RUN LIKE THE WIND

back to results

Sep. 4, 1999

RUN LIKE THE WIND
WESTLAND, MICHIGAN


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name Age Time
1 Timothy Emmett 43 33:58

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Name Age Time
25 Gaberielle Crandall 40 41:49

MALE MASTER WINNER
Place Name Age Time
6 John Tarkowski 46 36:18

FEMALE MASTER WINNER
Place Name Age Time
71 Marianne Bayne 54 48:54


MALE AGE GROUP 1 - 15
Place Name Age Time
143 John Petrosky 15 1:09:28

MALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Name Age Time
33 Ed Dudek 21 42:52
35 Ryan Arnhalt 21 43:15
38 Jonathan Grey 20 43:37
39 Nate Muller 20 43:48

MALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Name Age Time
18 Craig Dolecki 25 40:03
26 Mike Patterson 26 42:07
34 Jon Pankey 27 43:05
101 John Bassett 27 53:34

MALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Name Age Time
2 Lance Colson 30 34:25
3 Thomas Preiss 30 35:21
19 Jon Vasqucz 34 40:21
20 Bill Parsley 32 40:25
23 Akos Horvath 33 41:01
42 Sean Curley 31 44:29
45 Darin Lewandowski 30 45:09
50 Zvonko Kolar 32 45:36
85 Terence Millis 33 50:40
87 Shawn M. Flaharty 34 50:53
91 Bob Sherman 34 52:06
92 Joe Zebonwski 33 52:11
94 Tim Gallanger 34 52:33
116 Greg Stewart 31 56:08

MALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Name Age Time
4 Steve Zacharis 38 35:35
5 Mike Webster 39 36:05
8 Rick Armes 39 36:35
11 Ray Jeffery 39 37:54
14 Tim Quaintance 39 39:11
27 Mike Nasiatka 36 42:19
31 David Buzzard 37 42:45
41 David Bates 37 44:09
44 Thomas Downs 39 45:06
47 Manuel Pumarda 38 45:17
54 David Stone 35 46:18
56 Benjamin Serratos 37 46:33
68 John Scharf 37 48:45
127 Michael Minielly 35 58:26
147 Dennis Weislo 39 1:20:12

MALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Name Age Time
7 Max Anthouard 40 36:30
12 Jeff Massey 41 38:01
15 Larry Barnett 44 39:30
16 Harry Granito 44 39:32
17 Jeff Woznaik 41 39:35
22 Lynn Boven 42 41:00
30 Larry Rundel 44 42:42
32 Jeff Grove 41 42:47
36 Mark Tremel 40 43:23
52 Bernard Oginski 44 45:59
57 Fritz Dilger 43 46:40
65 John Kish 42 48:31
72 Gary Hanabee 44 49:29
79 Mike Mireles 41 50:10
81 Randy Miluk 41 50:15
82 David Brandau 43 50:20
98 Jon Austin 41 53:06
107 Daniel Horton 42 53:57
114 Bruce Ericson 44 55:18

MALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Name Age Time
9 Stan Polkowski 47 37:29
10 Mike Unger 48 37:48
43 Mark Van Netten 47 44:34
59 Tomm Budd 47 47:23
64 Michael Herringshaw 46 48:10
67 Martin Welicko 47 48:33
70 Craig Schantz 47 48:52
80 George Kerr 49 50:13
90 Grant Ruttinger 48 51:11
95 Tom Flanagan 47 52:44
99 Tom Smith 45 53:21
100 Brian Greenlee 47 53:23
111 Horace Johns 49 54:10
115 David Prebobla 45 56:05
142 Joe Petrosky 45 1:09:27

MALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Name Age Time
13 Larry Wojcik 50 38:48
21 Tom Henderson 51 40:37
24 Jerry Mittman 54 41:48
28 Rich Detskas 52 42:19
51 Kurt Hilbrecht 50 45:53
53 Dave Medley 51 46:11
55 Dan Dewey 53 46:26
58 Jerry Chwalek 50 46:52
61 Tim Klinkhamer 53 47:39
69 Ryoji Katsumata 53 48:48
89 Norman Werner 52 51:02
103 Timothy J. Krava 50 53:45
108 David Muller 51 53:58
129 George Geck 50 59:58
131 Gerald Rosol 52 1:00:36
134 Sanganur Mahadevan 52 1:02:27
137 Marlin Shunt 51 1:04:11


MALE AGE GROUP 55 - 59
Place Name Age Time
63 Jack Carlton 57 48:09
66 Vic Leo 56 48:33
97 Bill Swift 56 53:02
102 Hideo Soneoka 56 53:35
112 Cyrk Steinhauser 57 54:52
117 Paul W. Leece 57 56:18
118 Dennis Bila 58 56:19
135 Art McCafferty 58 1:02:35
140 Robert Kegerreis 56 1:07:49

MALE AGE GROUP 60 - 64
Place Name Age Time
119 Dave Panetta 61 56:22
130 Ronald Gill 62 1:00:04
136 Bob Littky 64 1:03:12

MALE AGE GROUP 65 - 69
Place Name Age Time
110 Joe Domka 65 54:03


FEMALE AGE GROUP 16 - 19
Place Name Age Time
62 Valerie Van Netten 18 47:55
106 Molly Noonan 19 53:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP 20 - 24
Place Name Age Time
40 Jenny Hampton 20 43:58
48 Vanessa Bodnar 20 45:18
88 Nicole Nicholas 24 50:55
96 Nora Ruttinger 24 52:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP 25 - 29
Place Name Age Time
76 Amy Pastori 29 49:46
77 Stacy Bartnik 26 50:03
84 Kerry Wallace 27 50:36
124 Janet Smith 29 57:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP 30 - 34
Place Name Age Time
78 Cathy Heitert 32 50:07
104 Catherine Rosloniec 34 53:47
105 Connie Fellman 33 53:47
120 Teresa Maguran 32 56:27
139 Nancy Zebronski 32 1:07:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP 35 - 39
Place Name Age Time
29 Constance Tripp 38 42:36
37 Tammi Nasiatka 35 43:24
46 Ruth Quaintance 39 45:10
49 Wendy Gesund 36 45:27
60 Julia Buzzard 35 47:30
86 Joy Sweangen 36 50:53
122 Astrid Martin 38 57:24
125 Sarah Sauers 36 58:04
126 Cori Gill 38 58:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP 40 - 44
Place Name Age Time
73 Carol Brockschmidt 42 49:32
74 Barb Casler Mikulski 40 49:37
75 Beth Ann Rife 44 49:40
83 Lisa Weyer 43 50:27
93 Cathy Ponder 40 52:14
123 Kathy Roy 42 57:30
132 Lori Houle-Vial 40 1:01:25
133 Vicki Webster 42 1:01:49
141 Patrica Crosby 43 1:09:23
144 Valerie Enavitt 42 1:10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP 45 - 49
Place Name Age Time
128 Sandra Williams 47 59:04
146 Pat Shirak 48 1:15:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP 50 - 54
Place Name Age Time
109 Christine Redmond 51 54:00
113 Linda Forsberg 52 55:04
138 Jennie McCafferty 53 1:04:14
145 Mary A. Steinhauser 54 1:12:58