Freeland Walleye Festival

back to results

May. 1, 2011

Freeland Walleye Festival
Freeland, MI
Provided by Miller Race Management


Freeland Walleye Fest - 5KRun & Walk, 5/1/2011

Race Awards

Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Run

Overall Male
1. Mapes, Will Sanford, MI 19 18:00.64 1

Overall Female
1. Senkowski, Erin Freeland, MI 28 21:37.75 26

Masters Male
1. LaFramboise, Joe Auburn, MI 45 18:49.16 3

Masters Female
1. Brown, Lori Freeland, MI 45 22:06.57 37

1-9 Male
1. Bemy, Jacob Auburn, MI 9 26:49.53 119
2. Ruth, Wessy Freeland, MI 9 37:21.92 236
3. Pyszora, michael West Branch, MI 7 42:10.83 260

1-9 Female
1. Kloha, Autumn Freeland, MI 9 27:54.54 141
2. Kloha, Hope Freeland, MI 7 33:28.49 212
3. Savage, Chloe Freeland, MI 9 40:43.41 251

10-14 Male
1. Trahan, Ryan Freeland, MI 13 19:35.67 9
2. Stowell, Alex Freeland, MI 14 20:18.71 15
3. McIntyre, Kyle Midland, MI 11 22:57.84 47

10-14 Female
1. Frazier, Hannah Midland, MI 13 27:47.16 137
2. Peterson, Emily Midland, MI 14 27:50.80 138
3. Vick, Sarah Prudenville, MI 10 38:26.65 241

15-19 Male
1. yake, Timothy Freeland, MI 15 19:42.78 10
2. Smith, Jesse Freeland, MI 16 21:32.61 24
3. Peterson, Alex Midland, MI 18 21:35.75 25

15-19 Female
1. Landeryou, Taylor Freeland, MI 17 31:30.90 190

20-24 Male
1. Rose, Steve Essexville, MI 23 18:43.16 2
2. Haag, Brent Hemlock, MI 23 21:44.92 29
3. Gerstonberger, Roger Sandusky, MI 24 24:20.05 73

20-24 Female
1. Cook, Brianna Harbor Beach, MI 22 23:05.71 48
2. O'Neil, Jennilee Harbor Beach, MI 21 23:05.79 49
3. Marston, Kelly Saginaw, MI 22 27:17.43 123

25-29 Male
1. VanDusen, Jeff Bay City, MI 29 19:09.43 7
2. Hall, Ryan Freeland, MI 28 22:03.75 34
3. Williams, Alex Caro, MI 26 22:40.27 43

25-29 Female
1. Simcox, Amanda Wheeler, MI 25 21:53.91 30
2. Clement, Chelsea Saginaw, MI 25 22:05.19 36
3. Anderson, Julie Ann Arbor, MI 29 23:47.65 63

30-34 Male
1. Dodge, Derek Caro, MI 33 20:15.58 13
2. Swiecicki, Chris Midland, MI 33 20:20.89 16
3. Partanen, David Midland, MI 30 20:22.72 17


30-34 Female
1. Notter, Heather Saginaw, MI 34 23:31.54 58
2. Gotts, Nicole Midland, MI 34 24:48.06 84
3. Brookman, Amy Saginaw, MI 31 25:08.29 92

35-39 Male
1. Schlenker, Jeffrey Saginaw, MI 36 18:54.39 4
2. Herek, Brian Bay City, MI 39 18:59.22 5
3. Seemann, Dan Freeland, MI 37 20:08.62 11

35-39 Female
1. Rousseau, Michelle Freeland, MI 37 23:38.99 60
2. Ayers-Gould, Jennifer Bay City, MI 39 23:48.71 65
3. Christ, Danielle Almont, CO 36 25:47.39 99

40-44 Male
1. Davison, James Freeland, MI 43 20:39.25 20
2. Crook, Jeff Saginaw, MI 40 25:20.56 94
3. Brady, Andrew Freeland, MI 40 25:36.67 97

40-44 Female
1. Sauve, Lynn Midland, MI 41 22:32.93 42
2. Billette, Suzanne Auburn, MI 41 22:52.50 46
3. Formsma, Kim Freeland, MI 43 25:21.05 95

45-49 Male
1. Spilman, Gary Midland, MI 49 19:31.72 8
2. Sanchez, Harold Saginaw, MI 48 20:09.89 12
3. Cook, Tim Freeland, MI 47 21:38.62 27

