6th Annual M.O.M. Charity Run/Walk

back to results

May. 7, 2011

6th Annual M.O.M. Charity Run/Walk
Royal Oak, MI
Provided by Gary Olsen


6th Annual M.O.M Charity Run/Walk 5K
Age Group Results
May 07, 2011
Race Timing Services (Gary Olsen)
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 371 31 12 21:35 6:58/M
2 Julia Heany Grand Ledge MI 570 32 15 21:51 7:03/M
3 Stefanie Perri Walled Lake MI 255 26 18 22:01 7:06/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Piippo Franklin MI 544 32 1 16:50 5:26/M
2 Joseph Sedlak Warren MI 304 19 2 17:36 5:41/M
3 Neil Sobeck Warren MI 323 31 3 17:48 5:45/M

Female 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erika Abbott West Bloomfield MI 541 13 92 26:58 8:42/M
2 Jaclyn Mapley Royal Oak MI 206 11 167 32:39 10:32/M
3 Julia Abbott West Bloomfield MI 543 9 198 35:15 11:22/M
4 Katie Lampertives West Bloomfield MI 542 11 201 35:36 11:29/M
5 Elizabeth Perry Oxford MI 257 12 301 51:11 16:31/M
6 Isabella Siroky Clawson MI 315 10 302 51:12 16:31/M
7 Tiffany Brown Hazel Park MI 536 14 336 57:02 18:24/M
8 Stephanie Brown Novi MI 26 14 337 57:03 18:24/M
9 Amy Penn Ortonville MI 252 9 355 58:24 18:50/M
10 Madison Stapels Royal Oak MI 458 14 468 1:02:51 20:16/M
11 Jacy Hammonds Hazel Park MI 122 7 474 1:03:04 20:21/M
12 Melody Berry La Jolla CA 17 14 492 1:06:01 21:18/M

Male 14 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Lalik Sterling Heights M 576 13 14 21:47 7:02/M
2 Jack Rickle Royal Oak MI 276 9 80 26:07 8:25/M
3 Cj Quinn New Baltimore MI 267 10 197 34:57 11:16/M
4 Chase Berry La Jolla CA 16 14 246 40:55 13:12/M
5 Ben Clous Berkley MI 522 5 310 52:28 16:55/M
6 Perrin Pellar-Caudill Royal Oak MI 250 11 357 58:37 18:55/M
7 Brandon Gamble Novi MI 535 13 365 59:50 19:18/M
8 Joshua Marchaud Oak Park 407 13 461 1:02:34 20:11/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shae Boguslawski Farmington Hills M 19 17 113 28:30 9:12/M
2 Alex Carey Royal Oak MI 34 17 114 28:31 9:12/M
3 Courtney Harm Madison Heights MI 557 17 125 29:15 9:26/M
4 Chelsea Sternthal Berkley MI 344 19 272 46:20 14:57/M
5 Laura Yocum Royal Oak MI 391 18 322 53:58 17:25/M
6 Bronna Guievich Farmington Hills M 513 17 406 1:01:09 19:44/M
7 Sarah Dalley Grosse Ile MI 454 18 408 1:01:09 19:44/M
8 Alexandra Emanuel Birmingham MI 80 18 409 1:01:10 19:44/M
9 Claire Giampetroni Bloomfield Hills M 105 16 420 1:01:17 19:46/M
10 Scarlett Shader Clarkston MI 309 18 425 1:01:18 19:46/M
11 Georgia Hampton Bloomfield Hills M 528 17 433 1:01:22 19:48/M
12 Alana Greenspan Bloomfield Hills M 569 17 434 1:01:23 19:48/M
13 Sydney Sanders Bloomfield Hills M 293 16 435 1:01:23 19:48/M
14 Paige Stephan Oak Park 406 16 460 1:02:33 20:11/M
15 Alexis Lahood-Sarkis Bloomfield Hills M 484 17 467 1:02:47 20:15/M
16 Katie Payne Bloomfield Hills M 246 15 469 1:02:51 20:16/M
17 Caley Chelios Bloomfield Hills M 485 17 470 1:03:01 20:20/M
18 Eva Heidinstelder Bloomfield Hills M 573 17 471 1:03:01 20:20/M
19 Maylisa Sollars Troy MI 329 17 497 1:06:13 21:22/M
20 Daniela Sollars Troy MI 327 18 499 1:06:15 21:22/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Christopher Sedlak Warren MI 303 15 10 21:15 6:51/M
2 Michael Sedlak Warren MI 305 17 22 22:18 7:12/M
3 Ian Johnson Clinton Township M 143 16 51 24:49 8:00/M
4 Tristan Hall Royal Oak MI 457 16 81 26:09 8:26/M
5 Daniel Relle Bloomfield Hills M 562 17 422 1:01:18 19:46/M
6 Joseph Lagrasso Rochester Hills MI 173 18 424 1:01:18 19:46/M
7 Andrew Rougg Bloomfield Hills M 464 18 430 1:01:20 19:47/M
8 Max Hinelhock Farmington Hills M 499 17 431 1:01:21 19:47/M
9 Sultan Quiblawi Clinton Township M 266 18 432 1:01:21 19:47/M
10 Brinson Doederlein Livonia MI 71 15 457 1:02:30 20:10/M
