JOINTS IN MOTION

back to results

Aug. 19, 1999

JOINTS IN MOTION
FLINT, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bill Walters Mt Morris 30 16:15 5:14
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton 34 17:29 5:38
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 40 17:26 5:37
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jacquelynn Bourdeau Burton 46 20:54 6:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ryan Dean Rochester Hills 12 24:02 7:45
2 Chris Wilson Swartz Creek 10 26:39 8:35
3 Jack Ammerman Swartz Creek 7 28:10 9:04
4 Cameron Smith Davison 8 30:44 9:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Courtney Cryer Fenton 9 29:01 9:21
2 Ashley Barton Burton 9 34:21 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donald Richmond Ortonville 14 18:01 5:48
2 Ian Vedder Grand Blanc 13 19:07 6:09
3 Spencer Tregilgas Linden 15 19:17 6:13
4 Michael Callahan Flint 14 20:34 6:38
5 Jared Welehodsky Mount Morris 13 30:45 9:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Erin Walsh Linden 15 22:30 7:15
2 Kara Webster Davison 14 22:37 7:17
3 Sarah Auld Davison 14 30:18 9:46
4 Nichole Flowers Davison 14 32:34 10:30
5 Jessica Everett Davison 15 32:35 10:30
6 Aleece Veit Davison 14 32:37 10:30
7 Ellie Price Davison 14 34:04 10:58
8 Chrisea Brock Davison 14 34:20 11:04
9 Jennifer Benson Davison 14 34:21 11:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gerald Brown II Grand Rapids 16 16:44 5:23
2 Jarren Pierson Davison 16 17:22 5:36
3 Adam Feinstein Lake Orion 19 18:40 6:01
4 Zac Pyles Davison 18 18:55 6:06
5 Richard Hassinger Flint 19 19:11 6:11
6 Sam Purdy Holly 16 21:50 7:02
7 Ben Purdy Holly 19 22:54 7:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Anna Halbeisen Grand Blanc 18 21:56 7:04
2 Tracie Stevens Montrose 17 23:26 7:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Craig Skalski II Livonia 20 18:22 5:55
2 Samuel Harbin Burton 20 22:48 7:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Suzanne Labadie Milford 21 23:52 7:41
2 Bonnie Bourdeau Burton 22 25:09 8:06
3 Rheannon Allis Goodrich 21 27:29 8:51
4 Tracey St Clair Morrice 21 29:22 9:28
5 Melissa Beason Flushing 20 29:47 9:36
6 Amanda Conner Flint 24 32:58 10:37
7 Melissa Wooten Flint 22 33:23 10:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Roy Howard III Otisville 27 17:27 5:37
2 Eric G Larsen Davison 28 17:28 5:38
3 Manuel C Gonzalez Saginaw 26 18:14 5:53
4 David Strach Fenton 29 23:02 7:25
5 Matt Ehrmantraut Flint 27 24:20 7:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lisa Stiehl Grand Blanc 29 21:57 7:05
2 Sherrie Teeple Grand Blanc 26 22:01 7:06
3 Sandra Van Ochten Grand Blanc 28 23:27 7:33
4 Lori Stiehl Grand Blanc 29 24:47 7:59
5 Rebecca Brown Ann Arbor 25 25:49 8:19
6 Kimberly Leverette Flint 28 25:56 8:21
7 Becky Schad Fenton 25 28:06 9:03
8 Gloria Rendon Burton 28 30:07 9:42
9 Jennifer Alexander Troy 25 30:45 9:54
10 Jessica Clark Flint 27 34:03 10:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Greg S Thomas Clio 30 16:53 5:26
2 Tom Meszaros Swartz Creek 33 17:32 5:39
3 Rich Wisneski Swartz Creek 30 17:43 5:43
4 Patrick Byrd Flint 30 18:45 6:03
5 Scott M Peterson Bay City 31 19:50 6:23
6 John P Krist II Flushing 33 20:22 6:34
7 Kevin Gardner Flushing 31 20:53 6:44
8 Rich Daniels Rochester Hills 34 21:00 6:46
9 Anthony Parr Grand Blanc 31 21:09 6:49
10 Kevin Chittick Grand Blanc 33 21:13 6:50
11 Troy Bunton Burton 30 21:19 6:52
12 Ric Pyrett Clio 30 21:35 6:57
13 David Allen Foutch Flint 33 22:23 7:13
14 Michael Pyrett Flint 34 26:09 8:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Malissa Lauderbaugh Flint 30 19:44 6:22
2 Chris Andritsis Burton 33 20:27 6:35
3 Dana Hutchison Swartz Creek 32 21:17 6:51
4 Paulette R Hoose Fenton 32 21:29 6:55
5 Kate Ponsetto Flint 31 21:33 6:57
6 Jo Darlington Flint 33 23:08 7:27
7 Chantelle Jablonski Linden 31 25:14 8:08
8 Cecelia Seder Clio 34 25:17 8:09
9 Amy Andrews Swartz Creek 33 26:26 8:31
10 Annette Marie Dean Rochester Hills 34 26:49 8:38
11 Vickie Alaniz Flint 32 26:58 8:41
12 Carmen Dundas Clio 33 32:37 10:30
13 Jane Winship Clarkston 33 33:36 10:50
14 Stephanie Acre Lansing 33 34:00 10:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jay Owens Fenton 37 16:56 5:27
2 Bill Khan Grand Blanc 36 18:30 5:58
3 Kevin E Dean Rochester Hills 35 19:38 6:20
4 Mark Daniel Flint 39 20:29 6:36
