Winterlaufe

back to results

Feb. 6, 2011

Winterlaufe
Frankenmuth, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.


2011 WINTERLAUFE
FRANKENMUTH, MI
02/05/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

8K RUN RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 1 Vince Bechard 419 Dearborn 22 28:43 28:43 5:47

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 32 Melissa Ahearne 1080 33 36:14 36:12 7:17

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 3 Rodney Reneski 860 Goodrich 44 30:02 30:02 6:03

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 34 Geraldine Lupini 789 Milford 48 36:20 36:20 7:19


MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 83 Andrew Ellsworth 690 Saginaw 13 40:37 40:28 8:09
2 342 Seth Edwards 684 Linden 12 1:09:00 1:08:33 13:48


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 71 Morgan Baublitz 418 Ithaca 13 40:01 39:45 8:00


MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 2 Ben Sievert 886 Frankenmuth 17 29:35 29:36 5:58
2 8 David Gould 717 Bay City 17 31:50 31:49 6:25
3 18 Patrick Frahm 701 Frankenmuth 16 34:44 34:35 6:58
4 19 David Walter 918 Chesterfield Town 16 34:36 34:36 6:58
5 22 Kent Redford 856 Frankenmuth 16 35:14 35:05 7:04
6 41 Steven Bednarz 1096 Columbus 14 37:19 37:11 7:29
7 47 Mitchell Ellsworth 692 Saginaw 16 38:09 37:39 7:35
8 72 Brandon Freudenstein 703 Saginaw 14 39:56 39:47 8:01
9 150 Maxim Nartker 827 Midland 17 44:12 43:53 8:50
10 199 Matthew Kuczera 775 Macomb 17 47:25 46:43 9:24
11 303 Will Swanson 1091 Ypsilanti 14 56:24 56:14 11:19


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 17
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 74 Hannah Hayes 733 Frankenmuth 16 40:01 39:52 8:02
2 109 Kaylee Dykema 681 Birch Run 14 42:20 42:15 8:30
3 110 Allison Dorr 675 Birch Run 14 42:20 42:15 8:30
4 111 Courtney Dykema 680 Birch Run 14 42:20 42:16 8:31
5 128 Shelby Dulin 1078 Metamora 15 43:34 43:02 8:40
6 157 Lydia Weiss 930 Frankenmuth 16 44:37 44:15 8:55
7 335 Christi Godde 715 Mount Pleasant 16 1:02:15 1:01:32 12:23


MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 4 Andrew Haubenstricker 732 Frankenmuth 19 30:18 30:19 6:06
2 27 Conrad Miller 815 Carleton 22 35:40 35:33 7:10
3 38 Garett Humphries 753 Burton 20 36:59 36:44 7:24
4 89 Chris Carbary 437 Chesterfield 19 41:07 40:53 8:14
5 149 Nathan Eickhoff 686 Frankenmuth 22 44:10 43:45 8:48
6 184 Andy O'Connell 1105 Birch Run 23 45:49 45:39 9:11
7 282 Clayton Martin 796 Bay City 21 53:50 53:44 10:49


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 23
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 158 Ashley Bridges 425 Freeland 23 44:46 44:25 8:56
2 254 Rachel Hoffmann 746 Vassar 18 50:29 50:06 10:05
3 286 Susan Gutzki 722 Grand Ledge 23 54:48 54:11 10:54
4 343 Sylvan Edwards 685 Linden 18 1:09:00 1:08:33 13:48


MALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 7 Jeff Vandusen 914 Bay City 29 31:19 31:18 6:18
2 16 Eric Panek 838 Frankenmuth 29 33:45 33:39 6:46
3 17 Nathan Mester 813 Jenison 24 34:25 34:15 6:54
4 21 Lee Fowler 699 Vassar 26 34:53 34:50 7:01
5 23 Steven Holmes Jr. 748 Swartz Creek 29 35:17 35:11 7:05
6 31 David Farley 694 Frankenmuth 25 36:15 36:08 7:17
7 50 Tom Santoro III 871 Ann Arbor 26 38:49 38:10 7:41
8 81 Alex Williams 936 Caro 26 40:30 40:24 8:08
9 107 Sean Perkins 840 Kalamazoo 26 42:34 42:09 8:29
10 121 John Ranville 855 Flint 26 42:59 42:44 8:36
11 203 Skeet Colosky 445 Clare 28 47:21 46:54 9:26
12 211 Jon Kephart 768 Grand Blanc 26 47:52 47:05 9:29
13 224 Levi Bringold 426 Reese 24 48:43 48:03 9:40
14 225 Adam Lehman 785 28 48:43 48:03 9:40
15 245 Brandon Toyzan 911 Midland 28 50:00 49:43 10:00
16 302 Scott Cabble 435 Plymouth 29 56:21 56:08 11:18
17 344 Darren Dickow 673 Birmingham 27 1:10:08 1:09:21 13:57


