GVSU Big Meet - Day 1

back to results

Feb. 11, 2011

GVSU Big Meet - Day 1
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, MI
Provided by GVSU Track & Field


Event 13 Men 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
BigMeetRec: B 47.37 2010 Sammy Biggs, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Williams, Marcus SR Steeple Web 47.73 2
2 Campbell, Matthew JR Michigan 47.75 2
3 Hanna, Lesley SR Detroit Merc 47.85 1
4 Ware, Justin SR Tiffin 48.19 1
5 Wetzel, Mike SO Loyola (Ill. 48.25 2
5 Ratomski, Yury SR Michigan Sta 48.25 1
7 Dawson, Doug SO Siena Height 48.48 4
8 St. Amant, David SR Michigan 48.63 1
9 Ehrensberger, Frank Unattached 48.67 3
10 Johnson, Keenan FR Indiana Stat 48.75 6
10 Jones, Maurice FR Hillsdale 48.75 4
12 Oliver, Eric FR Michigan 48.78 3
13 Tuttle, Max FR Indiana Stat 48.85 2
14 Dale, Imari SR Unattached 48.96 3
15 Michael, Keenan SO Unattached 49.03 4
16 Snyder, Ethan SO Lake Erie 49.06 5
17 Taylor, Aaron SO Michigan 49.13 5
18 McKinley, Brandon JR Wheeling Jes 49.17 4
19 Wilson, Kyle JR Oakland 49.35 2
20 Thomas, Christopher JR Central Mich 49.40 5
21 Gill, Kyle FR Eastern Mich 49.56 5
22 Blehm, Alex FR Davenport 49.66 5
23 Willey, Jacob FR Purdue 49.75 7
23 Lee, Josh JR Purdue 49.75 3
23 Kendrick, Andrew FR Purdue 49.75 5
26 Reynard, Brandon SO Indiana Tech 49.79 7
27 Raffin, Joseph SO Detroit Merc 49.89 6
28 Post, Brandon SR Central Mich 49.90 2
29 Holman, Clay FR Central Mich 49.91 3
30 Yeo, Zach SO Cornerstone 50.08 7
31 Merkison, Julian SO Purdue 50.35 7
32 Schuster, Brady SO Purdue 50.45 7
33 Martin, Brian SO Indiana Stat 50.62 3
34 Prisby, Donte SR Loyola (Ill. 50.68 4
35 Abbot, Bay FR Loyola (Ill. 50.79 6
36 Skamay, Ray FR Indiana Stat 50.85 1
37 Harley, Quinton SO Lake Erie 50.89 6
38 McNair, Robert FR Purdue 51.70 6
-- Crook, Andy SR Western Stat DNF 6

Event 14 Women 400 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 54.58 2010 Shana Vinson, Michigan
BigMeetRec: B 54.58 2010 Shana Vinson, Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brown, Valerie Unattached 53.19B 1
2 Bodenbach, Alysson SO Michigan Sta 55.11 1
3 Vinson, Shana SR Unattached 55.33 1
4 Woodard, Ebony FR Purdue 56.08 2
5 Neville, Jennifer SR Michigan 56.18 1
6 Graham, Janan SR Purdue 56.49 2
7 Blair, NaTasha SR Purdue 56.51 3
8 Shubert, Tess SO Southern Ill 56.63 2
9 Hurley, Stephanie JR Central Mich 56.71 3
10 Calhoun, Sequoyia SR Detroit Merc 56.74 5
10 Glass, Elise JR Purdue 56.74 4
10 Pryor, Jaelynn FR Michigan Sta 56.74 2
13 Michl, Leeann SO Indiana Stat 56.80 4
14 Woodrum, Sarah SO Toledo 56.85 5
15 Boerner, Rachel SR Calvin 57.04 3
16 Morrison, Taylor FR Purdue 57.32 7
17 Thompson, Kandise SR Southern Ill 57.37 1
18 Vallar, Kayla SR Grand Valley 57.50 2
19 Cooley, Gelela FR Western Kent 57.55 3
20 Williams, Alex JR Michigan 57.56 3
21 Manuel, Brittany SR Cal St. Los 57.69 4
22 Gant, Tredene SR Southern Ill 57.80 7
23 Hohmann, Zoey SO Ferris State 57.87 6
24 Noelliste, Nicole JR Loyola (Ill. 58.05 5
25 Ritter, Kelsey FR Central Mich 58.31 6
26 Williams, Noriah FR Michigan Sta 58.62 6
27 Lent, Olivia SO Wheeling Jes 58.80 7
28 Doss, Kemi FR Indiana Tech 58.89 4
29 Aikin, Tiffany SR Indiana Tech 58.94 6
30 Love, Shakeria JR California ( 59.26 5
31 Jacoby, Danielle SR Toledo 59.27 6
32 Posey, Rachel SR Indiana Stat 59.30 7
33 Black, Macey SO Indiana Stat 59.39 7
34 Morgan, Kimara SR Toledo 59.69 7
35 Elizondo-Smith, Domi JR Indiana Tech 1:00.80 4
36 Baron, Alisa JR Southern Ill 1:00.83 6
37 Gulley, Sharlia JR Cal St. Los 1:01.78 5

Event 15 Men 800 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 1:48.97 2009 Shane Knoll, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Husted, Mark Unattached 1:50.28
2 Springer, Jason SR Steeple Web 1:50.84
3 Palmer, Jacob SR Purdue 1:51.35
4 Banyai, Joe SO Michigan Sta 1:51.53
5 Murray, Declan SO Loyola (Ill. 1:51.71
6 Bell, Ricardo Indiana Invaders 1:51.93
7 Ludwig, Steve Indiana Invaders 1:51.99
8 Keyser, Mitch SO Purdue 1:52.17
9 Hanley, Ryan SO Colorado Min 1:52.20
10 Spratling, Brycen FR Eastern Mich 1:52.52
11 George, Josh FR Eastern Mich 1:52.77
12 Adams, Brad FR Indiana Stat 1:53.07
13 Phillips, Eric SO Grand Valley 1:53.29
14 Humes, Stephen JR Michigan Sta 1:53.31
15 Smith, Alex JR California ( 1:53.41
16 Frisch, Moise FR Eastern Mich 1:53.45
17 Zech, Keith FR Unattached 1:53.72
18 Gambill, Drew FR Indiana Stat 1:53.75
19 Hahn, Corey SO Indiana Stat 1:54.00
20 Brown, Austin JR Grand Valley 1:54.03
21 Brady, Ned JR Loyola (Ill. 1:54.35
22 Mendez, Mike Steeple-Web 1:54.46
22 Pittman, Zach SR Bellarmine 1:54.46
24 Mahler, Matthew SR Detroit Merc 1:54.60
25 Fine, Nolan JR Loyola (Ill. 1:54.89
26 Tzirtziris, Konstantinos SR Indiana Stat 1:54.95
27 Sanchez, Nathan SO Central Mich 1:55.09
28 Smith, Kyle SR Siena Height 1:55.77
29 Filipek, Tony SR Elite Feet N 1:56.07
30 Erdmans, Matt SR Unattached 1:56.10
31 McKeiver, Jimmy FR Grand Valley 1:56.27
32 Megli, Samuel JR Southern Ill 1:56.32
33 Crisp, Ryan JR Colorado Min 1:56.46
34 Hamrick, Travis SR Wheeling Jes 2:01.13
35 Perkins, Jerry JR Hillsdale 2:02.58

Event 16 Women 800 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 2:06.11 2010 Zamzam Sangau, Middle Tennessee
BigMeetRec: B 2:06.11 2010 Zamzam Sangau, Middle Tennessee
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Addison, Rebecca SO Michigan 2:03.79B
2 Smith, Jillian SO Michigan 2:04.20B
3 Elcock, Beverly SR Eastern Mich 2:06.86
4 Chemweno, Vasity SR Western Kent 2:08.24
5 Shoolbraid, Kari SO Purdue 2:09.74
6 Schudrowitz, Emily JR St. Norbert 2:10.00
7 Caldwell, Chanelle JR Grand Valley 2:10.82
8 Farrow, Christina JR Central Mich 2:13.19
9 Akello, Monica JR Western Kent 2:13.81
10 Weschler, Megan FR Michigan 2:14.18
11 Scheiwe, Marta SR Hillsdale 2:14.96
11 Sanchez, Valerie SO Cal St. Los 2:14.96
13 Jarrett, Julie JR Lewis 2:15.20
14 Lyons, Charnele JR Central Mich 2:15.50
15 Sisson, Allie SR Central Mich 2:15.54
16 Sadauskaite, Justina JR Cal St. Los 2:15.81
17 Ferry, Caitlin SR Loyola (Ill. 2:15.86
18 Mooney, Kirstin SR Detroit Merc 2:15.90
19 Prince, Chloe SO Michigan 2:15.93
20 Bane, Jenn JR Loyola (Ill. 2:16.04
21 Cleverley, Autumn SO Oakland 2:16.60
22 Smith, Kaci JR Indiana Stat 2:16.96
23 Garcia, Veronica JR Central Mich 2:17.00
24 Brey, Daisy JR Purdue 2:17.58
25 Clark, Alyvia FR Loyola (Ill. 2:17.65
26 Barnes, Monica SO Michigan 2:17.87
27 Tepper, Danielle FR Grand Valley 2:17.96
28 Snedden, Jerica JR California ( 2:18.58
29 Smith, Bre'Anna FR Purdue 2:20.50
30 Twitchell, Kristy JR Indiana Stat 2:20.68
31 Whitmore, Mary FR Loyola (Ill. 2:20.70
32 Ohberg, Lisa JR Cal St. Los 2:28.78

