SOMERSET CLASSIC

back to results

Aug. 8, 1999

SOMERSET CLASSIC
TROY, MICHIGAN


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Matt Schroeder Birmingham 28 14:58 4:50

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jenny Hampton Novi 20 19:04 6:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Mike Luginbill Troy 12 20:07 6:29
2 Kellen Duke Linden 12 21:36 6:58
3 Nicholas Ferri Troy 13 21:38 6:58
4 Greg Dedow Clarkston 9 25:50 8:19
5 Ryan Alexander Clarkston 9 26:13 8:27
6 Jaren Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 8 31:36 10:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ashlehy R Ferri Troy 11 21:54 7:03
2 Heather Glovack Bloomfield Hills 13 26:07 8:25
3 Kristen Kolp Fraser 13 26:41 8:36
4 Christine Alexander Clarkston 11 32:25 10:27
5 Lauren Dedow Clarkston 11 36:26 11:44
MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Nick Gillett Troy 15 15:56 5:08
2 Joseph Prast Bay City 16 16:02 5:10
3 Andrew Hoppe Stgerling Hgts 16 16:46 5:24
4 Andy Gillett Troy 15 18:04 5:49
5 Jeremy B Schneider Bloomfield 18 18:14 5:53
6 Brian Charlton Sterling Hts 16 18:22 5:55
7 Chris Andritis Burton 17 19:02 6:08
8 Katie Kaltz Troy 18 21:18 6:52
9 Chris Nofar Troy 17 22:17 7:11
10 Jon Nalon Troy 18 25:38 8:15
11 Jeffrey Nolish Huntington Woods 18 47:24 15:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Erin Walsh Linden 15 20:41 6:40
2 Amy G Fiedler Troy 17 20:49 6:42
3 Morgan B Fiedler Troy 15 20:58 6:45
4 Marybeth Cook 18 21:29 6:55
5 Emily Borushko Gross Pt Frms 15 21:33 6:57
6 Angela Jankoska Bay City 16 22:10 7:09
7 Jenny Ruff Farmington Hills 18 22:47 7:21
8 Megan Tennyson Bloomfield Hills 17 22:57 7:24
9 Laila Ragih Dearborn 15 24:31 7:54
10 Jennifer Edginton Royal Oak 15 24:48 7:59
11 Andrea Champagne Royal Oak 15 24:52 8:01
12 Katie Hamilton Washington 15 29:59 9:40
13 Kim Lesnau Troy 17 33:13 10:42
14 Carrie Torrente Troy 16 33:16 10:43
15 Jennifer Parvinpour Madison Hgts 19 35:47 11:32
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 John Franks Rochester 21 18:46 6:03
2 Chris Tennyson Bloomfield Hills 21 22:31 7:15
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jenny Hampton Novi 20 19:04 6:09
2 Karen Krueger Wixom 23 20:35 6:38
3 Keely Jones Farmington Hills 22 24:39 7:57
4 Lauren Jones Farmington Hills 20 24:40 7:57
5 Heidi Weyer Rochester 23 27:39 8:54
6 Jennifer Torrenti Birmingham 24 29:55 9:38
7 Michell Walters Novi 23 29:59 9:40
8 Diana Pletz Waterford 24 30:40 9:53
9 Megan Mcknight Royal Oak 22 30:48 9:55
10 Natalie Crebassa Royal Oak 24 31:35 10:11
MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Matt Schroeder Birmingham 28 14:58 4:50
2 Jonathan Sieber Harrison Twp 25 15:25 4:58
3 Keith Thomas Farmington Hills 27 18:26 5:57
4 Jeff Smith Rochester Hills 27 18:51 6:05
5 Jim Tatti Grosse Pte 26 18:58 6:07
6 Jason Hooke Washington 26 19:28 6:17
7 Mark Pfeiffer Auburn Hills 28 20:50 6:43
8 Mick Vigliotti Cincinnati 27 23:48 7:40
9 Adam Blain Royal Oak 25 31:36 10:11
