2011 MITS Finals Performance List - Girls

2011 MITS Finals Performance List - Girls

EMU, Ypsilanti, MI

Girls


MITS STATE MEET - 3/26/2011
EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
Performance List

Event 2 Girls Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 57 London, Brittany Unattached 12-03.00
2 74 Powell, Kassie Unattached 12-01.00
3 332 Rancourt, Katie Unattached 12-00.00
4 100 Wesley, Tori Unattached 12-00.00
5 101 Wieber, Kirstie Unattached 11-09.00
6 86 Schornak, Jennifer Unattached 11-06.00
7 84 Schichtel, Elizabeth Unattached 11-06.00
8 73 Pollatz, Janina Unattached 11-06.00
9 326 Carpenter, Elizabeth Unattached 11-03.00
10 9 Conter, Micaela Unattached 11-00.00
11 94 Tewksbury, Claire Unattached 11-00.00
12 333 Morris, Carley Unattached 10-09.00
13 327 Love, Halley Unattached 10-09.00
14 362 Devenney, Jordan Unattached 10-09.00
15 99 Wantuck, Chaeli Unattached 10-06.00
16 59 Lynch, Danielle Unattached 10-06.00
17 77 Rehberger, Katie Unattached 10-06.00
18 328 Showers, Brehanna Unattached 10-06.00
19 329 Smith, Samantha Unattached 10-00.00
20 330 Tepper, Taylor Unattached 10-00.00
21 324 Bilbao, Carmen Unattached 10-00.00
22 331 Wolfe, Melissa Unattached 9-09.00
23 43 Hibbard, Clarice Unattached 9-09.00
24 90 Stanley, Ashley Unattached 9-09.00
25 64 Michelin, Alexis Unattached 9-09.00
26 325 Kennedy, Emily Unattached 9-09.00
27 230 Davis, Emily Unattached 9-09.00

Event 3 Girls High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 309 Caldwell, Nyki Unattached 5-06.00
2 310 McDONNELL, Senclair Unattached 5-05.00
3 70 Oleary, Cera Unattached 5-04.00
4 22 Duncan, Phoenix Unattached 5-02.00
5 32 Gayda, Alison Unattached 5-02.00
6 83 Sandbrook, Rachelle Unattached 5-02.00
7 311 Lipa, Lindsey Unattached 5-00.00
8 274 Ellithorpe, Donna Unattached 5-00.00
9 361 Waltz, Samantha Unattached 5-00.00
10 81 Rooker, Amy Unattached 5-00.00
11 41 Hendler, Ola Unattached 5-00.00

Event 4 Girls Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 85 Schiller, Victoria Unattached 18-03.50
2 17 Davis, Joylisa Unattached 17-11.00
3 316 Crawford, Christina Unattached 17-10.50
4 51 Kelly, Derriana Unattached 17-09.25
5 229 Lewis, Michaela Unattached 17-09.00
6 15 Goodson, Markala Unattached 17-01.50
7 226 Strasser, Caroline Unattached 16-10.00
8 350 Walker, Maurisha Unattached 16-07.00
9 73 Pollatz, Janina Unattached 16-07.00
10 231 Canup, Margaux Unattached 16-06.00
11 317 Robinson, Brittany Unattached 16-05.00
12 314 Schilders, Lacey Unattached 16-01.00
13 98 Wan, Sherry Unattached 15-11.50
14 315 Brezezinski, Mary Kay Unattached 15-11.50
15 258 Miller, Allix Unattached 15-11.00
16 347 Hughbanks, LaMICAH Unattached 15-09.75
17 7 Carter, Madison Unattached 13-11.00

