48 7:02/M
10 Stan Shaffer Lincoln Park MI 52 58 22:52 7:23/M
11 Raymond Mote Redford Twp MI 51 64 23:36 7:37/M
12 David Mrowca Taylor MI 53 69 23:53 7:42/M
13 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 52 75 24:25 7:53/M
14 Norm Kern Birmingham MI 52 77 24:59 8:04/M
15 Ramon Delbusto Bloomfield Hills M 53 96 27:15 8:47/M
16 John Stewart Plymouth MI 50 119 28:48 9:17/M
17 Sanganur Mahadevan W Bloomfield MI 52 123 29:07 9:24/M
18 Edward Mahl Harper Woods MI 51 144 34:31 11:08/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills M 57 10 18:03 5:49/M
2 Jim Kruse Port Huron MI 56 38 20:57 6:45/M
3 David Scarlin Redford Twp MI 57 52 22:25 7:14/M
4 Currell Pattie Shelby Twp MI 56 56 22:46 7:21/M
5 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 57 110 28:00 9:02/M
6 John Hibler Inkster MI 59 120 28:50 9:18/M

Men 60 to 64
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Lee Southgate MI 62 39 21:01 6:47/M
2 Leo St. Amour Birmingham MI 60 71 24:03 7:45/M
3 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 60 84 25:44 8:18/M
4 Harold Wright Rochester Hills MI 64 88 26:22 8:30/M
5 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 63 112 28:21 9:09/M

Men 70 and Over
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor MI 73 43 21:39 6:59/M
2 Joe Thornburg Troy MI 83 133 30:24 9:48/M