Event 17 Men 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 4:02.42 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ejigu, Terefe SO Eastern Mich 4:04.88
2 McLain, Mack JR Colorado Min 4:05.68
3 Vollmar, Curtis Emu Alumni 4:06.46
4 McAlary, Josh SO Michigan Sta 4:06.55
5 Dahleen, Zach SO Southern Ill 4:06.71
6 Rogers, Simon SO Purdue 4:07.35
7 Crowe, Jake 3 Playmakers R 4:08.65
8 Carrillo, Juan Indiana Invaders 4:08.90
9 Vaughan, Jeremiah JR Indiana Stat 4:09.21
10 Drummond, Russell SO Colorado Min 4:10.12
11 Betz, Dustin SO Indiana Stat 4:11.32
12 Chemaoi, Festus SR Mid. Tenn. S 4:11.57
13 Bowden, Dallas SO Michigan 4:11.82
14 Stone, Derek SR Saginaw Vall 4:12.08
15 Saheed, Khan Unattached 4:12.15
16 Hammersmith, Matt SR Eastern Mich 4:12.79
17 Rasmussen, Tyler SR Western Stat 4:13.05
18 Walker, Stephen FR Michigan Sta 4:13.17
19 Yarnell, Kevin FR Michigan Sta 4:13.19
20 Cherry, Lucas SO Southern Ill 4:13.46
21 Haebe, Ryan FR Western Stat 4:13.48
22 Julson, Larry SO Grand Valley 4:13.97
23 Mercer, Ladd JR Purdue 4:14.41
24 Stacks, Kyle Unattached 4:14.89
25 Huff, Nate Unattached 4:15.31
26 Magnotte, Dave SR Unattached 4:16.07
27 Lonsway, Nate FR Eastern Mich 4:16.56
28 Whittle, Greg SO Calvin 4:16.58
29 Heffernan, T.J. FR Southern Ill 4:16.61
30 Kern, Nick FR Michigan 4:16.81
31 Sterling, Drake Unattached 4:16.98
32 Autio, Jacob FR Loyola (Ill. 4:18.10
33 Wysong, Charles JR Hillsdale 4:18.39
34 Borchard, Travis FR Michigan Sta 4:18.46
35 Hankins, Brian SO Michigan Sta 4:19.15
36 Nyang, Simon SR Grand Valley 4:19.89
37 Popielarz, Matt FR Michigan 4:21.03
38 Wysong, Jeff JR Hillsdale 4:21.14
39 Callison, Michael SO Southern Ind 4:21.32
40 Jordan, Michael SO Southern Ind 4:21.71
41 Suarez, Bryan JR Southern Ind 4:29.78
42 Lotz, Chris SO Central Mich 4:30.36
43 Bonaventure, Nick SO Wheeling Jes 4:37.03

Event 18 Women 1 Mile Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Tauro, Danielle SR Michigan 4:44.19
2 Pogue, Taylor FR Michigan 4:47.27
3 Newhart, Colleen 3 Unattached 4:49.41
4 McCarthy, Katherine SR Grand Valley 4:52.07
5 Smeltzer, Rebekah JR Michigan Sta 4:52.75
6 Quaintance, Lauren SR Eastern Mich 4:52.77
7 Putt, Amanda SO Hillsdale 4:52.83
8 Leptich, Alexandra FR Michigan 4:52.88
9 Christie, Hope JR Wis.-Parksid 4:53.57
10 Botham, Ashley SO Grand Valley 4:56.54
11 Hague, Kathryn SR Lewis 4:56.92
12 Nowak, Julia SO Grand Valley 4:57.65
13 Webb, Rachel JR Western Stat 4:58.00
14 Evans, Tiffany JR Michigan Sta 4:58.41
15 kroll, sara FR Unattached 4:58.81
16 Haines, Katie SO Michigan Sta 4:59.19
17 Peale, Kaitlyn SR Michigan 4:59.32
18 Creutz, Eileen SR Grand Valley 4:59.40
19 O'Connor, Leah Unattached 4:59.57
20 Ribbant, Madeline JR Central Mich 4:59.96
21 McCurdy, Kelly SO Purdue 5:00.06
22 Rodts, Madie FR Grand Valley 5:00.13
23 Patterson, Kaitlyn SO Michigan 5:01.01
24 Calka, Courtney SO Eastern Mich 5:01.28
25 Feslier-Holmes, Alice SO Purdue 5:01.86
26 Johnson, Samantha FR Ferris State 5:02.14
27 Pfister, Jamie SR Southern Ill 5:02.90
28 Meyer, Ashley JR Saginaw Vall 5:03.41
29 Whowell, Amanda FR Grand Valley 5:04.31
30 Churchwell, Morgan SO Eastern Mich 5:04.58
31 D'Angelo, Erica SR Oakland 5:04.68
32 Hilton, Lindsey SO Michigan 5:04.72
33 Osborn, Hannah FR Unagv 5:06.96
34 Marshall, Anna FR Western Stat 5:07.20
35 Osika, Alyssa SO Ferris State 5:07.59
36 Crisler, Catherine SO Loyola (Ill. 5:08.39
37 White, Allison FR Unattached 5:08.57
38 Slater, Kelsie SR Indiana Stat 5:08.76
39 Onweller, Paige SR Ferris State 5:09.80
40 Payne, Lyndsay SR Siena Height 5:10.10
41 McFarlane, Rachel SO Michigan Sta 5:11.44
42 Becic, Melanie FR Western Stat 5:11.55
43 Prusz, Andrea SO Indiana Stat 5:12.14
44 Egan, Kelly SO Loyola (Ill. 5:15.37
45 McClanahan, Kaylee FR Southern Ind 5:16.72
46 Klem, Kacie JR Indiana Stat 5:17.76
47 Taylor, Sara FR Cal St. Los 5:20.16
48 Webb, Natalie JR Eastern Mich 5:23.71
49 Janutol, Shelby SO Ferris State 5:24.03
50 Schweiss, Eileen FR Southern Ill 5:30.19
51 Kaiser, Kelsey SO Southern Ill 5:32.97

Event 19 Men 5000 Meter Run Friday Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 14:11.08 2009 Daniel Kirwa, Harding
BigMeetRec: B 14:11.08 2009 Daniel Kirwa, Harding
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Grosskopf, Patrick SR Michigan Sta 14:16.78
2 Brown, Sean SR Western Stat 14:19.06
3 Martin, Nathan JR Spring Arbor 14:20.65
4 Emmorey, Tyler JR Grand Valley 14:20.78
5 Emerick, Dustin JR Southern Ind 14:23.61
6 Zywicki, Ben SR Colorado Min 14:24.09
7 Kramer, Nick JR Calvin 14:25.80
8 Toth, Ryan JR Grand Valley 14:27.48
9 Christiansen, Jed SR Playmakers 14:32.03
10 Witt, Anthony JR Grand Valley 14:36.88
11 Zielinski, Paul JR Grand Valley 14:37.11
12 Orvold, Ben JR Wis.-Parksid 14:38.48
13 Genther, Steve SR Saginaw Vall 14:39.65
14 Blackman, Trevor SO Western Stat 14:41.76
15 Devine, Brendan SO Southern Ind 14:46.47
16 Pankow, Chris SR Central Mich 14:46.61
17 Schmidt, Michael FR Western Stat 14:48.04
18 Kent, Tyler SR Indiana Stat 14:48.68
19 Gildea, Sean FR Colorado Min 14:51.23
20 Morici, Rhett JR Calvin 14:52.60
21 Minard, Zach JR Western Stat 14:52.78
22 Fuelling, Stephen SO Grand Valley 14:53.23
23 Latta, John JR Southern Ind 14:53.60
24 Mclain, Andrew FR Lewis 14:53.82
25 Moskalewski, Josh FR Grand Valley 14:55.46
26 Wilson, Jeff SR Saginaw Vall 14:55.90
27 Ornelas, Zach FR Michigan 14:56.07
28 Chabola, Cody FR Eastern Mich 14:57.10
29 Peterson, Alan FR Grand Valley 14:58.08
30 Griffin, Brandon SR Oakland 14:58.66
31 Hall, Dustin JR Wheeling Jes 14:58.76
32 Townsend, Alexander JR Unattached 14:59.11
33 Proctor, Gabe SO Western Stat 14:59.28
34 Burdick, Brett FR Michigan Sta 14:59.41
35 kelsh, jared Unattached 15:01.99
36 Van Wyk, Ben SR Calvin 15:02.82
37 Kiley, Jeremy JR Central Mich 15:03.59
38 Drudge, Jason SO Central Mich 15:04.62
39 Kroetch, Matt SR California ( 15:06.20
40 Beams, Mark FR Unattached 15:06.86
41 Mazza, Allesandro FR Lewis 15:06.94
42 Wrage, Brad JR Southern Ill 15:07.89
43 Anderson, Kyle SO Spring Arbor 15:08.07
44 Campbell, Brandon SR Southern Ind 15:08.16
45 Parayil, Jordan JR Bellarmine 15:09.19
46 White, R.P. Unattached 15:09.38
47 Vander Roest, Matt SO Calvin 15:09.73
48 Showerman, Brent FR Grand Valley 15:10.09
49 Wrobel, Alex SR Calvin 15:11.08
50 Wall, Kenny JR Oakland 15:11.26
51 Knisely, Nathan JR Grand Valley 15:11.54
52 Schrader, Nick FR Southern Ill 15:11.69
53 Socha, Frank FR Colorado Min 15:12.41
54 Lucas, Dan JR Grand Valley 15:13.14
55 Neff, Dustin FR Unattached 15:13.79
56 Seaver, Cortland SR Saginaw Vall 15:15.79
57 Schafer, Antonio SO Oakland 15:17.28
58 Christiansen, Jake SR Calvin 15:17.64
59 Pitcel, Emery FR Grand Valley 15:18.59
60 Cushman, Brandon FR Grand Valley 15:18.65
61 Graves, Joe FR Grand Valley 15:18.80
62 Lievense, Ethan FR Unattached 15:26.23
63 Ralston, Alex SR Hillsdale 15:26.57
64 Silversmith, David SO Unattached 15:26.99
65 Mahmood, Rehan JR Wis.-Parksid 15:27.82
66 Morgan, Mike Unagv 15:32.50
67 Secor, Jacob JR Hillsdale 15:34.55
68 Holubeck, Luke FR Wheeling Jes 15:36.77
69 Gumz, Tim SO Grand Valley 15:37.04
70 Draper, Ben SR Bellarmine 15:43.44
71 Mulley, Russell SO Wheeling Jes 15:44.53
72 Tranter, Zach SO Central Mich 15:47.73
73 Pesonen, Tanner Unattached 16:10.44
74 Buchs, Wade SR Central Mich 16:23.34

