Tax Trot

back to results

Apr. 16, 2011

Tax Trot
Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2011 TAX TROT
Flushing Township, MI
04/16/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

"LONG FORM" 10K RUN
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 1897 Kreg Hatfield 32 Flint 35:39 5:45

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 13 13452 Danelle Albosta 20 Saginaw 47:44 7:41

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 1900 Alan Gabalis 41 Caro 38:18 6:10

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 33 1898 Ellen S Nitz 70 Milford 58:18 9:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 8 18044 Drew Anderson 15 Corruna 43:24 7:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 47 1849 Abby Kalkman 15 Grand Blanc 1:06:07 10:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 6 1895 Zachary Murphy 19 Howell 42:14 6:48
2 10 768 Axel Lichtenberg 17 Brighton 46:23 7:28
3 25 1824 Jared Henrie 18 Mount Pleasant 54:57 8:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 55 797 Kayla Harrington 18 Marquette 1:08:08 10:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 7 13481 Dylan Harrington 20 Big Rapids 42:23 6:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 766 David Kosonog 29 Sterling Heights 38:29 6:12
2 22 1925 Jon Kephart 26 Grand Blanc 52:37 8:29
3 34 1937 David White 27 Grand Blanc 58:59 9:30
4 40 778 Aaron Secondino 29 Saint Clair Shore 1:01:38 9:56
5 50 775 Dann Rafferty 29 Milan 1:06:21 10:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 49 774 April Pepperdine 26 Ann Arbor 1:06:21 10:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 5 1932 Donald Achey 32 Bancroft 41:03 6:37
2 15 1934 Brian Montpas 34 Flushing 48:59 7:53
3 19 13482 Michael Hayes 32 Davison 52:03 8:23
4 29 1930 Todd Whittaker 34 Clio 55:41 8:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 21 770 Amber Mayhew 33 Flint 52:34 8:28
2 30 790 Jamie Zannetti 30 Grand Blanc 56:27 9:06
3 41 779 Jennifer Secondino 30 Saint Clair Shore 1:01:38 9:56
4 51 740 Carrie Becher 31 Flint 1:07:11 10:49
5 52 742 Michelle Borton 32 Davison 1:07:18 10:51
6 57 776 Amy Ranke 30 Lansing 1:10:28 11:21
7 59 789 Jody Wolak 34 Rochester 1:10:41 11:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 20 796 Michael Hallberg 39 Grand Blanc 52:03 8:23
2 39 784 Joel Stiff 39 Davison 1:01:08 9:51
3 43 1852 Andrew Kamin 35 Swartz Creek 1:04:18 10:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 37 783 Christine Steary 38 Lakeport 59:37 9:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 1929 Greg S Thomas 42 Clio 39:35 6:23
2 18 1851 Richard Kalkman 44 Grand Blanc 51:53 8:21
3 23 1933 Paul McDermitt 40 Frankenmuth 53:38 8:39
4 26 1850 Joseph Kalkman 42 Shelby Township 54:58 8:51
5 28 800 Derrek Henrie 43 Mount Pleasant 55:04 8:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 36 791 Kathy Edwards 42 Linden 59:32 9:35
2 38 741 Donna Blankenburg 41 Troy 59:41 9:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 9 1927 Dave Fejedelem 49 Clio 44:33 7:11
2 12 743 Jeffrey Callard 47 Fenton 47:35 7:40
3 27 769 Paul Lichtenberg 49 Brighton 55:04 8:52
4 32 1899 Douglas Fuller 48 Burton 57:54 9:20
5 62 764 Cedric Kendall 48 Flint 1:22:21 13:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 45 772 Dana North 47 Holly 1:04:34 10:24
2 48 781 Karen Shea 49 Davisburg 1:06:19 10:41
3 53 1846 Rosa Hernandez 48 Flint 1:07:26 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 11 773 Daniel Orr 53 Montrose 46:58 7:34
2 16 1926 Mike Froats 52 Fenton 49:37 8:00
3 17 1936 Mario L Genovesi 52 Swartz Creek 51:34 8:18
4 31 745 Kevin Dailey 51 Troy 57:25 9:15
5 44 1931 Joseph M. Vincke 52 New Lothrop 1:04:20 10:22
6 46 777 Georg Schulte 51 Whitmore Lake 1:05:54 10:37
7 54 782 Steven Socrates 50 Dryden 1:07:51 10:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 35 788 Debbie Wiley 54 Howell 59:08 9:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 14 1928 Michael Heberling 59 Grand Blanc 48:02 7:44
2 60 795 Ruben Gomez 57 Dearborn 1:16:22 12:18
3 63 771 Darrell Mitzel 58 Swartz Creek 1:36:23 15:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 24 794 Bill Garrity 62 Ann Arbor 53:54 8:41
2 56 1847 Gregory Hynes 60 Flushing 1:08:50 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 42 1938 Leonard Block 68 Bay City 1:02:47 10:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 58 1896 Shirley Larsen 67 Grand Blanc 1:10:33 11:22
2 61 785 Nancy Teel 68 Flint 1:17:27 12:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====





