Run to Remember 5k

back to results

Apr. 3, 2011

Run to Remember 5k
East Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Run to Remember 5k Run

Age Group Results

April 03, 2011

Results By Michigan Running Foundation
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kelly Hein 132 21 15 23:14.5 7:30/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Costellani 2 19 1 19:18.2 6:14/M
Female 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Townsend 40 19 27 25:26.3 8:12/M
2 Alexis Parish 125 16 43 27:26.9 8:51/M
3 Stephanie Shea 15 19 50 28:35.6 9:13/M
4 Liz Campo 19 19 60 31:25.4 10:08/M
5 Allison Rosenau 128 16 89 36:32.4 11:47/M
6 Abigail Markielewicz 57 19 93 37:49.2 12:12/M
7 Sarah Wilson 24 19 100 42:50.2 13:49/M
8 Hailey Heil 149 18 101 42:53.4 13:50/M
Male 19 and under

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kyle Johnson 65 19 2 19:31.2 6:18/M
2 Brian Kim 1 19 12 22:58.9 7:25/M
3 Victor Kravutske 100 18 16 23:22.3 7:32/M
4 Paul Fitzpatrick 119 19 17 23:22.5 7:32/M
5 Brian Perry 86 19 20 23:54.6 7:43/M
6 Larry Chen 13 12 26 25:14.4 8:08/M
7 Nathan Kokz 141 18 53 29:34.7 9:32/M
Female 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hanna Miller 45 22 18 23:33.6 7:36/M
2 Sarah Eldon 38 21 19 23:46.6 7:40/M
3 Ashley Kincaid 28 23 32 25:54.4 8:21/M
4 Claire Carpenter 115 21 33 26:08.5 8:26/M
5 Colleen Victor 46 20 36 26:16.4 8:28/M
6 Rebecca Bemke 39 21 41 27:07.8 8:45/M
7 Stephanie Ross 105 20 45 27:45.1 8:57/M
8 Kathryn Bonnen 44 21 48 28:28.2 9:11/M
9 Katie Teall 16 20 49 28:35.3 9:13/M
10 Emily Russo 91 22 51 29:02.0 9:22/M
11 Sarah Berendsohn 31 23 52 29:02.4 9:22/M
12 Julie Loomis 33 21 61 32:06.2 10:21/M
13 Lindsay Dangl 109 25 64 32:49.5 10:35/M
14 Rebecca Smudski 76 22 65 33:02.3 10:39/M
15 Lindsay Masek 116 21 67 33:05.5 10:40/M
16 Heather Buerger 77 24 68 33:16.5 10:44/M
17 Samantha Rock 75 21 75 34:22.1 11:05/M
18 Stacy Danoels 22 26 79 34:59.2 11:17/M
19 Alex Fitzpatrick 148 21 82 35:36.6 11:29/M
20 Kristina Gonzalez 85 22 84 35:48.6 11:33/M
21 Kerri Molitor 55 21 86 35:49.3 11:33/M
22 Natasha Brackett 53 22 87 35:49.6 11:33/M
23 Holly McCarthy 56 20 92 37:49.0 12:12/M
24 Sarah Vincent 135 24 95 38:22.9 12:23/M
25 Heather Watson 134 24 99 42:46.8 13:48/M
Male 20 to 29

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Philip McCarthy 142 20 4 20:28.7 6:36/M
2 Richard McNally 21 27 6 21:03.9 6:47/M
3 Erik Stitt 131 21 7 21:12.0 6:50/M
4 Jason Durocher 97 25 8 22:07.7 7:08/M
5 Phillip Armstrong 83 24 11 22:53.7 7:23/M
6 Evan Cox 143 20 13 23:04.4 7:26/M
7 Ryan Muneio 71 23 14 23:10.1 7:28/M
8 John Shasteen 94 25 22 24:05.3 7:46/M
9 Mike Wozniak 84 25 24 24:40.1 7:57/M
10 Thomas Grams 20 20 28 25:28.3 8:13/M
11 Andrew Temme 144 23 29 25:39.5 8:16/M
12 Alex Jakstys 130 22 30 25:51.4 8:20/M
13 Derek Pennycook 146 21 35 26:12.1 8:27/M
14 Michael Demers 32 21 40 27:03.4 8:44/M
15 Joey Harwood 8 20 46 27:54.9 9:00/M
16 Bobby Lee 67 24 54 29:43.3 9:35/M
17 Travis Kaurala 73 21 69 33:16.8 10:44/M
18 William Nunnold 72 20 76 34:22.4 11:05/M
19 Daniel Houser 78 24 77 34:24.5 11:06/M
Female 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tracy Flak 79 32 55 29:44.1 9:35/M
2 Ronit Tyagi 59 33 57 30:11.2 9:44/M
3 Mariah Allen 139 34 72 33:43.0 10:53/M
4 Amanda Eifert 43 32 78 34:48.2 11:14/M
Male 30 to 39

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jeff Lampman 118 37 31 25:53.9 8:21/M
2 Ashok Tyagi 58 35 34 26:08.8 8:26/M
3 John Jiang 9 36 44 27:32.8 8:53/M
4 Peter Murray 150 34 59 31:03.3 10:01/M
Female 40 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue 124 49 37 26:19.7 8:29/M
2 Chris Brynn 138 46 39 26:52.7 8:40/M
3 Molly Cybowski 49 52 47 28:09.1 9:05/M
4 Kathleen Reed 80 46 62 32:10.2 10:23/M
5 Beverly Towner 106 51 63 32:49.3 10:35/M
6 Paula Pendergant 29 56 66 33:03.2 10:40/M
7 Theresa Carlson 102 48 71 33:26.1 10:47/M
8 Marge Novak 18 65 73 34:21.1 11:05/M
9 Kristin Pfauth 108 46 81 35:25.0 11:25/M
10 Emmy Verdis 147 56 83 35:36.9 11:29/M
11 Deb Schneider 121 50 85 35:49.0 11:33/M
12 Eileen Kastura 129 46 88 35:49.9 11:33/M
13 Carol Masek 117 49 91 36:47.7 11:52/M
14 Amy Mugnolo 107 48 94 38:21.9 12:22/M
15 Nancy Pike 90 55 96 38:33.3 12:26/M
16 Janet McDuffey 95 42 97 39:01.0 12:35/M
17 Mary Perkins 64 47 98 39:33.5 12:45/M
Male 40 and over

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 123 57 3 19:38.4 6:20/M
2 Joshua Donnelly 122 40 5 20:43.4 6:41/M
3 Geoff Rook 54 50 9 22:09.4 7:09/M
4 Daniel Pierce 137 43 10 22:32.5 7:16/M
5 Scott Yenchar 127 42 21 24:00.3 7:45/M
6 Daniel Bush 133 51 23 24:09.3 7:47/M
7 John Perkins 62 53 25 24:52.3 8:01/M
8 Mark Cybowski 48 48 38 26:26.8 8:32/M
9 Tom Harwood 6 50 42 27:21.8 8:49/M
10 Paul Fitzpatrick 145 55 56 29:48.9 9:37/M
11 Michael Chen 14 46 58 30:14.1 9:45/M
12 Dave Carlson 101 60 70 33:25.9 10:47/M
13 Bill McCarthy 140 64 74 34:21.7 11:05/M
14 Marty Rosenau 120 50 80 35:20.5 11:24/M
Female no age given

Total
Place Name Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Parish 126 99 90 36:33.3 11:47/M