Mt. MORRIS POKER CHALLENGE

back to results

Aug. 7, 1999

Mt. MORRIS POKER CHALLENGE
MT MORRIS, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric Johnson Flint 18 42:01 5:39
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathy Snyder Flushing 35 47:23 6:22
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 40 44:41 6:00
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nanacy Patton Flint 44 56:22 7:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rob Slate Hemlock 15 46:36 6:15
2 Jesse Gould Flint 14 46:47 6:17
3 Matt Cuttitta Flint 15 49:26 6:38
4 Spencer Tregilgas Linden 15 50:41 6:48
5 Kyle Lawrence Flint 15 1:08:25 9:11
6 Michael Callahan Flint 14 1:24:02 11:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Justin Perez Mount Morris 17 42:41 5:44
2 Steve Cuttitta Flint 17 42:52 5:45
3 Leo Foley Linden 18 43:34 5:51
4 Ryan Chandanais Flint 19 49:23 6:38
5 Mitch Wood Mount Morris 16 54:39 7:20
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Anna Halbeisen Grand Blanc 18 57:20 7:42
2 Jenny Gabel Fremont 17 59:33 8:00
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Schmidt 24 1:03:14 8:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 April Keusch Grand Blanc 23 1:00:09 8:05
2 Kristen Shaw Flint 22 1:11:57 9:39
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Larry Bostwick Whitmore Lake 26 45:03 6:03
2 Jeffrey Schember Cass City 25 45:17 6:05
3 Eric Larsen Davison 28 45:25 6:06
4 Alan Gabalis Vassar 29 45:34 6:07
5 Rich Sabo Grand Blanc 27 49:23 6:38
6 Jason Stiehl Grand Blanc 27 56:50 7:38
7 Timothy Paraschos Clio 27 1:01:34 8:16
8 Jason Rieman Flint 25 1:02:20 8:22
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Lindow Frankenmuth 29 49:33 6:39
2 Wendi Jabs Owosso 26 55:05 7:24
3 Raquel Eagleson Flint 25 1:07:18 9:02
4 Kaylee Marcum Fenton 28 1:17:23 10:23
5 Jessica Clark Flint 27 1:28:27 11:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Adam Baldridge Flint 34 42:36 5:43
2 Tim Seeley Burton 34 43:37 5:51
3 Paul E Robbins Holly 30 50:20 6:45
4 Todd Bennett Flat Rock 34 1:00:01 8:03
5 Tom Beaubiex Flint 32 1:00:05 8:04
6 Daniel Cronin Grand Blanc 33 1:02:35 8:24
7 BRIAN COMBS Flushing 34 1:10:18 9:26
8 Michael Close Grand Blanc 31 1:16:35 10:17
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dana Hutchison Swartz Creek 32 54:11 7:16
2 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 32 57:00 7:39
3 Cindy Lewis North Branch 33 1:03:55 8:35
4 Robin Loughlin Ortonville 33 1:03:55 8:35
5 Amy Hummel Davison 32 1:11:59 9:40
6 Leanne Perry Flushing 30 1:13:46 9:54
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tim Fosnough Flushing 39 48:56 6:34
2 Bill Clark Fenton 37 50:24 6:46
3 Damion Frasier Flint 35 52:44 7:05
4 Gerald A Bock Flint 36 52:57 7:07
5 William Roesner Linwood 36 55:44 7:29
6 Michael Hollenbeck Saginaw 37 55:56 7:31
7 Tim Callahan Flint 38 58:46 7:53
8 James M Swain Davison 37 59:53 8:02
9 Sean M McLaughlin Durand 37 1:03:14 8:29
10 Tim Fizell Goodrich 35 1:05:07 8:44
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen Noble Clarkston 38 53:08 7:08
2 Pamela Iden Davison 38 54:23 7:18
3 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 38 58:35 7:52
4 Susan Hall Clio 38 1:03:01 8:28
5 Dawn Swain Davison 36 1:11:03 9:32
6 Debra Tocarchick Grand Blanc 35 1:14:05 9:57
7 Mary Ponsetto Flint 35 1:21:20 10:55
8 Cindy Compeau Grand Blanc 36 1:22:42 11:06
9 Heather Combs Flushing 37 1:33:34 12:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Gould Flint 44 47:03 6:19
2 Michael Sanchez 40 47:39 6:24
3 Tony Candy Fairfield 40 47:56 6:26
4 Gordon Gibson Flint 43 48:28 6:30
5 Randy Dickinson Grand Blanc 40 49:08 6:36
6 Michael P Stewart Flushing 42 50:37 6:48
7 Jim Mascow Fenton 44 50:59 6:51
8 Dan Skinner Linden 40 52:18 7:01
9 Mike Rieman 44 52:43 7:05
10 Tomm McLean Mount Morris 41 53:10 7:08
11 Dan Ross Corunna 43 54:25 7:18
12 Tom Tuuri Flushing 43 55:26 7:26
13 Rick Woodring Grand Blanc 40 56:05 7:32
14 Douglas Dove Laingsburg 41 56:37 7:36
15 Dave Maier Gaines 44 56:54 7:38
16 Tom Delaney Grand Blanc 44 58:41 7:53
17 Larry Turnage Davison 40 1:00:39 8:09
18 Bruce Lawrence Flint 43 1:04:13 8:37
