The Spring "Check-Up" 5K Run/Walk

back to results

Apr. 10, 2011

The Spring "Check-Up" 5K Run/Walk
Detroit, MI - Belle Isle
Provided by Everal Race Management


The Spring "Check-Up" 5K Run/Walk 5K Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 10, 2011

www.everal race management


Overall Female Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristen Jost Grosse Pointe 83 22 18 21:45.8 7:01/M
2 Mio Nakamura Royal Oak 119 23 23 22:46.3 7:21/M
3 Katie Brogan Detroit MI 382 30 24 22:57.9 7:24/M

Overall Male Overall Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bruce Kaczmarek Detroit MI 84 23 1 16:08.6 5:12/M
2 Joshua Burt Southgate MI 362 30 2 17:36.9 5:41/M
3 Alex Michaels Troy 112 23 3 18:10.0 5:52/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Victoria Yee Troy MI 419 0 97 30:13.9 9:45/M
2 Melissa McDonald Commerce Township 428 0 174 41:31.8 13:24/M
3 Lisa Tyson West Bloomfield MI 385 0 214 49:29.4 15:58/M
4 Marla Hall Grosse Pte. Park M 367 0 228 53:41.7 17:19/M

No age provided

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Altshuler Grosse Pointe MI 420 0 235 56:28.4 18:13/M

Female 18 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beb Clem Grosse Pointe MI 414 17 82 29:22.5 9:28/M
2 Nicole Papas Macomb 131 14 161 38:32.0 12:26/M
3 Christine Nabes Grosse Pte. Park M 356 16 171 41:22.7 13:21/M
4 Mackenzie Paddock Detroit MI 354 16 172 41:23.3 13:21/M
5 Chiara Neil Commerce Township 120 8 173 41:31.2 13:24/M
6 Hannah Pelkey Ferndale MI 140 9 181 43:19.2 13:58/M
7 Chelsea Merrill Grosse Pointe MI 357 17 196 47:45.5 15:24/M
8 Maggie Steinhaver Grosse Pointe MI 360 16 197 47:46.2 15:25/M
9 Ellen Stewart Grosse Pointe MI 358 16 198 47:49.8 15:25/M
10 Leah Turner Grosse Pointe MI 408 17 199 47:50.3 15:26/M
11 Bailey Rist Grosse Pte. Park M 407 17 200 47:50.7 15:26/M
12 Jenna Morris Grosse Pointe MI 389 16 201 47:51.3 15:26/M
13 Abby Griffith Grosse Pointe MI 359 17 202 47:51.9 15:26/M
14 Lilly Sterr Grosse Pointe MI 355 15 203 47:52.4 15:26/M
15 Hayley Altshuler Grosse Pointe MI 416 18 204 47:53.3 15:27/M
16 Sofia Bowles Livonia 20 6 212 49:26.6 15:57/M

Male 18 & under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 374 07 107 30:36.9 9:52/M
2 Jack McDonald Commerce Township 427 8 154 36:40.9 11:50/M

Female 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jennifer Brescoll Detroit 23 22 28 23:23.6 7:33/M
2 Adrienne Lee Detroit MI 500 23 29 23:24.8 7:33/M
3 Natalja Stanski Tecumseh, Can 322 22 32 23:45.8 7:40/M
4 Brenda Satterthwaite Royal Oak 309 23 37 24:29.3 7:54/M
5 Michelle Mulable Grosse Pointe MI 378 23 49 25:13.7 8:08/M
6 Lauryn Mosley Novi 115 24 59 26:34.4 8:34/M
7 Lauren Holmquist Royal Oak 73 23 64 27:19.3 8:49/M
8 Sandhya Krishnan Detroit 95 24 98 30:14.6 9:45/M
9 Abigale Force Birmingham MI 393 22 118 32:12.5 10:23/M
10 Lauren Knoll Detroit MI 363 23 119 32:15.2 10:24/M
11 Jessica Vavra Detroit MI 334 24 120 32:15.7 10:24/M
12 Tamaria Dewdney Detroit 46 24 125 32:34.4 10:30/M
13 Kiersten Swantek Dewitt 325 24 128 32:46.3 10:34/M
14 Roula Daher Dearborn MI 381 24 149 36:00.2 11:37/M
15 Ashley Nowitzke Flat Rock 124 24 185 44:10.2 14:15/M
16 Raghad Jajr Warren MI 349 20 192 45:55.3 14:49/M
17 Reem Jaji Warren MI 403 20 208 48:42.0 15:43/M
18 Sashia Kestu Warren MI 350 20 215 49:49.8 16:04/M
19 Stephany Kesto Yale MI 402 21 216 49:50.3 16:05/M
20 Natalie Eggleton Midland 54 24 217 50:16.0 16:13/M
21 Ivy Carson Detroit 32 24 218 50:16.6 16:13/M
22 Kelsey Chapman West Bloomfield MI 34 20 221 50:48.5 16:23/M
23 Kendall Griffith Royal Oak 64 23 229 53:47.3 17:21/M
24 Natalie Johnson Marquette 81 24 230 53:48.0 17:21/M