Event 6 Girls Weight Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 27 Flanary, Shana Unattached 45-06.00
2 321 Mann, Brittany Unattached 45-02.50
3 320 Meyers, Kendra Unattached 43-00.00
4 323 Halliday, Emily Unattached 36-11.00
5 78 Reimink, Rachel Unattached 36-06.00
6 18 Delamar, Audra Unattached 35-09.00
7 363 Dameron, Shanese Unattached 31-10.00
8 10 Cousineau, Becca Unattached 31-04.50
9 65 Mitchell, Makala Unattached 31-00.00
10 23 Duncan, Sharlona Unattached 27-06.00
11 21 Dorsey, Symone Unattached 26-04.00
12 45 Holyfield, Brittany Unattached 26-00.00
13 353 Frazier, Camille Unattached 25-05.50
14 33 Gilbert, Meredith Unattached 24-05.00
15 8 Cole, Tiffany Unattached 21-08.00

Event 11 Girls Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 229 Lewis, Michaela Unattached 38-01.00
2 273 McGEE, Dynasty Unattached 34-11.00
3 232 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 34-01.00
4 82 Ryan, Sara Unattached 32-09.00
5 313 Gomex-Lirr, Maria Unattached 32-02.50
6 352 Rudolson, Dina Unattached 31-09.50
7 3 Beaucham, Sarah Unattached 31-03.25
8 98 Wan, Sherry Unattached 30-10.50
9 312 McGEE, China Unattached 27-01.00

Event 12 Girls Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 321 Mann, Brittany Unattached 42-04.75
2 322 Bussey, Angie Unattached 39-09.00
3 97 Walworth, Kayla Unattached 39-08.00
4 27 Flanary, Shana Unattached 37-00.00
5 323 Halliday, Emily Unattached 36-08.00
6 320 Meyers, Kendra Unattached 35-04.00
7 10 Cousineau, Becca Unattached 35-02.00
8 29 Freeman, Tori Unattached 35-02.00
9 60 Marion, Darcie Unattached 34-10.00
10 346 Brunner, Sloane Unattached 34-10.00
11 318 Porteau, Caitlin Unattached 34-05.25
12 18 Delamar, Audra Unattached 34-00.00
13 319 Presberry, Joi Unattached 33-09.25
14 78 Reimink, Rachel Unattached 33-07.00

Event 13 Girls 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 66 Mitchell, Sami Unattached 8.83
2 244 Johnson, Alexandria Unattached 8.94
3 241 Dale, Quenee Unattached 9.01
4 351 Ofili, Cindy Unattached 9.07
5 334 Williams, Tierra Unattached 9.15
6 245 Phillips, Shaquala Unattached 9.16
7 242 Sims, Laticia Unattached 9.16
8 53 Kunselman, Sophia Unattached 9.16
9 79 Renfroe, Ang-Gaelle Unattached 9.30
10 85 Schiller, Victoria Unattached 9.31
11 240 Goff, Allyson Unattached 9.40
12 12 Crews, Kierra Unattached 9.43
13 56 Littlejohn, Kellie Unattached 9.59
14 236 Desira, Tori Unattached 9.63
15 231 Canup, Margaux Unattached 9.64
16 84 Schichtel, Elizabeth Unattached 9.67
17 237 Larue, Katie Unattached 9.74
18 232 Urdahl, Nicole Unattached 9.81
19 246 Cockrell, Anna Unattached 9.82
20 54 Kunselnan, Sabrina Unattached 9.94
21 243 McCLOSKEY, Kelly Unattached 10.01
22 76 Rajter, Erin Unattached 10.04
23 5 Blackman, Alicia Unattached 10.07
24 234 Smith, Dillan Unattached 10.11
25 233 Haritos, Anna Unattached 10.21
26 235 Juza, Taylor Unattached 10.41
27 103 Wysocki, Natalie Unattached 10.42
28 75 Quauntanc, Becca Unattached 10.45
29 28 Fowler, Andria Unattached 10.50
30 230 Davis, Emily Unattached 10.55
31 34 Gimesky, Grace Unattached 10.57
32 238 Brown, Jaylee Unattached 10.66
33 239 Polly, Amanda Unattached 10.68