Event 20 Women 5000 Meter Run Friday Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 16:25.82 12/17/2010 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
BigMeetRec: B 16:54.35 2009 Mary Ballinger, Southern Indiana
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Kleppin, Lauren JR Western Stat 16:33.48B
2 Lyle, Sarah JR Western Stat 16:46.05B
3 Toennies, Emily SR Southern Ill 16:55.82
4 Jones, Lia JR Unattached 16:57.98
5 Dakroub, Danielle SR Central Mich 17:01.60
6 Parks, Krista Unattached 17:02.73
7 Steinbrunner, Alison SO Ohio Norther 17:08.87
8 Pellegrini, Mary Grace JR Michigan 17:09.83
9 Winchester, Rebecca JR Grand Valley 17:14.23
10 Anderson, Holly JR Central Mich 17:17.96
11 Haegler, Marya FR Ave Maria 17:21.60
12 Cieslak, Kylen SR Grand Valley 17:22.26
13 Vanderbaan, Shaylee JR Grand Valley 17:24.57
14 Ertl, Heidi SR Wis.-Parksid 17:25.42
15 Henderson, Jackie JR Southern Ind 17:25.69
16 Dugan, Sarah SR Grand Valley 17:26.10
17 Conflenti, Kara JR Purdue 17:26.28
18 Anderson, Brittany FR Ferris State 17:28.62
19 Parks, Sara JR Grand Valley 17:31.25
20 Vickers, Jessie JR Grand Valley 17:34.18
21 Dixon, Brittany SR Central Mich 17:34.39
22 Stumb, Morgan SR Colorado Min 17:34.70
23 Waterman, Heather SR Franklin 17:46.28
24 Matthews, Jenna SR Western Mich 17:47.89
25 Zangmeister, Jessica FR Indiana Stat 17:48.55
26 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah Unattached 17:50.66
27 Rudd, Anna SO Ferris State 17:52.61
28 Essad, Klare SO Michigan Sta 17:53.69
29 Richardson, Tara SO Western Stat 17:54.08
30 Truelove, Megan SO Wheeling Jes 17:54.25
31 Braymer, Gretchen SR Calvin 18:06.61
32 Pittoors, Megan JR Saginaw Vall 18:09.65
33 Wolter, Theresa SO Grand Valley 18:10.10
34 Curtis, Adrienne JR Southern Ind 18:12.81
35 Thacker, Kylee SO Indiana Stat 18:15.79
36 Rodes, Jami SO Oakland 18:17.89
37 Hollerbach, Jean JR Saginaw Vall 18:18.31
38 Kincaid, Tiffany SO Eastern Mich 18:22.70
39 Vintevoghel, Alexandria SO Detroit Merc 18:23.62
40 Quick, Ashley SR Hillsdale 18:26.79
41 Kling, Erin SO California ( 18:28.24
42 Ovokaitys, Breeann FR Ferris State 18:29.55
43 Oram, Alyssa FR Calvin 18:30.12
44 Young, Kelsey FR Grand Valley 18:31.01
45 Lindman, Janelle Q Elite 18:31.60
46 TenKate, Melissa JR Hillsdale 18:33.31
47 Clawson, Amy SO Lewis 18:38.11
48 Crusham, Kayla JR Murray State 18:43.26
49 Hoekstra, Jodie JR Calvin 18:43.96
50 Minor, Lauren SO Southern Ind 18:47.72
51 Scruton, Bethany JR Indiana Stat 18:51.48
52 Zimpfer, Beth SO Eastern Mich 18:55.72
53 Lunsford, Lauren SO Eastern Mich 18:58.39
54 Hernandez, Maritza JR Cal St. Los 19:50.50

Event 21 Men 200 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, Michigan State
BigMeetRec: B 21.24 2009 Jeremy Orr, MIchigan State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ratomski, Yury SR Michigan Sta 21.72 1
2 Burrows, Chris SO Lake Erie 21.84 2
3 Hanna, Lesley SR Detroit Merc 21.89 2
4 Neuman, Nicholas SO Michigan 21.92 2
5 Deloney, Brandon JR Southern Ill 22.02 2
6 Baxtron, Justin SO Indiana Stat 22.03 5
6 Stull, Andrew JR Indiana Stat 22.03 1
8 Gray, Dewayne SO Unattached 22.04 7
8 Parsons, Ross FR Central Mich 22.04 3
10 Wade, Dallas FR Davenport 22.05 4
11 Smith, Shaun JR Indiana Stat 22.07 7
12 Saunders, Jairus SO Eastern Mich 22.09 3
13 Kumbane, Kagisho SO Western Kent 22.11 1
14 Prescott, Koleon SR Eastern Mich 22.17 5
14 Williams, Marcus SR Steeple Web 22.17 4
16 Truitt, Daryl SR Indiana Stat 22.26 7
17 Scott, Chris FR Eastern Mich 22.28 5
17 Knaus, Greg SO Central Mich 22.28 7
19 Dooley, Skylar JR Hillsdale 22.29 6
20 Winstead, Marcus FR Western Kent 22.30 4
20 Parnell, Xavier JR Grand Valley 22.30 7
22 Winters, Brandon FR Purdue 22.37 4
23 Sales, Dante SR Western Kent 22.38 5
24 Hammersmith, Nathaniel FR Grand Valley 22.39 6
25 Willey, Mike JR Purdue 22.41 3
26 Clarke, Justin FR Michigan 22.47 6
26 Brown, Duane FR Indiana Stat 22.47 5
28 Paige, Dontaey FR Indiana Tech 22.52 6
29 Wetzel, Mike SO Loyola (Ill. 22.55 4
30 Cordova, Leo FR Indiana Stat 22.63 6
31 Gill, Kyle FR Eastern Mich 22.66 7
32 Abbot, Bay FR Loyola (Ill. 22.86 1
33 Prisby, Donte SR Loyola (Ill. 23.35 6

Event 22 Women 200 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 24.11 2010 Kendall Baisden, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 24.11 2010 Kendall Baisden, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cole, Alisha SR Michigan 24.24 1
2 Abraham, Ashlee SO Eastern Mich 24.37 1
3 Vinson, Shana SR Unattached 24.39 1
4 Mann, Erica JR Michigan Sta 24.51 2
5 Kaverman, Amanda SR Toledo 24.55 2
6 King, Adella SO Indiana Tech 24.65 1
7 Love, Alexis SO Murray State 24.82 3
8 Glass, Elise JR Purdue 24.83 3
9 Williams, Shantavia JR Eastern Mich 24.87 2
10 Aririguzo, Leslie JR Michigan Sta 25.11 2
11 Lewis, Katleyn FR Indiana Tech 25.12 6
12 Tansil, Samantha FR It-Unattache 25.19 3
13 Myers, Shaycoya SR Western Kent 25.33 4
14 Unachukwu, Ada SO Michigan 25.39 5
15 Kimbrough, Jamela FR Indiana Tech 25.47 4
16 Roberts, Kirlene JR Central Mich 25.55 6
17 Torian, Abigail SO Indiana Tech 25.59 4
18 Higginbottom, Shelby FR Indiana Stat 25.63 5
19 Cahill, Charlotte SO Michigan 25.65 2
20 Williams, Noriah FR Michigan Sta 25.68 5
21 Brooks, Chloe FR Indiana Tech 25.75 5
22 Tabb, Ciana FR Purdue 25.80 6
23 Walker, Brianna JR Loyola (Ill. 25.96 5
24 Noelliste, Nicole JR Loyola (Ill. 26.01 6
25 Riley, Dierra JR Central Mich 26.26 3
26 Sharper, Samantha JR Eastern Mich 26.42 5
27 graham-coats, preosha JR I Tech unatt 26.80 6

Event 23 Men 3000 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Schirmer, Jeff SR Southern Ill 8:06.62
2 David, Justus JR Mid. Tenn. S 8:06.95
3 Beatty, Spencer SR Michigan Sta 8:07.21
4 Forys, Craig JR Michigan 8:07.49
5 Simoneau, Aaron JR Michigan Sta 8:07.86
6 Desilets, Jordan Mrspt 8:12.33
7 Nowitzke, Corey Mizuno 8:13.43
8 Allen, Cale JR Purdue 8:17.74
9 Dimambro, Joe JR Michigan Sta 8:19.26
10 Miller, Ben FR Michigan Sta 8:20.78
11 Hardt, Sherod FR Unattached 8:20.93
12 Forsyth, Ian Unattached 8:22.15
13 Dunbar, Daniel JR Southern Ill 8:23.42
14 Madrigal, David FR Unattached 8:23.57
15 Padgett, Craig JR Indiana Stat 8:24.37
16 Siemers, Art Unattached 8:24.85
17 Schultz, Stephen FR Purdue 8:25.82
18 Wilson, Alex FR Unattached 8:25.95
19 Stein, Josh JR Loyola (Ill. 8:27.00
20 Ripley, Zach Playmakers 8:27.35
21 Disher, Michael SR Indiana Stat 8:27.56
22 Jones, Zack SR Oakland 8:28.35
23 Lasiter, Scott SO Purdue 8:28.41
24 Tanis, Scott Unattached 8:28.76
25 Escalera, Albaro SO Indiana Stat 8:32.49
26 Bigelow, Jason SR Playmakers 8:36.03
27 White, Charles SO Purdue 8:36.90
28 Blacklaws, Brendon SO Michigan 8:40.27
29 Koster, Kristopher Unattached 8:44.47
30 Liederbach, Patrick SR Detroit Merc 8:49.89
-- Dahlberg, Scott Boulder Runn DNF

Event 24 Women 3000 Meter Run Friday Night Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
BigMeetRec: B 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 MacLeod, Emily SR Michigan Sta 9:15.60
2 Kinney, Monica JR Grand Valley 9:22.75
3 Bush, Nicole New Balance 9:35.68
4 Green, Carlie JR Michigan Sta 9:37.73
5 Smith, Kristen FR Michigan Sta 9:42.28
6 Buscomb, Camille SO Purdue 9:42.94
7 Lohner, Raeanne SR Central Mich 9:45.33
8 Chapman, Kyla SR Purdue 9:49.52
9 Lieblein, Sara SR Oakland 9:56.04
10 Otwell, Julia FR Unattached 9:56.55
11 Hoelscher, Megan SR Southern Ill 9:59.79
12 Brunmeier, Amber SR Western Mich 10:00.97
13 Wilson, Erika FR Southern Ind 10:01.88
14 Valgoi, Gina SO Loyola (Ill. 10:02.33
15 Carmean, Kelsey SR Oakland 10:02.66
16 Penneau, Becky Unattached 10:04.33
17 Hutton, Brittni SO Oakland 10:07.33
18 Malone, Allison SR Indiana Stat 10:09.32
19 Coffman, Cassie JR Eastern Mich 10:09.49
20 Quaintance, Rachel SO Eastern Mich 10:09.69
21 Rodgers, Megan FR Michigan Sta 10:12.22
22 John, Devan FR Unattached 10:12.54
23 Freeland, Meggan FR Michigan Sta 10:18.17
24 Hutson, Amber JR Eastern Mich 10:22.40
25 Huprikar, Thereseann SR Unattached 10:29.96
-- Sullivan, Dani FR Purdue DNF