45-49 Female
1. McIntyre, Georgette Midland, MI 49 23:08.89 51
2. Gasta, Ann Bay City, MI 46 23:51.05 66
3. Peterson, Mandie Midland, MI 45 27:33.31 132

50-54 Male
1. Sanchez, Manny Saginaw, MI 53 20:17.16 14
2. Forrest, Bryan Saginaw, MI 51 22:25.58 40
3. Slumka, William Saginaw, MI 54 23:34.61 59

50-54 Female
1. Eldridge, Donothy Bay City, MI 53 27:53.03 139
2. Brissette, Linda Bay City, MI 54 28:12.68 146
3. Kellett, Pamela Saginaw, MI 50 31:11.19 187

55-59 Male
1. DuCharme, Michael Saginaw, MI 55 19:01.11 6
2. Haertel, Charles Bay City, MI 56 21:05.03 21
3. Manning, Patrick Saginaw, MI 55 23:38.99 61

55-59 Female
1. Levack, Carol Bay City, MI 57 29:33.13 167
2. Ford, Suzanne Freeland, MI 55 29:52.74 170

60-64 Female
1. Flues, Linda Munger, MI 61 31:51.25 196

60-64 Male
1. Scott, Gary Midland, MI 63 22:22.97 39
2. Lynch, Don Munger, MI 60 22:44.38 44
3. Schafer, Bill Saginaw, MI 62 24:45.66 83

65-69 Female
1. Matthews, Jane Grand Blanc, MI 65 36:11.16 231
2. Short, Ginny Montrose, MI 66 42:41.68 267

65-69 Male
1. Rohn, Gerald Freeland, MI 65 27:13.60 122
2. Block, Leonard Bay City, MI 68 27:26.10 128

Race Awards



Category
Name Town Age Time Place
Division - Walk

Overall Male
1. Torzynski, Barney Kawkawlin, MI 50 32:34.15 205
2. Grant, Kelvin Alma, MI 52 37:20.24 234
3. Vick, Mark St. Helen, MI 59 40:52.39 253
4. Cable, David Saginaw, MI 63 42:24.75 261
5. Morley, Ron Gladwin, MI 60 42:49.79 270

Overall Female
1. Heinlein, Lynette Vassar, MI 54 30:01.95 171
2. Short, Lori Lynn Clio, MI 45 32:00.18 199
3. Rood Spencer, Joty Freeland, MI 42 38:09.20 240
4. Fink, Cindy Freeland, MI 40 38:32.54 242
5. Laczko, Keri Sterling, MI 32 40:35.07 250




Race Management Services by Miller Race Management. www.race-mrm.com



Freeland Walleye Fest - 5KRun & Walk, 5/1/2011
5 Year Age Group Results

Division: Run
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time

Female 5 to 9
1. Autumn Kloha 9 Freeland, MI 176 8:56 27:54.54
2. Hope Kloha 7 Freeland, MI 178 10:43 33:28.49
3. Chloe Savage 9 Freeland, MI 122 13:03 40:43.41

Female 10 to 14
1. Hannah Frazier 13 Midland, MI 53 8:54 27:47.16
2. Emily Peterson 14 Midland, MI 105 8:55 27:50.80
3. Sarah Vick 10 Prudenville, MI 182 12:19 38:26.65
4. Serena Orsini 11 Midland, MI 215 13:59 43:40.09

Female 15 to 19
1. Taylor Landeryou 17 Freeland, MI 76 10:05 31:30.90

Female 20 to 24
1. Brianna Cook 22 Harbor Beach, MI 35 7:23 23:05.71
2. Jennilee O'Neil 21 Harbor Beach, MI 103 7:23 23:05.79
3. Kelly Marston 22 Saginaw, MI 89 8:44 27:17.43
4. Jacquie Meehan 22 Midland, MI 95 9:01 28:10.17
5. Jodi Wood 24 Saginaw, MI 166 9:02 28:12.08
6. Cari Polzin 24 Birch Run, MI 185 9:18 29:02.42
7. Brittany Chrcek 22 Saginaw, MI 29 10:08 31:39.66
8. Katie Zuzula 22 Saginaw, MI 171 10:34 32:59.22
9. Kara Culver 22 Midland, MI 37 11:03 34:30.95
10. Kelsey Gossen 22 Midland, MI 63 11:04 34:33.27
11. Sara Dierick 24 Bay City, MI 41 11:41 36:29.02
12. Valerie Zanoni 23 Freeland, MI 169 12:57 40:26.89
13. Jennifer Kier 23 Saginaw, MI 74 15:10 47:22.17