Event 15 Girls 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 205 Clark, Jordan Unattached 7.64
2 229 Lewis, Michaela Unattached 7.79
3 219 Owens, Tiffani Unattached 7.81
4 220 Murray, TeANNA Unattached 7.89
5 207 Davis, D'Mya Unattached 8.03
6 335 Radcliff, Kaila Unattached 8.03
7 95 Thomas, Jewel Unattached 8.03
8 213 Hall, Rebecca Unattached 8.04
9 214 Bracey, Sekayi Unattached 8.05
10 216 Blaser, Raven Unattached 8.07
11 63 Metzer, Mallory Unattached 8.08
12 15 Goodson, Markala Unattached 8.09
13 209 Braithwhaite, Jasmine Unattached 8.13
14 336 Parks, Tamara Unattached 8.19
15 225 Parker, Adaysha Unattached 8.21
16 58 Luurtsema, Alina Unattached 8.24
17 48 Johnson, Kierra Unattached 8.24
18 204 Kozlowski, Alessandra Unattached 8.25
19 203 Jones, Jamaike Unattached 8.32
20 210 Schierbeek, Elise Unattached 8.33
21 350 Walker, Maurisha Unattached 8.34
22 50 Kelley, Derriana Unattached 8.35
23 80 Renfroe, London Unattached 8.35
24 208 White, Ashley Unattached 8.38
25 217 Blanchard, Abby Unattached 8.39
26 227 Lipa, Lindsay Unattached 8.40
27 52 Klawieter, Courtney Unattached 8.40
28 31 Gardner, Grace Unattached 8.41
29 226 Strasser, Caroline Unattached 8.42
30 221 Griffin, Takkara Unattached 8.44
31 355 Ndaw, Fatou Unattached 8.45
32 212 Allen, Shelby Unattached 8.47
33 354 Godbee, Kayla Unattached 8.48
34 211 Crawley, Kira Unattached 8.48
35 224 Gandy, Kayla Unattached 8.52
36 98 Wan, Sherry Unattached 8.53
37 223 Switzer, Jaida Unattached 8.54
38 218 Carson, Jasmine Unattached 8.54
39 202 Clark, Jessica Unattached 8.55
40 206 Taylor-Will, DeBREANNA Unattached 8.56
41 228 Childers, Lacey Unattached 8.58
42 215 Bunce, Kelsy Unattached 8.60
43 222 Griffith, Marie Unattached 8.60

Event 17 Girls Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 The Runnery 'A' 12:34.90
2 Ali-00ps 'A' 12:37.26
3 Spirit OF Pre 'A' 12:49.43
4 Breen TC 'A' 13:01.55
5 H-H Running Club 'A' 13:10.75
6 Jackalopes 'A' 13:12.90
7 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 13:16.39
8 Kmr TC 'A' 13:24.00
9 Final Boss 'A' 13:33.76
10 Chicas Rapidas 'A' 13:34.74
11 Possum Nuggetts 'A' 13:35.13
12 Ithaca TC 'A' 13:36.12
13 Spider Monkeys 'A' 13:39.28
14 Winter Adventure 'A' 13:40.27
15 Red Tide 'A' 13:46.05
16 Rinnin Gear 'A' 13:47.00
17 Glr 'A' 13:47.41
18 Distance Demons 'A' 13:49.87

Event 19 Girls 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 62 Meier, Hannah Unattached 4:54.58
2 306 Anzalone, Gabrielle Unattached 5:02.51
3 61 Meier, Haley Unattached 5:05.45
4 300 Weiler, MACKENZIE Unattached 5:06.66
5 44 Hoevet, Katie Unattached 5:07.96
6 296 Schwartz, Kelsie Unattached 5:11.33
7 299 DeFLORIO, Gabby Unattached 5:18.79
8 40 Heeder, Megan Unattached 5:19.71
9 1 Ahmadi, Aziza Unattached 5:19.97
10 87 Shwayder, Elianna Unattached 5:21.63
11 308 Clark, Rachel Unattached 5:21.74
12 297 Kingshott, Elizabeth Unattached 5:24.41
13 304 Klynstra, Jenna Unattached 5:24.67
14 68 Neuhausle, Rosanna Unattached 5:26.52
15 307 Clark, Callie Unattached 5:27.13
16 88 Smith, Kerrigan Unattached 5:28.84
17 298 Demko, Julia Unattached 5:29.41
18 72 Pilat, Bethany Unattached 5:31.12
19 301 Dishman, Caci Unattached 5:31.67
20 302 Storer, Jordan Unattached 5:32.34
21 303 Resio, Kassie Unattached 5:32.56
22 19 Smith, Natalie Unattached 5:32.98

