NATIONAL CATHOLIC CHAMPIONSHIPS INVITATIONAL

back to results

Sep. 17, 1999

NATIONAL CATHOLIC CHAMPIONSHIPS INVITATIONAL


MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. NOTRE DAME
1 2 3 6 8 (14) (19) = 20
2. LEWIS UNIVERSITY
4 9 11 15 27 (92) = 66
3. MARIST COLLEGE
20 23 29 30 33 (38) (51) = 135
4. DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY
16 18 21 34 47 (57)(110) = 136
5. SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY
7 10 22 40 64 (75) (84) = 143
6. DEPAUL UNIVERSITY
24 25 35 39 46 (68)(115) = 169
7. SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY
12 26 53 54 61 (79)(140) = 206
8. DAYTON
17 28 32 55 76 (98)(116) = 208
9. HOLY CROSS COLLEGE
37 41 50 56 58 (66)(106) = 242
10. XAVIER UNIVERSITY
13 43 60 69 72 (95)(128) = 257
11. DETROIT MERCY
5 52 59 78 97 (131) = 291
12. WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY
31 42 44 86 93 (117)(133) = 296
13. LORAS COLLEGE
45 48 81 82 88 (89)(114) = 344
14. BELLARMINE COLLEGE
62 67 70 80 83 (125)(127) = 362
15. ST GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY
65 73 77 90 91 (100)(113) = 396
16. WALSH UNIVERSITY
49 63 102 108 122 (139)(158) = 444
17. MERCYHURST COLLEGE
71 101 111 112 123 (154)(172) = 518
18. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY
36 104 107 137 141 (159)(162) = 525
19. NIAGARA UNIVERSITY
74 87 119 129 135 (157)(167) = 544
20. ST NORBERT COLLEGE
103 118 136 138 146 (161)(185) = 641
21. LEMOYNE COLLEGE
85 121 148 152 153 (175)(193) = 659
22. SAINT FRANCIS - IN
96 109 144 145 178 (181) = 672
23. ROCKHURST
99 120 124 164 169 (187) = 676
24. MARIAN COLLEGE
94 126 134 156 170 (173)(189) = 680
25. CLARKE COLLEGE
105 132 155 163 168 (180)(183) = 723
26. MT MERCY COLLEGE
130 147 151 166 171 (177) = 765
27. SIENA COLLEGE
142 143 150 160 176 (184)(191) = 771
28. KING'S COLLEGE
165 174 179 182 190 = 890
29. CHRISTIAN BROTHERS UNIVERSITY
149 186 188 192 194 = 909



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. NOTRE DAME
1 2 3 5 6 (8) (12) = 17
2. DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY
9 11 14 23 31 (37) (53) = 88
3. MARIST COLLEGE
13 15 19 20 22 (26) (33) = 89
4. DEPAUL UNIVERSITY
16 17 24 27 30 (42) (54) = 114
5. DAYTON
10 18 21 35 46 (51) (55) = 130
6. HOLY CROSS COLLEGE
25 28 32 36 38 (41) (52) = 159
7. XAVIER UNIVERSITY
7 29 40 43 44 (49) (57) = 163
8. DETROIT MERCY
4 34 39 47 50 (59) = 174
9. NIAGARA UNIVERSITY
45 48 56 58 60 (64) (66) = 267
10. SIENA COLLEGE
61 62 63 65 67 (68) (69) = 318


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. LEWIS UNIVERSITY
1 3 5 7 10 (44) = 26
2. SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY
2 4 8 13 24 (30) (37) = 51
3. SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY
6 9 19 20 21 (32) (80) = 75
4. WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY
11 14 15 39 45 (62) (74) = 124
5. LORAS COLLEGE
16 17 34 35 40 (41) (61) = 142
6. BELLARMINE COLLEGE
22 26 27 33 36 (69) (71) = 144
7. ST GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY
25 29 31 42 43 (49) (60) = 170
8. WALSH UNIVERSITY
18 23 51 56 66 (79) (94) = 214
9. MERCYHURST COLLEGE
28 50 58 59 67 (91)(106) = 262
10. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY
12 53 55 77 81 (95) (97) = 278
11. ST NORBERT COLLEGE
52 63 76 78 84 (96)(117) = 353
12. LEMOYNE COLLEGE
38 65 86 89 90 (109)(124) = 368
13. SAINT FRANCIS - IN
47 57 82 83 111 (114) = 380
14. ROCKHURST
48 64 68 99 103 (119) = 382
15. MARIAN COLLEGE
46 70 75 93 104 (107)(121) = 388
16. CLARKE COLLEGE
54 73 92 98 102 (113)(116) = 419
17. MT MERCY COLLEGE
72 85 88 101 105 (110) = 451
18. KING'S COLLEGE
100 108 112 115 122 = 557
19. CHRISTIAN BROTHERS UNIVERSITY
87 118 120 123 125 = 573


