Hometown Hustle 5K Run/Walk

back to results

May. 7, 2011

Hometown Hustle 5K Run/Walk
Rochester, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


Hometown Hustle
Age Group Results
May 07, 2011
Results By Rotpac Racing Rotpac Racing
5K Run/Walk
Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kim Mroczek Auburn Hills MI 306 27 10 20:31 20:31 6:37/M
2 Dana Jones Royal Oak MI 94 28 12 20:44 20:44 6:41/M

Overall Female Masters Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Teresa Hurst Rochester MI 86 48 19 22:46 22:46 7:21/M
2 Jen Ziehl Rochester MI 230 40 32 23:54 23:54 7:43/M

Female 9 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brookie Brennan Rochester MI 17 9 42 25:13 25:13 8:08/M
2 Alison Ziehl Rochester MI 232 9 56 27:10 27:10 8:46/M
3 Amelia Drahnack Rochester MI 49 9 66 28:06 28:06 9:04/M
4 Camryn Remick Rochester MI 164 8 67 28:06 28:06 9:04/M
5 Rebekah Drake Rochester MI 51 7 108 32:17 32:17 10:25/M
6 Ava Ubaydi Rochester MI 202 7 119 33:45 33:45 10:53/M
7 Casey Reed Rochester MI 242 08 139 37:24 37:24 12:04/M
8 Abby Guest Rochester MI 74 9 145 39:12 39:12 12:39/M
9 Abigail Wozniak Rochester MI 223 9 146 39:13 39:13 12:39/M
10 Sophia Ubaydi Rochester MI 201 9 149 39:21 39:21 12:42/M
11 Sophie Yanachik Rochester MI 227 7 153 40:53 40:53 13:11/M
12 Elizabeth Harper Walled Lake 78 9 155 41:28 41:28 13:23/M
13 Ella Wozniak Rochester MI 224 6 157 42:29 42:29 13:42/M
14 Madeleine Lawson Rochester MI 121 7 163 44:12 44:12 14:15/M
15 Samantha Howell Rochester MI 83 7 165 44:34 44:34 14:23/M
16 Kaija Windeler Rochester MI 211 7 166 44:47 44:47 14:27/M
17 Megan Sage Rochester MI 301 07 171 45:42 45:42 14:45/M
18 Madison Ismail Rochester MI 249 9 174 46:01 46:01 14:51/M
19 Addison Boron Rochester MI 15 7 178 46:12 46:12 14:54/M
20 Sydney Laprairie Rochester MI 118 7 192 48:12 48:12 15:33/M
21 Deanna Whitlow Rochester MI 208 9 198 50:00 50:00 16:08/M
22 Camille Kreager Rochester MI 108 8 211 53:52 53:52 17:23/M
23 48306 Dejaegan Rochester MI 307 08 212 55:58 55:58 18:03/M
24 Addison Kruse Rochester MI 276 08 214 56:11 56:11 18:07/M
25 Amelia Windeler Rochester MI 212 4 219 58:48 58:48 18:58/M
26 Amelia Lawson Rochester MI 122 5 220 58:48 58:48 18:58/M

Female 10 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Brooklynn White Rochester MI 295 12 36 24:40 24:40 7:57/M
2 Rachele Willard Rochester MI 296 13 38 25:01 25:01 8:04/M
3 Julia Seitz Rochester MI 183 13 53 27:04 27:04 8:44/M
4 Cecile Herledan Rochester MI 294 12 61 27:31 27:31 8:53/M
5 Faith Breznau Oxford MI 19 14 99 31:39 31:39 10:13/M
6 Reagan Wegener Rochester MI 244 11 105 32:06 32:06 10:21/M
7 Macy Murasky Rochester MI 255 12 106 32:06 32:06 10:21/M
8 Noor Arja Rochester MI 5 10 114 33:14 33:14 10:43/M
9 Lauren Keunick Rochester MI 282 10 117 33:43 33:43 10:53/M
10 Kristine Korejwo Rochester MI 105 10 118 33:43 33:43 10:53/M
11 Audrey Guest Rochester MI 72 13 140 37:34 37:34 12:07/M
12 Caitlyn Coleman Rochester MI 34 13 167 44:50 44:50 14:28/M
13 Sarah Witten Rochester MI 218 12 170 45:40 45:40 14:44/M
14 Ella Jermyn Rochester MI 92 13 204 50:37 50:37 16:20/M