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Michele Hendrick Berkley 29 19:56 6:25
2 Kerry Delacey Troy 29 21:46 7:01
3 Jolia Harrold Bloomfield Hills 29 22:54 7:23
4 Amy Hunt Rochester Hills 29 24:10 7:47
5 Colleen Moscone Wixom 28 24:16 7:49
6 Kristine Andersen Royal Oak 26 24:29 7:53
7 Kelly Torrenti East Lansing 29 24:33 7:54
8 Sarah Gross Royal Oak 27 25:49 8:19
9 Kysha Knutson Troy 27 26:02 8:23
10 Sheila Duda Macomb 28 27:07 8:44
11 Amy Valade Ann Arbor 27 27:41 8:55
12 Jennifer Manzo Troy 29 28:18 9:07
13 Amy Adamec Troy 28 29:42 9:34
14 Nicholle Crebassa Rochester 27 30:03 9:41
15 Michelle Leslie Troy 26 30:22 9:47
16 Becky Ekdahl Davisburg 27 31:30 10:09
17 Marietta Schmidt Rochester 27 32:07 10:21
18 Jame Moscone 26 43:49 14:07
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Karl Zubal Royal Oak 33 16:01 5:10
2 Scott Kriscovich Huntington Woods 33 19:49 6:23
3 Garrett Donley Troy 33 20:54 6:44
4 Scott Bone Troy 33 21:04 6:47
5 Julio Patron Rochester Hls#100 32 21:08 6:49
6 Daniel Blose Troy 33 22:03 7:06
7 Edward Hill Southfield 30 22:54 7:23
8 Mike Jones Troy 32 23:03 7:26
9 John Berg Shelby Twp. 34 23:08 7:27
10 Brian Hickey Novi 33 23:38 7:37
11 Bill Seguin Troy 32 24:07 7:46
12 Eric Doyle Novi 30 24:56 8:02
13 Michael Haenick Royal Oak 30 26:23 8:30
14 Paul Rabbideau Farmington Hills 31 27:03 8:43
15 Tony Moscone 32 27:12 8:46
16 Brian St Louis Rochester Hills 30 28:40 9:14
17 Michael O'connor Sterling Hgts 30 29:42 9:34
18 John Mehr Shelby Twp 31 30:02 9:41
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Maura Rylander Royal Oak 30 19:57 6:26
2 Colleen Lorenz Grosse Pointe 33 22:05 7:07
3 Anne Wright Troy 32 24:01 7:44
4 Therese Harding Bloomfield Hills 31 24:41 7:57
5 Soojin Kwon Canton 31 25:00 8:03
6 Jodi Sieberski Waterford 32 25:16 8:09
7 Laura Witly Birmingham 31 25:41 8:17
8 Renee Fain Sterling Hts 34 26:09 8:26
9 Michelle Rabbideau Farmington Hills 30 27:00 8:42
10 Christine M Kaczmarek Madison Heights 31 27:36 8:54
11 Lisa Griffith Royal Oak 34 28:19 9:07
12 Nancy Sell Troy 32 28:20 9:08
13 Marykay Hamilton Troy 30 29:01 9:21
14 Annemarie Lesters Troy 32 29:43 9:34
15 Susan Zettell Troy 30 30:25 9:48
16 Therese St Louis Rochester Hills 30 30:59 9:59
17 Jennifer Arnone Sterling Hgts 32 44:57 14:29
18 Jacqueline Brown Madison Hgts 34 -31678:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak 37 18:39 6:01
2 Charles A Olson Royal Oak 36 18:42 6:02
3 Kevin Wolff Rochester Hills 36 18:57 6:06
4 Larry Rundel Warren 39 18:59 6:07
5 Jody D Tavalieri St Clair Shores 35 20:19 6:33
6 Alan Vlad Farmington Hills 38 20:51 6:43
7 Brian Stouffer Troy 38 20:54 6:44
8 Tom Wojdan Clinton Twp 38 20:58 6:46
9 Kevin Grove Huntington Woods 37 26:03 8:24
10 Thomas Saputo Sterling Hgts 38 27:18 8:48
11 Antonio Ramirez Ferndale 35 31:45 10:14
12 Bryan Clark Bloomfield Hills 39 40:14 12:58
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Mary Franklin Ponitac 36 19:14 6:12
