LADIES 1ST

back to results

Aug. 21, 1999

LADIES 1ST
FOWLER, MICHIGAN


Overall Female Winner
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Karen Lutzke Williamston MI 37 1 18:53.1 6:05/M

Women 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Camille Doan Jonesville MI 14 11 21:54.3 7:04/M
2 Megan Fry Charlotte MI 18 17 24:50.8 8:01/M
3 Brenda McMaster Fowler MI 18 22 27:33.2 8:53/M
4 Autumn Doody Laingsburg MI 14 27 28:50.1 9:18/M
5 Stacey Fogarty Ashley MI 14 35 33:55.4 10:56/M

Women 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lisa Snyder Lansing MI 24 2 19:39.4 6:20/M
2 Lori Enfield Williamston MI 20 36 34:22.4 11:05/M
3 Kasee Wright Williamston MI 20 38 36:26.7 11:45/M

Women 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sharon Becker Fowler MI 28 3 19:47.3 6:23/M
2 Cherie Jackson Lansing MI 27 13 22:50.7 7:22/M
3 Deb Cooper Potterville MI 28 20 27:18.9 8:48/M
4 Jennifer Stuhler Lansing MI 26 25 28:34.2 9:13/M
5 Amy Hawkins Lansing MI 26 28 28:55.9 9:20/M
6 Amy Kelly Okemos MI 29 32 29:31.7 9:31/M

Women 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Simon St. Johns MI 32 6 20:29.8 6:36/M
2 Kelly Nurenberg Fowler MI 32 16 24:18.8 7:50/M
3 Katy Thompson Haslett MI 30 31 29:15.9 9:26/M

Women 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Spyke Lansing MI 39 7 20:35.0 6:38/M
2 Sharon Anzaldua DeWitt MI 37 9 20:56.4 6:45/M
3 Sue Sperry Mason MI 38 10 21:17.7 6:52/M
4 Cheri Theis St. Johns MI 37 14 23:29.2 7:35/M
5 Jill Feldpausch St. Johns MI 35 15 23:37.0 7:37/M
6 Shelly Martinez Lansing MI 35 21 27:29.7 8:52/M
7 Julie Geyer Grand Ledge MI 35 24 28:28.4 9:11/M
8 Barbara Bascom DeWitt MI 37 26 28:48.8 9:17/M
9 Maureen Barry Okemos MI 36 33 33:17.8 10:44/M

Women 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sheila Carpenter Manistee MI 43 8 20:40.2 6:40/M
2 Sharon Breeden Lansing MI 42 23 28:24.6 9:10/M

Women 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brenda Lynch Mason MI 48 5 20:03.4 6:28/M
2 Bev Gordon Fowler MI 46 29 29:05.3 9:23/M

Women 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen St. Johns MI 54 12 22:49.1 7:22/M
2 Karen Irrer Westphalia MI 51 18 25:24.1 8:12/M
3 Kathy Johnson Lansing MI 52 19 26:20.0 8:30/M
4 Rosemary Coscarelli Lansing MI 53 39 41:48.0 13:29/M

Women 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joyce Harger Dimondale MI 55 30 29:07.5 9:24/M
2 Marilynn Briggs Lansing MI 56 34 33:25.2 10:47/M
3 Judy Latchaw St. Johns MI 57 37 34:36.9 11:10/M

Master Female Winner
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Susan Christian Lansing MI 42 4 19:51.3 6:24/M




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Men's 5K Run
Overall Male Winner
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Josh Mourer Lyons MI 22 1 14:57.4 4:49/M

Men 13 and under
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Domik Feldapusch Fowler MI 13 35 21:39.2 6:59/M
2 Brian Massey Portland MI 12 45 22:57.0 7:24/M
3 Garrett Miller St. Johns MI 13 46 22:59.2 7:25/M
4 Brett Domeyer Bath MI 11 50 23:18.6 7:31/M

Men 14 to 19
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamie Johnson Eaton Rapids MI 18 5 17:10.9 5:32/M
2 Jordon Hoort Portland MI 18 7 17:21.7 5:36/M
3 Greg Stevens Portland MI 18 17 18:20.5 5:55/M
4 Jacob Kloss Harbor Springs MI 14 37 21:43.4 7:00/M
5 Nick Rosencrans Ithaca MI 16 56 26:16.4 8:28/M