19 Lawrence Guy Saginaw 43 1:07:13 9:01
20 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 40 1:31:48 12:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Reynolds Lennon 44 57:11 7:41
2 Mariann Smith Burton 42 1:00:09 8:05
3 Cindy Blasius East Lansing 44 1:07:05 9:00
4 Charlene Hammond 40 1:10:43 9:30
5 Crystal Sirignano Grand Blanc 43 1:11:12 9:33
6 Gladys Christopherson Grand Blanc 41 1:15:00 10:04
7 Rita Szukhent Flushing 42 1:15:54 10:11
8 Barbara Arline Flint 40 1:16:53 10:19
9 Rachelle Moffett Flint 41 1:28:01 11:49
10 Jeannie Jonassen Grand Blanc 42 1:35:26 12:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Manor Clio 49 47:01 6:19
2 Bill Fuchs Kimball Township 49 53:16 7:09
3 Jeff Gabel Fremont 46 56:10 7:32
4 William R Williams Clio 46 56:48 7:38
5 John Mullaly Flint 49 57:35 7:44
6 George Motes Montrose 49 57:44 7:45
7 John Greener Flint 46 58:17 7:49
8 James Holstine Flint 48 58:48 7:54
9 Nick Logan Fenton 47 59:59 8:03
10 Thomas Kuczera Flint 46 1:00:01 8:03
11 Ray Linton Grand Blanc 49 1:00:03 8:04
12 Carl Thompson Clio 49 1:00:48 8:10
13 Robert D Slattery Mt Morris 46 1:01:44 8:17
14 Gus Bachuwa Grand Blanc 49 1:06:08 8:53
15 Mike C Coates Davison 48 1:06:11 8:53
16 Thomas Devereaux Swartz Creek 45 1:06:22 8:54
17 Jerome Kelley Fenton 45 1:08:49 9:14
18 Larry Salinas Saginaw 49 1:10:35 9:28
19 Bob Bartley Ortonville 46 1:11:55 9:39
20 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc 49 1:16:49 10:19
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Elizabeth Doyle Clarkston 47 57:28 7:43
2 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 48 1:02:53 8:26
3 Dona De Rossett Otisville 47 1:07:16 9:02
4 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 47 1:12:58 9:48
5 Michelle Crandell Flint 45 1:15:19 10:07
6 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 45 1:20:04 10:45
7 Marie Thompson 49 1:23:14 11:10
8 Bertha McCain Flint 45 1:32:01 12:21
9 Kristine Church Grand Blanc 46 1:32:26 12:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William A Hart Frankenmuth 50 47:32 6:23
2 Henry Osier Attica 50 49:32 6:39
3 Jim Blakely Vassar 52 50:19 6:45
4 David Carry Swartz Creek 50 52:06 7:00
5 Joseph Griffin Grand Blanc 50 52:27 7:03
6 Doug McGaw Freeland 54 54:31 7:19
7 Michael A Smith Lapeer 51 54:47 7:21
8 John R Radcliffe Durand 53 54:53 7:22
9 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 54 54:55 7:22
10 David L Kerr Flint 52 55:12 7:25
11 Dennis Rockwell 52 57:19 7:42
12 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 52 57:31 7:43
13 Tom Ryan Frankenmuth 51 57:40 7:44
14 Jarrett Lewis Davison 54 58:15 7:49
15 Joseph Baessler Flint 51 58:51 7:54
16 Ross Howard Frankenmuth 52 1:00:44 8:09
17 David Bloch Davison 50 1:01:39 8:17
18 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 50 1:02:58 8:27
19 Don Skunda Durand 53 1:32:43 12:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sandy Smith Grand Blanc 52 1:20:18 10:47
2 Betty Thorson Flushing 53 1:33:33 12:33
3 Susan Cummer Clio 50 1:35:26 12:48
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Wallen Flushing 59 51:18 6:53
2 Michael Merriman Flint 56 52:05 7:00
3 Conrad Mick Scharrer Clio 55 58:07 7:48
4 Wayne Knieper Frankenmuth 57 58:21 7:50
5 Marvin Maher Clio 57 59:00 7:55
6 George J Skaff Flint 56 1:02:44 8:25
7 Kenneth C Burch Flint 58 1:05:36 8:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jan Wallen Flushing 58 1:04:12 8:37
2 Teri Bruce Lansing 55 1:06:22 8:54
3 Linda L Nelson Ortonville 57 1:09:25 9:19
4 Nancy Teel Flint 56 1:09:49 9:22
5 Mary Lake Clarkston 55 1:17:41 10:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Agresta Hemlock 60 51:42 6:57
2 Lee Burch Clio 61 53:00 7:07
3 George L Gawthrop Flushing 60 57:43 7:45
4 Richard Miller Flint 63 1:32:30 12:25
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy D Detman Flint 60 1:03:32 8:32
2 Nanette Brasier Clio 62 1:22:18 11:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Daly Fenton 66 54:06 7:16
2 Harold Jones Davison 67 1:06:37 8:56
3 Bob Green Linden 68 1:10:45 9:30
4 Jiim Johnson Bloomfield Hills 67 1:12:58 9:48
5 Edward A McLaughlin Davison 69 1:26:41 11:38



