Flushing Township 5K Run & Walk and 1/2 Marathon

back to results

Apr. 2, 2011

Flushing Township 5K Run & Walk and 1/2 Marathon
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2011 FLUSHING TWP HALF MARATHON/5K
Flushing Township, MI
04/02/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

HALF MARATHON AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Travis Mabe 1352 19 Grand Rapids 1:12:57 5:35

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 Sherrie Teeple 1934 38 Grand Blanc 1:31:58 7:02

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 Allen Murphy 1904 42 Flushing 1:25:25 6:32

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 36 Lori A Davis 1868 47 Lapeer 1:45:37 8:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 65 Brady Dickens 1323 10 Clarkston 1:59:45 9:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 76 Josh Connelly 1899 19 Flushing 2:04:40 9:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 84 Katherine Pavelich 1855 19 Burton 2:09:20 9:53
2 85 Heather Crist 1849 19 Burton 2:09:37 9:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Zach Ripley 1370 22 Grand Rapids 1:12:57 5:35
2 3 Cody Risch 1371 20 Grand Rapids 1:17:31 5:56
3 14 Phil Edwards 1328 23 Flushing 1:32:40 7:05
4 25 Luke McMunigal 1901 24 Grand Blanc 1:35:46 7:19
5 77 Jacob Nabozny 1361 21 Southfield 2:05:56 9:37
6 90 Chris Routowicz 1872 23 Clio 2:11:34 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 39 Anna Kramer 1341 23 Lansing 1:46:37 8:09
2 86 Korin Blubaugh 1309 21 Southfield 2:09:56 9:56
3 117 Angie Swinehart 1850 24 Durand 2:50:59 13:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 David Partyka 1368 29 Manistique 1:25:14 6:31
2 29 Craig Ashmore 1305 29 Auburn Hills 1:41:37 7:46
3 31 Nicholas Thodoroff 1386 28 Flushing 1:43:22 7:54
4 38 Chris Matzke 1867 28 Bay City 1:46:36 8:09
5 44 Alex Williams 1396 26 Caro 1:49:33 8:22
6 50 Richard Adams 1303 25 Rogers City 1:53:37 8:41
7 66 John Thomas I.I. 1864 27 Swartz Creek 2:00:04 9:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 28 Jenny Bellsky 1902 26 Frankenmuth 1:41:26 7:45
2 34 Beatrice Sushynski 1384 28 Midland 1:45:17 8:03
3 37 Merilee Newsham 1362 29 Flushing 1:46:26 8:08
4 61 Kendra Osowski 1367 29 Linden 1:56:47 8:55
5 83 Elizabeth Orlowski 1366 29 Midland 2:08:56 9:51
6 100 Shawn Myers 1360 27 Millington 2:18:18 10:34
7 111 Adrienne Snell 1400 28 East Lansing 2:36:04 11:55
8 112 Bobbi Myers 1359 28 Clio 2:36:11 11:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 12 Ryan Letter 1348 34 Flint 1:31:22 6:59
2 17 Derek Dodge 1857 33 Caro 1:33:35 7:09
3 21 Steven Town 1936 31 Hazel Park 1:34:30 7:13
4 30 Mason Pooler 1905 33 Pewaukee 1:42:23 7:49
5 113 Matthew Norko 1363 31 Kalamazoo 2:39:44 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 56 Jill Klumpp 1339 33 Fenton 1:55:20 8:49
2 63 Sarah Perry 1885 33 Flushing 1:57:55 9:01
3 88 Angela McFarland 1896 34 Bay City 2:10:49 10:00
4 89 Sara Eastman 1327 33 Fenton 2:11:22 10:02
5 91 Andrea Bloomfield 1879 30 Flint 2:12:41 10:08
6 99 Kelly Bolinger 1311 30 Flint 2:18:18 10:34
7 107 Kristin Kerr 1337 31 Flushing 2:25:32 11:07
8 109 Karen Weissert 1393 31 Flushing 2:33:52 11:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Brian Jones 1878 38 Burton 1:24:15 6:26
2 8 Corland McDiarmid 1893 35 Lake Odessa 1:28:06 6:44
3 16 Joe Lasceski 1863 36 Saginaw 1:33:31 7:09
4 27 Kyle Nelson 1937 36 Flint 1:40:12 7:39
5 35 Michael Blossom 1308 39 Woodland 1:45:28 8:04
6 40 Rick McDowell 1870 36 Flint 1:47:54 8:15
7 45 Travis McCulley 1854 37 Kalamazoo 1:50:00 8:24
8 49 Brian Duro 1326 38 Flushing 1:52:43 8:37
9 75 Dave Dickens 1324 39 Clarkston 2:04:10 9:29
10 81 Leon Letter 1346 35 Flushing 2:07:33 9:45

