CORUNNA EARLY BIRD

back to results

Sep. 2, 1999

CORUNNA EARLY BIRD
CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL, MICHIGAN


1. Haslett HS 54 6. Holly H.S. 130
2. Kearsley HS 79 7. Bay City John Glenn 170
3. Mason 97 8. Mt. Pleasant HS 181
4. Bay City Western HS 110 9. Haslett B 184
5. Owosso HS 125 10. Bay City Western B 263

SCORES

MEN'S LARGE SCHOOL 5K

RECORDS

MEET RECORD WILL GARCIA - KEARSLEY HS 1999 16:57.0

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Will Garcia (10) Kearsley HS 473 16:57.0 1
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Andrew Jones (11) Kearsley HS 475 17:07.0 2
3. Kevin York (12) Bay City John Glenn 526 17:12.0 3
4. Anthony Ingle (12) Mason 512 17:12.1 4
5. Chad Theverkorn (12) Haslett HS 544 17:15.0 5
6. Rob Samborn (12) Bay City Western HS 455 17:22.0 6
7. Alex Lucio (11) Haslett HS 542 17:34.0 7
8. Alan Lintemuth (10) Mt. Pleasant B 497 17:38.0 -
9. George Phillips (11) Bay City Western HS 454 17:43.0 8
10. Coby Carpenter (10) Kearsley HS 471 17:46.0 9
11. Enoch Green (12) Bay City Western HS 452 17:49.0 10
12. Rene Rutherford (11) Haslett HS 543 17:52.0 11
13. David St. Louis (10) Owosso HS 468 17:58.0 12
14. Aaron Cromar (10) Mt. Pleasant HS 505 18:11.0 13
15. Charles Oldaugh (11) Holly H.S. 488 18:19.0 14
16. Jonathon Dalton (09) Haslett HS 540 18:33.0 15
17. Michael Brandell (09) Haslett HS 539 18:33.6 16
18. Chris Rohde (11) Owosso HS 466 18:46.0 17
19. Dan Himebaugh (11) Mason 511 18:49.0 18
20. Eric McGinnis (12) Holly H.S. 486 18:54.0 19
21. Ryan Milewski (12) Holly H.S. 487 18:56.0 20
22. Jeff Scherer (12) Mason 514 18:57.0 21
23. Chris Fox (12) Mason 509 19:00.0 22
24. Rob Schwerin (12) Kearsley HS 477 19:05.0 23
25. Matt Viaches (12) Haslett HS 545 19:10.0 P
26. Brian Ellis (10) Mt. Pleasant HS 506 19:12.0 25
27. Ron Green (09) Bay City Western B 458 19:17.0 26
28. Justin Kelley (09) Haslett C 529 19:18.0 -
29. Paul Morningstar (10) Mt. Pleasant B 498 19:19.0 -
30. Josh Maurer (12) Bay City John Glenn 521 19:25.0 27
31. Jarrod Morrice (11) Owosso HS 464 19:27.0 28
32. Ryan Shuster (12) Owosso HS 467 19:42.0 29
33. Joe Balderi (11) Haslett B 533 19:48.0 30
34. Fraser Hayes (10) Haslett B 536 19:49.4 31
35. Chris Collins (10) Mason 508 19:49.9 32
36. Paul Henger (10) Mason 510 19:51.0 P
37. Brice Liljeblad (11) Holly H.S. 484 19:54.0 34
38. Jeff Byrne (09) Bay City John Glenn 520 20:00.7 35
39. Drew Finkbeiner (11) Haslett HS 541 20:05.0 P
40. Tony Dalisio (10) Haslett B 535 20:09.0 37
41. Steve Dutch (12) Bay City Western HS 451 20:14.0 38
42. Jeff Gribble (10) Holly B 491 20:16.5 -
43. Brandon Johnson (10) Owosso HS 463 20:16.8 39
44. Joe Timlin (10) Mt. Pleasant HS 507 20:18.0 40
45. Jake Bienbaum (11) Haslett B 534 20:20.0 41
46. Gregg Mitchell (11) Mason 513 20:25.0 P
47. Jack McCaffery (11) Holly H.S. 485 20:26.0 43
48. Keith Hopkins (12) Kearsley HS 474 20:27.0 44
49. Michael Verseli (12) Haslett B 538 20:29.0 45
50. Jay Kerson (09) Haslett B 537 20:31.0 P
51. Jason Bergey (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 502 20:33.0 47
52. J.D. Darland (12) Bay City Western HS 450 20:49.0 48
53. Tyler Baerson (11) Haslett B 532 21:07.0 P
54. Adam Podleska Bay City John Glenn 522 21:13.0 50
55. Erik Carr (10) Kearsley HS 472 21:18.0 P
56. Marish Bidasaria (11) Mt. Pleasant B 495 21:19.0 -
57. Steven Ostipow (12) Owosso HS 465 21:19.6 P
58. Brian Morisette (12) Bay City Western HS 453 21:24.0 P
59. David Patterson (10) Bay City Western B 460 21:27.0 54
60. Jason Schmidt (09) Mt. Pleasant B 500 21:29.0 -
61. Grant Pringle (10) Bay City John Glenn 523 21:33.0 55
62. Ben Pulver (09) Mason B 519 21:35.0 -
63. Tony Bartolacci (11) Mason B 515 21:41.0 -
64. Joe Cousneau (09) Mt. Pleasant HS 503 21:54.0 56
65. Kris Krebs (11) Holly H.S. 483 22:07.3 P
66. Eric Hugo (10) Bay City Western B 459 22:07.8 58
67. Josh Atkinson (12) Owosso HS 462 22:36.2 P
68. August Romanski (11) Holly H.S. 489 22:36.7 P
69. Adam McEwen (11) Kearsley HS 476 22:41.0 P
70. Aaron Holman (11) Mason B 518 23:13.0 -
71. Andy Samborn (10) Bay City Western B 461 23:24.0 62
72. Tony Owen (09) Kearsley B 481 23:33.0 -
73. Ryan Tait (12) Owosso B 470 23:38.0 -
74. Andy Gerlach (10) Mason B 517 23:38.1 -
75. Paul Ford (10) Haslett C 528 23:39.9 -
76. Scott Kelley (09) Haslett C 530 23:46.0 -
77. Derik Irelan (11) Holly B 492 23:56.0 -
78. Patrick Began (12) Owosso B 469 24:56.0 -
79. Matthew Miller (09) Holly B 493 25:15.0 -
80. Evan Doege (10) Bay City Western B 457 28:51.0 63

