2011 MITS Finals Performance List - Boys

2011 MITS Finals Performance List - Boys

EMU, Ypsilanti, MI

Boys


MITS STATE MEET - 3/26/2011
EASTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY
Performance List

Event 1 Boys Weight Throw Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 97 Sievers, Derek Unattached 64-02.50
2 99 Stankey, Ryan Unattached 57-09.00
3 40 Grant, Austin Unattached 56-05.00
4 202 Conley, Tyrus Unattached 54-09.00
5 334 Scouten, David Unattached 54-07.00
6 183 Burnside, Char Unattached 50-11.00
7 76 Norman, Riley Unattached 48-08.00
8 54 Kecman, Konstantin Unattached 46-05.00
9 9 Bennett, Jacob Unattached 45-11.00
10 184 Hauck, Travis Unattached 45-09.00
11 25 DeVee, Derek Unattached 41-00.00

Event 5 Boys Long Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 180 Mayros, Andrew Unattached 21-06.00
2 198 Tarpley, Robert Unattached 21-05.00
3 172 Glass, Houston Unattached 20-10.00
4 182 Humphrey, Dequente Unattached 20-09.00
5 181 Craft-Bush, Ronnie Unattached 20-06.50
6 164 Bourdo, Tyler Unattached 20-06.50
7 29 Elkins, Justin Unattached 20-06.00
8 179 Bastien, Steven Unattached 20-06.00
9 134 Likine, Elive Unattached ND
10 152 Salter, Trevon Unattached ND

Event 7 Boys High Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 111 Willis, Dartis Unattached 7-00.00
2 32 Foster, Kyle Unattached 6-05.00
3 62 Lofton, Ervin Unattached 6-04.00
4 191 Banker, Brendan Unattached 6-04.00
5 65 Masserant, Nicholas Unattached 6-04.00
6 193 Nguyen, Dan Unattached 6-02.00
7 190 McDOWELL, Evan Unattached 6-02.00
8 188 Pusdesris, David Unattached 6-02.00
9 96 Selvig, Levi Unattached 6-02.00
10 194 Jacobson, Alex Unattached 6-00.00
11 192 Johnson, Alvin Unattached 6-00.00
12 90 Roemer, Garrick Unattached 6-00.00
13 79 Packer, Tony Unattached 6-00.00
14 189 Sullivan, Peter Unattached 6-00.00
15 5 Arbour, Andrew Unattached 6-00.00

Event 8 Boys Pole Vault Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 51 Horner, Jeremy Unattached 15-00.00
2 15 Canfield, Timothy Unattached 14-09.00
3 173 Austin, Isaac Unattached 14-09.00
4 78 Olszewski, AJ Unattached 14-06.00
5 92 Salisbury, Jamie Unattached 14-06.00
6 24 DePalma, Richard Unattached 14-06.00
7 106 Watson, Scott Unattached 14-03.00
8 72 Miller, Cory Unattached 14-00.00
9 44 Herring, Andrew Unattached 14-00.00
10 175 Kole, Dylan Unattached 14-00.00
11 177 Norton, Logan Unattached 14-00.00
12 11 Bort, Kyle Unattached 14-00.00
13 64 Mahar, Colin Unattached 14-00.00
14 68 Michell, Brian Unattached 14-00.00
15 1 Alaniva, Nicholas Unattached 13-06.00
16 35 Gallagher, Matt Unattached 13-06.00
17 179 Bastien, Steven Unattached 13-06.00
18 84 Raymond, Matt Unattached 13-06.00
19 342 Schilke, Rocky Unattached 13-06.00
20 178 Morong, Jonathan Unattached 13-02.00
21 211 Morgan, Cody Unattached 13-00.00
22 174 Slivik, Eric Unattached 13-00.00
23 45 Herrington, Ben Unattached 13-00.00
24 7 Arnett, Colton Unattached 13-00.00
25 56 Leach, Tyler Unattached 13-00.00
26 98 Spisz, Justin Unattached 13-00.00
27 176 Westphal, Connor Unattached 13-00.00
28 104 Vinson, Jameson Unattached 13-00.00

Event 9 Boys Shot Put Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 334 Scouten, David Unattached 57-05.50
2 114 Yacoobi, Ferooz Unattached 56-04.00
3 76 Norman, Riley Unattached 55-11.00
4 97 Sievers, Derek Unattached 55-09.00
5 186 Zettel, Anthony Unattached 54-09.50
6 9 Bennett, Jacob Unattached 53-01.00
7 335 Brunner, Sam Unattached 51-08.50
8 99 Stankey, Ryan Unattached 51-05.00
9 187 Harris, Travis Unattached 50-03.00
10 185 Lechner, Jay Unattached 50-01.00
11 94 Schlachter, Jalen Unattached 49-04.00
12 210 Donnellon, Nathan Unattached 48-10.00
13 4 Aneed, Jonathan Unattached 48-06.50