Event 21 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 273 McGEE, Dynasty Unattached 55.53
2 46 Jefferson, Anna Unattached 57.58
3 270 Patterson, Paige Unattached 58.54
4 279 Cross, Latipha Unattached 59.09
5 268 Jones, Yasmine Unattached 59.48
6 357 Baxter, Ravyn Unattached 59.67
7 356 Long, Maya Unattached 1:00.65
8 42 Hewitt, Courtney Unattached 1:00.68
9 93 Taylor, Carlita Unattached 1:00.97
10 276 Rutherford, Malita Unattached 1:00.99
11 269 Gaines, Cherie Unattached 1:01.28
12 96 Van Klompe, Shea Unattached 1:01.73
13 267 Brown, Caitlin Unattached 1:01.79
14 271 Dauphine, Ashley Unattached 1:01.80
15 266 Wilson, Cristal Unattached 1:01.82
16 272 Manson, Taylor Unattached 1:01.98
17 275 Sansom, Jocelyn Unattached 1:02.00
18 274 Ellithorpe, Donna Unattached 1:02.08
19 277 Magness, Gabrielle Unattached 1:02.34
20 6 Burnett, Lauren Unattached 1:02.35
21 71 Overson, Gabriella Unattached 1:02.77
22 278 Payne, Sarah Unattached 1:02.78
23 91 Sterling, Sydney Unattached 1:03.40

Event 23 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 256 Jefferson, Kyra Unattached 24.65
2 257 France, Shayla Unattached 25.56
3 260 Metevier, Blossom Unattached 25.76
4 349 Hobson, Erica Unattached 26.30
5 4 Berry, Berrion Unattached 26.37
6 252 Hill, Breteria Unattached 26.42
7 348 Hull, Alexis Unattached 26.52
8 264 Edwards, Gabrielle Unattached 26.57
9 347 Hughbanks, LaMICAH Unattached 26.77
10 250 Carpenter, Corinne Unattached 26.78
11 79 Renfroe, Ang-Gaelle Unattached 26.87
12 251 Blair, Reanna Unattached 26.99
13 55 Letang, Alani Unattached 27.05
14 265 Ross, Lauren Unattached 27.08
15 255 MACK, Candice Unattached 27.10
16 253 Lee, Mercedees Unattached 27.10
17 258 Miller, Allix Unattached 27.15
18 261 Hatter, Domaniqua Unattached 27.17
19 254 Anderson, Emily Unattached 27.24
20 262 Vandekerk, Eliza Unattached 27.36
21 259 Francois, Endia Unattached 27.43
22 263 Pitts, Tiana Unattached 27.46

Event 25 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Spirit OF Pre 'A' 9:49.24
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 9:52.45
3 Motor City TC 'A' 9:57.53
4 Breen TC 'A' 9:58.52
5 Kmr TC 'A' 10:06.12
6 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 10:13.62
7 West Michigan Harriers 'A' 10:13.77
8 Gazelle 'A' 10:14.84
9 Final Boss 'A' 10:20.45
10 KP Athletics 'A' 10:22.07
11 Big Red 'A' 10:26.48
12 Flying Colors 'A' 10:26.60
13 Distance Demons 'A' 10:29.42
14 EN Fuego TC 'A' 10:31.08
15 Ledges TC 'A' 10:31.66
16 Bernard TC 'A' 10:33.04
17 Rinnin Gear 'A' 10:33.41
18 Black Betty 'A' 10:36.37
19 Glr 'A' 10:37.38
20 Ithaca TC 'A' 10:38.81
21 Chicas Rapidas 'A' 10:39.27
22 Jackalopes 'A' 10:39.51
23 Ann Arbor TC 'A' 10:42.22
24 Winter Adventure 'A' 10:44.04
25 Team Mojo 'A' 10:44.43