Female 25 to 29
1. Erin Senkowski 28 Freeland, MI 131 6:55 21:37.75
2. Amanda Simcox 25 Wheeler, MI 133 7:00 21:53.91
3. Chelsea Clement 25 Saginaw, MI 30 7:04 22:05.19
4. Julie Anderson 29 Ann Arbor, MI 245 7:37 23:47.65
5. Laura McDonald 27 Midland, MI 92 8:01 25:03.63
6. Alisha Toyzan 28 Midland, MI 151 8:02 25:05.83
7. Sara Jeroue 25 Midland, MI 193 8:02 25:06.78
8. Cassie Williams 25 Caro, MI 192 8:06 25:17.14
9. Jasmine Dorr 29 Saginaw, MI 44 8:17 25:51.08
10. Lisa Vandusen 28 Bay City, MI 238 8:22 26:07.97
11. Kristin Leach 28 Merrill, MI 222 8:35 26:47.38
12. Heather Jurrens 26 Saginaw, MI 68 8:47 27:27.49
13. Jennifer Butch 26 Bay City, MI 20 8:53 27:44.89
14. Renee Dyer 29 Sanford, MI 46 9:10 28:37.04
15. Chelsea Keagel 26 Saginaw, MI 70 9:10 28:38.77
16. April Ulman 29 Bay City, MI 155 9:16 28:57.50
17. Raquel Benavidez 28 Chesaning, MI 250 9:21 29:13.76
18. Rebecca Enright 25 Brant, MI 203 9:24 29:21.17
19. Kim Grocholski 27 Freeland, MI 268 9:48 30:37.65
20. Hannah Beldyga 27 Saginaw, MI 10 9:58 31:08.08
21. Beth Case 25 Sanford, MI 27 10:06 31:32.17
22. Mary Gaiser 27 Bay City, MI 56 10:15 32:01.98
23. Dyann Fulgencio 28 Freeland, MI 54 10:53 33:59.68
24. Danae Stout 25 Saginaw, MI 141 12:50 40:04.75
25. Katie Dellett 29 Freeland, MI 270 13:37 42:32.68

Female 30 to 34
1. Heather Notter 34 Saginaw, MI 257 7:32 23:31.54
2. Nicole Gotts 34 Midland, MI 194 7:56 24:48.06
3. Amy Brookman 31 Saginaw, MI 16 8:03 25:08.29
4. Kelley Ludlum 32 Freeland, MI 85 8:27 26:22.79
5. Donna Orsini 33 Midland, MI 234 8:49 27:31.02
6. Jessica Foster 33 Auburn, MI 183 9:16 28:55.23
7. Kimberly Morgan 34 Saginaw, MI 100 9:18 29:02.08
8. Jamie Lentner 33 Freeland, MI 78 9:23 29:17.28
9. Nancy Armstrong 33 Freeland, MI 235 9:26 29:29.11
10. Amy Williams 34 Saginaw, MI 165 9:32 29:46.45
11. Jessi Koehler 31 Freeland, MI 254 9:48 30:37.26
12. Ashley Elzerman 32 Midland, MI 266 9:52 30:49.73
13. Molly Doan 31 Essexville, MI 218 10:00 31:15.57
14. Rachel England 33 Midland, MI 261 10:23 32:25.70
15. Shannah Thelen 33 Auburn, MI 150 10:24 32:28.73
16. Amy Nurnberg 34 Hemlock, MI 102 10:27 32:39.22
17. Adrianne Cole 32 Saginaw, MI 31 11:12 34:57.06
18. Robin Talaga 30 Bay City, MI 149 11:15 35:06.42
19. Suzy Weldon 31 Freeland, MI 162 11:53 37:07.31
20. Liz Mayfield 33 Bay City, MI 91 12:10 37:59.78
21. Melissa Price 34 Saginaw, MI 109 12:37 39:24.44
22. Theresa Vick 33 Prudenville, MI 180 13:16 41:26.92
23. Courtney Huyck 31 Saginaw, MI 67 14:40 45:47.66