2 Daria A Ferri Troy 39 22:53 7:22
3 Ann Bobo Troy 38 23:51 7:41
4 Astrid Martin Royal Oak 37 24:00 7:44
5 Julia O"donovan Troy 39 24:36 7:56
6 Carol Flynn Rochester Hills 35 24:56 8:02
7 Connie Jo Richards Bay City 39 25:44 8:17
8 Nancy Ramirez Ferndale 35 30:40 9:53
9 Wendy Sadoff Franklin 38 30:54 9:57
10 Janice Kilpatrick Rochester Hills 37 31:51 10:16
11 Janice Alexander Clarkston 35 32:28 10:28
12 Lynnette Root Rochester 38 34:59 11:16
13 Claire Dedow Clarkston 38 36:27 11:44
14 Paula Morgan Clawson 37 -31678:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Warren Mcintyre Troy 44 18:07 5:50
2 David Zurheide Troy 42 18:17 5:53
3 James Gillette Davisburg 43 18:24 5:56
4 Art King Oak Park 42 18:34 5:59
5 Jeff Grove Clinton Twp 41 19:12 6:11
6 Philip Clark Troy 44 19:22 6:14
7 Robert Darnell Rochester Hills 44 21:53 7:03
8 Gary Stephens Holly 40 22:01 7:06
9 John Luginbill Troy 42 22:13 7:10
10 Mark Ignasiak Troy 40 22:40 7:18
11 Bernard Oginski Troy 44 23:14 7:29
12 Gary E Hanafee Detroit 44 23:41 7:38
13 Rick A Ferri Troy 41 24:16 7:49
14 Richard Bobo Troy 44 24:22 7:51
15 Jerome Solomon Livonia 42 24:30 7:54
16 Tim Hoener Troy 41 24:30 7:54
17 Timothy Smith Commerce Twp 42 24:32 7:54
18 Michael Bowersock Troy 40 24:51 8:00
19 Peter Noble Troy 42 25:31 8:13
20 Bradley Nalon Bloomfield Hills 43 25:38 8:16
21 Greg Day Waterford 41 26:39 8:35
22 Mark Roberts Sterling Hgts 42 26:41 8:36
23 Kevin Stall Grosse Pte Woods 44 27:28 8:51
24 Douglas Vlad Warren 41 29:25 9:28
25 Kevin L Stegen 43 31:29 10:09
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Susan Polewach Troy 44 22:26 7:14
2 Diane Himebaugh Canton 43 22:40 7:18
3 Mona Eichholtz Bloomfield Hills 42 23:41 7:38
4 Catherine Ferguson Ferndale 44 35:35 11:28
5 Laura L Lesich Fraser 41 47:14 15:13
6 Jennifer Miller Clawson 40 -31678:10
7 Rhonda Duke Linden 40 -31678:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Daniel Horvath Farmington Hills 46 19:49 6:23
2 Bill Smith Farmington Hills 47 20:26 6:35
3 Rick Straub Northville 45 20:44 6:41
4 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp. 49 21:51 7:03
5 Mark Maxwell Troy 46 24:40 7:57
6 James Petix 49 27:05 8:44
7 Daniel Crachiolo Sterling Hts 45 27:18 8:48
8 Joseph Hendricks Detroit 48 27:25 8:50
9 Arthur Zelenak Warren 48 28:45 9:16
10 Michael Dentamaro West Bloomfield 49 39:43 12:48
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 49 22:07 7:08
2 Christine J Ryan 49 25:00 8:03
3 Jan Walsh Linden 45 25:32 8:13
4 Betty Ruff Farmington Hills 48 28:52 9:18
5 Sherry Maxwell Troy 47 36:28 11:45
6 Beth Messacar Troy 48 39:12 12:38
7 Pamela Dentamaro 45 39:44 12:48
8 Judy Nolish Huntington Woods 49 47:23 15:16
9 Barbara Kennedy Waterford 46 -31678:10
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ron Marinucci Commerce Twp 50 19:57 6:26
2 Howard Warren West Bloomfield 53 25:00 8:03
3 Michail J Ryan 50 25:05 8:05
4 Delno Malzahn Commerce Twp 52 26:08 8:25
5 Marlin Short Wausean 51 -31678:10