Event 25 Men 5000 Meter Run Friday Open
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 14:11.08 2009 Daniel Kirwa, Harding
BigMeetRec: B 14:11.08 2009 Daniel Kirwa, Harding
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Christiansen, Jobadiah SO Calvin 15:18.69
2 Barczak, Travis Unattached 15:22.15
3 Schulte, Michael SO Ferris State 15:24.28
4 Amarillas, Marc JR Siu-Edwardsv 15:31.32
5 Solanskey, Ross SR Oakland 15:31.96
6 Yajima, Kousei FR Unagv 15:33.04
7 VandeBunte, David SO Calvin 15:33.47
8 deBear, Kevin JR Unattached 15:35.46
9 List, Mark FR Lake Superio 15:35.57
10 Childs, Derek SR Ferris State 15:36.45
11 Peterson, Richard JR Thiel 15:37.90
12 Sanchez, Naza SR St. Joseph's 15:37.95
13 Van Haitsma, Alex SO Calvin 15:38.22
14 Best, Alex JR Ferris State 15:39.29
15 Heath, Taylor FR Lake Superio 15:40.82
16 Simac, Phil SO Wis.-Parksid 15:42.53
17 Nelson, Lance FR Spring Arbor 15:43.44
18 Ziolko, Ryan FR Grand Valley 15:45.50
19 Walters, Campbell FR Siu-Edwardsv 15:45.55
20 Bender, Sam JR Hillsdale 15:46.85
21 Griffith, Kyle JR Lake Erie 15:49.14
22 Devey, Matt SO Unattached 15:49.16
23 Kaht, Richard FR St. Joseph's 15:49.38
24 Harper, Andrew FR Ferris State 15:49.54
25 Werths, Aaron SO Siu-Edwardsv 15:51.00
26 Lewis, Ben JR Calvin 15:51.05
27 Ramundo, Peter FR Spring Arbor 15:52.61
28 Mabe, Travis SO Cornerstone 15:53.88
29 Saleh, Saeed SO Unattached 15:55.86
30 Hatt, Ethan JR Spring Arbor 15:56.96
31 Maloney, James SO Unattached 15:57.65
32 Mott, Jack FR Grand Valley 15:58.92
33 Felton, Sam FR Detroit Merc 15:59.22
34 Fujioka, Nathan Unattached 15:59.44
35 Eccleston, Jordan JR Hillsdale 15:59.78
36 Baldick, Philip SO Unattached 16:00.11
37 Eccleston, Josh JR Hillsdale 16:01.44
38 Stanton, Patrick FR Wheeling Jes 16:03.65
39 Mills, Kameron FR Spring Arbor 16:04.59
40 Peterson, Kevin SO Calvin 16:05.23
41 Carden, Jake FR St. Joseph's 16:07.13
42 Burk, Bryan SO Spring Arbor 16:09.35
43 Baker, Jake SR Calvin 16:09.68
44 Shoulders, Brian SR Adrian 16:11.79
45 Westbrook, Erik JR Detroit Merc 16:18.32
46 Kerk, Sam FR Calvin 16:19.05
47 Hoover, Jake SR Lake Superio 16:20.62
48 Campbell, Andrew SO Ferris State 16:24.17
49 LeMieux, Kyle FR Grand Valley 16:24.76
50 VanEgmond, Matthew SO Hillsdale 16:26.81
51 Burt, Jacob FR Adrian 16:33.09
52 Spitzer, Phillip FR Calvin 16:34.21
53 Vincent, Brad SO Unattached 16:37.42
54 DeKorne, Max SO Unattached 16:39.26
55 Hadarah, Abdu FR Unattached 16:51.51
56 Dowds, Corey FR St. Joseph's 17:37.01
57 Pokladek, Chris SO Adrian 17:41.38
58 Laski, Jack JR St. Joseph's 17:52.15
-- Kerr, Dan JR Calvin DNF
-- Lacy, Garrett SO Alma DNF

Event 26 Women 5000 Meter Run Friday Open
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 16:25.82 12/17/2010 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
BigMeetRec: B 16:54.35 2009 Mary Ballinger, Southern Indiana
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Gryniewicz, Sarah JR Grand Valley 18:24.18
2 Robinson, Libby SR Saginaw Vall 18:39.29
3 Traxler, Haily FR Western Mich 18:39.39
4 Slate, Felicia SO Ferris State 18:44.28
5 Gagnon, Lauren FR Northwood 18:48.06
6 Fuller, Chelsie SO Unattached 18:48.68
7 Michmerhuizen, Nicole FR Calvin 18:50.32
8 Brewis, Courtney FR Grand Valley 18:50.76
9 Reffett, Kristin SR Murray State 18:55.07
10 Pottratz, Michelle FR Wheeling Jes 18:57.13
11 Hall, Laurie JR California ( 18:59.00
12 Alfaro-Gonzalez, Alex FR Grand Valley 18:59.19
13 Lewis, Mindy FR Cornerstone 18:59.53
14 Hart, Kirsten SO St. Joseph's 19:10.42
15 VanDoornik, Devin FR Calvin 19:14.78
16 Conlon, Emily FR Siu-Edwardsv 19:16.40
17 Noble, Chelsie FR Western Mich 19:26.17
18 Strong, Heather SO Adrian 19:28.05
19 Josey, Megan SR Ferris State 19:28.69
20 Payne, Holly SO Adrian 19:29.26
21 VanWyk, Anna SR Calvin 19:32.12
22 Feenstra, Liz JR Calvin 19:44.43
23 Ferrans, Kristie SR Detroit Merc 19:52.89
24 Gagnon, Kayla FR Unattached 19:59.81
25 Kwiatkowski, Olivia FR Unattached 20:00.14
26 VanKampen, Kristin JR Calvin 20:10.41
27 Palmer, Jamie FR Unattached 20:20.42
28 Carter, Margeaux FR Calvin 20:28.19
29 Daniels, Jenna FR Ferris State 20:31.08
30 Moyer, Ashley FR Western Mich 20:31.12
31 Eger, Victoria FR Detroit Merc 20:33.44
32 Duckworth, Anna FR Cornerstone 20:35.92
33 Barton, Michele JR Unattached 22:07.58

Event 51 Men Heptathlon INVITE ONLY Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 5224 2010 Kevin Lanier, Eastern Michigan
BigMeetRec: B 5476 2010 Frank Shotwell, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 2965
2 Webb, Robert SO Indiana Stat 2784
3 Reichenbach, Kurt JR Michigan 2714
4 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 2667
5 Kettlewell, Josh JR Central Mich 2622
6 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 2603
7 Sidwell, Ryan SO Southern Ill 2593
8 Childress, Dexter SO Indiana Stat 2455
9 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 2353
10 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 2351
11 Strizich, Joe JR Michigan 2032
12 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 1782

Event 51 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Invite Heptathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 7.05 2 865
2 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 7.20 2 813
3 Sidwell, Ryan SO Southern Ill 7.30 1 779
4 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 7.34 1 765
4 Webb, Robert SO Indiana Stat 7.34 3 765
6 Childress, Dexter SO Indiana Stat 7.37 2 755
7 Kettlewell, Josh JR Central Mich 7.39 3 749
8 Reichenbach, Kurt JR Michigan 7.48 2 719
9 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 7.49 2 716
10 Strizich, Joe JR Michigan 7.59 3 684
11 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 7.65 1 665
12 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 7.88 3 595

Event 51 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 6.73m 22-01.00 750
2 Webb, Robert SO Indiana Stat 6.61m 21-08.25 723
3 Reichenbach, Kurt JR Michigan 6.58m 21-07.25 716
4 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 6.28m 20-07.25 648
5 Childress, Dexter SO Indiana Stat 6.26m 20-06.50 644
5 Strizich, Joe JR Michigan 6.26m 20-06.50 644
7 Kettlewell, Josh JR Central Mich 6.23m 20-05.25 637
8 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 6.18m 20-03.50 626
9 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 6.02m 19-09.00 591
10 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 5.90m 19-04.25 565
11 Sidwell, Ryan SO Southern Ill 5.89m 19-04.00 563
-- Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich ND

Event 51 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Strizich, Joe JR Michigan 13.61m 44-08.00 704
2 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 11.91m 39-01.00 601
3 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 11.85m 38-10.50 597
4 Kettlewell, Josh JR Central Mich 11.34m 37-02.50 566
5 Childress, Dexter SO Indiana Stat 11.23m 36-10.25 560
6 Reichenbach, Kurt JR Michigan 11.16m 36-07.50 556
7 Sidwell, Ryan SO Southern Ill 10.71m 35-01.75 528
8 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 10.64m 34-11.00 524
9 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 10.59m 34-09.00 521
10 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 10.32m 33-10.25 505
11 Webb, Robert SO Indiana Stat 9.65m 31-08.00 465
12 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 9.45m 31-00.00 453

Event 51 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Invite Heptathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Webb, Robert SO Indiana Stat 2.03m 6-08.00 831
2 Lanier, Kevin JR Eastern Mich 1.94m 6-04.25 749
3 Sidwell, Ryan SO Southern Ill 1.91m 6-03.25 723
3 Snyder, Isaac SO Lake Erie 1.91m 6-03.25 723
3 Reichenbach, Kurt JR Michigan 1.91m 6-03.25 723
6 Kettlewell, Josh JR Central Mich 1.85m 6-00.75 670
6 Reives, Steve FR Grand Valley 1.85m 6-00.75 670
8 Reynolds, Tim FR Central Mich 1.76m 5-09.25 593
8 Fuller, Tim FR Eastern Mich 1.76m 5-09.25 593
8 Myers, Bret FR Grand Valley 1.76m 5-09.25 593
11 Childress, Dexter SO Indiana Stat 1.64m 5-04.50 496
-- Strizich, Joe JR Michigan NH

Event 52 Women Indoor Pentathlon INVITE ONLY Invite
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 3531 2010 Lisa Roth, Ashland
BigMeetRec: B 3615 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 4116B
2 Ruiz, Chrystal SO Angelo State 3658B
3 Steffen, Kelly FR Indiana Stat 3408
4 Scherting, Jessica JR Michigan Sta 3333
5 Akeredolu, Tofunmi SO Michigan 3323
6 Becker, Emily FR Purdue 3310
7 Busbee, Erin FR Michigan 3270
8 Johnson, Rachael FR Indiana Stat 3186
9 Moore Willis, Taylor FR Michigan 3058
10 Nitz, Sara SO Michigan 2981
11 Merrion, Patricia SO Indiana Stat 2642

Event 52 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Invite Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 8.52 2 1013
2 Ruiz, Chrystal SO Angelo State 8.91 2 929
3 Busbee, Erin FR Michigan 9.19 1 871
4 Akeredolu, Tofunmi SO Michigan 9.20 3 869
5 Becker, Emily FR Purdue 9.29 1 850
6 Steffen, Kelly FR Indiana Stat 9.46 2 816
7 Scherting, Jessica JR Michigan Sta 9.56 3 796
8 Moore Willis, Taylor FR Michigan 9.61 1 787
9 Johnson, Rachael FR Indiana Stat 9.73 1 763
10 Nitz, Sara SO Michigan 10.23 3 670
11 Merrion, Patricia SO Indiana Stat 11.24 3 498

