Perseverance 5K Run & 3K Walk

back to results

May. 1, 2011

Perseverance 5K Run & 3K Walk
Bay City, MI
Provided by Tonic Racing


Perseverance Run - 5K Run,3K Walk 5/1/2011
Race Awards
Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run

Overall Male
1. Lynch, Nick Bay City, MI 21 17:56.79 1

Overall Female
1. Marciniak, Madison Bay City, MI 13 23:07.96 5

1-14 Male
1. Rierson, Dirk Caro, MI 6 26:42.18 10
2. Rierson, Blake Caro, MI 11 35:12.16 43
3. Rierson, Cade Caro, MI 8 35:12.96 44

1-14 Female
1. Pietrzak, Kelly Bay City, MI 14 23:16.10 6
2. Miller, Sophie Bay City, MI 8 38:20.64 55

15-19 Male
1. Holbrook, Jordan Pinconnning, MI 17 24:14.98 7

15-19 Female
1. Kraut, Bree Sterling, MI 17 25:47.29 9
2. Prueter, Samantha Bay City, MI 17 28:45.94 22

20-29 Male
1. Baerlocher, Jason Bay City, MI 23 23:07.26 4
2. Witucki, Max Bay City, MI 23 38:07.71 53

20-29 Female
1. Neveau, Desiree Bay City, MI 23 27:28.63 15
2. Weiss, Stephanie Birch Run, MI 23 29:17.67 24
3. Anthony, Kristyn Bay City, MI 20 37:40.18 51
4. Hayward, Jessica Reese, MI 23 38:20.01 54

30-39 Female
1. Ruegegger, Rose Linwood, MI 38 28:41.49 21
2. Rierson, Darlene Caro, MI 39 31:25.68 36
3. Benson, Stefanie Essexville, MI 37 44:03.13 58

40-49 Male
1. Gorski, Russ Essexville, MI 43 20:08.84 2
2. Escamilla, Larry Pinconnning, MI 49 22:41.08 3
3. Rierson, George Caro, MI 46 31:26.10 37

40-49 Female
1. Bender, Connie Bay City, MI 47 35:34.64 46

50-59 Male
1. Skrocki, Ron Bay City, MI 56 29:36.44 25

50-59 Female
1. Todd, Debra Kawkawlin, MI 54 29:14.94 23
2. Chorba, Beth Essexville, MI 50 32:13.89 38
3. Miller, Kim Bay City, MI 51 32:29.49 40
4. Anthony, Monica Bay City, MI 51 44:37.12 59

60-69 Female
1. Markus, Kathy Bay City, MI 62 39:05.50 56

60-69 Male
1 .Lynch, Don Munger, MI 60 24:15.48 8

Category

Name Town Age Time Place

Division - Walk

Overall Male
1. Benson, Brady Reese, MI 4 26:44.46 11

Overall Female
1. Benson, Stacie Reese, MI 33 26:48.65 12

1-14 Male
1. Reif, Dayne Essexville, MI 6 30:27.29 27
2. Reif, Davin Essexville, MI 8 40:38.44 57

1-14 Female
1. Phillips, Sydney Caro, MI 11 35:13.85 45
2. Marciniak, Amelia Stevensville, MI 11 36:03.38 49

15-19 Male
1. Chorba, Al Essexville, MI 17 32:42.47 41

15-19 Female
1. Chorba, Carly Essexville, MI 18 32:25.60 39
2. Jaskieurez, Jenna Bay City, MI 17 35:11.79 42
3. Marciniak, Hannah Stevensville, MI 16 36:43.75 50

20-29 Male
1. Cherry, Brad Bay City, MI 20 31:06.42 32

30-39 Male
1. Lynch, Brent Bay City, MI 34 31:15.62 34

30-39 Female
1. Steffen, Melanie Freeland, MI 37 26:53.07 13
2. Reif, Janel Essexville, MI 36 30:25.90 26

40-49 Male
1. Kraut, Bob Sterling, MI 47 27:29.31 16

40-49 Female
1. Kraut, Theresa Sterling, MI 43 27:30.79 17
2. Marciniak, Lori Stevensville, MI 47 37:46.90 52

50-59 Male
1. Cummings, Doug Bay City, MI 51 28:04.66 19
2. Osantowski, Pat Reese, MI 59 28:14.48 20
3. Schell, Geraldd Bay City, MI 56 30:48.04 28

50-59 Female
1. Cummings, Lori Bay City, MI 50 27:32.05 18
2. Schell, Cathy Bay City, MI 55 30:48.65 29
3. Cherry, Debbie Bay City, MI 50 30:59.37 31
4. Hecht, Denise Reese, MI 57 31:16.63 35
5. Hayward, Debbie Reese, MI 55 35:57.04 47

60-69 Female
1. Kaplan, Clarice Bay City, MI 68 31:12.45 33
2. Benson, Mary Munger, MI 62 35:58.74 48

60-69 Male
1. Benson, Delbert Munger, MI 62 27:03.16 14
2. Hecht, Fred Reese, MI 63 30:52.43 30


Tonic Racing 2011