April Fool's Run 5K

back to results

Apr. 2, 2011

April Fool's Run 5K
Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.


April Fool's 5k Run/Walk

Age Group Results

April 02, 2011

Results By Race Management Systems, Inc.
5K Run

Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tammy Nowik Clarkston 362 37 3 19:28.5 19:28.5 6:17/M
Female 12 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Abbey Howell Clarkston MI 419 11 98 32:07.5 32:07.5 10:22/M
2 Jacquelyn Compton Holly 431 10 114 34:56.6 34:56.6 11:16/M
3 Giselle Bise Clarkston MI 451 06 129 39:12.2 39:12.2 12:39/M
Female 13 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kelley Fitzpatrick Clarkston MI 434 14 16 22:48.6 22:48.6 7:21/M
2 Whittney Laderoute Clarkston 347 19 43 24:54.8 24:54.8 8:02/M
3 Tessa Fornari Clarkston 319 13 58 26:26.7 26:26.7 8:32/M
4 Madeline Alexander Oxford MI 449 18 82 29:41.0 29:41.0 9:35/M
5 Kiley Rollin Clarkston 375 19 109 34:02.2 34:02.2 10:59/M
6 Kortni Chrisman Clarkston 302 19 118 36:13.2 36:13.2 11:41/M
Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jennifer Baibak Clarkston 287 25 19 23:10.4 23:10.4 7:28/M
2 Nichole Fabisiak Fenton MI 415 25 27 23:57.9 23:57.9 7:44/M
3 Kara Huth Clarkston 336 20 32 24:13.8 24:13.8 7:49/M
4 Jessica Fabisiak Fenton MI 416 23 46 25:00.2 25:00.2 8:04/M
5 Nicole Strauel Columbiaville 383 25 67 27:49.1 27:49.1 8:58/M
6 Mindy Spitler Clarkston 380 26 85 30:08.7 30:08.7 9:43/M
7 Jennifer Betthauser Clarkston 291 27 92 30:53.0 30:53.0 9:58/M
8 Leah Kirk Oxford 346 26 97 31:54.2 31:54.2 10:17/M
9 Kristyn Rollin Goodrich 374 25 99 32:08.8 32:08.8 10:22/M
10 Stacy Horner Clarkston 331 26 106 33:19.4 33:19.4 10:45/M
11 Kathleen Jerge Clarkston 341 28 111 34:37.9 34:37.9 11:10/M
12 Rebekah Nelson Auburn Hills 361 26 138 42:18.0 42:18.0 13:39/M
13 Adrienne Cross Waterford 405 22 140 45:29.1 45:29.1 14:40/M
Female 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Regan Wahoski Lake Orion 390 36 29 23:59.4 23:59.4 7:44/M
2 Martha Myers Oxford MI 428 37 35 24:21.6 24:21.6 7:51/M
3 Kristi Park Waterford 365 30 39 24:44.0 24:44.0 7:59/M
4 Deana Hunter Clarkston MI 446 39 52 25:29.3 25:29.3 8:13/M
5 Erin Camargo Troy 299 35 54 25:54.0 25:54.0 8:21/M
6 Merianne Colletti Clarkston 305 35 60 26:36.3 26:36.3 8:35/M
7 Susan Brock Clarkston 297 37 65 27:48.1 27:48.1 8:58/M
8 Katie Johnston Clarkston MI 422 30 71 28:22.0 28:22.0 9:09/M
9 Kimberly Elliott Clarkston 315 38 74 28:31.6 28:31.6 9:12/M
10 Kari Lewis Clarkston 350 32 81 29:03.8 29:03.8 9:22/M
11 Mandy O'Neal Clarkston 363 32 84 30:01.2 30:01.2 9:41/M
12 Erin Atkins Holly MI 409 33 90 30:51.2 30:51.2 9:57/M
13 Jennifer Clark Holly 304 38 101 32:22.1 32:22.1 10:26/M
14 Andrea Lovasco Royal Oak MI 458 38 103 32:44.2 32:44.2 10:34/M
15 Rebecca McGovern Clarkston 358 30 105 33:00.3 33:00.3 10:39/M
16 Lavon Compton Holly 306 39 116 34:56.7 34:56.7 11:16/M
17 Kristhal Portugal Lake Orion 404 35 117 36:00.6 36:00.6 11:37/M
18 Danielle Chiappelli Clarkston 301 33 119 36:15.9 36:15.9 11:42/M
19 Cortney Duffy Clarkston 314 30 121 36:20.6 36:20.6 11:43/M
20 Stacey Thom Rochester MI 450 32 125 36:43.5 36:43.5 11:51/M
21 Erin Akers Auburn Hills MI 444 33 134 40:48.1 40:48.1 13:10/M
22 Kelly Bolinger Flint 293 30 135 40:50.5 40:50.5 13:10/M
23 Heather Larkin Clarkston MI 445 35 137 41:55.5 41:55.5 13:31/M