09/06/99 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

CORUNNA EARLYBIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 09/02/99

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Haslett HS Chad Theverkorn (12) 5 17:15 5
Alex Lucio (11) 7 17:34 7
Rene Rutherford (11) 12 17:52 11
Jonathon Dalton (09) 16 18:33 15
Michael Brandell (09) 17 18:33 16
Matt Viaches (12) 25 19:10
Drew Finkbeiner (11) 39 20:05

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:29:47 54

2. Kearsley HS Will Garcia (10) 1 16:57 1
Andrew Jones (11) 2 17:07 2
Coby Carpenter (10) 10 17:46 9
Rob Schwerin (12) 24 19:05 23
Keith Hopkins (12) 48 20:27 44
Erik Carr (10) 55 21:18
Adam McEwen (11) 69 22:41

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:22 79

3. Mason Anthony Ingle (12) 4 17:12 4
Dan Himebaugh (11) 19 18:49 18
Jeff Scherer (12) 22 18:57 21
Chris Fox (12) 23 19:00 22
Chris Collins (10) 35 19:49 32
Paul Henger (10) 36 19:51
Gregg Mitchell (11) 46 20:25

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:47 97

4. Bay City Western HS Rob Samborn (12) 6 17:22 6
George Phillips (11) 9 17:43 8
Enoch Green (12) 11 17:49 10
Steve Dutch (12) 41 20:14 38
J.D. Darland (12) 52 20:49 48
Brian Morisette (12) 58 21:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:57 110

5. Owosso HS David St. Louis (10) 13 17:58 12
Chris Rohde (11) 18 18:46 17
Jarrod Morrice (11) 31 19:27 28
Ryan Shuster (12) 32 19:42 29
Brandon Johnson (10) 43 20:16 39
Steven Ostipow (12) 57 21:19
Josh Atkinson (12) 67 22:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:09 125

6. Holly H.S. Charles Oldaugh (11) 15 18:19 14
Eric McGinnis (12) 20 18:54 19
Ryan Milewski (12) 21 18:56 20
Brice Liljeblad (11) 37 19:54 34
Jack McCaffery (11) 47 20:26 43
Kris Krebs (11) 65 22:07
August Romanski (11) 68 22:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:36:29 130

7. Bay City John Glenn Kevin York (12) 3 17:12 3
Josh Maurer (12) 30 19:25 27
Jeff Byrne (09) 38 20:00 35
Adam Podleska 54 21:13 50
Grant Pringle (10) 61 21:33 55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:39:23 170

8. Mt. Pleasant HS Aaron Cromar (10) 14 18:11 13
Brian Ellis (10) 26 19:12 25
Joe Timlin (10) 44 20:18 40
Jason Bergey (11) 51 20:33 47
Joe Cousneau (09) 64 21:54 56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:08 181

9. Haslett B Joe Balderi (11) 33 19:48 30
Fraser Hayes (10) 34 19:49 31
Tony Dalisio (10) 40 20:09 37
Jake Bienbaum (11) 45 20:20 41
Michael Verseli (12) 49 20:29 45
Jay Kerson (09) 50 20:31
Tyler Baerson (11) 53 21:07

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:35 184

10. Bay City Western B Ron Green (09) 27 19:17 26
David Patterson (10) 59 21:27 54
Eric Hugo (10) 66 22:07 58
Andy Samborn (10) 71 23:24 62
Evan Doege (10) 80 28:51 63

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:06 263

Haslett C Justin Kelley (09) 28 19:18
Paul Ford (10) 75 23:39
Scott Kelley (09) 76 23:46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:06:43



Holly B Jeff Gribble (10) 42 20:16
Derik Irelan (11) 77 23:56
Matthew Miller (09) 79 25:15

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:09:27

Kearsley B Tony Owen (09) 72 23:33

** TEAM TOTAL ** 23:33

Mason B Ben Pulver (09) 62 21:35
Tony Bartolacci (11) 63 21:41
Aaron Holman (11) 70 23:13
Andy Gerlach (10) 74 23:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:07

Mt. Pleasant B Alan Lintemuth (10) 8 17:38
Paul Morningstar (10) 29 19:19
Marish Bidasaria (11) 56 21:19
Jason Schmidt (09) 60 21:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:19:45

