Sweetheart 10K Run, 5K Run/Walk & Team Competition

back to results

Feb. 12, 2011

Sweetheart 10K Run, 5K Run/Walk & Team Competition
Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 1 1796 Jayson Doggett Fenton 32 37:08 5:59

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 11 1790 Deborah Spencer Hastings 53 42:16 6:49

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 2 1789 John Niven Swartz Creek 47 38:14 6:10

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 19 1744 Lisa Lochrie Farmington 46 44:33 7:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 71 1847 Caspian Peavyhouse Davison 14 59:37 9:36

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 38 1845 Tyler Webb Flint 19 52:28 8:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 14 1794 Luke McMunigal Grand Blanc 24 43:31 7:01
2 43 1721 Eric Burrows Otisville 24 52:50 8:31

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 25 1740 Angela Kasten Lapeer 24 45:16 7:18
2 50 1748 Brittany Pimentel Flushing 24 53:53 8:41
3 66 1758 Rachel Warren Fenton 24 57:22 9:15

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 32 1767 Mike Woods Auburn Hills 27 51:03 8:14
2 37 1785 Adam Lesner Commerce Twp 26 52:27 8:27
3 54 1768 Jason Warner Farmington 28 54:38 8:48
4 67 1741 Jonathan Kephart Grand Blanc 26 57:22 9:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 21 1797 Jennifer Finn East Lansing 27 44:37 7:11
2 61 1720 Chelsea Acker Grand Blanc 25 56:21 9:05
3 90 1745 Jennifer Morris St. Johns 25 1:14:13 11:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 6 1793 James Felton III Saginaw 34 39:37 6:23
2 23 1795 Zach Pauley Flushing 32 45:09 7:17
3 35 1749 Joseph Pyszora West Branch 30 51:51 8:21
4 70 1738 Tom Jones Burton 33 58:20 9:24

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 55 1839 Sarah Perry Flushing 33 54:38 8:48
2 57 1753 Mary Beth Snyder Birmingham 31 55:12 8:54
3 58 1762 Leah Peterson Clio 34 55:25 8:56
4 69 1729 Julie Galbraith Davisburg 31 58:02 9:21
5 83 1737 Melissa Jones Burton 31 1:07:58 10:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 7 1842 Kyle Nelson Swartz Creek 36 40:48 6:35
2 10 1787 Dave Manges Flint 39 41:56 6:45
3 18 1759 Jim Watson Oxford 35 44:29 7:10
4 22 1838 John Perry Flushing 37 45:08 7:16
5 84 1752 Joshua Smith Canton 37 1:08:00 10:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 24 1777 Debra Weber Sanford 38 45:13 7:17
2 45 1733 Heather Glanton Otisville 37 53:04 8:33
3 63 1833 Sherri Lambrechts Goodrich 39 57:02 9:11

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 3 1834 Rodney Reneski Goodrich 44 38:17 6:10
2 4 1780 Allen Murphy Flushing 42 38:22 6:11
3 5 1775 Greg S Thomas Clio 42 39:35 6:23
4 40 1765 Keith Mamola Flint 41 52:37 8:29
5 48 1727 Carmi Edwards Linden 43 53:47 8:40
6 52 1835 Steve Heowagen Canton 42 53:55 8:41
7 56 1840 Dave Pearce Livonia 42 55:06 8:53
8 87 1770 Everett Centerwall I.I Flint 43 1:10:23 11:20

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 20 1774 Renee Champagne Milford 41 44:33 7:11
2 79 1830 Leanne Hobson Flushing 41 1:04:07 10:20
3 85 1760 Holly West Columbiaville 41 1:08:24 11:01
4 88 1846 Tricia Craine Burton 40 1:10:43 11:24
5 92 1800 Tammy Stadler Flushing 43 1:21:09 13:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 15 1779 Marty Johnson Lapeer 48 43:36 7:02
2 27 1722 Duane Culp Commerce Twp 46 45:46 7:23
3 28 1841 Alex Rahill Canton 47 47:06 7:35
4 29 1825 Edward Moreau Birch Run 49 47:07 7:35
5 33 1756 Doug Verley Lake Orion 48 51:17 8:16
6 34 1781 Jim Zittel Waterford 47 51:39 8:19
7 62 1769 Douglas Fuller Burton 48 56:47 9:09
8 81 1836 Gerald Bock Flint 48 1:06:01 10:38

