Riverview Winterfest 4 Mile

back to results

Feb. 13, 2011

Riverview Winterfest 4 Mile
Riverview, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management


Overall Female Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Emily Mortensen Rochester MI 387 28 3 23:26 5:52/M
Overall Male Open Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kevin Glime Riverview MI 434 17 1 23:15 5:49/M
Overall Female Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Laurel Park Ann Arbor MI 353 47 8 24:09 6:02/M
Overall Male Masters Winners

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Fiske Saint Clair Shores 233 46 2 23:20 5:50/M
Female 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Sabrina Williams Allen Park MI 368 14 26 27:21 6:50/M
2 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte MI 296 11 126 33:24 8:21/M
3 Nicole Marek Grosse Ile MI 395 14 173 35:43 8:56/M
4 Tea Greca Brownstown Twp MI 383 13 225 38:23 9:36/M
Male 14 & Under

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Trimas Chelsea MI 380 14 11 25:09 6:17/M
2 Paul Claringbold Brownstown MI 276 11 250 39:21 9:50/M
3 Justin Barnes Southgate MI 284 11 269 40:16 10:04/M
4 Matt Bzura Taylor MI 286 12 271 40:20 10:05/M
5 Jacob Schaffner Camden MI 15 13 329 45:28 11:22/M
Female 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Brooke Johnson New Boston MI 401 16 33 27:41 6:55/M
2 Jessi Battaglia Chelsea MI 378 17 48 28:37 7:09/M
3 Michelle Perry Maumee OH 408 17 61 29:24 7:21/M
4 Elaine Johnson Gregory MI 377 17 64 29:35 7:24/M
5 Erika Antanovich Southgate MI 397 19 83 30:58 7:45/M
6 Dakota Angileri Southgate MI 290 16 94 31:25 7:51/M
7 Ella Fritzemeier Chelsea MI 379 15 95 31:26 7:52/M
8 Kaitlyn Maiani Wyandotte MI 204 19 98 31:34 7:54/M
9 Mallory Nemeth Allen Park MI 206 17 182 36:03 9:01/M
10 Chelsea Cox Allen Park MI 328 17 183 36:03 9:01/M
11 Bridget Reidy Wyandotte MI 220 19 233 38:41 9:40/M
12 Brittney Marek Grosse Ile MI 394 16 275 40:41 10:10/M
13 Chelsea Pingston Southgate MI 289 16 295 41:32 10:23/M
14 Emily Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 163 16 296 41:33 10:23/M
15 Mary Sabuda Riverview MI 224 17 314 43:11 10:48/M
16 Merritt Solomon Lincoln Park MI 176 17 334 45:50 11:28/M
17 Georgia Ziegler Dexter MI 358 16 359 50:44 12:41/M
18 Julie Niethammer Dexter MI 357 16 360 50:51 12:43/M
19 Misty Sulla Southgate MI 247 19 379 55:40 13:55/M
Male 15 to 19

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Jamal Fakih Lincoln Park MI 214 18 7 24:04 6:01/M
2 Sean Nowak Trenton MI 227 16 16 25:59 6:30/M
3 Sam MacKie Northville MI 427 19 23 26:53 6:43/M
4 Jeffrey Czajka Riverview MI 389 17 32 27:41 6:55/M
5 Scott Smith Warren MI 2 18 57 29:14 7:19/M
6 Christian Loszewski Wyandotte MI 166 17 84 31:00 7:45/M
7 Alex Zaran Riverview MI 313 18 121 33:08 8:17/M
8 Andrew Smith Warren MI 25 19 179 35:58 9:00/M
9 Domenic Daizot Carleton MI 363 16 202 37:25 9:21/M
10 Andrew June Wyandotte MI 116 15 368 52:15 13:04/M
Female 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Melissa Raboczkay Taylor MI 322 22 50 28:40 7:10/M
2 Lindsey Walker East Lansing MI 274 24 167 35:35 8:54/M
3 Rebecca Jarvi Ypsilanti MI 12 24 192 36:52 9:13/M
4 Elizabeth Perry Maumee OH 409 21 204 37:28 9:22/M
5 Whitney Clarke Grosse Pointe Farms 31 23 249 39:19 9:50/M
6 Lana Stigura Trenton MI 270 22 291 41:12 10:18/M
7 Brianne Fraser Maidstone ON 58 23 298 41:51 10:28/M
8 Molly Reidy Wyandotte MI 219 21 299 41:57 10:29/M
9 Elizabeth Trudeau Riverview MI 415 23 310 42:38 10:40/M
10 Emily Solomon Lincoln Park MI 177 20 333 45:47 11:27/M
11 Katherine Bono Taylor MI 193 24 342 47:36 11:54/M
12 Sarah McMillan Carleton MI 229 23 404 1:10:47 17:42/M
Male 20 to 24