Owosso B Ryan Tait (12) 73 23:38
Patrick Began (12) 78 24:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 48:34




SCORES
1. Flushing H.S. 29 7. Mt Pleasant C 169
2. Mason 70 8. Kearsley HS 177
3. Haslett HS 83 9. Owosso HS 240
4. Holly H.S. 102 10. Flushing C 286
5. Bay City Western HS 158 11. Owosso B 295
6. Mt. Pleasant HS 159


WOMEN'S LARGE SCHOOL 5K

RECORDS

MEET RECORD KATE GAYLORD - MASON 1999 19:41.7

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Kate Gaylord (11) Mason 232 19:41.7 1
** MEET RECORD! **
2. Sarah Romanski (12) Holly H.S. 209 19:55.2 2
3. Karen Sharrow (12) Flushing H.S. 191 20:23.5 3
4. Marchelle Fuller (09) Flushing H.S. 188 20:39.0 4
5. Gratia Trahan (11) Bay City John Glenn 247 20:47.2 -
6. Alicia Glover (10) Flushing H.S. 189 20:51.0 5
7. Rikki Owczarzak (12) Bay City Western HS 160 20:52.6 6
8. Megan Mulder (10) Haslett HS 255 21:00.7 7
9. Anna Dutcher (12) Flushing H.S. 187 21:16.6 8
10. Lauren Shuster (12) Flushing H.S. 193 21:36.5 9
11. Andrea Coles (10) Mason 231 21:41.1 10
12. Lauren Hendry (10) Flushing H.S. 190 21:41.5 P
13. Mary Rozga (11) Mt Pleasant C 229 21:43.0 12
14. Jennifer Tschirhart (12) Holly H.S. 210 21:46.3 13
15. Erin Gates (11) Mt. Pleasant B 215 21:52.2 -
16. Stephanie Carroll (11) Mt. Pleasant B 214 21:56.2 -
17. Kelsie Fons (09) Flushing B 174 21:56.5 -
18. Vickie Ingel (10) Mason 234 21:57.3 14
19. Gwynne Hamilton (12) Mt. Pleasant HS 219 21:58.0 15
20. Brooke Zilch (12) Haslett HS 258 22:02.5 16
21. Jenny Graham (10) Mt. Pleasant B 216 22:07.0 -
22. Elissa Voight (10) Haslett HS 257 22:08.2 17
23. Jennifer MacGregor (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 223 22:08.3 18
24. Dana Ward (10) Mason 237 22:13.7 19
25. Audrey Maness (12) Mt Pleasant C 227 22:13.9 20
26. Nickie Moore (10) Haslett HS 254 22:18.6 21
27. Melissa Reynolds (12) Haslett HS 256 22:23.3 22
28. Robin Redoutey (12) Holly H.S. 208 22:24.1 23
29. Aliisa Lahti (11) Haslett HS 252 22:28.2 P
30. Charlotte Strawhacker (10Mt Pleasant C 230 22:32.5 25
31. Jamie Hicks (11) Mason 233 22:46.5 26
32. Kristen Zaffina (12) Holly H.S. 211 22:47.2 27
33. Lindsay DeLorme (10) Kearsley HS 198 22:53.4 28
34. Vicky Whitehead (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 225 22:53.8 29
35. Danielle Kruse (10) Flushing B 176 22:57.8 -
36. Jessica Bentley (09) Flushing C 182 22:58.7 30
37. Stacey Zafiroff (10) Kearsley HS 204 23:04.7 31
38. Rebecca Mark (10) Mason 236 23:12.5 P
39. Sandra LaLonde (11) Kearsley HS 200 23:13.7 33
40. Becky Richardson (09) Kearsley HS 202 23:32.2 34
41. Sara Wright (09) Bay City Western HS 161 23:39.6 35
42. Courtney Klingbeil (10) Mason 235 23:48.8 P
43. Rachel Nisbet (10) Flushing B 177 23:52.9 -
44. Katie Hagen (10) Holly H.S. 206 23:55.7 37
45. Julia Kaczynski (12) Bay City Western HS 156 23:56.6 38
46. Amber Laberge (10) Bay City Western HS 158 23:57.0 39
47. Sarah Felton (10) Bay City Western HS 155 24:16.9 40
48. Kate Shipley (12) Flushing H.S. 192 24:18.7 P
49. Aime Marvin (09) Haslett B 250 24:22.3 -
50. Katie Sharrow (09) Flushing B 178 24:24.8 -
51. Sidney Crandell (09) Owosso HS 162 24:28.4 42
52. Alisha MacGregor (11) Mt. Pleasant B 218 24:29.9 -
53. Alexandria Shepard (12) Owosso B 172 24:30.7 43
54. Nina Johnson (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 220 24:33.7 44
55. Emily Wandell (09) Mason B 242 24:39.0 -
56. Charly Meyer (09) Owosso HS 165 24:42.6 45
57. Beth McGinnis (10) Holly H.S. 207 24:50.4 P
58. Kristy Roach (11) Owosso HS 166 24:50.8 47
59. Kristi Beebe (12) Holly H.S. 205 24:55.1 P
60. Sarah Forster (12) Owosso HS 164 24:57.4 49
61. Erin Lunsted (12) Haslett HS 253 24:59.4 P
62. Autumn Dougherty (11) Kearsley HS 199 25:02.1 51
63. Kristi Kapke (11) Bay City Western HS 157 25:06.0 P
64. Angela Burnett (10) Bay City John Glenn 244 25:13.8 -
65. Marcia Lee (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 221 25:20.9 53
66. Megan Maness (11) Mt Pleasant C 228 25:42.9 54
67. Jessica Ouilette (10) Bay City Western HS 159 25:56.8 P
68. Christina Seybert (11) Mt. Pleasant HS 224 26:00.4 P
69. Brandi Pentecost (10) Mason B 241 26:09.7 -
70. Holly Creighton (11) Owosso HS 163 26:12.4 57
71. Alyson Foster (12) Mt Pleasant C 226 26:20.8 58
72. Haley Jones (11) Holly B 213 26:29.8 -
73. Laine Bisbee (10) Holly B 212 26:34.4 -
74. Emme Floden (12) Owosso B 169 26:51.0 59
75. Sara Dore (12) Bay City Western B 150 26:53.7 -
76. Lauren Bigger (10) Flushing C 183 27:15.3 60
77. Jessica Shuster (11) Owosso B 173 27:20.1 61
78. Karen Adado (09) Flushing C 181 27:25.5 62
79. Shannon Stacey (11) Owosso HS 167 27:27.8 P
80. Erin McParlon (11) Bay City John Glenn 246 27:32.4 -
81. Sara Pawolski (09) Haslett B 251 27:48.1 -
82. Liz Wollard (10) Bay City Western B 153 28:00.0 -
83. Sarah Hayden (10) Mason B 239 28:02.3 -
84. Sarah2 Lambert (11) Kearsley HS 201 28:06.1 P
85. Megan Crisp (09) Haslett B 249 28:38.7 -
86. Katie Wandell (09) Mason B 243 28:46.2 -
87. Allie Prchlik (09) Owosso B 171 28:53.8 65
88. Jennifer Foote (12) Bay City Western B 151 29:21.9 -
89. Anna Shipley (10) Flushing C 186 29:27.4 66
90. Whitney Meuleman (12) Owosso B 170 29:33.0 67
91. Alicia Haskins (11) Bay City Western B 152 30:43.3 -
92. Laura Bristol (12) Flushing C 184 34:46.7 68