Female 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Stephanie Tarczynski Sterling Heights M 291 18 24 23:25 23:25 7:33/M
2 Nicole Repetto Washington MI 166 16 59 27:23 27:23 8:50/M
3 Chelsea Fulks Sterling Heights M 59 18 91 30:45 30:45 9:55/M
4 Lauren Seitz Rochester MI 181 17 101 31:47 31:47 10:15/M
5 Sydney Langan (quigley) Oxford MI 116 15 110 32:19 32:19 10:25/M
6 Lucie Fornasiero Rochester MI 310 17 187 47:55 47:55 15:27/M
7 Sarah Danforth Rochester MI 38 16 189 48:11 48:11 15:33/M

Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Schneider Rochester MI 177 25 37 24:42 24:42 7:58/M
2 Kelly Wolf Atlanta GA 252 29 50 26:13 26:13 8:27/M
3 Jennifer Downey(carpenter) Clinton Township M 48 24 52 26:46 26:46 8:38/M
4 Kelsey Arbukke Sterling Heights M 266 20 57 27:14 27:14 8:47/M
5 Heather Cornish Clawson MI 290 29 81 29:39 29:39 9:34/M
6 Grace Breznau Oxford MI 18 25 98 31:39 31:39 10:13/M
7 Danielle Censier(doolin And H Warren MI 21 28 104 32:03 32:03 10:20/M
8 Paige Clegg Rochester MI 28 20 111 32:42 32:42 10:33/M
9 Rebecca Quigley(langan) Oxford MI 154 28 127 35:07 35:07 11:20/M
10 Deanna Bandlien Rochester MI 260 28 128 35:07 35:07 11:20/M
11 Kali Ranella Clinton Township M 248 22 134 36:08 36:08 11:39/M
12 Lane Clegg Rochester MI 27 23 176 46:12 46:12 14:54/M

Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Beccari Rochester MI 7 31 20 22:48 22:48 7:21/M
2 Melissa Mathie(lindgren) Farmington MI 137 32 31 23:52 23:52 7:42/M
3 Cathy Donohoe Rochester MI 251 37 49 26:12 26:12 8:27/M
4 Sarah Bassett Rochester MI 6 32 60 27:27 27:27 8:51/M
5 Cindy Woodard Utica MI 273 39 65 28:04 28:04 9:03/M
6 Cathy White Rochester MI 293 37 72 28:21 28:21 9:09/M
7 Jennifer Windeler Rochester MI 209 35 74 28:26 28:26 9:10/M
8 Jennifer Blackburn Rochester MI 10 37 83 29:44 29:44 9:35/M
9 Loren Gosling Rochester MI 60 31 86 30:11 30:11 9:44/M
10 Julie Frerichs Rochester MI 58 39 87 30:12 30:12 9:45/M
11 Melanie Jones White Lake MI 272 34 90 30:38 30:38 9:53/M
12 Amber Gress Bloomfield Hills M 305 31 100 31:46 31:46 10:15/M
13 Tracy Gruber Rochester MI 299 38 107 32:10 32:10 10:23/M
14 Sarah Balmer Rochester MI 247 39 113 32:56 32:56 10:37/M
15 Christine Arja Rochester MI 4 36 115 33:14 33:14 10:43/M
16 Trina Knibbs Rochester MI 103 33 123 34:43 34:43 11:12/M
17 Karrie Marsh Rochester MI 132 39 124 34:44 34:44 11:12/M
18 Lorie Lajoie Rochester MI 113 39 129 35:11 35:11 11:21/M
19 Stephanie Ubaydi Rochester MI 199 37 132 35:32 35:32 11:28/M
20 Jennifer Dickson Washington MI 245 35 133 36:07 36:07 11:39/M
21 Katie Dudde Roseville MI 52 32 136 36:36 36:36 11:48/M
22 Cindy Yanachik Rochester MI 225 39 143 38:40 38:40 12:28/M
23 Rachael Rapetti(doolin And H Rochester MI 155 30 144 39:10 39:10 12:38/M
24 Stacey Wozniak Rochester MI 222 38 148 39:17 39:17 12:40/M
25 Amanda Stapleton Rochester MI 189 31 162 44:04 44:04 14:13/M
26 Lisa Lawson Rochester MI 119 34 179 46:22 46:22 14:57/M
27 Michele Laprairie Rochester MI 117 38 190 48:12 48:12 15:33/M
28 Tammy Whitlow Rochester MI 206 39 197 49:59 49:59 16:07/M
29 Kelly Kruse Rochester MI 279 36 215 56:12 56:12 18:08/M
30 Marianne Downer Rochester MI 43 39 217 56:32 56:32 18:14/M

Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jenifer Moses Rochester MI 143 40 35 24:36 24:36 7:56/M
2 Dianne Brennan Rochester MI 16 41 41 25:13 25:13 8:08/M
3 Kelly Remick Rochester MI 163 43 68 28:07 28:07 9:04/M
4 Michele Peters Rochester MI 275 48 73 28:26 28:26 9:10/M
5 Debbie Hampton Rochester MI 263 41 75 28:40 28:40 9:15/M
6 Roufaida Al - Misky(chamra) Oakland MI 1 45 77 29:23 29:23 9:29/M
7 Patricia Toma Rochester MI 197 40 85 29:54 29:54 9:39/M
8 Sonja Hanson Rochester MI 314 41 89 30:29 30:29 9:50/M
9 Catherine Wood Rochester MI 220 40 97 31:32 31:32 10:10/M
10 Lisa Drake Rochester MI 50 40 109 32:17 32:17 10:25/M
11 Lauralyn Jermyn Rochester MI 91 44 138 36:50 36:50 11:53/M
12 Cathryn Guest Rochester MI 70 41 147 39:17 39:17 12:40/M
13 Nancy Seitz Rochester MI 180 40 150 39:24 39:24 12:43/M
14 Krissie Harper Rochester MI 77 45 156 41:28 41:28 13:23/M
15 Elizabeth Witten Rochester MI 216 48 160 43:45 43:45 14:07/M
16 Cathy Coleman Rochester MI 33 40 168 44:50 44:50 14:28/M
17 Cheryl Sage Rochester MI 302 43 172 45:56 45:56 14:49/M
18 Kris Ismail Rochester MI 87 41 175 46:02 46:02 14:51/M
19 Susan Rapp Lake Orion MI 157 44 181 46:29 46:29 15:00/M
20 Mary Howell Rochester MI 81 44 195 48:53 48:53 15:46/M
21 Sian Marshall Oxford MI 133 42 196 49:04 49:04 15:50/M
22 Amy Walsh Rochester MI 297 42 201 50:27 50:27 16:16/M
23 Annika Nejman Rochester MI 146 43 202 50:28 50:28 16:17/M
24 Joseph Zheng Tan Rochester MI 193 41 203 50:33 50:33 16:18/M
25 Carol Lechnar Rochester MI 261 48 206 50:55 50:55 16:25/M
26 Caryn Downer Rochester MI 44 43 216 56:26 56:26 18:12/M
27 Hema Govil Rochester MI 66 46 224 1:00:15 1:00:15 19:26/M

Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Madden Rochester MI 131 52 79 29:27 29:27 9:30/M
2 Barb Collinge Rochester MI 35 52 84 29:54 29:54 9:39/M
3 Marilyn Trent Rochester MI 304 53 94 31:02 31:02 10:01/M
4 Catherine Clegg Rochester MI 26 51 112 32:42 32:42 10:33/M
5 Judy Windeler Rochester MI 213 59 180 46:22 46:22 14:57/M
6 Deb Price Troy MI 153 59 182 46:29 46:29 15:00/M
7 Barbara Fornasiero Rochester MI 311 50 188 47:56 47:56 15:28/M
8 Jeri Doroshewitz Rochester MI 42 53 191 48:12 48:12 15:33/M

Female 60 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Gretchen Denton Rochester MI 41 66 173 45:58 45:58 14:50/M
2 Theresa Downer(sage) Rochester MI 47 64 218 56:33 56:33 18:15/M

Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Anthony Kowalchick Rochester MI 259 17 1 18:48 18:48 6:04/M
2 Brett Sanborn Rochester MI 270 44 2 18:56 18:56 6:06/M

