ALLEN PARK 8K

back to results

Aug. 7, 1999

ALLEN PARK 8K
ALLEN PARK, MICHIGAN


Female Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 34 25 29:16 5:54/M


Women 14 and Under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Jeffries Allen Park MI 10 290 44:04 8:53/M
2 Michelle Taylor Northville MI 14 355 48:35 9:48/M
3 Jenna Webb Brownstown MI 14 359 48:52 9:51/M


Women 15 To 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Caralyn Smeltzer Monroe MI 16 56 32:01 6:27/M
2 Anne Venier S. Rockwood MI 15 63 32:45 6:36/M
3 Julie Mielke Harper Woods MI 19 87 33:46 6:48/M
4 Melissa Luton Dearborn Heights M 19 105 34:57 7:03/M
5 Kendra Huff Whitmore Lake MI 16 131 36:21 7:20/M
6 Sharlyne Lammers Rockwood MI 19 139 36:38 7:23/M
7 Jenica Lyson Trenton MI 16 161 37:18 7:31/M
8 Stephanie Sliwinski Sterling Hgts MI 17 177 37:48 7:37/M
9 Andie Nagel Lasalle MI 15 180 37:50 7:38/M
10 Liliana Cipollone Westland MI 18 196 39:01 7:52/M
11 Katie Mccabe Allen Park MI 19 204 39:31 7:58/M
12 Dana Miller Southgate MI 15 205 39:33 7:58/M
13 Amy Schaner Farmington Hills M 18 218 40:11 8:06/M
14 Jessica Hornbeck Wyandotte MI 17 236 41:17 8:19/M
15 Erin Brozovich Farmington Hills M 18 243 41:39 8:24/M
16 Lindsay Sander Allen Park MI 16 272 43:14 8:43/M
17 Sarah Burkee Dearborn Heights M 18 279 43:35 8:47/M
18 Michelle Dolgos Allen Park MI 19 296 44:11 8:54/M
19 Suzanne Speir Belleville MI 19 314 45:36 9:12/M
20 Michelle Borrelli Allen Park MI 17 318 45:45 9:13/M
21 Jessica Anthony Northville MI 18 363 49:02 9:53/M
22 Melanie Marshall Allen Park MI 18 392 53:40 10:49/M
23 Sarah Buschmann Warren MI 15 394 54:15 10:56/M
24 Jill Lenard Allen Park MI 19 396 54:35 11:00/M
25 Julie Kurdziel Lincoln Park MI 17 402 57:01 11:30/M


Women 20 To 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sydney Leach Warren MI 24 33 30:13 6:06/M
2 Kim Ulch Lincoln Park MI 20 111 35:09 7:05/M
3 Elizabeth Knapp Flat Rock MI 20 142 36:44 7:24/M
4 Michelle Kilburg Allen Park MI 23 255 42:10 8:30/M
5 Melissa Guzicki Woodhaven MI 22 376 50:43 10:14/M
6 Beth Stemzynski Berkley MI 20 388 52:35 10:36/M
7 Jennifer Moses Taylor MI 24 407 1:02:47 12:39/M


Women 25 To 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pamela Sindelar Farmington Hills M 27 120 35:41 7:12/M
2 Cortney Richa Plymouth MI 25 125 36:05 7:16/M
3 Kimberly Dronsella Monroe MI 29 160 37:14 7:30/M
4 Moe Paulin Livonia MI 25 215 40:00 8:04/M
5 Nicole Walker Dearborn MI 25 256 42:11 8:30/M
6 Erica Smith Ann Arbor MI 27 263 42:28 8:34/M
7 Brooke Smith Commerce MI 26 274 43:16 8:43/M
8 Mei-ling Hopgood St Louis MO 25 281 43:51 8:50/M
9 Patricia Bodnar Allen Park MI 28 328 46:42 9:25/M
10 Marialaina Pomponio New Boston MI 28 338 47:30 9:35/M
11 Tamara Hopper Allen Park MI 28 349 48:07 9:42/M
12 Lisa Haske Taylor MI 27 360 48:58 9:52/M
13 Doris David Melvindale MI 28 366 49:15 9:56/M
14 Aimee Antrassian Allen Park MI 28 391 53:37 10:49/M
15 Dawn Langenbach Grandville MI 25 404 57:24 11:34/M
16 Vanessa Morton Woodhaven MI 25 405 57:32 11:36/M