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Aaron Jaime Riverview MI 300 24 22 26:51 6:43/M
2 Eric Stuart Riverview MI 66 21 24 27:06 6:47/M
3 Joshua Matthews Westland MI 91 23 27 27:26 6:52/M
4 Christopher Cohen Detroit MI 26 22 34 27:47 6:57/M
5 Scott Halasy Wyandotte MI 417 24 60 29:19 7:20/M
6 David Schneider Riverview MI 341 24 111 32:50 8:13/M
7 Zachary Seiler Detroit MI 3 23 372 53:01 13:15/M
Female 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Kristin Grahek Livonia MI 40 27 132 33:48 8:27/M
2 Melinda Mitchell Melvindale MI 99 27 149 34:55 8:44/M
3 Lindsay Peckskamp Southgate MI 71 26 160 35:16 8:49/M
4 Jennifer Lividini Brownstown MI 187 29 265 39:56 9:59/M
5 Kimberly Gregory Trenton MH 215 28 284 41:01 10:15/M
6 Stacie Hunter Riverview MI 185 26 294 41:30 10:23/M
7 Krissy Powers Lincoln Park MI 256 28 317 43:48 10:57/M
8 Julie Koroly Harrison Township 72 25 318 43:58 11:00/M
9 Kristin Schulte Warren MI 87 27 321 44:33 11:08/M
10 Meghan Kane Trenton MI 317 25 339 47:13 11:48/M
11 Ann Phillips Taylor MI 194 27 345 48:07 12:02/M
Male 25 to 29

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 David Daigneau Belleville MI 225 26 36 27:55 6:59/M
2 Aaron Shupe Wyandotte MI 278 29 45 28:25 7:06/M
3 Gregory Millman Moline IL 437 27 71 30:01 7:30/M
4 David Fleming Ypsilanti MI 202 29 100 31:37 7:54/M
5 Josh Peer Woodhaven MI 440 27 138 34:22 8:36/M
6 Robert Molnar Riverview MI 439 27 200 37:22 9:21/M
7 Gregory Hunter Riverview MI 184 28 282 40:49 10:12/M
8 Nick Holmes Riverview MI 218 27 374 53:56 13:29/M
Female 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Andrea Blake Dearborn MI 370 32 15 25:48 6:27/M
2 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 243 32 51 28:48 7:12/M
3 Kelly Valente Dearborn MI 55 31 67 29:42 7:26/M
4 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 288 30 73 30:06 7:32/M
5 Sarah Jacobs Monroe MI 67 31 82 30:58 7:45/M
6 Marie Lamb Wyandotte MI 371 30 91 31:19 7:50/M
7 Sarah Townsend Taylor MI 277 32 92 31:21 7:50/M
8 Rita Trupiano Northville Twp MI 183 31 102 31:54 7:59/M
9 Candace Sorna Belleville MI 402 33 125 33:19 8:20/M
10 Kristy Burgess Dearborn MI 195 31 129 33:33 8:23/M
11 Amber McNew Taylor MI 44 34 136 34:01 8:30/M
12 Kate Krengel Dearborn MI 94 31 150 34:56 8:44/M
13 Grace Wu Saline MI 135 31 151 34:59 8:45/M
14 Desirae Nasrallah Southgate MI 70 31 159 35:16 8:49/M
15 Amy Pelkey Ferndale MI 19 32 165 35:33 8:53/M
16 Sharon Terlep Royal Oak MI 414 32 168 35:38 8:55/M
17 Mary Demyanovich Monroe MI 346 31 169 35:40 8:55/M
18 Susie Vajda Ferndale MI 37 34 191 36:50 9:13/M
19 Lisa Guitar Taylor MI 45 32 238 38:50 9:43/M
20 Angela Gabridge Grosse Pointe Woods 35 33 251 39:24 9:51/M
21 Lisa Short Allen Park MI 419 31 255 39:35 9:54/M
22 Cheryl Mulraney Brownstown MI 302 34 261 39:48 9:57/M
23 Melissa Becker Taylor MI 331 32 278 40:42 10:11/M
24 Amber Conway Dearborn MI 333 32 283 40:52 10:13/M
25 Nicole Johnson Southgate MI 310 34 308 42:27 10:37/M
26 Melissa McKissen Royal Oak MI 345 31 335 46:16 11:34/M
27 Jera Glotfelty Trenton MI 88 30 348 48:24 12:06/M
28 Sarah Beste-Litwin Pleasant Ridge MI 27 32 376 54:41 13:40/M
29 Kara Reinbolt Adrian MI 10 33 381 56:01 14:00/M
30 Nichole Hoover Southgate MI 145 32 388 1:01:32 15:23/M
Male 30 to 34