1999 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - MEN

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 Ryan Shay Notre Dame Junior 24:41
2 Luke Watson Notre Dame Sophomore 25:04
3 Ryan Maxwell Notre Dame Senior 25:14
4 Colin Jones Lewis University Senior 25:17
5 Chris Mcphee Detroit Mercy Junior 25:24
6 John Dudley Notre Dame Senior 25:26
7 Matt Miller Siena Hts University Sophomore 25:30
8 Antonid Lopez Notre Dame Freshman 25:35
9 Arturo Cabral Lewis University Sophomore 25:40
10 Ryan Bills Siena Hts University Sophomore 25:48
11 Mike Cropper Lewis University Freshman 25:52
12 Jay Jennessee Saint Ambrose University Junior 25:52
13 Dave Dickman Xavier University Senior 25:53
14 Sean Zandenson Notre Dame Junior 25:56
15 Tom Baginski Lewis University Freshman 26:00
16 Sam Shea Duquesne University Sophomore 26:01
17 Dan Moroney Dayton Senior 26:02
18 Curtiss Houser Duquesne University Junior 26:16
19 Nathan Shay Notre Dame Freshman 26:23
20 Gregory Salamone Marist College Junior 26:24
21 Brian Blackburn Duquesne University Sophomore 26:30
22 Carl Spina Siena Hts University Senior 26:33
23 Michael Nehr Marist College Sophomore 26:38
24 Eric Giandelone Depaul University 26:42
25 Larry Vonckx Depaul University 26:45
26 Judd Allbaugh Saint Ambrose University Junior 26:48
27 Tom Hammes Lewis University Sophomore 26:49
28 Ryan Lawson Dayton Junior 26:50
29 Jamie Jacobus Marist College Sophomore 26:52
30 Jamal Padgett Marist College Freshman 26:55
31 Adam Zundell Wheeling Jesuit University Senior 26:59
32 Michael Becht Dayton Junior 27:01
33 Stephen Palmer Marist College Senior 27:02
34 Dave Eldridge Duquesne University Freshman 27:03
35 Brian Mccabe Depaul University 27:04
36 Bradley Hull John Carroll University Freshman 27:06
37 Sean Mccarthy Holy Cross College Freshman 27:08
38 Jeffrey Grady Marist College Junior 27:08
39 Dave Walters Depaul University 27:10
40 Kevin Schultz Siena Hts University Senior 27:10
41 Stephen Turner Holy Cross College Senior 27:12
42 Skipper Hayes Wheeling Jesuit University Freshman 27:12
43 Josh Masters Xavier University Freshman 27:14
44 Ryan Donahue Wheeling Jesuit University Freshman 27:14
45 Chad Zellers Loras College Sophomore 27:17
46 Luis Samayoa Depaul University 27:19
47 Greg Duran Duquesne University Junior 27:20
48 Kevin Renicker Loras College Sophomore 27:21
49 Anthony Lattavo Walsh University Senior 27:25
50 Jared Belliueau Holy Cross College Junior 27:26
51 Christopher Mccloskey Marist College Freshman 27:26
52 Ian Bedford Detroit Mercy Senior 27:28
53 Adam Winger Saint Ambrose University Junior 27:28
54 Matt Trannel Saint Ambrose University Senior 27:29
55 Shaun Westfall Dayton Sophomore 27:29
56 John Condon Holy Cross College Junior 27:30
57 Art Trudel Duquesne University Junior 27:31
58 Neal Mulrain Holy Cross College Sophomore 27:32
59 Jaymi Dumper Detroit Mercy Junior 27:33
60 Randy Dublikar Xavier University Junior 27:35
61 Andy Nauman Saint Ambrose University Senior 27:37
62 David Parks Bellarmine College Junior 27:38
63 Pete Quilligan Walsh University Sophomore 27:38
64 Andy Artiaga Siena Hts University 27:39
65 Kyle Hawthorne St Gregory's University Sophomore 27:39
66 Matthew Karatkewicz Holy Cross College Freshman 27:41
67 Matt Barry Bellarmine College Freshman 27:45
68 Chris Chiakulas Depaul University 27:45
69 Pat Nemecek Xavier University Freshman 27:48
70 Pat Barry Bellarmine College Freshman 27:49
71 Michael Tarbox Mercyhurst College Senior 27:50
72 Keith Crawford Xavier University Junior 27:51
73 Aaron Peterman St Gregory's University Freshman 27:51
74 Sean Squire Niagara University Junior 27:52
75 Paul Vansickle Siena Hts University Junior 27:52
76 Brian Baker Dayton Senior 27:55
77 Jeremy Johnson St Gregory's University Junior 27:55
78 Shaun Gallo Detroit Mercy Freshman 28:00
79 Troy Johnson Saint Ambrose University Senior 28:00
80 Robbie Howard Bellarmine College Sophomore 28:01
81 Troy Johnson Loras College Junior 28:01
82 Jeff Decker Loras College Junior 28:06
83 Shaun Bolger Bellarmine College Sophomore 28:12
84 Gary Schultz Siena Hts University Senior 28:15
85 Tyler Mead Lemoyne College Freshman 28:15
86 Melikaya Ntshingwa Wheeling Jesuit University Senior 28:17
87 Brett Richner Niagara University Grad 28:19
88 Chris Rubel Loras College Junior 28:20
89 Dan Lahart Loras College Freshman 28:21
90 John Hamilton St Gregory's University Freshman 28:22
91 Michael Carreno St Gregory's University Junior 28:25
92 Curtis Clark Lewis University Junior 28:26
93 Matt Barnes Wheeling Jesuit University Senior 28:27
94 Fred Clark Marian College Senior 28:30
95 Nick Banaszak Xavier University Freshman 28:30
96 Rick Hammer Saint Francis - In Freshman 28:32
97 Lee Travis Detroit Mercy Freshman 28:32
98 Mike Gionette Dayton Sophomore 28:35