Event 52 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 1.82m 5-11.50 1003
2 Scherting, Jessica JR Michigan Sta 1.67m 5-05.75 818
2 Becker, Emily FR Purdue 1.67m 5-05.75 818
2 Johnson, Rachael FR Indiana Stat 1.67m 5-05.75 818
5 Ruiz, Chrystal SO Angelo State 1.64m 5-04.50 783
5 Steffen, Kelly FR Indiana Stat 1.64m 5-04.50 783
5 Akeredolu, Tofunmi SO Michigan 1.64m 5-04.50 783
5 Nitz, Sara SO Michigan 1.64m 5-04.50 783
9 Busbee, Erin FR Michigan 1.52m 4-11.75 644
10 Moore Willis, Taylor FR Michigan 1.49m 4-10.50 610
11 Merrion, Patricia SO Indiana Stat 1.43m 4-08.25 544

Event 52 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Busbee, Erin FR Michigan 11.86m 38-11.00 652
2 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 11.15m 36-07.00 605
3 Akeredolu, Tofunmi SO Michigan 10.02m 32-10.50 531
4 Steffen, Kelly FR Indiana Stat 9.90m 32-05.75 523
5 Scherting, Jessica JR Michigan Sta 9.87m 32-04.75 521
6 Nitz, Sara SO Michigan 9.77m 32-00.75 514
7 Becker, Emily FR Purdue 9.76m 32-00.25 514
8 Moore Willis, Taylor FR Michigan 9.49m 31-01.75 496
8 Ruiz, Chrystal SO Angelo State 9.49m 31-01.75 496
10 Merrion, Patricia SO Indiana Stat 8.70m 28-06.50 445
11 Johnson, Rachael FR Indiana Stat 8.08m 26-06.25 405

Event 52 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 5.77m 18-11.25 780
2 Busbee, Erin FR Michigan 5.50m 18-00.50 700
3 Ruiz, Chrystal SO Angelo State 5.28m 17-04.00 637
4 Akeredolu, Tofunmi SO Michigan 5.23m 17-02.00 623
4 Scherting, Jessica JR Michigan Sta 5.23m 17-02.00 623
6 Steffen, Kelly FR Indiana Stat 5.12m 16-09.75 592
7 Moore Willis, Taylor FR Michigan 5.02m 16-05.75 565
8 Johnson, Rachael FR Indiana Stat 4.70m 15-05.00 479
9 Becker, Emily FR Purdue 4.69m 15-04.75 477
10 Merrion, Patricia SO Indiana Stat 4.47m 14-08.00 421
11 Nitz, Sara SO Michigan 4.42m 14-06.00 408

Event 52 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Invite Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruiz, Chrystal SO Angelo State 2:20.74 813
2 Merrion, Patricia SO Indiana Stat 2:26.79 734
3 Johnson, Rachael FR Indiana Stat 2:27.79 721
4 Osazuwa, Uhunoma Unattached 2:28.21 715
5 Steffen, Kelly FR Indiana Stat 2:29.91 694
6 Becker, Emily FR Purdue 2:33.43 651
7 Nitz, Sara SO Michigan 2:37.11 606
8 Moore Willis, Taylor FR Michigan 2:37.65 600
9 Scherting, Jessica JR Michigan Sta 2:39.80 575
10 Akeredolu, Tofunmi SO Michigan 2:44.98 517
11 Busbee, Erin FR Michigan 2:56.07 403

Event 53 Men 600 Meter Run Friday Night Open
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1:19.12 2010 Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC
BigMeetRec: B 1:19.12 2010 Christopher Watts, Iowa Central CC
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Arastu, Ali FR Michigan 1:20.96
2 Dale, Imari SR Unattached 1:21.30
3 Mcelyea, Ryan SO Siena Height 1:21.49
4 Major, Denny SR Davenport 1:21.76
5 Fortin, Kyle SR Eastern Mich 1:22.90
6 Tims, Jonathan FR Indiana Tech 1:23.41
7 Losinski, Kreg JR Davenport 1:23.44
8 Rodriguez, Jesiah JR Siena Height 1:23.63
9 Darby, Anton FR Siena Height 1:23.66
10 Sneller, Troy FR Michigan 1:23.80
11 Chiatalas, Lee FR Saginaw Vall 1:24.16
12 Every, Chase JR Siena Height 1:24.41
13 Walker, James FR Saginaw Vall 1:24.73
14 Klumpp, John JR Cornerstone 1:25.10
15 Lauver, Chance SR Siena Height 1:26.17
16 Grob, Tyler SO Saginaw Vall 1:26.33
17 Grey, Tyler FR Cornerstone 1:26.92
18 Wilkins, Aaron SR Saginaw Vall 1:27.02
19 Rossman, Mike FR Saginaw Vall 1:28.19
20 Johnson, Garrett FR Adrian 1:28.57

Event 54 Women 600 Meter Run Friday Night Open
================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1:31.45 1/21/2011 Melissa Bishop, Windsor ON
BigMeetRec: B 1:32.96 2010 Rachel Stalzer, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bannister, Amelia FR Michigan Sta 1:30.68L
2 Williams, Brittani JR Michigan 1:31.54B
3 Williams, Alex JR Michigan 1:31.76B
4 Prueter, Lauren SR Spring Arbor 1:35.88
5 Simmons, Galileo JR Murray State 1:38.45
6 Hicks, Connie SR Southern Ill 1:39.07
7 Gunderson, Faith FR Spring Arbor 1:39.56
8 Fanella, Amy FR Indiana Stat 1:39.96
9 Zubke, Carrie SO Siena Height 1:40.61
10 Mornout, Jordan FR Southern Ind 1:41.21
11 graham-coats, preosha JR I Tech unatt 1:41.70
12 Gallardo, Karen FR Eastern Mich 1:42.07
13 Coffman, Christina FR Eastern Mich 1:42.69
14 Hill, Courtney JR Southern Ill 1:43.01
15 Kawiecki, Sarah JR Saginaw Vall 1:43.53
16 Brooks, Angie JR Saginaw Vall 1:43.76
17 Fowler, Alicia SO Adrian 1:43.92
18 Brase, Kaylea SO Calvin 1:44.19
19 Taylor, Diamond FR Saginaw Vall 1:44.85
20 Morse, Ashton FR Saginaw Vall 1:44.94
21 Lucius, Kassaundra FR Southern Ind 1:45.25
22 Zimmerman, Lindsay FR Davenport 1:45.44
23 Cripe, Kara JR Siena Height 1:45.58
24 Allers, Katie FR Cornerstone 1:47.07
25 Orndorff, Sarah JR Calvin 1:47.98
26 Magnuson, Karissa JR Murray State 1:49.11

Event 55 Men Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Bryant Unattached 5.10m 16-08.75
2 Mattix, Codi SO Michigan Sta J5.10m 16-08.75
3 DeWildt, Austin SO Michigan 4.95m 16-02.75
4 Campbell, Kyle SO Purdue J4.95m 16-02.75
5 Miller, Cliff JR Michigan Sta J4.95m 16-02.75
6 Saunders, Zach SO Purdue 4.80m 15-09.00
6 Peterman, Derik FR Michigan Sta 4.80m 15-09.00
8 LaMaster, Andrew JR Indiana Stat J4.80m 15-09.00
8 Swinford, Steven SR Indiana Stat J4.80m 15-09.00
9 Dennis, Quinton SR Grand Valley J4.80m 15-09.00
11 Cullison, Derek SR Purdue 4.65m 15-03.00
11 Field, Tucker FR Indiana Stat 4.65m 15-03.00
11 Babits, Max FR Eastern Mich 4.65m 15-03.00
11 Miller, Lee JR Tiffin 4.65m 15-03.00
11 Schurr, Chris SO Siena Height 4.65m 15-03.00
16 Smith, Chris Unattached 4.50m 14-09.00
16 Jankowski, Joseph JR Central Mich 4.50m 14-09.00
16 Fisher, Travis JR Grand Valley 4.50m 14-09.00
-- Robberstad, Tim SR Southern Ill NH
-- Leland, Kevin SO Grand Valley NH
-- Ferguson, Steven FR Grand Valley NH
-- Nixon, James JR Michigan Sta NH
-- Greenlee, Jack SO Michigan NH

Event 56 Women Pole Vault Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 4.25m 1/21/2011 Mary Saxer, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 4.10m Saxer/Neumann
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Stover, Elizabeth JR Purdue 3.95m 12-11.50
2 Birkmeier, Sarah FR Michigan Sta 3.85m 12-07.50
3 Maaten, Dayna Windsor Legi J3.85m 12-07.50
4 Hope, Nicole JR Indiana Stat J3.85m 12-07.50
5 Kimble, Richelle SO Indiana Stat 3.70m 12-01.50
5 Tobel, Kiley FR Michigan 3.70m 12-01.50
7 Kuksa, Jocelyn JR Grand Valley J3.70m 12-01.50
7 Hemingway, Jessica SR Eastern Mich J3.70m 12-01.50
9 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone J3.70m 12-01.50
10 Fritschi, Alicia SR Indiana Stat 3.55m 11-07.75
10 Wilford, Elizabeth JR Saginaw Vall 3.55m 11-07.75
10 Harr, Brandi SR Cornerstone 3.55m 11-07.75
10 Downey, Amanda FR Purdue 3.55m 11-07.75
14 Powers, Meghan SO Eastern Mich 3.40m 11-01.75
14 Vierk, Katie FR Purdue 3.40m 11-01.75
14 Caldwell, Kayla SO Hillsdale 3.40m 11-01.75
14 Reynolds, Amy SO Grand Valley 3.40m 11-01.75
18 Rogier, Kara SR Purdue 3.25m 10-08.00
18 Richman, Rebecca SO Eastern Mich 3.25m 10-08.00
20 Rice, Lauren FR Indiana Stat 3.10m 10-02.00
-- Thompson, Miracle SR Southern Ill NH
-- Markiewicz, Alyssa FR Indiana Stat NH
-- Hixson, Kristen FR Grand Valley NH
-- Smith, Ashley SR Michigan Sta NH
-- Marcos, Andrea SR Michigan NH