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Scott Plonka Southgate MI 207 34 19 26:43 6:41/M
2 Brian McKissen Royal Oak MI 344 34 29 27:31 6:53/M
3 Daniel Omans Hamtramck MI 122 30 42 28:21 7:05/M
4 Bruce Anderson Farmington Hills M 436 33 53 29:00 7:15/M
5 David Lustig Wyandotte MI 374 32 55 29:10 7:18/M
6 Michael Pelkey Ferndale MI 20 34 66 29:39 7:25/M
7 Ryan Will Warren MI 271 34 152 35:03 8:46/M
8 David Hohmann Riverview MI 305 30 166 35:34 8:54/M
9 Ryan Brown Wyandotte MI 139 33 194 36:54 9:14/M
10 Christopher Baranowski Royal Oak MI 198 34 206 37:32 9:23/M
11 Tim Neighbors Woodhaven MI 9 32 277 40:41 10:10/M
12 Ted Ressler Saline MI 134 34 353 49:56 12:29/M
13 Steven Hoover Southgate MI 146 33 397 1:03:14 15:49/M
Female 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Nicole Ozimek Taylor MI 318 37 38 28:13 7:03/M
2 Melissa Armatis Wyandotte MI 75 37 75 30:18 7:35/M
3 Tracey Cohen Farmington Hills M 98 39 87 31:06 7:47/M
4 Gwendolyn Melton Dearborn MI 373 38 104 32:12 8:03/M
5 Ann Marie Holmes Riverview MI 211 36 153 35:04 8:46/M
6 Melanie Rice Brownstown MI 257 35 176 35:49 8:57/M
7 Heather Sandlin Wyandotte MI 381 37 196 36:59 9:15/M
8 Cassandra Lazdrka Grosse Ile MI 418 37 203 37:28 9:22/M
9 Rachel Helton Trenton MI 435 35 209 37:38 9:25/M
10 Brenda Bechtol Brownstown MI 424 39 211 37:41 9:25/M
11 Crystal Firsdon Brownstown MI 320 35 240 38:56 9:44/M
12 Tracy Hicks Ottawa Lake MI 64 37 262 39:53 9:58/M
13 Jennifer Richmond Washington MI 406 36 273 40:26 10:07/M
14 Jodi Roark Rockford MI 335 36 288 41:09 10:17/M
15 Margaret Lindstrom Portage MI 80 38 289 41:10 10:18/M
16 Jandi Baker Livonia MI 51 37 290 41:10 10:18/M
17 Michaelyn Zalewski Wyandotte MI 279 38 297 41:43 10:26/M
18 Allison Wright Redford MI 180 35 301 42:10 10:33/M
19 Nancy Stock Flat Rock MI 319 38 312 42:57 10:44/M
20 Rebecca Lamarre Milan MI 359 35 320 44:29 11:07/M
21 Amy Smith Dearborn MI 86 38 327 45:19 11:20/M
22 Julie Roscini Dearborn MI 73 36 328 45:19 11:20/M
23 Melisa Schaffner Camden MI 14 37 330 45:29 11:22/M
24 Darci Merollis Livonia MI 77 37 347 48:23 12:06/M
25 Judy Dolney Mt. Clemens MI 178 37 364 51:39 12:55/M
26 Rachel Sulla Southgate MI 249 37 380 55:40 13:55/M
27 Sheila Gorski-Schulte Taylor MI 216 39 393 1:02:28 15:37/M
28 Cynthia Mininni Monroe MI 410 37 402 1:05:28 16:22/M
Male 35 to 39