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 24 - 29
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 35 Angela Kasten 763 Lapeer 24 36:33 36:24 7:20
2 40 Danielle Reinbold 859 Saginaw 27 37:05 37:01 7:27
3 43 Tiffany Ohman 834 Fenwick 24 37:28 37:21 7:31
4 51 Amanda Simcox 889 Wheeler 24 38:20 38:17 7:42
5 73 Tanya Matthews 802 Bay City 29 40:07 39:48 8:01
6 80 Renee Kulling 777 Midland 24 40:34 40:23 8:08
7 84 Erin Dummer 679 Dearborn 25 40:48 40:29 8:09
8 93 Jessica Welton 933 Saginaw 24 41:40 41:16 8:19
9 108 Katrina Neeley 830 Montrose 26 42:31 42:14 8:30
10 115 Ashley Plowman 843 Wyoming 27 42:49 42:26 8:33
11 122 Nicole Lubaway 787 Keego Harbor 28 42:53 42:45 8:36
12 126 Cassie Williams 937 Caro 25 43:07 43:01 8:40
13 147 Jessica Sommerfield 895 Caro 27 43:56 43:36 8:47
14 163 Lisa Vandusen 915 Bay City 28 45:11 44:41 9:00
15 173 Alisha Toyzan 910 Midland 28 45:26 45:10 9:06
16 180 Stephanie Miller 816 Carleton 24 45:36 45:29 9:09
17 183 Lavinia Sofronie 1061 Redford 25 45:55 45:34 9:10
18 210 Rachel Warren 921 Fenton 24 47:51 47:04 9:28
19 216 Alicia Gwizdala 1103 Bay City 26 47:23 47:15 9:31
20 217 Courtney Cruz 661 Birch Run 25 47:55 47:20 9:32
21 221 Valarie Brochu 427 Jenison 26 47:58 47:43 9:36
22 237 Alisa Fowler 1102 Vassar 24 49:26 49:10 9:54
23 238 Erica Martin 1094 St Clair Shores 27 49:51 49:16 9:55
24 266 Beth Morgan 819 Fort Wayne 24 52:14 51:46 10:25
25 271 Elyse Samardzich 868 Birmingham 24 52:53 52:09 10:30
26 287 Cari Polzin 844 Birch Run 24 54:36 54:24 10:57
27 305 Jennifer Morris 820 St. Johns 25 57:21 56:50 11:26
28 328 Elizabeth Wood 942 Midland 25 1:00:48 59:59 12:04
29 345 Andrea Gannan 706 Birmingham 24 1:10:07 1:09:21 13:57


MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 12 Donald Achey 1065 Bancroft 31 32:42 32:39 6:35
2 13 Dietrich Bronner 428 Frankenmuth 31 33:10 32:58 6:38
3 54 Joseph Pyszora 853 West Branch 30 38:48 38:47 7:49
4 57 Andrew Agans 401 Frankenmuth 31 39:11 39:00 7:51
5 66 Kyle Bierlein 421 Frankenmuth 31 39:56 39:21 7:55
6 70 James Kupras 778 Farmington 31 40:08 39:36 7:58
7 77 Chris Baldwin 1100 Saginaw 34 40:22 40:14 8:06
8 117 Kendal Arthur 408 Midland 34 42:57 42:29 8:33
9 120 Jeremy Sloan 891 Birch Run 32 43:07 42:43 8:36
10 143 Matt Gerish 710 32 43:53 43:27 8:45
11 168 Edward Schafer 874 Mount Pleasant 30 45:00 44:49 9:01
12 169 Aaron Lund 788 31 45:28 44:52 9:02
13 188 Brian Talaga 907 Bay City 31 46:24 45:58 9:15
14 190 Charridan Wascher 924 Frankenmuth 34 46:50 46:06 9:17
15 257 Jason Dellamater 667 Davison 32 51:13 50:34 10:11
16 276 Brent Pittenger 842 Flint 31 53:24 52:45 10:37
17 308 Mark Hunter 1097 Saginaw 33 58:05 57:30 11:34


