KIWANIS LAPEER DAYS

back to results

Aug. 21, 1999

KIWANIS LAPEER DAYS
LAPEER, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mike Irwin Lapeer 20 34:18 5:32
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Pamela Iden Davison 38 43:51 7:04
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Joe Jozefiak Swartz Creek 43 38:51 6:16
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 49 46:18 7:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Adam Feinstein Lake Orion 19 40:13 6:29
2 Ryan Chandanais Flint 19 40:30 6:32
3 Todd Owen Lapeer 16 48:30 7:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Suzanne Milz Lapeer 18 51:27 8:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Delano Naylor Flint 22 36:34 5:54

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Amanda Wallo Lapeer 22 48:01 7:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric G Larsen Davison 28 37:28 6:02
2 Clinton Hnilica Flint 28 38:59 6:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gwen Talaski Bloomington 25 49:46 8:01
2 Shannon Hughes Lapeer 28 1:06:01 10:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Lewis Otisville 34 53:57 8:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mark Tompkins Lake Orion 37 39:10 6:19
2 Joseph Daunt Lansing 38 39:42 6:24
3 Steven Hackett Flint 38 43:51 7:04
4 David Dunsmore Lapeer 35 45:46 7:22
5 Joseph Wenzlick Lapeer 35 46:25 7:29
6 Rolando Vizcarra Burton 36 46:28 7:29
7 Fred Weeks Lapeer 36 47:04 7:35

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sheri Ongena Metamora 39 46:22 7:28
2 Lori A Davis Lapeer 35 46:34 7:30
3 Shirley Harris Lapeer 36 53:40 8:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Eric Hornbeck Metamora 41 43:41 7:02
2 Pat Sweeney Lapeer 42 44:04 7:06
3 Peter Buccos Marysville 42 44:17 7:08
4 Alan Motley Burton 42 46:38 7:31
5 Mark Freeman Lapeer 44 47:36 7:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Heidi Lauffer Columbiaville 41 1:00:03 9:40
2 COLLEEN DAVLIN ATTICE 42 1:06:49 10:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 William R Williams Clio 46 45:54 7:24
2 Spencer Kent Dryden 47 46:11 7:27
3 John Greener Flint 46 46:28 7:29
4 Rick Mooi Lapeer 45 48:51 7:52
5 Ray Linton Grand Blanc 49 49:00 7:54
6 Rick Gilbert Swartz Creek 47 50:43 8:10

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Diane Fuller Columbiaville 48 49:01 7:54
2 Dona De Rossett Otisville 47 54:43 8:49
3 Louise Wiggins Columbiaville 45 1:00:05 9:41
4 Shelley Gilbert Swartz Creek 45 1:04:57 10:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Henry Osier Attica 50 40:10 6:28
2 King Yaeger Washington 50 40:48 6:35
3 David A Rau Lapeer 53 41:15 6:39
4 Michael A Smith Lapeer 51 44:26 7:10
5 Arlen Bates Lapeer 50 51:48 8:21
6 Mike A Vance Flint 51 57:10 9:13
7 Ronald W Klocek Otter Lake 53 1:08:33 11:03

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Richard Wallen Flushing 59 42:41 6:53
2 George Skene Metamora 58 48:43 7:51
3 Wayne Patterson Attica 57 50:01 8:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jan Wallen Flushing 58 51:24 8:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Norbert Maresh Lapeer 63 50:48 8:11
2 William Hayes Goodrich 70 51:28 8:18
3 Marvin Stevenson Rochester 64 53:15 8:35
4 Tony Volino Warren 66 58:58 9:30

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
HEAVYWEIGHT 185-199 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Philip Beebee 45 46:17 43:12 6:58
2 Bruce Lawrence 49 53:25 48:21 7:47
3 Gary Allen Medland 47 53:00 48:43 7:51
4 Jed Henry Winters 40 53:37 51:53 8:22
HEAVYWEIGHT 200-219 POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Donald Ranoni 44 59:42 56:08 9:03
HEAVYWEIGHT 220&Over POUNDS
PLACE NAME TIME TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= ======= =====
1 Harry G Wright 50 55:54 50:12 8:05




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Keith Szymkiw Rochester 21 16:24 5:17

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 June Yaeger Washington 50 19:54 6:25
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Alvin Hulett Lapeer 53 20:51 6:43
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Victoria Church Otter Lake 46 24:26 7:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Amy Brunett Sterling Hts 11 28:22 9:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jared Gregory Metamora 15 20:20 6:33
2 Eric Timmer Imlay City 13 21:07 6:48
3 Cole Madeline Attica 14 21:48 7:02
4 Bobby Hatten Davison 13 23:41 7:38
5 Chris Worley Attica 15 23:43 7:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jodi Wilcox Columbiaville 15 24:54 8:01
2 Sarah Auld Davison 14 27:29 8:51
3 Stefani Hart Attica 15 28:13 9:05
4 Jennifer Benson Davison 14 30:19 9:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chris Weber Lapeer 16 18:30 5:58
2 Brad Green Attica 18 19:20 6:14
3 Edward Zesler Attica 16 22:13 7:10
4 Nathan Walker Attica 17 22:54 7:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kristi Brown Lapeer 19 20:18 6:32
2 Lauren Rickett Lapeer 16 25:47 8:18

