MONTROSE BLUEBERRY FESTIVAL

back to results

Aug. 22, 1999

MONTROSE BLUEBERRY FESTIVAL
MONTROSE, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management


******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME TOWN S AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= = === ======= =====
1 German Fernandez Montrose M 26 26:34 5:19

******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************

PLACE NAME TOWN S AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= = === ======= =====
1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton F 34 32:38 6:32

******************** MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Chuck Block Livonia 43 28:12 5:39

******************** FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************
PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Jacquelynn Bourdeau Burton 46 34:40 6:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Joseph Yancho Montrose 09 M 1:01:00 12:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Courtney Cryer Fenton 09 F 49:48 9:58
2 Chelsey Short Montrose 11 F 51:03 10:13
3 Verity Short Montrose 08 F 58:25 11:41
4 Kaitlin Ducham Montrose 08 F 1:01:58 12:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Rob Slate Hemlock 15 M 31:10 6:14
2 Robert Stanley Clio 14 M 38:00 7:36
3 Anthony Atkinson LINDEN 13 M 42:40 8:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Tiffany Tyler Mount Morris 13 F 43:44 8:45
2 Amy Yancho Montrose 15 F 56:38 11:20
3 Kelly Yancho Montrose 13 F 1:07:35 13:31

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Kevin Sule Hemlock 17 M 27:30 5:30
2 Doug McGaw Freeland 18 M 29:50 5:58
3 Andrew Schmit Flushing 19 M 32:56 6:36
4 Grant Fenner COLUMBIAVILLE 19 M 34:27 6:54
5 Ryan Marcou Montrose 17 M 35:30 7:06
6 Jerry Reeves Montrose 17 M 36:33 7:19
7 Sam Purdy Holly 16 M 37:26 7:30
8 Ben Purdy Holly 19 M 38:00 7:36
9 Chris Covetz ORTONVILLE 19 M 38:45 7:45
10 Jean Kettler Birch Run 16 M 41:47 8:22
11 Andrew Atkinson LINDEN 16 M 42:01 8:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Anna Webster Montrose 18 F 35:25 7:05
2 Anna Halbeisen GRAND BLANC 18 F 36:34 7:19
3 Tracie Stevens Montrose 17 F 38:37 7:44
4 Rachel Poletti Montrose 18 F 45:36 9:08
5 Beatrice Vanhecke Montrose 18 F 52:26 10:29

MALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Andrew Schmit Flushing 19 M 32:56 6:36
2 Grant Fenner COLUMBIAVILLE 19 M 34:27 6:54
3 Nicholas Powell Flushing 20 M 35:58 7:12
4 Michael Crow Clio 20 M 37:52 7:35
5 Ben Purdy Holly 19 M 38:00 7:36
6 Matt MacDougall Montrose 21 M 38:33 7:43
7 Chris Covetz ORTONVILLE 19 M 38:45 7:45
8 Bill Heinrich EAST LANSING 22 M 41:00 8:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 19 - 24

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Michelle Sandoval Mount Pleasant 21 F 39:06 7:50
2 Lisa Gusie Burton 23 F 44:22 8:53
3 Sara Mlynarcher East Lansing 21 F 58:17 11:40
4 Tracy Hescott Essexville 22 F 1:08:17 13:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Rich Sabo Grand Blanc 27 M 32:21 6:29
2 Jason Stiehl Grand Blanc 27 M 35:48 7:10
3 Mark Miller Birch Run 27 M 36:20 7:16
4 Frederick Stadler Freeland 25 M 46:30 9:18

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Christy Grondin Chesaning 27 F 37:12 7:27
2 Ann Mora Houston 29 F 40:15 8:03
3 Lori Stiehl Grand Blanc 29 F 41:09 8:14
4 Susan Tindall Fenton 28 F 42:50 8:34
5 Cami Sendre Mount Pleasant 29 F 46:17 9:16
6 Virginia Palinsky FLUSHING 25 F 48:15 9:39
7 Brandy Alden CHESANING 27 F 48:28 9:42

