24th ANNUAL SCOTTY HANTON

back to results

Sep. 5, 1999

24th ANNUAL SCOTTY HANTON
PORT HURON, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Tek Denbel Sarnia, Ont 45 2:39:11 6:05

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Lisa Taylor Traverse City 37 3:23:51 7:47

******************* MALE ST. CLAIR COUNTY ************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Joe Lasher Marysville 42 2:58:46 6:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Matt King Ann Arbor 21 2:53:44 6:38
2 75 Clayton Ramberg Birmingham 20 3:54:21 8:57
3 79 Abdulla Al-Attiya Port Huron 20 3:55:36 9:00
4 142 Brenton Floyd Harrison 14 6:07:18 14:02

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 61 Julie Rosenberg Romeo 22 3:46:11 8:38
2 81 Elizabeth Knapp Flat Rock 20 3:56:01 9:01
3 97 Karen Summers Port Huron 19 4:16:34 9:48
4 101 Kerri Klieman Marysville 21 4:20:45 9:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 24 Bradley Zigler Plymouth 29 3:22:54 7:45
2 38 Ken Hahn Royal Oak 25 3:31:09 8:04
3 67 John Allen Evanston 28 3:50:52 8:49
4 70 Mike Lyons Ferndale 29 3:52:16 8:52
5 112 Rob Ridley London 28 4:30:03 10:19
6 118 James Terbrack Little Rock 26 4:42:01 10:46
7 124 Jeff Cleasby Danvers 27 4:46:57 10:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 35 Theresa Chwastek Plymouth 26 3:30:01 8:01
2 93 Sandra Van Ochten Grand Blanc 29 4:12:54 9:40
3 105 Elaine Brown Novi 29 4:23:40 10:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 6 Thomas Paluch Jackson 34 3:00:08 6:53
2 8 Tom Meszaros Swartz Creek 33 3:05:45 7:06
3 14 Jeff Roman Fenton 31 3:12:39 7:22
4 17 Herman Smith Farmington Hills 30 3:15:42 7:29
5 23 Silas Cox Rochester Hills 33 3:22:53 7:45
6 26 Matt Holappa Ann Arbor 31 3:22:57 7:45
7 28 Patrick Hayes Yale 32 3:24:13 7:48
8 29 Paul Robbins Holly 30 3:24:17 7:48
9 57 Mark Smith Chatham 30 3:43:45 8:33
10 86 Bryan Grose Farmington Hills 30 3:59:46 9:10
11 99 Jim Blomquist Chicago 34 4:20:27 9:57
12 102 Zach Vanblack Houston 32 4:20:48 9:58
13 122 Mark Zaremski Novi 32 4:43:16 10:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 60 Jo Darlington Flint 33 3:45:21 8:37
2 80 Tracy Schneider Port Huron 32 3:55:52 9:01
3 82 Christina Krakowiak Livonia 30 3:56:18 9:02
4 107 Rhonda Emory Livonia 34 4:24:09 10:05
5 128 Lisa Cook St Clair Shores 32 4:54:41 11:15
6 137 Susan Williams Goodrich 31 5:20:37 12:15
7 141 Amy Domienik Harper Woods 31 5:56:21 13:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 5 Peter Cooper Pontiac 39 2:59:58 6:53
2 11 Marty Kelly Warren 37 3:09:22 7:14
3 12 William Brady Grosse Pte Woods 36 3:09:22 7:14
4 16 Steven Broda Northville 37 3:15:38 7:29
5 25 Martin Clarke Ann Arbor 39 3:22:54 7:45
6 36 Keith Garbutt Brownstown Twp 36 3:30:16 8:02
7 40 James Luyckx Troy 39 3:32:43 8:08
8 41 Stephen Luyckx Troy 36 3:33:59 8:11
9 46 Stu Allen Davison 39 3:38:17 8:20
10 49 Alan Isbell Oregon 36 3:39:14 8:23