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Adam Dice Lapeer 22 19:32 6:18
2 Bruce Whipple Columbiaville 22 26:48 8:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Holly Pollum Attica 24 27:51 8:58
2 Carrie Running Lapeer 24 28:23 9:09

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chris Douglas North Branch 26 24:40 7:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kimberly Gabriel Lake Orion 26 28:21 9:08
2 Shelly Bowman Clifford 27 29:54 9:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Todd Finley Dryden 34 23:48 7:40
2 Joseph Carion Grand Blanc 31 24:18 7:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Kara Yeacker Ortonville 34 22:56 7:24
2 Jill Finley Dryden 33 30:01 9:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mark Fosdick Davison 39 21:06 6:48
2 Steve Johnson Marlette 37 23:16 7:30
3 Donald Jacot Vassar 36 23:45 7:39
4 Allen Beach Lapeer 36 24:36 7:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Lynn De Grande Holly 38 21:46 7:01
2 Jill Bills Lapeer 36 26:09 8:25
3 Debbie Kovacich Attica 38 29:32 9:31
4 Gail Osborne Lapeer 39 39:18 12:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Patrick Snuske Davison 42 21:44 7:00
2 David Fleet Flint 40 24:28 7:53
3 James Lusty Goodrich 40 24:35 7:55
4 Wm-Showtime Schroeck Burton 42 26:07 8:25
5 Mike Bozynski Columbiaville 43 26:24 8:30
6 Charles Alexander Grand Blanc 44 30:56 9:58

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Janet Bechtel Lapeer 40 26:43 8:37

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Henry Northrup North Branch 47 22:53 7:22
2 Kirk Sperry Lapeer 47 23:00 7:25
3 Robert Dice Lapeer 48 23:38 7:37
4 Gary Rogers Metamora 47 29:31 9:31
5 Bill Pineo Mayville 49 39:43 12:48

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Mary Cole Marysville 46 28:28 9:10
2 Linda Reed Lapeer 45 29:55 9:38

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Larry Holen Lapeer 51 22:17 7:11
2 Rick Delorme Lapeer 51 25:30 8:13
3 Michael Lysing Lapeer 53 26:15 8:27
4 Rick Owen Lapeer 52 48:31 15:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Judith A Skene Metamora 54 26:59 8:42
2 Claudia Upleger Imlay City 53 27:09 8:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc 56 26:42 8:36

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc 67 25:12 8:07



******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jeffrey Sanders Hadley 34 29:35 9:32
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Barbara Maurer Grand Blanc 47 34:34 11:08
******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ed Torrance Saline 62 33:40 10:51
******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Shirley Torrance Saline 53 36:11 11:39

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Devon Knickerbocker Lapeer 19 45:05 14:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Crystal Weber Lapeer 18 45:07 14:32
2 Jessica Monroe Metamora 19 46:27 14:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Tammy Markle Fenton 23 39:54 12:51
2 Angie Michrina Lapeer 25 39:54 12:51
3 Amie Williams Lapeer 29 46:27 14:58
4 Alice Burrough Lapeer 29 46:36 15:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 April Wheaton Metamora 32 46:59 15:08

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sue Prestoon Imlay City 39 46:48 15:05

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jim Galvas Flint 41 35:18 11:22
2 Bob Preston Imlay City 41 46:49 15:05

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Sandra Bethell Grandledge 41 36:31 11:46
2 Debra Westcott Metamora 42 39:59 12:53
3 Cynthia Schleicher Shelby Twp 43 41:40 13:25
4 Sharon Simeon Flint 43 42:40 13:45
5 Betty Dice Lapeer 43 49:02 15:48
6 Mary Gerwolds Columbiaville 44 49:05 15:48

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Gene Maurer Grand Blanc 46 35:45 11:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ernestine House Detroit 45 36:29 11:45
2 Pam Pineo Mayville 45 45:45 14:44
3 Jill Jewell Lapeer 45 49:04 15:48
4 Gayle Early Lapeer 46 49:20 15:53
5 Bernadette Talaski Lapeer 46 49:20 15:53

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jane Frasier Grand Blanc 54 39:08 12:36
2 Ardith Griffin Lapeer 54 41:56 13:30
3 Jan Rau Lapeer 50 45:46 14:44
4 Margaret Williams Lapeer 51 46:34 15:00
5 Carol Davis Lapeer 52 48:53 15:45

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marshall Sanders Flint 58 34:38 11:09
2 John Connolly Lapeer 57 40:43 13:07

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Pat Hackney Metamora 57 40:30 13:03

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Donald Callis Davison 68 38:13 12:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 89
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Marion Callis Davison 64 36:31 11:46

LAPEER, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management