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 53 1735 Julie Hennessy Oakland Twp 48 54:16 8:45
2 73 1922 Kathryn Greene Flushing 46 59:41 9:37
3 77 1788 Tracy Underwood Swartz Creek 48 1:02:09 10:01
4 78 1746 Lisa Pawlik Clarkston 48 1:03:14 10:11
5 80 1932 Suzette Schenkel Trenton 48 1:05:30 10:33
6 86 1739 Gina Jordan Flint 47 1:10:05 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 9 1725 Mark Dedow Clarkston 52 41:43 6:43
2 13 1799 Mike Benedict Flint 51 43:16 6:58
3 26 1782 Terry Wittock Flushing 50 45:32 7:20
4 51 1909 George Baker Flushing 50 53:54 8:41
5 60 1844 Tony Handlin Flint 54 56:06 9:02
6 72 1742 Joe Langston Flushing 54 59:39 9:37

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 39 1724 Claire Dedow Clarkston 50 52:34 8:28
2 47 1773 Lynette Heinlein Vassar 54 53:19 8:35
3 59 1761 Lori Winters Pinckney 50 55:37 8:58
4 93 1757 Tina Verlinden Clarkston 53 1:24:05 13:33

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 8 1771 Rick Duhaime Holly 56 40:57 6:36
2 12 1772 Darryl Stanbrough Oak Park 59 42:57 6:55
3 16 1784 Bruce Seguin Harrison Twp 59 44:16 7:08
4 17 1786 Ronald Durham Flushing 58 44:27 7:10
5 30 1831 Tom Rench Flushing 58 48:44 7:51
6 31 1776 Stephen Davis Dewitt 56 49:55 8:03
7 36 1736 Frank Johnson Saginaw 58 52:17 8:25
8 41 1743 Dennis Pennell Flushing 55 52:43 8:30
9 42 1763 Rob Lutz Flushing 59 52:47 8:30
10 64 1792 Michael Hayes Clinton Twp 58 57:09 9:13
11 65 1791 Jonathan Hayes Richmond 56 57:14 9:13
12 75 1828 George Wood Imlay City 59 1:01:39 9:56
13 82 1826 Solo Lobo Clio 57 1:07:54 10:56
14 89 1730 Gregory Gamalski Bloomfield Tow 56 1:11:05 11:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 68 1726 Dona Derossett Otisville 58 57:22 9:15
2 76 1827 Sue Mott Dryden 58 1:02:02 10:00

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 49 1723 Michael Curtis Swartz Creek 61 53:53 8:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 44 1829 Maggy Zidar Pontiac 61 53:00 8:32
2 91 1832 Marie Thompson Clio 60 1:21:08 13:04

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 46 1778 Norman Hart Davison 69 53:17 8:35
2 74 1843 Richard Jones Highland 67 1:00:21 9:43

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 90
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 90
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

Website services and online registration powered by Active Network.



MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 1 1806 Thomas Preiss South Lyon 41 17:45 5:43

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 6 1804 Kristin Kachnowski Wixom 39 20:52 6:44

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 3 1926 Roger Lara Grand Blanc 50 19:18 6:13

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 26 1907 Michelle Jo Dvorak Burton 57 25:20 8:10

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 62 1811 Will Swanson Ypsilanti 14 31:53 10:16

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 30 1815 Morgan Turk Lapeer 9 26:04 8:24
2 47 1349 Caitlin Toth Clarkston 14 29:15 9:25
3 67 1810 Grace Swanson Ypsilanti 12 32:47 10:34
4 78 1354 Sequoia West Columbiaville 11 37:51 12:12

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 2 1917 Joey Hladik Flushing 17 18:46 6:03
2 5 1333 Zachariah Kirby Owosso 18 20:30 6:37
3 11 1353 Jordan West Columbiaville 16 21:21 6:53
4 20 1803 Chris Carbary Chesterfield 19 23:01 7:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 34 1331 Julia Kehoe Flushing 17 26:52 8:39
2 88 1475 Morgan Szirszay Flint 18 42:10 13:35

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 12 1919 Michael Vincke New Lothrop 21 21:27 6:55
2 17 1912 Camaron Hollis Clio 20 22:42 7:19

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 10 1783 Selina Paupert East Lansing 20 21:18 6:52
2 57 1924 Kayla Church Davison 22 30:39 9:52
3 89 1474 Katie Pickvet Flint 21 43:10 13:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 21 1798 Jason Palmer Clio 27 23:08 7:27