11 Marc Gruber Southfield MI 111 18 463 1:02:35 20:11/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Pollock Royal Oak 409 24 24 22:47 7:21/M
2 Natalie Morin Troy MI 501 24 58 25:04 8:05/M
3 Ashley Tocco Utica MI 362 23 82 26:14 8:28/M
4 Callie Canter Royal Oak MI 33 24 124 29:04 9:23/M
5 Lindsay Nicoson Horton MI 500 22 130 29:47 9:36/M
6 Paula Briski Rochester Hills MI 24 20 154 31:42 10:14/M
7 Julianne Sabo Lake Orion MI 290 22 169 32:52 10:36/M
8 Brittany Miller Metamora MI 222 22 170 32:53 10:36/M
9 Shirley Woods Oak Park MI 443 23 185 34:07 11:00/M
10 Andrea Kleszcz Warren MI 439 21 186 34:07 11:00/M
11 Justine Sylva Madison Heights MI 350 23 205 35:53 11:35/M
12 Catherine Ham Madison Heights MI 540 23 207 36:06 11:39/M
13 Stephanie Holt Madison Heights MI 548 22 224 37:51 12:13/M
14 Amanda Sternthal Berkley MI 343 20 273 46:20 14:57/M
15 Angelle Erickson Royal Oak MI 82 23 282 48:50 15:45/M
16 April Foust Center Line MI 97 20 292 49:40 16:01/M
17 Nancy Vanraemdonck Grosse Pointe Woods 538 20 375 1:00:09 19:24/M
18 Cari Gerstacki Grosse Pointe MI 539 21 376 1:00:10 19:25/M
19 Elizabeth Hill Clawson MI 526 20 377 1:00:10 19:25/M
20 Kristn Mansker Lebanon PA 490 23 383 1:00:26 19:30/M
21 Becca Jurczak Clawson MI 151 20 392 1:00:44 19:35/M
22 Lia Hale Clawson MI 117 20 393 1:00:44 19:35/M
23 Brianna Hammond Holland MI 119 23 402 1:01:06 19:43/M
24 Jessica Tyler Warren MI 556 24 485 1:05:25 21:06/M
25 Jessica Findley Troy MI 87 24 507 1:06:48 21:33/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terry Taub Royal Oak MI 354 24 25 22:52 7:23/M
2 Patrick Lawless Kalamazoo MI 179 21 52 24:49 8:00/M
3 Chris Spencer Waterford MI 489 22 367 59:51 19:18/M
4 Chris Dunham Clawson MI 79 21 391 1:00:36 19:33/M
5 Jon Bullock Madison Heights MI 568 21 395 1:00:44 19:35/M
6 Kyle Boyd Livonia MI 22 20 451 1:02:27 20:09/M
7 Garrett Abbott Troy MI 1 20 496 1:06:12 21:21/M
8 Christopher Smith Madison Heights MI 559 24 503 1:06:38 21:30/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Courtney Woody Ferndale MI 385 29 47 24:38 7:57/M
2 Carrie Widdis Clinton Township M 461 29 59 25:04 8:05/M
3 Sarah Bajek Royal Oak MI 7 28 60 25:09 8:07/M
4 Lauren Michalsky Royal Oak MI 220 27 62 25:12 8:08/M
5 Emily Ladrig Royal Oak MI 171 28 70 25:36 8:15/M
6 Laurie Emerson Clawson MI 81 28 79 26:06 8:25/M
7 Shannon Armstrong Rochester MI 530 25 102 27:44 8:57/M
8 Shiloh Butki Ferndale MI 479 29 103 27:47 8:58/M
9 Andrea Lupi Clawson MI 197 29 105 27:53 9:00/M
10 Renee Redmond Royal Oak 418 29 106 27:54 9:00/M
11 Stephanie Gross Warren MI 468 25 123 29:04 9:23/M
12 Claudia Krueger Redford MI 169 27 126 29:32 9:32/M
13 Janice Quigg Clawson 416 29 131 29:59 9:40/M
14 Leanne Olsgaard Royal Oak MI 241 28 138 30:19 9:47/M
15 Michell Peltier Shelby Twp MI 529 26 148 30:59 10:00/M
16 Katie Wurster Clawson MI 389 27 157 31:52 10:17/M
17 Kimberly Lapinski Royal Oak MI 178 29 164 32:28 10:28/M
18 Ashley Heid Clawson MI 537 27 165 32:36 10:31/M
19 Emily Shefferly Birmingham MI 563 25 174 33:10 10:42/M
20 Jessica Rimer Canton MI 511 28 184 34:05 11:00/M
21 Tamara Sabih Walled Lake MI 351 29 200 35:17 11:23/M
22 Megan Achroeder Royal Oak MI 4 25 203 35:50 11:34/M
23 Jennifer Pearson Birmingham MI 247 26 204 35:50 11:34/M
24 Danielle Doyle Ferndale 435 28 217 37:30 12:06/M
25 Megan Donnelly Royal Oak 415 25 220 37:42 12:10/M
26 Laura Farhat Royal Oak MI 85 25 221 37:43 12:10/M
27 Melissa Divita Rochester Hills MI 553 29 229 38:28 12:25/M
28 Susan Sedlak Ferndale MI 307 27 242 40:30 13:04/M
29 Emily Johnson Roseville MI 142 28 250 42:28 13:42/M
30 Erin Nguyen Chesterfield MI 232 29 270 45:45 14:45/M