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 34
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 91 Kristie Hessbrook 740 Ithaca 33 41:21 41:06 8:16
2 97 Shannon McNamara 810 Flat Rock 33 41:44 41:37 8:23
3 99 Lindsey Hessler 741 Frankenmuth 32 42:13 41:44 8:24
4 124 Bobbi Arthur 407 Midland 34 43:29 43:00 8:39
5 133 Lisa Krenz 774 Frankenmuth 33 43:41 43:14 8:42
6 141 Lucy Smith 893 Applegate 34 43:38 43:24 8:44
7 171 Rita Messing 812 Harbor Beach 34 45:30 45:05 9:05
8 178 Noelle Dickerson 672 Saginaw 30 45:43 45:24 9:08
9 186 Aimee Reed 858 Saginaw 31 46:11 45:40 9:12
10 204 Erin Madak 793 Clinton Township 33 47:13 46:55 9:27
11 207 Tracey Ruff 864 Bay City 34 47:11 46:57 9:27
12 209 Sara Chard 440 Grand Blanc 33 47:02 46:59 9:27
13 229 Tiwana Frazier 702 Saginaw 34 49:06 48:27 9:45
14 231 Niccole Somerville 894 Cass City 34 48:46 48:38 9:47
15 240 Karen Weissert 931 Flushing 31 50:02 49:23 9:56
16 262 Marcella Guarjardo 721 Holt 34 51:39 51:05 10:17
17 274 Laura Aronson 405 Northville 32 53:10 52:36 10:35
18 281 Amy Ranke 854 Lansing 30 54:16 53:41 10:48
19 293 Rachel Hunt 755 Jackson 31 55:29 54:53 11:03
20 299 Karalee McKinstry 807 Frankenmuth 32 55:39 55:27 11:10
21 323 Sara Becerril 1003 Holt 31 59:45 59:11 11:55
22 333 Pamela Samsel 869 Canton 31 1:01:28 1:01:15 12:20


MALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 5 Clinton Lawhorne 783 Perry 38 30:25 30:25 6:08
2 6 Joel Kozlowski 772 Macomb Twp. 39 31:01 31:00 6:15
3 26 Shawn McNamara 811 Flat Rock 36 35:34 35:27 7:08
4 58 Robert Haase 723 Richmond 38 39:10 39:03 7:52
5 62 Paul McDermitt 806 Frankenmuth 39 39:24 39:09 7:53
6 63 Phil Fahrenbruch 1093 Birch Run 39 39:31 39:12 7:53
7 67 Edmund Marvin 800 Mt. Clemens 35 40:04 39:28 7:57
8 69 Craig Felske 695 Frankenmuth 36 39:47 39:36 7:58
9 98 Tony Powell 1084 Chesaning 39 42:06 41:38 8:23
10 104 Michael McLane 808 Macomb 37 42:04 41:59 8:27
11 118 Jeremy Ganske 707 Davisburg 38 43:17 42:31 8:34
12 123 Andrew Kamin 761 Swartz Creek 35 43:30 42:56 8:39
13 129 Rexford McLincha 809 Flushing 37 43:42 43:04 8:40
14 137 Matt Stephens 899 Lake Orion 39 43:33 43:19 8:43
15 142 Anthony Howay 749 Davison 37 43:37 43:24 8:44
16 148 Victor Argueta 404 Alma 36 43:47 43:45 8:48
17 167 Gary Hozeska 750 Munger 37 44:53 44:46 9:01
18 194 Keith Ward 920 Holly 35 47:08 46:18 9:19
19 222 Matthew Simpson 890 Holly 39 48:27 47:45 9:37
20 259 Jeff Madak 794 Clinton Township 36 50:55 50:37 10:11
21 265 Kevin Marrs 795 Berkley 39 52:00 51:17 10:19
22 269 Aaron Corcoran 450 Dryden 38 52:41 52:03 10:29
23 272 Dan Oyer 837 Ann Arbor 37 52:53 52:10 10:30
24 292 Daniel Lee 784 Frankenmuth 37 54:58 54:32 10:59
25 296 Greg Mitchell 817 Frankenmuth 38 55:16 54:57 11:04
26 298 Joel Stiff 900 Davison 39 55:37 55:16 11:07
27 301 Daryl Smith 892 Sterling Heights 38 56:11 56:05 11:17
28 309 Ron Rouse 1066 Genesee 36 58:12 57:32 11:35