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 27 1918 Rebecca Richardson Flint 25 25:27 8:12
2 45 1814 Eva Bush Flushing 28 29:02 9:21
3 64 1340 Cara Jo Miller Clawson 26 32:10 10:22
4 69 1420 Carin Jackson Fenton 27 33:09 10:41
5 82 1345 Shelby Rohen Swartz Creek 26 39:28 12:43

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 4 1821 Marcus Marek Grand Blanc 30 19:22 6:14
2 33 1837 Anton Botosan Canton 31 26:52 8:39
3 46 1928 Jody Lawson Mount Morris 30 29:07 9:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 70 1766 Kristen Hamilton Auburn Hills 30 33:30 10:48
2 73 1913 Nicole Tucker Davison 33 35:17 11:22
3 83 1476 Whitney Stipes Grand Blanc 30 39:51 12:50
4 92 1356 Annette Zovishlack Otisville 34 48:12 15:31
5 93 1332 April Kidd Waterford 34 49:36 15:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 31 1801 Rex McLincha Flushing 37 26:17 8:28
2 32 1319 James Best Wesland 39 26:47 8:38
3 40 1925 Bradley Church Davison 39 27:50 8:58
4 44 1449 Matthew Simpson Holly 39 28:57 9:19
5 59 1341 Robert Mudge Davison 38 31:07 10:01
6 60 1764 Jaime Rodriguez Gaines 39 31:08 10:02
7 74 1808 Scott Ross Flint 36 35:52 11:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 23 1819 Jeannie Zuck Flushing 38 23:18 7:30
2 36 1914 Laura Burnett Davison 38 27:03 8:43
3 61 1337 Nicole Lord Flushing 36 31:40 10:12
4 71 1330 Christine Ingham Flushing 35 33:39 10:51
5 72 1350 Kathryn Trussell Clawson 38 34:25 11:05
6 79 1322 Brenda Du Russel Vassar 39 38:55 12:32

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 8 1328 Steven Hetfield Owosso 40 21:07 6:48
2 15 1805 John Kachnowski Wixom 40 22:10 7:09
3 39 1921 Keith Beiter Flushing 40 27:28 8:51
4 54 1338 Jim Michewicz Fenton 44 29:47 9:36
5 65 1336 Donald Lobdell Swartz Creek 40 32:41 10:32

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 41 1324 Kathy Edwards Linden 42 28:12 9:05
2 50 1344 Melissa Robinson Burton 41 29:38 9:33
3 55 1339 Lori Michewicz Fenton 41 29:47 9:36
4 66 1931 Bridget L Brown Flushing 41 32:43 10:32
5 68 1352 Teri Varner Grand Blanc 43 33:03 10:39
6 76 1342 Stacey Payne Millington 41 37:22 12:02
7 81 1355 Amy Wykes Flushing 41 39:16 12:39
8 84 1335 Cathy Laube Flint 40 40:06 12:55
9 90 1473 Christine Beil Flushing 44 45:33 14:40
10 91 1466 April Wheaton Lapeer 43 47:52 15:25
11 94 1809 Donna Thorpe Burton 40 54:54 17:41

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 7 1908 Mark Suyama Attica 47 21:02 6:46
2 9 1802 Brian Francis Fenton 49 21:13 6:50
3 16 1823 Tim Brooks Flushing 46 22:16 7:10
4 38 1816 Tom Carr Lapeer 46 27:23 8:49
5 51 1347 Rick Samassa Holly 49 29:39 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 28 1325 Kimberly Fox Swartz Creek 48 25:53 8:20
2 52 1348 Sheri Samassa Holly 48 29:39 9:33
3 63 1817 Debra Mason Goodrich 48 32:04 10:20

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 14 1911 Dave Hollis Clio 50 21:43 7:00
2 19 1915 D J Turvelin Linden 53 22:45 7:20
3 22 1812 Reed Swanson Ypsilanti 51 23:13 7:29
4 25 1927 Mario L Genovesi Swartz Creek 52 24:29 7:53
5 29 1351 Peter Trussell Clawson 53 25:53 8:20
6 49 1923 Rodney Church Davison 52 29:21 9:27
7 58 1920 Joe Vincke New Lothrop 52 30:54 9:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 37 1929 Wanda Handlin Flint 54 27:04 8:43
2 56 1318 Ann Baca South Lyon 50 30:28 9:49

