MARINE CITY

back to results

Aug. 14, 1999

MARINE CITY
MARINE CITY, MICHIGAN


PART AG GRP OVERALL TOTAL PACE/
NAME CITY NO. PLC PLACE TIME KM

Top Female Finisher

Kathleen Gina ANN ARBOR MI 217 (50-54) 13 43:15.0 4:20


Women 15 To 19

Ashlie Simons Marine City MI 211 1 24 49:23.0 4:56
Andrea Karl Casco MI 212 2 25 49:23.5 4:56
Laura Dubois East China 221 3 31 51:26.0 5:09
Suzanne Pierson Marine City MI 194 4 32 51:50.0 5:11
Kristen Grafton East China 228 5 39 56:41.0 5:40

Women 20 To 24

Sarah Watters Marine City MI 236 1 43 1:06:43.0 6:40

Women 25 To 29

Betty Hodges Harper Woods MI 206 1 37 54:14.0 5:25
Kathleen VanderMeulen Marine City MI 187 2 46 1:16:20.0 7:38

Women 30 To 34

Jill Mazzara WARREN MI 215 1 30 50:52.0 5:05
Mary Slis East China 224 2 42 1:05:57.0 6:36
Malisa Manter Marine City MI 227 3 47 1:16:43.0 7:40

Women 35 To 39

Karen Gillespie St. Clair MI 204 1 21 48:30.0 4:51
Julie Rock China MI 220 2 35 53:31.0 5:21
Maryann Dommer Chesterfield Twp 219 3 40 57:20.0 5:44
Laura Trempler Marine City MI 188 4 44 1:08:08.0 6:49

Women 40 To 44

Roseann Kirchhoff Fair Haven MI 201 1 33 52:02.0 5:12

Women 50 To 54

Sheila Wolak Algonac MI 184 1 38 54:50.0 5:29
Anna Lauely 232 2 41 1:01:34.0 6:09



Top Male Finishers

Ian Bedford Plymouth MI 213 (20-24) 1 33:47.0 3:23


Men 14 and Under

Ryan O'Hara Marine City MI 198 1 17 46:59.0 4:42

Men 15 to 19

Kurt Brinker China Twp MI 218 1 2 35:31.0 3:33
Greg Wirth East China 185 2 3 37:07.0 3:43
Chris Robinette Marine City MI 210 3 5 39:22.0 3:56
Glenn Schlottman East China 216 4 6 39:39.0 3:58
Sean O'Hara Marine City MI 197 5 7 41:01.0 4:06
Darrell Robinette Marine City MI 193 6 9 42:48.0 4:17
Ryan Johnson Casco MI 203 7 11 42:53.0 4:17

Men 20 to 24

Nate McDonell St. Clair MI 222 1 10 42:49.0 4:17

Men 25 to 29

Eric Anderson Lansing MI 226 1 20 48:16.0 4:50
Brian McDonald Selfridge A.N.G. 200 2 27 49:35.0 4:58

Men 30 to 34

Craig Hodges Harper Woods MI 208 1 16 45:39.0 4:34
Gerald Snyder Marine City MI 190 2 26 49:34.0 4:57

Men 35 to 39

Seamus O'Connell ORTONVILLE MI 234 1 4 38:35.0 3:52
Douglas Petron Macomb MI 223 2 8 42:46.0 4:17
John C. Kretzschmar Casco MI 214 3 29 50:51.0 5:05

Men 40 to 44

Shawn Smith East China 191 1 12 43:06.0 4:19
Dan Collins Marine City MI 205 2 15 44:06.0 4:25
Tom Reed Kimball Twp. MI 235 3 18 47:13.0 4:43
Jay Trempler Marine City MI 189 4 19 47:33.0 4:45
Bill Westerhof East China 186 5 23 49:14.0 4:55
Robert Moldenhauer Marine City MI 199 6 36 53:32.6 5:21



Men 45 to 49

Gary Herbst East China 233 1 22 48:55.0 4:54
Sean O'Connor Sarnia ON 230 2 34 52:43.0 5:16

Men 50 to 54

Mark Walerzak Algonac MI 229 1 14 43:43.0 4:22

Men 55 to 59

Frank Higgins Sarnia ONT. 231 1 28 50:48.0 5:05

Men 70 and Over

Ralph Barnowski East China 207 1 45 1:08:53.0 6:53

Weather - Cool and sunny

TOTAL FINISHERS 47