Event 57 Men Long Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
BigMeetRec: B 7.54m 2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Kirtz, Chris SR Purdue 7.45m 24-05.50
2 Condelee, Mahluli SO Unattached 7.31m 23-11.75
3 Gooch, Paris JR Northwood 7.03m 23-00.75
4 Dewberry, Aaron FR Grand Valley 7.00m 22-11.75
5 Arif, Amir FR Michigan Sta 6.97m 22-10.50
6 Schneider, Kurt SO Michigan Sta 6.93m 22-09.00
7 Cureton, Shayne FR Indiana Stat 6.85m 22-05.75
8 Bacon, Kevin JR Central Mich 6.81m 22-04.25
9 Lukwago, Tendo FR Grand Valley 6.77m 22-02.50
10 Ngo, Danny JR Eastern Mich 6.64m 21-09.50
11 Marshall, Isaac SO Michigan Sta 6.63m 21-09.00
11 Jolly, Nigel FR Indiana Stat 6.63m 21-09.00
13 Lyke, Maurice FR Indiana Stat 6.50m 21-04.00
14 Nickleson, Shawn FR Purdue 6.48m 21-03.25
15 Jones, Omar JR Eastern Mich 6.38m 20-11.25

Event 58 Women Long Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 6.03m 2010 Leah Eber, Purdue
BigMeetRec: B 6.03m 2010 Leah Eber, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Eber, Leah JR Purdue 6.07mL 19-11.00
2 Nunn, Nikki FR Purdue 6.03mL 19-09.50
3 White, Rosie JR Eastern Mich 5.81m 19-00.75
4 Stacey, Ashley FR Michigan Sta 5.77m 18-11.25
5 Afloari, Alexandra SR Toledo 5.61m 18-05.00
6 Douglas, Kiah SO Toledo 5.57m 18-03.25
7 Tatum, Cora FR Indiana Tech 5.56m 18-03.00
8 Higginbottom, Shelby FR Indiana Stat 5.46m 17-11.00
9 Ridley, Tanyshia SR Cal St. Los 5.44m 17-10.25
10 Long, Tiffani SR Eastern Mich 5.39m 17-08.25
11 Guikema, Katie JR Michigan Sta 5.37m 17-07.50
12 Bazile, Erv SO Eastern Mich 5.11m 16-09.25
13 Smith, Shalesa SO Indiana Stat 4.72m 15-06.00
14 Wigboldy, Kimberly SR Calvin 4.67m 15-04.00
-- Smith, Amber FR Michigan ND
-- Bollin, Katie SO Toledo ND

Event 59 Men Triple Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 15.45m 2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
BigMeetRec: B 15.04m 2010 Adetayo Adesanya, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Bakana, Maxim JR Southern Ill 14.46m 47-05.25
2 Rollins, Ernest JR Indiana Stat 14.36m 47-01.50
3 Peddlar, Robert SR Michigan 14.25m 46-09.00
4 Arif, Amir FR Michigan Sta 14.24m 46-08.75
5 Palacious, Douglas FR Southern Ill 14.19m 46-06.75
6 Braun, Erik SO Michigan 14.14m 46-04.75
7 Johnson, Vincent JR Southern Ill 13.92m 45-08.00
8 Smith, Nathaniel SR Grand Valley 13.82m 45-04.25
9 Jolly, Nigel FR Indiana Stat 13.54m 44-05.25
10 Bradley, Anthony SO Eastern Mich 13.47m 44-02.50
11 Tooks, Joe SO St. Joseph's 13.46m 44-02.00
12 Boatwright, Jordan JR California ( 13.36m 43-10.00
13 Ndele, Heritier FR Eastern Mich 13.23m 43-05.00
14 Branch, Kendrick JR Southern Ill 13.21m 43-04.25

Event 60 Women Triple Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
BigMeetRec: B 12.60m 2010 Christina Madison, Purdue
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Martin, Lauren 2 Unattached 12.59m 41-03.75
2 Reed, Antquinita FR Western Kent 12.52m 41-01.00
3 Smith, Sharika JR Western Kent 12.32m 40-05.00
4 Stacey, Ashley FR Michigan Sta 12.10m 39-08.50
5 Van-Lare, Suzzette JR Western Kent 12.03m 39-05.75
6 Love, Malaikah JR Southern Ill 12.02m 39-05.25
7 Afloari, Alexandra SR Toledo 11.97m 39-03.25
8 Wishart, Shnell FR Eastern Mich 11.91m 39-01.00
9 Eber, Leah JR Purdue 11.71m 38-05.00
10 Smith, Shalesa SO Indiana Stat 11.44m 37-06.50
11 Fu, Yuhong SO Toledo 11.40m 37-05.00
12 Vukomanovic, Ivanna FR Purdue 11.36m 37-03.25
13 Bollin, Katie SO Toledo 11.25m 36-11.00
14 Bazile, Erv SO Eastern Mich 10.42m 34-02.25

Event 61 Men High Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 2.23m 2010 Marquis Mack, Iowa Central CC
BigMeetRec: B 2.23m 2010 Marquis Mack, Iowa Central CC
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Clay, Major JR Indiana Stat 2.25mL 7-04.50
2 Davis, Geoffery SO Purdue 2.14m 7-00.25
3 James, Bradley FR Michigan 2.09m 6-10.25
4 Dudley, Edward FR Lake Erie J2.09m 6-10.25
5 Schneider, Kurt SO Michigan Sta J2.09m 6-10.25
6 Miller, Cliff JR Michigan Sta J2.09m 6-10.25
7 Jackson, Kevin JR Michigan Sta 2.04m 6-08.25
8 Andersons, Toms SR Western Kent J2.04m 6-08.25
9 Chappell, Trent FR Unagv J2.04m 6-08.25
10 Warren, Erving SR Siena Height J2.04m 6-08.25
11 LeFlore, Travis JR Tiffin 1.99m 6-06.25
11 Army, David SO Indiana Tech 1.99m 6-06.25
11 Braman, Jeremy FR Lake Superio 1.99m 6-06.25
-- Ndele, Heritier FR Eastern Mich NH
-- Hampton, Jamal FR Indiana Stat NH

Event 62 Women High Jump Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
BigMeetRec: B 1.82m 2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Breslin, Emily SR Purdue 1.72m 5-07.75
2 Schroll, Erika Unattached J1.72m 5-07.75
3 Johnson, Tanisha SR Unattached 1.67m 5-05.75
4 Culmer, Kenya FR Southern Ill J1.67m 5-05.75
4 Oceguera, Kasey SO Southern Ill J1.67m 5-05.75
6 Suor, Aubree FR Grand Valley 1.62m 5-03.75
7 Fuller, Jennifer SO Grand Valley J1.62m 5-03.75
8 Weaver, Alisha FR Grand Valley J1.62m 5-03.75
9 Jing, Huijun SO Toledo 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Huntley, Tuekeha JR Cal St. Los 1.57m 5-01.75
9 Vukomanovic, Ivanna FR Purdue 1.57m 5-01.75
-- Snearley, Nikole JR Indiana Stat NH

Event 63 Men Shot Put Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 18.75m 2010 Kurt Roberts, Ashland
BigMeetRec: B 18.20m 2010 Sean Pruitt, Michigan
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Vanek, Daniel JR Grand Valley 18.25mB 59-10.50
2 Armstrong, Matt JR Grand Valley 18.15m 59-06.75
3 Hill, Zach FR Michigan Sta 18.01m 59-01.25
4 Hardcastle, Bill SR Purdue 17.82m 58-05.75
5 Frizzell, Drew SR Central Miss 16.95m 55-07.50
6 Riffle, Cody FR Michigan 16.88m 55-04.75
7 Meyer, Andrew SR Eastern Mich 16.86m 55-03.75
8 Engel, Jacob SO Purdue 16.69m 54-09.25
9 Thompson, Kaleb JR St. Joseph's 16.49m 54-01.25
10 Pemberton, John JR Tiffin 16.45m 53-11.75
11 Stiffler, Donny SO Grand Valley 15.88m 52-01.25
12 Ide, Aaron JR Michigan Sta 15.78m 51-09.25
13 Flanner, George SR Unattached 15.32m 50-03.25
14 Fields, Chris FR Indiana Stat 15.14m 49-08.25
15 McDaniel, Gregory SO Indiana Stat 13.32m 43-08.50
-- Wentzel, Brad JR Michigan Sta ND

Event 64 Women Shot Put Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 15.70m 2010 Gwen Berry, Southern Illinois
BigMeetRec: B 15.70m 2010 Gwen Berry, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Blewitt, Adriane Second Sole 17.13mL 56-02.50
2 McCall, Jeneva JR Southern Ill 16.63mL 54-06.75
3 Wannemacher, Stacey SR Purdue 15.78mL 51-09.25
4 Lockhart, Sam SO Grand Valley 15.62m 51-03.00
5 Johnson, Felisha SO Indiana Stat 15.24m 50-00.00
6 Slinden, Liberty FR Purdue 14.73m 48-04.00
7 Buresh, Lauren JR Grand Valley 14.54m 47-08.50
8 Anderson, Terri JR Purdue 14.36m 47-01.50
9 Cameron, Kristin JR Northwood 14.35m 47-01.00
10 Fortney, Kim SO Southern Ill 14.18m 46-06.25
11 Flowers, Monteka JR Western Kent 14.17m 46-06.00
12 Bunch, Dani FR Purdue 14.14m 46-04.75
13 Lawrence, Ashley SR Michigan Sta 14.05m 46-01.25
14 Reasoner, Sarah SR Calvin 13.77m 45-02.25
15 Lewis, Shatora SO Michigan Sta 13.64m 44-09.00
16 Mitchell, Stephanie SR Western Mich 13.36m 43-10.00
17 Rohl, Beth SO Michigan Sta 13.30m 43-07.75
18 DeJean, Alexis SR St. Joseph's 12.98m 42-07.00
18 Perigo, Tara JR Indiana Stat 12.98m 42-07.00
20 Scarber, Angela JR Eastern Mich 12.90m 42-04.00
21 Harris, Te' Ahnalin JR Cal St. Los 12.37m 40-07.00
22 Kahle, Kasey SO Indiana Stat 11.70m 38-04.75
23 Hardiman, Myeesha FR Cal St. Los 11.11m 36-05.50
-- Daniels, Catherine JR Michigan Sta ND

Event 65 Men Weight Throw Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 23.13m 2010 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
BigMeetRec: B 23.13m 2010 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 Charfreitag, Libor Mizuno 23.90mL 78-05.00
2 Bortoluzzi, Jerome Unattached 22.28m 73-01.25
3 Bishop, Ben SR Siu-Edwardsv 21.97m 72-01.00
4 Lambert, J.C. JR Southern Ill 20.53m 67-04.25
5 Frizzell, Drew SR Central Miss 20.35m 66-09.25
6 Pugh, Lonnie SO Michigan Sta 19.83m 65-00.75
6 Agrusa, Anthony SR Michigan Sta 19.83m 65-00.75
8 Bartholomew, Steve Dominator Athlet 19.24m 63-01.50
9 Wentzel, Brad JR Michigan Sta 19.04m 62-05.75
10 Hardcastle, Bill SR Purdue 17.75m 58-03.00
11 McDaniel, Gregory SO Indiana Stat 17.07m 56-00.00
12 Engel, Jacob SO Purdue 16.24m 53-03.50
13 Fields, Chris FR Indiana Stat 15.20m 49-10.50
-- Dennis, Ethan FR Michigan ND
-- Gillespie, Jay JR Michigan Sta ND