5 Steven White Flint 37 20:37 6:38
6 Timothy Callahan Flint 35 21:36 6:58
7 Dick Hoekstra Laingsburg 37 22:31 7:15
8 Luther Latchaw Bath 38 23:11 7:28
9 Robert L Cryer Fenton 39 29:01 9:21
10 Robert Smith Davison 35 30:44 9:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen Noble Clarkston 38 20:06 6:28
2 Janette Lyn Manley Flushing 36 21:52 7:03
3 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc 38 22:44 7:19
4 Holly Edmondson Flushing 38 24:19 7:50
5 Linda Detman Tampa 35 24:52 8:01
6 Julie Williams Flint 39 26:57 8:41
7 Stacie Pierson Davison 39 27:13 8:46
8 Cindy Smith Davison 38 28:57 9:19
9 Jane Johnson Flushing 37 28:59 9:20
10 Connie O'Brien Swartz Creek 38 32:59 10:37
11 Debra Callahan Flint 38 35:35 11:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey P Massey Portland 41 17:58 5:47
2 Michael A Sanchez Flint 40 18:49 6:04
3 Gordon Gibson Flint 43 18:51 6:05
4 Hank A. Sullivan Grand Blanc 42 19:14 6:12
5 Randolph Schumacher Fenton 40 19:29 6:17
6 David M Czapor Bloomfield Hills 40 19:35 6:19
7 David A Ruddy Montrose 43 19:46 6:22
8 Tom Coughlin Swartz Creek 43 19:56 6:25
9 Jim Mascow Fenton 44 20:06 6:29
10 Michael P Stewart Flushing 42 20:14 6:31
11 David Allis Goodrich 44 20:44 6:41
12 Hank Gac Lake Orion 44 20:47 6:42
13 Chuck Pendergrass Clio 41 21:00 6:46
14 Mark Trowbridge Goodrich 42 22:15 7:10
15 Gary Hanafee Detroit 44 22:45 7:20
16 Paul Wright Burton 43 26:33 8:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Peggy Searight Flint 42 21:53 7:03
2 Mary Reynolds Lennon 44 23:15 7:29
3 Debbie Beason Flushing 44 24:05 7:45
4 Kathy Valasek Owosso 42 24:08 7:47
5 Donna De Filippo Warren 42 25:25 8:11
6 Diane Ruddy Clio 44 25:35 8:15
7 Lisa Naperkoski Rochester 43 25:50 8:19
8 Anne E Wright Flushing 41 26:00 8:23
9 Susan Peleske Burton 42 27:32 8:52
10 Carol Coburn Royal Oak 41 27:34 8:53
11 Cheryl Sullivan Grand Blanc 42 27:50 8:58
12 Elizabeth Hale Grand Blanc 42 28:11 9:05
13 Deborah Krause Davison 40 28:58 9:20
14 Roberta Ballard Flushing 44 29:07 9:23
15 Ruth Cantor Flint 44 29:11 9:24
16 Vickie Allis Goodrich 44 29:44 9:35
17 Jeanette Wingert Grand Blanc 41 30:03 9:41
18 Susan Swift Flint 40 31:55 10:17
19 Lora Labean Burton 44 35:10 11:20
20 Robbie A Lawrence Swarta Creek 43 35:53 11:34
21 Sandra Haldy Fenton 44 36:42 11:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rick Duhaime Holly 45 18:46 6:03
2 Kenneth Yelle Lapeer 46 19:08 6:10
3 Jack Levely Royal Oak 49 19:09 6:10
4 John G Manutes Grand Blanc 48 19:16 6:13
5 John Greener Flint 46 21:54 7:03
6 Thomas Kuczera Flint 46 22:03 7:06
7 John C Mullaly Flint 49 22:36 7:17
8 James Holstine Flint 48 22:40 7:18
9 Randy Fielder Brooklyn 48 22:50 7:21
10 Michael Conn Grand Blanc 45 22:54 7:23
11 Greg Wallace Ferndale 48 23:36 7:36
12 Marc J Thompson Davison 45 23:46 7:39
13 Dan Lechota Davison 46 23:59 7:44
14 Jim Smithwick Clio 48 24:49 8:00
15 Michael Bourdeau Burton 48 26:43 8:37
16 Vern Delbridge Flint 47 27:19 8:48
17 Dennis Loynes Owosso 48 27:56 9:00
18 Riley Patrick McLincha Clio 48 28:30 9:11
19 Kris Boniecki Grand Blanc 45 31:12 10:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 45 21:09 6:49
2 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 49 22:02 7:06
3 Victoria Church Otter Lake 46 24:50 8:00
4 Sue Thayer Flint 48 25:58 8:22
5 Kathy A Farber Flint 45 27:50 8:58
6 Jan Walsh Linden 45 27:55 9:00
7 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 45 30:35 9:51
8 Ann Stiles Ortonville 47 31:54 10:16
9 Carol Brown Fenton 49 40:55 13:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bob Williams Fenton 50 19:27 6:16
2 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 54 19:28 6:17
3 Michael A Smith Lapeer 51 21:10 6:49
4 David Stewart Grand Blanc 50 21:11 6:50
5 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 54 21:28 6:55
6 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 52 22:07 7:08
7 Ray Faber Swartz Creek 52 22:35 7:17
8 Joseph Baessler Flint 51 23:15 7:30
9 Authur Evans Flint 54 23:26 7:33
10 James Anderson Flint 53 23:40 7:38
11 Frank Allen Jobe Fenton 50 24:06 7:46
12 Tim J Arthur Linden 54 24:25 7:52
13 Michael Goergen Owosso 52 25:18 8:09
14 Joe Edward Adams Davison 52 25:41 8:17
15 Fred Smith Flint 51 25:45 8:18
16 Paul Webster Flint 50 27:38 8:54
17 Robert Raymond Flint 54 30:13 9:44
18 Norman Purdy Grand Blanc 51 30:59 9:59