09/06/99 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

CORUNNA EARLYBIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 09/02/99

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Flushing H.S. Karen Sharrow (12) 3 20:23 3
Marchelle Fuller (09) 4 20:39 4
Alicia Glover (10) 6 20:51 5
Anna Dutcher (12) 9 21:16 8
Lauren Shuster (12) 10 21:36 9
Lauren Hendry (10) 12 21:41
Kate Shipley (12) 48 24:18

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:45 29






2. Mason Kate Gaylord (11) 1 19:41 1
Andrea Coles (10) 11 21:41 10
Vickie Ingel (10) 18 21:57 14
Dana Ward (10) 24 22:13 19
Jamie Hicks (11) 31 22:46 26
Rebecca Mark (10) 38 23:12
Courtney Klingbeil (10) 42 23:48

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:48:18 70

3. Haslett HS Megan Mulder (10) 8 21:00 7
Brooke Zilch (12) 20 22:02 16
Elissa Voight (10) 22 22:08 17
Nickie Moore (10) 26 22:18 21
Melissa Reynolds (12) 27 22:23 22
Aliisa Lahti (11) 29 22:28
Erin Lunsted (12) 61 24:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:49:51 83

4. Holly H.S. Sarah Romanski (12) 2 19:55 2
Jennifer Tschirhart (12) 14 21:46 13
Robin Redoutey (12) 28 22:24 23
Kristen Zaffina (12) 32 22:47 27
Katie Hagen (10) 44 23:55 37
Beth McGinnis (10) 57 24:50
Kristi Beebe (12) 59 24:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:50:47 102

5. Bay City Western HS Rikki Owczarzak (12) 7 20:52 6
Sara Wright (09) 41 23:39 35
Julia Kaczynski (12) 45 23:56 38
Amber Laberge (10) 46 23:57 39
Sarah Felton (10) 47 24:16 40
Kristi Kapke (11) 63 25:06
Jessica Ouilette (10) 67 25:56

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:40 158

6. Mt. Pleasant HS Gwynne Hamilton (12) 19 21:58 15
Jennifer MacGregor (11) 23 22:08 18
Vicky Whitehead (11) 34 22:53 29
Nina Johnson (11) 54 24:33 44
Marcia Lee (11) 65 25:20 53
Christina Seybert (11) 68 26:00

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:52 159

7. Mt Pleasant C Mary Rozga (11) 13 21:43 12
Audrey Maness (12) 25 22:13 20
Charlotte Strawhacker (1 30 22:32 25
Megan Maness (11) 66 25:42 54
Alyson Foster (12) 71 26:20 58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:30 169

8. Kearsley HS Lindsay DeLorme (10) 33 22:53 28
Stacey Zafiroff (10) 37 23:04 31
Sandra LaLonde (11) 39 23:13 33
Becky Richardson (09) 40 23:32 34
Autumn Dougherty (11) 62 25:02 51
Sarah2 Lambert (11) 84 28:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:57:44 177






9. Owosso HS Sidney Crandell (09) 51 24:28 42
Charly Meyer (09) 56 24:42 45
Kristy Roach (11) 58 24:50 47
Sarah Forster (12) 60 24:57 49
Holly Creighton (11) 70 26:12 57
Shannon Stacey (11) 79 27:27