Event 10 Boys Triple Jump Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Mark Prelims
===============================================================================
1 172 Glass, Houston Unattached 41-08.50
2 102 Truitt, DeSHAWN Unattached 39-04.00
3 79 Packer, Tony Unattached 39-02.00
4 75 Norat, Cody Unattached 38-06.00
5 30 Fitzsimmor, Kevin Unattached 38-05.00
6 91 Russ, Wyatt Unattached 36-03.00
7 14 Cage, Dalen Unattached 36-03.00
8 6 Archer, Andre Unattached 35-11.50
9 37 Gomez, Zack Unattached 35-04.50
10 88 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 34-05.00
11 170 Dudley, Tony Unattached 34-04.50
12 171 Griffith, Isaiah Unattached 34-03.50

Event 14 Boys 60 Meter Hurdles Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 53 Johnson, Drake Unattached 7.94
2 131 James, Chris Unattached 8.18
3 96 Selvig, Levi Unattached 8.33
4 113 Wren, Sean Unattached 8.36
5 83 Radke, Kaleb Unattached 8.41
6 32 Foster, Kyle Unattached 8.51
7 195 Rucker, Devin Unattached 8.55
8 69 Midam, Gavin Unattached 8.61
9 10 Bobek, Nick Unattached 8.61
10 340 McFADDEN, Jake Unattached 8.67
11 17 Coleman, Kody Unattached 8.68
12 133 Priestly, Trenton Unattached 8.69
13 134 Likine, Elive Unattached 8.70
14 101 Trevino, Cesar Unattached 8.79
15 201 Fadel, Hassan Unattached 8.87
16 85 Reed, Austin Unattached 8.88
17 47 Hill, Devin Unattached 8.91
18 6 Archer, Andre Unattached 8.94
19 204 Diane, Kabine Unattached 8.98
20 89 Robinson, Akbar Unattached 9.02
21 130 Amado, Joe Unattached 9.03
22 93 Sawyer, Ashton Unattached 9.03
23 132 Washington, David Unattached 9.04
24 61 Loewen, Austin Unattached 9.07
25 42 Hanselman, Kyle Unattached 9.10
26 341 Kim, Derek Unattached 9.10
27 158 Blakeman, Cody Unattached 9.11
28 200 Banks, Jordan Unattached 9.15
29 39 Gramer, Christopher Unattached 9.15
30 57 Lemonious, Dominick Unattached 9.16
31 63 Lyons, Troy Unattached 9.18
32 136 Galea, Joe Unattached 9.18
33 135 Vier, Jared Unattached 9.23
34 43 Harrell, Mario Unattached NT

Event 16 Boys 60 Meter Dash Prelims
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
1 41 Green, Will Unattached 6.95
2 116 Redwine, Kyle Unattached 6.99
3 118 Morris, Malcolm Unattached 7.02
4 81 Pewee, Max Unattached 7.05
5 58 Lewis, Leander Unattached 7.05
6 124 Taylor, Raymon Unattached 7.06
7 128 Hallowell, Delonte Unattached 7.10
8 119 Lumpkin, Darren Unattached 7.11
9 16 Clark, Tyler Unattached 7.11
10 123 Hosley, Jermal Unattached 7.12
11 117 Edwards, Berkely Unattached 7.15
12 3 Allen, Tyler Unattached 7.16
13 196 Kirk, Davontae Unattached 7.17
14 48 Hinamanu, Ben Unattached 7.17
15 203 Arnett, D'Anthony Unattached 7.18
16 120 Douglas, Terry Unattached 7.21
17 126 Justice, Hayes Unattached 7.21
18 19 Conley, Jacob Unattached 7.23
19 125 Steinbeck-Riley, Travis Unattached 7.23
20 2 Allen, Maurice Unattached 7.24
21 207 Thompson, Kendall Unattached 7.24
22 100 Sweet, Nick Unattached 7.25
23 127 Wysinger, Kylon Unattached 7.29
24 129 Melinn, Ross Unattached 7.31
25 339 Akers, Christian Unattached 7.32
26 122 Johnson, Jeff Unattached 7.32
27 209 Gollman, Marquez Unattached 7.33
28 22 Cremeans, Michael Unattached 7.33
29 121 Cargle, Mark Unattached 7.33
30 197 Vanderhyde, Connor Unattached 7.34
31 43 Harrell, Mario Unattached 7.34