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Thomas Dew Canton MI 413 39 13 25:22 6:21/M
2 Merlin Elsner Warren MI 384 36 31 27:40 6:55/M
3 John Garrett Monroe MI 133 37 39 28:14 7:04/M
4 Donald Murphy Dearborn MI 81 39 43 28:23 7:06/M
5 Kenneth Dandy Garden City MI 311 37 44 28:24 7:06/M
6 Daniel Perttula Allen Park MI 342 38 46 28:30 7:08/M
7 Erin Irwin Dearborn MI 441 38 58 29:14 7:19/M
8 Aaron Robinson Riverview MI 267 37 79 30:33 7:38/M
9 Chris Rice Brownstown MI 258 39 85 31:02 7:46/M
10 Jeffery Bain Riverview MI 36 39 88 31:15 7:49/M
11 Brian Bartholomew Dearborn Heights M 16 35 93 31:24 7:51/M
12 Justin Peer Brownstown MI 282 35 130 33:36 8:24/M
13 Steven Novicki New Boston MI 295 39 139 34:28 8:37/M
14 David Higginbotham Madison Heights MI 84 35 141 34:34 8:39/M
15 Ryan Baker Livonia MI 52 38 164 35:32 8:53/M
16 Gregory Long Lincoln Park MI 69 35 178 35:58 9:00/M
17 Eric Calvin Brownstown MI 205 35 190 36:46 9:12/M
18 Kirk Miller Taylor MI 90 36 201 37:24 9:21/M
19 Dennis Hope Ferndale MI 49 39 300 42:02 10:31/M
20 Jeffrey Parkham Romulus MI 76 37 331 45:32 11:23/M
21 Robert Barclay Brownstown MI 104 39 385 57:28 14:22/M
Female 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Veronica Alatorre Grosse Pointe Woods 61 43 35 27:53 6:58/M
2 Debra Bennethum Rochester Hills MI 199 44 68 29:46 7:27/M
3 Patty Doss Dearborn MI 385 41 114 32:56 8:14/M
4 Kelly Fedele Southgate MI 287 40 140 34:33 8:38/M
5 Karen Phelps Saline MI 323 42 155 35:07 8:47/M
6 Denise Dashner Temperance MI 147 40 162 35:27 8:52/M
7 Gerri Harmer Brownstown MI 430 42 174 35:45 8:56/M
8 Heidi Nixon Wyandotte MI 213 40 184 36:07 9:02/M
9 Martha Vartanoff Canton MI 8 42 188 36:29 9:07/M
10 Carolyn Mack Canton MI 336 43 189 36:41 9:10/M
11 Ana Maria Mathis Dearborn MI 255 42 216 37:45 9:26/M
12 Tina Goocher Riverview MI 362 44 227 38:25 9:36/M
13 Tammy Ross Wyandotte MI 18 40 228 38:26 9:37/M
14 Nell Wysong Allen Park MI 102 43 243 39:04 9:46/M
15 Kimberly Jenkins Lakewood OH 200 42 244 39:04 9:46/M
16 Annette David Trenton MI 7 44 268 40:12 10:03/M
17 Diane Huch Brownstown MI 251 42 313 43:05 10:46/M
18 Tina Chouinard Maidstone ON 57 42 316 43:43 10:56/M
19 Marty Hood Flatrock MI 392 43 323 44:42 11:11/M
20 Shironne Calhoun Wyandotte MI 252 42 336 46:33 11:38/M
21 Sharon Gibson Ferndale MI 275 43 354 49:57 12:29/M
22 Diane Tibbs Brownstown MI 259 40 361 51:12 12:48/M
23 Rachelle Barnes Southgate MI 283 40 367 52:06 13:02/M
24 Cora Bzura Taylor MI 285 44 369 52:20 13:05/M
25 Patti Harpenau Novi MI 97 42 371 52:42 13:11/M
26 Kim Brua Allen Park MI 11 42 390 1:02:05 15:31/M
27 Anne Santori Shelby Township MI 6 44 391 1:02:06 15:32/M
28 Rita Van Scyoc Dearborn Heights M 181 44 392 1:02:28 15:37/M
29 Dawn Portwood Wyandotte MI 48 42 407 1:14:43 18:41/M
30 Mary Bohling Melvindale MI 93 42 408 1:14:43 18:41/M
Male 40 to 44