31 Tiffany Foust Center Line MI 100 29 271 45:45 14:45/M
32 Heather Martin South Lyon MI 208 29 275 46:26 14:59/M
33 Cait Ristau Troy MI 279 28 277 47:04 15:11/M
34 Stephanie Kardon Royal Oak MI 154 29 289 49:37 16:00/M
35 Erica Mateyak Shelby Township 398 29 308 51:47 16:42/M
36 Stephanie Kauffman Novi MI 156 27 345 57:29 18:33/M
37 Katie Sheridan Clawson MI 452 29 348 57:53 18:40/M
38 Gloria Jeon Shelby Township MI 140 25 350 57:57 18:42/M
39 Katelyn Zasuwa Brighton MI 394 29 351 57:57 18:42/M
40 Rita Morad Shelby Township MI 224 27 352 57:57 18:42/M
41 Jennifer Seman Traverse City MI 308 29 353 58:24 18:50/M
42 Nichole Klebba Sterling Heights M 161 29 354 58:24 18:50/M
43 Heather Dickson Clawson MI 503 29 380 1:00:14 19:26/M
44 Adrienne Steiner Westerville OH 339 26 384 1:00:26 19:30/M
45 Samantha Latella Rochester MI 519 28 419 1:01:17 19:46/M
46 Tara Stenger Royal Oak MI 342 27 427 1:01:19 19:47/M
47 Danielle Fracassa Oak Park MI 101 26 445 1:02:14 20:05/M
48 Corina Baltan Orchard Lake MI 524 28 479 1:03:09 20:22/M
49 Courtney Metzger Ann Arbor MI 219 28 505 1:06:48 21:33/M
50 Jessica Stanichuk Ann Arbor MI 334 25 506 1:06:48 21:33/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Guy Kebbe Macomb MI 157 29 11 21:23 6:54/M
2 Brian Kutnick Canton MI 170 25 21 22:10 7:09/M
3 Steve Sonnenberg Ferndale MI 331 26 27 22:54 7:23/M
4 William Pruehs Waterford MI 417 28 33 23:31 7:35/M
5 Chris Lelli Madison Heights MI 558 26 34 23:33 7:36/M
6 Steve Doinidis Northville MI 73 27 64 25:19 8:10/M
7 Jason Thomas Davison MI 356 25 65 25:22 8:11/M
8 Paul Falcon Royal Oak MI 436 28 68 25:24 8:12/M
9 Nick Degalan Royal Oak 419 26 77 25:54 8:21/M
10 Stephen Smith Port Huron MI 471 25 87 26:43 8:37/M
11 Ryan Yoakam Bloomfield Hills M 390 28 88 26:47 8:38/M
12 Alec Struthers Royal Oak MI 453 28 90 26:54 8:41/M
13 Johannes Abona Troy MI 516 26 91 26:55 8:41/M
14 Travis Walker Rochester MI 531 28 108 28:00 9:02/M
15 Daniel Gross Warren MI 505 28 119 28:55 9:20/M
16 Joe Stein Ann Arbor MI 338 29 136 30:13 9:45/M
17 Justin Hatch Sylvan Lake MI 414 27 140 30:24 9:48/M
18 Ryan Knollenberg West Bloomfield MI 482 29 155 31:43 10:14/M
19 John Tedesco Warren MI 521 25 158 31:54 10:17/M
20 Anthony Nguyen Chesterfield MI 231 27 218 37:31 12:06/M
21 Dan Erickson Royal Oak MI 83 27 226 38:07 12:18/M
22 Aaron Hale Clawson MI 116 27 394 1:00:44 19:35/M
23 Christopher Viola Oak Park MI 373 27 465 1:02:44 20:14/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jaime Siskosky Oakland MI 486 30 45 24:26 7:53/M
2 Kim Ruediger Royal Oak MI 288 33 61 25:11 8:07/M
3 Kimberly Dodd Auburn Hills MI 70 31 67 25:23 8:11/M
4 Stephanie Levine Royal Oak MI 447 30 72 25:40 8:17/M
5 Shelly Krajewski Sterling Heights M 165 30 75 25:51 8:20/M
6 Nicole Rogers Royal Oak MI 575 34 78 26:03 8:24/M
7 Rebecca Leduc Commerce MI 181 34 93 27:02 8:43/M
8 Tawn Chard Ann Arbor MI 39 33 94 27:05 8:44/M
9 Katie MacPherson Zeeland MI 200 31 95 27:10 8:46/M
10 Michele Sedlak Troy MI 306 33 98 27:15 8:47/M
11 Jovita Scrogin Royal Oak MI 301 33 99 27:24 8:50/M
12 Kelly Aronson Center Line MI 546 34 109 28:13 9:06/M
13 Jolie Goodman Bloomfield Hills M 446 33 110 28:18 9:08/M
14 Sara Haliczer Lansing MI 517 32 112 28:28 9:11/M
15 Christy Cornelius Canton MI 52 30 116 28:36 9:14/M
16 Abby Holland Ann Arbor MI 128 31 129 29:47 9:36/M
17 Erin Smith Royal Oak MI 318 30 132 30:03 9:42/M
18 Carrie Hermann Royal Oak MI 127 32 139 30:23 9:48/M
19 Erin Gregory Royal Oak MI 110 30 156 31:46 10:15/M
20 Heather Stein Ann Arbor MI 337 30 160 32:08 10:22/M
21 Sarah Miller Royal Oak MI 223 33 162 32:27 10:28/M
22 Natalie Kerr Chicago IL 158 30 166 32:38 10:32/M
23 Laura Palombi Warren MI 497 33 172 32:55 10:37/M