2011 TAX TROT
Flushing Township, MI
04/16/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

"Extension" 15K RUN
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 13976 Brian Jones 38 Burton 56:50 6:06

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 9 13471 Danielle Fowler 32 Kenockee 1:11:14 7:39

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 13966 Allen Murphy 42 Flushing 58:28 6:17

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 41 13942 Annette Robb 55 Ft Gratiot 1:28:24 9:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 22 13927 Robert Henderson 21 Santee 1:18:49 8:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 20 13940 Brittany Pimentel 24 Flushing 1:17:47 8:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 6 13952 Corey Otis 25 Northbrook 1:07:50 7:17
2 7 13947 Nicholas Thodoroff 28 Flushing 1:10:05 7:32
3 25 13941 John Ranville 26 Flint 1:20:02 8:36
4 51 13950 Ryan Cruppenink 26 Grand Blanc 1:38:17 10:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 35 13932 Cassie Kotlarczyk 27 Okemos 1:24:31 9:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 44 13464 Lee W Cruppenink 30 Flint 1:30:04 9:40
2 48 13977 Chris Covetz 31 Ortonville 1:31:36 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 11 13968 Amy Hughes 32 Linden 1:13:29 7:54
2 15 13935 Lona Larson 31 Ann Arbor 1:15:26 8:06
3 30 13970 Sarah Perry 33 Flushing 1:22:53 8:54
4 34 13953 Aimee Reed 31 Saginaw 1:24:31 9:05
5 50 13948 Karen Weissert 31 Flushing 1:38:00 10:31
6 57 13456 Jennifer Bluhm 31 Linden 1:45:19 11:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 13955 Scott Stryker 39 Oxford 1:03:09 6:47
2 12 13468 Brian Duro 38 Flushing 1:13:33 7:54
3 16 13454 Brett Battishill 39 Waterford 1:15:26 8:06
4 31 13470 Todd Esterdahl 35 Flushing 1:23:06 8:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 32 13971 Kerry Dykstra 35 Yale 1:23:08 8:56
2 33 786 Charity Tomcala 37 Grand Blanc 1:24:29 9:04
3 49 13459 Laura Burnett 38 Davison 1:31:45 9:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 13979 Dave Riggs 41 Ann Arbor 1:04:18 6:54
2 5 13956 Jim Oleksinski 43 Grosse Pointe Woo 1:06:18 7:07
3 14 13455 Tad Blankenburg 43 Troy 1:15:05 8:04
4 28 13939 Seth Persky 40 Detroit 1:21:43 8:47
5 42 13469 Carmi Edwards 43 Linden 1:29:21 9:36
6 43 13954 Jeff Ehli 44 White Lake 1:29:25 9:36
7 56 13959 Everett Centerwall 3rd 43 Flint 1:42:27 11:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 13 13458 Tim Brooks 46 Flushing 1:14:02 7:57
2 29 13453 Jeff Anderson 49 Lansing 1:22:15 8:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 10 13474 Marvin Guitar 54 Harrison Twp 1:13:17 7:52
2 24 13937 Richard McCarter 53 Whitmore Lake 1:19:49 8:34
3 37 13967 J W Smith 50 Flint 1:26:00 9:14
4 39 13934 Joe Langston 54 Flushing 1:27:00 9:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 54 13951 Vicki Dolliver 54 Linden 1:39:07 10:39
2 59 13929 Pamela Kitchen 52 Mt. Morris 1:46:24 11:26
3 61 13938 Connie Nunham 54 Howell 1:49:21 11:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 17 13957 Stephen Davis 56 Dewitt 1:15:39 8:08
2 18 13974 Tom Rench 58 Flushing 1:16:26 8:13
3 19 13980 Robert Gazella 59 Lansing 1:16:52 8:15
4 36 13958 Jon Hayes 56 Richmond 1:24:46 9:06
5 38 13975 James Beale 59 Royal Oak 1:26:23 9:17
6 40 13963 Jim Brennan 59 Emmett 1:27:58 9:27
7 53 13972 George Wood 59 Imlay City 1:38:57 10:38
8 55 13462 Fred Cordts 56 Au Gres 1:41:09 10:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 47 13467 Dona Derossett 59 Otisville 1:30:49 9:45
2 52 13973 Sue Mott 58 Almont 1:38:57 10:38
3 60 13460 Ann Chlebnik 57 Goodrich 1:49:14 11:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 8 13960 Michael Manor 61 Clio 1:10:59 7:37
2 21 13945 Fred Smith 63 Flint 1:18:35 8:26
3 27 13465 Michael Curtis 61 Swartz Creek 1:20:30 8:39
4 46 13969 Jerry Knoodle 63 Davison 1:30:44 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 26 13964 Norman Hart 69 Davison 1:20:25 8:38
2 45 13978 Richard Jones 67 Highland 1:30:17 9:42
3 58 13962 Tim Giles 66 Flushing 1:45:20 11:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 23 13928 Bill Keller 70 Lansing 1:19:36 8:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====