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 Margo Dean 1895 39 Auburn 1:33:37 7:09
2 20 Carla Murphy 1903 36 Flushing 1:34:16 7:12
3 115 Kay Luff 1351 39 Flushing 2:44:41 12:35
4 116 Lisa Letter 1347 37 Flushing 2:44:41 12:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 Pete Bartels 1858 41 Saginaw 1:27:37 6:42
2 9 Greg S Thomas 1884 42 Clio 1:29:18 6:50
3 46 Damon Tobias 1388 42 Mount Morris 1:50:44 8:28
4 53 Richard Haney 1333 40 Fenton 1:54:39 8:46
5 82 Phillip Griffith 1331 43 Midland 2:08:55 9:51
6 98 Darren Luff 1350 42 Flushing 2:17:48 10:32
7 104 Dale Bair 1853 43 Swartz Creek 2:22:33 10:53

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 93 Melissa Krolczyk 1342 42 Saint Clair 2:16:31 10:26
2 94 Holly West 1394 41 Columbiaville 2:16:35 10:26
3 108 Pamela Sherstad 1375 43 Hudsonville 2:27:40 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 10 John Nilven 1877 47 Swartz Creek 1:29:24 6:50
2 15 Ron Strachan 1382 46 Bay City 1:33:23 7:08
3 22 Scott Slater 1873 47 East Point 1:34:46 7:14
4 51 Edward Colbert 1856 48 Midland 1:53:43 8:41
5 62 Edward Moreau 1935 49 Birch Run 1:57:29 8:59
6 92 Michael Letters 1349 48 Milford 2:14:58 10:19
7 95 Terry Steffey 1380 49 Fenton 2:16:59 10:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 43 Renee Obert 1365 45 Howell 1:49:20 8:21
2 55 Donna Heska 1889 48 Kawkawlin 1:55:07 8:48
3 69 Teresa Ann MacDermaid 1860 49 Grand Blanc 2:00:57 9:14
4 73 Angela Roesner 1906 49 Saginaw 2:02:16 9:20
5 96 Deborah Smith 1378 47 Gaines 2:17:17 10:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 23 David Smith 1898 53 Flushing 1:34:47 7:15
2 24 Mike Benedict 1900 51 Flint 1:34:51 7:15
3 33 Reed Swanson 1862 51 Ypsilanti 1:45:04 8:02
4 41 Glenn Morrison 1357 52 Okemos 1:49:03 8:20
5 54 David Cole 497 54 Waterford 1:54:39 8:46
6 68 Doug Mueller 1883 50 Flint 2:00:22 9:12
7 74 Joe Langston 1343 54 Flushing 2:02:54 9:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 52 Lynette Heinlein 1892 54 Vassar 1:53:59 8:42
2 78 Lyn Lewis 1882 53 Grand Blanc 2:06:03 9:38
3 118 Connie Nunham 1364 54 Howell 2:51:22 13:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 11 Rick Duhaime 1871 56 Holly 1:29:57 6:52
2 19 Darryl Stanbrough 1379 59 Oak Park 1:33:52 7:10
3 26 Charles Haertel 1332 56 Bay City 1:38:05 7:30
4 32 John Buday 1894 57 Essexville 1:43:33 7:55
5 47 Tom Rench 1881 58 Flushing 1:50:53 8:28
6 58 Clayton Hubel 1865 55 Flint 1:56:16 8:53
7 71 Ted Davenport 1866 58 Bay City 2:01:44 9:18
8 72 Rob Lutz 1874 59 Flushing 2:01:49 9:18
9 97 Larry Williams 1397 55 Flushing 2:17:39 10:31
10 106 John Thomas 1891 55 Linden 2:25:08 11:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 87 Dona Derossett 1322 59 Otisville 2:10:46 9:59
2 101 Debbie Topnam 1890 58 Mayville 2:20:48 10:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 42 Bill Hart 1875 62 Birch Run 1:49:09 8:20
2 48 Bruce Blanchard 1307 62 Grand Blanc 1:51:00 8:29
3 57 Michael Curtis 1320 61 Swartz Creek 1:55:51 8:51
4 64 Riley McLincha 1933 60 Clio 1:58:28 9:03
5 79 Charles Ross 1861 62 Ionia 2:06:31 9:40
6 110 Tom Jr. Belford 1399 62 Grand Blanc 2:34:06 11:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 59 Norman Hart 1880 69 Davison 1:56:18 8:53
2 114 Larry Weston 1395 65 Brighton 2:39:58 12:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 105 Marilyn Brown 1869 68 Davison 2:22:41 10:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 60 Bill Keller 1859 70 Lansing 1:56:24 8:54
2 67 George Gawthrop 1876 71 Flushing 2:00:14 9:11
3 70 Richard Wallen 1392 71 Flushing 2:01:42 9:18
4 80 Lee Burch 1897 72 Clio 2:07:03 9:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 102 Cathy Detman 1851 72 Flint 2:22:08 10:51
2 103 Jan Wallen 1391 70 Flushing 2:22:09 10:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====




