Healthy Heights 5K Run

back to results

Apr. 16, 2011

Healthy Heights 5K Run
Madison Heights, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Healthy Heights 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 16, 2011

Results by Everal Race Management
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Danielle Savard Rochester MI 198 28 3 19:22 6:15/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Patrick Monette Warren MI 181 27 1 17:57 5:47/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathleen Erz St. Clair Shores M 77 46 30 24:48 8:00/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 153 44 2 18:50 6:05/M
No age provided/Unknown

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Erwin-Fisher Madison Heights MI 146 0 146 57:50 18:39/M
No age provided/Unknown

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Rowe Royal Oak MI 60 0 24 23:20 7:32/M
2 Kevin Wachowiak Berkley MI 30 0 52 27:28 8:52/M
Female 1 to 12

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Katlyn Pizzo Madison Heights MI 131 11 21 22:56 7:24/M
2 Ryanne Reddick Madison Heights MI 6 12 112 37:59 12:15/M
Male 12 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Roman Chronowski 233 11 34 25:23 8:11/M
2 Kenny Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 5 9 66 30:09 9:44/M
3 Dylan Johnston Madison Heights MI 9 12 111 37:25 12:04/M
4 Cary Johnston Madison Heights MI 10 10 126 42:46 13:48/M
Female 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Samantha Shadwell Waterford MI 128 15 77 31:13 10:04/M
2 Malia Kah Davisburg MI 210 13 128 44:15 14:16/M
3 Kaitlyn Hilbert Davisburg MI 208 13 129 44:18 14:17/M
Male 13 to 15