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Sara Mcknight Royal Oak 54 30:49 9:56
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Patrick Rochi Troy 59 20:54 6:44
2 Richard Gepner Utica 55 21:40 6:59
3 Larry Kolasa 55 24:00 7:44
4 Ken Beres Troy 56 25:31 8:13
5 William Peppo Birmingham 57 26:13 8:27
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Rose Ann Quigley St. Clair Shores 55 28:25 9:09
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Brian Peacock Rochester 61 22:05 7:07
2 Harold Wright Rochester Hills 64 23:46 7:39
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Jan Regan Troy 63 29:18 9:26
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Fred Hagen Birmingham 69 22:34 7:16
2 Robert Davis Royal Oak 66 28:41 9:14
3 Fred Dye Rochester Hills 79 30:18 9:46
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AG run PACE
===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 Ann Toulmin Bloomfield Hillsw 73 47:42 15:22




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Nate Clay Troy 22 31:34 5:05

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Katie Ryan Rochester Hills 20 39:58 6:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 81 Anthony Root Rochester 14 47:45 7:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 14
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 206 Kayla Duke Linden 10 1:05:10 10:30

MALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 7 Alex Clark Troy 18 36:45 5:55
2 31 Phil De Cook Troy 15 42:10 6:48
3 40 Robert Kazmierski Troy 18 43:30 7:01
4 45 Chris Geck Clinton Twp 15 43:56 7:05
5 66 Anthony Mcpherson, Jr Chesterfield 18 46:10 7:26
6 91 Christian Wangler Royal Oak 18 48:25 7:48
7 104 Jason Torrente Troy 19 49:37 8:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 15 - 19
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 170 Kristina Martinico Troy 16 56:47 9:09
2 179 Amanda Motyl Troy 17 57:56 9:20
3 187 Kris Lesnau Troy 19 59:46 9:38
4 189 Robin Melamed Farmington Hills 19 59:55 9:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Nate Clay Troy 22 31:34 5:05
2 6 Delano Naylor Flint 22 36:41 5:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 21 Katie Ryan Rochester Hills 20 39:58 6:26
2 50 Andrea Montbriand Hazel Park 20 44:36 7:11
3 102 Leslie Carlson Royal Oak 24 49:25 7:58
4 111 Holly Ganish Sterling Hts 21 50:16 8:06
5 120 Amy Sokolowski Royal Oak 24 51:11 8:15
6 122 Emily Stonehouse Rochester Hills 20 51:32 8:18
7 161 Elaine Jung Beverly Hills 20 55:59 9:01
8 165 Bethany Verrill Ferndale 24 56:29 9:06
9 201 Amy Komendera Rochester Hills 23 1:02:21 10:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Jonathan Sieber Harrison Twp 25 33:44 5:26
2 5 Kevin Kaspzyk Rochester 28 36:36 5:54
3 19 Jason Hooke Washington 26 39:51 6:25
4 32 Aaron Johnson Ferndale 25 42:16 6:49
5 52 Tony Meyer Bloomfield Hills 27 44:43 7:12
6 69 Craig Smith Washington 26 46:28 7:29
7 89 Scott Lipiec Sterling Hts 26 48:07 7:45
