St. Paul Spring Tune-Up

back to results

May. 7, 2011

St. Paul Spring Tune-Up
Flint, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


St. Paul Spring "Tune-Up"
Age Group Results
May 07, 2011
Results By Michigan Running Foundation
5K Run
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sarah Drevon Swartz Creek MI 916 20 12 19:57 6:26/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kreg Hatfield Flint MI 910 32 1 16:44 5:24/M

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Grace McEnrue Flint 818 7 97 34:29 11:07/M
2 Grace Williams Flint 785 8 107 39:22 12:42/M

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jimmy McEnrue Flint 764 10 23 22:44 7:20/M
2 Jake Williams Flint 786 10 47 26:10 8:26/M
3 Jacob Teeple Grand Blanc MI 936 07 57 26:54 8:41/M
4 Carter Owens Fenton MI 941 09 64 27:43 8:56/M
5 Elijah Britton Flint MI 880 5 111 42:40 13:46/M
6 Griffin Werschky Swartz Creek MI 926 9 112 42:42 13:46/M
7 Joseph Chin Kee Fatt Jr Flint MI 957 09 116 44:22 14:19/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Davidek Flint MI 921 13 96 34:23 11:05/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jarius Shumpert Grand Blanc MI 873 13 56 26:52 8:40/M
2 Skyler Zieske Linden MI 897 11 58 26:56 8:41/M
3 Baylee Wheeler Fenton MI 928 12 69 29:08 9:24/M
4 Andrew Lake Davison 810 11 102 37:03 11:57/M
5 Cameron Lanning Grand Blanc 761 11 109 41:37 13:25/M

Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katie Smith Flint MI 919 19 43 25:53 8:21/M
2 Paulina Torfew Flint 780 19 50 26:16 8:28/M
3 Michelle Strait Davison MI 912 18 65 27:44 8:57/M

Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ben Kalman Flint 759 19 40 25:30 8:14/M
2 Jayson Wheeler Fenton MI 927 15 60 27:23 8:50/M
3 Andy Gallen Swartz Creek MI 923 18 114 43:33 14:03/M
4 Connor Mick Swartz Creek MI 946 16 119 47:21 15:16/M
5 Dalton Davis Davison 748 16 120 47:22 15:17/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brittany Pimentel Flushing MI 951 24 26 23:41 7:38/M
2 Adrienne Bolden Flint 743 23 63 27:40 8:55/M
3 Jamie Brandt Jackson 789 24 76 29:42 9:35/M
4 Kelsey Strait Davison MI 914 20 77 29:52 9:38/M
5 Lauren Phillips Swartz Creek MI 922 20 115 43:33 14:03/M

Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Garett Humphries Burton MI 889 20 10 19:25 6:16/M
2 Christopher Wilson Flint MI 907 22 11 19:36 6:19/M
3 Christopher Walsh Flint 784 20 17 21:05 6:48/M
4 Josh Brandt Jackson 745 24 41 25:41 8:17/M
5 Michael Lenayel Linden MI 943 20 49 26:14 8:28/M
6 Jessie Clolman Flint MI 954 22 70 29:14 9:26/M
7 Aaron Brandt Flint 744 20 86 31:05 10:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cristina Pimentel Flushing MI 952 26 28 23:52 7:42/M
2 Lisa Sanders Flint 774 28 83 30:17 9:46/M

Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jon Steinhoff Grand Blanc MI 934 25 2 17:25 5:37/M
2 Eric Rez Fenton MI 890 25 16 20:52 6:44/M
3 Jon Kephart Grand Blanc 856 26 18 21:10 6:50/M
4 David White Grand Blanc 858 27 48 26:11 8:27/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maria Brandon Flint MI 949 31 53 26:29 8:33/M
2 Melissa Hipps Burton 755 30 87 31:07 10:02/M
3 Melanie Jones Flint MI 939 31 100 35:15 11:22/M
4 Rachelle Sies Otisville 775 34 117 45:27 14:40/M
5 Rebecca Gillespie Flint MI 895 34 118 45:48 14:46/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Springer Grand Blanc MI 872 30 13 19:58 6:26/M
2 Brian Montpas Flushing MI 867 34 22 21:34 6:57/M
3 Thomas Czinder Walled Lake MI 948 30 73 29:39 9:34/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kris Barton Flushing 742 39 21 21:34 6:57/M
2 Ericka Paschal Flint MI 944 36 66 27:55 9:00/M
3 Jennifer O'Guinn Flint 768 37 80 29:56 9:39/M
4 Courtney Pittenger Davison 771 36 92 33:32 10:49/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Teeple Grand Blanc MI 935 36 4 17:47 5:44/M
2 Ken Roy Flint MI 915 38 14 20:25 6:35/M
3 Jeff Vorwerk Grand Blanc 781 37 46 26:09 8:26/M
4 Jonathan Davis Swartz Creek 749 38 106 39:09 12:38/M
5 Derrick Britton Flint 881 38 113 42:42 13:46/M
6 Todd Bierbusse Davison 855 38 124 51:17 16:33/M
7 Timothy Melaragni Flint 766 38 126 53:56 17:24/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marci Colyer Flint MI 945 42 68 28:38 9:14/M
2 Michelle Zayac Foutch Holly MI 905 40 78 29:53 9:38/M
3 Christy Hill Flint MI 901 40 88 31:50 10:16/M
4 Tamitha Taylor Flint 779 43 95 34:12 11:02/M
5 Lisa Ardanowski Grand Blanc 741 41 101 35:24 11:25/M
6 Dana Melaragni Flint 765 40 105 38:29 12:25/M
7 Tammi Laukka Warren MI 885 41 108 41:27 13:22/M
8 Tasia Bierbusse Davison 854 40 125 51:18 16:33/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Walrath Fenton MI 894 43 3 17:43 5:43/M
2 Greg Thomas Clio MI 896 42 8 18:38 6:01/M
3 Larry Philippi Linden MI 887 44 15 20:26 6:35/M
4 David Foutch Flint MI 904 44 25 23:01 7:25/M
5 Keith Mamola Flint 762 41 31 24:14 7:49/M
6 Steven Moon Swartz Creek MI 871 44 34 24:33 7:55/M
7 Dale Bair Swartz Creek MI 879 43 38 24:57 8:03/M
8 Matthew Simpson Holly 776 40 42 25:48 8:19/M
9 Chris Cook Flint 746 43 71 29:16 9:26/M
10 Myron Gracey Grand Blanc MI 937 43 72 29:33 9:32/M
11 Everett Centerwall III Flint MI 882 43 84 30:26 9:49/M
12 Jim Lanning Grand Blanc MI 886 41 110 41:37 13:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kimberly Fox Swartz Creeek MI 869 49 51 26:17 8:29/M
2 Rosa Hernandez Flint 754 48 79 29:55 9:39/M
3 Sherrie Werschky Swartz Creek MI 925 48 122 47:31 15:20/M

Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Nilven Swartz Creek MI 903 47 5 17:54 5:46/M
2 Jay Owens ` 940 49 6 18:07 5:51/M
3 Mark Suyama 942 48 19 21:10 6:50/M
4 Tim Brooks Flushing MI 900 46 24 22:45 7:20/M
5 Douglas Fuller Burton MI 891 48 45 26:06 8:25/M
6 Kermit Pitts Flint 773 49 94 34:11 11:02/M
7 Gary Lake Davison 811 48 123 48:22 15:36/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lara Ruth Grand Blanc MI 932 50 37 24:46 7:59/M
2 Wanda Handlin Flushing MI 909 54 52 26:18 8:29/M
3 Carrie Strait Davison MI 913 51 90 33:27 10:47/M
4 Sharon Oakes Clio 769 53 99 35:11 11:21/M

Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Wolbert Flint MI 911 51 7 18:25 5:56/M
2 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 931 52 9 18:53 6:05/M
3 Daniel Orr Montrose 770 53 20 21:12 6:50/M
4 Mario Genovesi Swartz Creek MI 947 52 27 23:43 7:39/M
5 Ken Humphries Burton MI 888 53 39 25:15 8:09/M
6 Andrew Griffin Flint 753 52 54 26:44 8:37/M
7 John Metevia Midland 767 54 59 27:14 8:47/M
8 Joe Vincke New Lothrop MI 902 52 61 27:26 8:51/M
9 Mark Baran Goodrich 853 54 98 35:05 11:19/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Dvorak Burton 751 57 35 24:35 7:56/M
2 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski Flushing MI 930 57 85 31:03 10:01/M
3 Lynda Mahoney Flint MI 899 59 93 33:56 10:57/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Clayton Hubel Flint 756 56 74 29:39 9:34/M
2 Kim Carlson Swartz Creek MI 898 56 81 29:57 9:40/M
3 John Keeler Swartz Creek MI 917 55 103 37:46 12:11/M
4 Martin Werschky Swartz Creek MI 924 55 121 47:31 15:20/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janeen Dvorak Corunna 750 60 44 25:59 8:23/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 747 61 29 24:01 7:45/M
2 George Gray Flushing MI 929 62 55 26:51 8:40/M
3 Riley McLincha Clio MI 878 60 67 28:29 9:11/M
4 Gary Konsza Linden MI 920 60 89 32:20 10:26/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lee Husemann Flint 757 65 104 38:09 12:18/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Norman Hart Davison MI 908 69 36 24:44 7:59/M
2 Tim Giles Flushing MI 918 66 62 27:32 8:53/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jan Wallen Flushing 782 70 75 29:40 9:34/M
2 Cathy Detman Flint MI 870 72 82 29:59 9:40/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Whaley Byron MI 933 70 30 24:10 7:48/M
2 George Gawthrop Flushing 752 71 32 24:16 7:50/M
3 Richard Wallen Flushing 783 71 33 24:26 7:53/M
4 Robert Woolley Lapeer MI 892 73 91 33:29 10:48/M

5k Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dvorak Traverse City 798 55 5 33:35 10:50/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Donald Beckwith Flint MI 883 51 1 29:29 9:31/M

Female 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hannah O'Toole Davison 821 10 21 42:47 13:48/M
2 Rachael Woods Flushing 787 10 22 42:47 13:48/M
3 Noelle Koutouzos Flint MI 864 10 42 48:29 15:38/M
4 Ella McEnrue Flint 816 5 57 53:35 17:17/M
5 Caitlyn Lanning Grand Blanc 760 8 67 55:46 17:59/M
6 Amanda Davis Swartz Creek 794 7 69 55:59 18:04/M
7 Annette Sobocinski Goodrich 838 8 73 57:37 18:35/M

Male 10 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brendan Paris Flushing 825 9 19 42:40 13:46/M
2 Alexander Mulligan Grand Blanc 820 9 20 42:41 13:46/M

Female 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emma McEnrue Flint 817 12 64 54:52 17:42/M
2 Lauren Frank Flint MI 956 13 66 54:52 17:42/M

Male 11 to 14

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Duncan Smith Flint 837 14 4 33:20 10:45/M
2 Bradley Woods Flushing 851 14 6 34:16 11:03/M

Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Fink Flint 799 22 53 50:50 16:24/M

Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Roeper Grand Blanc 831 28 72 56:21 18:11/M

Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeannine Sweers Swartz Creek 778 31 31 44:47 14:27/M
2 Analisa Reyna Grand Blanc 830 30 40 48:19 15:35/M
3 Amanda Jones Waterford 758 32 48 48:56 15:47/M
4 Carrie McEnrue Flint 815 34 62 54:28 17:34/M

Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Sweers Swartz Creek 844 34 32 44:47 14:27/M
2 Michael Roeper Grand Blanc 832 34 71 56:20 18:10/M

Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lori Stafford Fenton 862 35 16 41:49 13:29/M
2 Vanita Mitchell Flint 819 39 26 44:01 14:12/M
3 Beth Pyscher Swartz Creek 828 36 47 48:55 15:47/M
4 Lisa Letter Flushing 814 38 52 50:46 16:23/M
5 Chantal Lanning Grand Blanc 812 39 68 55:48 18:00/M

Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leon Letter Flushing 813 35 23 43:04 13:54/M

Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wendy Davis Swartz Creek 796 43 8 35:59 11:36/M
2 Sheila Clifford Durand MI 906 43 14 40:48 13:10/M
3 Kari Owens Saginaw MI 893 41 24 43:09 13:55/M
4 Daphne Woods Flushing 852 41 25 43:09 13:55/M
5 Tiffany Davis Davison 795 44 55 52:14 16:51/M
6 Kathryn Moon Swartz Creeek MI 866 41 59 53:57 17:24/M
7 Jane Tippens Grand Blanc 847 42 61 54:24 17:33/M

Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Daniel Stafford Fenton 861 41 17 41:49 13:29/M

Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Dampbell Swartz Creek 793 46 29 44:24 14:19/M
2 Kelly Olson Flushing 822 47 51 49:13 15:53/M
3 Kris Williams Flint MI 876 45 63 54:29 17:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Marcia Compton Indianapolis 860 54 11 39:11 12:38/M
2 Robin June Burton 807 52 27 44:06 14:14/M
3 Sandra Bozung Flint 859 51 28 44:07 14:14/M
4 Melody Henry Mt. Morris 804 52 35 45:33 14:42/M
5 Pamela Whitttington Flint 850 54 43 48:35 15:40/M
6 Pamela Koutouzos Flint MI 863 53 46 48:53 15:46/M

Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Starkel Flushing 842 56 33 45:01 14:31/M
2 Crista Thompson Flint 845 58 37 46:44 15:05/M
3 Luan Brandt Flint 790 57 38 48:05 15:31/M
4 Jane Orewiler Swartz Creek 823 56 44 48:39 15:42/M
5 Sue Skudas Flushing MI 958 56 70 55:59 18:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Pieper 868 59 3 31:36 10:12/M
2 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 788 58 9 36:09 11:40/M
3 Terry Cooper Flint 792 55 18 42:26 13:41/M
4 Paul Brandt Flint 791 59 39 48:06 15:31/M
5 James Geyer Swartz Creek 802 57 45 48:39 15:42/M

Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Debora Pakkala Flint 824 62 34 45:02 14:32/M
2 Vonetta Urquhart Flint MI 938 64 36 46:13 14:55/M
3 Candice Vorwerk Swartz Creek 848 64 54 51:10 16:30/M
4 Cindy Schultz Flint 835 64 56 52:15 16:51/M
5 Karen Schlieger Flushing 834 63 60 53:59 17:25/M

Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston Fowler 846 63 10 39:02 12:35/M
2 Gerald Schlieger Flushing 833 64 30 44:40 14:25/M

Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Pyscher Flushing 829 65 41 48:25 15:37/M

Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roger Kilponen St. Ignace 809 65 2 29:39 9:34/M
2 David Diem Fenton 797 67 15 41:26 13:22/M

Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sue Grace Owosso 803 70 13 39:31 12:45/M
2 Velma Price Swartz Creek 827 74 50 49:13 15:53/M

Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wesley Shumpert Flint 836 70 7 35:54 11:35/M

Male 75 to 79

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Wally McLaughlin Flushing MI 950 78 12 39:30 12:45/M
2 Dale Suomela Flint 843 77 58 53:42 17:19/M

Female no age

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lois Grimske Swartz Creek MI 884 99 49 49:13 15:53/M
2 Debbie Frank Flint MI 955 99 65 54:52 17:42/M