Run Like Mike Rutka 5K

back to results

Apr. 3, 2011

Run Like Mike Rutka 5K
Gallup Park, Ann Arbor
Provided by Gary Olsen


Run Like Mike Rutka 2011 5K Run

Age Group Results

April 03, 2011

Results By Gary Olsen
Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Helen Fuller Ann Arbor MI 244 28 9 23:59 7:44/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Morris Livonia MI 262 34 1 19:54 6:25/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 271 41 18 25:40 8:17/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Manz Ann Arbor MI 295 57 2 20:56 6:45/M
Overall Female Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 284 70 27 27:58 9:01/M
Overall Male Grand Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Peter Hallop Ann Arbor MI 281 64 3 21:13 6:51/M
Female 15 and under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Morgan Knox Ann Arbor MI 254 9 49 32:19 10:25/M
2 Alexa Mikhail Ann Arbor MI 250 11 75 41:16 13:19/M
Female 16 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lydia Burch Grosse Pointe Woods 278 16 28 28:17 9:07/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alyssa Kuiken Farmington Hills M 226 24 16 25:15 8:09/M
2 Adriane Turlo Livonia MI 273 21 21 26:18 8:29/M
3 Kelsey Vandewege Ann Arbor MI 248 20 42 31:24 10:08/M
4 Jourdan Forgacs Ann Arbor MI 288 24 56 32:42 10:33/M
5 Ana Tindall Ypsilanti MI 280 24 57 32:43 10:33/M
6 Brittany Graustein Mayville MI 200 24 73 41:09 13:16/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Alexander Taylor Farmington Hills M 227 23 15 25:10 8:07/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tyacie Corle Ann Arbor MI 269 27 20 26:14 8:28/M
2 Andrea McLaughlin Novi MI 225 29 31 28:43 9:16/M
3 Jennifer Davis Ypsilanti MI 232 26 55 32:37 10:31/M
4 Deanne Hunt Chelsea MI 201 29 72 41:07 13:16/M
5 Christy Dew Ann Arbor MI 260 27 74 41:13 13:18/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brian Gaines Plymouth MI 274 29 12 24:27 7:53/M
2 Taejin Kim Ann Arbor MI 214 25 25 27:30 8:52/M
3 Lance Hurlbert Brighton MI 241 26 50 32:25 10:27/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Racheal Brant Monroe MI 275 34 36 29:34 9:32/M
2 Alecia Desjardins Howell MI 240 32 51 32:25 10:27/M
3 Diana Hadley Ann Arbor MI 279 34 52 32:28 10:28/M
4 Cynthia Dorow Ypsilanti MI 218 31 63 34:37 11:10/M
5 Jessica Whipple Ann Arbor MI 219 33 64 34:37 11:10/M
6 Andrea Kong Howell MI 203 34 84 42:54 13:50/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Clapsadle Livonia MI 212 32 4 21:46 7:01/M
2 Jeff Kong Howell MI 204 34 83 42:53 13:50/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stacy Witthoff Canton MI 239 35 13 24:44 7:59/M
2 Kristie Miller Redford MI 233 35 30 28:33 9:13/M
3 Robin Miller Manchester MI 211 38 34 29:19 9:27/M
4 Carrie Catalano Goodells MI 221 35 41 31:21 10:07/M
5 Renee Eason Commerce Township 266 38 44 31:54 10:17/M
6 Erin Ross Novi MI 210 35 60 32:55 10:37/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Markus Nee Ann Arbor MI 287 37 5 23:01 7:25/M
2 Ty Valascho Clarkston MI 300 38 10 24:01 7:45/M
3 Brad Carlson Ypsilanti MI 286 39 22 26:20 8:30/M
4 Bruce Ross Novi MI 209 37 37 29:34 9:32/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Leaann Pugh Warren MI 220 42 23 26:41 8:36/M
2 Trish Suarez Ann Arbor MI 256 43 48 32:19 10:25/M
3 Karen Vetor Ypsilanti MI 242 41 53 32:29 10:29/M
4 Grace Pang Ann Arbor MI 202 41 54 32:29 10:29/M
5 Deanna Redissi Ann Arbor MI 285 43 62 34:04 10:59/M
6 Kimberly Devyak South Lyon MI 268 40 65 34:38 11:10/M
7 Juliann Burch Grosse Pointe Woods 251 43 67 38:09 12:18/M
8 Jennifer Guziel Ypsilanti MI 205 42 70 39:55 12:53/M
9 Amy Mikhail Ann Arbor MI 228 43 76 41:16 13:19/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Richard Elliott Redford MI 243 41 6 23:22 7:32/M
2 Edward Vasicek Ann Arbor MI 258 44 17 25:24 8:12/M
3 Michael Frederick St. Clair Shores M 224 42 40 31:14 10:05/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Shaw Ann Arbor MI 208 45 45 31:57 10:18/M
2 Jill Przybylski Farrell Ann Arbor MI 259 49 78 41:28 13:23/M
3 Candy Theobald Linden MI 215 46 81 42:24 13:41/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Paul Youngs Brownstown MI 283 45 11 24:27 7:53/M
2 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 296 47 33 29:05 9:23/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kathy Vandewege Ann Arbor MI 247 52 46 32:00 10:19/M
2 Ann Baca South Lyon MI 217 50 47 32:18 10:25/M
3 Janet Ferstle Troy MI 263 54 58 32:49 10:35/M
4 Leona Foster Ann Arbor MI 238 54 79 41:37 13:25/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Rysiek Mayernik Pinckney MI 249 53 8 23:53 7:42/M
2 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 270 51 19 25:45 8:18/M
3 Bud Vandewege Ann Arbor MI 246 52 32 28:58 9:21/M
4 James McAllister Dexter MI 235 50 61 33:36 10:50/M
5 John Baca South Lyon MI 216 50 82 42:25 13:41/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Diane Scarpace Ann Arbor MI 236 57 24 27:10 8:46/M
2 Jane Peters Arnold Ann Arbor MI 265 59 26 27:38 8:55/M
3 Colette Tabacchi Ann Arbor MI 237 56 66 36:19 11:43/M
4 Karen Godlewski Livonia MI 261 55 68 39:30 12:45/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mark Ferstle Troy MI 264 56 71 40:20 13:01/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellie Serras Ann Arbor MI 245 61 80 41:37 13:25/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mitchell Garner Ann Arbor MI 289 61 7 23:34 7:36/M
2 Ed King Whitmore Lk MI 277 62 14 25:03 8:05/M
3 David Blough Dexter MI 272 64 35 29:24 9:29/M
4 Henry Loyd Ann Arbor MI 213 63 43 31:48 10:15/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lia Stevens Ann Arbor MI 276 65 39 30:12 9:45/M
2 Cheryl Arnold Ann Arbor MI 206 66 69 39:54 12:52/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Malcolm Cohen Ann Arbor MI 294 69 29 28:19 9:08/M
2 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 290 67 59 32:52 10:36/M
Female 70 & Over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Judith Sherick Ann Arbor MI 282 72 77 41:24 13:21/M
Male No Age Given

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Stephen Dudek Livonia MI 302 99 38 30:04 9:42/M