Women 30 To 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gloria Oneal Allen Park MI 30 58 32:16 6:30/M
2 Elizabeth Dorda Ypsilanti MI 32 159 37:12 7:30/M
3 Debbie Wilson Allen Park MI 31 198 39:05 7:53/M
4 Maria Pinkowski Wyandotte MI 31 249 41:55 8:27/M
5 Lori Dawson Allen Park MI 31 294 44:07 8:54/M
6 Jayne Service Lasalle MI 32 317 45:44 9:13/M
7 Lisa Cook St Clair Shores MI 32 326 46:30 9:23/M
8 Terri Rios-passon Harrison Twp MI 31 352 48:24 9:45/M
9 Jackie Brown Madison Hgts MI 34 367 49:16 9:56/M
10 Baljita Mann Detroit MI 32 371 50:07 10:06/M
11 Mary Szalai Allen Park MI 33 397 54:51 11:04/M
12 Melinda Kazlauskas Allen Park MI 33 403 57:07 11:31/M


Women 35 To 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosie Marano Chesterfield MI 36 90 33:51 6:49/M
2 Drea Cooney Canton MI 37 134 36:29 7:21/M
3 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 38 181 37:55 7:39/M
4 Lisa Cayo Allen Park MI 35 297 44:12 8:55/M
5 Wendy Ruscak Howell MI 36 330 46:48 9:26/M
6 Betsy Naveaux Huron OH 37 361 49:00 9:53/M
7 Janet Mccowan Allen Park MI 39 373 50:39 10:13/M
8 Janine Rossman Allen Park MI 38 401 56:43 11:26/M
9 Rosemarie Davis Allen Park MI 36 406 57:59 11:41/M


Women 40 To 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rosalia Madrigal Fenton MI 41 150 37:00 7:28/M
2 Ronda Burroughs Dearborn Heights M 43 221 40:20 8:08/M
3 Cathy Brandau Novi MI 43 222 40:25 8:09/M
4 Maryann Carter Flat Rock MI 40 258 42:14 8:31/M
5 Mary Schwarz Detroit MI 41 260 42:19 8:32/M
6 Brenda Murphy Taylor MI 44 332 46:49 9:26/M
7 Christina Gutierrez Fenton MI 43 354 48:27 9:46/M
8 Kristine Roberts Canton MI 41 369 49:35 10:00/M
9 Jane Loyd Allen Park MI 41 393 53:52 10:52/M
10 Lynn Pargo Willis MI 43 410 1:05:39 13:14/M


Women 45 To 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Martha Ritchie Farmington Hills M 46 108 35:02 7:04/M
2 Kathy Maliszewski Redford Twp MI 46 140 36:40 7:24/M
3 Debra Paige Farmington Hills M 46 239 41:35 8:23/M
4 Beverly Golec Farmington Hills M 48 303 44:42 9:01/M
5 Pat Gratz Southgate MI 48 312 45:29 9:10/M
6 Donna Piotrowski Westland MI 46 327 46:36 9:24/M
7 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 46 335 47:06 9:30/M
8 Alice Stanko Wyandotte MI 45 384 51:06 10:18/M


Women 50 To 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Barbara Heys Detroit MI 52 113 35:14 7:06/M
2 Sandy Richa Livonia MI 51 298 44:20 8:56/M


Women 55 To 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Janet Delucia Livonia MI 57 304 44:42 9:01/M
2 Beverly Bunse Dearborn Heights M 59 414 1:08:19 13:46/M


Women 60 To 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Place Plymouth MI 61 400 56:04 11:18/M
2 Barbara Abdo Dearborn Heights M 61 413 1:08:19 13:46/M


Male Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steve Crane Taylor MI 17 1 25:42 5:11/M