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Greg Thomas Clio 30 M 27:38 5:32
2 Thomas Preiss Whitmore Lake 30 M 27:49 5:34
3 Salvador Vela Clio 30 M 34:57 7:00
4 Michael Bartos Midland 34 M 36:14 7:15
5 Doug Klingensmith Milford 33 M 36:27 7:18
6 John Tosto FLINT 32 M 36:34 7:19
7 Ric Pyrett CLIO 30 M 37:58 7:36
8 Manuel Maldonado Grand Blanc 34 M 38:46 7:46
9 Michael Pyrett FLINT 34 M 44:59 9:00

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Paulette Hoose Fenton 32 F 35:37 7:08
2 Dana Hutchison Swartz Creek 32 F 35:59 7:12
3 Amy Goan Milford 33 F 37:11 7:27
4 Lori Dick MOUNT MORRIS 30 F 42:42 8:33
5 Amy Andrews Swartz Creek 33 F 43:47 8:46
6 Angela Tudarc 31 F 47:59 9:36
7 Michelle Eickholt Chesaning 31 F 48:12 9:39
8 Melissa Lea CHESANING 30 F 48:37 9:44

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Jay Owens 37 M 32:39 6:32
2 Joel Schneider Flint 35 M 33:32 6:43
3 Larry Tomkinson Soo, Canada 38 M 34:19 6:52
4 Gerald A Bock Flint 36 M 35:02 7:01
5 Eric Masser MOUNT MORRIS 36 M 36:03 7:13
6 James Axtell Montrose 37 M 36:19 7:16
7 Alan Vlad Farmington Hills 39 M 38:25 7:41
8 Bob Giza Goodrich 39 M 38:59 7:48
9 Keith Lawrence Swartz Creek 38 M 39:15 7:51
10 Tony Seal Flint 35 M 39:18 7:52
11 Peter Mora LANSING 37 M 39:27 7:54
12 Pedro Berlanga FLUSHING 39 M 41:43 8:21
13 Steve Halstead Grand Blanc 38 M 41:46 8:22
14 Stephen Clolinger Montrose 36 M 41:49 8:22
15 Dean Newman New Lothrop 38 M 42:14 8:27
16 John Kreucher Davison 37 M 42:45 8:33
17 Lance Green 38 M 46:27 9:18
18 Robert Cryer Fenton 39 M 49:49 9:58
19 Jeffrey Short Montrose 35 M 58:26 11:42