99 Bob Osdieck Rockhurst Junior 28:35
100 Jesse Boydstvn St Gregory's University Freshman 28:36
101 Ciaran Brewster Mercyhurst College Sophomore 28:37
102 Jeremy Cross Walsh University Senior 28:39
103 Scott Pulvermacher St Norbert College Sophomore 28:40
104 Matthew Hil John Carroll University Freshman 28:42
105 Russ Nieman Clarke College Sophomore 28:44
106 Daniel Kirchoff Holy Cross College Sophomore 28:48
107 Eric Heintz John Carroll University Freshman 28:48
108 Ryan Charek Walsh University Sophomore 28:54
109 King Oblin Saint Francis - In Freshman 28:54
110 Kevin Shirk Duquesne University Sophomore 29:01
111 John Campbell Mercyhurst College Sophomore 29:02
112 Ben Whitling Mercyhurst College Freshman 29:03
113 Mike Hill St Gregory's University Freshman 29:07
114 Jared Harvey Loras College Sophomore 29:10
115 Philip Zielke Depaul University 29:11
116 Steven Buck Dayton Freshman 29:13
117 Lucas Prati Wheeling Jesuit University Freshman 29:15
118 Damian Rulka St Norbert College Senior 29:16
119 Andy Hargrave Niagara University Sophomore 29:18
120 Nate Sanders Rockhurst Freshman 29:19
121 Dan Schultz Lemoyne College Sophomore 29:19
122 Andy Kramer Walsh University Senior 29:21
123 Steve Gerics Mercyhurst College Freshman 29:23
124 Patrick Riordan Rockhurst Senior 29:24
125 Jason Nelson Bellarmine College Sophomore 29:25
126 Zane Bouseum Marian College Freshman 29:27
127 Tommy Higgins Bellarmine College Senior 29:29
128 Beau Sedivy Xavier University Freshman 29:30
129 A J Charpentier Niagara University Junior 29:30
130 Joel Althoff Mt Mercy College Sophomore 29:32
131 Adam Mancini Detroit Mercy Junior 29:34
132 Sean Prescott Clarke College Freshman 29:34
133 Brad Sponagule Wheeling Jesuit University Sophomore 29:39
134 Jay Garshaw Marian College Junior 29:40
135 Mike Hull Niagara University Sophomore 29:42
136 Peter Laviolette St Norbert College Freshman 29:46
137 Nick Sellers John Carroll University Senior 29:50
138 Adam Smit St Norbert College Freshman 29:51
139 John Soehnlen Walsh University Freshman 29:54
140 Kevin Rea Saint Ambrose University Senior 29:55
141 Matt Mullan John Carroll University Sophomore 29:56
142 Kieran Vincent Siena College Freshman 29:57
143 Joe Richards Siena College Freshman 29:58
144 John Rigling Saint Francis - In Senior 30:00
145 Michael Barnes Saint Francis - In Sophomore 30:01
146 Steve Grunwald St Norbert College Senior 30:04
147 Ryan Scheckel Mt Mercy College Junior 30:10
148 Rob Turnbull Lemoyne College Senior 30:12
149 Jack Bankston Christian Brothers University Freshman 30:22
150 Brian Petschauer Siena College Freshman 30:26
151 Matt Dietz Mt Mercy College Senior 30:26
152 Ethan Sattelberg Lemoyne College Junior 30:26
153 Jeremy Herr Lemoyne College Sophomore 30:31
154 Brad Alvord Mercyhurst College Junior 30:33
155 Fabian Yaklin Clarke College Freshman 30:34
156 Anthony Mills Marian College Freshman 30:38
157 Scott Batterson Niagara University Sophomore 30:43
158 Mike Shaffer Walsh University Freshman 30:44
159 Steve Polachek John Carroll University Sophomore 30:46
160 Chris Bruno Siena College Freshman 30:48
161 Ben Claas St Norbert College Junior 30:49
162 Corey Klein John Carroll University Sophomore 30:57
163 Brad Miller Clarke College Freshman 30:59
164 Justin Deeken Rockhurst Senior 31:01
165 Jerry Mchale King's College Senior 31:02
166 Nick Delaney Mt Mercy College Sophomore 31:04
167 Chris Loth Niagara University Senior 31:08
168 Jake Whipp Clarke College Freshman 31:16
169 Jon Scheibel Rockhurst Junior 31:18
170 Clint Knies Marian College Sophomore 31:21
171 Craig Morgan Mt Mercy College Sophomore 31:30
172 Brad Parks Mercyhurst College Senior 31:35
173 Wes Sullivan Marian College Junior 31:39
174 John Thompson King's College Freshman 31:42
175 Josh Dinan Lemoyne College Sophomore 31:59
176 Kraig Therlault Siena College Sophomore 32:01
177 Kevin Dumser Mt Mercy College Freshman 32:07
178 Hans Ausderan Saint Francis - In Senior 32:10
179 James Gidosh King's College Senior 32:11
180 Aaron Giese Clarke College Sophomore 32:15
181 Erick Adams Saint Francis - In Junior 32:19
182 Michael Tomasura King's College Senior 32:20
183 Josh Sundstrom Clarke College Freshman 32:21
184 Ryan Tastor Siena College Junior 32:34
185 Joe Bemitz St Norbert College Junior 32:45
186 Lloyd Smith Christian Brothers University Freshman 33:19
187 Ben Johnson Rockhurst Freshman 33:24
188 Dan Patterson Christian Brothers University Sophomore 33:26
189 Matt Stone Marian College Freshman 33:27
190 Justin Doyle King's College Senior 33:50
191 Chris Zale Siena College Freshman 34:59
192 Trul Nguyen Christian Brothers University Freshman 36:55
193 Michael Durkin Lemoyne College Senior 38:38
194 Chris Owen Christian Brothers University Junior 39:01