Event 66 Women Weight Throw Friday Night Invite
==========================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 20.76m 2010 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
BigMeetRec: B 20.76m 2010 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals
==========================================================================
1 McCall, Jeneva JR Southern Ill 22.54mL 73-11.50
2 Johnson, Felisha SO Indiana Stat 22.30mL 73-02.00
3 Berry, Gwen SR Southern Ill 21.65mL 71-00.50
4 Rohl, Beth SO Michigan Sta 20.44m 67-00.75
5 Hanley, Kelsey SR Indiana Stat 19.95m 65-05.50
6 Bunch, Dani FR Purdue 19.76m 64-10.00
7 Murphy, Liz SO Grand Valley 19.66m 64-06.00
8 Atkinson, Erin FR Southern Ill 19.42m 63-08.75
9 Cameron, Kristin JR Northwood 19.13m 62-09.25
10 Igaune, Laura SR Western Kent 18.60m 61-00.25
11 Ciura, Olga SR Southern Ill 18.55m 60-10.50
12 Lockhart, Sam SO Grand Valley 18.54m 60-10.00
13 Fortney, Kim SO Southern Ill 18.21m 59-09.00
14 Wannemacher, Stacey SR Purdue 17.58m 57-08.25
15 Leckenby, Emily JR Purdue 16.06m 52-08.25
16 Kahle, Kasey SO Indiana Stat 15.76m 51-08.50
17 Bergman, Dayna SO Eastern Mich 14.85m 48-08.75
18 Perigo, Tara JR Indiana Stat 13.77m 45-02.25

Event 67 Men 4x400 Meter Relay Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
BigMeetRec: B 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Michigan 3:12.29 1
1) St. Amant, David SR 2) Arastu, Ali FR
3) Oliver, Eric FR 4) Campbell, Matthew JR
2 Tiffin 3:15.48 1
1) Keene, Deven SR 2) Colvin, Dominic SO
3) Watts, Sylvester JR 4) Ware, Justin SR
3 Purdue 3:15.64 1
1) Lee, Josh JR 2) Merkison, Julian SO
3) Keyser, Mitch SO 4) Palmer, Jacob SR
4 Indiana State 3:15.74 2
1) Johnson, Keenan FR 2) Adams, Brad FR
3) Stull, Andrew JR 4) Tuttle, Max FR
5 Grand Valley St. 3:17.27 2
1) Teitsma, Chris FR 2) Hoffman, Logan FR
3) Lowe, Eric SR 4) Hurst, Deonte FR
6 Michigan 'B' 3:17.33 3
1) Neuman, Nicholas SO 2) Washington, Herman FR
3) Taylor, Aaron SO 4) Sneller, Troy FR
7 Loyola (Ill.) 3:17.65 3
1) Abbot, Bay FR 2) Wetzel, Mike SO
3) Murray, Declan SO 4) Prisby, Donte SR
8 Purdue 'B' 3:18.74 3
1) Willey, Mike JR 2) Schuster, Brady SO
3) McNair, Robert FR 4) Kendrick, Andrew FR
9 Indiana Tech 3:19.18 2
1) Reynard, Brandon SO 2) Henderson, Billy FR
3) Tims, Jonathan FR 4) Chapman, Zac JR
10 Southern Illinois 3:19.74 3
1) Deloney, Brandon JR 2) Kozak, Justin SR
3) Shelton, Quincy JR 4) Bankston, Jeremy SO
11 Indiana State 'B' 3:21.15 3
1) Martin, Brian SO 2) Skamay, Ray FR
3) Lyke, Maurice FR 4) Brown, Duane FR
12 California (Pa.) 3:24.59 2
1) Wilson, Vincent JR 2) Myers, Brice SR
3) Smith, Alex JR 4) Zangus, Marty FR

Event 68 Women 4x400 Meter Relay Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
BigMeetRec: B 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis Thompson
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Purdue 3:43.49 1
1) Woodard, Ebony FR 2) Blair, NaTasha SR
3) Morrison, Taylor FR 4) Graham, Janan SR
2 Michigan 3:44.92 1
1) Smith, Amber FR 2) Neville, Jennifer SR
3) Addison, Rebecca SO 4) Smith, Jillian SO
3 Michigan State 3:45.82 1
1) Bannister, Amelia FR 2) Mann, Erica JR
3) Bodenbach, Alysson SO 4) Williams, Noriah FR
4 Grand Valley St. 3:46.18 1
1) Caldwell, Chanelle JR 2) Chandler, Adrienne SR
3) Galasso, Lisa FR 4) Vallar, Kayla SR
5 Western Kentucky 3:49.24 2
1) Reed, Antquinita FR 2) Cooley, Gelela FR
3) Chemweno, Vasity SR 4) Akello, Monica JR
6 Southern Illinois 3:49.97 2
1) Shubert, Tess SO 2) Gant, Tredene SR
3) Hill, Courtney JR 4) Thompson, Kandise SR
7 Central Michigan 3:50.08 1
1) Hurley, Stephanie JR 2) Turk, Shawntoria FR
3) Ritter, Kelsey FR 4) Farrow, Christina JR
8 Indiana State 3:50.24 1
1) Higginbottom, Shelby FR 2) Smith, Kaci JR
3) Posey, Rachel SR 4) Michl, Leeann SO
9 Indiana Tech 3:52.87 2
1) King, Adella SO 2) Kimbrough, Jamela FR
3) Doss, Kemi FR 4) Aikin, Tiffany SR
10 Cal St. Los Angeles 3:54.38 2
1) Manuel, Brittany SR 2) Belt, Alisha SO
3) Huntley, Tuekeha JR 4) Sanchez, Valerie SO
11 Toledo 3:56.75 3
1) Morgan, Kimara SR 2) Kaverman, Amanda SR
3) Jacoby, Danielle SR 4) Woodrum, Sarah SO
12 Indiana State 'B' 3:57.69 3
1) Stone, Tori SO 2) Housel, Brittany FR
3) Black, Macey SO 4) Fanella, Amy FR
13 California (Pa.) 3:58.21 2
1) Valiton, Samatha JR 2) Estep, Sandy JR
3) Snedden, Jerica JR 4) Jay, Bria FR
14 Michigan 'B' 3:58.69 3
1) Cahill, Charlotte SO 2) Tauro, Danielle SR
3) Leptich, Alexandra FR 4) Unachukwu, Ada SO
15 Eastern Michigan 4:06.18 2
1) Elcock, Beverly SR 2) Quaintance, Lauren SR
3) Churchwell, Morgan SO 4) Gallardo, Karen FR
16 Michigan 'C' 4:11.68 3
1) Prince, Chloe SO 2) Weschler, Megan FR
3) Pogue, Taylor FR 4) Barnes, Monica SO

Event 69 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.79 1/14/2011 Jeff Porter, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 7.98 2009 Shane Wells, Michigan State
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Joseph, Vanier SO Eastern Mich 8.10q 1
2 Roberts, Michael SR Indiana Stat 8.13q 3
3 McCampbell, Nicholas SR Michigan 8.16q 4
4 Myers, Brice SR California ( 8.17q 5
5 Daube, Karlis SO Western Kent 8.21q 5
6 Hembrough, Josh SR Purdue 8.25q 3
7 Stinson, Charles JR Central Mich 8.29q 1
8 Miller, Cliff JR Michigan Sta 8.31q 1
8 Powell, Renaldo SO Central Mich 8.31q 4
10 Bankston, Jeremy SO Southern Ill 8.32q 5
11 Gavin, Erick FR Michigan 8.34q 3
11 Schneider, Kurt SO Michigan Sta 8.34q 1
13 Carter, James SR Unattached 8.36q 4
13 Moore, Logan FR Siena Height 8.36q 2
15 Cernansky, Zachary FR Tiffin 8.37q 3
15 Washington, Herman FR Michigan 8.37q 5
17 Winters, Brandon FR Purdue 8.38q 2
18 Willey, Mike JR Purdue 8.39q 1
19 Brown, Ryan JR Grand Valley 8.46 1
20 Ray, David SO Saginaw Vall 8.47 5
21 Bennett, Marcus JR Northwood 8.49 5
22 Knox, Willie SR Southern Ill 8.50 3
23 Brown, Duane FR Indiana Stat 8.52 3
24 Noeker, Cory FR Central Mich 8.53 4
25 Harris, Devron FR Indiana Tech 8.55 4
26 Rippon, Niklas SO Oakland 8.58 4
27 Luce, Kevin SR Oakland 8.59 2
28 Eaton, Alex FR California ( 8.61 4
29 Chapman, Zac JR Indiana Tech 8.63 5
30 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin 8.65 5
31 Wright, Jeremiah FR St. Joseph's 8.67 2
32 Raffin, Matt FR Hillsdale 8.68 3
33 Zangus, Marty FR California ( 8.69 1
34 Sullins, Calvin SO Unattached 8.76 3
35 Alexander, Jacob SO Grand Valley 8.79 2
36 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale 8.86 4
36 Hurst, Deonte FR Grand Valley 8.86 1
38 Oduho, Toby SO California ( 8.87 2

Event 69 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.79 1/14/2011 Jeff Porter, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 7.98 2009 Shane Wells, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 McCampbell, Nicholas SR Michigan 7.97B 1
2 Myers, Brice SR California ( 8.02 1
3 Daube, Karlis SO Western Kent 8.04 1
3 Roberts, Michael SR Indiana Stat 8.04 1
5 Hembrough, Josh SR Purdue 8.19 1
6 Powell, Renaldo SO Central Mich 8.22 1
6 Moore, Logan FR Siena Height 8.22 2
6 Gavin, Erick FR Michigan 8.22 2
9 Stinson, Charles JR Central Mich 8.26 1
10 Winters, Brandon FR Purdue 8.27 2
11 Washington, Herman FR Michigan 8.29 2
12 Willey, Mike JR Purdue 8.30 2
13 Carter, James SR Unattached 8.31 2
14 Cernansky, Zachary FR Tiffin 8.33 2
14 Bankston, Jeremy SO Southern Ill 8.33 2
16 Joseph, Vanier SO Eastern Mich 8.41 1
Preliminaries
8 Miller, Cliff JR Michigan Sta
11 Schneider, Kurt SO Michigan Sta
19 Brown, Ryan JR Grand Valley
20 Ray, David SO Saginaw Vall
21 Bennett, Marcus JR Northwood
22 Knox, Willie SR Southern Ill
23 Brown, Duane FR Indiana Stat
24 Noeker, Cory FR Central Mich
25 Harris, Devron FR Indiana Tech
26 Rippon, Niklas SO Oakland
27 Luce, Kevin SR Oakland
28 Eaton, Alex FR California (
29 Chapman, Zac JR Indiana Tech
30 Moore, Andrew SO Tiffin
31 Wright, Jeremiah FR St. Joseph's
32 Raffin, Matt FR Hillsdale
33 Zangus, Marty FR California (
34 Sullins, Calvin SO Unattached
35 Alexander, Jacob SO Grand Valley
36 Hurst, Deonte FR Grand Valley
36 Fawley, Justin FR Hillsdale
38 Oduho, Toby SO California (