Men 14 and Under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nikhil Huprikar Allen Park MI 14 99 34:24 6:56/M
2 Ryan Lammers Rockwood MI 11 107 35:02 7:04/M
3 Simon Ng Dearborn Heights M 14 128 36:16 7:19/M
4 Joseph O'connor Allen Park MI 14 129 36:18 7:19/M
5 Eric Gutierrez Fenton MI 13 146 36:54 7:26/M
6 Christopher Mann Detroit MI 10 225 40:35 8:11/M
7 B.j. Mazmanian Sterling Hgts MI 13 276 43:19 8:44/M
8 Sean Roberts Canton MI 10 288 44:02 8:53/M
9 Matt Armelagos Allen Park MI 13 339 47:33 9:35/M
10 Nicholas Schmidt Trenton MI 13 372 50:28 10:10/M
11 Chris Mikolajewski Trenton MI 12 374 50:39 10:13/M
12 Eric Hoshaw Trenton MI 13 375 50:39 10:13/M
13 Logan Johns Ypsilanti MI 14 399 55:02 11:06/M


Men 15 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Salla Wyandotte MI 19 3 26:33 5:21/M
2 Jason Bruscha Sterling Hgts MI 18 5 26:49 5:24/M
3 Jimmy Opalicky Southfield MI 18 6 26:55 5:26/M
4 Jeremy Butler-pinkham Ferndale MI 18 7 27:07 5:28/M
5 Pat Roberts Trenton MI 16 11 27:44 5:35/M
6 Brian Goodwin Dearborn Heights M 17 12 27:45 5:36/M
7 Jon Wokjeik Wyandotte MI 16 19 28:49 5:49/M
8 Jamie Princo Southfield MI 18 23 29:05 5:52/M
9 Andrew Whaley Trenton MI 15 36 30:35 6:10/M
10 Bob Rabine Clinton Twp MI 17 37 30:36 6:10/M
11 Paul Moore Monroe MI 18 42 31:04 6:16/M
12 Zach Wallis Algonac MI 16 43 31:07 6:16/M
13 Paul Radgens Clinton Township M 17 47 31:23 6:20/M
14 Sean Hindrick Grosse Pointe MI 17 59 32:31 6:33/M
15 Joe Jankowski Lincoln Park MI 17 61 32:35 6:34/M
16 Robert Roy Dearborn Heights M 18 62 32:39 6:35/M
17 Scott Saenz Monroe MI 18 64 32:45 6:36/M
18 Paul Gardella Clinton Twp MI 15 67 32:52 6:38/M
19 Neil Hansen Clinton Twp MI 16 74 33:11 6:41/M
20 Richard Miller Southgate MI 17 75 33:12 6:42/M
21 Matt Robin New Boston MI 16 76 33:14 6:42/M
22 Ryan Molloy Dearborn Heights M 18 78 33:27 6:45/M
23 Paul Vockler Allen Park MI 17 79 33:30 6:45/M
24 Michael Pierfelice Allen Park MI 16 81 33:38 6:47/M
25 Jason Montminy Allen Park MI 19 82 33:41 6:47/M
26 Matt Radgens Clinton Township M 15 83 33:42 6:48/M
27 John Krcatovich Westland MI 15 85 33:44 6:48/M
28 Mike French New Boston MI 16 89 33:50 6:49/M
29 Carl Mullican Allen Park MI 19 92 33:52 6:50/M
30 Kirk Culik Saline MI 18 94 34:13 6:54/M
31 David Brink Macomb MI 17 100 34:27 6:57/M
32 Frank Fetters Shelby Twp MI 17 101 34:32 6:58/M
33 Robert Konowech Allen Park MI 15 110 35:08 7:05/M
34 Richard Stachurski Wellington OH 17 112 35:13 7:06/M
35 Chris Desana Southgate MI 17 116 35:27 7:09/M
36 Nicholas Cumberland Wyandotte MI 15 119 35:39 7:11/M
37 Alan Gillard Lincoln Park MI 18 126 36:07 7:17/M
38 John Szambelan Eastpointe MI 17 151 37:05 7:29/M
39 David Radocaj Allen Park MI 16 156 37:10 7:30/M
40 Dominic Zelnik Dearborn Heights M 19 167 37:23 7:32/M
41 Chris Pfeiffer Southgate MI 16 169 37:27 7:33/M
42 Bryan Aue Taylor MI 17 192 38:46 7:49/M
43 Arthur Wesserling Lincoln Park MI 19 201 39:19 7:56/M
44 Wayne Wright Farmington Hills M 15 257 42:12 8:30/M
45 Raymond Ng Dearborn Heights M 19 295 44:09 8:54/M
46 Michael Demine Allen Park MI 19 336 47:20 9:33/M
47 William Mccoy Lincoln Park MI 16 337 47:23 9:33/M
48 Matthew Flesher Redford Twp MI 15 386 51:50 10:27/M
49 Sarah Roselle Lincoln Park MI 16 389 53:11 10:43/M