1999 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV MEN

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 JOHN BECK NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 27:12
2 KEVIN BROWN NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 27:22
3 GILBERT HAWKINS MARIST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:34
4 JOSEPH MAJKOWSKI MARIST COLLEGE JUNIOR 27:42
5 PATRICK DRISCOLL MARIST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:43
6 BRIAN PERRELLA MARIST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 27:54
7 TIRRELL STARDIVENT SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 27:55
8 JAMES BRADY MARIST COLLEGE FRESHMAN 28:02
9 PATRICK BRODFUEHRER MARIST COLLEGE FRESHMAN 28:16
10 NICK TUBB SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 28:18
11 AARON NEWSONE LEWIS UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:19
12 GREG SZMURIO DAYTON FRESHMAN 28:26
13 JASON GURZYNSKE SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 28:34
14 ADAM WEBB SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:35
15 DAVID HUTTON DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 28:36
16 JAKE HUNTER SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:37
17 LANCE BENTLEY SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 28:38
18 THOMAS HENRY MARIST COLLEGE SENIOR 28:41
19 RYAN HUGHES LORAS COLLEGE SENIOR 28:42
20 KEVIN BLOOM DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 28:45
21 DAVE MICHITTI XAVIER UNIVERSITY SENIOR 28:57
22 BRIAN COLAIZZI MERCYHURST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 29:10
23 CHRISTOPHER SMITH MARIST COLLEGE JUNIOR 29:14
24 RYAN FOLEY LORAS COLLEGE JUNIOR 29:20
25 ROB AESCHLIMAN LORAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 29:28
26 PHIL RANLY DAYTON SOPHOMORE 29:39
27 RANDY SCHAUFELE SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 29:40
28 KEVIN REESE ST NORBERT COLLEGE FRESHMAN 29:45
29 MARK BUGNER XAVIER UNIVERSITY SENIOR 29:51
30 ERIK RINKE ST NORBERT COLLEGE SENIOR 30:01
31 CAMERON COX XAVIER UNIVERSITY SENIOR 30:04
32 PHIL RAYMOND SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 30:08
33 NICK DOGGENDORF BELLARMINE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 30:16
34 NICK FURLONG ST NORBERT COLLEGE FRESHMAN 30:16
35 NICK NOVONTY WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY SENIOR 30:17
36 TIM MURRAY SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 30:26
37 PAUL BUGNER JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 30:28
38 DAN O'NEILL NIAGARA UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 30:38
39 JAMES GAUL JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 30:41
40 BRAD RIEBER BELLARMINE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 30:42
41 BRIAN GUINN BELLARMINE COLLEGE JUNIOR 30:50
42 BART MAPES ST NORBERT COLLEGE FRESHMAN 31:09
43 BOB CREAMER WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 31:12
44 KRIS SENSENBRENNER BELLARMINE COLLEGE FRESHMAN 31:31
45 NICK SHORTEN SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 31:46
46 MARC KOYAK NIAGARA UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 31:57
47 TIM KINSELLA SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 31:58
48 TIM NAVE MERCYHURST COLLEGE FRESHMAN 32:05
49 NICK HEBERLEIN BELLARMINE COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 32:09
50 CHRISTIAN PEDERSON MERCYHURST COLLEGE FRESHMAN 32:25





WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. NOTRE DAME
1 2 3 8 16 (18) = 30
2. ST THOMAS
14 21 28 31 36 (49) (88) = 130
3. MARIST COLLEGE
7 11 20 32 64 (72) (74) = 134
4. DETROIT MERCY
10 17 29 42 69 (133)(141) = 167
5. DEPAUL UNIVERSITY
12 15 22 24 103 (125) = 176
6. HOLY CROSS COLLEGE
23 25 44 47 54 (55) (63) = 193
7. DAYTON
6 13 48 61 70 (80) (98) = 198
8. DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY
19 35 56 60 68 (71)(105) = 238
9. COLLEGE OF ST BENEDICT
37 40 53 81 84 (112)(144) = 295
10. BELLARMINE COLLEGE
26 38 46 73 123 (170)(191) = 306
11. LORAS COLLEGE
34 65 66 86 89 (97)(118) = 340
12. LEWIS UNIVERSITY
4 5 96 106 169 (199) = 380
13. WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY
33 39 59 126 127 (131) = 384
14. XAVIER UNIVERSITY
27 75 85 90 108 (135)(137) = 385
15. MERCYHURST COLLEGE
45 78 83 104 124 (132)(150) = 434
16. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY
57 79 82 107 115 (176)(184) = 440
17. SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY
43 62 100 148 149 (162)(182) = 502
18. SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY
9 95 110 140 151 (153)(195) = 505
19. CANISIUS COLLEGE
30 101 116 121 142 (164)(186) = 510
20. WALSH UNIVERSITY
51 58 119 130 174 (187)(200) = 532
21. MT MERCY COLLEGE
41 77 111 145 181 (192) = 555
22. SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY
92 93 109 147 160 = 601
23. LE MOYNE COLLEGE
50 87 136 165 166 (189) = 604
24. ST NORBERT COLLEGE
99 102 113 138 158 (168)(207) = 610
25. MARIAN COLLEGE
52 114 128 197 203 (211) = 694
26. NIAGARA UNIVERSITY
94 139 152 161 183 (201)(202) = 729
27. SAINT FRANCIS-INDIANA
67 117 143 209 210 = 746
28. CLARKE COLLEGE
120 146 155 156 172 (175)(194) = 749
29. SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE
129 134 157 159 171 (173)(179) = 750
30. ST GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY
91 122 177 180 185 (196)(212) = 755
31. SIENA COLLEGE
154 163 167 178 190 (204)(206) = 852
32. ST FRANCIS - IL
76 188 193 216 218 = 891
33. KING'S COLLEGE
198 205 208 213 214 (215)(217) = 1038
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. NOTRE DAME
1 2 3 6 12 (14) = 24
2. MARIST COLLEGE
5 8 16 24 36 (41) (42) = 89
3. DETROIT MERCY
7 13 22 26 38 (56) (60) = 106
3. DEPAUL UNIVERSITY
9 11 17 19 50 (55) = 106
5. DAYTON
4 10 29 34 39 (44) (48) = 116
6. HOLY CROSS COLLEGE
18 20 27 28 30 (31) (35) = 123
7. DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY
15 25 32 33 37 (40) (51) = 142
8. XAVIER UNIVERSITY
21 43 45 46 52 (57) (58) = 207
9. CANISIUS COLLEGE
23 49 53 54 61 (66) (70) = 240
10. NIAGARA UNIVERSITY
47 59 62 64 69 (72) (73) = 301
11. SIENA COLLEGE
63 65 67 68 71 (74) (75) = 334

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

1. ST THOMAS
4 5 7 8 11 (20) (43) = 35
2. COLLEGE OF ST BENEDICT
12 15 24 37 40 (60) (82) = 128
3. BELLARMINE COLLEGE
6 13 19 32 69 (102)(119) = 139
4. LORAS COLLEGE
10 29 30 41 44 (50) (65) = 154
5. WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY
9 14 27 71 72 (75) = 193
6. LEWIS UNIVERSITY
1 2 49 55 101 (127) = 208
7. MERCYHURST COLLEGE
18 35 39 54 70 (76) (88) = 216
8. JOHN CARROLL UNIVERSITY
25 36 38 56 63 (108)(114) = 218
9. SAINT XAVIER UNIVERSITY
17 28 52 86 87 (97)(113) = 270
10. SIENA HTS UNIVERSITY
3 48 58 80 89 (90)(123) = 278
11. MT MERCY COLLEGE
16 34 59 83 112 (120) = 304
12. SAINT AMBROSE UNIVERSITY
46 47 57 85 96 = 331
13. WALSH UNIVERSITY
22 26 66 106 116 (128) = 336
14. LE MOYNE COLLEGE
21 42 78 98 99 (118) = 338
14. ST NORBERT COLLEGE
51 53 61 79 94 (100)(131) = 338
16. MARIAN COLLEGE
23 62 73 125 129 (135) = 412
17. CLARKE COLLEGE
67 84 91 92 104 (107)(122) = 438
18. SAINT MARY'S COLLEGE
74 77 93 95 103 (105)(110) = 442
19. SAINT FRANCIS-INDIANA
31 64 81 133 134 = 443
20. ST GREGORY'S UNIVERSITY
45 68 109 111 115 (124)(136) = 448
21. ST FRANCIS - IL
33 117 121 140 142 = 553
22. KING'S COLLEGE
126 130 132 137 138 (139)(141) = 663