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joshua Mourer Lyons 22 15:11 4:54
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 34 18:07 5:50
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John G Manutes Grand Blanc 47 18:47 6:03
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 45 21:27 6:55
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Nicholas Chernich 11 24:46 7:59
2 Christopher Wilson Flint 10 28:21 9:08
3 Michael Becker Mt. Morris 12 40:52 13:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tony Cuttitta Flint 15 21:44 7:00
2 Nicolas Pipitone Mt Morris 15 22:10 7:09
3 Sean Christopherson Grand Blanc 14 23:56 7:43
4 Alex Briggs Mt Morris 15 24:19 7:50
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marchelle Fuller Flushing 14 20:50 6:43
2 Kristy Gabel Fremont 15 26:24 8:30
3 Megan Foley Linden 15 27:44 8:56
4 Tiffany Konsza Fenton 15 28:05 9:03
5 Stephanie N Slattery Mt Morris 14 32:50 10:35
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Matthew Kaczor Freeland 18 15:48 5:06
2 Steve Newhouse 19 16:35 5:21
3 Doug McGaw Freeland 18 18:02 5:49
4 Ken Zimmerman Fenton 19 18:42 6:02
5 Steve Auids Freeland 19 19:40 6:20
6 Chris Andritsis 17 21:57 7:04
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lucy Foley Linden 16 22:28 7:14
2 Tracie Stevens Montrose 17 24:47 7:59
3 Michelle Smith Mount Morris 19 29:07 9:23
4 Linnea Ohlsson Clio 19 29:07 9:23
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Keith Szymkiw Rochester Hills 21 16:01 5:10
2 Deron Stec Farmington Hills 24 20:07 6:29
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sharon Vennix Bay City 21 26:43 8:36
2 Genifer Tarkowski Syracuse 24 30:53 9:57
3 Tracey St. Clair Morrice 21 31:24 10:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Brian Herek Bay City 27 18:45 6:03
2 Dave Demo Mount Morris 29 28:29 9:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sanara Van Ochten Grand Blanc 28 23:51 7:41
2 Debra Luther 27 25:55 8:21
3 Shirley Shinabarger Fenton 29 38:29 12:24
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Walters Mount Morris 30 16:30 5:19
2 Tom Meszaros Swartz Creek 33 17:56 5:47
3 Mark S Alexander Swartz Creek 31 20:22 6:34
4 Ric Pyrett Clio 30 22:26 7:14
5 David Foutch Flint 33 23:07 7:27
6 Michael Dyer Flint 30 25:52 8:20
7 Michael Pyrett Flint 34 27:28 8:51
8 Paul Teed Midland 34 31:08 10:02
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Karen Lynn Alexander Swartz Creek 32 19:59 6:26
2 Mike Shinabarger Fenton 31 22:27 7:14
3 Melissa Teed Midland 31 26:24 8:30
4 Vickie Alaniz 32 27:27 8:51
5 Sandra Tuohy Grand Blanc 30 32:48 10:34
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Scott Hooper Traverse City 37 18:39 6:01
2 Joe Kemp Saginaw 39 20:36 6:38
3 Tim Herek Tawas City 38 23:24 7:32
4 Gene Ferry Fenton 38 24:38 7:56
5 John Elder Chesaning 39 29:44 9:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Robin Jackson Grand Blanc 39 27:16 8:47
2 Nettie Schank Saint Helen 38 28:06 9:03