Men 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Grace Rochester Hills MI 22 2 26:15 5:18/M
2 Billy Jack Shelby Twp MI 20 4 26:48 5:24/M
3 Patrick Hillman Windsor ON 21 8 27:19 5:30/M
4 Edward Garza Wyandotte MI 20 10 27:39 5:34/M
5 Jayson Bowerman Grimsby ON 22 18 28:42 5:47/M
6 Brian Jackson Whitmore Lake MI 20 24 29:10 5:53/M
7 Ed Dudek Dearborn Heights M 21 80 33:33 6:46/M
8 Nate Johnson Belleville MI 24 96 34:18 6:55/M
9 David Lustig Wyandotte MI 20 98 34:23 6:56/M
10 Ryan Soldan Rochester Hills MI 23 143 36:47 7:25/M
11 Brad Smith St. Charles MO 22 322 46:06 9:18/M
12 Gregory Koehler Northville MI 23 341 47:36 9:36/M
13 Jeffrey Davis Riverview MI 22 362 49:00 9:53/M
14 Joseph Bartus Allen Park MI 20 377 50:43 10:14/M
15 Jason Therrien Dearborn Heights M 22 387 52:18 10:33/M


Men 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Janech Charleston SC 26 15 28:21 5:43/M
2 Larry Bostwick Whitmore Lake MI 26 28 29:28 5:56/M
3 Michael Selke Westland MI 29 29 29:35 5:58/M
4 Craig Dolecki Livonia MI 25 57 32:13 6:30/M
5 Michael Patterson Livonia MI 25 60 32:34 6:34/M
6 James Mydloski Wyandotte MI 28 114 35:19 7:07/M
7 Scott Odonnell Wyandotte MI 28 127 36:07 7:17/M
8 Keith Hammer Allen Park MI 27 179 37:50 7:38/M
9 Tom Cornett Berkley MI 29 187 38:24 7:45/M
10 David Adaline Ann Arbor MI 29 220 40:17 8:07/M
11 Paul Oconnor Taylor MI 27 273 43:15 8:43/M
12 Dallas Tatman Allen Park MI 25 278 43:34 8:47/M
13 Monte Reel St Louis MO 28 320 45:50 9:14/M
14 Mark Langenbach Grandville MI 25 370 49:54 10:04/M