24 Angela Twiss Ferndale MI 370 33 173 33:03 10:40/M
25 Michelle Bierl Garden City MI 18 30 175 33:10 10:42/M
26 Jill Smith Troy MI 320 33 180 33:28 10:48/M
27 Rheanna Wellman Royal Oak MI 377 34 182 33:42 10:52/M
28 Sara Rodell Clawson MI 280 34 187 34:08 11:01/M
29 Katherine Trammell Madison Heights MI 364 33 189 34:14 11:03/M
30 Jennifer Hasset West Bloomfield MI 460 34 193 34:30 11:08/M
31 Laura Coffman Southgate MI 45 32 195 34:47 11:13/M
32 Destiny Dorozan Royal Oak 429 30 211 36:38 11:49/M
33 Melissa Grunow Ferndale MI 112 30 212 36:40 11:50/M
34 Shannon Earls Warren MI 496 33 236 39:13 12:39/M
35 Stacey Cournoyer Warren MI 571 30 237 39:30 12:45/M
36 Rebecca Thompson Troy MI 359 34 249 41:55 13:31/M
37 Chanda Sobeck Warren MI 322 33 251 42:31 13:43/M
38 Lauren Bauer Royal Oak MI 14 30 256 43:36 14:04/M
39 Michelle Willim Wixom MI 382 31 257 43:36 14:04/M
40 Sarah Popp Ferndale MI 261 32 259 43:49 14:08/M
41 Betsy Prudian Ferndale MI 263 30 264 44:56 14:30/M
42 Jessica Cummins Troy MI 60 30 274 46:26 14:59/M
43 Dawn Cole Roseville MI 47 33 283 48:59 15:48/M
44 Amy Cichon Troy MI 42 34 297 50:14 16:12/M
45 Audrey Schatzer Livonia MI 298 34 309 51:50 16:43/M
46 Binnette Maddox Louisville KY 201 31 315 53:12 17:10/M
47 Sarah Lewis Mishawaka IN 187 30 319 53:19 17:12/M
48 Megan Clous Berkley MI 400 33 321 53:51 17:22/M
49 Rebecca Rogers Ferndale MI 282 34 339 57:05 18:25/M
50 Kimberly Bush Royal Oak MI 29 31 340 57:06 18:25/M
51 Sonia Ortega Warren 403 30 341 57:08 18:26/M
52 Dawn Tinari Shelby Township MI 360 33 343 57:11 18:27/M
53 Brenda Lietz Lake In The Hills 188 32 346 57:31 18:33/M
54 Jennifer Joquico St. Clair Shores M 149 34 347 57:42 18:37/M
55 Nicole Vigneau Macomb MI 466 31 369 59:53 19:19/M
56 Melissa Fountain Royal Oak MI 96 32 373 1:00:05 19:23/M
57 Angela Hamilton Clawson MI 428 31 378 1:00:13 19:25/M
58 Nanette Gold Commerce Twp. MI 107 32 401 1:01:02 19:41/M
59 Christine Keberlein Royal Oak 424 34 404 1:01:08 19:43/M
60 Sarah Gray Oak Park 420 31 413 1:01:11 19:44/M
61 Karrie Cox Caledonia MI 56 34 415 1:01:13 19:45/M
62 Kristen Balutowicz Livonia MI 10 31 426 1:01:19 19:47/M
63 Molly Vandenbosch West Bloomfield MI 372 31 428 1:01:19 19:47/M
64 Amy Rice Clawson MI 275 32 429 1:01:20 19:47/M
65 Cheryl Fisher Royal Oak MI 518 31 438 1:02:03 20:01/M
66 Andrea Murphy Marathon FL 437 31 440 1:02:06 20:02/M
67 Molly Heinrich Clay Township MI 125 30 441 1:02:08 20:03/M
68 Cortney Schmaltz Madison Heights MI 299 30 449 1:02:24 20:08/M
69 Michelle Cowell Wyandotte MI 506 31 454 1:02:29 20:09/M
70 Sarah David Fraser MI 495 31 481 1:05:14 21:03/M
71 Jessica Cole Oxford MI 49 33 491 1:05:48 21:14/M
72 Elizabeth Ross Warren MI 285 33 501 1:06:38 21:30/M
73 Kathryn Davenport Royal Oak 425 32 504 1:06:47 21:33/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andy Stover Royal Oak MI 346 30 9 20:03 6:28/M
2 Michael Cunningham Royal Oak MI 62 33 20 22:06 7:08/M
3 Adam Clous Berkley MI 402 33 23 22:30 7:15/M
4 Danny Riley Bloomfield MI 277 32 26 22:52 7:23/M
5 Benjamin Sharkey Birmingham MI 310 31 32 23:26 7:34/M
6 Anand Thakur Clawson MI 469 30 36 23:41 7:38/M
7 Steve Lisica Madison Heights MI 194 30 40 24:00 7:45/M
8 Joseph McCulloch Hamtramck MI 462 32 41 24:14 7:49/M
9 Nicholas Schulte Royal Oak MI 300 31 42 24:19 7:51/M
10 Nick Ladrig Royal Oak MI 172 30 48 24:45 7:59/M
11 Christopher O'Neill Ferndale MI 236 32 69 25:26 8:12/M
12 John Falcon Clawson MI 84 32 71 25:37 8:16/M
13 David Decamp Okemos MI 67 31 85 26:38 8:35/M
14 Kevin Lapointe Hamtramck MI 448 30 89 26:54 8:41/M
15 Chris Lovetz Ortonville MI 523 31 100 27:40 8:55/M
16 Mark Anderson Clawson MI 6 30 104 27:48 8:58/M