Female 35 to 39
1. Michelle Rousseau 37 Freeland, MI 117 7:34 23:38.99
2. Jennifer Ayers-Gould 39 Bay City, MI 5 7:37 23:48.71
3. Danielle Christ 36 Almont, CO 263 8:15 25:47.39
4. Kari Roe 37 Auburn, MI 217 8:21 26:05.04
5. Lacosta Pumford 35 Freeland, MI 111 8:30 26:34.30
6. Izabela Lopez 38 Saginaw, MI 81 8:45 27:19.21
7. Gayle Finazzi 39 Bay City, MI 48 8:56 27:53.61
8. Michelle Everette 35 Midland, MI 47 9:04 28:20.05
9. Julie Sobieski 35 Hemlock, MI 138 9:22 29:14.90
10. Deanna Seemann 36 Freeland, MI 130 9:44 30:25.02
11. Laura Argyle 38 Freeland, MI 4 9:50 30:42.96
12. Stephanie Nearman 36 Midland, MI 275 9:52 30:50.74
13. Kristi Ulicki-Skrocki 36 Saginaw, MI 154 9:59 31:09.00
14. Kelly Kalamaras 36 Freeland, MI 175 10:07 31:36.54
15. Sheri Alonzo 36 Saginaw, MI 2 10:19 32:12.11
16. Heather Singler 35 Freeland, MI 272 10:39 33:16.32
17. Kristin Mehl 39 Freeland, MI 96 10:55 34:04.77
18. Jennifer Provoast 38 Saginaw, MI 110 10:56 34:08.40
19. Sara Scherzer 36 Hemlock, MI 124 11:00 34:20.93
20. Kate Savage 35 Freeland, MI 123 12:48 39:59.92

Female 40 to 44
1. Lynn Sauve 41 Midland, MI 121 7:13 22:32.93
2. Suzanne Billette 41 Auburn, MI 230 7:19 22:52.50
3. Kim Formsma 43 Freeland, MI 226 8:07 25:21.05
4. Kristi Jeske 40 Bay City, MI 199 8:25 26:18.12
5. Amy-Lynn Cantrell 41 Midland, MI 22 8:45 27:20.19
6. Toni Beck 43 Freeland, MI 7 9:38 30:06.38
7. Cammie Rathkamp 41 Freeland, MI 115 9:54 30:56.37
8. Wendy Cook 41 Midland, MI 36 10:14 31:56.06
9. Krissa Gunther 43 Hemlock, MI 64 11:01 34:24.45
10. Brenda Baldwin 44 Clio, MI 208 11:09 34:48.66
11. LeAnn Tafel-Weide 41 Royal Oak, MI 147 11:31 35:57.84
12. Tricia Ruth 40 Freeland, MI 118 11:58 37:21.64
13. Marie Zaremba 41 Freeland, MI 170 12:13 38:08.63

Female 45 to 49
1. Lori Brown 45 Freeland, MI 186 7:04 22:06.57
2. Georgette McIntyre 49 Midland, MI 93 7:24 23:08.89
3. Ann Gasta 46 Bay City, MI 188 7:38 23:51.05
4. Mandie Peterson 45 Midland, MI 107 8:49 27:33.31
5. Kendra Vowell 46 Saginaw, MI 159 10:41 33:23.64
6. Ethel Miller 45 Linwood, MI 98 12:39 39:30.70
7. Donna Kaminski 46 Midland, MI 69 13:10 41:07.40

Female 50 to 54
1. Donothy Eldridge 53 Bay City, MI 247 8:56 27:53.03
2. Linda Brissette 54 Bay City, MI 201 9:02 28:12.68
3. Pamela Kellett 50 Saginaw, MI 73 9:59 31:11.19
4. Michele Szymborski 51 Saginaw, MI 146 10:49 33:45.31
5. Debra Carter 50 Midland, MI 25 13:03 40:44.13

Female 55 to 59
1. Carol Levack 57 Bay City, MI 79 9:28 29:33.13
2. Suzanne Ford 55 Freeland, MI 52 9:34 29:52.74

Female 60 to 64
1. Linda Flues 61 Munger, MI 50 10:12 31:51.25

Female 65 to 69
1. Jane Matthews 65 Grand Blanc, MI 90 11:35 36:11.16
2. Ginny Short 66 Montrose, MI 210 13:40 42:41.68

Male 5 to 9
1. Jacob Bemy 9 Auburn, MI 228 8:35 26:49.53
2. Wessy Ruth 9 Freeland, MI 269 11:58 37:21.92
3. michael Pyszora 7 West Branch, MI 249 13:30 42:10.83