2011 TAX TROT
Flushing Township, MI
04/16/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

"SHORT FORM" 5K RUN
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 17986 Jeremy Doody 27 Laingsburg 17:22 5:36

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 8 19855 Carmen Green-Lee 46 Ann Arbor 22:46 7:20

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 10 19860 David Hendry 56 Flushing 23:12 7:29

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 12 18060 Janet Hopson 44 Flint 23:26 7:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 77 19917 Benjamin Steary 11 Lakeport 33:40 10:51
2 85 19918 Jackson Steel 11 Linden 35:21 11:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 91 19926 Leah Underwood 12 Grand Blanc 38:04 12:16
2 96 19862 Colleen Henrie 12 Mount Pleasant 40:09 12:56
3 104 19864 Hailey Henrie 10 Mount Pleasant 43:58 14:10
4 116 17917 Cassidy Sies 10 Otisville 55:19 17:49
5 118 17993 Jillian Arceo 11 Flushing 1:01:41 19:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 9 19907 Julian Russell 13 Flint 23:11 7:28
2 11 19788 Thomas Anderson 14 Fenton 23:13 7:29
3 49 19889 Sean McCann 15 Flushing 30:04 9:41
4 68 19878 Tyler Kalanquin 14 Fenton 33:28 10:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 31 18025 Maya Nelson 13 Fenton 27:31 8:52
2 59 19861 Abby Henrie 15 Mount Pleasant 32:06 10:20
3 90 19883 Stephanie Laduke 13 Grand Blanc 38:04 12:16
4 97 19920 Manon Steel 14 Linden 40:19 12:59
5 103 19885 Grace Lichtenberg 15 Brighton 43:56 14:09
6 115 19905 Katelynn Rowell 14 Owosso 49:47 16:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 17965 Alex Kuligowski 16 South Lyon 19:57 6:26
2 4 17969 Kevin Fitzgerald 16 New Hudson 20:58 6:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 20 19879 Julia Kehoe 18 Flushing 24:34 7:55
2 57 17919 Challie Frostick 17 Owosso 30:35 9:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 5 17907 Christopher Wilson 22 Flint 20:59 6:46
2 99 19930 Robert Warnemuende 24 Grand Blanc 41:41 13:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 60 19929 Jennifer Warnemuende 23 Grand Blanc 32:15 10:23
2 87 19903 Ashlee Root 24 Owosso 36:30 11:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 19847 Dan Edwards 27 Flushing 20:43 6:41
2 7 18137 Catalin Bugan 28 Belmont 22:03 7:06
3 24 19923 Jarrod Tapper 27 Swartz Creek 26:09 8:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 29 19793 Eva Bush 28 Flushing 27:08 8:45
2 50 18127 Dee Silvas 28 Brighton 30:07 9:42
3 51 19915 Kelly Smith 29 Davison 30:08 9:42
4 55 18049 Amanda Zuniga 28 Elsie 30:33 9:50
5 63 19872 Kristin Jaremba 29 Holly 32:32 10:29
6 73 792 Jamie Emmendorfer 28 Grand Blanc 33:36 10:49
7 74 18132 Janette Lohorn 27 Flint 33:36 10:50
8 75 19795 Betsy Clark 28 Davison 33:39 10:50