3 Barbara Van Houten Albion 38 34:02 10:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chuck Brawner 40 20:33 6:37
2 Paul Gorney Saginaw 44 21:51 7:02
3 Patrick Snuske Davison 42 22:10 7:08
4 Karl Gardner Mount Morris 44 23:19 7:31
5 Terry Hilton Davison 41 24:33 7:55
6 David Fleet Swartz Creek 40 25:01 8:04
7 Daniel Jewell Fenton 44 25:07 8:06
8 William Schroeck Burton 42 26:31 8:33
9 Tim Spzekerman Reese 43 26:33 8:33
10 James Lusty Goodrich 40 26:58 8:41
11 Jeff McCormack Lapeer 43 28:11 9:05
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Peggy Searight Flint 42 21:54 7:03
2 Kim Weber Grand Blanc 41 23:36 7:36
3 Karen Ribant Flushing 42 23:46 7:39
4 Shelley Schoenherr New Baltimore 42 26:26 8:31
5 Sue Scharrer Clio 44 27:31 8:52
6 Vicki Pett Saginaw 44 27:41 8:55
7 Ellen J Stewart-Miller Flushing 43 27:58 9:01
8 Maryjane Wieland Swartz Creek 40 30:43 9:54
9 Shelley J Malicowski Birch Run 40 30:47 9:55
10 Susan Swift Flint 40 33:46 10:53
11 Shelley Schoenherr 42 1:21:47 26:20
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ernie Stec Caro 48 18:55 6:06
2 Larry St. Clair Morrice 48 18:59 6:07
3 Michael L. Adams Flint 48 19:44 6:21
4 Tim Jones Durand 46 20:41 6:40
5 Kirk Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek 46 24:52 8:01
6 Randy Petrides Flint 47 25:45 8:18
7 Riley McLincha Clio 48 28:26 9:10
8 Michael A Van Houten Albion 46 29:55 9:38
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Woodruff Grand Blanc 48 28:23 9:09
2 Mary Kupres Burton 46 28:38 9:13
3 Dona De Rossett Otisville 47 1:02:16 20:03
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 51 31:48 10:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ann Crumby Flint 50 27:05 8:44
2 Linda Howard Frankenmuth 51 39:41 12:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill C Kehoe Grand Blanc 56 21:04 6:47
2 Tom Chapman Durand 59 22:29 7:15
3 Leonard J Block Bay City 57 23:07 7:27
4 Bob Berner Saginaw 57 25:49 8:19
5 Marvin Smith Mount Morris 57 27:54 8:59
6 Richard Pyrett Clio 56 28:05 9:03
7 John Moore Oak Park 59 29:46 9:35
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marilyn Brown Davison 56 24:37 7:56
2 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 56 26:57 8:41
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Elliott Deyo Millington 60 24:29 7:53
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Samantha Decker Davison 61 28:50 9:17
2 Marie Miller Flushing 64 30:56 9:58
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 67 25:49 8:19
2 Larry Sroufe Farwell 67 27:30 8:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Hartley Owosso 71 25:00 8:03
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Philip Beebee 45 22:21 20:45 6:41
2 Larry Confer 40 22:20 21:30 6:56
3 James Kikkert 44 24:34 22:59 7:24
4 Michael Becker 51 33:10 29:23 9:28
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Joe Ghinelli 33 21:39 21:39 6:59
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Stephen Dean 37 22:23 22:00 7:05
2 Harry G Wright 50 26:58 24:05 7:46
3 Gregg A Fotenakes 44 28:23 26:32 8:33