Male 10 to 14
1. Ryan Trahan 13 Freeland, MI 153 6:16 19:35.67
2. Alex Stowell 14 Freeland, MI 142 6:30 20:18.71
3. Kyle McIntyre 11 Midland, MI 94 7:21 22:57.84
4. Andrew Garza 11 Saginaw, MI 58 7:29 23:23.74
5. Josh Bray 13 Cedar Springs, MI 14 7:30 23:25.59
6. Jacob Landrey 12 Freeland, MI 77 7:31 23:28.13
7. Matthew Billette 12 Auburn, MI 231 7:39 23:53.56
8. Anthony Cook 13 Freeland, MI 214 7:40 23:57.98
9. Danny Noller 13 Saginaw, MI 101 7:46 24:14.30
10. Hayden Mills 10 Freeland, MI 99 7:54 24:41.77
11. Nicholas Sonnenberg 10 Saginaw, MI 260 7:55 24:42.53
12. Brett Swiecicki 14 Auburn, MI 144 8:33 26:42.40
13. Nolan Wirth 11 St. John's, MI 273 9:14 28:49.28
14. Robert Billette 14 Auburn, MI 232 9:23 29:19.60
15. Graham Bailey 10 Freeland, MI 213 9:24 29:20.24
16. Liam Burns 11 Saginaw, MI 19 9:43 30:22.40
17. Fenggin Cui 11 Gladwin, MI 242 10:27 32:39.63
18. Benjamin Weide 12 Royal Oak, MI 161 11:31 35:57.29
19. Lucas Vick 10 Prudenville, MI 181 15:27 48:15.21

Male 15 to 19
1. Will Mapes 19 Sanford, MI 211 5:46 18:00.64
2. Timothy yake 15 Freeland, MI 167 6:18 19:42.78
3. Jesse Smith 16 Freeland, MI 137 6:54 21:32.61
4. Alex Peterson 18 Midland, MI 104 6:55 21:35.75
5. Gabriel Soto 19 Saginaw, MI 198 7:01 21:56.09
6. Nathan Yax 15 Freeland, MI 168 7:01 21:56.30
7. Chandler Ludlum 15 Midland, MI 83 7:01 21:56.75
8. Alex Garza 15 Saginaw, MI 57 7:07 22:15.31
9. Jeremy Flood 15 Freeland, MI 196 7:29 23:22.27
10. Nathan Ackerman 15 Freeland, MI 224 7:31 23:29.07
11. Ryan Spaulding 15 Freeland, MI 233 7:47 24:20.49
12. Ian Peterson 15 Midland, MI 106 7:49 24:26.59
13. Evan Vowell 16 Saginaw, MI 158 7:53 24:38.00
14. Baily Case 15 Freeland, MI 26 7:54 24:39.35
15. Jacob Cantrell 16 Midland, MI 23 7:58 24:52.54
16. Jeffrey Cushman 17 Saginaw, MI 252 8:33 26:43.91

Male 20 to 24
1. Steve Rose 23 Essexville, MI 258 5:59 18:43.16
2. Brent Haag 23 Hemlock, MI 65 6:57 21:44.92
3. Roger Gerstonberger 24 Sandusky, MI 61 7:47 24:20.05
4. Bryan Sinicki 24 Bay City, MI 134 8:43 27:12.25
5. Andrew Balash 24 Autsin, TX 246 8:50 27:35.02
6. Cody Ludlum 22 Midland, MI 84 9:03 28:16.39

Male 25 to 29
1. Jeff VanDusen 29 Bay City, MI 239 6:08 19:09.43
2. Ryan Hall 28 Freeland, MI 66 7:04 22:03.75
3. Alex Williams 26 Caro, MI 191 7:15 22:40.27
4. Mike Keagel 26 Saginaw, MI 71 7:17 22:45.76
5. Brandon Toyzan 28 Midland, MI 152 7:39 23:53.84
6. Brent Beldyga 29 Saginaw, MI 9 7:52 24:33.15
7. Justin Cantley 27 Midland, MI 21 8:10 25:29.79
8. Matt Whaley 29 Midland, MI 267 8:23 26:11.41
9. Justin Dietzel 29 Saginaw, MI 42 8:45 27:18.92
10. Jason Enright 25 Brant, MI 205 9:46 30:29.57
11. Javier Fulgencio 28 Freeland, MI 55 10:58 34:13.75