9 94 19850 Tracey Ford 29 Grand Blanc 38:37 12:26
10 107 19888 Chantil Manning 28 Clio 44:36 14:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 6 17924 Matt Springer 30 Grand Blanc 21:44 7:00
2 17 19901 Joseph Pyszora 30 West Branch 24:15 7:49
3 35 19899 Kenneth Pittenger 33 Mt. Morris 27:58 9:01
4 43 19933 Devon Wolfe 31 Grand Blanc 29:23 9:28
5 62 19906 Jayson Rumball 32 Ortonville 32:32 10:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 38 19877 Liz Kaars 31 Byron 28:27 9:10
2 40 19916 Andrea Stead 33 Clio 28:45 9:16
3 76 19893 Erin Miracle 33 Lapeer 33:40 10:51
4 78 19796 Kelly Dalton 30 Gaines 33:41 10:51
5 102 19937 Stephanie Youngs 34 Grand Blanc 43:47 14:06
6 105 18103 Mara Noe 31 Flushing 44:19 14:16
7 106 19936 Angela Youmans 30 Montrose 44:36 14:22
8 108 19792 Melissa Beach 31 Flint 44:50 14:26
9 110 19867 Lyn Hewitt 34 Novi 46:16 14:54
10 112 19931 Jennifer Wichman 32 Flint 47:00 15:08
11 117 19913 Rachelle Sies 34 Otisville 55:20 17:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 18 19797 Glenn Dean 39 Rochester Hills 24:26 7:52
2 19 19858 Ed Henderson 39 Fenton 24:29 7:53
3 65 19853 John Fras 36 Flushing 32:49 10:34
4 66 19904 Scott Ross 36 Flint 33:07 10:40
5 88 19849 Anthony Ferzo 39 Saginaw 36:30 11:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 25 19910 Melissa Schummer 37 Grand Blanc 26:15 8:28
2 26 19927 Brooke Unger 37 Davison 26:27 8:31
3 36 19859 Erin Henderson 35 Fenton 27:59 9:01
4 56 19791 Shelley Banaszak 37 Flint 30:33 9:50
5 71 19857 Michelle Hellebuyck 37 Linden 33:35 10:49
6 98 18109 Kristen Noe 37 Otisville 41:35 13:24
7 109 19921 Monique Steel 39 Linden 44:54 14:28
8 113 19938 Annette Zovishlack 35 Otisville 47:06 15:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 13 18155 Clarence Johnson 43 Grand Blanc 23:27 7:33
2 15 13944 Joseph Savalle 44 South Lyon 23:38 7:37
3 16 17903 David Foutch 44 Flint 23:48 7:40
4 32 19914 Matthew Simpson 40 Holly 27:34 8:53
5 34 19934 Dan Woodbeck 44 Fenton 27:55 9:00
6 45 19892 Jim Michewicz 44 Fenton 29:40 9:33
7 86 19919 Kenneth Steel 41 Linden 35:25 11:24
8 119 17992 Michael Arceo 42 Flushing 1:01:41 19:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 37 19875 Maryann Johnson 40 Fenton 28:04 9:03
2 46 17923 Michelle Zayac-Foutch 40 Holly 29:45 9:35
3 52 18138 Tammy Stadler 43 Flushing 30:17 9:45
4 54 19798 Kirstie Dean 43 Rochester Hills 30:30 9:49
5 64 19790 Katherine Bailey 44 Flushing 32:47 10:34
6 67 19863 Gwen Henrie 40 Mount Pleasant 33:20 10:44
7 69 18022 Stacie Nelson 41 Fenton 33:32 10:48
8 70 19852 Janet Fras 40 Flushing 33:33 10:48
9 79 19928 Teri Varner 43 Grand Blanc 34:07 10:59
10 82 19873 Gina Johnson 40 Grand Blanc 34:56 11:15
11 101 19912 Renee Shagena 43 Goodrich 42:46 13:47