17 Logan Anderson South Bend IN 508 31 107 27:58 9:01/M
18 Jay Zawacki Ann Arbor MI 395 33 121 28:59 9:21/M
19 Michael Leser Royal Oak MI 463 30 135 30:13 9:45/M
20 Shimron Trammell Madison Heights MI 365 32 137 30:16 9:46/M
21 Mike Crimmings Royal Oak MI 58 31 141 30:27 9:49/M
22 Brendan Chard Ann Arbor MI 38 31 149 31:04 10:01/M
23 Trevor Lyon Clawson MI 199 30 151 31:10 10:03/M
24 Dylan Propst Royal Oak MI 426 30 153 31:30 10:10/M
25 Paul Boledovich Royal Oak MI 20 34 159 32:05 10:21/M
26 Tim Crockatt Rochester Hills MI 494 31 161 32:13 10:24/M
27 Robert Stenger Royal Oak MI 341 32 163 32:28 10:28/M
28 James Legghio Washington Twp. MI 483 32 176 33:11 10:42/M
29 Tim Lietz Lake In The Hills 189 34 206 35:57 11:36/M
30 Mike Wood Novi MI 440 32 209 36:24 11:45/M
31 Chris Pecktel Rochester MI 552 30 231 38:30 12:25/M
32 Bruce Cournayer Warren MI 572 32 238 39:31 12:45/M
33 Ethan Kopsch La Jolla CA 162 32 245 40:44 13:08/M
34 Benjamin Smith Troy MI 317 34 247 41:31 13:24/M
35 Scott Alan Clawson MI 502 34 262 44:29 14:21/M
36 Mark Deyoub Royal Oak 411 33 296 50:12 16:12/M
37 Larry Rachow New Baltimore MI 272 33 299 51:02 16:28/M
38 Kevin Putnam Hamtramck 421 33 313 52:54 17:04/M
39 Matthew Maddox Louisville KY 202 30 314 53:12 17:10/M
40 Robert Roth Novi MI 286 33 334 56:49 18:20/M
41 Tom Tinari Shelby Township MI 361 34 342 57:10 18:26/M
42 Ian Fountain Royal Oak MI 95 32 374 1:00:06 19:23/M
43 Jeremy Cox Caledonia MI 55 34 389 1:00:33 19:32/M
44 Joseph Doederlein Grosse Ile MI 427 32 453 1:02:28 20:09/M
45 Adam Coffman Southgate MI 44 33 462 1:02:35 20:11/M
46 Andrew Nordman Kasko Hamtramck MI 235 30 466 1:02:46 20:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak MI 185 38 35 23:36 7:37/M
2 Lori Jerome Royal Oak MI 141 37 44 24:22 7:52/M
3 Jen Schrems Royal Oak 423 37 57 25:03 8:05/M
4 Kathleen Offer Royal Oak MI 240 36 66 25:22 8:11/M
5 Kristina Baszler Grand Haven MI 13 35 74 25:50 8:20/M
6 Shawn Johnson Royal Oak MI 147 39 96 27:12 8:46/M
7 Stacy Hammonds Hazel Park MI 124 37 118 28:54 9:19/M
8 Trina Firzlaff Royal Oak MI 91 37 133 30:04 9:42/M
9 Molly Zawacki Ann Arbor MI 396 36 152 31:11 10:04/M
10 Molly Landis Pontiac MI 532 36 171 32:54 10:37/M
11 Melanie Sinka Rochester Hills MI 549 35 178 33:17 10:44/M
12 Caroline Thompson Berkley MI 357 35 183 33:43 10:53/M
13 Stephanie Snell Royal Oak MI 321 36 188 34:12 11:02/M
14 Kathryn Trussell Clawson MI 367 39 191 34:27 11:07/M
15 Jennifer Smith Romeo MI 510 35 208 36:22 11:44/M
16 Theresa Wood Swartz Creek MI 441 37 210 36:25 11:45/M
17 Anita Huch Hazel Park MI 129 38 215 37:26 12:05/M
18 Tracie Jackson-Hall Detroit MI 136 37 219 37:41 12:09/M
19 Alison Oster Ferndale MI 243 37 228 38:16 12:21/M
20 Tifany Saylor Taylor MI 297 36 233 38:51 12:32/M
21 Melissa Jackson Madison Heights MI 135 39 235 39:08 12:37/M
22 Heidi Gates Shelby Township MI 102 37 240 39:51 12:51/M
23 Deanna Quinn New Baltimore MI 268 37 255 43:28 14:01/M
24 Tara Baker Ferndale MI 9 36 258 43:49 14:08/M
25 Laurie Piekarski Clawson MI 258 36 260 44:27 14:20/M
26 Sheryl Soczek East Lansing MI 325 37 267 45:27 14:40/M
27 Christina Droste Clinton Township M 470 35 293 49:52 16:05/M
28 Beth Rieger Royal Oak 410 36 295 50:12 16:12/M
29 Stephanie Furnier Okemos MI 560 36 305 51:13 16:31/M
30 Angellette Love Warren 433 39 323 54:08 17:28/M
31 Kelly Dubiel Ferndale MI 78 38 338 57:05 18:25/M
32 Danielle Wilder Oak Park MI 381 38 381 1:00:15 19:26/M
33 Dawlat Colaluca Royal Oak MI 46 37 398 1:01:00 19:41/M
34 Shelly Hammond Spring Lake MI 120 37 403 1:01:07 19:43/M
35 Krista Rachow New Baltimore MI 271 39 412 1:01:11 19:44/M
36 Shawn Inman New Baltimore MI 134 39 414 1:01:12 19:45/M