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 35 - 39
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 53 Simona Sofronie 1060 Redford 35 38:57 38:36 7:46
2 64 Jennifer Ayers-Gould 410 Bay City 39 39:15 39:13 7:54
3 86 Charlene Le Pane 946 Royal Oak 37 40:44 40:42 8:12
4 119 Michelle Rodammer 862 Saginaw 36 42:44 42:32 8:34
5 134 Lori Gromaski 719 Bay City 38 43:18 43:15 8:42
6 135 Casey Clark 1082 Midland 36 43:43 43:16 8:43
7 136 Janet Harden 727 Lake Orion 38 43:33 43:18 8:43
8 161 Jennifer Fruendt 704 Millington 35 44:55 44:32 8:58
9 162 Sherri Lambrechts 782 Goodrich 39 44:55 44:33 8:58
10 164 Amy Grossi 720 Frankenmuth 35 45:06 44:44 9:00
11 181 Stacy Gaffke 705 Midland 36 45:47 45:30 9:10
12 220 Marnie Curtiss 1088 Grand Blanc 39 48:00 47:37 9:35
13 270 Elizabeth Corcoran 659 Dryden 38 52:41 52:03 10:29
14 277 Kimberly Brown 431 Fairgrove 37 53:01 52:47 10:38
15 279 Teri Wolf 941 Flint 38 53:39 53:05 10:41
16 283 Jennifer McDermitt 805 Frankenmuth 35 54:30 53:54 10:51
17 291 Katy Stearns 897 Sanford 39 54:58 54:32 10:59
18 322 Leandra Lobb 786 Shelby Township 35 59:49 59:00 11:52
19 329 Marcia Ganske 708 Davisburg 36 1:00:57 1:00:09 12:06
20 337 Tracy Gleeson 713 Vassar 35 1:04:50 1:04:16 12:56
21 346 Janine Fogg 698 Brighton 39 1:15:27 1:14:43 15:02
22 348 Leigh Whetstone 935 Whittemore 37 1:33:04 1:25:04 17:07


MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 10 Pete Bartels 416 Saginaw 41 32:18 32:18 6:30
2 20 Scott Gobrugge 1081 Oxford 44 34:39 34:38 6:58
3 24 Tim Josephs 760 Milford 44 35:26 35:18 7:06
4 28 Thomas Heinlein 735 Ann Arbor 43 35:54 35:52 7:13
5 36 Eric Buckhave 432 Ypsilanti 40 36:37 36:33 7:22
6 46 Jeff Roman 863 Fenton 43 37:40 37:26 7:32
7 76 Ric Pyrett 852 Clio 41 40:16 40:12 8:06
8 78 Bruce Gross 1083 Chesaning 43 40:46 40:18 8:07
9 96 Chad Stearns 896 Sanford 43 41:54 41:29 8:21
10 103 Craig Coolidge 449 Charlotte 42 42:26 41:57 8:27
11 105 Carmi Edwards 682 Linden 43 42:19 42:01 8:28
12 116 John Mossner 822 Zeeland 43 42:49 42:26 8:33
13 125 Stephen Klotz 770 Canton 40 43:45 43:00 8:39
14 127 Troy Gould 1086 Lapeer 42 43:33 43:01 8:40
15 132 Brian Godde 714 Mount Pleasant 44 43:53 43:10 8:41
16 139 Christopher Sutorik 904 Frankenmuth 44 43:30 43:23 8:44
17 166 Tom Close 444 Waterford 43 45:03 44:46 9:01
18 172 Tim Gierman 712 Caro 44 45:48 45:08 9:05
19 191 Jason Eisenberg 687 Bloomfield Hills 40 46:39 46:08 9:17
20 201 Ken Campbell 436 Caro 44 47:06 46:52 9:26
21 212 Kurt Anderle 403 Byron 44 47:32 47:11 9:30
22 213 Bill Childress 442 Roseville 40 47:30 47:11 9:30
23 214 Scott Vanderkarr 913 Grand Blanc 43 47:30 47:12 9:30
24 247 David Harris 729 Holly 44 50:10 49:49 10:02
25 297 Patrick Myers 825 Davison 40 55:35 54:57 11:04
26 332 David Popilek 845 Goodrich 41 1:01:38 1:00:58 12:16
27 339 Paul Labrenz 780 Frankenmuth 41 1:06:46 1:05:56 13:16


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 44
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 145 Crystal Oswald 836 Palms 43 43:51 43:32 8:46
2 205 Toni Lauzon 1089 Grand Blanc 42 47:19 46:56 9:27
3 218 Kathy Edwards 683 Linden 42 47:36 47:20 9:32
4 235 Jennifer Suarez 903 Midland 40 49:51 49:04 9:53
5 246 Karla Labrenz 779 Frankenmuth 44 49:50 49:46 10:01
6 252 Kristin Martin 797 Essexville 43 50:10 50:05 10:05
7 261 Jody Bilbee 422 Vassar 44 51:16 51:00 10:16
8 285 Karin Williamson 938 Saginaw 43 54:29 54:00 10:52
9 288 Lori Hodo 745 Frankenmuth 44 54:56 54:24 10:57
10 295 Kelly Myers 824 Davison 40 55:36 54:57 11:04
11 300 Suzanne Espinosa 947 Royal Oak 41 55:41 55:38 11:12
12 315 Melissa Romankewiz 1058 Burton 42 58:51 58:17 11:44
13 331 Karen Popilek 846 Goodrich 40 1:01:38 1:00:58 12:16
14 340 Jennifer Diamond 671 Sterling Heights 41 1:06:52 1:06:02 13:17
15 347 Margarita Wagerson 916 Birmingham 40 1:15:27 1:14:43 15:02


MALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 9 David Sievert 888 Frankenmuth 46 32:12 32:12 6:29
2 11 Russ Faulkner 1092 Flushing 45 32:36 32:36 6:34
3 14 Ken Krausman 773 Clarkston 45 33:26 33:25 6:44
4 25 Mark Suyama 905 Attica 47 35:30 35:27 7:08
5 37 Brian Francis 1079 Fenton 49 36:40 36:38 7:22
6 39 Greg Butch 434 Bay City 45 36:51 36:44 7:24
7 44 Randy Hennells 737 Macomb 48 37:24 37:22 7:31
8 45 Andres Suarez 902 Midland 49 37:29 37:23 7:32
9 48 Greg Flood 696 Davisburg 48 38:11 37:54 7:38
10 52 Michael Lupini Lupini 790 Milford 47 38:41 38:33 7:46
11 60 Joe Putnam 851 Birch Run 47 39:27 39:08 7:53
12 68 Wayne Haney 726 Lapeer 46 40:10 39:30 7:57
13 75 Scott Ellsworth 693 Saginaw 46 40:38 40:08 8:05
14 85 Daniel Bade 413 Frankenmuth 48 40:51 40:40 8:11
15 95 Torrey Ohman 1095 Cedar Springsmi 49 41:29 41:21 8:19
16 140 Doug Lamb 781 Frankenmuth 46 43:45 43:23 8:44
17 151 Eric Dobrusin 674 Bloomfield Hills 47 44:29 43:58 8:51
18 176 Steven Thelen 1067 Fowler 47 45:41 45:22 9:08
19 177 Tim Meyer 814 Frankenmuth 47 45:33 45:22 9:08
20 192 Marshall Grazioli 718 Canton 49 46:32 46:13 9:18
21 193 Dave Schultz 877 Birch Run 48 46:42 46:15 9:19
22 206 Scott Cook 447 Farmington Hills 49 47:42 46:57 9:27
23 215 David Whalen 934 Saginaw 47 47:48 47:13 9:30
24 230 Douglas Fuller 1068 Burton 48 48:39 48:34 9:47
25 239 Scott Hetzner 1070 Frankenmuth 49 49:38 49:20 9:56
26 248 John Harken 728 Frankenmuth 46 50:07 49:54 10:03
27 264 Dana Renshaaw 1062 Freeland 48 51:51 51:16 10:19
28 313 Marty Kastamo 762 Northville 48 58:52 58:09 11:42
29 338 Jeff Todd, Sr 909 Troy 49 1:06:34 1:05:47 13:14


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 45 - 49
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 42 Sharon Bade 414 Frankenmuth 48 37:20 37:13 7:30
2 55 Brenda Sievert 887 Frankenmuth 47 38:58 38:53 7:50
3 65 Lori Davis 1085 Lapeer 47 39:17 39:13 7:54
4 82 Amy Willing 939 Lansing 46 40:39 40:27 8:09
5 113 Marcia Kobman 771 Vassar 47 42:54 42:24 8:32
6 174 Lynn Burkley 1101 Flint 47 45:16 45:15 9:06
7 196 Kimberly Watson 926 Frankenmuth 45 46:37 46:19 9:19
8 198 Cynthia Morey 1098 Saginaw 45 47:03 46:35 9:23
9 208 Chris Ellsworth 691 Saginaw 46 47:27 46:58 9:27
10 228 Dolores Kellett 765 Saginaw 46 48:52 48:16 9:43
11 234 Patricia Rey 861 Midland 45 49:51 49:03 9:52
12 241 Pamela Kellett 766 Saginaw 49 50:05 49:29 9:58
13 243 Julie Davis 665 Frankenmuth 49 49:54 49:37 9:59
14 244 Janis Wells 932 Davison 49 50:15 49:42 10:00
15 280 Mary Arrick 406 Howell 45 53:57 53:40 10:48
16 284 Sheri Cormier 660 Grand Blanc 46 54:22 53:57 10:52
17 289 Patti Duronio 1087 Rochester Hills 48 55:11 54:29 10:58
18 290 Michele Kuczera 776 Macomb 48 55:11 54:29 10:58
19 316 Teresa Herman 739 Flint 49 58:51 58:19 11:44
20 319 Connie O'Brien 833 Flint 49 58:53 58:21 11:45
21 320 Freda Hentschl 738 Harbor Beach 47 59:00 58:41 11:49
22 321 Andrea Schultz 876 Novi 47 59:33 58:54 11:51
23 324 Lisa Martin 798 Apo 46 59:22 59:16 11:56
24 336 Deborah Cherry 441 Bay City 49 1:02:47 1:02:11 12:31


MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 15 Jeff Senkowski 883 Auburn 51 33:29 33:28 6:44
2 29 Dave Hollis 1099 Clio 50 36:08 36:07 7:16
3 30 Douglas Bajor 415 Royal Oak 51 36:17 36:08 7:17
4 33 David Bickmore 420 Midland 50 36:29 36:19 7:19
5 49 Michael Redford 857 Frankenmuth 52 38:15 38:07 7:40
6 56 Michael Wagner 917 Caro 50 39:23 38:53 7:50
7 88 Reed Swanson 1090 Ypsilanti 51 40:53 40:51 8:14
8 100 John Segedi 880 Canton 51 42:03 41:49 8:25
9 130 John Bukoffsky 433 Oakland 51 43:52 43:07 8:41
10 146 Paul Jacob 758 Flushing 54 43:50 43:34 8:46
11 155 Jeff Frahm 700 Frankenmuth 50 44:32 44:08 8:53
12 156 Joel Willitz 940 Bridgeport 50 44:21 44:13 8:54
13 159 Paul Drevon 676 Swartz Creek 52 45:04 44:25 8:56
14 170 Ken Humphries 754 Burton 52 45:10 44:54 9:02
15 202 Jeffrey Lyijnen 792 Sterling Heights 54 47:18 46:53 9:26
16 223 Thomas Deagostino 666 Auburn Hills 53 48:29 47:59 9:40
17 227 David Hinman 742 Lake Orion 51 48:43 48:13 9:42
18 258 David Walter 919 Chesterfield 51 51:01 50:36 10:11
19 263 Fred Schultz 878 Novi 52 51:49 51:10 10:18
20 268 John Baca 412 South Lyon 50 52:28 51:57 10:27
21 294 John Hunter 756 Caro 54 55:36 54:56 11:03
22 304 Mitch Powell 847 Vassar 53 57:19 56:45 11:25
23 311 Joe Storey 901 Birch Run 52 58:41 57:54 11:39
24 312 Larry Elliott 689 Rochester 54 58:40 57:54 11:39


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 54
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 92 Joyce Segedi 881 Canton 52 41:28 41:15 8:18
2 153 Teresa Martin 799 Freeland 51 44:13 44:04 8:52
3 182 Linda Nartker 826 Midland 50 45:51 45:32 9:10
4 242 Valerie Alford 402 Dexter 50 50:19 49:35 9:59
5 275 Ann Baca 411 South Lyon 50 53:15 52:44 10:37
6 314 Chandra Weiss 929 Frankenmuth 53 58:50 58:16 11:44
7 318 Debra Masters 801 Davison 54 58:53 58:20 11:45
8 326 Connie Nunham 832 Howell 54 1:00:27 59:47 12:02
9 327 Terri Powell 848 Vassar 53 1:00:32 59:57 12:04


MALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 59 Clayton Hubel 751 Flint 55 39:20 39:05 7:52
2 61 Michael Heberling 734 Grand Blanc 59 39:10 39:08 7:53
3 90 Gary Schiefer 875 Vassar 58 41:14 41:01 8:16
4 102 Rob Lutz 791 Flushing 59 42:09 41:56 8:26
5 131 Joe Evans 1072 Ypsilanti 56 43:13 43:09 8:41
6 138 Riley McLincha 927 Clio 59 43:59 43:22 8:44
7 152 Bill Chapman 439 Frankenmuth 56 44:18 43:59 8:51
8 154 Leonard Constantine 446 Chesterfield 57 44:14 44:05 8:52
9 175 Ralph Papasian 839 Lake Orion 59 45:51 45:21 9:08
10 185 Doug Pritchett 1077 Lapeer 59 46:11 45:39 9:11
11 200 Steve Holmes 1059 Millington 56 47:17 46:46 9:25
12 219 Michael Schultz 879 Saginaw 58 47:40 47:28 9:33
13 233 Jim Furbush 1076 Saginaw 59 49:29 48:50 9:50
14 251 Wayne Bronner 430 Frankenmuth 58 50:23 50:02 10:04
15 260 George Wood 1074 Imlay City 59 51:21 50:43 10:13
16 278 Bruce Shaw 885 Howell 59 53:01 52:48 10:38
17 325 Samuel Morris 821 Greenville 59 1:00:06 59:41 12:01
18 330 Cj Prinzo 850 Midland 57 1:00:34 1:00:19 12:08


