Run Richmond Run

back to results

Aug. 14, 1999

Run Richmond Run
RICHMOND, MICHIGAN


Overall - Male
Dave McCauley 36 Rochester 26:32

Overall - Female
Marcy Kossak 40 Huntington Wds. 31:43

Master - Male
Maury Dean 56 Commerce 28:55

Master - Female
June Yaeger 50 Washington 31:56


8K - Men (14 & under)
Name Age Time Place
Tim Spruytte 14 Lenox 42:59 1
Jack Treppa 14 Algonac 43:58 2

8K - Men (15-19)
Name Age Time Place
Ryan Corby 17 Armada 27:34 1
Jason Nieman 15 China Twp 27:39 2
Andy Duemling 16 Minden City 27:52 3
Eric Staub 17 Sterling Heights 28:36
Ryan Haag 17 Lenox 28:50
Matt Nistor 17 Sterling Heights 28:53
Chris Northey 17 Lenox 33:21
Steve Mackewich 17 Richmond 33:42
Keith Bosscher 15 Columbus 33:38
Ryan Rouse 16 Richmond 32:52
Bill Spruytte 16 Richmond 34:49
Garrett Soltesz 16 Riverview 34:36
Charles Abel 15 St. Clair Shs. 35:25
Matt Rix 17 Richmond 34:24
Dominick Caruso 17 Lenox 36:10
Leonard Scheur 17 Casco 42:46
Joe Blake 17 Richmond 44:11

8K - Men (20-29)
Name Age Time Place
Stephen Moran 28 Troy 32:34 1
Nathan Hamilton 22 Richmond 32:46 2
Robert Cella 27 Richmond 32:53 3
Brandon Batchelder 22 Shelby Twp. 33:20
Mark Dye 29 Palm Beach FL 35:39
Ben Schenburn 22 Armada 36:44
Scott Yaek 28 Richmond 36:48
David Kosal 29 Richmond 44:08

8K - Men (30-39)
Name Age Time Place
Jim Laurie 39 Shelby Twp 27:58 1
Mike Webster 39 Northville 28:24 2
Zorah Stojahouski 35 New Baltimore 32:39 3
Kevin Cox 36 Harper Wds. 33:53
Howard Cook 37 Sterling Heights 34:10
Michael Turala 30 Chesterfield 55:10

8K - Men (40-49)
Name Age Time Place
Bill Remer 42 Armada 30:39 1
Rick Guardiola 44 Flat Rock 31:30 2
Mark Truskey 45 Wausau 31:32 3
John Markel 42 Memphis 31:51
Reed Swanson 40 Richmond 32:22
Bertram Scott 45 Detroit 32:43
Wally Tremonti 42 Shelby Twp 32:48
Mark Clark 46 Romeo 35:20
Chip Stager 42 Richmond 35:45
Joe Nadasky 49 St. Clair 38:28
John Shefer 46 Harsens Island 38:43
Mark Kossak 41 Huntington Wds. 39:05
John Schmidt 45 Richmond 40:13
Jody Huggins 40 Richmond 39:55
Mark Hilliard 41 Clinton Twp 41:43
Larry Vanlerberghe 48 Oakland 41:46
Steve Norris 41 Trenton 41:51
Doug Craig 49 Clinton Twp 39:05
Curt Best 47 Sterling Hts. 41:28
Mark Larch 48 St. Clair 42:06
Howard Bosworth 48 Huntington Woods 45:13
Larry Arnold 49 Richmond 46:13

8K - Men (50-59)
Name Age Time Place
King Yaeger 50 Washington 31:27 1
Bill Roney 58 Clinton Twp 31:50 2
Mike Karwowski 51 Grosse Pte. Pk. 33:13 3
Lloyd Hartwell 51 Algonac 34:50
Larrell Pattie 55 Shelby Twp. 36:24
Dale Monteith 55 Dearborn Heights 37:01
Dick Corby 50 Armada 36:37
Pat Roche 59 Troy 37:28
David Crowley 50 Grosse Pte. Pk. 40:38
Norman Kern 52 Birmingham 44:39
Randall Dunkell 50 Richmond 44:07
Loren Sibilla 56 St. Clair 51:18

8K - Men (60+)
Name Age Time Place
Joe Domkit 65 Etowah, N.C. 43:14 1
Dave Panetta 61 Madison Hts. 44:18 2
Kingsley Sears 71 Warren 44:21 3
Tony Volino 66 Warren 45:06

8K - Women (14 & Under)
Name Age Time Place
Katie Lesinski 14 Richmond 43:02 1

8K - Women (15-19)
Name Age Time Place
Taylor Bones 15 Bloomfield Hills 33:29 1
Shauny Fiori 18 Lenox 38:02 2
Lauri Eisen 15 Richmond 38:34 3
Stephanie Skelton 16 Richmond 39:51

8K - Women (20-29)
Name Age Time Place
Kate Crowley 20 Grosse Pte. Pk. 34:08 1
Barbara Sarow 29 Richmond 39:12 2
Tamborah Albers 23 Richmond 44:00 3
Maija Pareizs 26 Clinton Twp 46:38
Teri Bennett 25 Troy 46:39
Suzanne Marinco 22 Warren 47:52
Wendy Cook 27 Chesterfield 55:08
Melinda Paleno 28 St. Clair Shs. 52:00

8K - Women (30-39)
Name Age Time Place
Lori Sanborn 38 Richmond 37:37 1
Rose Ford 33 Richmond 39:54 2
Julie Erwin 38 Riley Twp 42:47 3
Claire Brisson 39 Memphis 44:40
Robin Walker 37 Richmond 45:12
Leslie Bean 35 Oxford 51:02
Carrie Marinello 37 Troy 53:20

8K - Women (40-49)
Name Age Time Place
Debbie Nichols 43 Harper Woods 41:56 1
Karen Duncanson 49 Rochester Hills 48:46 2
Karin Abel 43 St. Clair Shs. 47:51 3

8K - Women (50-59)
Name Age Time Place
Sandra Hage 52 Memphis 48:44 1




5KW - MEN
Name Age Time Place
Alan Sanborn 42 Richmond 30:48 1
Warren Cressman 57 Harper Woods 33:19 2
Pete Vincent 75 North Street 39:09 3
Richard Becherer 10 Shelby 52:51
5KW - Women
Name Age Time Place
Jeanne Bocci 56 Grosse Pte. Pk. 29:53 1
Ellen Schock 49 North Street 32:41 2
Ellen Cressman 55 Harper Woods 37:46 3
Shirley Monteith 44 Dearborn Heights 42:30
Lurline Sears 65 Warren 42:42
Mary Jane Vincent 73 North Street 42:54
Linda Mountz 43 Memphis 43:39
Mary Privette Richmond 44:46
Rose Smith 54 Casco 44:48
Beth Diegues 33 New Baltimore 47:20
Mary Kay Dittman Richmond 47:18
Krysta Wung 5 Casco 52:33
Lexi Wung 4 Casco 52:42
Dawn Wung Casco 52:54
Mae Limskue 17 Thailand 52:56

RICHMOND, MICHIGAN