37 Teri St. John Oxford MI 333 39 416 1:01:16 19:46/M
38 Julie Twa Spring Lake MI 369 36 417 1:01:16 19:46/M
39 Carrie May Lansing MI 214 36 444 1:02:13 20:04/M
40 Lori Cowie Eastpointe MI 53 39 450 1:02:24 20:08/M
41 Carrie Baker Roseville MI 8 35 475 1:03:04 20:21/M
42 Dragana Danilovic 527 36 478 1:03:08 20:22/M
43 Jessica Suzio Royal Oak MI 348 36 487 1:05:32 21:08/M
44 Monica Kopsch La Jolla CA 163 35 490 1:05:47 21:13/M
45 Rhonda Martinez Warren MI 210 39 494 1:06:02 21:18/M
46 Sharon Waldrop Royal Oak MI 375 38 508 1:06:54 21:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Stryker Oxford MI 487 39 4 18:13 5:53/M
2 Marc Jamrose Sterling Heights M 138 35 19 22:05 7:07/M
3 Jorge Acevedo Royal Oak MI 3 36 28 22:55 7:24/M
4 Hal Leduc Commerce MI 180 36 29 23:02 7:26/M
5 Eric Messner Canton MI 218 36 37 23:54 7:43/M
6 Jeff Thompson Berkley MI 358 36 43 24:21 7:51/M
7 John Hulswit Royal Oak MI 133 36 54 24:56 8:03/M
8 Ron Sandison Rochester MI 478 35 56 24:59 8:04/M
9 Greg Dugan Dearborn MI 459 36 76 25:52 8:21/M
10 Noel Johnson Royal Oak MI 145 39 97 27:12 8:46/M
11 Jeff Campbell Troy MI 32 39 111 28:25 9:10/M
12 Matt Opalka Canton MI 242 36 115 28:35 9:13/M
13 Dr. Chad Saperstein Farmington Hills M 295 37 122 29:03 9:22/M
14 Young Joo Center Line MI 148 35 144 30:42 9:54/M
15 Aaron Krieger Ferndale MI 166 36 146 30:47 9:56/M
16 Justin Ruediger Royal Oak MI 287 36 150 31:04 10:01/M
17 Aaron Sinka Rochester Hills MI 550 35 179 33:18 10:45/M
18 Tom Pitlanish Royal Oak MI 259 39 190 34:21 11:05/M
19 Pavel Zapletal Hazel Park MI 393 37 196 34:49 11:14/M
20 Joseph Ogoe Canton MI 520 35 213 36:56 11:55/M
21 Matt Stekier Shelby Township MI 340 37 241 39:52 12:52/M
22 Mike Vigneau Macomb MI 465 35 284 49:14 15:53/M
23 Steve Connelly Royal Oak MI 401 38 320 53:19 17:12/M
24 Robert Miller Warren MI 430 38 324 54:08 17:28/M
25 Jason Cole Roseville MI 48 35 361 58:54 19:00/M
26 Dewayne Clark Ferndale MI 476 37 370 59:56 19:20/M
27 Kirk Parish Ferndale 434 36 443 1:02:10 20:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Heitzeg Ann Arbor MI 126 44 55 24:58 8:03/M
2 Sherry Workman Portland MI 386 41 84 26:16 8:28/M
3 Melanie Davis Novi MI 65 40 86 26:39 8:36/M
4 Jill Hall Royal Oak MI 455 41 117 28:37 9:14/M
5 Lisa Legault Royal Oak MI 183 42 142 30:40 9:54/M
6 Nicole Green Grosse Ile MI 109 44 177 33:13 10:43/M
7 Sunmin Lee Troy 412 41 194 34:36 11:10/M
8 Heidi Mapley Royal Oak MI 205 41 232 38:49 12:31/M
9 Deanna Granitz Commerce Twp. MI 108 41 244 40:42 13:08/M
10 Adrienne Saperstein Farmington Hills M 294 41 265 45:11 14:35/M
11 Cassandra Perry Oxford MI 256 40 300 51:09 16:30/M
12 Krista Rodriguez Royal Oak MI 281 40 311 52:49 17:02/M
13 Lauren Steele Ann Arbor MI 336 40 312 52:50 17:03/M
14 Kathy Niezur Royal Oak MI 233 40 317 53:14 17:10/M
15 Cindy Lowry Warren MI 196 40 318 53:19 17:12/M
16 Sue Brown Novi MI 27 44 363 59:48 19:17/M
17 Roxann Johnson Clinton Township M 146 43 368 59:53 19:19/M
18 Nicole Martina Roseville MI 209 40 400 1:01:02 19:41/M
19 Rebecca Little Troy MI 449 41 448 1:02:23 20:07/M
20 Nancy Stephan-Marchaud Oak Park 404 44 459 1:02:32 20:10/M
21 Angie Barron Troy MI 561 40 476 1:03:04 20:21/M
22 Lisa Shaw Troy MI 311 40 493 1:06:02 21:18/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Karner Ortonville MI 155 43 13 21:45 7:01/M
2 Ben Rathbun Fraser MI 554 41 30 23:17 7:31/M
3 Jeffrey Firzlaff Royal Oak MI 90 42 38 23:57 7:44/M
4 Andy Race Royal Oak 422 43 39 23:58 7:44/M
5 Paul Barr East China MI 11 43 53 24:55 8:02/M
6 DJ Morntain Waterford MI 547 41 222 37:44 12:10/M
7 Keith Johnson Clinton Township M 144 44 225 37:57 12:15/M
8 Shaun Quinn New Baltimore MI 269 40 248 41:43 13:27/M