Female 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Melissa Martin Clarkston 354 48 33 24:17.9 24:17.9 7:50/M
2 Amy McKouen Clarkston MI 417 41 50 25:23.1 25:23.1 8:11/M
3 Wendy Polk Waterford MI 447 40 51 25:28.2 25:28.2 8:13/M
4 Denise Dashner Temperance 310 41 53 25:41.6 25:41.6 8:17/M
5 Melissa Vanameyde Lake Orion MI 437 40 55 25:56.8 25:56.8 8:22/M
6 Toni Van Dongen Columbiaville 387 46 66 27:49.1 27:49.1 8:58/M
7 Jill Johnson Clarkston MI 442 45 69 28:00.5 28:00.5 9:02/M
8 Kelly Chard Clarkston 300 48 73 28:25.2 28:25.2 9:10/M
9 Lee Rea North Branch 371 42 75 28:33.6 28:33.6 9:13/M
10 Dianna Fitzpatrick Clarkston MI 435 45 77 28:41.9 28:41.9 9:15/M
11 Amy Wargo Attica 394 44 83 29:56.5 29:56.5 9:39/M
12 Robin Walker Oxford 392 48 89 30:38.7 30:38.7 9:53/M
13 Deanna Hart Clarkston 325 48 93 31:28.5 31:28.5 10:09/M
14 Karen Royse Clarkston 376 41 94 31:46.0 31:46.0 10:15/M
15 Karen Moran Orion 360 42 100 32:10.7 32:10.7 10:23/M
16 Mary Lavasco Grosse Pointe MI 461 46 104 32:44.3 32:44.3 10:34/M
17 Michelle Draper Ortonville MI 408 49 107 33:24.7 33:24.7 10:46/M
18 Kandra Cousins Ortonville MI 429 48 108 33:36.8 33:36.8 10:50/M
19 Renea Huth Clarkston 335 49 112 34:51.8 34:51.8 11:15/M
20 Carmen Janik Clarkston 338 41 120 36:16.9 36:16.9 11:42/M
21 Michelle Kase Holly 343 44 128 38:36.1 38:36.1 12:27/M
22 Nikki Howell Clarkston MI 421 40 131 39:53.8 39:53.8 12:52/M
Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Mary Doyle-Coy Clarkson 312 59 102 32:39.6 32:39.6 10:32/M
2 Julie Bise Davisburg MI 454 50 130 39:12.5 39:12.5 12:39/M
3 Dawn Horner Clarkston 332 52 136 41:42.0 41:42.0 13:27/M
Female 60 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Melodie Maxfield Oxford MI 426 62 64 27:47.4 27:47.4 8:58/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ryan Sullivan Davisburg 384 15 1 18:34.4 18:34.4 5:59/M
Male 12 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Nicholas Wolf Ortonville MI 441 10 22 23:29.2 23:29.2 7:35/M
2 Devin Reyes Clarkston 372 11 56 26:06.4 26:06.4 8:25/M
3 Cameron Lewis Clarkston 349 9 59 26:28.4 26:28.4 8:32/M
4 Unknown Partic. 455 455 86 30:10.8 30:10.8 9:44/M
5 Lorenzo Smith Shelby Twp 379 11 115 34:56.6 34:56.6 11:16/M
6 Michael Pyszora West Branch 368 7 139 43:08.3 43:08.3 13:55/M
Male 13 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jeremy Kelley Clarkston 344 18 2 18:55.4 18:55.4 6:06/M
2 Alex Aluxek Clarkston 285 15 6 20:27.4 20:27.4 6:36/M
3 Cody Cousins Ortonville MI 430 17 11 22:13.3 22:13.3 7:10/M
Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Garrett Humphries Burton 334 20 4 20:05.6 20:05.6 6:29/M
2 Michael Temppleton Clarkston MI 456 23 15 22:38.0 22:38.0 7:18/M
3 Jon Kephart Grand Blanc MI 424 26 18 23:02.5 23:02.5 7:26/M
4 Joshua Grawey Clarkston 321 28 25 23:47.9 23:47.9 7:40/M
5 David Fishcher Oxford 317 24 31 24:10.3 24:10.3 7:48/M
6 Daniel Miller Wixom MI 413 26 38 24:41.5 24:41.5 7:58/M
7 Rick West Waterford 395 27 40 24:49.1 24:49.1 8:00/M
8 David White Grand Blanc MI 433 27 72 28:22.2 28:22.2 9:09/M
9 Kevin Horner Clarkston 330 27 80 28:53.1 28:53.1 9:19/M
10 Josh Velenti Clarkston 389 25 95 31:50.1 31:50.1 10:16/M
11 Tom Arand Oxford 286 26 96 31:54.1 31:54.1 10:17/M
12 Ben Lyskawa Livonia 353 28 123 36:35.3 36:35.3 11:48/M
13 Steve Boloven Farmington Hills 295 29 124 36:37.3 36:37.3 11:49/M
Male 30 to 39