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kathleen A Morse Linden 53 23:26 7:33
2 Susan Marie Huggler Grand Blanc 51 25:54 8:21
3 Ann Crumby Flint 50 26:09 8:26
4 Judy Pannick Swartz Creek 53 28:49 9:17
5 Jacqueline J Short Howell 50 32:41 10:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Carlton White Lake 56 18:03 5:49
2 James Webb Clio 57 19:42 6:21
3 Michael Merriman Flint 56 20:26 6:35
4 Richard Wallen Flushing 59 20:31 6:37
5 Jim R Sjostrom Fenton 56 21:42 6:59
6 George J Skaff Flint 56 25:16 8:08
7 Kenneth C Burch Flint 58 25:23 8:11
8 Richard Pyrett Clio 56 27:17 8:47
9 Walter Wood Swartz Creek 56 27:42 8:55
10 John Hart Grand Blanc 55 29:52 9:37
11 Theodore Payne Holly 55 30:32 9:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen S Nitz Milford 59 22:16 7:10
2 Jan Wallen Flushing 58 24:30 7:54
3 Marilyn Brown Davison 56 25:59 8:22
4 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 56 27:31 8:52
5 Pat A Luce Swartz Creek 55 29:15 9:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 George L Gawthrop Flushing 60 21:16 6:51
2 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 64 24:29 7:53
3 Elliott Deyo Millington 60 24:39 7:56
4 Ron Fizell Flint 62 26:53 8:40
5 Charles Hood Flint 64 30:46 9:55