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 13 1807 Ken Zimmerman Grand Rapids 57 21:33 6:57
2 18 1820 Donald R Wilson Clifford 55 22:43 7:19
3 24 1327 David Hendry Flushing 55 23:35 7:36
4 42 1813 Jim Brennan Emmett 58 28:24 9:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 75 1916 Gilda Tucker East Lansing 55 36:20 11:42
2 80 1320 Joyce Brown Fenton 58 38:57 12:33
3 87 1465 Suzanne Hutto Flushing 57 41:38 13:25

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 43 1910 George Gray Flushing 62 28:24 9:09
2 48 1321 Larry Derossett Otisville 60 29:20 9:27
3 77 1317 Thomas Anders Swartz Creek 64 37:51 12:11

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 35 1323 Janeen A Dvorak Corunna 60 27:02 8:42
2 86 1930 Nancy Boyer Flushing 64 41:37 13:24

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 53 1822 Leonard J Block Bay City 68 29:40 9:33

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 90
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 85 1346 William Rude Lansing 76 40:57 13:12

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 90
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====




MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 1 13441 Rick Huber Montrose 54 29:21 9:27

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 2 13442 Debbie Topham Mayville 58 30:01 9:40

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 3 1464 Marshall Sanders Flushing 70 33:37 10:50

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 4 1365 Denise Dvorak Traverse City 55 34:59 11:16

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 15
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 49 13449 Molly Killingbeck Flushing 13 50:33 16:17
2 50 13450 Abbey Yambrick Flushing 12 50:34 16:17
3 51 13448 Olivia Zofchak Flushing 12 50:34 16:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 42 1375 Jamison Knudsen Auburn Hills 19 49:17 15:52

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 57 1472 Rosemary Jaremba Swartz Creek 19 55:46 17:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 24
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 46 1384 Kristi Schenk Millington 23 49:28 15:56

MALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 25 - 29
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 56 1470 Kristin Jaremba Holly 29 55:45 17:57

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 8 1468 Ryan Letter Flint 34 36:15 11:41

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 23 1389 Lori Stafford Fenton 34 42:59 13:51
2 24 13444 Amy Daliege Grand Blanc 34 43:12 13:55
3 37 1469 Heather Laffrey Flint 34 47:41 15:21

MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 15 1747 Dean Perigo Burton 39 39:13 12:38
2 25 1378 Leon Letter Flushing 35 43:15 13:56

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 34 1367 Michelle Fee Grand Blanc 38 46:31 14:59
2 38 13451 Jennifer Simmonds Clio 37 48:12 15:31
3 39 1379 Lisa Letter Flushing 37 48:56 15:46
4 40 1370 Lisa Goidosik Flushing 39 49:15 15:52
5 54 1397 Kim Yambrick Morrice 35 51:45 16:40

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 22 1388 Daniel Stafford Fenton 41 42:57 13:50

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 19 1387 Sheila Smith Otisville 43 40:57 13:11
2 31 1385 Tracy Schmidt Fenton 40 44:43 14:24
3 43 1368 Carrie Fisher Vassar 41 49:19 15:53
4 47 13447 Debi Armstrong Waterford 43 49:35 15:58
5 48 13446 Christine Jones Waterford 44 49:39 15:59

MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 55 1396 Joe Yambrick Flushing 49 51:46 16:40

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 14 1376 Donna Kowalski Battle Creek 47 38:35 12:26
2 27 1392 Candy Thedrald Linden 46 43:39 14:04
3 45 1371 Rosa Gonyea Columbiaville 49 49:22 15:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 18 1377 Larry Launstein Jr Flushing 50 40:50 13:09
2 26 1358 John Baca South Lyon 50 43:39 14:03
3 32 1366 Randall Farris Morrice 52 45:24 14:37
4 52 1373 David Hardaker Clio 50 50:35 16:17

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 7 13440 Shelly Huber Montrose 51 35:14 11:21
2 16 1467 Rosemary Lutz Flushing 53 39:33 12:44
3 21 1361 Nancy Boyer Flint 52 42:13 13:36
4 35 1381 Beth Morrison Oxford 50 47:06 15:10
5 44 1360 Berniece Bennett Flint 54 49:21 15:54
6 53 1372 Barbara Hardaker Clio 54 51:21 16:32
7 58 1471 Marcia Jaremba Swartz Creek 54 55:47 17:58

MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 13 1362 Lester Brady Grand Blanc 57 38:26 12:23