9 James Kripli Oak Park MI 167 42 286 49:25 15:56/M
10 Phil Hughes Warren MI 131 42 316 53:13 17:10/M
11 Charles Marchaud Oak Park 405 40 331 55:37 17:56/M
12 Lee Reicheld Commerce Twp. MI 274 42 362 58:54 19:00/M
13 Greg St. John Oxford MI 332 41 390 1:00:35 19:33/M
14 Michael Suzio Royal Oak MI 349 41 486 1:05:30 21:08/M
15 Mark Waldrop Royal Oak MI 374 43 509 1:06:58 21:36/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Margaret Wirth Clawson 408 49 120 28:57 9:20/M
2 Sheila Barton Clarkston MI 12 48 127 29:34 9:32/M
3 Lori Miles Madison Heights MI 221 47 227 38:16 12:21/M
4 Kat Faulkner Madison Heights MI 86 45 234 39:06 12:37/M
5 Ciri Dreisbach Birmingham MI 77 46 239 39:41 12:48/M
6 Carole Mason Royal Oak MI 211 48 254 43:04 13:54/M
7 Sharon Connelly Southgate MI 51 47 263 44:35 14:23/M
8 Terri Spencer Waterford MI 491 47 366 59:51 19:18/M
9 Maryann Straight Royal Oak MI 475 45 371 59:59 19:21/M
10 Jan Rynbrandt Waterford MI 289 46 405 1:01:08 19:43/M
11 Lisa Boyd Livonia MI 23 47 452 1:02:27 20:09/M
12 Sandy Wrestler Waterford MI 387 47 488 1:05:32 21:08/M
13 Dee Ray Glennie MI 273 46 489 1:05:32 21:08/M
14 Kathy Murphy Royal Oak MI 226 47 495 1:06:06 21:19/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Glide Clawson MI 551 45 49 24:47 8:00/M
2 Mark Werner Macomb MI 378 48 63 25:17 8:09/M
3 Joseph Mason Royal Oak MI 212 47 73 25:42 8:17/M
4 Rob Mapley Royal Oak MI 207 45 147 30:58 9:59/M
5 Don Brown Novi MI 25 48 364 59:49 19:18/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Siroky Clawson MI 316 51 199 35:17 11:23/M
2 Beverley McNie Clawson MI 217 50 216 37:30 12:06/M
3 Lynn Lyke-Whiting South Lyon MI 198 52 252 42:45 13:47/M
4 Judith Brown Madison Heights MI 474 50 276 46:37 15:02/M
5 Linda Palazzolo Troy MI 245 54 278 47:05 15:11/M
6 Robin Kripli Oak Park MI 168 50 285 49:25 15:56/M
7 Mary Jo Mercier Beverly Hills MI 566 52 304 51:13 16:31/M
8 Sherry Stebleton Troy MI 335 54 333 56:22 18:11/M
9 Kimberly Gross Warren MI 445 53 356 58:36 18:54/M
10 Marie Coppola Romulus MI 472 53 358 58:39 18:55/M
11 Deb McKerracher Auburn Hills MI 533 52 359 58:44 18:57/M
12 Judy Lam Royal Oak MI 175 54 385 1:00:28 19:30/M
13 Vickie Hammond Holland MI 121 51 418 1:01:16 19:46/M
14 Sue Caton Chesterfield Twp. 37 53 421 1:01:17 19:46/M
15 Kathleen Brunson Wyandotte MI 509 54 455 1:02:29 20:09/M
16 Nancy Boledovich Clawson MI 564 50 473 1:03:03 20:20/M
17 Theresa Drauch Troy MI 76 53 498 1:06:14 21:22/M
18 Shelley Sollars Troy MI 330 54 500 1:06:15 21:22/M
19 Kristaa Goforth Oak Park MI 498 52 502 1:06:38 21:30/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lester Wyborny Ann Arbor MI 507 53 5 19:28 6:17/M
2 Ron G. Buchanan Royal Oak MI 28 52 6 19:43 6:22/M
3 Todd Kelly Troy MI 565 50 7 19:46 6:23/M
4 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 345 52 8 19:53 6:25/M
5 Carl Dahmer Royal Oak MI 64 53 17 21:57 7:05/M
6 Michael K Smith Detroit MI 438 53 46 24:27 7:53/M
7 Stephan Taylor Ann Arbor MI 355 52 50 24:49 8:00/M
8 James Jurkowski Royal Oak MI 444 51 83 26:15 8:28/M
9 Bill Borquez Royal Oak MI 555 50 101 27:44 8:57/M
10 Mark Legault Royal Oak MI 184 51 143 30:40 9:54/M
11 Greg Mansker Lebanon PA 456 54 168 32:50 10:35/M
12 Peter Trussell Clawson MI 368 54 192 34:28 11:07/M
13 Howard Leslie Troy MI 186 54 202 35:38 11:30/M
14 Richard Whiting South Lyon MI 380 54 253 42:46 13:48/M
15 Dan Gross Warren MI 442 53 298 50:41 16:21/M
16 Dan Taub Royal Oak MI 353 53 327 55:05 17:46/M
17 Muir McKerracher Auburn Hills MI 534 51 335 56:50 18:20/M
18 Eugene Fisher Madison Heights MI 488 52 396 1:01:00 19:41/M
19 Randall Rynbrandt Waterford MI 545 52 436 1:01:23 19:48/M