2011 FLUSHING TWP HALF MARATHON/5K
Flushing Township, MI
04/02/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Kreg Hatfield 518 32 Flint 16:46 5:24

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 Emily Goddard 434 23 Grand Blanc 20:25 6:35

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 5 Tim Flues 520 62 Munger 19:59 6:26

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 28 Michelle Jo Dvorak 575 57 Burton 24:37 7:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 12 Jack Morrison 457 12 Grand Blanc 22:08 7:08
2 88 Kyle Schwieman 499 11 Flushing 33:36 10:49
3 112 Lucas Vick 567 10 Prudenville 41:27 13:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 24 Alexa Keiser 509 9 Holly 24:11 7:47
2 94 Sarah Vick 566 10 Prudenville 34:28 11:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 Kris Schwieman 500 14 Flushing 18:24 5:56
2 50 Will Swanson 514 13 Ypsilanti 27:36 8:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 38 Jewel Hohman 437 14 Fenton 26:29 8:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 23 Stephen Miller 456 17 Grand Blanc 24:09 7:47

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 25 Julia Kehoe 482 17 Flushing 24:19 7:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Nick Lynch 547 21 Bay City 17:27 5:38
2 11 Chris Wilson 532 22 Flint 21:59 7:05
3 54 David Swain 556 22 Davison 27:49 8:58
4 72 Jack Kramer 528 23 Lansing 31:22 10:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 Brittany Pimentel 1369 24 Flushing 23:06 7:26
2 22 Angela McCallum 451 22 Auburn Hills 24:03 7:45
3 67 Breanna Barnett 342 22 Clio 30:15 9:45
4 71 Shannon Hendrick 569 22 Montrose 31:18 10:05
5 93 Laura Poletti 460 24 Flint 34:19 11:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 Greg Elston 347 25 Swartz Creek 21:14 6:50
2 81 Ryan Farley 540 27 Ypsilanti 32:58 10:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 26 Kelly Manor 523 29 Roslindale 24:26 7:52
2 31 Cassie Williams 474 25 Caro 25:19 8:09
3 34 Katie Smith 467 29 Bancroft 25:49 8:19
4 35 Lindsay Mello 453 29 Clio 25:49 8:19
5 62 Angie Richmond 461 28 Flint 29:53 9:38
6 74 Brandi Carey 536 26 Flushing 32:08 10:21
7 79 Meghan Roberts 463 29 Durand 32:24 10:26
8 92 Jean Riley 462 25 Ypsilanti 34:19 11:03
9 110 Riki Gheller 504 28 Davison 39:51 12:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 Matthew Love 449 34 Fenton 23:22 7:32
2 20 Michael Macey 559 31 Mount Morris 23:42 7:38
3 36 Todd Whittaker 531 34 Clio 25:55 8:21
4 57 Sean Phillips 501 31 Swartz Creek 28:24 9:09
5 86 Andrew Moffitt 522 31 Swartz Creek 33:27 10:47
6 99 David Kennamer 485 34 Mount Morris 35:24 11:24
7 104 Mike Gardner 555 32 Flushing 36:38 11:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 21 Julie Simonsen 466 30 Flushing 23:46 7:39
2 52 Tina Hiller 572 31 Swartz Creek 27:41 8:55
3 78 William Macey 558 30 Mount Morris 32:23 10:26
4 116 Rebecca Gillespie 433 34 Flint 45:43 14:43
5 118 Rachelle Sies 465 34 Otisville 50:41 16:19