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 5 1359 Ann Batchelor Grand Blanc 56 35:00 11:16
2 6 1477 Marilyn Freeman Swartz Creek 56 35:00 11:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 11 1398 Edward Zimmerman Grand Haven 61 37:54 12:12
2 12 13445 Gary Chisholm Otisville 64 38:08 12:17
3 17 1393 Dave Thurston Fowler 62 39:46 12:49
4 33 13443 Max Warden Flint 61 45:49 14:45
5 36 1824 Bernie Finn East Lansing 61 47:14 15:13

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 10 1357 Phyllis Anders Swartz Creek 63 37:51 12:11
2 41 1394 Christine Vickerman Clio 63 49:17 15:52

MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 30 1369 Doug Fisher Flushing 67 44:15 14:15

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 20 1380 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc 65 41:14 13:17

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 9 1386 Wesley Shumpert Flint 70 36:47 11:51
2 28 13439 Elliott Deyo Millington 72 43:41 14:04

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 74
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====

MALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 90
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====
1 29 1382 Tom Murphy Flushing 79 43:46 14:06

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 75 - 90
Place Oall No. Name City Age Finish Pace
===== ==== ===== ====================== ============== ==== ======= =====


RELAY TEAMS 10 - 30
1. 1402
23:24 33:56 = 57:20
1402 Kennedy Aldrich Stockbridge, 1403 Reed Aldrich Stockbridge


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 31 - 40
1. 1496
18:34 23:00 = 41:34
1497 Sean Gray Flushing, 1496 Mehgan Ott Flushing
2. 1413
21:32 22:36 = 44:08
1413 Dylan Harrington Big Rapids, 1399 Danelle Albosta Mt Pleasant
3. 1428
20:46 23:59 = 44:45
1428 Samy Leone Sterling Hts, 1446 Lillia Rheinlander Sterling Hts
4. 1484
26:27 28:15 = 54:42
1485 Kate Segula Pinckney, 1484 Ashley Przubyl East Lansing
5. 13494
27:01 28:31 = 55:32
13493 Madeline Couch Dryden, 13494 Cody Paupert Dryden
6. 1404
39:20 41:44 = 1:21:04
1418 David Hetrick Birch Run, 1404 Patricia Avery Birch Run


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 41 - 50
1. 1435
19:27 22:03 = 41:30
1442 Derrick Obrien Jackson, 1435 Marci Mohler Jackson
2. 13500
21:11 24:46 = 45:57
13499 Lauren Boardman Flushing, 13500 James Dake Flushing
3. 13488
30:24 32:51 = 1:03:15
13488 Jesse Martinez Saginaw, 13487 Sara Peeples Saginaw
4. 1415
29:37 33:51 = 1:03:28
1415 Kevin Harrington Marquette, 1414 Kayla Harrington
East Lansing
5. 1453
30:45 39:17 = 1:10:02
1452 Jennifer Warnemuende Grand Blanc, 1453 Robert Warnemuende
Grand Blanc
6. 1407
32:43 37:47 = 1:10:30
1419 Brandon Hughes Bay City, 1407 Toni Dicksen Bay City


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 51 - 60
1. 1486
16:35 24:51 = 41:26
1487 Ryan Rau Flushing, 1486 Shannon Rau Flushing
2. 1994
18:44 26:08 = 44:52
1494 Jeff Van Dusen Bay City, 1495 Lisa Van Dusen Bay City
3. 1438
20:33 25:55 = 46:28
1447 Matthew Shellenberger Troy, 1438 Danielle Nettles Troy
4. 1412
26:01 29:54 = 55:55
1451 Michael Stoddard Saginaw, 1412 Jennifer Frasle Freeland
5. 1445
29:07 29:09 = 58:16
1443 April Pepperdine Flint, 1445 Dann Rafferty Milan
6. 1423
23:35 35:34 = 59:09
1424 Mike Klosowski Pigeon, 1423 Mallory Klosowski Pigeon
7. 1431
39:36 39:36 = 1:19:12
1431 Jesse Malouf Flint, 1444 Rachel Porcaro Linden


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 61 - 70
1. 13495
19:14 21:50 = 41:04
13495 Donald Achey Bancroft, 13496 Melissa Ahearne Jacksonville
2. 13479
18:51 24:41 = 43:32
13480 Robert Harris Boyne City, 13479 Megan Blamer St. Helen
3. 1427
20:09 24:23 = 44:32
1427 Joe Lasceski Saginaw, 1426 Jennifer Lasceski Lapeer
4. 1410
26:30 27:58 = 54:28
1410 Tessa Fornari Clarkston, 1411 Tom Fornari Clarkston
5. 1488
30:13 30:13 = 1:00:26
1489 Kevin Rau Flushing, 1488 Jackie Rau Flushing