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Steven Harris Hazel Park MI 230 44 9 24:51 6:13/M
2 Steven Scribner Wyandotte MI 261 44 10 25:01 6:15/M
3 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods 237 43 21 26:50 6:43/M
4 Wayne Dutton Manchester MI 273 40 28 27:28 6:52/M
5 Ted Varkas Brownstown MI 423 41 54 29:05 7:16/M
6 Kenneth Moberly Trenton MI 343 41 65 29:35 7:24/M
7 Daniel Byrd Wyandotte MI 262 43 76 30:23 7:36/M
8 Richard Elliott Redford MI 347 41 109 32:42 8:11/M
9 Tom Stacho Riverview MI 360 41 122 33:11 8:18/M
10 Jim Smiegel Wyandotte MI 372 42 133 33:54 8:29/M
11 Michael Lemire Southgate MI 306 42 177 35:57 8:59/M
12 David Allie Brownstown MI 140 41 187 36:26 9:07/M
13 John Kerr Plymouth MI 83 42 197 37:07 9:17/M
14 Brian Nelson Taylor MI 241 44 221 38:07 9:32/M
15 Scott Raft Trenton MI 422 43 224 38:18 9:35/M
16 Marc Glyda Dearborn MI 326 40 230 38:38 9:40/M
17 Carl St Amour Riverview 260 41 232 38:40 9:40/M
18 Scott Burgess Wyandotte MI 161 44 247 39:11 9:48/M
19 Eric Hoerle Allen Park MI 254 40 260 39:40 9:55/M
20 Nick Butkevich Westland MI 96 44 264 39:55 9:59/M
21 Brian Arp Gibraltar MI 329 44 286 41:03 10:16/M
22 Eric Litwin Pleasant Ridge MI 28 40 375 54:41 13:40/M
23 Ron Billett Warren MI 338 42 396 1:03:12 15:48/M
Female 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Beth Gilday Woodhaven MI 356 49 70 29:55 7:29/M
2 Jen Coombs Lincoln Park MI 245 47 115 32:56 8:14/M
3 Trish Marshall Troy MI 367 47 119 33:04 8:16/M
4 Marie Conflitti Trenton MI 182 45 181 36:02 9:01/M
5 Gina Carroll Riverview MI 301 45 208 37:38 9:25/M
6 Amy Potts Rives Junction MI 78 49 215 37:45 9:26/M
7 Deb Cline Trenton MI 293 46 226 38:24 9:36/M
8 Kelly Sorenson Riverview MI 361 49 229 38:34 9:39/M
9 Deandra Fountain Carleton MI 432 49 254 39:30 9:53/M
10 Shelly Welton Chelsea MI 269 46 256 39:35 9:54/M
11 Michele Schrank Trenton MI 253 45 259 39:40 9:55/M
12 June White Monroe MI 21 48 270 40:20 10:05/M
13 Karen Sabuda Riverview MI 223 49 274 40:36 10:09/M
14 Kelly Walters Trenton MI 386 45 281 40:46 10:12/M
15 Brenda Tally Flat Rock MI 221 48 304 42:17 10:34/M
16 Sue Corrion Chesterfield MI 352 45 306 42:23 10:36/M
17 Joanne Fairbanks Southgate MI 174 45 309 42:28 10:37/M
18 Maria Bleau Detroit MI 85 45 325 44:54 11:14/M
19 Sharon Roberts Woodhaven MI 210 48 346 48:07 12:02/M
20 Ann Kurtzhals Trenton MI 429 47 351 49:20 12:20/M
21 Kathleen Hall Newport MI 92 49 357 50:32 12:38/M
22 Teresa Ferenc Wyandotte MI 59 48 386 1:00:53 15:13/M
Male 45 to 49