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Marit Schultz Birch Run 38 F 39:45 7:57
2 Linda Detman Tampa 35 F 41:18 8:16
3 Beth Obrien GENESEE 39 F 42:18 8:28
4 Debbie Tocarchick GRAND BLANC 35 F 44:20 8:52
5 Melissa Green Granville 36 F 45:33 9:07
6 Barbara Birdsley Flushing 35 F 47:22 9:29
7 Josephine Thornburg MONTROSE 39 F 49:14 9:51
8 Robin Babinger Montrose 37 F 50:49 10:10
9 Cindy Compeau GRAND BLANC 36 F 52:16 10:28
10 Connie O'Brien Swartz Creek 38 F 1:07:51 13:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Michael Sanchez Flint 40 M 31:13 6:15
2 Larry Barnett 44 M 32:06 6:26
3 Tom Adams Byron 42 M 32:08 6:26
4 Gregory Root Chesaning 44 M 32:22 6:29
5 Gordon Gibson Flint 43 M 32:29 6:30
6 David A Cole Waterford 43 M 32:41 6:33
7 Jerry Zietz FRANKENMUTH 43 M 34:17 6:52
8 Daniel W Orr Montrose 41 M 34:21 6:53
9 Herb Williamson Flint 43 M 34:53 6:59
10 Frank Leven LANSING 42 M 35:04 7:01
11 David Best HOWELL 43 M 35:44 7:09
12 Chuck Vogel Coleman 44 M 36:34 7:19
13 Dave Maier Gaines 44 M 36:38 7:20
14 Jan Krapohl Mount Morris 44 M 36:48 7:22
15 Wesley Thornburg MONTROSE 43 M 37:27 7:30
16 Kenneth Eastman Montrose 42 M 37:50 7:34
17 Jim Inderhees HIGHLAND 43 M 40:49 8:10
18 George Lee Grand Blanc 40 M 41:54 8:23
19 Donald Pollard Montrose 43 M 42:01 8:25
20 Bruce Ericson Franklin 43 M 43:36 8:44
21 Jim Spiekerman Reese 43 M 43:45 8:45
22 Gregg Fotenakes Flushing 44 M 47:52 9:35
23 Bob Bell Chesaning 42 M 50:03 10:01
24 Sam Crawford Mt Morris 40 M 59:01 11:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Jo Essenmacher Osseo 43 F 36:21 7:17
2 Diane Himebaugh Canton 43 F 36:55 7:23
3 Sue Gear Swartz Creek 44 F 39:57 8:00
4 Rita Powell Flushing 41 F 42:01 8:25
5 Anne E Wright Flushing 41 F 45:48 9:10
6 Susan Peleske Burton 42 F 46:13 9:15
7 Penny Delabbio 43 F 46:59 9:24
8 Charlene Hammond Fenton 40 F 47:26 9:30
9 Gladys Christopherson Grand Blanc 41 F 48:04 9:37
10 Theresa Pollard Montrose 43 F 48:15 9:39
11 Debbie Krause Davison 40 F 48:50 9:46
12 Peggy Tulip Fenton 42 F 49:42 9:57
13 Jeannie Jonassen 42 F 53:24 10:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Mike L Manor Clio 49 M 30:19 6:04
2 Larry St. Clair Morrice 48 M 31:45 6:21
3 Michael Adams Flint 48 M 32:31 6:31
4 Kyle Forman 45 M 34:42 6:57
5 Mike Harvey 46 M 34:43 6:57
6 Ray Pilon Belleville 46 M 35:14 7:03
7 Nick Logan FENTON 47 M 36:00 7:12
8 David Stierley Grand Ledge 47 M 36:20 7:16
9 George Motes Montrose 49 M 37:36 7:32
10 Thomas Kuczera Flint 46 M 37:46 7:34
11 Steve Wilson Flushing 45 M 37:49 7:34
12 John Perrine Flint 47 M 37:51 7:35
13 James Peltier Flint 49 M 39:26 7:54
14 George Rasch Fenton 46 M 39:34 7:55
15 Larry R. Parks Canton 45 M 40:29 8:06
16 Steven Schillinger Grand Blanc 49 M 42:24 8:29
17 Kirk Schmiedeknecht Swartz Creek 46 M 42:46 8:34
18 Larry Salinas Saginaw 49 M 44:30 8:54
19 Gary Guerrieri Grand Blanc 49 M 48:39 9:44
20 Dennis Loynes Owosso 48 M 50:00 10:00
21 Stephen Jury Flushing 48 M 52:01 10:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Marcia Selley Grand Blanc 48 F 35:00 7:00
2 Susi Rook Holt 47 F 35:44 7:09
3 Robyn Green Millington 45 F 40:34 8:07
4 Diane S Jerichow Flushing 47 F 45:10 9:02
5 Terrilynn Hiben Montrose 46 F 50:24 10:05
6 Kristen Le Palm Davison 47 F 53:31 10:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Don Harp Greenville 53 M 32:44 6:33
2 Bill Robson Grand Blanc 54 M 32:52 6:35
3 David Campbell Leamington, Ont 53 M 33:32 6:43
4 Michael L Hardy Grand Blanc 50 M 33:37 6:44
5 Rick McGaw Freeland 54 M 35:20 7:04
6 Ronald Henson Swartz Creek 54 M 35:33 7:07
7 John Radcliffe 53 M 35:41 7:09
8 Gale Grondell Harrison 51 M 36:04 7:13
9 Michael Bowen Flushing 51 M 36:28 7:18
10 Bill Stratton Grand Blanc 52 M 36:40 7:20
11 Michael Owens Flint 52 M 37:29 7:30
12 Joe Baessler FLINT 51 M 38:45 7:45
13 David Bloch Davison 50 M 39:56 8:00
14 Peter Schmit Flushing 52 M 40:01 8:01
15 Rick Hall Owosso 53 M 40:17 8:04
16 Dan Darrah Linden 53 M 41:07 8:14
17 Ron Readman Howell 50 M 43:22 8:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Kathleen A Morse Linden 53 F 41:05 8:13
2 Susan Marie Huggler Grand Blanc 51 F 41:53 8:23
3 Jackie Sublett Flint 50 F 42:14 8:27
4 Judy Barkey DETROIT 54 F 43:28 8:42
5 Nancy L Taddeucci Flushing 54 F 52:34 10:31
6 Ruth Darrah Linden 52 F 52:39 10:32
7 Loretta Ellwood Davison 53 F 54:39 10:56
8 Katheryn Mardlin Swartz Creek 51 F 1:07:51 13:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Jerry Spiewak St Clair Shores 57 M 33:56 6:48
2 Conrad Scharrer Clio 55 M 36:35 7:19
3 Leonard J Block Bay City 57 M 37:08 7:26
4 Marvin Maher Clio 57 M 37:51 7:34
5 Don Yore Granville 57 M 40:11 8:03
6 Bill Reisine Flint 57 M 40:59 8:12
7 George Skaff FLINT 56 M 41:32 8:19
8 Theodore Hilleary JACKSON 57 M 42:17 8:28
9 Thomas P Martin Flushing 57 M 42:32 8:31
10 John Hart Grand Blanc 55 M 46:52 9:23
11 Mark Barkey DETROIT 55 M 47:27 9:30