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:05:09 240

10. Flushing C Jessica Bentley (09) 36 22:58 30
Lauren Bigger (10) 76 27:15 60
Karen Adado (09) 78 27:25 62
Anna Shipley (10) 89 29:27 66
Laura Bristol (12) 92 34:46 68

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:21:51 286

11. Owosso B Alexandria Shepard (12) 53 24:30 43
Emme Floden (12) 74 26:51 59
Jessica Shuster (11) 77 27:20 61
Allie Prchlik (09) 87 28:53 65
Whitney Meuleman (12) 90 29:33 67

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:17:07 295

Haslett B Aime Marvin (09) 49 24:22
Sara Pawolski (09) 81 27:48
Megan Crisp (09) 85 28:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:20:48

Holly B Haley Jones (11) 72 26:29
Laine Bisbee (10) 73 26:34

** TEAM TOTAL ** 53:03

Bay City John Glenn Gratia Trahan (11) 5 20:47
Angela Burnett (10) 64 25:13
Erin McParlon (11) 80 27:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:13:32

Mason B Emily Wandell (09) 55 24:39
Brandi Pentecost (10) 69 26:09
Sarah Hayden (10) 83 28:02
Katie Wandell (09) 86 28:46

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:47:36

Mt. Pleasant B Erin Gates (11) 15 21:52
Stephanie Carroll (11) 16 21:56
Jenny Graham (10) 21 22:07
Alisha MacGregor (11) 52 24:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:24

Flushing B Kelsie Fons (09) 17 21:56
Danielle Kruse (10) 35 22:57
Rachel Nisbet (10) 43 23:52
Katie Sharrow (09) 50 24:24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:33:09

Bay City Western B Sara Dore (12) 75 26:53
Liz Wollard (10) 82 28:00
Jennifer Foote (12) 88 29:21
Alicia Haskins (11) 91 30:43

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:54:57




SCORES
1. Perry HS 38 7. DeWitt HS 183
2. Laingsburg HS 43 8. Perry B 238
3. Lansing Catholic Central HS 73 9. Dewitt B 248
4. Fowlerville HS 110 10. Durand HS 253
5. Corunna HS 124 11. Corunna B 263
6. Shepherd HS 146


MEN'S SMALL SCHOOL 5K

RECORDS

MEET RECORD AARON LINDELL - CORUNNA 1998 15:44.5

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Todd Peabody (12) Perry HS 388 17:01.1 1
2. Rick Curtis (12) Laingsburg HS 360 17:11.2 2
3. Dan Leonard (12) Laingsburg HS 363 17:37.4 3
4. Joel Baldwin (12) Perry HS 385 17:53.7 4
5. Jeremy Doody (10) Laingsburg HS 361 18:07.6 5
6. Kevin Pfeifle (11) Perry HS 389 18:09.9 6
7. Ian Faber (10) Corunna HS 306 18:10.2 7
8. Judd Robertson (12) Corunna HS 308 18:13.4 8
9. Braden Baldwin (12) Perry HS 384 18:15.3 9
10. Robert Schneider (11) Lansing Catholic Central HS 378 18:16.0 10
11. Brandon Zingsheim (11) Lansing Catholic Central HS 383 18:18.5 11
12. Peter Markkule (12) Laingsburg HS 364 18:42.0 12
13. Chris Wegener (12) Lansing Catholic Central HS 382 18:44.8 13
14. Nick Carson (12) Fowlerville HS 331 18:58.4 14
15. Matt Bartholomew (12) Shepherd HS 397 19:04.4 15
16. Matt Colston (10) Fowlerville HS 332 19:06.0 16
17. Ben Hudson (12) Lansing Catholic Central HS 377 19:09.6 17
18. James Widner (12) Perry HS 390 19:12.0 18
19. Andrew Lehotzky (10) Perry HS 387 19:15.5 P
20. Mike Bruder (11) Shepherd HS 399 19:28.0 20
21. Dylan Smythe (11) Laingsburg HS 365 19:41.4 21
22. Carl Utess (12) Lansing Catholic Central HS 380 19:41.6 22
23. Marc Verhougstratte 11) Lansing Catholic Central HS 381 19:45.8 P
24. Jon Hohenstein (12) Perry B 392 19:48.9 24
25. Bobby Hoffman (12) Fowlerville HS 335 19:52.5 25
26. Mike Balzer (11) Corunna HS 305 19:52.6 26
27. Ben Usher (09) Fowlerville HS 340 19:52.8 27
28. William Dotts (11) Fowlerville HS 333 19:55.0 28
29. Ryan Boyer (10) Shepherd HS 398 19:59.1 29
30. James Hensley (10) DeWitt HS 311 20:00.1 30
31. Chad Hayward (10) Perry HS 386 20:04.7 P
32. Chase Stevens (10) Shepherd HS 403 20:16.7 32
33. Shaun Jackson (10) Laingsburg HS 362 20:21.9 P
34. Sean Reed (11) Lansing Catholic B 367 20:29.7 -
35. D.J. Shank (09) DeWitt HS 314 20:29.8 34
36. Fred Brushaber (09) DeWitt HS 310 20:34.5 35
37. Phil Demeter (11) Durand HS 323 20:35.4 36
38. Joe Swiderski (11) Lansing Catholic B 371 20:37.3 -
39. Kyle Andrus (10) Fowlerville HS 330 20:44.3 P
40. Phil Anderson (11) Perry B 391 20:50.5 38
41. Gary Grove (09) Laingsburg B 355 20:51.5 -
42. Joe Bates (10) Laingsburg B 353 20:51.7 -
43. Nick Service (09) DeWitt HS 313 20:59.8 39
44. Dave Orr (11) Durand HS 327 21:06.9 40
45. Marc Ruiz (11) Lansing Catholic B 368 21:07.1 -
46. Adam Sanderson (11) Corunna HS 309 21:13.4 41
47. Tim Good (11) Corunna HS 307 21:19.1 42
48. Cham Clayton (09) Shepherd B 396 21:20.3 -
49. Noah Shepard (11) Dewitt B 318 21:25.9 43
50. Noah Stanaway (09) Dewitt B 319 21:31.5 44
51. Jason3 Miller (12) DeWitt HS 312 21:34.2 45
52. Jared Nicolet (12) Dewitt B 317 21:35.7 46
53. George Lastrocco (10) Corunna B 303 21:38.5 47
54. Gary Gregorika (10) Corunna B 302 22:00.5 48
55. Josh Roberts (11) Fowlerville HS 338 22:06.7 P
56. Derick Brumley (11) Shepherd HS 400 22:07.4 50
57. Jeff Watt (09) Laingsburg B 358 22:12.7 -
58. Ben Leatherman (09) Shepherd HS 401 22:14.3 P
59. Timmy Iding (11) Lansing Catholic B 366 22:28.3 -
60. Alec Faber (09) Corunna B 301 22:44.7 52
61. Shawn Bruno (09) Corunna B 300 22:44.9 53
62. Mark Barber (12) Laingsburg HS 359 22:59.2 P
63. Cormac Murphy (10) Perry B 393 23:18.2 55
64. Joe Orr (09) Durand HS 328 23:58.6 56
65. Paul Skowronek (09) Lansing Catholic C 376 24:25.0 -
66. Noah Rodman (11) Laingsburg B 357 24:49.0 -
67. Nathan Gerrish (10) Dewitt B 315 24:57.6 57
68. Matt Lago (10) Dewitt B 316 25:37.9 58
69. David Green (10) Durand HS 325 25:38.6 59
70. Joel Mann (10) Lansing Catholic C 374 25:38.7 -
71. Trace Dominguez (12) Dewitt C 320 26:32.1 -
72. Evan Murphy (09) Perry B 394 26:32.5 60
73. John Potocci (09) Perry B 395 27:45.1 61
74. Tony Olsen (10) Dewitt C 321 28:24.9 -
75. Aaron Meadows (10) Durand HS 326 28:41.3 62
76. Steve Paulik (10) Dewitt C 322 29:36.0 -
77. Matt Runyan (10) Corunna B 304 34:02.8 63