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Tom Yates New Boston MI 312 49 4 23:29 5:52/M
2 Paul Aufdemberge Redford MI 1 46 5 23:56 5:59/M
3 Rich Power Rochester Hills MI 365 47 6 24:02 6:01/M
4 Eric Swager Chelsea MI 382 46 12 25:15 6:19/M
5 Bob Smith Warren MI 208 47 25 27:19 6:50/M
6 Ken Cook Woodhaven MI 294 49 30 27:39 6:55/M
7 Patrick Judge Riverview MI 321 47 47 28:36 7:09/M
8 David Potter Jr New Boston MI 101 46 56 29:13 7:18/M
9 Eric Krengel Dearborn MI 95 49 59 29:15 7:19/M
10 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 141 49 63 29:33 7:23/M
11 John Aufdembege Grosse Pointe MI 438 49 80 30:34 7:39/M
12 Mike Quinn Trenton MI 222 48 81 30:36 7:39/M
13 Bruce Young Grosse Ile MI 129 49 90 31:18 7:50/M
14 Bob Offman New Boston MI 82 48 99 31:36 7:54/M
15 Thomas Coombs Southgate MI 246 45 101 31:43 7:56/M
16 David Pike Taylor MI 103 46 105 32:19 8:05/M
17 Jim Zittel Waterford MI 426 47 120 33:08 8:17/M
18 Patrick Irwin Dearborn MI 226 46 127 33:29 8:22/M
19 Kevin Karadeema Taylor MI 105 49 134 33:57 8:29/M
20 Paul Kurtzhals Trenton MI 428 46 146 34:46 8:42/M
21 Steve Horstman Oak Park MI 5 46 148 34:54 8:44/M
22 Marshall Grazioli Canton MI 325 49 185 36:23 9:06/M
23 Karl Hauser Monroe MI 136 45 220 38:06 9:32/M
24 Paul Jenkins Lakewood OH 201 47 222 38:13 9:33/M
25 Samuel Ritter Ypsilanti MI 42 48 223 38:14 9:34/M
26 Gary McSweeney Woodhaven MI 299 45 276 40:41 10:10/M
27 Ed Quirk Trenton MI 421 49 305 42:21 10:35/M
28 Dan Haggerty Warren MI 156 46 315 43:40 10:55/M
29 Mark Tonge Taylor MI 315 48 349 48:34 12:09/M
30 David Mack Canton MI 337 46 363 51:35 12:54/M
31 Pete Mulopulos Toledo OH 264 49 366 51:58 13:00/M
32 Chris Potts Rives Junction MI 79 49 378 55:30 13:53/M
33 Philip Metz Wyandotte MI 117 45 405 1:14:17 18:34/M
Female 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Joan Mathews Maumee OH 292 54 103 32:05 8:01/M
2 Beverly Booth Carleton MI 23 51 143 34:38 8:40/M
3 Jeanne Johnson Wyandotte MI 309 50 154 35:06 8:47/M
4 Linda Raithel Grosse Ile MI 235 51 158 35:13 8:48/M
5 Patricia Barton New Boston MI 33 53 172 35:41 8:55/M
6 Mary Gucinski Naperville IL 339 54 180 35:59 9:00/M
7 Cheryl McElvany Monroe MI 22 51 214 37:43 9:26/M
8 Brenda Masserant South Rockwood MI 297 50 245 39:04 9:46/M
9 Karen Hawes Brownstown MI 175 53 246 39:06 9:47/M
10 Kathy Mitchell Riverview MI 349 52 285 41:01 10:15/M
11 Sharon Fielder Adrian MI 159 52 287 41:06 10:17/M
12 Cheryl Celeskey Dearborn MI 137 53 293 41:28 10:22/M
13 Ann Ritter Ypsilanti MI 43 52 324 44:53 11:13/M
14 Ann Zurbo Brownstown MI 191 50 337 46:41 11:40/M
15 Diane Chartier Belleville MI 236 52 350 48:59 12:15/M
16 Marcia Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 162 52 352 49:37 12:24/M
17 Laurie Young Grosse Ile MI 130 54 356 50:17 12:34/M
18 Sue Murt Southgate MI 263 50 365 51:58 13:00/M
19 Mary McMillan Carleton MI 228 51 403 1:10:46 17:42/M
20 Sharon Metz Wyandotte MI 115 50 406 1:14:18 18:35/M
Male 50 to 54