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 14 19884 James Lee 45 Ann Arbor 23:35 7:36
2 48 18113 Gerald Bock 48 Flint 30:02 9:41
3 84 19894 Robert Oakes 49 Clio 35:09 11:19
4 100 19881 Tom Klimkowski 46 Goodrich 42:46 13:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 33 19851 Kimberly Fox 48 Swartz Creek 27:38 8:54
2 39 19844 Julie Dunckel 46 Grand Blanc 28:32 9:12
3 72 19935 Vickie Woodbeck 45 Fenton 33:35 10:49
4 92 19882 Cheryl Laduke 45 Grand Blanc 38:04 12:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 23 19856 Andrew Griffin 52 Flint 25:44 8:17
2 27 19891 John Metevia 54 Midland 26:37 8:34
3 44 18050 Thomas Zuniga 51 Ovid 29:26 9:29

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 21 18072 Ruth Lara 50 Grand Blanc 24:50 8:00
2 89 18112 Debra Knust 53 Brighton 37:15 12:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 30 18151 Gary Hanafee 55 Detroit 27:28 8:51
2 53 18148 Rodney Gombar 58 Holly 30:21 9:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 80 19925 Diane Timlick 57 Webberville 34:27 11:06
2 111 19902 Diana Ranke 59 Birch Run 46:27 14:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 41 19799 Larry Derossett 60 Otisville 29:07 9:23
2 42 17975 Pat Doody 60 Laingsburg 29:11 9:24
3 47 17991 Mike C Coates 60 Davison 29:47 9:36
4 83 744 James Coffell 60 Grand Blanc 35:01 11:17
5 93 18102 Thomas Anders 64 Swartz Creek 38:20 12:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 28 19845 Janeen A Dvorak 60 Corunna 26:51 8:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 58 19886 John Lonsway 68 Fenton 31:13 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 95 19871 Lee Husemann 65 Flint 39:44 12:48
2 114 19887 Judith Lonsway 66 Fenton 47:44 15:22

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 22 19854 George Gauthrop 71 Flushing 25:15 8:08
2 81 19800 George Douglas 73 Wayne 34:28 11:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 61 17949 Glen A Larsen 78 Grand Blanc 32:30 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====





2011 TAX TROT
Flushing Township, MI
04/16/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

"SHORT FORM" 5K WALK
AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 1 19997 Harry Gabalis 65 Caro 33:34 10:49

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 4 19943 Ann Batchelor 56 Grand Blanc 34:57 11:16

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 2 19972 David Pieper 59 Flushing 33:38 10:50