09/06/99 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

CORUNNA EARLYBIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 09/02/99

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Perry HS Todd Peabody (12) 1 17:01 1
Joel Baldwin (12) 4 17:53 4
Kevin Pfeifle (11) 6 18:09 6
Braden Baldwin (12) 9 18:15 9
James Widner (12) 18 19:12 18
Andrew Lehotzky (10) 19 19:15
Chad Hayward (10) 31 20:04

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:30:30 38

2. Laingsburg HS Rick Curtis (12) 2 17:11 2
Dan Leonard (12) 3 17:37 3
Jeremy Doody (10) 5 18:07 5
Peter Markkule (12) 12 18:42 12
Dylan Smythe (11) 21 19:41 21
Shaun Jackson (10) 33 20:21
Mark Barber (12) 62 22:59

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:31:18 43

3. Lansing Catholic Central HS Robert Schneider (11) 10 18:16 10
Brandon Zingsheim (11) 11 18:18 11
Chris Wegener (12) 13 18:44 13
Ben Hudson (12) 17 19:09 17
Carl Utess (12) 22 19:41 22
Marc Verhougstratte (11 23 19:45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:34:08 73



4. Fowlerville HS Nick Carson (12) 14 18:58 14
Matt Colston (10) 16 19:06 16
Bobby Hoffman (12) 25 19:52 25
Ben Usher (09) 27 19:52 27
William Dotts (11) 28 19:55 28
Kyle Andrus (10) 39 20:44
Josh Roberts (11) 55 22:06

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:37:43 110

5. Corunna HS Ian Faber (10) 7 18:10 7
Judd Robertson (12) 8 18:13 8
Mike Balzer (11) 26 19:52 26
Adam Sanderson (11) 46 21:13 41
Tim Good (11) 47 21:19 42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:38:47 124

6. Shepherd HS Matt Bartholomew (12) 15 19:04 15
Mike Bruder (11) 20 19:28 20
Ryan Boyer (10) 29 19:59 29
Chase Stevens (10) 32 20:16 32
Derick Brumley (11) 56 22:07 50
Ben Leatherman (09) 58 22:14

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:40:54 146

7. DeWitt HS James Hensley (10) 30 20:00 30
D.J. Shank (09) 35 20:29 34
Fred Brushaber (09) 36 20:34 35
Nick Service (09) 43 20:59 39
Jason3 Miller (12) 51 21:34 45

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:43:36 183

8. Perry B Jon Hohenstein (12) 24 19:48 24
Phil Anderson (11) 40 20:50 38
Cormac Murphy (10) 63 23:18 55
Evan Murphy (09) 72 26:32 60
John Potocci (09) 73 27:45 61