Men 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Homann Garden City MI 32 16 28:25 5:44/M
2 Herman Smith Farmington Hills M 30 21 28:56 5:50/M
3 Eric Forster Canton MI 31 50 31:37 6:22/M
4 Todd Mailloux Windsor ON 31 53 31:54 6:26/M
5 Kirk Ahlijian Westland MI 34 65 32:48 6:37/M
6 Eric Letourneau Lincoln Park MI 30 66 32:51 6:37/M
7 John Mehr Shelby Twp MI 31 68 32:52 6:38/M
8 Terry Rush Plymouth MI 34 93 33:59 6:51/M
9 Jason Berthiaume Windsor ON 30 102 34:42 7:00/M
10 Tim Debone Monroe MI 30 106 35:00 7:03/M
11 Mark Bohlman Allen Park MI 33 132 36:24 7:20/M
12 Rolando Hinojosa Jr Melvindale MI 33 157 37:11 7:30/M
13 Jim Houck Allen Park MI 33 163 37:20 7:32/M
14 William Zolt Northville MI 30 168 37:26 7:33/M
15 Michael Lemire Southgate MI 31 175 37:43 7:36/M
16 Tim Gallagher Livonia MI 34 182 37:58 7:39/M
17 Jeff Kline Redford Twp MI 34 186 38:05 7:41/M
18 David Buchanan Dearborn Heights M 30 190 38:39 7:48/M
19 Katherine Petryszak Dearborn MI 32 212 39:50 8:02/M
20 David Wilkie Allen Park MI 31 214 39:59 8:04/M
21 Ken Zajacz Lasalle ON 31 216 40:03 8:04/M
22 Mike Mccoy Lincoln Park MI 32 230 40:56 8:15/M
23 Joel Service Lasalle MI 31 231 40:58 8:16/M
24 Rick Tencza Taylor MI 34 253 42:02 8:28/M
25 Scott Gagnier Wyandotte MI 31 262 42:24 8:33/M
26 Ruben Gutierrez Detroit MI 31 275 43:17 8:44/M
27 Gary Mcsweeney Jr Allen Park MI 33 306 44:47 9:02/M
28 Craig Ridenour Canton MI 33 309 45:09 9:06/M
29 Clark Scott Allen Park MI 34 329 46:45 9:26/M
30 Tullio Liberati Melvindale MI 31 331 46:48 9:26/M
31 Raymond Lake Allen Park MI 30 383 51:03 10:18/M
32 James Shaw Dearborn MI 34 408 1:02:47 12:39/M


Men 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 37 13 28:10 5:41/M
2 Rick Armes Livonia MI 39 26 29:20 5:55/M
3 Ioan Froman Dearborn MI 38 32 30:08 6:05/M
4 Randy Rusceak Howell MI 36 35 30:19 6:07/M
5 Mike Lobdell Wixom MI 36 39 30:38 6:11/M
6 Michael Whoolery Allen Park MI 39 45 31:15 6:18/M
7 Bob Baril Eastpointe MI 36 46 31:20 6:19/M
8 Larry Gutierrez Fenton MI 38 49 31:29 6:21/M
9 Daryl Jenks Novi MI 35 51 31:46 6:24/M
10 Allen Dorda Ypsilanti MI 36 55 32:01 6:27/M
11 Douglas Bajor Royal Oak MI 39 73 33:10 6:41/M
12 Douglas Wright Farmington Hills M 37 84 33:43 6:48/M
13 David Brown Taylor MI 39 86 33:45 6:48/M
14 Kevin Taylor West Bloomfield MI 37 109 35:07 7:05/M
15 Thomas Gee Canton MI 37 133 36:28 7:21/M
16 Gary Wilkie Wyandotte MI 38 136 36:33 7:22/M
17 Steven Sammut Holly MI 35 141 36:43 7:24/M
18 Paul Ferraiuolo Allen Park MI 36 144 36:48 7:25/M
19 Jeffrey Morgan Flat Rock MI 37 153 37:09 7:29/M
20 John Plona Taylor MI 35 162 37:19 7:31/M
21 Keith Garbutt Brownstown MI 36 164 37:21 7:32/M
22 Benjamin Serratos Dearborn MI 37 174 37:40 7:36/M
23 Dan Durisin Allen Park MI 37 185 38:05 7:41/M
24 Ken Forbes Plymouth MI 38 209 39:47 8:01/M
25 Carter Sherline Ann Arbor MI 39 223 40:27 8:09/M
26 Joel Hawkins Dearborn MI 39 224 40:34 8:11/M
27 Kevin Cole Allen Park MI 39 226 40:35 8:11/M
28 Alan Hamaker Davisburg MI 37 228 40:46 8:13/M
29 Raymond Nitowski Garden City MI 37 235 41:10 8:18/M
30 Mark Mckinney Canton MI 35 241 41:36 8:23/M
31 Bill Cayo Allen Park MI 35 242 41:36 8:23/M
32 Tom Arsenault Riverview MI 37 248 41:53 8:27/M
33 David Lindquist Oak Park MI 37 284 43:58 8:52/M
34 Bryan Vartanian Allen Park MI 36 285 43:59 8:52/M
35 Mike Horn Allen Park MI 35 286 44:01 8:52/M
36 Anthony Monte Allen Park MI 38 287 44:02 8:53/M
37 Tim Jeffries Redford Twp MI 35 291 44:04 8:53/M
38 Charles Berry Westland MI 39 292 44:04 8:53/M
39 Michael Morales Clinton Township M 38 313 45:31 9:11/M
40 Bill Baker Wyandotte MI 35 315 45:40 9:12/M
41 Timothy Mettes Southgate MI 37 316 45:41 9:13/M
42 Timothy Ames Woodhaven MI 36 323 46:10 9:18/M
43 Kevin Mann Taylor MI 38 325 46:30 9:23/M
44 Martin Menard Lasalle MI 39 340 47:35 9:36/M
45 Jack Russell Wyandotte MI 38 342 47:37 9:36/M
46 Brian Davis Allen Park MI 35 344 47:53 9:39/M
47 Edwin Fogarty Allen Park MI 38 351 48:16 9:44/M
48 Bill Brown Novi MI 35 358 48:40 9:49/M
49 Gary Dingess Raleigh NC 38 368 49:18 9:56/M
50 Tom Hawkins Dearborn MI 39 378 50:46 10:14/M
51 Jeff Wagaman Westland MI 38 379 50:46 10:14/M
52 Dennis Weislo Dearborn MI 39 409 1:04:28 13:00/M