Male 30 to 34
1. Derek Dodge 33 Caro, MI 43 6:29 20:15.58
2. Chris Swiecicki 33 Midland, MI 145 6:31 20:20.89
3. David Partanen 30 Midland, MI 256 6:31 20:22.72
4. Adam Ranck 32 Shepherd, MI 114 6:48 21:13.74
5. Matt Royalty 30 Midland, MI 204 6:53 21:30.30
6. Ed Wending 32 Essexville, MI 219 6:56 21:39.14
7. Mike Klosowski 30 Pigeon, MI 75 7:12 22:30.70
8. Timothy Cole 30 Saginaw, MI 32 7:27 23:15.00
9. Joseph Pyszora 30 West Branch, MI 251 7:37 23:48.28
10. Brian Talaga 31 Bay City, MI 148 7:38 23:52.29
11. Gary Senkowski 32 Freeland, MI 132 7:42 24:02.61
12. Steven Dice 31 Saginaw, MI 40 7:58 24:53.78
13. Macho Rodriguez 31 Saginaw, MI 271 8:02 25:06.26
14. Matthew Neagle 32 Ann Arbor, MI 187 8:30 26:34.41
15. Michael Beebe 31 Saginaw, MI 8 8:47 27:26.62
16. David Gilbert 32 Saginaw, MI 62 9:10 28:38.11
17. Jason Zaremba 30 Freeland, MI 262 10:01 31:18.49
18. Kevin Mcdonald 32 Comstock Park, MI 172 10:07 31:36.67
19. Justin Stotter 31 Saginaw, MI 140 12:51 40:06.45
20. Cletis welluifn 31 Freeland, MI 265 13:12 41:12.72

Male 35 to 39
1. Jeffrey Schlenker 36 Saginaw, MI 125 6:03 18:54.39
2. Brian Herek 39 Bay City, MI 248 6:05 18:59.22
3. Dan Seemann 37 Freeland, MI 129 6:27 20:08.62
4. Joseph Smith 35 Saginaw, MI 197 6:33 20:29.43
5. Jason Loudenbeck 37 Saginaw, MI 82 6:34 20:30.63
6. Chad Bell 36 Saginaw, MI 11 7:04 22:04.38
7. Brett Keidel 37 Midland, MI 72 7:36 23:45.55
8. Matt Pumford 35 Freeland, MI 112 8:17 25:53.43
9. Brandon Spear 35 Saginaw, MI 139 8:18 25:54.86
10. Kevin Slimmen 35 Midland, MI 136 9:02 28:13.48
11. Rob Clark 38 Bay City, MI 244 9:14 28:51.20
12. Ryan Carley 35 Bay City, MI 237 9:19 29:05.18
13. Tony Lijewski 35 Bay City, MI 80 9:49 30:39.68
14. Quenton Marino 36 Hemlock, MI 88 10:17 32:07.67
15. Chad Kloha 35 Freeland, MI 177 11:17 35:13.99
16. Chris Holm 36 Saginaw, MI 264 14:47 46:08.07

Male 40 to 44
1. James Davison 43 Freeland, MI 38 6:37 20:39.25
2. Jeff Crook 40 Saginaw, MI 259 8:07 25:20.56
3. Andrew Brady 40 Freeland, MI 13 8:12 25:36.67
4. Erik Saari 41 Saginaw, MI 119 8:17 25:53.00
5. Matt Cairy 40 Freeland, MI 221 8:31 26:35.18
6. Chris Bruman 40 Midland, MI 173 8:37 26:55.90
7. Matthew Skrocki 40 Saginaw, MI 135 9:59 31:09.33
8. Chris West 42 Freeland, MI 163 10:12 31:52.10
9. Dennis Wilson 41 Midland, MI 216 11:09 34:49.12
10. John Andrick 42 Midland, MI 3 12:03 37:38.65
11. Mike Schrems 43 Freeland, MI 126 13:00 40:34.20
12. Rick Glaza 41 Bay City, MI 241 13:39 42:37.72

Male 45 to 49
1. Joe LaFramboise 45 Auburn, MI 206 6:01 18:49.16
2. Gary Spilman 49 Midland, MI 200 6:15 19:31.72
3. Harold Sanchez 48 Saginaw, MI 223 6:27 20:09.89
4. Tim Cook 47 Freeland, MI 229 6:56 21:38.62
5. Jim Brewer 46 Auburn, MI 227 7:24 23:06.23
6. Steve Garza 47 Saginaw, MI 59 7:52 24:34.95
7. W. Jay Brown 45 Unknown, NA 17 8:20 26:02.22
8. Robert Stafford 48 Midland, MI 184 8:21 26:05.06
9. Timothy Fish 46 Freeland, MI 49 8:50 27:34.75
10. Kirk Halvorsen 47 Saginaw, MI 190 8:59 28:03.87
11. Bob Case 48 Freeland, MI 28 10:10 31:45.92
12. Alan Alonzo 45 Saginaw, MI 1 10:41 33:22.72
13. Simeon Kumwenda 46 Saginaw, MI 207 10:52 33:56.03
14. Tom Peterson 46 Midland, MI 108 11:19 35:19.91