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:13 238

9. Dewitt B Noah Shepard (11) 49 21:25 43
Noah Stanaway (09) 50 21:31 44
Jared Nicolet (12) 52 21:35 46
Nathan Gerrish (10) 67 24:57 57
Matt Lago (10) 68 25:37 58

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:05 248

10. Durand HS Phil Demeter (11) 37 20:35 36
Dave Orr (11) 44 21:06 40
Joe Orr (09) 64 23:58 56
David Green (10) 69 25:38 59
Aaron Meadows (10) 75 28:41 62

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:59:58 253

11. Corunna B George Lastrocco (10) 53 21:38 47
Gary Gregorika (10) 54 22:00 48
Alec Faber (09) 60 22:44 52
Shawn Bruno (09) 61 22:44 53
Matt Runyan (10) 77 34:02 63

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:08 263





Laingsburg B Gary Grove (09) 41 20:51
Joe Bates (10) 42 20:51
Jeff Watt (09) 57 22:12
Noah Rodman (11) 66 24:49

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:28:43

Dewitt C Trace Dominguez (12) 71 26:32
Tony Olsen (10) 74 28:24
Steve Paulik (10) 76 29:36

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:32

Lansing Catholic B Sean Reed (11) 34 20:29
Joe Swiderski (11) 38 20:37
Marc Ruiz (11) 45 21:07
Timmy Iding (11) 59 22:28

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:24:41

Lansing Catholic C Paul Skowronek (09) 65 24:25
Joel Mann (10) 70 25:38

** TEAM TOTAL ** 50:03

Shepherd B Cham Clayton (09) 48 21:20

** TEAM TOTAL ** 21:20




SCORES
1. Fowlerville HS 65 5. Lansing Catholic Central HS 89
2. Shepherd HS 70 6. Durand HS 125
3. Corunna HS 73 7. Shepherd B 164
4. Laingsburg HS 79 8. Fowlerville B 174


WOMEN'S SMALL SCHOOL 5K

RECORDS

MEET RECORD JAMIE KRZYMINSKI - CORUNNA 1998 18:49.8

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

FIN NAME TEAM NUM RESULTS PTS
1. Jamie Krzyminski (12) Corunna HS 017 18:57.7 1
2. Jenny Cook (12) Fowlerville HS 008 20:38.0 2
3. Amanda Huck (09) Fowlerville HS 009 20:41.9 3
4. Rachel Kirvan (11) Lansing Catholic Central HS 060 21:36.4 4
5. Cassandra Case (12) Shepherd HS 046 22:14.2 5
6. Lynne Gratz (12) Lansing Catholic Central HS 058 22:18.9 6
7. Becky Lehotzky (12) Perry HS 082 22:23.1 -
8. Nikki Sarrazin (10) Corunna HS 019 22:27.7 7
9. Jill Curtiss (11) Shepherd HS 048 22:34.6 8
10. Emily Schafer (10) DeWitt HS 024 22:37.5 -
11. Katie Lange (10) Laingsburg HS 070 22:38.6 9
12. Suzanne Poprawa (10) Lansing Catholic Central HS 061 22:40.7 10
13. Katie Bendall (10) Corunna HS 013 22:42.8 11
14. Natasha Todd (12) Durand HS 057 22:49.6 12
15. Jemmifer Cole (09) Shepherd HS 047 22:49.9 13
16. Stacie Hoops (11) Laingsburg HS 068 22:54.3 14
17. Tracy Watt (12) Laingsburg HS 072 22:55.8 15
18. Carrie Jaloszynski (11) Shepherd HS 049 23:01.7 16
19. Erika Flannery (12) Perry HS 080 23:07.0 -
20. Jenny Eisinger (12) Laingsburg HS 067 23:14.9 17
21. Amanda Zachos (10) Fowlerville HS 012 23:19.5 18
22. Elaine Green (12) Durand HS 054 23:23.5 19
23. Jamie Woods (11) Fowlerville HS 011 23:31.8 20
24. Jessica Dunbar (11) Durand HS 053 23:34.0 21
25. Katie McDowell (09) Fowlerville HS 010 23:34.3 22
26. Tiffany Miller (11) Corunna HS 018 24:07.9 23
27. Julie Johnson (09) Laingsburg HS 069 24:44.8 24
28. Jade Campbell (09) Shepherd B 040 25:07.9 25
29. Michelle Cassidy (09) Laingsburg B 073 25:08.7 -
30. Kim Tomlin (10) Fowlerville B 005 25:16.9 26
31. Libby Schmidt (09) Shepherd B 042 25:17.0 27
32. Michelle Barthelomew (09)Shepherd HS 045 25:19.0 28
33. Cassie Redfield (09) Shepherd HS 050 25:32.0 P
34. Kelly Hannon (10) Lansing Catholic Central HS 059 25:32.4 30
35. Heather Burcham (11) Corunna HS 014 25:39.9 31
36. Suzy Smith (11) Shepherd B 044 25:48.7 32
37. Samantha Hagerman (11) DeWitt HS 020 25:49.0 -
38. LeeAnn Bush (09) Durand HS 052 25:54.5 33
39. Becca Spragg (09) Fowlerville B 004 26:04.1 34
40. Jody Campbell (11) Fowlerville HS 007 26:17.4 P
41. Lindsay Mason (11) DeWitt HS 021 26:19.1 -
42. Stacey Elkins (10) Fowlerville B 001 26:22.0 36
43. Daphne Ellison (10) Fowlerville B 002 26:27.5 37
44. Alicia Piippo (10) Shepherd B 041 26:34.4 38
45. Jennifer Stump (11) Lansing Catholic Central HS 062 26:45.4 39
46. Anne Schaefer (10) Lansing Catholic B 063 27:03.6 -
47. Rose Mikan (10) Durand HS 056 27:56.5 40
48. Sarah Geasler (09) Laingsburg B 075 28:26.3 -
49. Jessica Herndon (09) Fowlerville B 003 28:37.9 41
50. Fran Wilcox (11) Lansing Catholic B 065 28:48.9 -
51. Tammy Schumaker (10) Shepherd B 043 28:50.7 42
52. Amanda Bush (12) Durand HS 051 29:11.2 P
53. Jovetta Walter (12) Perry HS 084 29:29.6 -
54. Carly Rundborg (09) Dewitt B 027 29:35.7 -
55. Autumn Doody (09) Laingsburg B 074 29:38.5 -
56. Whitney Nicolay (11) DeWitt HS 023 29:40.1 -
57. K.C. Bruchmann (11) Dewitt B 025 31:48.0 -
58. Julie Timock (10) Lansing Catholic B 064 31:55.8 -
59. Jennifer Petersmark (09) Laingsburg B 076 32:40.3 -
60. Pauline Laier (12) Durand HS 055 35:01.9 P
61. Jennifer Towns (11) Fowlerville B 006 35:35.6 P
62. Lindsay Sontag (11) Dewitt B 028 36:06.8 -
63. Megan Ranville (09) Dewitt B 026 38:40.8 -