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Jarritt Park Waterford 364 33 5 20:10.0 20:10.0 6:30/M
2 Brett Moore Oxford 359 35 9 21:55.7 21:55.7 7:04/M
3 Brian Boardman Waterford 292 33 10 22:06.4 22:06.4 7:08/M
4 Joseph Pyszora West Branch 369 30 21 23:26.7 23:26.7 7:34/M
5 Brian Thom Rochester Hills 385 34 26 23:51.8 23:51.8 7:42/M
6 Mark Kalfayan Ortonville 342 38 28 23:58.5 23:58.5 7:44/M
7 Keith Ward Holly 393 35 34 24:18.2 24:18.2 7:50/M
8 John Drallos Clarkston 313 30 37 24:35.4 24:35.4 7:56/M
9 Ray Quizon Farmington Hills 370 37 48 25:16.8 25:16.8 8:09/M
10 Krista Forbes Waterford MI 418 32 57 26:16.1 26:16.1 8:28/M
11 Troy Lewis Clarkston 400 32 68 27:58.6 27:58.6 9:01/M
12 James Bise Clarkston MI 452 34 79 28:53.1 28:53.1 9:19/M
13 Nathan Mathis Clarkston 355 32 88 30:21.3 30:21.3 9:47/M
14 Matthew Fanfalone Clarkston 316 36 126 37:16.9 37:16.9 12:01/M
15 Craig Grissom Rochester Hills 322 39 127 37:39.7 37:39.7 12:09/M
Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Pete Myers Oxford MI 427 43 8 21:18.0 21:18.0 6:52/M
2 John Gahrs Oxford 320 47 13 22:19.5 22:19.5 7:12/M
3 Mark Purdy Lake Orion MI 440 41 24 23:38.7 23:38.7 7:37/M
4 Michael Williams Ann Arbor 397 49 36 24:27.2 24:27.2 7:53/M
5 Brett Slocum Clarkston 378 41 41 24:52.8 24:52.8 8:01/M
6 Mark Guthrie Clarkston 324 47 62 27:17.9 27:17.9 8:48/M
7 Jeffrey Insko Holly 337 42 63 27:25.2 27:25.2 8:51/M
8 Ronald Heady Clarkston 327 46 78 28:44.1 28:44.1 9:16/M
9 Eric Craig Waterford 398 47 87 30:15.2 30:15.2 9:45/M
10 Tracy Alexander Oxford MI 448 49 110 34:37.4 34:37.4 11:10/M
11 Joseph Lipare Clarkston 351 43 113 34:52.7 34:52.7 11:15/M
12 Donn Perez Clarkston 403 46 122 36:30.2 36:30.2 11:46/M
13 Steve Brackett Clarkston MI 443 49 132 40:06.8 40:06.8 12:56/M
14 Dave Howell Clarkston MI 420 41 133 40:09.3 40:09.3 12:57/M
Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Ron Buchanan Royal Oak 298 52 7 20:37.1 20:37.1 6:39/M
2 Terry Carmean Ortonville MI 411 54 12 22:17.3 22:17.3 7:11/M
3 Rick Clark Clarkston 303 56 14 22:31.6 22:31.6 7:16/M
4 Uncle Ron Carmean Ortonville MI 412 56 20 23:16.1 23:16.1 7:30/M
5 Ken Kornacki Lake Orion MI 438 52 23 23:36.5 23:36.5 7:37/M
6 John Kennedy 345 54 30 24:03.6 24:03.6 7:45/M
7 Ken Humphries Burton 333 53 42 24:54.6 24:54.6 8:02/M
8 Paul Maxwell Clarkston MI 410 54 44 24:56.4 24:56.4 8:03/M
9 Larry Barnett 464 55 45 24:58.6 24:58.6 8:03/M
10 Domingo Valadez Temperance 386 51 47 25:03.2 25:03.2 8:05/M
11 Robert Bise Davisburg MI 453 51 70 28:14.3 28:14.3 9:06/M
12 Tom Fornari Clarkston 318 50 76 28:35.9 28:35.9 9:13/M
13 Steve Chivers Clarkston MI 406 57 91 30:51.2 30:51.2 9:57/M
14 Jim Boloven Livonia 294 58 141 50:11.5 50:11.5 16:11/M
Male 60 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Kirk Bookout Anderson IN 407 61 17 23:02.0 23:02.0 7:26/M
2 Gregory Maxfield Oxford MI 425 61 49 25:22.8 25:22.8 8:11/M
3 William Schaefer Clarkston MI 423 64 61 26:41.5 26:41.5 8:36/M