11 53 John Conway Philadelphia 37 3:40:56 8:26
12 62 Yongmin Sheng Novi 36 3:47:53 8:42
13 85 John Gruckunas Sterling Hts 38 3:59:10 9:08
14 95 Jeff Shaffer South Euclid 37 4:14:52 9:44
15 96 John Lewandowski Novi 38 4:16:31 9:48
16 108 Perry Murphy Battle Creek 37 4:24:47 10:07
17 121 Carter Sherline Ann Arbor 39 4:42:51 10:48
18 138 George Perakis Piedmont 35 5:23:39 12:22

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 64 Sandy Smith Fenton 39 3:48:19 8:43
2 89 Judy Murray Jackson 38 4:04:58 9:21
3 103 Mary Joyce Farmington Hills 35 4:21:55 10:00
4 109 Lisa Portt White Lake 38 4:25:57 10:10
5 114 Cathy Popp Jeffersonville 38 4:31:47 10:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 David Dwornick Brownstown 41 2:56:33 6:45
2 4 Joe Lasher Marysville 42 2:58:46 6:50
3 7 Jeff Barnett Ann Arbor 44 3:04:57 7:04
4 9 Thomas Popp Jeffersonville 42 3:07:15 7:09
5 18 Paul Gelinas Ypsilanti 44 3:16:57 7:31
6 22 Russ Fall Vassar 44 3:22:27 7:44
7 34 Mark Jagos Grand Blanc 42 3:27:17 7:55
8 42 Tony Romlewski Sarnia, Ont 42 3:35:00 8:13
9 43 Gabe Makhlouf Richmond 40 3:36:00 8:15
10 44 Mike Ferguson Rockford 42 3:37:23 8:18
11 51 Dave Ruddy Montrose 43 3:39:18 8:23
12 59 Dennis Weyburne Northville 42 3:45:11 8:36
13 63 Kenneth Chism Hayward 43 3:48:02 8:43
14 69 John Skrbina Livonia 40 3:51:58 8:52
15 78 Gary Squire Wayne 43 3:55:26 9:00
16 90 Kirk Coyne West Bloomfield 42 4:05:05 9:22
17 113 Bruce Purdy Manchester 43 4:30:41 10:20
18 116 Gerard Baltrusaitis Royal Oak 40 4:34:44 10:30
19 119 Michael Hendren Sterling Hts 41 4:42:15 10:47
20 125 Steven Moore London, Ont 44 4:49:17 11:03
21 129 Randy Read Warren 44 4:55:39 11:18
22 135 Frank Richus Jr Shorewood 40 5:09:43 11:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 76 Mona Eichholtz Bloomfield Hills 42 3:55:01 8:59
2 91 Kristi Pryomski Holly 43 4:05:58 9:24
3 115 Jeanne Dorton Parkersburg 43 4:33:15 10:26
4 140 Layne Reibel Oviedo 43 5:32:49 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 10 Mike McGlynn Jackson 49 3:07:21 7:10
2 13 Dan Horvath Farmington Hills 46 3:11:36 7:19
3 15 Robert Mauck Bloomfield Hills 49 3:15:20 7:28
4 20 Eduardo Palomino Royal Oak 49 3:19:16 7:37
5 21 Wing-Kwong Keung Perrysburg 48 3:21:00 7:41
6 31 Paul Sweet West Bloomfield 46 3:25:29 7:51
7 32 Patrick Duff Portland 45 3:25:49 7:52
8 33 Fiorenzo Fabris Detroit 48 3:26:15 7:53
9 37 Cal Schram Sarnia 46 3:30:43 8:03
10 39 Greg Stueland Troy 48 3:32:31 8:07
11 47 Dennis Watson Ann Arbor 45 3:38:41 8:21
12 50 Larry Whitaker Perrysburg 49 3:39:14 8:23
13 52 Frederick Colbert Kalamazoo 47 3:40:47 8:26
14 54 Rick Gutierrez Port Huron 48 3:41:25 8:28
15 56 James Scholl Lansing 46 3:42:24 8:30
16 58 Lawrence Dawe Shelby Twp. 47 3:43:48 8:33
17 72 William Williams Clio 46 3:52:35 8:53
18 73 Jeff Jones Naperville 47 3:54:12 8:57
19 77 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham 48 3:55:17 8:59
20 92 George Stafford Melvin 46 4:06:00 9:24