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Anthony Pizzo Madison Heights MI 130 13 17 22:49 7:22/M
2 Joseph Korff Davisburg MI 209 14 84 31:57 10:18/M
3 Joseph Pizzo Madison Heights MI 132 14 89 32:25 10:27/M
4 Laim Fitzgerald Warren MI 157 14 98 35:07 11:20/M
5 Jack Chronowski Rochester Hills MI 231 13 121 39:30 12:45/M
6 Andrew Fisher Madison Heights MI 147 15 124 40:04 12:55/M
Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gabby Thomas Waterford MI 19 17 76 31:10 10:03/M
2 Danielle Ellis Madison Heights MI 223 17 90 32:51 10:36/M
3 Rebecca Knight Ferndale MI 121 18 96 34:40 11:11/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joanna McCulloch Royal Oak MI 61 23 35 25:32 8:14/M
2 Genna Davis Royal Oak MI 155 22 75 31:07 10:02/M
3 Azra Grudic Kentwood MI 83 23 86 32:01 10:20/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Paduchowski Roseville MI 191 22 48 26:54 8:41/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Sarna Hazel Park MI 111 29 12 21:44 7:01/M
2 Hillary Bultema Utica MI 182 29 31 25:05 8:05/M
3 Alison Myers Clawson MI 175 27 64 29:52 9:38/M
4 Amber Zmierski Warren MI 197 25 73 30:51 9:57/M
5 Ashley Vesprini Macomb MI 15 26 80 31:38 10:12/M
6 Blair Jackson Warren MI 74 25 103 35:54 11:35/M
7 Sara Williamson Madison Heights MI 205 27 105 36:25 11:45/M
8 Kristin Noble Madison Heights MI 150 27 109 37:10 11:59/M
9 Jenna Davis Lake Orion MI 58 29 120 39:25 12:43/M
10 Jennifer Jedrezejek Auburn Hills MI 237 28 132 46:37 15:02/M
11 Nicole Dicicco Madison Heights MI 236 28 135 48:03 15:30/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kirk Cleland Berkley MI 90 29 6 20:43 6:41/M
2 Dennis Kusiak Madison Heights MI 7 29 19 22:52 7:23/M
3 Justin Sarna Hazel Park MI 110 28 26 24:08 7:47/M
4 Adam Hassan Allen Park MI 72 29 27 24:24 7:52/M
5 Robert Russell Warren MI 115 29 53 27:30 8:52/M
6 Brian Hartwell Madison Heights MI 148 28 62 29:46 9:36/M
7 Andy Wakeland Madison Heights MI 108 27 79 31:22 10:07/M
8 Nicholas Hall Warren MI 68 29 83 31:50 10:16/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Teresa Laudicina Auburn Hills MI 238 32 39 25:54 8:21/M
2 Melissa Wardie Hazel Park MI 164 33 42 26:03 8:24/M
3 Amy Jensen Madison Heights MI 193 31 50 27:25 8:51/M
4 Karina Forberger Birmingham MI 88 32 58 29:04 9:23/M
5 Kristi Miller Clinton Twp MI 117 34 61 29:39 9:34/M
6 Jane Class Madison Heights MI 201 32 72 30:48 9:56/M
7 Jennifer Wooten St. Clair Shores M 222 33 92 33:41 10:52/M
8 Lori Gainey Lake Orion MI 32 31 94 33:51 10:55/M
9 Jennifer McAllister Madison Heights MI 39 34 99 35:37 11:29/M
10 Jenniffer Major Davison MI 95 33 100 35:38 11:30/M
11 Chrissy Ann Kapell Royal Oak MI 2 32 106 36:48 11:52/M
12 Robyn Voight Lake Orion MI 24 34 115 38:21 12:22/M
13 Anita Tatla Royal Oak MI 105 31 119 39:13 12:39/M
14 Tracy Potarica Sterling Heights M 235 30 140 52:39 16:59/M
15 Krysia Szymanski Center Line MI 145 32 141 53:26 17:14/M
16 Bethany Swartz Sterling Heights M 200 30 142 53:27 17:15/M
17 Kristi Movsesyan Madison Heights MI 149 31 143 53:27 17:15/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brad Caton Rochester MI 230 30 20 22:54 7:23/M
2 Justin Gomillion Mt. Clemens MI 53 31 70 30:44 9:55/M
3 Quinn Wright Madison Heights MI 46 30 127 42:53 13:50/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 4 36 23 23:19 7:31/M
2 Jill Crossman Royal Oak MI 40 37 36 25:44 8:18/M
3 Kimberly Hosner Royal Oak MI 241 38 63 29:52 9:38/M
4 Jennifer Peterson Beverly Hills MI 64 36 69 30:38 9:53/M
5 Rachel Torok Mt. Clemens MI 52 38 71 30:48 9:56/M
6 Brannon Wickham Madison Heights MI 62 35 74 30:56 9:59/M
7 Lisa Hall Warren MI 67 36 82 31:50 10:16/M
8 Kristy Sitek Warren MI 156 39 85 31:59 10:19/M
9 Sandy Bailey Walled Lake MI 162 36 107 37:01 11:56/M
10 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens MI 99 38 118 38:57 12:34/M
11 Melissa Jackson Madison Heights MI 98 39 123 39:52 12:52/M
12 Terri Acosta Royal Oak MI 69 35 145 53:57 17:24/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Erik Huysken Royal Oak MI 104 35 7 20:52 6:44/M
2 Jason Miller Clinton Twp MI 116 35 10 21:34 6:57/M
3 Todd Weaver Madison Heights MI 166 38 18 22:50 7:22/M
4 Chris Wojtowicz Madison Heights MI 3 36 22 22:56 7:24/M