female AGE GROUP: 55 - 59

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Nancy Teel Flint 56 F 44:36 8:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Bill Agresta Hemlock 60 M 32:54 6:35
2 Lee Burch Clio 61 M 33:45 6:45
3 George Gawthrop Flushing 60 M 36:02 7:13
4 Nicholas Taddeucci Flushing 62 M 38:52 7:47
5 Leo Helms Flushing 64 M 38:56 7:48
6 James Finlayson Chesaning 61 M 40:09 8:02
7 Ronald Gill 62 M 48:06 9:38
8 William Wilson Flint 63 M 50:35 10:07

female AGE GROUP: 60 - 64

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Cathy D Detman Flint 60 F 42:00 8:24
2 Gunveig Jawse Birch Run 63 F 42:32 8:31
3 Samantha Decker Davison 61 F 47:53 9:35
4 Mary Helms Flushing 62 F 49:48 9:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Bob Daly Fenton 67 M 36:12 7:15
2 Wally McLaughlin Flint 66 M 43:38 8:44
3 Mike Anderson Flushing 67 M 45:25 9:05
4 Bill Lewinski Grand Blanc 66 M 47:01 9:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 95

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE S TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === = ======= =====
1 Ed Hartley Owosso 71 M 41:13 8:15




******************* MALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Rod Craig 41 39:59 8:00
******************* FEMALE OVERALL WINNER ***************************
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Cheryl Rellinger 33 42:42 8:33
******************* MALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Ross Barranco HOWELL 49 44:24 8:53
******************* FEMALE MASTERS WINNER *******************************