Men 20 to 24
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Matt Bozung Portland MI 21 2 15:57.4 5:09/M
2 Ryan Armbrustmacher Lansing MI 24 23 19:41.4 6:21/M
3 Darren Birchmeier Chesaning MI 21 39 22:20.5 7:12/M

Men 25 to 29
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Pat Mitchell East Lansing MI 28 6 17:15.1 5:34/M
2 Scott Baker Bellevue MI 26 11 17:35.4 5:40/M
3 Tim Becker Fowler MI 28 16 18:18.8 5:54/M
4 Brian Dartt Charlotte MI 28 59 29:10.1 9:25/M

Men 30 to 34
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Carpenter St. Johns MI 34 28 20:35.1 6:38/M
2 Steve Sonday Portland MI 31 34 21:37.9 6:58/M
3 Chris Ervin St. Johns MI 33 38 22:03.2 7:07/M

Men 35 to 39
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Eric Stuber Lansing MI 36 3 16:09.4 5:13/M
2 Roland Hensley DeWitt MI 39 4 16:24.4 5:17/M
3 Cruz Martinez Lansing MI 36 9 17:31.8 5:39/M
4 Anthony Simon Portland MI 39 18 18:21.3 5:55/M
5 Robert Thelen Lansing MI 38 20 18:49.8 6:04/M
6 Joe Kemp Saginaw MI 39 24 19:55.9 6:25/M
7 Jeff Anderson Lansing MI 37 31 21:24.6 6:54/M
8 Todd Ehman St. Johns MI 36 42 22:44.3 7:20/M
9 Luther Latchaw Bath MI 38 47 23:01.4 7:25/M
10 Scott Milner Fowler MI 35 48 23:07.6 7:27/M
11 Doug Cook DeWitt MI 36 58 28:09.0 9:05/M

Men 40 to 44
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 James Robinson Mason MI 44 10 17:33.7 5:40/M
2 Kim Christian Lansing MI 44 12 17:39.7 5:42/M
3 John McCabe Lansing MI 44 13 17:51.7 5:45/M
4 Jeff Massey Portland MI 41 15 18:08.7 5:51/M
5 Frank Leven Lansing MI 42 25 20:19.6 6:33/M
6 Dave Halfmann Fowler MI 43 32 21:26.6 6:55/M

Men 45 to 49
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ken Kramer Pewamo MI 45 21 19:38.0 6:20/M
2 Daniel Snyder St. Johns MI 49 27 20:31.4 6:37/M
3 Keith Hiatt Eaton Rapids MI 46 30 21:06.8 6:48/M
4 Philip Beebee East Lansing MI 45 36 21:39.8 6:59/M
5 Randy Fielder Brooklyn MI 48 41 22:35.6 7:17/M
6 Tom Brunner Manistee MI 48 43 22:48.3 7:21/M
7 Bill Almy Ionia MI 49 49 23:17.2 7:31/M
8 Pat Doody Laingsburg MI 48 53 24:52.8 8:01/M
9 Bob Plesscher Haslett MI 45 57 27:20.0 8:49/M
10 David Rehm Lansing MI 48 60 29:58.7 9:40/M

Men 50 to 54
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hayden Smith Tucson AZ 51 19 18:25.7 5:56/M
2 Steve Johnson Leslie MI 50 26 20:22.0 6:34/M
3 Don McMahon Okemos MI 51 40 22:34.9 7:17/M
4 Ronald Frechen Livonia MI 53 44 22:49.4 7:22/M
5 Fred Fry Charlotte MI 52 55 25:49.8 8:20/M

Men 55 to 59
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maury Dean Commerce Twp. MI 56 14 17:56.4 5:47/M
2 Bill Keller Lansing MI 58 22 19:40.7 6:21/M
3 Bob Brooks Lansing MI 56 33 21:35.4 6:58/M
4 Paul Schutt Okemos MI 55 51 23:40.1 7:38/M
5 Larry Brown St. Johns MI 58 52 24:40.8 7:57/M

Men 70 to 74
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ed Hartley Owosso MI 71 54 25:20.1 8:10/M
2 Bill Curtis Ada MI 71 61 36:06.4 11:39/M

Men with no age given
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tim Hickman Okemos MI 99 29 20:38.3 6:39/M

Masters Male Winner
Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dave Osborn Ashley MI 44 8 17:26.0 5:37/M