Men 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Timothy Emmett Redford Twp MI 43 9 27:20 5:31/M
2 Chuck Block Livonia MI 43 17 28:34 5:46/M
3 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 41 20 28:55 5:50/M
4 Josh Scully Ann Arbor MI 42 30 29:41 5:59/M
5 Kris Warszawski Northville MI 40 31 29:42 5:59/M
6 Bob Blunk Sterling Hgts MI 44 34 30:15 6:06/M
7 Larry Barnett Detroit MI 44 48 31:27 6:20/M
8 Rick Guardiola Flat Rock MI 44 54 31:56 6:26/M
9 Daniel Macflashing Novi MI 42 77 33:17 6:43/M
10 Rudy Villarreal Orion MI 44 88 33:49 6:49/M
11 Gerald Maynard Brownstown MI 40 118 35:31 7:10/M
12 Dennis Lowe Farmington Hills M 40 123 35:56 7:15/M
13 David Vance Redford MI 43 124 36:04 7:16/M
14 James Tritt Rockwood MI 43 138 36:38 7:23/M
15 Michael Roberts Canton MI 42 147 36:55 7:27/M
16 Rick Kales Farmington Hills M 40 165 37:22 7:32/M
17 Jeff Wesley Allen Park MI 41 166 37:22 7:32/M
18 Joe Smeltzer Monroe MI 43 170 37:28 7:33/M
19 Tadd Harburn Grand Blanc MI 40 171 37:30 7:34/M
20 Robert Loyd Allen Park MI 40 172 37:37 7:35/M
21 David Brandau Novi MI 43 188 38:29 7:46/M
22 John Kish Jr. Taylor MI 42 202 39:20 7:56/M
23 Hank Odierna Taylor MI 40 208 39:45 8:01/M
24 George Russell Jr. Olmsted Twp. OH 40 211 39:49 8:02/M
25 Paul Simmons Allen Park MI 42 217 40:09 8:06/M
26 Keith Mack Westland MI 41 227 40:42 8:12/M
27 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 43 229 40:49 8:14/M
28 Robert Kelsey Grosse Ile MI 40 234 41:02 8:16/M
29 Mark Ferguson Flat Rock MI 44 238 41:25 8:21/M
30 Stanley Urbiel Detroit MI 44 247 41:53 8:27/M
31 Leslie Murphy West Bloomfield MI 42 252 42:01 8:28/M
32 Patric Carey Grosse Ile MI 43 264 42:29 8:34/M
33 Randy Gratz Saline MI 43 267 42:44 8:37/M
34 Joe Hoshaw Trenton MI 42 268 42:55 8:39/M
35 Steve Norris Trenton MI 41 271 43:11 8:42/M
36 Bruce Ericson Beverly Hills MI 43 277 43:25 8:45/M
37 Ken Kozlowski Lincoln Park MI 40 283 43:56 8:51/M
38 Randy Boda Allen Park MI 43 299 44:27 8:58/M
39 Perry Cosme Wyandotte MI 40 302 44:40 9:00/M
40 Bruce Aue Taylor MI 42 310 45:14 9:07/M
41 John Hundley Wyandotte MI 42 334 46:57 9:28/M
42 Russ Taylor Northville MI 42 356 48:36 9:48/M
43 Dean Humphrey Brownstown MI 43 357 48:39 9:49/M
44 Scott Rhind Grosse Ile MI 43 390 53:13 10:44/M
45 Bob Bassett Willis MI 41 411 1:05:39 13:14/M