21 94 Pat McAuley Sault St Mar,Ont 46 4:13:25 9:41
22 132 Frank Johnson Saginaw 47 5:05:05 11:39
23 134 George Bourgon Jr Lakewood 46 5:06:37 11:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 48 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 49 3:38:54 8:22
2 71 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 49 3:52:23 8:53
3 83 Patsy Needham Greenfield 46 3:57:15 9:04
4 117 Teresa Peschang Milan 45 4:37:16 10:35
5 139 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham 46 5:31:34 12:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 19 Don Harp Greenville 53 3:18:42 7:36
2 30 David Huck South Lyon 51 3:24:55 7:50
3 65 Ruben Plaza Celina 54 3:48:30 8:44
4 66 Eric Hoover Pontiac 50 3:48:42 8:44
5 68 Jon Johnson Roswell 51 3:51:56 8:52
6 74 Dan Sieradzki Parma 51 3:54:12 8:57
7 84 Joseph Kozma Orion 53 3:58:12 9:06
8 98 Rick Rayman Toronto 52 4:20:27 9:57
9 106 Alan Eberhart Lafayette 50 4:23:53 10:05
10 126 Daniel Teschler Casco 51 4:53:01 11:12
11 130 John Melbourne Scotia 53 4:56:05 11:19
12 133 Keith Cooley Bloomfield Hills 53 5:06:37 11:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 123 Gail Huck South Lyon 50 4:45:52 10:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 45 Richard Wallen Flushing 59 3:37:57 8:20
2 55 Bill Hill Pinckney 56 3:42:12 8:29
3 87 Jim Sjostrom Fenton 56 4:02:23 9:16
4 88 Bert Verhagen London Ont 56 4:03:24 9:18
5 110 Larry Anderson Grosse Pointe Par 56 4:28:45 10:16
6 131 Bill Rex Geneva 59 5:01:06 11:30
7 136 Bruce Correy Sylvan Lake 56 5:19:10 12:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 127 Ann MacArthur Wolverine Lake 57 4:53:16 11:12
2 144 Betty Burrell Harrison 55 8:54:15 20:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 100 Don Andree Richland 61 4:20:28 9:57
2 104 James Mulrenin Clinton Township 62 4:22:36 10:02
3 111 Hong Cook Grosse Pte 60 4:29:46 10:18
4 120 Ralph Judd Detroit 61 4:42:45 10:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE MAR PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 143 Donald Lang Glendale 65 6:07:39 14:02



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Eric Green Auburn Hills 31 1:17:28 5:55

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 12 Patricia Stevenson London Ont 44 1:26:21 6:36

******************* MALE ST. CLAIR COUNTY ************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 48 Devan Berry Port Huron 19 1:36:34 7:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Billy Jack Shelby 21 1:18:58 6:02
2 31 Bryan Nance Auburn Hills 23 1:30:29 6:55
3 36 Jacob Lipman Harrison Twp 23 1:32:13 7:03
4 48 Devan Berry Port Huron 19 1:36:34 7:23
5 113 Rajeev Pakalapati Ann Arbor 24 1:49:50 8:24
6 172 Kiran Nimmagadda Ann Arbor 23 2:02:18 9:21
7 187 Kevin Beedor Midland 20 2:09:44 9:55
8 217 Tom Ginzel Port Huron 15 2:34:12 11:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 82 Amber Walerski Sterling Heights 23 1:44:06 7:57