5K Walk

Overall Female Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Cindy Foster Clarkston 656 40 1 40:12.2 40:12.2 12:58/M
Female 12 and under

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Sarah Lacey Clarkston MI 462 10 17 49:42.6 49:42.6 16:02/M
Female 13 to 19

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Morgan Lewis Davisburg 657 16 11 46:32.5 46:32.5 15:01/M
2 Taylor Tomaszewski Clarkston 654 17 19 1:04:27.0 1:04:27.0 20:47/M
3 Maddie Stanks Clarkston 653 16 20 1:04:27.2 1:04:27.2 20:47/M
Female 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Angela West Waterford 655 27 15 46:59.6 46:59.6 15:09/M
Female 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Linda Drallos Clarkston 635 53 4 40:52.6 40:52.6 13:11/M
2 Patrica Mueller Clarkston MI 466 50 7 45:25.7 45:25.7 14:39/M
3 Sue Lewis Davisburg 658 51 10 46:30.7 46:30.7 15:00/M
4 Kathy Fischer Oxford 637 55 12 46:46.4 46:46.4 15:05/M
5 Cheri Kalso Oxford 642 57 13 46:51.9 46:51.9 15:07/M
Female 70 and over

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Susan Hagen Waterford 641 99 9 46:14.0 46:14.0 14:55/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Evan Foster Clarkston 639 10 2 40:12.4 40:12.4 12:58/M
Male 20 to 29

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Tim Slusser Ann Arbor MI 665 25 14 46:57.9 46:57.9 15:09/M
Male 40 to 49

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 William Langdon Clarkston 644 46 5 44:46.1 44:46.1 14:26/M
2 Scott Lacey Clarkston MI 459 43 16 49:42.5 49:42.5 16:02/M
Male 50 to 59

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 George Drallos Clarkston 634 54 6 44:46.6 44:46.6 14:26/M
2 Steve Mattinson Clarkston 649 51 8 45:40.2 45:40.2 14:44/M
3 Steve Decker Clarkston 633 56 18 49:49.4 49:49.4 16:04/M
Male 60 to 69

Chip Gun
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Time Pace
1 Harold Peterson Holly MI 663 69 3 40:44.9 40:44.9 13:08/M

Clarkston, MI
Provided by Rotpac Racing, L.L.C.