Event 70 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
BigMeetRec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Hayes, Meredith SR Southern Ill 8.54q 4
2 Purvis, Julian JR Michigan 8.57q 1
3 Aririguzo, Leslie JR Michigan Sta 8.61q 2
4 Smith, Amber FR Michigan 8.80q 4
5 Hunt, Takeisha SR Itech-Unatta 8.87q 3
6 Wartley, Ashley JR Eastern Mich 8.90q 2
7 Franklin, Kalena FR Grand Valley 8.91q 4
8 Weatherford, Stacia SO Indiana Stat 8.93q 1
9 Sharper, Samantha JR Eastern Mich 8.95q 3
10 Thompson, Miracle SR Southern Ill 8.96q 1
10 Pryor, Jaelynn FR Michigan Sta 8.96q 2
10 Love, Malaikah JR Southern Ill 8.96q 4
13 Harbour, Tamica SO Central Mich 8.97q 2
14 Boyd, Andrea SO Lake Erie 9.00q 2
15 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone 9.02q 2
16 Aikin, Tiffany SR Indiana Tech 9.04q 3
16 Triner, Amber SR Grand Valley 9.04q 1
18 Snapp, Sarah JR Indiana Stat 9.07q 4
19 Huntley, Tuekeha JR Cal St. Los 9.21 3
20 Hull, Jade JR Grand Valley 9.26 3
21 Vierk, Katie FR Purdue 9.36 1
22 Housel, Brittany FR Indiana Stat 9.51 4
23 Kring, Taylor FR Hillsdale 9.78 4
24 Stone, Tori SO Indiana Stat 9.81 1
25 Jones, Cara SO Cal St. Los 10.07 2
26 Ridley, Tanyshia SR Cal St. Los 10.41 4

Event 70 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
BigMeetRec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Purvis, Julian JR Michigan 8.39 1
2 Hayes, Meredith SR Southern Ill 8.66 1
3 Smith, Amber FR Michigan 8.71 1
4 Franklin, Kalena FR Grand Valley 8.84 1
5 Aikin, Tiffany SR Indiana Tech 8.89 2
6 Snapp, Sarah JR Indiana Stat 8.97 2
7 Hunt, Takeisha SR Itech-Unatta 9.00 1
7 Thompson, Miracle SR Southern Ill 9.00 2
9 Pryor, Jaelynn FR Michigan Sta 9.02 2
10 Harbour, Tamica SO Central Mich 9.04 2
11 Triner, Amber SR Grand Valley 9.06 2
12 Wartley, Ashley JR Eastern Mich 9.25 1
13 Boyd, Andrea SO Lake Erie 9.32 2
14 Boyer, Amy SR Cornerstone 9.49 2
15 Love, Malaikah JR Southern Ill 9.55 2
16 Aririguzo, Leslie JR Michigan Sta 11.51 1
-- Sharper, Samantha JR Eastern Mich DNF 1
Preliminaries
8 Weatherford, Stacia SO Indiana Stat
19 Huntley, Tuekeha JR Cal St. Los
20 Hull, Jade JR Grand Valley
21 Vierk, Katie FR Purdue
22 Housel, Brittany FR Indiana Stat
23 Kring, Taylor FR Hillsdale
24 Stone, Tori SO Indiana Stat
25 Jones, Cara SO Cal St. Los
26 Ridley, Tanyshia SR Cal St. Los

Event 71 Men 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Crawford, Shane SR Purdue 6.77q 2
2 Allen, Clint SR Eastern Mich 6.81q 3
3 Drake, Johnie SR Unattached 6.82q 1
4 Truitt, Daryl SR Indiana Stat 6.88q 2
5 Parsons, Ross FR Central Mich 6.91q 2
6 Prescott, Koleon SR Eastern Mich 6.93q 1
7 Clarke, Justin FR Michigan 6.94q 1
8 Knaus, Greg SO Central Mich 6.97q 1
9 Baxtron, Justin SO Indiana Stat 7.00q 1
9 Sales, Dante SR Western Kent 7.00q 3
11 Kirtz, Chris SR Purdue 7.01q 3
11 Brooks, Ryan FR Central Mich 7.01q 2
13 Paige, Dontaey FR Indiana Tech 7.02q 1
14 Seay, Anthony SR Southern Ill 7.03q 3
15 Robinson, Cailean JR Western Kent 7.05q 1
16 Hunter, Carleton JR Davenport 7.06q 3
17 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Merc 7.07q 3
18 Matak, Dustin FR Hillsdale 7.09q 2
19 Smith, Shaun JR Indiana Stat 7.13 3
20 Parnell, Xavier JR Grand Valley 7.14 2
20 Rolle, Chris FR Siena Height 7.14 2
22 Deloney, Brandon JR Southern Ill 7.16 2
23 Heidelberg, Da'Joun SO California ( 7.18 1
24 Cordova, Leo FR Indiana Stat 7.20 3

Event 71 Men 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
BigMeetRec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Shane SR Purdue 6.75 1
2 Drake, Johnie SR Unattached 6.76 1
3 Truitt, Daryl SR Indiana Stat 6.87 1
4 Prescott, Koleon SR Eastern Mich 6.90 1
5 Kirtz, Chris SR Purdue 6.91 2
6 Sales, Dante SR Western Kent 6.92 1
7 Clarke, Justin FR Michigan 6.94 1
8 Knaus, Greg SO Central Mich 6.96 1
9 Hunter, Carleton JR Davenport 6.99 2
10 Brooks, Ryan FR Central Mich 7.00 2
10 Paige, Dontaey FR Indiana Tech 7.00 2
12 Robinson, Cailean JR Western Kent 7.02 2
12 Baxtron, Justin SO Indiana Stat 7.02 2
14 Landrum, Vushaun JR Detroit Merc 7.04 2
14 Seay, Anthony SR Southern Ill 7.04 2
16 Matak, Dustin FR Hillsdale 7.05 2
Preliminaries
2 Allen, Clint SR Eastern Mich
5 Parsons, Ross FR Central Mich
19 Smith, Shaun JR Indiana Stat
20 Parnell, Xavier JR Grand Valley
20 Rolle, Chris FR Siena Height
22 Deloney, Brandon JR Southern Ill
23 Heidelberg, Da'Joun SO California (
24 Cordova, Leo FR Indiana Stat

Event 72 Women 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.58 2010 Dierra Riley, Central Michigan
BigMeetRec: B 7.58 2010 Dierra Riley, Central Michigan
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
1 Mann, Erica JR Michigan Sta B 7.55q 1
2 Myers, Shaycoya SR Western Kent B 7.58q 2
3 Dunn, Jordan SR Central Mich 7.62q 4
3 King, Adella SO Indiana Tech 7.62q 3
5 Kaverman, Amanda SR Toledo 7.66q 2
6 Roberts, Kirlene JR Central Mich 7.68q 4
7 Love, Alexis SO Murray State 7.69q 3
8 Riley, Dierra JR Central Mich 7.71q 1
9 Tansil, Samantha FR It-Unattache 7.77q 1
10 Lewis, Katleyn FR Indiana Tech 7.79q 3
11 Wartley, Ashley JR Eastern Mich 7.80q 4
12 Brooks, Chloe FR Indiana Tech 7.84q 1
13 Kimbrough, Jamela FR Indiana Tech 7.85q 4
13 Jackson, Brittney FR Grand Valley 7.85q 2
15 Torian, Abigail SO Indiana Tech 7.86q 2
16 Smith, Amber FR Michigan 7.87q 2
17 Brown, Amber FR Toledo 7.89q 3
18 Walker, Brianna JR Loyola (Ill. 7.90q 1
19 Lantz, Autumn FR Grand Valley 7.96 1
20 Horne, Brooke SO Grand Valley 7.97 1
20 Cahill, Charlotte SO Michigan 7.97 4
22 Ferguson, Kamille SO Lewis 7.99 3
23 Williams, Shantavia JR Eastern Mich 8.01 4
24 Cansino, Circe SR Hillsdale 8.03 4
25 Beckham, Kira FR Tiffin 8.08 2
25 Black, Serena JR Grand Valley 8.08 2
27 Jay, Bria FR California ( 8.11 4

Event 72 Women 60 Meter Dash Friday Night Invite
===================================================================
LakerTurfRec: L 7.58 2010 Dierra Riley, Central Michigan
BigMeetRec: B 7.58 2010 Dierra Riley, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 Mann, Erica JR Michigan Sta 7.48B 1
2 King, Adella SO Indiana Tech 7.56B 1
3 Dunn, Jordan SR Central Mich 7.62 1
4 Myers, Shaycoya SR Western Kent 7.65 1
5 Love, Alexis SO Murray State 7.66 1
6 Kaverman, Amanda SR Toledo 7.67 1
6 Roberts, Kirlene JR Central Mich 7.67 1
8 Riley, Dierra JR Central Mich 7.74 1
9 Lewis, Katleyn FR Indiana Tech 7.79 2
10 Smith, Amber FR Michigan 7.80 2
11 Jackson, Brittney FR Grand Valley 7.81 2
12 Tansil, Samantha FR It-Unattache 7.84 1
12 Torian, Abigail SO Indiana Tech 7.84 2
14 Wartley, Ashley JR Eastern Mich 7.86 2
14 Walker, Brianna JR Loyola (Ill. 7.86 2
16 Brooks, Chloe FR Indiana Tech 7.90 2
17 Brown, Amber FR Toledo 7.91 2
18 Kimbrough, Jamela FR Indiana Tech 7.93 2
Preliminaries
19 Lantz, Autumn FR Grand Valley
20 Horne, Brooke SO Grand Valley
20 Cahill, Charlotte SO Michigan
22 Ferguson, Kamille SO Lewis
23 Williams, Shantavia JR Eastern Mich
24 Cansino, Circe SR Hillsdale
25 Black, Serena JR Grand Valley
25 Beckham, Kira FR Tiffin
27 Jay, Bria FR California (