20 Vince Odom Grosse Ile MI 239 52 458 1:02:32 20:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sherry Lawerence Detroit MI 504 55 214 37:10 11:59/M
2 Deborah McMartin-Finkel Lansing MI 216 58 269 45:34 14:42/M
3 Elaine Samulski Royal Oak MI 291 55 287 49:27 15:57/M
4 Christine Shepler Royal Oak MI 312 59 288 49:28 15:57/M
5 Kim Geralds Troy MI 104 56 303 51:13 16:31/M
6 Margie Wubbolts Chesterfield MI 388 57 306 51:27 16:36/M
7 Joyce Martin Royal Oak MI 493 57 325 54:32 17:35/M
8 Carol Taub Royal Oak MI 352 55 328 55:06 17:46/M
9 Jeannie Dolson Royal Oak MI 74 55 344 57:27 18:32/M
10 Sharon McCloud Troy MI 215 55 379 1:00:14 19:26/M
11 Anette Mansker Lebanon PA 204 55 382 1:00:25 19:29/M
12 Jeanne Smith Royal Oak MI 319 56 387 1:00:31 19:31/M
13 Kathy Link Weirton WV 192 59 437 1:01:42 19:54/M
14 Sally Vanraemdonck Grosse Pointe Woods 515 57 439 1:02:04 20:01/M
15 Nancy Winterscheidt Harper Woods MI 567 59 442 1:02:09 20:03/M
16 Peggy Naidus Madison Heights MI 230 57 447 1:02:17 20:05/M
17 Linda Hale Clawson MI 118 55 464 1:02:35 20:11/M
18 Judy Cunningham Shelby Township MI 61 59 482 1:05:21 21:05/M
19 Denise Fisher Madison Heights MI 92 55 484 1:05:24 21:06/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Oberholtzer Royal Oak MI 237 59 16 21:55 7:04/M
2 Michael Yocum Royal Oak MI 392 56 31 23:20 7:32/M
3 David Lam Royal Oak MI 174 57 128 29:43 9:35/M
4 Kevin Geralds Troy MI 103 55 181 33:32 10:49/M
5 Charles Finkel Lansing MI 88 58 268 45:33 14:42/M
6 Rick Shepler Royal Oak MI 313 58 280 47:50 15:26/M
7 George Samulski Royal Oak MI 292 55 281 48:17 15:35/M
8 John Martin Royal Oak MI 492 55 326 54:33 17:36/M
9 Steven Vanraemdonck Grosse Pointe Woods 514 59 397 1:01:00 19:41/M
10 Doug Roginski Madison Heights MI 283 59 399 1:01:02 19:41/M
11 Bill Link Weirton WV 190 59 407 1:01:09 19:44/M
12 Joe Boledovich Clawson MI 467 56 472 1:03:02 20:20/M
13 Franklin Sollars Troy MI 328 58 477 1:03:05 20:21/M
14 Phil Cunningham Shelby Township MI 63 58 483 1:05:24 21:06/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judy Foland Royal Oak MI 94 60 261 44:28 14:21/M
2 Patricia Sauber Caro MI 296 61 279 47:30 15:19/M
3 Rebecca Naghski Huntington Woods M 229 60 290 49:38 16:01/M
4 Melanie Foust Center Line MI 99 61 291 49:39 16:01/M
5 Sharon Mateyak Shelby Township 397 61 307 51:47 16:42/M
6 Jill Morrison Beverly Hills 432 60 332 55:44 17:59/M
7 Deborah Heikkinen Royal Oak MI 480 63 372 1:00:00 19:21/M
8 Linda Penn Ortonville MI 253 63 386 1:00:30 19:31/M
9 Brenda Dolbee Royal Oak MI 525 63 388 1:00:32 19:32/M
10 Jo-Ann Odom Grosse Ile MI 238 61 456 1:02:29 20:09/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bill Waterhouse Southfield MI 512 62 134 30:08 9:43/M
2 Gary Foust Center Line MI 98 63 145 30:42 9:54/M
3 Robert Sandler Huntington Woods M 477 61 243 40:38 13:06/M
4 Chester Brown Madison Heights MI 473 61 266 45:17 14:36/M
5 Bill Caton Chesterfield Twp. 36 62 423 1:01:18 19:46/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cheryl Fogel West Bloomfield MI 93 65 230 38:28 12:25/M
2 Susan Hughes Allen Park MI 132 65 329 55:34 17:55/M
3 Jacqueline Sheridan Royal Oak MI 451 69 349 57:53 18:40/M
4 Sharon Ringholz Walled Lake MI 481 68 360 58:44 18:57/M
5 Sandy Cox Oxford MI 57 68 411 1:01:11 19:44/M
6 Betty Pelshaw Madison Heights MI 251 68 446 1:02:16 20:05/M
7 Rose Mary Hammonds Hazel Park MI 123 67 480 1:04:25 20:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Doederlein Taylor MI 72 65 223 37:47 12:11/M
2 Arthur Hughes Allen Park MI 130 68 330 55:34 17:55/M
3 Bob Cox Oxford MI 54 66 410 1:01:10 19:44/M

Female 70 & Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Trudy Nagaj Bloomfield MI 228 70 294 50:08 16:10/M