Event 27 Girls 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 25 Farrow, Ersula Unattached 2:17.77
2 38 Handler, Brook Unattached 2:21.19
3 284 Vitale, Megan Unattached 2:22.22
4 283 Stassen, Sara Unattached 2:22.34
5 14 Daly, Sarah Unattached 2:23.62
6 360 King, Janika Unattached 2:25.08
7 37 Green, Kristin Unattached 2:25.22
8 282 Stassen, Anna Unattached 2:27.34
9 280 Cooper, Chelsea Unattached 2:27.62
10 281 Fisher, Reighan Unattached 2:27.86
11 287 Mahon, Rachel Unattached 2:27.99
12 288 Hulst, Trinity Unattached 2:29.07
13 11 Creutz, Amy Unattached 2:29.15
14 92 Stribbell, Casey Unattached 2:29.34
15 290 Bridgewater, Morgan Unattached 2:29.44
16 285 Triplett, Breanna Unattached 2:29.47
17 289 Austin, Brooke Unattached 2:29.57
18 286 McNAMARA, Gina Unattached 2:29.73

Event 29 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 New Breed 'A' 1:41.48
2 Elite Performance 'A' 1:42.88
3 Lady Chargers 'A' 1:44.38
4 Elite P 'A' 1:46.18
5 Maximum Output 'A' 1:47.54
6 West Michigan TC 'A' 1:47.60
7 Great Lakes 'A' 1:48.03
8 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 1:48.10
9 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 1:48.60
10 Michigan All-Stars 'A' 1:49.44
11 EN Fuego TC 'A' 1:50.75
12 Southfield Mustangs 'A' 1:50.85
13 North Oakland Blue Dragons 'A' 1:51.66
14 Jackalopes 'A' 1:52.61
15 Elite Performance Youth 'A' 1:52.86
16 Bernard TC 'A' 1:52.95

Event 31 Girls 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 67 Mondry, Samantha Unattached 10:57.93
2 39 Hass, Cassidy Unattached 11:04.82
3 26 Firl, Christina Unattached 11:10.85
4 102 Wiersma, Ali Unattached 11:11.03
5 69 O'Neil, Megan Unattached 11:18.88
6 13 Cummings, Alyssa Unattached 11:23.00
7 358 Beveridge, Annie-Norah Unattached 11:23.65
8 49 Kaushal, Shivani Unattached 11:24.15
9 295 Williams, Alissa Unattached 11:24.49
10 293 May, Addie Unattached 11:26.01
11 292 Weiler, Katie Unattached 11:28.07
12 291 Kovacic, Brooke Unattached 11:31.00
13 20 Dible, Allison Unattached 11:49.87
14 2 Ames, Teha Unattached 11:56.87
15 16 Dannenber, Taylor Unattached 11:59.33
16 24 Eyster, Artemis Unattached 12:00.00
17 35 Godley, Misty Unattached 12:00.57
18 359 Rouse, Courtney Unattached 12:08.31
19 294 Donajkowski, Xavier Unattached 12:09.45
20 89 Snelgrove, Christy Unattached 12:09.80
21 47 Jenkins, Lauren Unattached 12:09.94
22 30 Gaines, Jessica Unattached 12:10.06

Event 33 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Motor City TC 'A' 4:00.50
2 Youth OF Motor City 'A' 4:01.27
3 Lady Chargers 'A' 4:01.35
4 Detroit Chargers 'A' 4:04.42
5 Elite Performance 'A' 4:04.51
6 Maximum Output 'A' 4:05.16
7 Great Lakes 'A' 4:07.97
8 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 4:09.85
9 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 4:11.00
10 EN Fuego TC 'A' 4:13.29
11 Jackalopes 'A' 4:14.29
12 Elite P 'A' 4:17.89
13 Motor City Midgets 'A' 4:19.01
14 Bernard TC 'A' 4:19.47
15 Michigan All-Stars 'A' 4:21.36
16 Breen TC 'A' 4:22.69
17 Drive Phase 'A' 4:22.90
18 Battle Alley TC 'A' 4:24.32

Comments