8 107 Bill Gibbard Royal Oak 28 50:00 8:03
9 143 Thomas Spada Troy 25 53:16 8:35
10 194 Jason Pich Eastpointe 29 1:00:53 9:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 34 Emily Lussier Rochester Hills 28 42:21 6:49
2 63 Arlette Adamczak Eastpointe 29 46:02 7:25
3 70 Martha Young Washington 26 46:29 7:29
4 121 Krista Golden Rochester Hills 28 51:19 8:16
5 134 Susan Czapski Troy 29 52:14 8:25
6 167 Patricia (tia) Laffert Macomb 29 56:39 9:08
7 173 Laura Stewart Livonia 28 57:09 9:12
8 176 Nicole Gulan Sterling Hts 29 57:45 9:18
9 190 Lisa Lenar Birmingham 28 59:57 9:40
10 202 Sharon Sadecki Clarkston 25 1:02:46 10:07

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Karl Zubal Royal Oak 33 34:54 5:38
2 4 Greg Thomas Clio 30 35:51 5:47
3 9 Richard Hahn Madison Heights 33 37:25 6:02
4 14 Brian Dziadzio Dearborn 33 39:15 6:19
5 17 Scott Kriscovich Huntington Woods 33 39:35 6:23
6 29 Silas Cox Rochester 33 42:07 6:47
7 35 Paul Robbins Holly 30 42:28 6:51
8 39 Brett Balames Royal Oak 32 43:29 7:00
9 47 John Mehr Shelby Twp 31 44:01 7:06
10 55 Andrew Hendrik Monroe 32 45:03 7:16
11 88 Suk Koh Canton 33 48:06 7:45
12 97 Ron Teed Royal Oak 30 49:06 7:55
13 98 Rob Okarski Troy 32 49:08 7:55
14 123 Ken Sherry Macomb 34 51:34 8:19
15 131 John Register Birmingham 30 52:09 8:24
16 135 Glenn Gerhard Rochester Hills 33 52:18 8:26
17 151 Eric Doyle Novi 30 55:00 8:52
18 171 Greg Stewart Livonia 31 56:56 9:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 75 Jennifer Foster Troy 32 47:08 7:36
2 96 Patricia Liddiard Rochester Hills 33 48:51 7:52
3 99 Jo Darlington Flint 33 49:14 7:56
4 106 Suzanne Devic Rochester Hills 34 50:00 8:03
5 146 Sherri Dziadzio Dearborn 33 53:59 8:42
6 150 Mary Newman Ann Arbor 30 54:54 8:51
7 166 Tania Mancinotti Rochester Hills 32 56:30 9:06
8 177 Lise Barrera Berkley 32 57:45 9:18
9 207 D'ann Marie Zona Utica 33 1:05:53 10:37
10 211 Jacqueline Brown Madison Hgts 34 1:08:04 10:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Michael O'rourke Troy 35 41:39 6:43
2 25 Joseph Kormeyer Troy 37 41:51 6:45
3 38 Thomas Lakocy Troy 39 43:15 6:58
4 61 Howard Cook Sterling Hts 37 45:53 7:24
5 76 Tod Foster Troy 36 47:08 7:36
6 83 Matthew Reimann Troy 36 47:46 7:42
7 93 Chris Cataldo West Bloomfield 39 48:38 7:50
8 105 Stephen Dean Durand 37 49:48 8:01
9 112 Douglas Henderson Rochester Hills 36 50:20 8:07
10 113 Richard Davis Romeo 35 50:22 8:07
11 114 Thomas Saputo Sterling Hgts 38 50:49 8:11
12 119 Ragnar Ledesma Sterling Hts 35 51:07 8:14
13 130 Timothy Dunn Beverly Hills 35 52:09 8:24
14 132 Kevin Grove Huntington Woods 37 52:12 8:25
15 133 Krzysztof Buniewicz Troy 39 52:14 8:25
16 149 Steven Schafer Grand Blanc 37 54:40 8:48
17 156 Tim O'neill Gross Pt Frms 36 55:46 8:59
18 182 Robert Biskup Sterling Hts 36 58:58 9:30
19 183 Kevin Durham Warren 39 58:58 9:30
20 185 Rob Lester Lennon 39 59:16 9:33
21 186 Bob Broner West Bloomfield 36 59:37 9:36
22 191 Scott Williston Rochester Hills 37 1:00:07 9:41