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 James Teeple 537 36 Grand Blanc 18:24 5:56
2 30 Todd Esterdahl 503 35 Flushing 25:09 8:06
3 32 Rex McLincha 527 37 Flushing 25:30 8:13
4 98 Roy Eckert 495 38 Davison 34:58 11:16
5 101 Scott Ross 512 36 Flint 35:38 11:29
6 115 Trever Cook 490 38 Flushing 45:43 14:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 41 Kim Schoemann 513 39 Grand Blanc 26:35 8:34
2 53 Jean Keiser 510 36 Holly 27:41 8:55
3 64 Tonya Wilson 541 37 Grand Blanc 30:09 9:43
4 70 Norine Kingsbury 573 36 Davison 30:32 9:50
5 87 Karen Skinner 571 37 Clio 33:29 10:47
6 109 Matika Fisher 349 39 Flint 38:44 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 27 David Foutch 530 44 Flint 24:27 7:53
2 43 John Miller 455 41 Grand Blanc 26:47 8:38
3 68 Robert Lipset 448 40 Fenton 30:15 9:45
4 73 Everett Centerwall I.I.I. 515 43 Flint 31:38 10:11
5 89 Mark Klumpp 486 41 Fenton 33:37 10:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 65 Michelle Zayac-Foutch 511 40 Holly 30:10 9:43
2 75 Tammy Stadler 542 43 Flushing 32:08 10:21
3 90 Katherine Bailey 340 44 Flushing 34:04 10:58
4 106 Lisa Ardanowski 502 41 Grand Blanc 37:14 11:59
5 107 Shannon Fry 432 44 Davison 37:30 12:05
6 119 Donna Thorpe 551 40 Burton 56:12 18:06

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 Dave Fejedelem 557 49 Clio 20:23 6:34
2 10 Tim Brooks 1314 46 Flushing 21:36 6:58
3 33 Tom Carr 565 46 Lapeer 25:48 8:19
4 45 John Hohman 479 45 Fenton 27:02 8:43
5 49 Douglas Fuller 545 48 Burton 27:17 8:47
6 63 Gerald A Bock 574 48 Flint 29:56 9:39
7 105 Cedric Kendall 483 48 Flint 37:09 11:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 39 Kimberly Fox 350 48 Swartz Creek 26:29 8:32
2 42 Lynn Burkley 563 47 Flint 26:42 8:36
3 56 Stacey Robosan 535 47 Sterling Heights 28:14 9:06
4 66 Diane Selby 508 46 Grand Blanc 30:14 9:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 14 David Begley 548 52 Midland 22:57 7:24
2 44 Ken Ortiz 525 50 Lennon 26:55 8:40
3 58 Joseph M. Vincke 570 52 New Lothrop 28:31 9:11
4 84 William Stemper 560 52 Flint 33:19 10:44

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 60 Diane Hendrick 568 53 Montrose 28:58 9:20
2 69 Sharon Oakes 539 52 Clio 30:19 9:46
3 95 Carrie Strait 562 50 Davison 34:47 11:12
4 102 Kathy Hough 481 52 Holly 35:43 11:30
5 103 Debra Knust 564 53 Brighton 36:16 11:41
6 108 Dolores Porte 526 50 Sanford 38:30 12:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 9 Donald R Wilson 553 55 Clifford 21:30 6:56
2 29 Michael Ortiz 552 58 Swartz Creek 24:56 8:02
3 48 Brian Bess 533 55 Laingsburg 27:14 8:46
4 51 David Hendry 435 56 Flushing 27:38 8:54
5 114 Philip Pitkin 459 59 Hartland 42:03 13:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 85 Valerie Kump-Dutkowski 576 56 Flushing 33:22 10:45
2 97 Susan Scharrer 549 55 Clio 34:49 11:13