1999 NATIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - WOMENS

PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== ========== =======
1 Joanna Deeter Notre Dame Senior 16:52
2 Alison Klemmer Notre Dame Senior 17:42
3 Jennifer Handley Notre Dame Freshman 18:01
4 Mariana Vldovic Lewis University Junior 18:12
5 Agnes Stalmach Lewis University Freshman 18:13
6 Tara Storage Dayton Freshman 18:17
7 Liza Grudzinski Marist College Sophomore 18:18
8 Erin Luby Notre Dame Senior 18:19
9 Michelle Ruggero Siena Hts University Freshman 18:20
10 Angie Lefere Detroit Mercy Junior 18:21
11 Heather Perrine Marist College Junior 18:28
12 Jeanette Stojcevski Depaul University 18:40
13 Kara Storage Dayton Freshman 18:42
14 Kelly Fris St Thomas Junior 18:43
15 Carrie Grady Depaul University 18:54
16 Erin Olson Notre Dame Junior 18:58
17 Andrea Hutchins Detroit Mercy Senior 19:00
18 Melissa Schmidt Notre Dame Freshman 19:00
19 Meghan Callahan Duquesne University Sophomore 19:02
20 Sue Golden Marist College Freshman 19:03
21 Heather Phillips St Thomas Senior 19:07
22 Mary Dodd Depaul University 19:08
23 Sarah Johnson Holy Cross College Senior 19:08
24 Mary Vonckx Depaul University 19:09
25 Emily Hogan Holy Cross College Sophomore 19:10
26 Amber Burgin Bellarmine College Sophomore 19:12
27 Niki Hines Xavier University Freshman 19:13
28 Carleen Andert St Thomas Senior 19:15
29 Laura Pilon Detroit Mercy Senior 19:18
30 Gretchen Kabza Canisius College Senior 19:22
31 Jenni Mooney St Thomas Senior 19:25
32 Leanne Bolingbroke Marist College Sophomore 19:26
33 Kelly Maiden Wheeling Jesuit University Junior 19:27
34 Amy Edwards Loras College Junior 19:27
35 Anne Granger Duquesne University Senior 19:29
36 Emily Haley St Thomas Senior 19:29
37 Sarah Omann College Of St Benedict Senior 19:30
38 Megan Lynn Bellarmine College Junior 19:30
39 Carol Gill Wheeling Jesuit University Freshman 19:32
40 Emily Nelson College Of St Benedict Sophomore 19:34
41 Leslie Marshall Mt Mercy College Sophomore 19:34
42 Jessica Yagelski Detroit Mercy Freshman 19:36
43 Mary Farrell Saint Xavier University Freshman 19:37
44 Marcia Flaherty Holy Cross College Sophomore 19:42
45 Jenny Standfest Mercyhurst College Senior 19:43
46 Angela Hinton Bellarmine College Senior 19:43
47 Gretchen Wernig Holy Cross College Senior 19:46
48 Stephanie Grant Dayton Junior 19:47
49 Beckey Mooney St Thomas Sophomore 19:48
50 Martha Morini Le Moyne College Sophomore 19:49
51 Heidi Fledderjohann Walsh University Freshman 19:53
52 Julie Goodspeed Marian College Senior 19:53
53 Melissa Kremers College Of St Benedict Freshman 19:55
54 Tracy Scott Holy Cross College Junior 19:55
55 Eileen Lennon Holy Cross College Senior 19:56
56 Anne Hogan Duquesne University Senior 19:57
57 Molly Byrnes John Carroll University Sophomore 19:57
58 Katherine Drap Walsh University Junior 19:59
59 Rachel Lewis Wheeling Jesuit University Sophomore 20:01
60 Alicia Weber Duquesne University Sophomore 20:03
61 Sonia Stripe Dayton Junior 20:04
62 Bridget Kinsella Saint Xavier University Junior 20:07
63 Beth Coughlin Holy Cross College Junior 20:09
64 Jen Klier Marist College Freshman 20:11
65 Stacy Shaw Loras College Sophomore 20:12
66 Amber Schmidt Loras College Sophomore 20:12
67 Lindsae Rhoades Saint Francis-Indiana Freshman 20:12
68 Lisa Wiley Duquesne University Junior 20:13
69 Stacey Lenard Detroit Mercy Senior 20:16
70 Melissa Vansickle Dayton Senior 20:17
71 Amanda Johnson Duquesne University Junior 20:17
72 Jacki De Maio Marist College Freshman 20:18
73 Emily Ramser Bellarmine College Sophomore 20:18
74 Beccy Scheer Marist College Freshman 20:19
75 Jan Feichtner Xavier University Senior 20:20
76 Kim Lambeth St Francis - Il Junior 20:20
77 Emily Evans Mt Mercy College Freshman 20:21
78 Katie Conley Mercyhurst College Senior 20:21
79 Debbie Pagano John Carroll University Senior 20:23
80 Jennifer Mcgrady Dayton Senior 20:24
81 Colleen Gross College Of St Benedict Junior 20:25
82 Vickie Nussbaum John Carroll University Freshman 20:25
83 Maura Donohue Mercyhurst College Freshman 20:26
84 Nicole St Clair College Of St Benedict Sophomore 20:30
85 Liz Sand Xavier University Freshman 20:31
86 Lacey Schmidt Loras College Junior 20:33
87 Denise Appleman Le Moyne College Freshman 20:33
88 Lindsey Hansen St Thomas Freshman 20:33
89 Kristyn Scott Loras College Sophomore 20:34
90 Nichol Moorman Xavier University Freshman 20:35
91 Heather Miles St Gregory's University Freshman, 20:36
92 Bethany Klokkenga Saint Ambrose University Junior 20:36
93 Katrina Hird Saint Ambrose University Freshman 20:40
94 Missy Wisnock Niagara University Freshman 20:41
95 Christina West Siena Hts University Freshman 20:46
96 Brianna Ellis Lewis University Junior 20:48
97 Katy Tierney Loras College Junior 20:48
98 Anne Driscoll Dayton Freshman 20:48
99 Katie Moesch St Norbert College Freshman 20:50
100 Lisa Ebel Saint Xavier University Senior 20:50
101 Stephanie Locke Canisius College Freshman 20:51
102 Trisha Feldhausen St Norbert College Sophomore 20:52
103 Jessica Karlin Depaul University 20:53
104 Kate Cynwinski Mercyhurst College Freshman 20:53
105 Katie Connell Duquesne University Senior 20:56
106 Monica Maciag Lewis University Junior 20:56
107 Julia Augustine John Carroll University Sophomore 20:57
108 Sarah Johnstone Xavier University Sophomore 20:59
109 Melissa Pagan Saint Ambrose University Junior 21:00
110 Ruth Minnick Siena Hts University Freshman 21:01
111 Lynnette Dunham Mt Mercy College Senior 21:01