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Michael Frank Grosse Pointe Woods 62 53 17 26:13 6:33/M
2 Kurt Schneider Harper Woods MI 151 51 20 26:49 6:42/M
3 Ed Kornacki Farmington Hills M 391 54 41 28:17 7:04/M
4 Ellsworth Bruley Dearborn MI 412 52 52 28:50 7:13/M
5 Tom Robert Plymouth MI 403 52 62 29:24 7:21/M
6 Glenn Czajka Riverview MI 388 54 69 29:46 7:27/M
7 Jeff Walters Monroe MI 189 50 86 31:05 7:46/M
8 Kenneth Kornacki Lake Orion MI 212 52 96 31:30 7:53/M
9 Russ Cicchelli Dearborn Heights M 30 54 106 32:19 8:05/M
10 William Barton New Boston MI 34 50 113 32:53 8:13/M
11 John Brettschneider Riverview MI 125 51 118 33:03 8:16/M
12 David Zaran Riverview MI 314 50 124 33:14 8:19/M
13 Michael Tucker Beverly Hills MI 334 52 142 34:38 8:40/M
14 Domingo Valadez Temperance MI 148 51 144 34:40 8:40/M
15 Ken Dodson Allen Park MI 17 50 145 34:43 8:41/M
16 Will Chiola Dearborn Heights M 50 52 157 35:11 8:48/M
17 Kevin Rose Wyandotte MI 250 54 161 35:20 8:50/M
18 David Gallagher Hazel Park MI 281 53 170 35:40 8:55/M
19 Paul Marek Grosse Ile MI 396 52 175 35:48 8:57/M
20 Gary Leebove Madison Heights MI 348 53 195 36:58 9:15/M
21 Brian Batko Southgate MI 113 50 198 37:09 9:17/M
22 Roger Armendariz Wyandotte MI 169 53 205 37:30 9:23/M
23 Michael Garr Gibraltar MI 118 54 236 38:42 9:41/M
24 Dan Damaren Dearborn MI 209 50 237 38:47 9:42/M
25 John Raithel Grosse Ile MI 234 51 239 38:53 9:43/M
26 Arnold Brodie Saline MI 65 50 242 39:02 9:46/M
27 Gregory Rojowski Redford MI 393 50 253 39:29 9:52/M
28 James Kenyon Grosse Ile MI 164 52 257 39:37 9:54/M
29 Richard Harms Sterling Heights M 170 52 266 39:56 9:59/M
30 Rick Delay Wyandotte MI 124 52 272 40:24 10:06/M
31 Robert Burzycki New Boston MI 54 51 302 42:12 10:33/M
32 Jim Trudeau Riverview MI 416 50 311 42:38 10:40/M
33 Ken Perry Maumee OH 407 53 341 47:18 11:50/M
34 Howard Hammes Trenton MI 232 52 384 57:11 14:18/M
Female 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Glenda Card Oak Park MI 168 55 147 34:47 8:42/M
2 Nancy Broadbridge Birmingham MI 142 57 207 37:38 9:25/M
3 Archetta Smith Carleton MI 431 57 210 37:39 9:25/M
4 Sue Wade Belleville MI 231 56 217 37:46 9:27/M
5 Janet Hansen Bloomfield Hills M 355 56 218 37:53 9:28/M
6 Alice Stanko Wyandotte MI 63 57 263 39:54 9:59/M
7 Glorianne Ebel Rochester Hills MI 114 55 338 46:51 11:43/M
8 Sandi Robinson Flat Rock MI 303 58 394 1:02:47 15:42/M
9 Karen Durnian Dearborn MI 109 56 398 1:03:37 15:54/M
10 Nancy Mayville Windsor ON 121 55 399 1:03:38 15:55/M
11 Ann Lindberg Allen Park MI 41 55 400 1:05:08 16:17/M
12 Cheryl Thoms Wyandotte MI 32 55 401 1:05:08 16:17/M
Male 55 to 59