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 5 19952 Marilyn Freeman 56 Swartz Creek 35:04 11:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 42 19975 Michael Pyszora 7 West Branch 45:44 14:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 53 19976 Sara Pyszora 29 West Branch 51:42 16:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 45 19962 Heather Laffrey 34 Flint 48:35 15:39
2 46 19983 Lisa Spohn 34 Flint 48:52 15:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 32 19965 Leon Letter 35 Flushing 42:59 13:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 20 19999 Cathy Reyez 38 Fenton 41:06 13:14
2 27 19986 Lori Stafford 35 Fenton 42:01 13:32
3 49 17601 Kay Luff 39 Flushing 49:45 16:01
4 51 19966 Lisa Letter 37 Flushing 51:24 16:33
5 57 19987 Shannon Stiff 38 Davison 1:12:07 23:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 26 19985 Dan Stafford 41 Fenton 42:00 13:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 13 19998 Michelle Gauthier 43 Durand 38:40 12:27
2 22 19953 Heather Hallberg 41 Grand Blanc 41:22 13:19
3 35 19982 Royaa Soltani 43 Flint 43:29 14:00
4 36 19977 Liza Sablas 42 Midland 43:31 14:01
5 54 19963 Erin Lanxton 41 Swartz Creek 56:12 18:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 12 19939 Charlie Anderson 49 Fenton 38:39 12:27
2 34 19947 Steven Dickenson 48 Flushing 43:28 14:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 25 19959 Jane Johnson 49 Flushing 42:00 13:32
2 55 19960 Tricia Jones 47 Mount Morris 56:13 18:06
3 56 19946 Linda Cordts 45 Au Gres 1:11:52 23:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 39 19955 David Hardaker 50 Clio 45:04 14:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 6 19996 Beverly Keely 54 Flint 35:05 11:18
2 14 19941 Sue Anderson 50 Fenton 38:42 12:28
3 15 19957 Kathleen Hodges 53 Flushing 39:25 12:42
4 30 19944 Nancy Boyer 52 Flint 42:24 13:39
5 44 19994 Cher Youngs 54 Grand Blanc 47:14 15:13
6 47 19954 Barbara Hardaker 54 Clio 49:27 15:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 7 19968 Michael McCann 57 Flushing 35:21 11:23
2 33 19956 Dennis Hodges 55 Flushing 43:03 13:52
3 37 17595 Jeff Katz 56 Flint 43:47 14:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 41 19971 Christine Peek 55 Flushing 45:36 14:41
2 43 17603 Marge McLaughlin 56 Flushing 46:31 14:59
3 50 17602 Joann Bastien 56 Flint 51:21 16:32
4 52 17611 Joan Stinson 56 Mt Morris 51:35 16:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 16 17576 Gary Chisholm 64 Otisville 39:35 12:45
2 17 19989 Dave Thurston 62 Fowler 39:55 12:51
3 23 19995 Carl Helwig 64 Grand Blanc 41:32 13:23
4 24 19945 Robert Chlebnik 63 Goodrich 41:49 13:28
5 28 19942 Rosswell Barranco 61 Howell 42:14 13:36
6 29 19974 Norm Purdy 63 Grand Blanc 42:15 13:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 11 17583 Phyllis Anders 63 Swartz Creek 38:20 12:21
2 38 17592 Kim Noe 64 Flushing 45:02 14:30
3 40 19979 Glenda Simkins 62 Swartz Creek 45:32 14:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 8 17577 Larry Greenfield 67 Sarnia 37:00 11:55
2 21 19948 David Diem 67 Fenton 41:20 13:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 10 18046 Cheryl Greenfield 65 Sarnia 37:21 12:02
2 18 19967 Jane Matthews 65 Grand Blanc 40:12 12:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 3 19973 Buzz Purcell 72 Flint 33:57 10:56
2 9 19978 Wesley Shumpert 70 Flint 37:03 11:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 48 19992 Carol Vincent 71 Swartz Creek 49:37 15:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 19 19969 Wally McHaughlin 78 Flushing 40:44 13:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 79
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====
1 31 19970 Tom Murphy 80 Flushing 42:33 13:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
Place Oall No. Name Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ========================== ==== ================= ======= =====


Flushing,MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.