112 Eva Burgoyne College Of St Benedict Freshman 21:03
113 Katie Wickman St Norbert College Freshman 21:03
114 Allison Guynn Marian College Sophomore 21:04
115 Vicky Krol John Carroll University Freshman 21:05
116 Jennelle Heyer Canisius College Freshman 21:06
117 Kelly Aldridge Saint Francis-Indiana Freshman 21:06
118 Marca Wosoba Loras College Junior 21:07
119 Jennifer Balint Walsh University Senior 21:08
120 Monica Mccarter Clarke College Senior 21:08
121 Carolyn Nugent Canisius College Sophomore 21:09
122 Hillary Cochran St Gregory's University Sophomore 21:09
123 Pam Mick Bellarmine College Sophomore 21:11
124 Colleen Nardi Mercyhurst College Senior 21:12
125 Molly Marcucci Depaul University 21:13
126 Brigid Harris Wheeling Jesuit University Junior 21:14
127 Desiree Pichard Wheeling Jesuit University Junior 21:14
128 Karie Scott Marian College Senior 21:15
129 Melissa Miller Saint Mary's College Senior 21:15
130 Sarah Johns Walsh University Sophomore 21:16
131 Pam Nutter Wheeling Jesuit University Junior 21:18
132 Jamie Dudich Mercyhurst College Junior 21:18
133 Stacee Dewys Detroit Mercy Junior 21:19
134 Bridget Nugent Saint Mary's College Sophomore 21:19
135 Maggie Dunn Xavier University Sophomore 21:21
136 Bridget Ainsworth Le Moyne College Freshman 21:22
137 Amy Mcadams Xavier University Sophomore 21:23
138 Jamie Elliott St Norbert College Senior 21:28
139 Heather Freeborn Niagara University Junior 21:29
140 Leslie Keane Siena Hts University Freshman 21:29
141 Amy Garbacz Detroit Mercy Senior 21:33
142 Laura Finucane Canisius College Junior 21:36
143 Shannon Reinig Saint Francis-Indiana Freshman 21:37
144 Mary Stein College Of St Benedict Sophomore 21:38
145 Amy Ellingson Mt Mercy College Senior 21:40
146 Rachel Pickett Clarke College Junior 21:40
147 Barb Rudolph Saint Ambrose University Freshman 21:42
148 Melissa Campabello Saint Xavier University Junior 21:44
149 Sarah Grzybek Saint Xavier University Freshman 21:46
150 Krista Doutt Mercyhurst College Junior 21:46
151 Crystal Starkey Siena Hts University Junior 21:47
152 Monica Wagner Niagara University Freshman 21:47
153 Maria Robinson Siena Hts University Freshman 21:47
154 Molly Dolan Siena College Freshman 21:49
155 Krissy Perucha Clarke College Freshman 21:50
156 Kim Lupton Clarke College Sophomore 21:50
157 Krista Hildebrand Saint Mary's College Senior 21:51
158 Katie Savage St Norbert College Freshman 21:52
159 Genny Yavello Saint Mary's College Junior 21:54
160 Kristin Lagerquist Saint Ambrose University Junior 21:55
161 Jill Shear Niagara University Freshman 21:55
162 Meagan Kravish Saint Xavier University Senior 21:56
163 Stacey Mccahey Siena College Junior 21:56
164 Dana Rappa Canisius College Freshman 21:57
165 Kelly Dearing Le Moyne College Freshman 21:58
166 Tricia Schafer Le Moyne College Sophomore 21:59
167 Alex Kenworthy Siena College Sophomore 21:59
168 Christy Culen St Norbert College Junior 22:00
169 Rachel Perrone Lewis University Sophomore 22:01
170 Andrea Dejesus Bellarmine College Freshman 22:04
171 Katie Ward Saint Mary's College Freshman 22:05
172 Sarah Christenson Clarke College Junior 22:05
173 Megan Tenney Saint Mary's College Freshman 22:05
174 Laura Mason Walsh University Sophomore 22:07
175 Abby Dwyer Clarke College Sophomore 22:07
176 Dana Anderson John Carroll University Sophomore 22:08
177 Natasha Martincevic St Gregory's University Freshman 22:10
178 Dana Birbiglia Siena College Freshman 22:14
179 Melissa Goss Saint Mary's College Sophomore 22:16
180 Kay Maxey St Gregory's University Freshman 22:17
181 Dinah Niederloh Mt Mercy College Sophomore 22:17
182 Viviana Ruiz Saint Xavier University Sophomore 22:18
183 Heather Jackson Niagara University Freshman 22:20
184 Molly Lynch John Carroll University Junior 22:22
185 Amanda Stewart St Gregory's University Freshman 22:22
186 Melissa Thomas Canisius College Senior 22:23
187 Adrienne Tomlinson Walsh University Freshman 22:23
188 Tiffany Christensen St Francis - Il Freshman 22:25
189 Jennifer Olden Le Moyne College Junior 22:27
190 Jeanine Gilchrist Siena College 22:29
191 Jennifer Scheerer Bellarmine College Freshman 22:32
192 Janae Svoboda Mt Mercy College Senior 22:34
193 Danielle Mcdermott St Francis - Il Freshman 22:38
194 Tammy Hoffer Clarke College Sophomore 22:42
195 Katrina King Siena Hts University Senior 22:45
196 Jackie Mania St Gregory's University Sophomore 22:47
197 Jennifer Norman Marian College Sophomore 22:48
198 Tricia Barr King's College Senior 22:51
199 Erin Gallagly Lewis University Junior 22:53
200 Amy Hershey Walsh University Sophomore 23:01
201 Debbie Marocco Niagara University Senior 23:12
202 Katie Herman Niagara University Sophomore 23:13
203 Kelly Breen Marian College Senior 23:13
204 Emmy Ingalsbe Siena College Sophomore 23:13
205 Christine Mcdonnell King's College Junior 23:14
206 Christine Kenneally Siena College Junior 23:14
207 Kris Broten St Norbert College Senior 23:30
208 Erin Malone King's College Freshman 23:33
209 Amy Hernly Saint Francis-Indiana Sophomore 23:34
210 Marci Ryan Saint Francis-Indiana Senior 23:44
211 Johnna Phillips Marian College Junior 23:58
212 Sarah Leis St Gregory's University Freshman 24:26
213 Michelle Dougherty King's College Sophomore 24:34
214 Sara Mcdonald King's College Sophomore 24:43
215 Jessica Manzolillo King's College Sophomore 26:06
216 Casey Meek St Francis - Il Freshman 27:11
217 Christine Plankey King's College Senior 27:15
218 Autumn Lynumum St Francis - Il Freshman 34:28