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cathy D Detman Flint 60 25:21 8:10
2 Patricia L Fizell Flint 61 28:14 9:06
3 Nanette Brasier Clio 62 31:05 10:01
4 Marie Miller Flushing 64 31:18 10:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 67 25:08 8:06
2 Wally McLaughlin Flint 66 26:11 8:26
3 Bill Lewinski Grand Blanc 66 27:50 8:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Hartley Owosso 71 24:26 7:52
2 Henry C Rudi Flint 70 29:58 9:39
3 Fred Dye Rochester Hills 79 31:31 10:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 David Cole 43 19:32 18:24 5:56
2 Mark Jagos 42 19:24 18:24 5:56
3 Philip Beebee 45 22:07 20:31 6:37
4 Walter Welehodsky 43 22:07 20:50 6:43
5 Chris Jensen 26 21:40 21:40 6:59
6 Jason Stiehl 27 21:46 21:46 7:01
7 Alan Vlad 39 22:42 22:00 7:05
8 John Naperkoski 50 25:50 23:04 7:26
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Dane Whipple 32 20:30 20:30 6:36
2 Rick Breznau 43 21:57 20:40 6:40
3 Kenneth Adams 18 22:53 22:35 7:16
4 James Patrick Neumann 43 24:14 22:49 7:21
5 Jimmie Bunton Jr. 34 23:10 23:10 7:28
6 200 Cherry Pervo 22 23:47 23:47 7:40
7 Jose Zamarripa 41 28:59 27:42 8:55
8 Matt Dieterle 31 29:11 29:11 9:24
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Patrick Snuske 42 22:13 21:05 6:48
2 Stephen Dean 37 22:19 21:56 7:04
3 Keith Lawrence 38 23:32 22:58 7:24
4 Harry G Wright 50 26:25 23:36 7:36
5 Larry Salinas 49 26:15 23:38 7:37
6 Dennis Chisholm 57 31:13 26:17 8:28
7 Edward Welehodsky 41 27:32 26:18 8:29
8 Allen McNeeley 40 28:47 27:43 8:56
9 Mike Beardslee 46 30:52 28:26 9:10
10 Adrian L Robertson 30 28:29 28:29 9:10
11 Timothy O'Brien 41 33:03 31:35 10:10



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig Bad Axe 41 23:10 7:28
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Cheryl Rellinger Davisburg 33 25:23 8:11
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenneth McKay Mt Morris 70 30:32 9:50
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 42 32:25 10:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 John Taphouse Linden 12 33:56 10:56
2 Jason Lauderbaugh Flint 11 38:47 12:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Kinsman Owosso 12 41:08 13:15
2 Kimberly Taphouse Linden 10 42:06 13:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Scott Erickson Owosso 26 44:18 14:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jennifer Davis Davison 27 36:25 11:44
2 Melissa Forbes GRAND BLANC 23 48:55 15:45
3 Carrie Richert Flint 26 50:51 16:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Michael Close Grand Blanc 31 29:06 9:23
2 Jim Brophy Flint 30 42:51 13:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ursena Brown Flint 33 32:15 10:23
2 Peggy Bigelow Birch Run 32 37:02 11:56
3 Debbie Dennis Burton 34 37:31 12:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jack Ammerman Swartz Creek 36 37:02 11:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Susan Fassett Fenton 36 30:21 9:47
2 Loanna Ammerman Swartz Creek 37 37:17 12:01
3 Jo Ellen Hartz Rochester Hills 38 37:23 12:03
4 Barbara Kinsman Owosso 38 39:00 12:34
5 Yvette Trevino Owosso 37 39:12 12:38
6 Susan Taphouse Linden 38 39:34 12:45
7 Tamara Balyeat Flint 39 44:07 14:12
8 Kathryn Dean Durand 38 44:50 14:26
9 Julie McCujllough Flint 37 54:12 17:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lawrence McQuigg Flushing 42 32:17 10:24
2 Mark Catani Detroit 41 46:18 14:55
3 Tom McKinney Pasadena 42 46:45 15:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Linda Schultz Chesaning 40 35:30 11:26
2 Pamela Kitchen Mt Morris 40 36:30 11:45
3 Joni Lahmann Owosso 40 36:43 11:50
4 Carolyn McQuigg Flushing 42 37:53 12:12
5 Ellen M Crawford Byron 40 38:50 12:31
6 Nancy Lash Swartz Creek 43 42:44 13:46
7 Carol Terry Burton 42 42:48 13:47
8 Marcia A Pavkovich Flint 40 46:46 15:04
9 Gail Forbes Davison 44 47:46 15:23