Event 18 Boys Distance Medley
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Spirit OF Pre 'A' 10:55.59
2 Final Boss 'A' 10:57.28
3 Possum Nuggetts 'A' 10:57.89
4 Ivon 'A' 11:03.00
5 Ford Rock 'A' 11:03.40
6 Ionia PC TC 'A' 11:05.04
7 Jackalopes 'A' 11:05.21
8 Red Tide 'A' 11:05.50
9 Dearborn TC 'A' 11:06.48
10 Green Baton 'A' 11:07.84
11 Bee Fast TC 'A' 11:08.30
12 Bonesaw 'A' 11:09.37
13 Brutus Maximus 'A' 11:16.37
14 A Team 'A' 11:20.02
15 Dope Boys Fresh 'A' 11:20.84
16 Lake Erie Striders 'A' 11:21.03
17 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 11:22.61
18 T.E.M.P.O. TC 'A' 11:24.01
19 John Deere Tractor Club 'A' 11:29.55
20 6 Mile TC 'A' 12:02.00

Event 20 Boys 1600 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 167 Sattler, Jeff Unattached 4:23.55
2 343 Sievert, Ben Unattached 4:27.65
3 26 Dickie, Jeremy Unattached 4:28.94
4 20 Mora, Connor Unattached 4:29.11
5 168 Kughn, Zachary Unattached 4:30.06
6 12 Bradley, Bryce Unattached 4:30.38
7 344 Allen, Victor Unattached 4:30.63
8 169 Werra, Russ Unattached 4:31.86
9 249 Routledge, Casey Unattached 4:32.24
10 109 Wile, Torin Unattached 4:32.82
11 71 Milbocker, Ron Unattached 4:32.87
12 112 Winter, Austin Unattached 4:33.12
13 36 Garver, Blake Unattached 4:33.84
14 23 Culbertson, Nick Unattached 4:34.01
15 165 Ruiz, Clark Unattached 4:34.30
16 46 Hicks, Jimmy Unattached 4:35.12
17 74 Neely, Taylor Unattached 4:36.33
18 27 DiLERNIA, Andrew Unattached 9:54.65

Event 22 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 208 Hunt, Andrew Unattached 48.65
2 60 Lipsey, Javonte Unattached 49.81
3 155 Hall, Ricco Unattached 49.94
4 150 Hendricks, Aaron Unattached 49.98
5 153 Moore, Keith Unattached 50.09
6 157 Famiano, Zeke Unattached 50.56
7 73 Miller, Ian Unattached 50.67
8 146 Riga, Billy Unattached 50.85
9 147 Spuller, Jake Unattached 50.93
10 52 Jackson, Kendall Unattached 51.21
11 199 Tyler, Dan Unattached 51.47
12 152 Salter, Trevon Unattached 51.57
13 18 Collins, Lawrence Unattached 51.58
14 59 Lipsey, Jacorey Unattached 51.76
15 33 Fuqua, Justin Unattached 51.91
16 338 Cargill, Clinton Unattached 52.04
17 337 Duckworth, Andy Unattached 52.18
18 154 Churchwell, Jay Unattached 52.22
19 247 Washington, Phillip Unattached 52.26
20 336 Jerrigan, Mike Unattached 52.27
21 67 McKINNIE, Dakarie Unattached 52.35
22 149 Ewing, Ellis Unattached 52.46
23 55 Krauss, Justin Unattached 52.54
24 148 Miles, Josh Unattached 52.58
25 156 Chapman, Nate Unattached 52.64
26 151 McTEAR, Jamael Unattached 52.69
27 248 Kirkland, Kyle Unattached 52.69
28 115 Zingsheim, Zach Unattached 52.93

Event 24 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 206 Sanders, Austin Unattached 22.58
2 145 Wilcher, Kishon Unattached 22.63
3 139 McDONALD, James Unattached 22.76
4 141 Merriweather, Robert Unattached 22.76
5 144 Richardson, Terry Unattached 22.78
6 137 Askew, William Unattached 22.82
7 66 McDADE, Hayden Unattached 22.84
8 50 Hopson, D'Ontne Unattached 22.90
9 205 Witherspoon, Brian Unattached 22.90
10 143 Erin, Jason Unattached 23.01
11 138 Aririguzo, Jeffrey Unattached 23.16
12 31 Fondern, Deon Unattached 23.35
13 38 Goodman, Anthony Unattached 23.35
14 142 Hampton, MC Unattached 23.41
15 140 Hardy, Payton Unattached 23.49

