JESSICAS RACE

back to results

Sep. 4, 1999

JESSICAS RACE
PETOSKEY, MICHIGAN


Male Overall Winner Female Overall Winner

Chris Hughes, Lansing Elizabeth Tvedten, Haslett
35:25.72 41:15.85


Male Masters Winner Female Masters Winner

Tom Gerou, Canton Kate McCargar, Levering
37:05.89 46:43.97



Male 13-15 Female 13-15

1. Sam Smith, Grand Rapids --
54:21.65

Male 16-19 Female 16-19

1. Tim Stapert, Grand Rapids --
37:56.19

2. Todd Aupperlee, Grand Rapids
37:59.52

3. Ryan Newsted, Petoskey
38:06.17


Male 20-24 Female 20-24

1. Kristin Clausing, Grand Rapids
1:07:40.89

Male 25-29 Female 25-29

1. Joey Pavlik, Soo, ON --
44:24.78

2. Dale Lynema, McBain
49:31.64

3. Bruce Morren, Grand Rapids
49:40.60


Male 30-34 Female 30-34

1. Claudio Holzner, Ann Arbor 1. Maggie Lacy, Brighton
38:13.47 49:40.60

2. Sandy Fraukow, Mariber, WI 2. Sarah Munro, Ann Arbor
46:38.56 50:39.20

3. Alan Mack, Grayslake, IL 3. Cheryl Sweeney, Horeb, WI
48:47.55 1:00:22.59

Male 35-39 Female 35-39

1. Cary Gottlieb, Petoskey 1. Christine Seager, Grayling
43:24.18 45:36.95

2. Jeff Wynkoop, Kewadin 2. Linda Wohlgemuth, Tulsa, OK
46:17.35 46:06.10

3. Izzy Ybarra, East Grand Rapids 3. Penny Daly, Grand Blanc
47:53.21 53:40.60


Male 40-44 Female 40-44

1. Steve Seager, Grayling 1. Abby Dart, Harbor Springs
37:22.92 49:39.96

2. Keith Kaiser, Oden 2. Betsy Devos, Grand Rapids
39:25.37 52:37.52

3. Colin Bennett, Harbor Springs
39:37.84
Male 45-49 Female 45-49

1. Paul Gelderblom, Charlevoix 1. Nancy Koehler, Harbor Springs
38:36.95 51:28.09

2. Robert Marsh, Petoskey 2. Barb Beatty, Harbor Springs
45:33.33 52:56.27

3. Fred Koehler, Harbor Springs 3. Linda Shomin, Charlevoix
46:31.92 56:08.42


Male 50-54 Female 50-54

1. Sidney Emery, Charlevoix 1. Laurie Keller, Charlevoix
50:50.58 50:37.60

2. Joe Hebel, Harbor Springs
53:14.18


Male 55-59 Female 55-59

1. Bill McKay, Charlevoix --
1:01:40.43


Male 60-64 Female 60-64

1. Barry Aspenleiter, Petoskey
45:45.86 --

2. Joe Rozenek,
58:06.77


Male 65-69 Female 65-69

-- --


Male 70 & over Female 70 & over

1. Bill Curtis, Grand Rapids
1:17:14.54


3K RESULTS

3K OVERALL MALE 3K OVERALL FEMALE

Mike Shomin, Charlevoix Marlie Johnson, Petoskey