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William Kennedy Redford 48 30:33 9:51
2 Lester O Brady Grand Blanc 46 31:00 9:59
3 Richard Fedorick Taylor 47 31:07 10:02
4 Dave Crockett Flint 45 34:50 11:13
5 Gene Maurer Grand Blanc 46 36:08 11:38
6 John Perrine Flint 47 46:44 15:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Dianna Dodd Grand Blanc 46 33:32 10:48
2 Barbara Maurer Grand Blanc 47 34:04 10:58
3 Laura Gentry Linden 49 34:58 11:16
4 Linda W Levely Royal Oak 47 35:51 11:33
5 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell 45 37:45 12:09
6 Sherry Erickson Flint 48 39:52 12:51
7 Carol Mitsdarfer Flushing 49 42:23 13:39
8 Mary Kratzer Mt Morris 45 44:58 14:29
9 Mary Gancarz Flushing 48 44:59 14:29
10 Karen Arthur Linden 46 45:13 14:34
11 Susan J Lechota Davison 46 45:13 14:34
12 Marti Brooks Flushing 49 45:14 14:34

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 David Pichey Flint 53 31:21 10:06
2 Tom Belford Jr Flint 50 35:09 11:19
3 Richard Mitsdarfer Flushing 51 36:42 11:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Phyllis J Anders Swartz Creek 51 34:13 11:01
2 Barbara Cheney Flint 52 35:47 11:32
3 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 54 38:34 12:25
4 Marcia Noyle Flushing 50 39:36 12:45
5 Roxann Banks Otisville 50 40:02 12:54
6 Jennifer Anderson Grand Blanc 52 41:11 13:16
7 Kaye Balyeat Flint 53 44:07 14:13
8 Greta Perrine Flint 53 46:45 15:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kenneth Pelletier Flint 55 32:55 10:36
2 Warren Cressman Harper Woods 57 34:26 11:06
3 Harold A Peterson Holly 58 34:44 11:11
4 Leonard Schott Flint 56 34:51 11:14
5 Don La Rochelle Burton 58 38:33 12:25
6 Lloyd Sellers Flint 58 45:05 14:31
7 Charles Coates Flint 58 1:00:23 19:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ellen Cressman Harper Woods 55 36:07 11:38
2 Patricia Dunnigan Swartz Creek 58 37:32 12:05
3 Jan Barber Swartz Creek 56 38:09 12:17
4 Cathy Epperson Grand Blanc 56 38:47 12:30
5 Janice Saunders Lapeer 55 41:15 13:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Bernie Frownfelter Grand Blanc 60 33:53 10:55
2 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc 63 35:46 11:31
3 Donald Hartz Flint 64 37:55 12:13
4 Jim Brophy Flint 63 55:11 17:46

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 63 35:54 11:34
2 Marianne Weierstahl Swartz Creek 61 36:44 11:50
3 Carol Kahn GRAND BLANC 63 39:18 12:40
4 Vi Martin Flint 64 39:31 12:44
5 Beverly J McMonagle Flushing 63 40:48 13:08
6 Judy Rau Flushing 60 43:50 14:07
7 Joan Elliott Flushing 63 45:50 14:46
8 Patricia Noyle Flushing 63 50:52 16:23
9 Joan Woolley Burton 60 1:00:22 19:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 James Vanderpool Flushing 65 33:30 10:47
2 Mick McCarty Fenton 68 34:44 11:11
3 Donald Callis Davison 68 37:50 12:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlop Goodrich 68 39:16 12:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Abe Ulanoff Southfield 80 35:28 11:26
2 Spencer L Myers Grand Blanc 70 36:43 11:50
3 Al Duch Swartz Creek 80 39:00 12:34
4 Harry Binder Flint 75 44:54 14:28

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Noreen Pulford Beaverton 71 45:15 14:34


FLINT, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management