Event 26 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 West Michigan Harriers 'A' 8:15.05
2 Spirit OF Pre 'A' 8:19.76
3 Motor City TC 'A' 8:20.29
4 Battle Alley TC 'A' 8:25.09
5 Lcc 'A' 8:26.41
6 Ocelots 'A' 8:26.78
7 Red Tide 'A' 8:28.48
8 Degeneration X 'A' 8:29.18
9 Big Bois 'A' 8:29.38
10 Balony Ponies 'A' 8:31.10
11 6 Mile TC 'A' 8:34.19
12 Great Lakes 'A' 8:34.91
13 Big Bois 'B' 8:35.93
14 B Dogs 'A' 8:35.93
15 East Side 'A' 8:36.21
16 Husky TC 'A' 8:37.44
17 Detroit Cheetah 'A' 8:38.00

Event 28 Boys 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 70 Miklja, Zachary Unattached 1:58.28
2 108 Wesche, Alex Unattached 1:59.23
3 345 Reed, Ben Unattached 1:59.76
4 164 Bourdo, Tyler Unattached 2:00.50
5 13 Brinn, Trevor Unattached 2:00.85
6 107 Weaver, Jalen Unattached 2:01.37
7 8 Beecher, Brian Unattached 2:01.72
8 77 Oehrle, Joe Unattached 2:02.03
9 82 Pung, Daniel Unattached 2:02.38
10 95 Schweinsberg, Jacob Unattached 2:02.74
11 110 Williams, Matt Unattached 2:02.98
12 21 Craig, Christophe Unattached 2:03.28

Event 30 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Michigan All-Stars 'A' 1:28.41
2 Worldwide 'A' 1:30.70
3 Detroit Chargers 'A' 1:31.35
4 Maximum Output 'A' 1:31.52
5 Tdp Elite 'A' 1:31.70
6 KP Athletics 'A' 1:31.91
7 Motor City TC 'A' 1:32.52
8 Hopson 'A' 1:32.62
9 Great Lakes 'A' 1:32.98
10 North Oakland Blue Dragons 'A' 1:33.20
11 Elite Performance 'A' 1:33.45
12 Str8 Smokin 'A' 1:33.47
13 Dearborn TC 'A' 1:33.91
14 Adrenaline 'A' 1:34.62
15 All-Stars of Michigan 'A' 1:34.85
16 All Michigan Stars 'A' 1:36.17
17 Ice And Snow 'A' 1:36.85
18 Blaze 'A' 1:36.92
19 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 1:37.41

Event 32 Boys 3200 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 162 Chiplock, Evan Unattached 9:23.91
2 80 Pappas, August Unattached 9:26.48
3 86 Renberg, Nick Unattached 9:26.77
4 87 Rhynard, Caleb Unattached 9:37.94
5 163 Whitelaw, Austin Unattached 9:42.36
6 49 Hinkle, Tanner Unattached 9:46.14
7 160 Bajema, Jeff Unattached 9:48.19
8 161 Przybysz, Mason Unattached 9:48.85
9 28 Edmond, Eric Unattached 9:49.39
10 105 Voisin, Casey Unattached 9:49.41
11 103 VanDyke, Mason Unattached 9:54.62
12 159 Bitner, Blake Unattached 9:58.06
13 34 Gallagher, Cody Unattached 9:58.39

Event 34 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
School Seed Finals
===============================================================================
1 Michigan All-Stars 'A' 3:28.26
2 Michigan Accelerators 'A' 3:29.12
3 Maximum Output 'A' 3:29.43
4 Motor City TC 'A' 3:29.62
5 Str8 Smokin 'A' 3:30.44
6 Ann Arbor Youth TC 'A' 3:31.37
7 Albion TC 'A' 3:32.63
8 Dearborn TC 'A' 3:33.80
9 Worldwide 'A' 3:34.61
10 Lane Four 'A' 3:35.37
11 All-Stars of Michigan 'A' 3:35.93
12 Mustangs TC 'A' 3:36.66
13 Battle Alley TC 'A' 3:36.79
14 Great Lakes 'A' 3:37.92
15 All Michigan Stars 'A' 3:38.25
16 Spirit OF Pre 'A' 3:38.54
17 Bee Fast TC 'A' 3:39.39
18 North Oakland Blue Dragons 'A' 3:41.70

Comments