2 174 Taylor Weymouth Ferndale 24 2:03:31 9:26
3 189 Rochele Orlando Port Huron 17 2:09:54 9:55
4 201 Margaret Lehmann East Lansing 21 2:17:05 10:28
5 205 Jennifer Hill Port Huron 17 2:18:08 10:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Larry Bostwick Jr Pinckney 26 1:23:24 6:22
2 14 Kevin Doyle Shelby Twp 28 1:26:51 6:38
3 23 Thien Nguyen Ypsilanti 29 1:29:11 6:49
4 44 Bill Freeman Rochester Hills 27 1:35:12 7:16
5 72 Jon Narr Clinton Twp. 27 1:42:35 7:50
6 87 John Mitchell Royal Oak 29 1:45:38 8:04
7 118 Stephen Rich St. Clair 29 1:50:36 8:27
8 128 Jeff Mortensen Port Huron 27 1:52:13 8:34
9 141 Mike Bales Port Huron 26 1:55:32 8:50
10 175 Brian Hanton Ft Gratiot 26 2:03:31 9:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 50 Therese McGratty Grosse Pte Farms 27 1:37:19 7:26
2 67 Holly Spohn Birmingham 29 1:40:56 7:43
3 136 Camille Falkner Royal Oak 29 1:54:33 8:45
4 151 Megan Schellig Rochester Hills 26 1:56:43 8:55
5 157 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills 28 1:57:49 9:00
6 168 Kimberlee Beechom Holt 29 2:01:27 9:17
7 204 Sarah Wagner Pontiac 28 2:18:07 10:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 9 Rich Haan Madison Hts 33 1:23:55 6:25
2 10 Don Rose Jr Byron 30 1:25:18 6:31
3 18 Jeff Burchill Sarnia 34 1:28:05 6:44
4 30 Thomas Rose Grosse Pte Woods 33 1:30:13 6:54
5 61 Brian Reilly Royal Oak 32 1:40:21 7:40
6 63 Dave McKenzie Algonquin 33 1:40:24 7:40
7 88 Dave Flickinger Novi 31 1:45:38 8:04
8 96 Pete Livingston Grosse Pointe Far 31 1:47:10 8:11
9 101 Jim Maxfield Lake Orion 30 1:47:37 8:13
10 110 Kevin Gardner Flushing 32 1:49:01 8:20
11 133 John Danko Marysville 33 1:54:20 8:44
12 140 Brian Miller Ypsilanti 31 1:55:27 8:49
13 165 Matthew Dekutoski Berkley 31 1:59:02 9:06
14 167 Wade Richards Fort Gratiot 32 2:00:38 9:13
15 171 Frank Kuri Chatham Ont 34 2:02:11 9:20
16 176 Julius Klebba Port Huron 34 2:03:40 9:27
17 195 Rick Cummins Redford 30 2:11:32 10:03
18 224 Eric Reid Kansas City 33 2:58:31 13:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 40 Wanda Clarke London Ont 31 1:34:49 7:15
2 41 Judy Kowalczyk London Ont 33 1:34:49 7:15
3 62 Michelle Sebaly Clinton Twp 33 1:40:22 7:40
4 98 Ruth Mooney Rockford 33 1:47:21 8:12
5 125 Gina Conflitti Grosse Pointe 32 1:51:02 8:29
6 130 Cheryl Rellinger-Walke Davisburgh 33 1:52:56 8:38
7 143 Cindy Lewis North Branch 33 1:55:33 8:50
8 144 Robin Loughlin Ortonville 33 1:55:34 8:50
9 156 Heather Wark Peck 32 1:57:36 8:59
10 160 Kimberly Wilkins Harrison Twp 34 1:58:20 9:02
11 161 Sharon Swogger Traverse City 34 1:58:42 9:04
12 177 Theresa Gibbs Memphis 30 2:03:58 9:28
13 193 Lynda Rademacher Flint 32 2:10:41 9:59
14 200 Cindy Hays Essexville 34 2:16:15 10:24
15 206 Jacqueline Brown Madison Hts 34 2:20:07 10:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 13 Bob Ratliff Warren 36 1:26:26 6:36
2 16 Michael Lobdell Wixom 36 1:27:53 6:43
3 21 Greg Damian Lakewood 37 1:29:06 6:49