23 193 Ronald Nitschke Waterford 39 1:00:47 9:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 28 Michelle Cunningham Rochester Hills 38 42:01 6:46
2 48 Sandra Smith Fenton 39 44:11 7:07
3 62 Claire Dedow Clarkston 38 45:58 7:24
4 72 Mary Smith Commerce 37 46:47 7:32
5 85 Pamela Sharpley Detroit 35 47:52 7:43
6 95 Jane Henderson Rochester Hills 36 48:50 7:52
7 108 Julia Schultz Eastpointe 39 50:10 8:05
8 116 Maureen Bracey Detroit 37 50:51 8:12
9 136 Anne Smith Rochester Hills 38 52:22 8:26
10 147 Debbie Carroll Denver 36 54:10 8:44
11 155 Jill Belfore Troy 37 55:44 8:59
12 157 Krista Schauss Troy 38 55:48 8:59
13 175 Kristin Barber Royal Oak 38 57:29 9:16
14 180 Jennifer Marks Troy 35 58:29 9:25
15 188 Robin Fowler Rochester Hills 37 59:51 9:38
16 198 Cynthia Cook Huntington Woods 39 1:01:23 9:53
17 200 Ginger Baldyga Lake Orion 37 1:02:03 10:00
18 203 Debbie Borich Troy 37 1:03:30 10:14
19 204 Kathy Davis W. Bloomfield 38 1:03:38 10:15
20 212 Paula Morgan Clawson 37 1:11:17 11:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 11 Michael Frank Gross Pt Frms 42 37:40 6:04
2 12 Dennis Cebula Sterling Hts 43 37:41 6:04
3 18 Gary Duke Linden 41 39:47 6:25
4 22 Paul F Maguire Troy 41 39:59 6:27
5 30 Edward Geck Clinton Twp 42 42:08 6:47
6 41 John Wilk Sterling Hgts 40 43:37 7:02
7 46 Craig Stone Swartz Creek 43 43:56 7:05
8 49 Craig Lehmann Troy 42 44:35 7:11
9 51 H. Michael Falconer Royal Oak 40 44:40 7:12
10 58 Marshall Stone Clarkston 43 45:31 7:20
11 64 Keith Moreland Rochester Hills 44 46:03 7:25
12 71 Chris Giannetti St. Clair Shores 40 46:44 7:32
13 74 John Carney Birmingham 42 47:00 7:34
14 78 Kenneth Shepard Troy 40 47:30 7:39
15 79 Fritz Dilger Royal Oak 43 47:36 7:40
16 82 James Roberge Grosse Pointe 40 47:46 7:42
17 86 Mark Ignasiak Troy 40 47:52 7:43
18 90 Bernard Oginski Troy 44 48:21 7:47
19 92 John Lee Keego Harbor 41 48:32 7:49
20 109 Raymond Yee Birmingham 41 50:10 8:05
21 118 Greg Schultz Eastpointe 40 51:05 8:14
22 124 Bradley Smith Troy 40 51:35 8:19
23 128 Jerome Solomon Livonia 42 51:43 8:20
24 137 George Lee Grand Blanc 40 52:36 8:28
25 142 Thomas J Peyton Birmingham 43 53:13 8:34
26 158 Lynn Wilk Sterling Hgts 41 55:52 9:00
27 162 Bruce Ericson Beverly Hills 43 56:09 9:03
28 178 Ronald Rosenberg Birmingham 42 57:55 9:20
29 199 Michael Kilpatrick Berkley 41 1:01:56 9:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 53 Jane Sanders White Lake 43 44:48 7:13
2 65 Kristi Pryomski Holly 42 46:05 7:26
3 80 Mona Eichholtz Bloomfield Hills 42 47:44 7:41
4 100 Maria Libecki New Baltimore 42 49:16 7:56
5 101 Diane Himebaugh Canton 43 49:18 7:57
6 110 Linda Hart Rochester Hills 42 50:13 8:06
7 127 Lori Vohs Warren 41 51:40 8:19
8 144 Susan Opitz Troy 41 53:21 8:36
9 160 Karen Osentoski Oakland 40 55:58 9:01
10 169 Ronda Martinez Birmingham 40 56:46 9:09
11 172 Denise Kosen Shelby Twp. 43 57:00 9:11
12 174 Charla Lau Troy 44 57:16 9:14
13 208 Maureen Goode Ann Arbor 40 1:06:08 10:39