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 13 Michael Manor 524 61 Clio 22:25 7:13
2 55 George Gray 529 62 Flushing 28:07 9:03
3 59 Larry Derossett 346 60 Otisville 28:55 9:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 17 Bill Robson 521 65 Grand Blanc 23:09 7:28
2 61 Tim Giles 577 66 Flushing 29:39 9:33
3 96 Conrad Scharrer 550 67 Clio 34:49 11:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 77 Shirley A Larsen 543 67 Grand Blanc 32:19 10:25
2 80 Lynda Bruce 554 69 Bay City 32:36 10:30
3 100 Nancy Teel 472 68 Flint 35:25 11:25
4 111 Pat A Luce 517 67 Swartz Creek 40:28 13:02

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 91 Mary De Mattia 516 70 Novi 34:11 11:01

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 76 Glen A Larsen 544 78 Grand Blanc 32:19 10:25

Heavy Weight: 185 - 199
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Age Grd Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 16 Brian Montpas 561 34 Flushing 23:08 22:45 7:20
2 83 Robert Oakes Jr. 538 49 Clio 33:17 29:21 9:27

Heavy Weight: 200 - 219
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Age Grd Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 19 Robbie Belk 507 48 Clarksville 23:29 20:52 6:44
2 40 Jeffrey Hiller 519 57 Kalkaska 26:33 21:55 7:04

Heavy Weight: 220 - Over
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Age Grd Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= ======= =====
1 46 James Ortiz 534 46 Brighton 27:05 24:27 7:53
2 47 Matthew Simpson 491 40 Holly 27:08 25:39 8:16
3 82 Joe Hiller 546 36 Mason 33:05 32:12 10:22
4 113 Richard Dennis 476 49 Holly 41:38 36:43 11:49
5 117 Morgan La Pan 477 51 Ann Arbor 49:37 43:03 13:52





2011 FLUSHING TWP HALF MARATHON/5K
Flushing Township, MI
04/02/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

5K WALK AGE-GROUP RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 1 Donald Beckwith 873 51 Flint 32:50 10:35

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 6 Diane Jerichow 868 58 Flushing 37:58 12:14

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 2 Floyd Krupp 891 54 Linden 34:31 11:07

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 7 Rosemary Lutz 892 53 Flushing 38:45 12:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 16 Jessica Ortiz 879 27 Brighton 40:58 13:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 23 Brad Manor 874 31 Roslindale 45:26 14:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 20 Rebecca Phillips 871 34 Swartz Creek 44:18 14:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 15 Sheila Clifford 877 43 Durand 40:57 13:11
2 25 Liza Sablas 858 42 Midland 45:41 14:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 27 David Hardaker 865 50 Clio 46:47 15:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 10 Kathleen Hodges 867 53 Flushing 40:37 13:05
2 17 Nancy Boyer 492 52 Flint 41:54 13:30
3 28 Barbara Hardaker 847 54 Clio 49:16 15:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 4 David Pieper 872 59 Flushing 34:48 11:13
2 5 Lester Brady 876 57 Grand Blanc 36:53 11:53
3 12 Dennis Hodges 866 55 Flushing 40:40 13:06
4 13 Mark Vick 894 59 Saint Helen 40:53 13:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 24 Annette Manor 875 57 Clio 45:26 14:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 8 Gary Chisholm 893 64 Otisville 39:45 12:48
2 9 Dave Thurston 864 62 Fowler 40:10 12:56
3 11 Rosswell Barranco 843 61 Howell 40:37 13:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 21 Cathy Sluys 860 60 Flint 44:50 14:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 14 David Diem 844 67 Fenton 40:55 13:11
2 22 Doug Fisher 846 68 Flushing 45:19 14:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 3 Buzz Purcell 857 72 Flint 34:34 11:08
2 26 Elliott Deyo 878 72 Millington 46:24 14:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 19 Gayla A Heilbronn 895 74 Flushing 43:39 14:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====
1 18 Tom Murphy 853 80 Flushing 43:14 13:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 89
Place Oall Name No. Age Town Time Pace
===== ==== ========================== ===== === ================= ======= =====