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Robert Hermann Rockwood MI 366 55 18 26:27 6:37/M
2 Patrick Mulkern Dearborn MI 369 59 37 27:59 7:00/M
3 Anthony Lopetrone Birmingham MI 143 59 49 28:39 7:10/M
4 John Wisniewski Rockwood MI 138 55 74 30:17 7:34/M
5 Alan Hassoun Dearborn Hts MI 433 55 77 30:30 7:38/M
6 Michael Golombek Dearborn MI 351 59 97 31:31 7:53/M
7 Dan Sitarski Woodhaven MI 165 55 107 32:34 8:09/M
8 Thomas Ringo Northville MI 4 55 108 32:35 8:09/M
9 Edward O'Reilly Maumee Oh 173 57 110 32:44 8:11/M
10 John Cooper Clinton MI 100 55 112 32:53 8:13/M
11 Joe Evans Ypsilanti MI 308 56 117 33:02 8:16/M
12 Randy Fielder Adrian MI 158 59 131 33:39 8:25/M
13 Don Gucinski Naperville IL 340 59 137 34:20 8:35/M
14 Dennis Lyons New Boston MI 390 57 156 35:07 8:47/M
15 John Moyer Flat Rock MI 375 55 163 35:29 8:52/M
16 Steve Short Lincoln Park MI 420 59 171 35:40 8:55/M
17 Cliff Reed Warren MI 74 59 193 36:53 9:13/M
18 James Beale Royal Oak MI 398 59 213 37:42 9:26/M
19 Michael Hayes Clinton Township M 240 58 234 38:41 9:40/M
20 Jon Hayes Richmond MI 400 56 235 38:41 9:40/M
21 Gary Robinson Trenton MI 119 55 267 40:09 10:02/M
22 Richard Porte Dearborn MI 244 59 280 40:45 10:11/M
23 Robert Knudsen Lincoln Park MI 46 58 292 41:19 10:20/M
24 Stephen Sandler Royal Oak MI 112 55 303 42:13 10:33/M
25 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 324 57 307 42:24 10:36/M
26 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Township 327 56 326 44:56 11:14/M
27 Dan Waldon Farmington Hills M 68 55 340 47:15 11:49/M
28 Jay Shirkman Gibraltar MI 89 55 344 47:45 11:56/M
Female 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 376 61 116 33:01 8:15/M
2 Lois Berkowitz Riverview MI 266 62 231 38:39 9:40/M
3 Collie Hooper-Yan Grosse Ile MI 154 63 248 39:19 9:50/M
4 Susan Miklaski Trenton MI 132 64 383 56:27 14:07/M
5 Ellen Curtis Trenton MI 265 60 409 1:15:37 18:54/M
Male 60 to 64

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Lloyd Hansen Bloomfield Hills M 354 62 14 25:42 6:26/M
2 James O'Callaghan Woodhaven MI 123 62 40 28:16 7:04/M
3 Bob Kosen Shelby Twp MI 242 61 72 30:02 7:31/M
4 Michael Capraro Riverview MI 53 62 78 30:31 7:38/M
5 James Paul Robert Plymouth MI 411 62 89 31:15 7:49/M
6 Bryane Kowalewski Trenton MI 298 60 123 33:13 8:18/M
7 David, Sr Potter Howell MI 186 64 128 33:32 8:23/M
8 Rory Bolger Detroit MI 291 63 186 36:24 9:06/M
9 Myron Sedman Beverly Hills MI 29 60 219 37:58 9:30/M
10 William Bujak Belleville MI 350 60 241 39:00 9:45/M
11 Don Wellman Ferndale MI 399 63 252 39:26 9:52/M
12 Michael Kane Trenton MI 316 60 258 39:39 9:55/M
13 Raymond Mote Redford MI 307 62 279 40:44 10:11/M
14 Marlin Short Wauseon OH 179 62 343 47:45 11:56/M
15 Roger Brown Wyandotte MI 197 62 355 50:06 12:32/M
16 Jack Reinbolt Adrian MI 364 62 370 52:29 13:07/M
17 Jack Green Inkster MI 120 62 373 53:33 13:23/M
Female 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Mary Steinhauser La Salle MI 128 66 319 44:12 11:03/M
2 Kathie Hammett Wyandotte MI 131 66 387 1:00:53 15:13/M
3 Diana Short Allen Park MI 144 67 389 1:02:00 15:30/M
Male 65 to 69

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Dennis Scott Toledo OH 155 67 135 33:59 8:30/M
2 Mike Cherry Grosse Pointe MI 425 67 322 44:34 11:09/M
3 Cyril Steinhauser La Salle MI 127 69 377 54:49 13:42/M
4 Archie Pollard Detroit MI 280 68 382 56:08 14:02/M
5 Buffalo Al Flat Rock MI 167 68 395 1:02:48 15:42/M
Female 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Ellen Nitz Brighton MI 106 70 199 37:15 9:19/M
Male 70 to 74

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Loren Scribner Brownstown MI 152 73 332 45:36 11:24/M
2 Bill Haggerty Saint Clair Shores 157 73 358 50:41 12:40/M
3 John Hibler Dearborn Hgts. MI 190 70 362 51:35 12:54/M
Male 80 and over

Total
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Time Pace
1 Hugh Sweeney Novi MI 153 80 212 37:41 9:25/M
2 Thomas Curtis Riverview 268 87 410 1:15:40 18:55/M

Riverview, MI
Provided by Everal Race Management