4 29 Keith Rousell Troy 36 1:30:06 6:53
5 35 Ray Pacek St. Clair Shores 36 1:31:53 7:01
6 66 George Kacic Canton 36 1:40:53 7:43
7 75 Dennis Hendren Troy 36 1:42:57 7:52
8 86 David Dunsmore Lapeer 35 1:45:10 8:02
9 91 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield 37 1:46:24 8:08
10 107 Peter Bills Grosse Pte Woods 38 1:48:27 8:17
11 114 Kevin Grove Huntington Woods 37 1:49:55 8:24
12 120 William Prout Jr Ft Gratiot 38 1:50:48 8:28
13 132 Paul Muszynski Fraser 38 1:53:44 8:41
14 149 Steven Schafer Grand Blanc 37 1:56:38 8:55
15 190 Tim Narr Mt. Pleasant 35 2:09:57 9:56
16 215 William Ginzel Jr Emmett 39 2:30:57 11:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 24 Angie Smith Sarnia, Ont 39 1:29:16 6:49
2 73 Jennifer Collett Taylor 35 1:42:43 7:51
3 102 Darla Brown Lansing 35 1:47:48 8:14
4 111 Shirley Blizinski Royal Oak 39 1:49:11 8:21
5 138 Amy Vannatter Jackson 38 1:55:13 8:48
6 146 Sook Han Ann Arborn 36 1:56:05 8:52
7 154 Lisa Kelly Warren 37 1:57:13 8:57
8 159 Victoria Duke Clinton Twp 39 1:57:56 9:01
9 164 Betty Lauhoff Sterling Heights 39 1:59:02 9:06
10 170 Deborah Carter East Lansing 37 2:02:04 9:20
11 207 Brigitte Lacroix Port Huron 38 2:20:29 10:44
12 219 Ann Perakis Piedmont 38 2:39:07 12:09
13 220 Gretchen Krug Fort Gratiot 35 2:41:19 12:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Mark Kossak Huntington Woods 41 1:21:43 6:15
2 6 Ken Price Rochester Hills 42 1:22:33 6:19
3 17 Brian Smith Bloomfield Hills 40 1:27:56 6:43
4 25 Michael Lauhoff Sterling Heights 40 1:29:36 6:51
5 26 John Fragis Sarnia Ont 41 1:29:46 6:52
6 28 Scott Turnbull Ft Gratiot 42 1:30:01 6:53
7 37 Dave De Silvio South Lyon 43 1:32:52 7:06
8 39 Daniel Oumedian Jenison 44 1:34:38 7:14
9 47 John Wilk Sterling Hts 40 1:36:01 7:20
10 51 Gary Jensen Grosse Pointe Far 42 1:37:50 7:29
11 52 Richard Fenton Port Huron 42 1:37:53 7:29
12 57 Hank Gac Lake Orion 44 1:38:39 7:32
13 68 Bob Hufnagel Ann Arbor 44 1:41:22 7:45
14 69 Ron Porter Grosse Pte 43 1:41:59 7:48
15 70 Bernard Oginski Troy 41 1:42:24 7:49
16 76 Philip Stevens Corunna Ont 42 1:43:08 7:53
17 81 Randy Van Hooren Sarnia Ont 44 1:43:59 7:57
18 83 Tim Vagts Charlotte 43 1:44:30 7:59
19 84 John Girard Sarnia, Ont 44 1:44:34 7:59
20 85 Stanley Michelcavage Sterling Hts 43 1:44:56 8:01
21 92 Robert Isherwood Harper Woods 42 1:46:41 8:09
22 97 Paul Koueiter Grosse Pointe Woo 41 1:47:17 8:12
23 100 Gordon Wicker Novi 44 1:47:25 8:12
24 108 Ivan Sims Sterling Hts 40 1:48:30 8:17
25 119 Raymond Yee Birmingham 41 1:50:43 8:28
26 127 Clifford McInnis Port Huron 42 1:52:04 8:34
27 129 Rod Craig Bad Axe 41 1:52:17 8:35
28 131 Steven Evans Royal Oak 42 1:52:59 8:38
29 142 Dennis Lovejoy Grand Blanc 42 1:55:33 8:50
30 163 Tom McHale Grand Blanc 44 1:58:57 9:05
31 166 Jim Dietz Canton 41 2:00:11 9:11
32 169 John Skrzypiec Birmingham 43 2:01:42 9:18
33 179 Tom Lees Fort Gratiot 40 2:05:18 9:34
34 209 Dave Lewandowski Novi 40 2:21:38 10:49