PLACE NAME TOWN AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== ================= === ======= =====
1 Stephanie Konsza 43 48:52 9:47
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 19
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Kaylen Leishman 10 1:23:00 16:36
2 Dawn Essenmacher 15 1:24:17 16:52
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Jennifer Davis 27 58:52 11:47
2 Cindy Crews 28 1:02:03 12:25
3 Michelle Pyrett 29 1:05:17 13:04
4 Jessica Clark 27 1:17:43 15:33
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Carolyn Mora 34 49:40 9:56
2 Catherine Mora 34 51:48 10:22
3 Michele Colley 33 1:00:19 12:04
MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Matthew Zielinski 36 1:12:29 14:30
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Susan Fassett 36 50:29 10:06
2 Jo Ellen Hartz 38 1:00:11 12:03
3 Tamara Balyeat 39 1:12:53 14:35
4 Vicky Young 38 1:14:38 14:56
5 Shelly Snyder 36 1:23:00 16:36
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Jerry Kovacs 42 1:10:19 14:04
2 Clifford Les 42 1:11:39 14:20
3 Mark Waites 43 1:14:39 14:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Jeanette M Wineland 41 51:32 10:19
2 Lynette Heinlein 42 53:06 10:38
3 Cindy Mabry 41 54:43 10:57
4 Sharon Shearer 41 56:22 11:17
5 Gayann Roos 44 57:51 11:35
6 Gloria Ladd 43 58:46 11:46
7 Jean Jamison 44 1:07:35 13:31
8 Sally Yancho 43 1:09:52 13:59
9 Jean Liwak 41 1:10:41 14:09
10 Catherine Les 42 1:11:38 14:20
11 Tina Waites 41 1:14:38 14:56
12 Gail Forbes 44 1:17:39 15:32
13 Pat Dardmoore 43 1:18:29 15:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Lester O Brady 46 52:16 10:28
2 John Severs 49 1:09:44 13:57
3 Robert Essenmacher 47 1:24:18 16:52
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Merri Baker-Radcliffe 45 54:24 10:53
2 Dianna Dodd 46 55:34 11:07
3 Liz Schwedler 48 56:06 11:14
4 Laura Gentry 49 56:57 11:24
5 Kathy Bendall 49 58:17 11:40
6 Sally Pomeroy 45 58:31 11:43
7 Liz Campbell 46 1:01:59 12:24
8 Michele Mora 45 1:03:11 12:39
9 Caro Voracher 49 1:03:51 12:47
10 Marge Pilon 47 1:07:56 13:36
11 Susie McCree 46 1:10:41 14:09
12 Paula Bueche 47 1:12:08 14:26
13 Sandra Irish 46 1:13:53 14:47
14 Cheryl Dard-Irish 48 1:18:28 15:42
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 David Pichey 53 52:21 10:29
2 Danny Wineland 51 54:20 10:52
3 Tom Belford Jr 50 58:51 11:47
4 Robert Vernier 52 1:05:39 13:08
5 Jimmie Boone 51 1:21:16 16:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Carmen Glowney 50 1:00:20 12:04
2 Kaye Balyeat 53 1:12:53 14:35
3 Greta Perrine 53 1:14:31 14:55
4 Judi Boone 50 1:21:16 16:16
MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Robert Ordway 56 56:02 11:13
2 Len Schott 56 57:02 11:25
3 Warren Cressman 57 58:32 11:43
4 Fred Domine 59 1:01:26 12:18
5 Jerry Rienert 55 1:02:17 12:28
6 Don Larochelle 58 1:02:44 12:33
7 Doug Fisher 56 1:03:48 12:46
8 Joe Young 59 1:10:44 14:09
9 Lloyd Sellers 58 1:11:57 14:24
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Ellen Cressman 55 58:50 11:46
2 Pat Dunniagn 58 1:01:17 12:16
3 Jan Barber 56 1:04:13 12:51
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Jesse Foster 64 59:04 11:49
2 Jerry Elliott 63 1:00:36 12:08
3 Donald Hartz 64 1:01:21 12:16
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Gayla Heilbronn 62 1:02:41 12:33
2 Carol Kahn 63 1:03:54 12:47
3 Sharon Foster 60 1:05:36 13:08
4 Joan Elliott 63 1:17:21 15:29
MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Marv McLaughlin 65 57:38 11:32
2 Mick McCarty 68 58:35 11:43
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Betty Dunlap 68 1:04:54 12:59
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Abe Ulanoff 80 1:00:23 12:05
2 Spencer Myers 70 1:01:39 12:20
3 Al Duch 80 1:04:39 12:56
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE
===== ====================== === ======= =====
1 Noreen Pulford 71 1:10:39 14:08

MONTROSE, MICHIGAN
Provided By Gault Race Management