Center for Family Health Groundhog Gallup

back to results

Feb. 5, 2011

Center for Family Health Groundhog Gallup
Jackson, MI


5-RUN

00-14 FEMALE

55. Catherine Daly, Jackson ; 31:30

00-14 MALE

4. David Trimes, Chelsa ; 19:59
32. Chase Swope, Cement City ; 26:34

15-17 MALE

8. Douglas Lamb, Pittsford ; 21:27


18-24 FEMALE

11. Collin Brummel, Kalamazoo ; 21:46
13. Sarah Allexan, Kalamazoo ; 22:27
59. Jessica Reynolds, Jackson ; 31:40
68. Jamie Secord, Jackson ; 33:04

18-24 MALE

3. Coln Laudeldale, Kalamazoo ; 19:38
5. Ben Hulbert, Kalamazoo ; 20:20
7. Dalton Simancek, Kalamazoo ; 21:25
9. Aaron Trierweiler, Kalamazoo ; 21:37
66. Corey Peterson, Jackson ; 32:36

25-29 FEMALE

38. Karen Stoick, Springport ; 27:17
54. Kara Secord, Jackson ; 31:21
61. Jill Yehl, Jackson ; 31:59

25-29 MALE

1. William Sbach, Brooklyn ; 17:57
18. Kevin Neitzel, Plymouth ; 23:40
47. Caleb Reithmiller, Ann Arbor ; 29:30

30-34 FEMALE

25. Lanette Drummond, Jackson ; 25:19
29. Kati Weir, Hanover ; 25:48
48. Kira Holman, Spring Lake ; 29:48
49. Nicole Kirkup, Brooklyn ; 30:12
53. Angelica Garza, Springport ; 31:14
69. Sally Beltz, Novi ; 33:29
71. Melissa Easter, Jackson ; 33:54
77. Sarah Fasnacht, Jackson ; 43:06

30-34 MALE

6. Bill Besson, Canton ; 20:52
21. Harland Holman, Spring Lake ; 24:40
33. Thomas Dumont, Jackson ; 26:35

35-39 FEMALE

22. Denise Moeckel, Grass Lake ; 24:51
41. Jill Dobbin, Jackson ; 27:54
60. Angela Hackworth, Marshall ; 31:57

35-39 MALE

2. Mark Ott, Jackson ; 19:17
10. Joshua Donnelly, Jackson ; 21:43
17. Kelly Kendall, Jackson ; 23:19
35. David Best, Jackson ; 26:39
36. Kip Hanrich, West Branch ; 26:54
37. James Haehnle, Jackson ; 27:15
62. Shawn Murphy, Jackson ; 32:00

40-44 FEMALE

14. Julie Bloomfield, Jackson ; 22:47
24. Catherine Brubaker, Concord ; 25:15
45. Monica Moser, Grass Lake ; 29:22
72. Stacey Schramm, Springport ; 33:58

40-44 MALE

12. Jerry Daly, Jackson ; 22:17
23. Rich Langley, Jackson ; 24:57
50. Kevin Cunningham, Jackson ; 30:27

45-49 FEMALE

39. Cherlyn Santure, Tipton ; 27:19
43. Cindy Chrisman, Pleasant Lake ; 28:34
46. Jodie Mccravey, Jackson ; 29:28
70. Carolyn Parmele, Jackson ; 33:47

45-49 MALE

16. Timothy Payne, Concord ; 23:07
30. Jim Dolson, Jackson ; 26:14

50-54 FEMALE

28. Stephanie Mayo, Jackson ; 25:44
44. Jane Poole, Jackson ; 28:49
57. Delores Webb, Jackson ; 31:33
58. Pamela Trimas, Chelsea ; 31:35
64. Charlene Odom, New Hudson ; 32:09
65. Sharon Fielder, Adrian ; 32:20
74. Nancy Rick, Manitou Beach ; 35:15

50-54 MALE

15. Jeff Beagle, Horton ; 23:02
19. Timothy Kelly, Jackson ; 23:41
26. Rick Swope, Cement City ; 25:27
27. Dave Kloack, Jackson ; 25:41
34. Kevin Webb, Jackson ; 26:37
52. Rick Zenz, Jackson ; 30:49

55-59 FEMALE

51. Ruthann Hershberger, Albion ; 30:29
67. Debbie Yehl, Jackson ; 32:43

55-59 MALE

20. Lester Hershberger, Albion ; 23:53
31. Randy Fielder, Adrian ; 26:23
42. Frederick Yunck, Ann Arbor ; 28:01
63. Jim Rice, Manitou Beach ; 32:02

60-64 MALE

75. Thomas Ferguson, Jackson ; 35:56

65-OVER FEMALE

73. Shirley Torrance, Saline ; 34:11
76. Betty Lathrop, Jackson ; 36:47

65-OVER MALE

40. Cc Risner, Stockbridge ; 27:53
56. Al Ferry, Jackson ; 31:31




5-K WALK

00-14 MALE

1. Ian Smith, Hanover ; 38:01
24. Tal Wilson, Brooklyn ; 55:00

15-17 MALE

23. Michael Bromlie, Rives Junctio; 54:30

18-24 FEMALE

18. Nicole Bromlie, Rives Junction; 52:01

25-29 FEMALE

14. Angela Brock, Springport ; 47:54
15. Rebecca Flores, Jackson ; 51:27

30-34 FEMALE

5. Sharon Hubbel, Jackson ; 41:11
8. Kelly Gretz, Concord ; 44:30

35-39 FEMALE

16. Kerry Weaver, Jackson ; 51:29
20. Jennifer Smith, Pleasant Lake ; 53:00

40-44 FEMALE

6. Laurie Smith, Hanover ; 44:05
9. Heather Cordell, Jackson ; 44:44
10. Deanna Lyons, Jackson ; 44:45

45-49 FEMALE

17. Kim Brownlie, Rives Junction ; 51:59

45-49 MALE

22. Troy Bromlie, Rives Junction ; 54:00

50-54 FEMALE

2. Robin Brigham, Concord ; 38:15
11. Cynthia Southworth, Pleasant L; 46:59
12. Denise Butler, Jackson ; 47:00

55-59 FEMALE

19. Becky Matthews, Jackson ; 52:30

55-59 MALE

7. Bob Jones, Concord ; 44:30
21. Jim Matthews, Jackson ; 53:30

60-64 FEMALE

3. Linda Rowley, Rives Junction ; 39:03

60-64 MALE

4. Jon Drogt, Jackson ; 40:47

65-OVER FEMALE

25. Lilly Robinson, Adrian ; 55:30

65-OVER MALE

13. William Rude, Lansing ; 47:52

Jackson, MI