Men 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 John Tarkowski Garden City MI 46 27 29:22 5:55/M
2 Gene Zimmerman Riverview MI 46 38 30:36 6:10/M
3 Tony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 48 41 30:59 6:15/M
4 Robert Melkvik Redford Twp MI 48 70 32:59 6:39/M
5 Rich Walker Monroe MI 49 97 34:23 6:56/M
6 Richard Fedorick Taylor MI 46 103 34:53 7:02/M
7 James Beale Royal Oak MI 47 152 37:05 7:29/M
8 Tom Miskell Rochester Hills MI 49 173 37:39 7:35/M
9 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 47 189 38:36 7:47/M
10 Tom Flanagan Livonia MI 47 199 39:08 7:53/M
11 Richard Heilmann Farmington Hills M 47 200 39:10 7:54/M
12 Mike Cornelison Monroe MI 49 206 39:34 7:59/M
13 Alan Whitehead Novi MI 46 207 39:35 7:59/M
14 Bill O'neil Allen Park MI 48 233 41:00 8:16/M
15 John Guzik Livonia MI 49 237 41:19 8:20/M
16 Rick Munoz Allen Park MI 46 240 41:36 8:23/M
17 Daniel Drabek Allen Park MI 45 261 42:21 8:32/M
18 James Petrangelo Monroe MI 47 269 43:05 8:41/M
19 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 48 270 43:08 8:42/M
20 Peter Constantakis Allen Park MI 46 280 43:36 8:47/M
21 Horace Johns Sterling Hgts MI 49 282 43:53 8:51/M
22 Howard Schuman Allen Park MI 48 289 44:03 8:53/M
23 William Ebbitt Garden City MI 47 293 44:05 8:53/M
24 William Mazmanian Sterling Hgts MI 46 300 44:30 8:58/M
25 James Bazanski Allen Park MI 47 307 44:48 9:02/M
26 Dennis Assenmacher Southgate MI 46 308 44:52 9:03/M
27 Michael Cameron Macomb MI 46 324 46:28 9:22/M
28 Larry Butkiewicz Taylor MI 47 333 46:51 9:27/M
29 Ted Figura Allen Park MI 49 347 48:00 9:41/M
30 Keith Davis Dearborn Heights M 45 348 48:04 9:41/M
31 Paul Hussey Romulus MI 45 350 48:08 9:42/M