14 210 Rhonda Duke Linden 40 1:06:57 10:47
15 213 Jennifer Miller Clawson 40 1:14:55 12:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 10 John Tarkowski Garden City 46 37:25 6:02
2 16 Daniel Horvath Farmington Hills 46 39:31 6:22
3 20 Rick Straub Northville 45 39:56 6:26
4 26 Ron Mcfry Canton 47 41:53 6:45
5 33 Albert Shearer Bloomfield 45 42:20 6:49
6 36 Tom De Vos Clarkston 49 42:46 6:54
7 44 Kirk Smiecinski Linden 46 43:44 7:03
8 54 Bill Smith Farmington Hills 47 45:00 7:15
9 56 Ray Pilon Belleville 46 45:23 7:19
10 60 Thomas Mccuish Troy 49 45:49 7:23
11 68 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp. 49 46:16 7:27
12 84 Robert Hoff Royal Oak 46 47:49 7:42
13 103 Daniel Crachiolo Sterling Hts 45 49:36 7:59
14 117 Mike Dennisuk Trenton 47 50:54 8:12
15 141 Richard Porte Dearborn 48 53:06 8:33
16 145 Russell Hall Bloomfield 45 53:35 8:38
17 152 Kevin Kulesa Chesterfield 46 55:17 8:54
18 154 Bruce Mactavier Troy 49 55:37 8:58
19 184 Riley Mclincha Clio 48 59:15 9:33
20 196 Jerry R Ryan Grand Blanc 49 1:00:56 9:49
21 197 Arthur Zelenak Warren 48 1:01:11 9:51

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 23 Nancy Cassell Northville 49 41:06 6:37
2 73 Donna Olson Bloomfield Hills 49 46:50 7:33
3 87 Vicki Babiak Rochester Hills 46 48:01 7:44
4 148 Nancy Solway Birmingham 47 54:15 8:44
5 163 Janice Cohan Sterling Hts 49 56:16 9:04
6 205 Barbara Kennedy Waterford 46 1:03:49 10:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Alan Glovack Bloomfield Hills 52 39:27 6:21
2 27 Ron Marinucci Commerce Twp 50 41:53 6:45
3 42 George Geck Fraser 50 43:38 7:02
4 43 Jerome Mittman Northville 54 43:43 7:03
5 57 James Lawson Clarkston 54 45:27 7:19
6 67 Thomas Butler Farmington Hills 50 46:10 7:26
7 77 Robert Laverty Ann Arbor 54 47:10 7:36
8 115 Richard Matthews Detroit 54 50:51 8:12
9 125 Daniel Ganish Sterling Hts 52 51:37 8:19
10 138 Joe Spurgeon Clarkston 54 52:41 8:29
11 140 Howard Warren West Bloomfield 53 52:56 8:32
12 153 James Willhite Bloomfield Hills 53 55:30 8:56
13 159 John Clarke Lake Orion 52 55:57 9:01
14 168 Nabi Lahooti Dearborn 50 56:42 9:08
15 209 Marlin Short Wausean 51 1:06:53 10:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 8 Maury Dean Commerce Twp 56 37:22 6:01
2 13 James Carlton White Lake 56 37:58 6:07
3 37 Paul Wheeler Birmingham 56 43:01 6:56
4 94 Dennis Riemer Troy 58 48:39 7:50
5 126 Edward Cassell Northville 56 51:38 8:19
6 129 Charles Verga Holly 58 51:43 8:20
7 164 Bill Hansen Rochester Hills 59 56:19 9:04
8 181 Hideo Soneoka Ann Arbor 56 58:33 9:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 59 Brian Peacock Rochester 61 45:47 7:23
2 139 Marvin A Stevenson Rochester 64 52:49 8:31
3 195 Hong Cook Gross Pt Woods 60 1:00:54 9:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 89
PLACE O'All NAME TOWN AG TIME PACE
===== ===== ====================== ================= == ======= =====
1 192 Anthony Volino Warren 66 1:00:13 9:42

TROY, MICHIGAN