MITS Meet at Albion College

back to results

Feb. 11, 2011

MITS Meet at Albion College
Albion, MI
Provided by MITS.org
Meet Results


Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Decker, Carlie Unattached 8.00q 1
2 Weitzel, Kelsie Unattached 8.28q 1
3 Pace, Mercedes Unattached 8.70q 1
4 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 8.90q 1
5 Mulkey, Amber Unattached 9.33q 1
6 Hoorn, Megan Unattached 10.01q 2
7 Beaber, Katie Unattached 10.02q 2
8 Collins, Courtney Unattached 10.41q 2
9 Olsen, Callie Unattached 10.56q 2
10 Swain, Christina Unattached 10.59q 2

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Decker, Carlie Unattached 8.00 8.00q 1
2 Weitzel, Kelsie Unattached 8.28 8.33q 2
3 Pace, Mercedes Unattached 8.70 8.59q 2
4 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 8.90 8.91q 1
5 Mulkey, Amber Unattached 9.33 9.50q 1
6 Beaber, Katie Unattached 10.02 9.51 2
7 Swain, Christina Unattached 10.59 9.75 2
8 Hoorn, Megan Unattached 10.01 9.77 2
9 Olsen, Callie Unattached 10.56 10.56 1
10 Collins, Courtney Unattached 10.41 10.70 1

Girls 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Decker, Carlie Unattached 8.00 8.08
2 Weitzel, Kelsie Unattached 8.33 8.46
3 Pace, Mercedes Unattached 8.59 8.74
4 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 8.91 9.23
5 Mulkey, Amber Unattached 9.50 9.37

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hencsie, Theresa Unattached 1:09.89 2
2 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 1:11.10 2
3 Reagle, Jessica Unattached 1:23.45 2
4 Pace, Mercedes Unattached 1:25.05 1
5 Mulkey, Amber Unattached 1:37.94 1

Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hencsie, Theresa Unattached 2:37.95
2 Reagle, Amanda Unattached 2:39.21
3 Beaber, Katie Unattached 2:59.53
4 Reagle, Jessica Unattached 2:59.77
5 Collins, Courtney Unattached 3:01.58

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cody, Lauren Unattached 6:18.19
2 Frantz, Jenny Unattached 6:26.80
3 Swain, Christina Unattached 6:29.49
4 Wilson, Seara Unattached 6:32.71
5 Lauhon, Nicole Unattached 7:04.49
6 Hoorn, Megan Unattached 7:12.75
7 Olsen, Callie Unattached 7:27.53

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cousineau, Becca Unattached 33-00.00
2 Marion, Darcie Unattached 32-00.00
3 Ferguson, Alex Unattached 31-03.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cremeans, Michael Unattached 6.83q 1
2 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 7.10q 1
3 Bradshaw, Tyler Unattached 7.11q 2
4 Parris, Russell Unattached 7.34q 3
5 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 7.45q 2
6 Cage, Dylan Unattached 7.60q 3
7 Taylor, Keontia Unattached 8.13q 1
8 Tackett, Paul Unattached 8.17q 2
9 Luckie, Malik Unattached 8.37q 2
10 Maren, Kamane Unattached 8.51q 3
11 Conley, Tyrus Unattached 8.70 3
12 Reagle, Trevor Unattached 9.77 1

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Cremeans, Michael Unattached 6.83 6.83q 1
2 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 7.10 6.95q 2
3 Parris, Russell Unattached 7.34 6.98q 1
4 Bradshaw, Tyler Unattached 7.11 7.01q 2
5 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 7.45 7.08q 1
6 Cage, Dylan Unattached 7.60 7.70 2
7 Tackett, Paul Unattached 8.17 8.12 1
8 Taylor, Keontia Unattached 8.13 8.38 2
9 Luckie, Malik Unattached 8.37 8.45 1
10 Maren, Kamane Unattached 8.51 8.47 2

Boys 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Cremeans, Michael Unattached 6.83 6.83
2 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 6.95 6.92
3 Parris, Russell Unattached 6.98 6.93
4 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 7.08 6.98
5 Bradshaw, Tyler Unattached 7.01 7.11

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cremeans, Michael Unattached 55.53 1
2 Dufeal, Nigel Unattached 59.60 1
3 Hudson, Zach Unattached 1:02.78 1
4 Keaton, Joe Unattached 1:03.88 2
5 Buckler, Aaron Unattached 1:06.87 3
6 Tackett, Paul Unattached 1:08.64 2
7 Hamilton, Dylan Unattached 1:11.20 2
8 Luckie, Malik Unattached 1:13.37 3
9 Maren, Kamane Unattached 1:15.42 3

Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buckler, Aaron Unattached 2:15.96
2 Skinner, Chase Unattached 2:16.15
3 Taylor, Keontia Unattached 2:24.29
4 Keaton, Joe Unattached 2:25.98
5 Hamilton, Dylan Unattached 2:37.77
6 Zuonek, Lukas Unattached 2:49.98
7 Tackett, Paul Unattached 2:58.89
8 Reagle, Trevor Unattached 3:13.68

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Culler, Keigan Unattached 4:47.38
2 Herber, Tyler Unattached 4:58.26
3 Hughes, Danny Unattached 5:02.09
4 Fici, Joey Unattached 5:05.84
5 Buckler, Aaron Unattached 5:22.51
6 Skinner, Chase Unattached 5:31.76
7 Gardner, Andrew Unattached 5:34.53
8 Arntz, Jody Unattached 5:45.01
9 Zuonek, Lukas Unattached 5:47.20
10 Norman, Jadan Unattached 6:22.53

Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hughes, Danny Unattached 11:04.64
2 Fici, Joey Unattached 11:15.03
3 Gardner, Andrew Unattached 12:53.89
4 Norman, Jadan Unattached 15:22.48

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Prelims
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coleman, Kody Unattached 8.34q

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Year School Prelims Semis
=========================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Coleman, Kody Unattached 8.34 9.29q

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Semis Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Coleman, Kody Unattached 9.29 8.35

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cage, Dylan Unattached 5-02.00

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Richardson, Ricky Unattached 19-06.00
2 Vandy, Zac Unattached 15-03.50
3 Cage, Dylan Unattached 14-11.50
-- West, Keonta Unattached FOUL

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bennett, Jake Unattached 50-00.00
2 Conley, Tyrus Unattached 43-06.00
3 Ruchames, Andrew Unattached 41-07.00
4 Robinson, Dean Unattached 27-01.00