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 55 - 59
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 195 Dona Derossett 669 Otisville 58 46:25 46:19 9:19
2 236 Carol Prinzo 849 Midland 55 49:20 49:06 9:53
3 250 Sue Mott 1075 Almont 58 50:40 50:02 10:04
4 273 Bonnie Hartwick 731 Saginaw 59 52:32 52:21 10:32
5 307 Betty Auernhamer 409 Frankenmuth 57 57:21 56:58 11:28
6 310 Ann Chlebnik 443 Goodrich 57 58:14 57:46 11:38
7 317 Lorene Bronner 429 Frankenmuth 58 58:40 58:20 11:44
8 334 Robin Seibert 882 Bay City 56 1:02:06 1:01:29 12:22


MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 87 Fred Smith 1073 Flint 63 40:54 40:42 8:12
2 112 Gregory Maxfield 803 Oxford 60 42:29 42:19 8:31
3 114 Michael Curtis 662 Swartz Creek 61 42:36 42:26 8:32
4 144 Bill Garrity 709 Ann Arbor 62 43:46 43:30 8:45
5 165 Bill Zehnder 943 Frankenmuth 61 45:06 44:45 9:00
6 187 Tom Ryan 866 Frankenmuth 62 45:57 45:51 9:14
7 189 Arlen Bates 417 Lapeer 62 46:30 45:59 9:15
8 253 Kenneth Block 424 Frankenmtuh 61 50:50 50:06 10:05
9 256 Larry Derossett 670 Otisville 60 50:32 50:26 10:09
10 267 Rick Hutchinson 757 Ionia 61 52:15 51:51 10:26


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 64
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 101 Maggy Zidar 1064 Pontiac 61 41:57 41:53 8:26
2 197 Carol Santoro 870 Gregory 64 47:01 46:20 9:20
3 232 Melodie Maxfield 804 Oxford 62 48:53 48:43 9:48
4 306 Karen Zehnder 944 Vassar 60 57:21 56:57 11:28
5 341 Marie Thompson 908 Clio 60 1:08:59 1:08:12 13:44


MALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 79 Tom Wascha 923 Burton 67 40:32 40:23 8:08
2 94 John Haley 724 Shepherd 65 41:33 41:18 8:19
3 106 Tom Santoro Jr 872 Gregory 67 42:48 42:08 8:29
4 226 Richard Jones 1106 Highland 67 48:49 48:07 9:41
5 255 Don Steeper 898 Ailsa Craig 67 50:42 50:15 10:07


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 65 - 69
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====


MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 160 Stan Curtiss 663 Mt. Pleasant 74 44:46 44:31 8:58
2 179 John Wehrly 928 Madison Heights 71 45:29 45:25 9:09
3 249 Hugh Sweeney 906 Novi 80 50:41 49:59 10:04


FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====






2011 WINTERLAUFE
FRANKENMUTH, MI
02/05/2011

Scored by Gault Race Management

8K WALK RESULTS

MALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 1 Rick Huber 1020 Montrose 54 50:12 49:53 10:02

FEMALE OVERALL WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 4 Shelly Huber 1021 Montrose 51 59:24 59:04 11:53

MALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 2 Neal Dahlen 1011 Fenton 48 52:44 52:23 10:33

FEMALE MASTERS WINNER
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 5 Marilyn Freeman 1016 Swartz Creek 56 59:24 59:07 11:54

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 47 Ben Coughlin 1008 Frankenmuth 12 1:26:38 1:26:32 17:25

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 17
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 26 Meghan Zehnder 948 Bridgeport 17 1:12:47 1:12:38 14:37
2 45 Clare Higgins 1063 Ann Arbor 15 1:23:50 1:23:44 16:51
3 51 Amanda Riggs 1037 Ypsilanti 13 1:42:26 1:42:10 20:34
4 52 Kaylee Barnes 1001 Ypsilanti 13 1:42:26 1:42:11 20:34
5 55 Jillian Treaster 1047 Ypsilanti 10 1:56:45 1:56:30 23:27
6 56 Abby Riggs 1036 Ypsilanti 10 1:56:45 1:56:30 23:27

MALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 23 Christopher Matzke 1027 Saginaw 27 1:11:26 1:11:20 14:21