1999 NAIONAL CATHOLIC CROSS COUNTRY INVITATIONAL - JV WOMENS
PLACE NAME SCHOOL CLASS TIME
===== ====================== ============================== =================
1 CARA MOTTER NOTRE DAME SENIOR 18:58
2 KARI EATON NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 19:00
3 LEANNE BRADY NOTRE DAME JUNIOR 19:24
4 JENNIFER FIBUCH NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 19:36
5 CAROLYN BULLER NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 19:43
6 ANNE MCGRATH NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 19:46
7 DIANA PERCIVAL NOTRE DAME SOPHOMORE 19:52
8 ANNA YATES NOTRE DAME SENIOR 20:16
9 MEGAN BRUNO MARIST COLLEGE JUNIOR 20:16
10 BROOKE JERDAN NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 20:18
11 KERI MCCARTHY NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 20:18
12 SARA KETTELSON ST THOMAS SOPHOMORE 20:20
13 CHRISSY BALKEY DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:22
14 GRACE LA FEMINA MARIST COLLEGE FRESHMAN 20:24
15 ERIN MINOR MARIST COLLEGE SENIOR 20:30
16 LIZ SIMON DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 20:31
17 SARAH SAUNDERS DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:35
18 KRISTEN PAQUETTE MARIST COLLEGE JUNIOR 20:36
19 KAREN DECINA MARIST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 20:38
20 NATALIE LANESE XAVIER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:45
21 JENNIFER SAYLER COLLEGE OF ST BENEDICT SOPHOMORE 20:48

22 JAMIE ADAMS XAVIER UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 20:48
23 BECKY HULSE DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 20:55
24 JOY HOWARD DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 20:58
25 ALISON KELLY DAYTON SOPHOMORE 20:59
26 RUBY KAM XAVIER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 21:02
27 JANINE EMKE MERCYHURST COLLEGE FRESHMAN 21:03
28 BITSY BILEK DAYTON SOPHOMORE 21:04
29 LIZ KAHLING NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 21:04
30 KIERA LINZ DAYTON SOPHOMORE 21:09
31 VOISSANE TAN MARIST COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 21:15
32 LIZ BOLLENS DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY SENIOR 21:16
33 KRIS HAIN LORAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE21:17

34 KAREN MORAN ROCKHURST SENIOR 21:23
35 KRISTIN FLOOD NOTRE DAME FRESHMAN 21:33
36 KATIE CLEARY LORAS COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 21:37
37 MELISSA KELLY LORAS COLLEGE SENIOR 21:40
38 AMANDA HENSCHEN DAYTON FRESHMAN 21:46
39 JANELLE BURGER LORAS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 21:48
40 ERICA LITSCHKE COLLEGE OF ST BENEDICT SENIOR 21:49
41 KELLEY DOW DAYTON SOPHOMORE 21:50
42 AMANDA FRIERMOOD DAYTON JUNIOR 21:51
43 LAURA WHITE DAYTON FRESHMAN 21:52
44 CHRISTINA NORMAN MARIST COLLEGE FRESHMAN 21:53
45 KATRINA LOWERY MT MERCY COLLEGE SOPHOMORE 22:00
46 JULIE SCALISE XAVIER UNIVERSITY SOPHOMORE 22:02
47 AMY DIETZ DUQUESNE UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:05
48 CARISA JACKSON CANISIUS COLLEGE FRESHMAN 22:06
49 BLANCHE FISHER XAVIER UNIVERSITY JUNIOR 22:14
50 TRISTIN MCGARY WHEELING JESUIT UNIVERSITY FRESHMAN 22:22