Male 19 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Wilson Hickory Corners 342 23 4 18:26.9 5:57/M
2 David Peters Royal Oak 142 23 8 19:41.3 6:21/M
3 Daniel Hrabec Davison 75 24 10 20:03.2 6:28/M
4 Andrew Parpart Madison Heights MI 133 23 11 20:16.9 6:32/M
5 Marc Korn Royal Oak 92 23 14 21:19.1 6:53/M
6 Brian Pierce Royal Oak 143 24 20 21:56.9 7:05/M
7 Bryan Coniglio Royal Oak 38 22 26 23:06.0 7:27/M
8 Cyril Fider Detroit 59 24 27 23:15.4 7:30/M
9 David Attshuler Grosse Pointe MI 387 24 33 23:54.5 7:43/M
10 Christion Hall Detroit MI 424 20 36 24:15.1 7:49/M
11 Brian Rutledge Detroit 305 24 38 24:29.7 7:54/M
12 Ryan Tansek Ferndale 327 23 42 24:48.7 8:00/M
13 Anthony Rice Quincy 302 22 47 25:09.5 8:07/M
14 Nicholas Helmstetter Royal Oak 70 23 66 27:34.2 8:54/M
15 Cyrus Rabbani West Bloomfield 149 24 67 27:41.6 8:56/M
16 Chris Czapp Macomb MI 352 23 73 28:11.0 9:05/M
17 Lawrence Reichle Royal Oak 150 23 91 29:44.5 9:35/M
18 Erwin Patalinghug Warren MI 401 22 136 33:07.8 10:41/M
19 Matthew Powers Harrison Twnshp 145 19 193 47:15.6 15:15/M