******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 41 24:16 7:49
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza Fenton 43 29:16 9:26
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ross K Barranco Howell 49 26:07 8:25
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeanette M Wineland Swartz Creek 40 32:03 10:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Andrew Malicowski Birch Run 9 46:02 14:49
2 Ryan Phillips Mt Morris 10 46:58 15:08

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Kinsman Owosso 12 42:07 13:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kyle Phillips Mt Morris 24 47:03 15:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jennifer Davis Davison 27 36:37 11:48
2 Kristin Ivan Grand Blanc 28 44:12 14:14

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeff Sanders Hadley 34 29:07 9:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Carolyn Mora Clarkston 34 29:58 9:39
2 Peggy Bigelow Birch Run 32 37:30 12:05
3 Dawn Ostrander Millington 33 40:27 13:02
4 Peggy Edmonds Charlottesville 32 42:51 13:48
5 Patricia McClanahan Goodrich 34 42:53 13:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Fassett Fenton 36 30:36 9:51
2 Barbara Kinsman Owosso 38 39:01 12:34
3 Yvette Trevino Owosso 38 40:31 13:03
4 Anna Allison Clio 35 46:12 14:53
5 Denise Sherman Millington 35 46:21 14:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Crockett Flint 44 34:57 11:16
2 Mark Waites Clio 43 44:18 14:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 42 32:54 10:36
2 Sally Pomeroy Clio 44 34:28 11:06
3 Gayann Roos Flint 44 35:08 11:19
4 Sandra Bethell Grand Ledge 41 36:03 11:37
5 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 40 38:24 12:22
6 Joni Lahmann Owosso 40 38:53 12:31
7 Deborah Chernich Freeland 42 40:50 13:09
8 Cathy Hyrman Swartz Creek 44 41:08 13:15
9 Christine Ratza Otisville 43 42:23 13:39
10 Sally Dickinson Grand Blanc 40 43:25 13:59
11 Lynn Manderville Grand Blanc 41 43:32 14:01
12 Tina Waites Clio 41 44:16 14:16
13 Gail Forbes Davison 44 46:19 14:55

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 46 30:44 9:54
2 Mark O'Donnell Grand Blanc 47 31:20 10:06
3 Michael Moore Roseville 48 36:52 11:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Merri Ann Baker-Radcli Durand 45 32:46 10:33
2 Liz Schwedler Bay City 48 34:56 11:15
3 Laura Gentry Linden 49 35:57 11:35
4 Christine Ryan Frankenmuth 49 37:29 12:04
5 Sherry Erickson Flint 48 39:06 12:36
6 CAROL VORACHEK FLUSHING 49 40:28 13:02
7 Teri Hemingway Otisville 46 42:11 13:35
8 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 45 44:31 14:20
9 Laurie Rockwell Mount Morris 47 46:25 14:57
10 Elizabeth Phillips Mt Morris 48 47:46 15:23
11 KarREN Crawford Clio 47 47:50 15:24
12 Maryjane Bowdish Clio 45 47:52 15:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint 53 31:59 10:18
2 Danny Wineland Swartz Creek 51 33:18 10:44
3 Richard Bristol Flushing 51 36:20 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 54 38:56 12:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Leonard Schott Flint 56 35:05 11:18
2 Harold A Peterson Holly 58 35:21 11:23
3 Terry E Richardson Mt Morris 55 36:44 11:50
4 Doug Fisher Flushing 56 39:40 12:47
5 John Connolly Lapeer 57 41:10 13:15
6 Joseph Young St Johns 59 44:09 14:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Helen Ackerman Clio 55 37:41 12:08
2 Janice Stevens Mount Morris 56 41:27 13:21
3 Cynthia Ladd Midland 59 42:37 13:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bernie Frownfelter 60 31:31 10:09
2 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 63 36:32 11:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 63 36:41 11:49
2 Joan Elliott Flushing 63 45:04 14:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Vanderpool Flushing 65 32:54 10:36
2 Douglas Greene Flushing 67 34:06 10:59
3 Mick McCarty Fenton 68 35:15 11:21
4 Donald Callis Davison 68 38:35 12:26
5 Louis A Adams North Branch 65 45:09 14:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap Goodrich 68 39:48 12:49
2 Naline Craig Otisville 66 44:59 14:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenneth McKay Mt Morris 70 33:27 10:46
2 Abe Ulanoff Southfield 80 35:30 11:26
3 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 70 37:16 12:00

MT MORRIS, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management