35 210 Bruce Ericson Beverly Hills 44 2:23:00 10:55
36 211 Jed Henry Winters St. Clair 40 2:24:38 11:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 20 Laurel Cihak N. Muskegon 43 1:28:24 6:45
2 45 Monica Joyce Ann Arbor 41 1:35:38 7:18
3 49 Marcy Kossak Huntington Woods 40 1:36:37 7:23
4 90 Liz Teraikian Fort Gratiot 41 1:46:10 8:07
5 93 Mary O'Donnell Grosse Pointe Par 44 1:47:07 8:11
6 94 Patti Cohan Grosse Pointe 44 1:47:07 8:11
7 121 Elizabeth Maguire London Ont 41 1:50:50 8:28
8 124 Noelle Nelson Sarnia 40 1:50:56 8:29
9 126 Denise Kutchins Royal Oak 43 1:51:10 8:30
10 145 Linda Hart Rochester Hills 42 1:55:36 8:50
11 152 Terry Shell Croswell 40 1:56:58 8:56
12 153 Maria Libecki New Baltimore 42 1:57:06 8:57
13 196 Susanne Carver Clinton Twp 41 2:12:20 10:07
14 202 Brenda Murphy Taylor 44 2:17:59 10:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Mike Sellon Sarnia 45 1:23:46 6:24
2 11 Michael Patterson Dearborn 47 1:25:19 6:31
3 33 Stephen Hoffman Southfield 47 1:31:38 7:00
4 42 Ray Pilon Belleville 46 1:35:02 7:16
5 53 Bob Kelly Chesterfield 49 1:37:55 7:29
6 56 Bill Fuchs Kimball 49 1:38:31 7:32
7 71 Dennis West Howell 46 1:42:30 7:50
8 74 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp. 49 1:42:45 7:51
9 78 Luis Viana Sarnia Ont 47 1:43:13 7:53
10 79 Rick Kutchins Royal Oak 47 1:43:32 7:55
11 80 Phil Poore Clinton Twp 46 1:43:34 7:55
12 104 Bruce Wyman Grosse Pte 46 1:47:57 8:15
13 106 James Simpson Royal Oak 46 1:48:24 8:17
14 112 Dennis Brescoll Grosse Pte Woods 47 1:49:15 8:21
15 115 Dennis Regan Lawton 48 1:49:59 8:24
16 117 John Greener Flint 46 1:50:16 8:25
17 122 John Schafer Harsens Island 46 1:50:51 8:28
18 137 Marc Thompson Grand Blanc 45 1:55:03 8:47
19 139 Robert Dorr Jackson 47 1:55:13 8:48
20 150 Jim Duprey Novi 45 1:56:40 8:55
21 181 Bruce Clark Whitmore Lake 46 2:05:20 9:34
22 182 Jeff Clark London, Ont 49 2:05:21 9:35
23 184 Doug Seville Port Huron 48 2:06:57 9:42
24 194 Mel Simon Burton 46 2:10:41 9:59
25 197 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc 49 2:12:57 10:09
26 198 John Pace Clinton Twp 45 2:14:08 10:15
27 212 Bob Myer Dothan 49 2:28:35 11:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 64 Joan McDonald New Baltimore 46 1:40:34 7:41
2 77 Monique Maddison Sarnia, Ont 47 1:43:08 7:53
3 95 Kris Cadwell Lansing 48 1:47:08 8:11
4 123 Faye Collins Clinton Twp 49 1:50:53 8:28
5 148 Teresa Kelly New Baltimore 49 1:56:36 8:55
6 158 Carol Roetzler Clinton Twp 45 1:57:56 9:01
7 162 Carol Switalski Grosse Pointe Par 45 1:58:46 9:04
8 183 Denise Malow Rochester Hills 45 2:05:39 9:36
9 222 Ellen Schock North Street 49 2:48:01 12:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 15 Brian Garnett London Ont 50 1:27:29 6:41
2 19 Ed Valentine Grosse Ile 51 1:28:09 6:44
3 22 Henry Osier Attica 50 1:29:07 6:49
4 34 Bill Hunault East Lansing 51 1:31:49 7:01
5 38 Mike Simms Allen Park 50 1:34:21 7:13