Male 50 to 54
1. Manny Sanchez 53 Saginaw, MI 220 6:30 20:17.16
2. Bryan Forrest 51 Saginaw, MI 240 7:11 22:25.58
3. William Slumka 54 Saginaw, MI 236 7:33 23:34.61
4. Mark Stackhouse 51 Saginaw, MI 225 8:12 25:37.33
5. Michael Ludlum, 54 Midland, MI 86 8:19 25:59.36
6. Mark Satkowiak 51 Pinconning, MI 202 8:46 27:23.21
7. David Johnson 53 Freeland, MI 253 8:52 27:41.67

Male 55 to 59
1. Michael DuCharme 55 Saginaw, MI 45 6:05 19:01.11
2. Charles Haertel 56 Bay City, MI 209 6:45 21:05.03
3. Patrick Manning 55 Saginaw, MI 87 7:34 23:38.99
4. Craig Voise 57 Gladwin, MI 243 7:50 24:27.49
5. Roberto SanMiguel 57 Saginaw, MI 120 8:01 25:01.40
6. Bernard Delaney 57 Freeland, MI 39 8:29 26:30.62
7. Ron Skrocki 56 Bay City, MI 179 9:00 28:06.28
8. Richard Ford 56 Freeland, MI 51 9:34 29:51.69
9. Mark Dittenhafer 56 Midland, MI 174 9:40 30:10.49

Male 60 to 64
1. Gary Scott 63 Midland, MI 128 7:10 22:22.97
2. Don Lynch 60 Munger, MI 189 7:17 22:44.38
3. Bill Schafer 62 Saginaw, MI 195 7:55 24:45.66

Male 65 to 69
1. Gerald Rohn 65 Freeland, MI 116 8:43 27:13.60
2. Leonard Block 68 Bay City, MI 12 8:47 27:26.10

Division: Walk
Pl Name Age Hometown Bib Pace Time

Female 10 to 14
1. Alexis Alcock 14 Saginaw, MI 402 16:44 52:14.49
2. Sadie Benjamin 13 Saginaw, MI 406 16:53 52:43.13

Female 15 to 19
1. Marija Sturis 15 Freeland, MI 449 15:10 47:20.01
2. Kailey Pringle 15 Saginaw, MI 483 16:45 52:17.01
3. Molly DuPuis 15 Saginaw, MI 413 16:53 52:43.79
4. Katie Wisniewski 16 Freeland, MI 457 18:06 56:30.63

Female 20 to 24
1. Sarah Wegener 22 Freeland, MI 454 14:43 45:58.28
2. Brittney Graebner 24 Saginaw, MI 418 15:22 47:58.78
3. Alexandra Steele 20 Saginaw, MI 446 16:41 52:04.24

Female 25 to 29
1. Tiffany Sprague 28 Freeland, MI 445 15:21 47:54.78
2. Crystal Yax 27 Essexville, MI 462 15:34 48:37.52
3. Sara Pyszora 29 West Branch, MI 474 16:22 51:05.69
4. Jessica Pallares 27 Saginaw, MI 440 17:13 53:43.02
5. Elizabeth Leddy 28 Freeland, MI 431 17:13 53:43.90

Female 30 to 34
1. Keri Laczko 32 Sterling, MI 467 13:00 40:35.07
2. Rebecca Clever 32 Breckenridge, MI 410 13:36 42:26.41
3. Nikki Steffen 34 Freeland, MI 479 14:39 45:43.12
4. Kristy Herman 32 Freeland, MI 426 16:24 51:11.87

Female 35 to 39
1. Trisha Nappi 37 Grand Blanc, MI 436 13:40 42:39.34
2. Amy Andrick 35 Midland, MI 403 15:51 49:29.70
3. Kathy Gross 37 Midland, MI 421 16:24 51:12.05

Female 40 to 44
1. Joty Rood Spencer 42 Freeland, MI 484 12:13 38:09.20
2. Cindy Fink 40 Freeland, MI 417 12:21 38:32.54
3. Linda Erndt 41 Freeland, MI 415 13:07 40:58.98
4. Lisa Sturis 41 Freeland, MI 448 13:23 41:47.52
5. Barbara Chovanec 43 St. Louis, MI 473 13:39 42:36.04
6. Traci Koski 42 Saginaw, MI 477 16:14 50:41.06
7. Diane Brasseur 44 Saginaw, MI 408 16:40 52:03.72
8. Deb Storch 43 Saginaw, MI 447 16:47 52:24.14
9. Jeanna Woodward 41 Saginaw, MI 459 17:56 56:00.00
10. Cherie Novak 41 Midland, MI 438 17:56 56:00.01