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 71 - 80
1. 13497
22:35 23:28 = 46:03
13497 Brian Montpas Flushing, 13498 Traci Montpas Flushing
2. 13491
21:00 32:58 = 53:58
13492 Shane Lehnst Clinton Twp, 13491 Katrina Harter Clinton Twp
3. 13485
23:21 30:58 = 54:19
13486 Paul McDermitt Frankenmuth, 13485 Jennifer McDermitt
Frankenmuth
4. 1406
22:35 35:21 = 57:56
1406 Jason Baker Bay City, 1448 Tiffany Silver Bay City
5. 1421
24:59 41:34 = 1:06:33
1421 Clarence Johnson Grand Blanc, 1422 Sarah Johnson Grand Blanc


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 81 - 90
1. 1400
26:33 27:36 = 54:09
1400 Courtney Aldrich Stockbridge, 1401 Daniel Aldrich Stockbridge
2. 1434
27:30 27:40 = 55:10
1441 Bridget O'Brien-Mitchell Rochseter Hills, 1434 Jeff Mitchell
Rochester Hills


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 91 - 100
1. 1425
22:24 23:37 = 46:01
1425 Bob Kosen Shelby Township, 1463 Charlene Lepane Royal Oak
2. 1478
24:08 24:51 = 48:59
1478 Scott Halford Alanson, 1479 Adriane Agria Cheboygan


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 101 - 110


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 111 - 120
1. 1492
21:07 21:12 = 42:19
1493 Connie Benedict Okemos, 1492 James Carter Okemos
2. 1408
25:18 29:54 = 55:12
1408 Randy Fielder Adrian, 1409 Sharon Fielder Adrian
3. 1436
27:08 33:33 = 1:00:41
1436 Bridget Murray Rochester Hills, 1437 Gregory Murray
Rochester Hills
4. 13489
29:48 32:43 = 1:02:31
13490 Denise Schroeder Ann Arbor, 13489 Tom Delaney Grand Blanc


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 121 - 130
1. 1432
25:07 28:55 = 54:02
1432 Gregory Maxfield Oxford, 1433 Melodie Maxfield Oxford
2. 1450
25:31 32:07 = 57:38
1450 Sue Stefanski Brighton, 1454 Jim Young Howell
3. 13477
28:18 36:26 = 1:04:44
13478 Mary Chynoweth Highland, 13477 Gregory Chynoweth Highland
4. 1416
27:00 41:52 = 1:08:52
1416 John Hebert Milford, 1417 Margo Hebert Milford


---------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 131 - Over
1. 1498
24:57 30:16 = 55:13
1498 Richard Wallen Flushing, 1499 Jan Wallen Flushing
2. 1480
24:29 33:54 = 58:23
1480 Tom Wascha Burton, 1481 Joann Wascha Burton
3. 1429
24:48 34:29 = 59:17
1430 Randy MacArthur Walled Lake, 1429 Ann MacArthur Walled Lake
4. 1482
32:35 33:30 = 1:06:05
1482 Shirley A Larsen Grand Blanc, 1483 Glen A Larsen Grand Blanc


RELAY TEAMS Under - 30


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 31 - 40
1. 1457
38:57 38:57 = 1:17:54
1457 Amber Esterdahl Flushing, 1458 Todd Esterdahl Flushing
2. 1461
48:22 50:45 = 1:39:07
1461 Michael Pyszora West Branch, 1462 Sara Pyszora West Branch


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 41 - 50


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 51 - 60
1. 13483
47:24 47:24 = 1:34:48
13483 Jacky Pavkovich Flushing, 13484 Craig Pavkovich Flushing


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 61 - 70


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 71 - 80


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 81 - 90


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 91 - 100
1. 13475
56:35 56:35 = 1:53:10
13475 Debby Peavyhouse Davison, 13476 William Peavyhouse Davison


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 101 - 110
1. 1460
40:57 46:27 = 1:27:24
1460 James Peek Flushing, 1459 Christine Peek Flushing


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 111 - 120
1. 1455
42:20 42:21 = 1:24:41
1455 Ann Chlebnik Goodrich, 1456 Robert Chlebnik Goodrich


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 121 - 130


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
RELAY TEAMS 131 - Over


Flushing, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.