Female 25 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Fajans Royal Oak 57 27 25 23:01.0 7:25/M
2 Sarah Wolf Ferndale MI 344 26 46 25:06.3 8:06/M
3 Kristina Dyas Plymouth 51 25 53 25:41.2 8:17/M
4 Emily Vrabel Farmington Hills 336 27 56 26:23.4 8:31/M
5 Amy Pelkey Ferndale MI 139 32 58 26:32.1 8:34/M
6 Jessica Heselschwerdt Detroit MI 72 25 63 27:09.2 8:45/M
7 Ginger Connor Rochester Hills 39 31 69 27:44.4 8:57/M
8 Rebecca Bachusz Detroit 13 30 70 27:44.7 8:57/M
9 Jadyn Tomski Royal Oak MI 377 32 71 27:45.3 8:57/M
10 Debbie Fajans Truckee CA 425 31 75 28:15.8 9:07/M
11 Jessica Levely Canton MI 99 25 76 28:18.0 9:08/M
12 Melinda Schaller Bridgman MI 314 25 80 28:49.0 9:18/M
13 Kristy Kelel Detroit 88 27 81 29:14.1 9:26/M
14 Rachel Lee Detroit 98 25 87 29:36.9 9:33/M
15 Maggie Prior Birmingham 146 29 89 29:38.8 9:34/M
16 Ranran Wu Detroit 345 25 90 29:39.3 9:34/M
17 Christa Schueller Livonia 316 25 92 29:47.2 9:36/M
18 Clare McNamara Detroit 110 26 93 29:57.5 9:40/M
19 Marla Jablonowski West Bloomfield 77 27 95 30:04.8 9:42/M
20 Regan Byron Royal Oak 28 27 99 30:15.3 9:45/M
21 Stephanie Diamond Berkley 47 28 102 30:21.5 9:47/M
22 Sarah Johnson Detroit MI 82 26 109 30:47.2 9:56/M
23 Kim Jung-Min Detroit MI 430 28 110 30:49.0 9:56/M
24 Jessica Chorostecki-Vigrass St. Claire Shores 372 27 111 31:06.7 10:02/M
25 Amanda Knockeart Harrison Twnshp MI 91 32 115 31:25.3 10:08/M
26 Rachel Harrison Detroit MI 390 25 121 32:19.0 10:25/M
27 Afton Swenor Royal Oak 326 28 123 32:31.2 10:29/M
28 Shermaine Mitchell-Ryan Detroit 114 32 124 32:31.8 10:29/M
29 Jeni Bluhm Linden MI 17 31 126 32:34.7 10:30/M
30 Bethany Reid Fenton 301 26 127 32:40.5 10:32/M
31 Jennifer Kelley Belleville MI 90 32 129 32:48.1 10:35/M
32 Lisa Vitale Grosse Pointe 335 26 131 32:53.0 10:36/M
33 Dafina Allen Detroit 4 28 135 33:02.7 10:39/M
34 Barbara Semakula Canton 317 30 137 33:27.7 10:47/M
35 Lauren Schapiro Ann Arbor MI 366 25 138 33:37.4 10:51/M
36 Melissa Scheich Lake Orion 315 28 145 35:40.8 11:30/M
37 Sara Patrick Royal Oak MI 134 32 146 35:45.5 11:32/M
38 Kristin Howard Ypsilanti 74 27 147 35:49.4 11:33/M
39 Nena Auraha Detroit 10 26 148 35:57.4 11:36/M
40 Anissa Noakes Windsor ONT 369 34 150 36:01.8 11:37/M
41 Bethany Lundquist Ypsilanti 102 31 153 36:27.1 11:45/M
42 Maryelsa Dsouza Troy 49 32 159 38:03.3 12:16/M
43 Dorene Zerfas Detroit MI 368 30 167 40:08.0 12:57/M
44 Rachael Springer Detroit 321 31 168 40:09.5 12:57/M
45 Marnie Bragg Westland MI 21 33 178 43:02.3 13:53/M
46 Heather Murphy Harrison Twnshp 116 31 194 47:16.1 15:15/M
47 Jessica Stanich Canton MI 348 28 207 48:21.8 15:36/M
48 Brittany Cronin Southgate 42 25 231 54:54.5 17:43/M
49 Ashley Tillman Detroit 329 26 238 1:05:40.0 21:11/M

Male 25 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ryan Hunt Northville 76 25 5 18:46.4 6:03/M
2 Eric Vigrass St. Claire Shores 371 29 13 21:03.6 6:47/M
3 Brandon Mancini Canton MI 415 25 15 21:28.2 6:55/M
4 Chris Corwell Canton MI 413 26 16 21:33.6 6:57/M
5 Kyle Fletke Detroit 60 26 17 21:37.8 6:58/M
6 Mark Floria Farmington Hills M 388 32 19 21:54.2 7:04/M
7 Louis Ferrari Royal Oak 58 34 21 22:20.2 7:12/M
8 Eric Rinker Detroit MI 304 27 30 23:26.1 7:34/M
9 Daniel Nguyen Detroit 122 27 34 24:08.4 7:47/M
10 Steve Marcuro Novi MI 431 34 41 24:42.6 7:58/M
11 Robert Vrabel Farmington Hills 337 27 44 25:03.4 8:05/M
12 Nick Denardis Sterling Heights 45 27 48 25:11.4 8:07/M
13 Brian Haber Oak Park 65 25 50 25:15.4 8:09/M
14 Aragorn Steiger Detroit 323 34 51 25:27.6 8:13/M
15 Delon Wilson Taylor 341 30 52 25:31.0 8:14/M
16 Jason Puckett Washington 148 26 54 25:51.0 8:20/M
17 Bryon Kelley Belleville MI 89 32 61 26:39.9 8:36/M
18 Lee Shucterow St. Claire Shores 370 29 65 27:23.1 8:50/M
19 Chih Chuang Detroit 36 30 72 27:45.8 8:57/M
20 Eric Patalinghug Cleveland OH 351 26 78 28:34.4 9:13/M
21 Yi Dong Detroit MI 421 30 83 29:29.7 9:31/M
22 Steven Daveluy Windsor, Can 44 28 84 29:32.4 9:32/M
23 Dustin Darke Ferndale 43 25 88 29:37.6 9:33/M
24 Kevin Carlson Berkley 31 34 103 30:25.9 9:49/M
25 Matthew Buczek Lake Orion 27 29 108 30:45.4 9:55/M
26 Steven Schafer Royal Oak 312 26 117 31:51.4 10:16/M
27 Andrew Singer Grosse Pointe 319 25 130 32:52.1 10:36/M
28 Keith Stanich Canton MI 347 31 141 34:54.2 11:15/M
29 Khalid Harewood Detroit 67 33 180 43:14.6 13:57/M
30 Michael Pelkey Ferndale MI 141 34 182 43:20.7 13:59/M
31 Robert Young Flat Rock 346 28 184 44:04.5 14:13/M
32 Neil Cox Detroit 40 27 232 54:58.2 17:44/M