Men 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Deladurantaye Riverview MI 53 14 28:16 5:42/M
2 Barney Feenstra Elmira ON 54 40 30:53 6:14/M
3 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 50 44 31:14 6:18/M
4 Ron Vankoughnett Waterloo ON 54 52 31:47 6:24/M
5 Lauri Mendenhall Ann Arbor MI 51 69 32:54 6:38/M
6 Tim Laporte Riverview MI 52 71 33:01 6:39/M
7 George Geck Fraser MI 50 72 33:07 6:41/M
8 Jerry Mittman Northville MI 54 91 33:51 6:49/M
9 Michael Light Auburn Hills MI 52 121 35:43 7:12/M
10 Tim Klinkhamer Birmingham MI 53 130 36:18 7:19/M
11 Gale Crenshaw Monroe MI 52 137 36:35 7:23/M
12 Alphonse Ruffner Taylor MI 50 145 36:51 7:26/M
13 Brad Behrman Plymouth MI 52 148 36:56 7:27/M
14 Craig Richa Livonia MI 52 149 36:59 7:27/M
15 John Hebert Bloomfield MI 52 154 37:09 7:29/M
16 Stan Shaffer Lincoln Park MI 52 176 37:44 7:36/M
17 Geoff Sass Southgate MI 52 178 37:49 7:37/M
18 James Beheler Lincoln Park MI 51 184 38:03 7:40/M
19 James O'callaghan Woodhaven MI 50 195 38:55 7:51/M
20 David Mrowca Taylor MI 53 197 39:04 7:53/M
21 Gavin Williams Detroit MI 52 203 39:23 7:56/M
22 David Flaten Woodhaven MI 52 210 39:48 8:01/M
23 Raymond Mote Redford Twp MI 51 213 39:57 8:03/M
24 Roger Brown Wyandotte MI 50 219 40:11 8:06/M
25 Joseph Vierthaler St. Charles IL 52 246 41:47 8:25/M
26 Tim Finzel Monroe MI 53 250 41:57 8:27/M
27 Patrick Offman Taylor MI 51 251 41:59 8:28/M
28 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston MI 54 254 42:10 8:30/M
29 Joseph Fougere Farmington Hills M 54 311 45:27 9:10/M
30 Michael Calalan Woodhaven MI 53 319 45:47 9:14/M
31 Arthur Plewinski Westland MI 52 321 45:52 9:15/M
32 Sanganur Mahadevan W Bloomfield MI 52 364 49:07 9:54/M
33 Thomas Stemzynski Berkley MI 52 380 50:56 10:16/M
34 Roy Westphal Grosse Ile MI 54 382 51:02 10:17/M


Men 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Malaczynski Bloomfield Hills M 57 22 29:04 5:52/M
2 Daniel Hendren Taylor MI 59 104 34:55 7:02/M
3 Bob Welsch Southgate MI 57 117 35:29 7:09/M
4 David Scarlin Redford Twp MI 57 122 35:52 7:14/M
5 Richard Jones Dearborn Heights M 56 135 36:31 7:22/M
6 Jack Carlton Livonia MI 57 158 37:12 7:30/M
7 Peter Smith Belleville MI 55 191 38:45 7:49/M
8 Richard Waldecker Canton MI 56 232 40:59 8:16/M
9 Tom Gerick Dearborn Heights M 59 245 41:45 8:25/M
10 Gregory Montminy Allen Park MI 56 265 42:38 8:36/M
11 William Phillis Northville MI 57 266 42:39 8:36/M
12 Paul Leece Livonia MI 57 305 44:43 9:01/M
13 Ralph Curtiss Redford Twp MI 57 345 47:57 9:40/M
14 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 57 346 47:59 9:40/M
15 John Hibler Inkster MI 58 365 49:14 9:56/M
16 Robert Lamb Novi MI 56 412 1:07:39 13:38/M


Men 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glen Peppard Allen Park MI 63 95 34:14 6:54/M
2 David Lee Southgate MI 62 115 35:25 7:08/M
3 Larry White Dearborn Heights M 62 155 37:10 7:30/M
4 Roy Lake Allen Park MI 60 244 41:44 8:25/M
5 Bernd Mueller Taylor MI 63 259 42:16 8:31/M
6 Alwyn Marshall Woodhaven MI 61 301 44:37 9:00/M
7 Geroge Russell Sr. Wyandotte MI 60 353 48:25 9:46/M
8 Richard Mazur Allen Park MI 60 398 54:53 11:04/M


Men 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Darrell Mckee Harrison Twp MI 65 183 37:58 7:39/M
2 Eugene Keyandwy Dearborn Heights M 65 193 38:48 7:49/M
3 Robert Wilk Dearborn Heights M 65 385 51:11 10:19/M


Men 70 and Over



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jim Forshee Ann Arbor MI 73 194 38:54 7:51/M
2 Ed Allen Northville MI 72 343 47:41 9:37/M
3 Bill Kelley Metamora MI 72 381 50:58 10:17/M
4 Gene Simmons Trenton MI 74 395 54:17 10:57/M