Overall Male Masters Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Todd Kelly Troy MI 250 50 5 19:26 19:26 6:16/M
2 Fred Urda(doolin And Hadd Rochester MI 204 52 6 19:47 19:47 6:23/M

Male 9 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Matthew Lajoie Rochester MI 115 8 69 28:08 28:08 9:05/M
2 Kevin Blackburn Rochester MI 11 8 82 29:44 29:44 9:35/M
3 Colin Hanson Rochester MI 313 07 88 30:29 30:29 9:50/M
4 Simon Nejman Rochester MI 147 9 92 31:01 31:01 10:00/M
5 Quentin Ubaydi Rochester MI 203 4 131 35:32 35:32 11:28/M
6 Jack Yanachik Rochester MI 228 6 142 38:40 38:40 12:28/M
7 Thomas Witten Rochester MI 219 7 161 44:02 44:02 14:12/M
8 Unknown Partic. 283 283 169 45:09 45:09 14:34/M
9 Max Howell Rochester MI 82 8 194 48:53 48:53 15:46/M
10 Victor Nejman Rochester MI 148 6 199 50:18 50:18 16:14/M
11 Avie Sachdeva Rochester MI 173 8 209 52:20 52:20 16:53/M
12 Carter Kruse Rochester MI 277 07 210 52:48 52:48 17:02/M
13 Raaj Govil Rochester MI 68 7 223 1:00:02 1:00:02 19:22/M

Male 10 to 14

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ben Danforth Rochester MI 39 14 7 20:07 20:07 6:29/M
2 Kyle Repetto Washington MI 167 13 13 20:49 20:49 6:43/M
3 Evan Ziehl Rochester MI 231 11 15 21:33 21:33 6:57/M
4 Nate Hampton Rochester MI 265 11 28 23:42 23:42 7:39/M
5 Timothy Whitlow Rochester MI 207 13 29 23:43 23:43 7:39/M
6 Jake Seitz Rochester MI 182 14 33 24:32 24:32 7:55/M
7 Alex Klauke Rochester MI 101 13 40 25:09 25:09 8:07/M
8 Anthony Cockell Rochester MI 256 11 43 25:42 25:42 8:17/M
9 Joshua Fischer Rochester MI 257 11 45 25:43 25:43 8:18/M
10 Alex Hampton Rochester MI 264 13 71 28:13 28:13 9:06/M
11 Cameron Klauke Rochester MI 102 10 76 28:42 28:42 9:15/M
12 Scott Guest Rochester MI 73 11 78 29:26 29:26 9:30/M
13 Nick Berry Franklin MI 9 13 95 31:08 31:08 10:03/M
14 Connor Hennessey Rochester MI 79 13 96 31:25 31:25 10:08/M
15 Truman Kreager Rochester MI 107 12 103 31:59 31:59 10:19/M
16 Dhruv Govil Rochester MI 67 14 116 33:15 33:15 10:44/M
17 Alexander Lajoie Rochester MI 112 10 130 35:11 35:11 11:21/M
18 Nabil Chamra (al - Misky) Oakland MI 23 10 151 40:36 40:36 13:06/M
19 Dhruv Sachdeva Rochester MI 172 13 183 46:30 46:30 15:00/M
20 Greg Marshall Oxford MI 136 13 193 48:22 48:22 15:36/M
21 Jack Walsh Rochester MI 298 13 200 50:27 50:27 16:16/M
22 Lincoln Balmer Rochester MI 246 11 205 50:37 50:37 16:20/M

Male 15 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Lewis Marshall Oxford MI 135 15 185 47:26 47:26 15:18/M

Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Chris Jones Rochester MI 95 29 16 21:41 21:41 7:00/M
2 Brent McDermott Rochester MI 253 26 18 22:19 22:19 7:12/M
3 Scott Collins Rochester MI 292 29 80 29:39 29:39 9:34/M

Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jerritt Park Waterford MI 240 33 3 19:01 19:01 6:08/M
2 Davy Jones Rochester MI 309 30 4 19:08 19:08 6:10/M
3 Marko Belej Rochester MI 8 38 8 20:16 20:16 6:32/M
4 Nicolas Andrieux Rochester MI 2 39 11 20:37 20:37 6:39/M
5 Jeffrey Haddad(doolin And Ha Rochester MI 76 35 21 22:48 22:48 7:21/M
6 Ron Schoenstein Rochester MI 178 32 26 23:41 23:41 7:38/M
7 Christopher Green Royal Oak MI 69 35 30 23:45 23:45 7:40/M
8 Brahm Windeler Rochester MI 210 35 34 24:36 24:36 7:56/M
9 Todd Larkins Rochester MI 268 36 44 25:43 25:43 8:18/M
10 Jeff Fischer Rochester MI 258 39 46 25:45 25:45 8:18/M
11 Daniel Lawson Rochester MI 120 35 47 25:51 25:51 8:20/M
12 Jim Stapleton Rochester MI 188 31 48 25:53 25:53 8:21/M
13 Eric McCutcheon Rochester MI 138 33 54 27:08 27:08 8:45/M
14 Casey Kruse Rochester MI 278 36 55 27:09 27:09 8:45/M
15 Gregory Kastelan(doolin And Warren MI 99 33 64 27:46 27:46 8:57/M
16 Erik Thomas Armada MI 196 38 126 34:55 34:55 11:16/M
17 Carl Dudde Roseville MI 53 33 137 36:36 36:36 11:48/M
18 Keith Yanachik Rochester MI 226 35 152 40:53 40:53 13:11/M
19 Edward Wozniak Rochester MI 221 38 158 42:29 42:29 13:42/M
20 Jason Boron Rochester MI 14 37 177 46:12 46:12 14:54/M
21 Marko Petrotta Rochester MI 151 37 184 47:25 47:25 15:18/M

Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Daniel Greene Rochester MI 269 46 9 20:25 20:25 6:35/M
2 Christian Klauke Rochester MI 100 40 14 20:55 20:55 6:45/M
3 Tim Atkinson Rochester MI 254 46 17 22:12 22:12 7:10/M
4 Brent Levassur Utica MI 125 47 22 23:08 23:08 7:28/M
5 Michael Repetto Washington MI 165 45 23 23:13 23:13 7:29/M
6 Jim Peters Rochester MI 274 48 25 23:39 23:39 7:38/M
7 Steven Whitlow Rochester MI 205 42 27 23:42 23:42 7:39/M
8 Andy Guzik Rochester MI 75 41 51 26:25 26:25 8:31/M
9 Jim Ziehl Rochester MI 229 42 58 27:15 27:15 8:47/M
10 Joseph Lajoie Rochester MI 114 41 70 28:08 28:08 9:05/M
11 Thomas Nejman Rochester MI 145 45 93 31:01 31:01 10:00/M
12 Gary Korejwo Rochester MI 104 48 120 33:54 33:54 10:56/M
13 Dave Keunick Rochester MI 281 45 121 33:54 33:54 10:56/M
14 Daavid Wegener Rochester MI 243 48 122 34:43 34:43 11:12/M
15 John Seitz Rochester MI 179 40 135 36:31 36:31 11:47/M
16 Upendra Govil Rochester MI 65 48 154 41:19 41:19 13:20/M
17 Richard Witten Rochester MI 215 47 159 43:45 43:45 14:07/M
18 Marc Howell Rochester MI 80 46 164 44:34 44:34 14:23/M
19 Chris Robinson Rochester MI 289 49 208 51:20 51:20 16:34/M

Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Richard Danforth Rochester MI 36 53 39 25:08 25:08 8:06/M
2 Tom Talbert Rochester MI 192 51 63 27:41 27:41 8:56/M
3 Andrew Smydra Rochester MI 184 50 125 34:50 34:50 11:14/M
4 Eric Fornasiero Rochester MI 312 50 186 47:45 47:45 15:24/M

Male 60 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Donald Lindgren(mathie) Farmington MI 126 60 62 27:37 27:37 8:55/M
2 Frank Willis Oklahoma City OK 300 68 102 31:53 31:53 10:17/M
3 Neil Zechman Rochester MI 288 63 207 51:17 51:17 16:33/M
4 Tim Dejaegan Rochester MI 308 60 213 56:00 56:00 18:04/M
5 Ralph Windeler Rochester MI 214 61 221 59:58 59:58 19:21/M
6 Doug Denton Rochester MI 40 66 222 59:58 59:58 19:21/M

Male 70 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Marvin Stevenson Rochester MI 271 76 141 37:53 37:53 12:13/M