Female 35 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michelle Lutz Yale MI 104 39 62 26:53.1 8:40/M
2 Nancy Richard Grosse Pointe MI 303 39 68 27:42.0 8:56/M
3 Jennifer Jenks Novi 80 38 74 28:12.6 9:06/M
4 Lisa Papas Macomb 130 40 79 28:40.8 9:15/M
5 Penne Jackson Detroit 79 40 86 29:34.6 9:32/M
6 Cathy Williams Grosse Pointe MI 364 37 104 30:26.3 9:49/M
7 Nicola Yabsley Grosse Pointe MI 365 43 105 30:30.4 9:50/M
8 Kristin Kouyoumjian Bloomfield Hills M 93 42 116 31:35.1 10:11/M
9 Holli Millican Monroe 113 35 140 34:48.2 11:14/M
10 Ramona Neil Commerce Township 121 37 143 35:32.8 11:28/M
11 Lesley Argiri Harrison Twnshp MI 8 44 144 35:40.5 11:30/M
12 Sarah Lundquist East Lansing 103 35 152 36:26.5 11:45/M
13 Ceil Ann Tomalis Commerce Township 429 42 155 36:41.8 11:50/M
14 Diana Pack Macomb 127 39 156 36:54.9 11:54/M
15 Heather McBee Petersberg 107 38 158 37:34.4 12:07/M
16 Rebecca Rydzewski Royal Oak 306 35 160 38:30.8 12:25/M
17 Karrie Posio Berkely MI 144 42 164 38:52.4 12:32/M
18 Erika Walker Rochester Hills 338 40 166 39:50.9 12:51/M
19 Monica Collier Southfield 37 35 169 40:39.3 13:07/M
20 Lachon Beverly Belleville 15 43 177 42:35.3 13:44/M
21 April Carcone Farmington Hills M 30 35 179 43:06.0 13:54/M
22 Lorena Towb Detroit 330 40 187 44:37.1 14:24/M
23 Latesha Stewart Detroit 324 39 195 47:43.8 15:24/M
24 Julie Bowles Livonia MI 19 40 211 49:25.9 15:56/M
25 Laura Buchanan Southfield 26 40 233 55:32.8 17:55/M
26 Tiffany McLean Southfield 109 36 234 55:33.2 17:55/M

Male 35 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Shawn Wehrly Royal Oak MI 353 42 7 19:27.8 6:16/M
2 Don Eagle Detroit 53 41 12 21:01.1 6:47/M
3 Chris Jackson Detroit MI 78 39 35 24:13.0 7:49/M
4 Leo Gibson Southfield MI 394 35 40 24:34.9 7:55/M
5 John Coleman Ferndale MI 411 37 43 24:57.5 8:03/M
6 Brian McDonald Harrison Twnshp MI 108 40 55 26:05.8 8:25/M
7 Kevin Poniatowski Auburn Hills MI 409 42 77 28:21.9 9:09/M
8 Todd Pack Macomb 129 39 100 30:19.0 9:47/M
9 Michael Carcone Farmington Hills M 383 38 163 38:51.1 12:32/M
10 Marc English Ypsilanti 55 40 186 44:36.4 14:23/M