6 43 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 50 1:35:05 7:16
7 46 Michael Mahony Kitchener Ont 52 1:35:54 7:20
8 54 Mike Karnowski Grosse Pte Woods 51 1:38:08 7:30
9 60 Dennis Betts East China 52 1:40:18 7:40
10 65 Frank Okoh Detroit 54 1:40:40 7:42
11 99 Paul Hillis Clinton Twp 52 1:47:22 8:12
12 105 Mark Couzens Auburn Hills 50 1:48:18 8:16
13 155 Thomas Cameron Rochester Hills 51 1:57:21 8:58
14 180 Mark London Farmington Hills 50 2:05:19 9:34
15 188 Fred Fry Charlotte 52 2:09:53 9:55
16 213 Ronald Rogers Webberville 50 2:28:42 11:22
17 218 Marlin Short Wauseon 51 2:35:03 11:51
18 223 Donald Hanton Kansas City 53 2:58:30 13:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 55 Kathleen Gina Ann Arbor 50 1:38:22 7:31
2 191 Janette Hudgins Ft Gratiot 54 2:10:02 9:56
3 214 Sue Williams Sarnia, Ont 52 2:30:17 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills 57 1:21:00 6:11
2 5 James Carlton White Lake 56 1:22:24 6:18
3 58 Jim Kruse Port Huron 55 1:39:11 7:35
4 59 James Caporali Farmington Hills 57 1:39:22 7:36
5 103 Bob Kruse Warren 56 1:47:52 8:15
6 109 Carlos Amaya Detroit 58 1:48:49 8:19
7 116 Joseph Lupo Grosse Ptw Woods 57 1:50:12 8:25
8 134 Dick Hill Romeo 59 1:54:21 8:44
9 147 Edmond Carleton Warren 56 1:56:33 8:54
10 186 John Hill Port Huron 56 2:07:55 9:46
11 199 Cyril Steinhause La Salle 57 2:15:28 10:21
12 208 Bob Murphy Troy 55 2:21:06 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 173 Mary Demattia Novi 59 2:02:26 9:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 27 Jim Fitch New Haven 60 1:29:58 6:52
2 32 Harry Tellman Holland 61 1:31:09 6:58
3 135 Marvin Stevenson Rochester Hills 64 1:54:28 8:45
4 178 Kenneth Isherwood Harper Woods 64 2:04:15 9:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 89 Darrell McKee Harrison Twp. 65 1:46:04 8:06
2 185 Tony Volino Warren 66 2:07:48 9:46
3 203 Jim Johnson Bloomfield Hills 67 2:18:06 10:33
4 216 Bob Kiess Grosse Pointe 69 2:32:28 11:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 221 Jo Gonse Taylor Ridge 68 2:46:53 12:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE HALF PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 192 Hal Lawton Lake Orion 70 2:10:10 9:57




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 1 Mike Northuis Portage 32 28:12 5:41

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 10 Taylor Bones Bloomfield Hills 15 33:45 6:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 7 Jeremy Hartwell Algonac 22 32:03 6:27
2 19 Jon Makhlouf Richmond 14 39:46 8:00
3 22 Mark Needham Greenfield 14 40:15 8:06
4 29 Scott Needham Greenfield 12 42:23 8:32
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 24 Anna Banka Fort Gratiot 20 40:35 8:10
2 38 Natalie Kowalczyk London Ont 16 45:28 9:09
3 46 Erika Lapish Lansing 24 49:19 9:56
4 58 Annie Lewandowski Novi 11 1:32:15 18:34
5 59 Rachel Lewandowski Bellaire 12 1:32:17 18:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 14 Brian Mills Port Huron 27 35:55 7:14