5 Shawn Knight Howell MI 151 37 25 23:37 7:37/M
6 Cletus Lewis Auburn Hills MI 183 36 33 25:17 8:09/M
7 David Greene Madison Heights MI 106 35 47 26:51 8:40/M
8 David Wooten St. Clair Shores M 221 35 56 27:57 9:01/M
9 Scott Wrona Madison Heights MI 184 35 57 28:37 9:14/M
10 Trevor Baker Madison Heights MI 26 37 114 38:20 12:22/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Hendricks Sterling Heights M 47 44 67 30:22 9:48/M
2 Geri Thomas Waterford MI 21 40 88 32:24 10:27/M
3 Goodwin Goodwin Chesterfield MI 96 41 93 33:43 10:53/M
4 Brenda Viers Sterling Heights M 160 40 97 35:00 11:17/M
5 Kelley Diegel Madison Heights MI 136 42 116 38:23 12:23/M
6 Theresa Sobocinski Madison Heights MI 36 41 131 45:47 14:46/M
7 Katherine Knight Brighton MI 119 40 133 47:34 15:21/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Brunk Clarkston MI 204 43 16 22:42 7:19/M
2 Adam Fitzgerald Warren MI 158 44 41 26:01 8:24/M
3 Kraig Johnston Madison Heights MI 8 41 43 26:06 8:25/M
4 Kevin Thomas Waterford MI 20 43 54 27:47 8:58/M
5 Patrick Knight Brighton MI 120 42 65 30:08 9:43/M
6 Robert Adamski Shelby Twp MI 78 42 87 32:17 10:25/M
7 Scott Webb Chesterfield MI 239 42 108 37:06 11:58/M
8 Gary Shako Clinton Twp MI 159 40 110 37:19 12:02/M
9 William Voight Lake Orion MI 23 42 113 38:20 12:22/M
10 Joe Leinenger Royal Oak MI 17 41 130 45:01 14:31/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Terri Spear Ferndale MI 134 48 91 33:10 10:42/M
2 Elaine Roman Madison Heights MI 124 49 95 34:38 11:10/M
3 Kathleen Faulkner Madison Heights MI 202 45 122 39:51 12:51/M
4 Lori Miles Madison Heights MI 109 47 125 40:34 13:05/M
5 Ann Shimko Ferndale MI 135 49 134 48:02 15:30/M
6 Suzanne Joyce Madison Heights MI 107 48 137 51:36 16:39/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Alexander Madison Heights MI 214 47 5 20:35 6:38/M
2 Todd Kelly Troy MI 226 49 9 21:19 6:53/M
3 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 71 49 11 21:37 6:58/M
4 Linc Wehrly Brighton MI 220 48 14 22:00 7:06/M
5 Brent Levasseur Shelby Twp MI 33 47 28 24:32 7:55/M
6 Dean Hilbert Davisburg MI 154 46 44 26:11 8:27/M
7 Paul Mergentime Madison Heights MI 114 49 45 26:27 8:32/M
8 Tim Brunk 225 45 46 26:45 8:38/M
9 Raymond Ellis Madison Heights MI 224 46 49 27:09 8:45/M
10 Dennis Brady Northville MI 22 49 59 29:19 9:27/M
11 Tim Henley Madison Heights MI 55 49 60 29:32 9:32/M
12 Kevin Roper Hazel Park MI 168 45 144 53:56 17:24/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheilah Alexander Madison Heights MI 213 51 32 25:08 8:06/M
2 Kim Proch Warren MI 50 51 102 35:54 11:35/M
3 Deborah Orlowsky Sterling Heights M 76 50 104 36:03 11:38/M
4 Ann Muldoon Madison Heights MI 143 51 138 51:39 16:40/M
5 Tari Myers Clawson MI 176 54 139 52:05 16:48/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak MI 54 52 4 20:26 6:35/M
2 Duane Stewart Royal Oak MI 240 52 8 21:05 6:48/M
3 Jon Austin Madison Heights MI 167 53 15 22:33 7:16/M
4 Gary Leebove Madison Heights MI 152 54 37 25:48 8:19/M
5 Doug Brinkman Warren MI 126 52 38 25:53 8:21/M
6 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 192 53 40 25:59 8:23/M
7 Paul Berisha Troy MI 229 52 55 27:52 8:59/M
8 David Bartkowiak Livonia MI 80 52 68 30:37 9:53/M
9 Will Chamberlin 232 54 150 1:01:25 19:49/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Venus Abat Farmington Hills M 48 55 78 31:15 10:05/M
2 Patti Defalco Eastpointe MI 87 55 136 50:00 16:08/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Charley Mascari Bloomfield Hills M 228 55 13 21:59 7:05/M
2 John Fovenesi Troy MI 215 59 117 38:49 12:31/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Ormsby Madison Heights MI 219 63 148 1:01:22 19:48/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hilory Earley Livonia MI 196 60 101 35:48 11:33/M
2 Cathy Sage Madison Heights MI 218 60 147 1:01:22 19:48/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Cynthia Chronowski 234 65 149 1:01:25 19:49/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Monte Piliawsky Southfield MI 189 67 29 24:41 7:58/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Wehrly Madison Heights MI 177 71 51 27:27 8:51/M
2 Richard O'Malley Royal Oak MI 79 71 81 31:44 10:14/M