Female 45 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rebecca Megregan Monroe MI 426 49 96 30:12.4 9:45/M
2 Kathleen Daly Ferndale MI 379 45 113 31:12.8 10:04/M
3 Deborah Dulchavsky Grosse Pointe 50 48 122 32:24.6 10:27/M
4 Laura Dyas Plymouth 52 50 151 36:04.9 11:38/M
5 Juliann Binienda Detroit 16 52 165 39:07.7 12:37/M
6 Carolyn Ward Bloomfield Hills 339 54 188 44:58.2 14:30/M
7 Teresa Brennan Bingham Farms 22 50 210 49:25.5 15:56/M
8 Diane Olsen West Bloomfield MI 125 53 220 50:47.7 16:23/M
9 Lisa Gerlach Grand Blanc 63 52 223 52:16.1 16:52/M
10 Nancy Altshuler Grosse Pointe 6 53 227 53:41.2 17:19/M

Male 45 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Bob Smith Warren MI 320 48 9 19:56.7 6:26/M
2 Dave Mann Detroit MI 105 50 22 22:29.3 7:15/M
3 Paul Youngs Brownstown MI 361 45 31 23:31.7 7:35/M
4 Chris Marcozzi Brighton MI 373 54 45 25:05.9 8:05/M
5 Darius Mehregan Monroe 111 49 85 29:33.1 9:32/M
6 Parmalee Towb Detroit 331 45 94 30:00.4 9:41/M
7 Derek Clark Detroit MI 380 49 112 31:11.0 10:04/M
8 Jim Fontichiaro Dearborn MI 386 54 114 31:16.8 10:05/M
9 Neil Tyson West Bloomfield MI 384 51 183 43:21.4 13:59/M
10 Eric Olsen West Bloomfield MI 126 52 222 50:49.5 16:24/M

Female 55 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Brescoll Grosse Pointe MI 417 59 139 34:38.2 11:10/M
2 Sallie Coffer Southfield MI 410 59 157 37:26.3 12:05/M
3 Peggy Bach Detroit MI 12 61 170 40:43.7 13:08/M
4 Sharon Schafer Troy 311 63 175 41:48.1 13:29/M
5 Patty Paquin Grosse Pointe 132 60 176 42:08.6 13:35/M
6 Janet Kaczmarek Bloomfield Hills 85 55 189 45:00.0 14:31/M
7 Ann Hartsell Bloomfield Hills 68 55 190 45:23.8 14:38/M
8 Joan Patzelt Bloomfield Hills 135 55 191 45:24.3 14:39/M
9 Toni-Ann Snelgrove Windsor ONT 406 55 206 48:17.4 15:35/M
10 Te Andrew Bingham Farms 7 55 213 49:27.7 15:57/M
11 Colleen Cran Bloomfield Hills 41 61 224 52:16.6 16:52/M
12 Grace Herbert Grosse Pointe 71 58 225 52:19.5 16:53/M
13 Jacklen Lozen Macomb 100 58 226 52:20.1 16:53/M

Male 55 & up

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Northville MI 404 58 6 19:22.6 6:15/M
2 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 412 60 39 24:32.7 7:55/M
3 Dennis Brescoll Grosse Pointe MI 418 59 57 26:26.6 8:32/M
4 Michael Fajans Berkeley CA 423 64 60 26:36.4 8:35/M
5 Rick Hartsell Bloomfield Hills 69 56 101 30:20.5 9:47/M
6 Stephen Sandler Royal Oak MI 308 55 106 30:33.7 9:51/M
7 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Hills M 62 56 132 32:54.0 10:37/M
8 Robert Patzelt Bloomfield Hills 136 57 133 32:55.6 10:37/M
9 John Kaczmarek Bloomfield Hills 86 61 134 32:57.3 10:38/M
10 Kevin Ward Bloomfield Hills 340 55 142 35:04.3 11:19/M
11 Frank Bach Detroit MI 11 62 162 38:34.9 12:26/M
12 Peter Snezgrove Windsor ONT 405 61 205 48:15.8 15:34/M
13 Timothy Schafer Troy 313 62 209 49:16.6 15:54/M
14 Bill Winkler Westland 343 68 219 50:31.0 16:18/M
15 Nicholas Tepe Bingham Farms 328 56 236 56:29.0 18:13/M
16 Michael Lozen Macomb 101 57 237 56:29.8 18:13/M