2 15 Tim Burns St Clair 26 36:11 7:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 30 Jeanne Hourani East Lansing 29 42:36 8:35
2 53 Becky Hortop Yale 25 55:54 11:15
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 8 Jerry Lentz Carsonville 33 32:36 6:34
2 9 Brian Coha Marysville 34 33:41 6:47
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 31 Maureen Milliron Oakland Twp 33 42:38 8:35
2 45 Lauren Sustic Howell 33 49:14 9:55
male AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 4 Dale Ernst Sandusky 36 30:38 6:10
2 5 Kirk Miller Oakland Twp 38 31:00 6:15
3 12 Daniel Parr Brown City 39 34:28 6:56
4 32 Thomas Nowotny Carsonville 36 42:39 8:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 23 Kathy Sinnott Marysville 39 40:17 8:07
2 27 Kim Lees Fort Gratiot 35 41:10 8:17
3 43 Sandy Borthwick Sarnia Ont 38 48:14 9:43
4 49 Nora Grambau Port Huron 36 52:47 10:37
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 3 Keith Bonesteel Marlette 41 30:05 6:03
2 6 Frank Nowotny Carsonville 40 31:51 6:25
3 39 Art Wood Inkster 42 45:42 9:12
4 44 Michael Ziobucci Davison 44 49:05 9:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 34 Denise Kosen Shelby Twp. 43 42:47 8:37
2 35 Wendy Jenuwine Sterling Hts 42 43:48 8:49
3 36 Tami Fracassa Carsonville 40 44:25 8:57
4 40 Cynthia Arnold Sarnia 41 46:40 9:24
5 47 Leanne Bushong Sterling Heights 43 51:58 10:28
6 55 Debra Powers Port Huron 44 1:08:54 13:52
7 56 Janice Lang Marysville 43 1:10:00 14:05
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 25 Geof Ryan Port Huron 46 40:36 8:10
2 28 Sean O'Connor Sarnia 49 41:34 8:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 16 Joanie Rogucki Pinckney 46 36:58 7:27
2 50 Linda Kelke Deckerville 49 53:06 10:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 11 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot 50 34:22 6:55
2 13 Lloyd Hartwell Algonac 51 35:20 7:07
3 17 Jeff Richert Port Huron 50 37:27 7:32
4 41 Robert Lapish Ft Gratiot 51 47:16 9:31
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 21 Suzanne Eyer Plymouth 51 40:02 8:04
2 37 Kathy Poore Clinton Twp 51 44:49 9:01
3 51 Mary Steinhauser La Salle 54 53:08 10:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 2 Doug Goodhue Milford 57 29:42 5:59
2 18 Mike Dawson Montague 56 38:21 7:43
3 20 Frank Higgins Sarnia 58 39:58 8:03
4 26 Jim Drouillard Lake Orion 55 40:52 8:14
5 42 Ken Beres Troy 56 47:59 9:40
6 48 Robert Peters Clinton Twp 59 52:00 10:28
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 33 Larry Kolasa Birmingham 60 42:41 8:36
2 52 Glenn Forster Woodstock 60 54:07 10:54
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 57 Veronica Donnelly Port Huron 62 1:23:02 16:43
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AGE run PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 54 Pete Vincent North Street 75 1:04:07 12:54