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 18 - 29
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 6 Jaime Vanderhovel 1048 Clio 26 59:31 59:27 11:58
2 7 Amy Kennedy 767 Alanson 27 1:02:02 1:01:46 12:26
3 8 Christine Mossner 1030 Frankenmuth 26 1:04:06 1:04:00 12:53
4 25 Amanda Zehnder 949 Fort Gratiot 23 1:12:47 1:12:38 14:37
5 36 Margie Weiss 945 Frankenmuth 20 1:19:56 1:19:13 15:57
6 37 Roselynn Weiss 1052 Birch Run 24 1:19:57 1:19:15 15:57
7 44 Kathleen Stefaniak 1043 Bay City 28 1:23:47 1:23:44 16:51

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 24 Leon Letter 1025 35 1:11:38 1:11:28 14:23
2 35 Jason Stefaniak 1042 Bay City 30 1:16:39 1:16:36 15:25
3 53 Ricky Riggs 1039 Ypsilanti 36 1:56:45 1:56:28 23:26

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 11 Misti Frenzke 1017 Frankenmuth 36 1:05:27 1:05:19 13:09
2 14 Danielle Bloniarczyk 1006 Mount Pleasant 30 1:07:13 1:07:04 13:30
3 16 Sari Mellendorf 1029 Elkton 36 1:07:28 1:07:16 13:32
4 21 Jennifer Yanez 1056 San Francisco 35 1:09:28 1:09:21 13:57
5 41 Lisa Letter 1026 37 1:21:32 1:21:21 16:22
6 54 Angela Riggs 1038 Ypsilanti 33 1:56:45 1:56:29 23:26

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 17 Jonathan Webb 1051 Frankenmuth 43 1:07:53 1:07:49 13:39

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 10 Maria Sutorik 1044 Frankenmuth 44 1:05:17 1:05:14 13:08
2 12 Susan Bridges 1104 Chesaning 47 1:05:24 1:05:20 13:09
3 15 Cheryl Bloniarczyk 1005 Bridgeport 48 1:07:14 1:07:05 13:30
4 19 Anne Webb 1050 Frankenmuth 42 1:09:17 1:09:15 13:56
5 27 Earline Young Young 1057 Grand Blanc 47 1:13:15 1:13:08 14:43
6 46 Amy Higgins 1019 Ann Arbor, Michig 44 1:23:51 1:23:45 16:51
7 48 Brenda Coughlin 1009 Frankenmuth 42 1:26:53 1:26:48 17:28

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 9 Gary Mossner 1032 Saginaw 51 1:04:07 1:04:01 12:53
2 18 Larry Launstein Jr 1024 Flushing 50 1:09:16 1:09:11 13:55
3 20 Mark Waites 1049 Clio 54 1:09:28 1:09:21 13:57

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 13 Rosemary Lutz 1071 Flushing 53 1:06:10 1:06:02 13:17
2 22 Joanne Caruana Hayes 438 Romeo 55 1:10:00 1:09:40 14:01
3 29 Karen Toler 1046 Clio 57 1:14:38 1:14:31 15:00
4 30 Valerie McLeod 1028 Linden 53 1:14:39 1:14:32 15:00
5 33 Roberta Darrow 1012 Frankenmuth 54 1:16:11 1:16:07 15:19
6 34 Nellie Detwiler 1013 Chesaning 56 1:16:21 1:16:10 15:20
7 38 Robine Pollick 1035 Frankenment 55 1:20:36 1:20:26 16:11
8 39 Denise Wilson 1053 Galesburg 52 1:21:09 1:20:55 16:17
9 40 Christine Wisneski 1054 Kinde 50 1:21:08 1:20:56 16:17
10 43 Janette Hart 1018 Birch Run 57 1:23:25 1:23:18 16:46

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 3 Thomas Fox 1015 Birch Run 67 57:58 57:41 11:37
2 32 Robert Chlebnik 1007 Goodrich 63 1:15:35 1:15:31 15:12
3 49 Jerry Reinert 1069 Frankenmuth 66 1:33:58 1:33:31 18:49

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 28 Cathy Sluys 1041 Flint 60 1:13:26 1:13:22 14:46
2 42 Christine Ryan 1040 Frankenmuth 61 1:23:25 1:23:17 16:46
3 50 Shirley Petzold 1034 Millington 68 1:33:58 1:33:33 18:50

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====
1 31 Elliot Deyo 1014 Millington 72 1:15:28 1:15:19 15:09

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 89
Place Oall Name No. City Ag Guntime Time Pace
===== ==== ====================== ===== ================= == ======== ======= =====

Frankenmuth, MI
Provided by Gault Race Mgt.