Female 45 to 49
1. Lori Lynn Short 45 Clio, MI 470 10:15 32:00.18

Female 50 to 54
1. Lynette Heinlein 54 Vassar, MI 466 9:37 30:01.95
2. Ruth Curfman 52 Midland, MI 468 13:28 42:03.01
3. Cathy Wedelstaedt 53 Midland, MI 452 13:40 42:41.93
4. Marlene Murschel 52 Freeland, MI 435 14:28 45:10.34
5. Gwen Kern 52 Saginaw, MI 430 15:14 47:33.05
6. Roseanne Hanczewski 50 Bay City, MI 425 15:34 48:37.99
7. Terri DuPuis 50 Saginaw, MI 414 15:45 49:11.44
8. Connie Neveau 52 St. Charles, MI 437 15:51 49:29.72
9. Sue Zazo 50 South Lyon, MI 463 16:13 50:38.46
10. Connie Wegner 54 Freeland, MI 453 18:12 56:50.97
11. Sandy Cain 53 Freeland, MI 409 18:13 56:53.40

Female 55 to 59
1. Pat Morley 59 Gladwin, MI 433 13:43 42:49.37
2. Connie Wren 56 Freeland, MI 460 13:45 42:57.50
3. Connie Weideman 55 Saginaw, MI 456 14:06 44:02.55
4. Patricia Suffety 57 Saginaw, MI 469 14:47 46:08.93
5. Denise Hall-Taylor 57 Linwood, MI 422 14:49 46:16.08
6. Pam Miller 55 Freeland, MI 432 14:58 46:44.80
7. Rebecca Ahrens 58 Saginaw, MI 401 15:56 49:45.66
8. Paulette Wisniewski 55 Freeland, MI 458 18:06 56:30.34
9. Carol Dupuis 59 Hemlock, MI 411 18:09 56:39.37
10. Nancy Beyersdorf 59 Saginaw, MI 407 18:13 56:51.94
11. Cheryl Hammond 59 Freeland, MI 424 18:13 56:52.70

Female 60 to 64
1. Angela Barris 62 Saginaw, MI 405 14:47 46:08.10
2. Paulette Tafel 64 Freeland, MI 450 15:53 49:35.15
3. Mary Rodarte 60 Saginaw, MI 442 15:56 49:44.26

Female 65 to 69
1. Penny Nickle 66 Saginaw, MI 475 21:15 1:06:18.00

Female 70 to 74
1. Jan Taglauer 72 Auburn, MI 471 14:18 44:37.25
2. Roberta Selman 73 Midland, MI 476 21:15 1:06:21.00

Male 10 to 14
1. Jacob Weide 10 Royal Oak, MI 455 15:35 48:39.14

Male 15 to 19
1. Dakota Lamb 15 Freeland, MI 478 14:38 45:42.23
2. Alex Maturn 17 Saginaw, MI 480 16:14 50:41.91

Male 25 to 29
1. Brandon Keel 26 Freeland, MI 428 16:03 50:06.10
2. Aaron Pavares 26 Saginaw, MI 482 16:56 52:50.66

Male 30 to 34
1. Jayson Graebner 30 Saginaw, MI 419 15:19 47:49.02

Male 40 to 44
1. Chris Fink 42 Freeland, MI 416 14:49 46:16.30

Male 45 to 49
1. George DuPuis 49 Saginaw, MI 412 16:24 51:13.83

Male 50 to 54
1. Barney Torzynski 50 Kawkawlin, MI 451 10:26 32:34.15
2. Kelvin Grant 52 Alma, MI 420 11:57 37:20.24
3. Paul Wren 51 Freeland, MI 461 14:07 44:03.24
4. Tony Zazo 51 Saginaw, MI 464 16:13 50:37.10

Male 55 to 59
1. Mark Vick 59 St. Helen, MI 465 13:05 40:52.39
2. Randy Himm 55 St. Charles, MI 427 16:55 52:49.94

Male 60 to 64
1. David Cable 63 Saginaw, MI 481 13:35 42:24.75
2. Ron Morley 60 Gladwin, MI 434 13:43 42:49.79



Race Management Services by Miller Race Management. www.race-mrm.com