09/06/99 CROSS COUNTRY PAGE 2

CORUNNA EARLYBIRD AT CORUNNA HIGH SCHOOL 09/02/99

TEAM RESULTS

TEAM NAME FIN RESULTS PTS

1. Fowlerville HS Jenny Cook (12) 2 20:38 2
Amanda Huck (09) 3 20:41 3
Amanda Zachos (10) 21 23:19 18
Jamie Woods (11) 23 23:31 20
Katie McDowell (09) 25 23:34 22
Jody Campbell (11) 40 26:17

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:51:43 65

2. Shepherd HS Cassandra Case (12) 5 22:14 5
Jill Curtiss (11) 9 22:34 8
Jemmifer Cole (09) 15 22:49 13
Carrie Jaloszynski (11) 18 23:01 16
Michelle Barthelomew (09 32 25:19 28
Cassie Redfield (09) 33 25:32

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:57 70

3. Corunna HS Jamie Krzyminski (12) 1 18:57 1
Nikki Sarrazin (10) 8 22:27 7
Katie Bendall (10) 13 22:42 11
Tiffany Miller (11) 26 24:07 23
Heather Burcham (11) 35 25:39 31

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:53:52 73

4. Laingsburg HS Katie Lange (10) 11 22:38 9
Stacie Hoops (11) 16 22:54 14
Tracy Watt (12) 17 22:55 15
Jenny Eisinger (12) 20 23:14 17
Julie Johnson (09) 27 24:44 24

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:56:25 79

5. Lansing Catholic Central HS Rachel Kirvan (11) 4 21:36 4
Lynne Gratz (12) 6 22:18 6
Suzanne Poprawa (10) 12 22:40 10
Kelly Hannon (10) 34 25:32 30
Jennifer Stump (11) 45 26:45 39

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:58:51 89






6. Durand HS Natasha Todd (12) 14 22:49 12
Elaine Green (12) 22 23:23 19
Jessica Dunbar (11) 24 23:34 21
LeeAnn Bush (09) 38 25:54 33
Rose Mikan (10) 47 27:56 40
Amanda Bush (12) 52 29:11
Pauline Laier (12) 60 35:01

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:03:36 125

7. Shepherd B Jade Campbell (09) 28 25:07 25
Libby Schmidt (09) 31 25:17 27
Suzy Smith (11) 36 25:48 32
Alicia Piippo (10) 44 26:34 38
Tammy Schumaker (10) 51 28:50 42

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:11:36 164

8. Fowlerville B Kim Tomlin (10) 30 25:16 26
Becca Spragg (09) 39 26:04 34
Stacey Elkins (10) 42 26:22 36
Daphne Ellison (10) 43 26:27 37
Jessica Herndon (09) 49 28:37 41
Jennifer Towns (11) 61 35:35

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:12:46 174

Laingsburg B Michelle Cassidy (09) 29 25:08
Sarah Geasler (09) 48 28:26
Autumn Doody (09) 55 29:38
Jennifer Petersmark (09) 59 32:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:55:52

DeWitt HS Emily Schafer (10) 10 22:37
Samantha Hagerman (11) 37 25:49
Lindsay Mason (11) 41 26:19
Whitney Nicolay (11) 56 29:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:44:25

Lansing Catholic B Anne Schaefer (10) 46 27:03
Fran Wilcox (11) 50 28:48
Julie Timock (10) 58 31:55

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:27:46

Dewitt B Carly Rundborg (09) 54 29:35
K.C. Bruchmann (11) 57 31:48
Lindsay Sontag (11) 62 36:06
Megan Ranville (09) 63 38:40

** TEAM TOTAL ** 2:16:09

Perry HS Becky Lehotzky (12) 7 22:23
Erika Flannery (12) 19 23:07
Jovetta Walter (12) 53 29:29

** TEAM TOTAL ** 1:14:59